Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2019
Salon OHRID photo gallery

 
Salon OHRID photo gallery
Salon CACAK photo gallery
Salon PERASTO photo gallery

Click on a thumbnail to view larger image

SECTION A) OPEN COLOR

FIAP
Gold medal
AL Mushaifri Abdulla
Qatar
With My Dreams
PSA
Gold medal
Espeland Kari E
Norway
Norunn with Veil
FSM
Gold medal
Usmanov Rashid
Russian Federation
The manifold cults
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Reibl Klaus
Germany
Spider
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Vukicevic Djordje
Serbia
Eye
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Ribokaite Normante
Lithuania
Upstairs 3
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
EVIRGEN MUSTAFA
Cyprus
Frames
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Goldin Leonid
Israel
Give back
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
ALJABRI MAHMOOD
Oman
Blue eyes
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Falsetto Massimiliano
Italy
Closing time
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Jiang Zhizhou
China
Winter grazing
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Wu Chongfeng
China
One-armed boy 3
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Zhang Xiangli
China
Waiting
FIAP
Honorable mention
SOARES GOMES ROBERTO
Brazil
BUCOLIC
PSA
Honorable mention
Al Qazwini Bahaadeen
Kuwait
Colors of Street 2
PSA
Honorable mention
Manso Navas Oscar
Spain
the strange couple
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Sun Guoxiang
China
Thinking
PSA
Honorable mention
LEE WU TZUNG
Hong Kong
Cave Adventure
FSM
Honorable mention
Abbasov Allahkerim
Azerbaijan
The way of love
FSM
Honorable mention
Sun Chengbo
China
Seek
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hassan Ahmed Mohamed
Qatar
Green Groove
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Tan Lee Eng
Singapore
Morocco old walkway
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
WEE SENG GOH
Singapore
beauty circles
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
GAJAMAN WASIRI RASU
Sri Lanka
Holiday
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Zhang Xinmin
China
Nothing
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Halbach Willem
Netherlands
Dame met hoed
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Vestre Monica Elise
Norway
My dreamstation
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Huang Deying
China
Read newspaper
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Godvin Nicolai
Denmark
Friends going home
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Gu Jing
China
Running
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Wu Jianhua
China
Childhood
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Testi Bruno
Italy
Islanda C1
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Eguz Meral
Turkey
Meral 810
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Dittus Nicole
Germany
Tippytoe
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Makarovic Zoran
Croatia
Her cat
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin
Turkey
far and away
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
OConnell Sue
England
Herdsman at Dusk
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Long Fengying
China
painting on face26
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
INCE GAMZE
Turkey
Gamze 812
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Yosifov Svetlin
Bulgaria
Boy from Mursi tribe
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Zhang Xiaoqing
China
Homeland 4
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Chou Hsiu chuan
Taiwan
temple fair

SECTION B) NATURE

FIAP
Gold medal
Jensen Roland
Denmark
joust158
PSA
Gold medal
WEE SENG GOH
Singapore
debating superior
FSM
Gold medal
Yang Rongmao
China
Struggle
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Al Qazwini Bahaadeen
Kuwait
Landscape of Cheetah
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Sveen Atle
Norway
Egret in rain
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Che Arnaldo Paulo
Hong Kong
Do not run 1
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
KNOWLES LAURA
England
LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
chang gwolong
Taiwan
Remedial
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Zhang Guoyun
China
Pink Seashore
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Yu Chengjun
China
Homeland
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Zhang Lin
China
Leap
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Tzeng Hsueh Liang
Taiwan
Catch fish 20
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Zhang Xiaoqing
China
Homeland 6
FIAP
Honorable mention
yang yating
Taiwan
A thrilling moment
PSA
Honorable mention
LU PING
China
Wild Deer Dang Elf 2
PSA
Honorable mention
Tokolyi Csaba
Hungary
Focus
 
PSA
Honorable mention
McDonald Ann
England
CRASH LANDING PELICAN
PSA
Honorable mention
Chen Linfeng
China
Companion
FSM
Honorable mention
Chen Xiaoqing
China
Partner
FSM
Honorable mention
Stone Marie Laure
England
Cheetah and cub
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Wee Kee Edwin Ong
Malaysia
A Mangrove Tree
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Nguyen Duy Tuong
Vietnam
Snail
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Zsirai Karoly
Hungary
Gladiators
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hank Roland
Germany
Attack
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Sun Chengbo
China
Feed
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
WONG YAN
China
I got it-3
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Jenzer Urs
Switzerland
Basstoelpel 2
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Agapov Sergey
Russian Federation
Great Migration of Wildebeest 2
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Huang Haojiang
China
Hunt
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Tzeng Chin Fa
Taiwan
Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
EVIRGEN MUSTAFA
Cyprus
Red Deer
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Pears Graham
England
Brown Hares Boxing
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Xiao Shicong
China
fly high
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Ming Tam
Hong Kong
Feeding
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Kranitz Roland
Hungary
Kingfisher with prey
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Jonsson Nina
Norway
Thirsty hare
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Jartveit Geir
Norway
COFFEE TIME
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Anagnostidis Marc
France
Ischnura Elegans 3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Chan Dany
Canada
Cheetah In Pursuit
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
LEUNG CYRIL KWOK KEUNG
Hong Kong
Fish hunter
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Cai Chaoyang
China
Predation 1
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
JENKIN Malcolm
England
On the Top of the Nigella

SECTION C) OPEN MONOCHROME

FIAP
Gold medal
Dubiel Cezary
Poland
My dendrology
PSA
Gold medal
EVIRGEN MUSTAFA
Cyprus
In the pool
FSM
Gold medal
Falsetto Massimiliano
Italy
Different love
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
LYBAERT Daniel
Netherlands
Stiekem
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Abbasov Allahkerim
Azerbaijan
human geometry
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Tong Jiangchuan
China
Woman in black
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Watson Graeme
Australia
So Many Years
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Yosifov Svetlin
Bulgaria
Woman Mursi
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
PAL UDAYAN SANKAR
India
The memory keepers daughter
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Al Junibi Turki
Oman
the Bakers
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
ahmed abdulameer lazem
Iraq
Someday this game was all we had
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
CHAN HW
Hong Kong
Stair Step M2
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Shtrkov Kiril
North Macedonia
Frame
FIAP
Honorable mention
Gao Haijun
China
Think quietly
PSA
Honorable mention
Godvin Nicolai
Denmark
Black lines
PSA
Honorable mention
DUFAU Francoise
France
PASSERELLE
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Yang Weijing
China
Together
PSA
Honorable mention
Vukicevic Djordje
Serbia
S
FSM
Honorable mention
Sun Guoxiang
China
Rowing
FSM
Honorable mention
AL Mushaifri Abdulla
Qatar
Long Way
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
pavlichek marjana
North Macedonia
The hand
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Firstov Aleksandr
Azerbaijan
Way to home
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin
Turkey
die Trauer
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
ALJABRI MAHMOOD
Oman
the road to the tower
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Duncan Valerie
England
Arla
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Muezzinoglu Mustafa
Cyprus
Semazen
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Pipileva Marijana
North Macedonia
Morning walk 1
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Sandor Horosnyi
Hungary
Age of dreams
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Schmidt Kruno
Germany
Modern Art
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Colbensen John
Norway
Run
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
WAN YI
China
Bath 12M
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Strehlke Klaus
Germany
Trapez
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Praprotnik Borko Stefi
Slovenia
Time is running out
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Ni Dheaghaidh christina
Republic of Ireland
stepping up
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Ilievski Filip
North Macedonia
Bicycle
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Zhang Xiaoqing
China
Iran's impression 7
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
AN XIPING
China
Grazing6
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Borojevic Nenad
Serbia
Walking in the dark
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Alfheim Olav Inge
Norway
Krafla XVIII
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Suszkiewicz Ole
Denmark
Running Downstairs
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Li Jianshe
China
Walk
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Che Arnaldo Paulo
Hong Kong
Catch it 2

SECTION D) PEOPLE

FIAP
Gold medal
He Yunsheng
China
D3-Mother's Love
PSA
Gold medal
Xu Minghui
China
Woman in black 2
FSM
Gold medal
Lukovic Vojislav
Serbia
Jolly trumpeter
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Boehm Gerhard
Germany
Duo 5 - SW
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Ribokaite Normante
Lithuania
Husband with wife
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Okoniewski Tomasz
Poland
Jasmina 1
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Banerjee Sounak
India
Tribal Dancers
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Moskvin Sergey
Russian Federation
810 meters under the ground
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Cufar Aleksander
Slovenia
House-11
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Liu Xiu
China
Small Buffet
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Bosak Josef
Czech Republic
jajka
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
LYBAERT Daniel
Netherlands
Piepeke duik
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Goldin Leonid
Israel
Women's Pain
FIAP
Honorable mention
Xie Ling
China
Cycle
PSA
Honorable mention
Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel
Spain
EN CAPILLA
PSA
Honorable mention
Alushevski Sasho
North Macedonia
Petelo
 
PSA
Honorable mention
CHANG YUEHCHU
Taiwan
Sell chicken
PSA
Honorable mention
yang yating
Taiwan
Beauty
FSM
Honorable mention
Zhang Guoyun
China
Sleep well
FSM
Honorable mention
Zheng Chenglin
China
Wash
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Zheng Lianqing
China
Miss
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
chang gwolong
Taiwan
visual inspection
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Chen Mingwei
China
Await
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Karaibis Birol
Turkey
balcony
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Praprotnik Borko Stefi
Slovenia
Renegade 1
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Csilla Bolvari
Hungary
Doroti
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Metljak Drago
Slovenia
Portret of Ballerina
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Gorotyak Daniella
Hungary
Molly II
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Loughran Gary
Republic of Ireland
James in snow
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Guido Niko
Turkey
Niko 218
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Muezzinoglu Mustafa
Cyprus
To be or Not to be
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
aktas fatih
Turkey
cube
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
KYPRIANOU KLEA
Cyprus
An Old Man at Alona
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Sveen Atle
Norway
Fredau XVIII
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Tien Dat Dao
Vietnam
THE OLD SHAPE
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Borazan Bahar
Turkey
koyevi
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Khan Md Mahabub Hossain
Bangladesh
CROSSING
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Bruder Ursula
Germany
Myanmar new media 3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Zhou Yongyu
China
our lamb3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
AN XIPING
China
The woman pushing the baby
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
SOARES GOMES ROBERTO
Brazil
THE KISS
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Lu Guoming
China
skill
Please wait...