Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AUTUMN CIRCUIT 2018
Salon ELEMA photo gallery

 
Salon GILAVAR photo gallery
Salon PERASTO photo gallery

Click on a thumbnail to view larger image

SECTION A) OPEN COLOR

FIAP
Gold medal
Kruno Schmidt
Germany
The red chapel
PSA
Gold medal
Atle Sveen
Norway
Ilva in the river III
FSM
Gold medal
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Tippytoe
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Lung Tsai Wang
Taiwan
Apricot flower ravine1
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Ivo Borko
Slovenia
Dance on the water
FK ELEMA
Gold medal
Willem Halbach
Netherlands
Dame met hoed
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Ole Suszkiewicz
Denmark
3 Watches
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Ivo De Decker
Belgium
horseriding in Landmannalaugar
 
FK ELEMA
Silver medal
Derville Conroy
Ireland
Triangle
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan
Bangladesh
Crossing The Baral River
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Zeynep Banu Ergin
Turkey
Zbanu 91
FK ELEMA
Bronze medal
LI WANG
China
Pastoral style
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Gunes Demir
Turkey
gunes 006
FIAP
Honorable mention
Simon Fletcher
South Africa
Fisherman
PSA
Honorable mention
Valentina Stan
Romania
Venice
PSA
Honorable mention
Kam Chiu Tam
Canada
Impression Lijiang show
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Kin Keong Fu
Macau
Lost in maze
PSA
Honorable mention
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Lake Tuyen Lam 9
PSA
Honorable mention
Abdulla ALMushaifri
Qatar
With My Dreams
PSA
Honorable mention
Iannis Skotiniotis
Greece
Catwoman1
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Triet Bui
USA
Bike Racing
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
MAHMOOD ALJABRI
Oman
BLUE EYES
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Stanislav Sitnikov
Russia
Cafe dog
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Ann McDonald
UK
Moon Dancer
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Quang Vinh Dang
Vietnam
Hoa thep
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Virgilio Bardossi
Italy
Valdarbia
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
SHOURJENDRA DATTA
India
PLEASE SPARE ME
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Herman Morrison
Indonesia
Guardians of Omo Valley
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Ruslan Bolgov
Lithuania
Fashion geometry
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Fredau By The Window
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Nevenka Papic
Slovenia
Walk on the edge
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Rowshan Akhter
USA
Oculas
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Karoly Barakonyi
Hungary
Jesus 7
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
David Somali Chow
Indonesia
Sunrise in Sakrisoy fishing village in Norway
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Klaus Reibl
Germany
Soider
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Upstairs 3
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
David Adamson
England
Gathered In
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Landschap en fietser
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Dejan Angelovski
Macedonia
Hm...
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Peter Barrien
Australia
Petrel Cove glory
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Aris Sanjaya
Indonesia
Floating Market
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Horosnyi Sandor
Hungary
Old fisherman
FSM
Honorable mention
Vojislav Pesterac
Serbia
Rukavac 8918
FSM
Honorable mention
Barbara Schmidt
Germany
the yellow bucket
 

SECTION B) NATURE

FIAP
Gold medal
Atle Sveen
Norway
Egret in rain
PSA
Gold medal
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Shaping
FSM
Gold medal
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Loud
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Ivo Borko
Slovenia
Dead guard
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Abdulla ALMushaifri
Qatar
Green Desert
FK ELEMA
Gold medal
Hamad Bouresli
Kuwait
Egrets Fight
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Marc Anagnostidis
France
Accouplement De Mantes
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Mohammad Ali Salim
USA
Dusk at Beach
 
FK ELEMA
Silver medal
Thanasis Hadjipavlou
Cyprus
Fly in the sky
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Verveling in ZwW
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Tony Davies
Wales
Elephant Family
FK ELEMA
Bronze medal
HSIU CHIN LEE
Taiwan
snails-01
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Raymond Yik Cheung Chung
Hong Kong
Flamigo 001
FIAP
Honorable mention
Aris Sanjaya
Indonesia
Nature Song
PSA
Honorable mention
Triet Bui
USA
Waiting for Feeding
PSA
Honorable mention
Louis Van Calsteren
Belgium
Trace
 
PSA
Honorable mention
JR Schnelzer
USA
Entering the Wave
PSA
Honorable mention
Elisabeth Chintia Siayanti
Indonesia
Lake Baikal
PSA
Honorable mention
Ursula Bruder
Germany
Lofoten shore 2
PSA
Honorable mention
Kruno Schmidt
Germany
The Pair
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Khalid Alhadhrami
Oman
continuity of life
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Esteban Argerich
Argentina
Feeding Babies
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
George Yiallouris
Cyprus
BLACK REFLECTION
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Raimund Paris
Germany
Balz auf Felsen
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Roland Jensen
Denmark
Deer529
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Iosif Michael
Cyprus
Cliff formation
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
pamela Alexis Callista javran
Indonesia
Feeding Bird 5
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Chin Chin Tsai
Taiwan
Spiny mantis
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Guenter Bollenbacher
Germany
on the hunt
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Fengying Long
China
Little Egret48
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Jozsef Bezdan
Hungary
Frog_love
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Simon Fletcher
South Africa
Whatcha Up To
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Urs Jenzer
Switzerland
Weissbartgnus 9
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Chin Leong Teo
Japan
Fear Macaques Colour
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Catherine Pui Kuen Cheung
Hong Kong
How are You
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
SALLY HINTON
Australia
Underwater Battle
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Ali Al ajmi
Oman
Flamingos ii
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Jayne Libby
Wales
Best Friends
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Herman Morrison
Indonesia
Batu Payung Beach
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Lajos Nagy
Romania
Bass Rock
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Gerard Gorse
France
Les cypres
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Vanessa Evans
Australia
Straw-necked Ibis
FSM
Honorable mention
Virginie Le Carre
France
Alternative colors
FSM
Honorable mention
JIAN LIU
China
Cloud surge
 

SECTION C) OPEN MONOCHROME

FIAP
Gold medal
Julian Stelling
England
Steam Power
PSA
Gold medal
Gerhard Boehm
Germany
Duo 5 - SW
FSM
Gold medal
Vojislav Pesterac
Serbia
Mark 2285
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Trung Pham Huy
Vietnam
In the ducks farm
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Branko Jakovljevic
Serbia
Bench under the treetop
FK ELEMA
Gold medal
Abdulla ALMushaifri
Qatar
Long Way
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
pamela Alexis Callista javran
Indonesia
Permaqui Lighthouse
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Holy Helena
 
FK ELEMA
Silver medal
Mark Stevens
Australia
Furrowed Fields
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Jill Hardcastle
Australia
Winter's Path
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Raimund Paris
Germany
Krebs auf Podest
FK ELEMA
Bronze medal
Kai Hong Chow
Canada
Harvesting
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Ole Suszkiewicz
Denmark
Evening Red
FIAP
Honorable mention
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Verdriet in Doel in ZwW
PSA
Honorable mention
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Anete Below
PSA
Honorable mention
Gulay Tansu
Turkey
Asura 15
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Herman Morrison
Indonesia
Mom & Kid
PSA
Honorable mention
Triet Bui
USA
Chasing The Cow
PSA
Honorable mention
Filip Ilievski
Macedonia
Table
PSA
Honorable mention
XIPING AN
China
GRAZING 3
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Guenter Bollenbacher
Germany
tracks
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Brian Cathie
UK
Isollation
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Graeme Watson
Australia
Beautiful Music
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
I want to fly 181
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Ruslan Bolgov
Lithuania
Embrio
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
HSIU CHIN LEE
Taiwan
Children-03
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Stanislav Sitnikov
Russia
Vatican spiral
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Yiu Wah Wong
Hong Kong
Sinking ship
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
David Somali Chow
Indonesia
Amazing Bergsbotn in AM bw
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
YEOKKIAN KOH
Malaysia
Charcoal worker 373
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG
Hong Kong
Slope road
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan
Qatar
My Horse
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
MIN TAN
Malaysia
TIBETAN NOMAD
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Lake TuyenLam 3
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Kruno Schmidt
Germany
Modern Art
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Iosif Michael
Cyprus
OAKA Calatrava Arch
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Simon Fletcher
South Africa
Old Six Pack Slipway
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Michael Hansen
Denmark
Outcast
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Elisabeth Chintia Siayanti
Indonesia
Breastfeeding Together
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Eugenio Fieni
Italy
Maramures 8.53
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Derville Conroy
Ireland
Contradictions
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Allahkerim Abbasov
Azerbaijan
human geometry
FSM
Honorable mention
Virgilio Bardossi
Italy
The cow
FSM
Honorable mention
Valentina Stan
Romania
Feeling of the City
 

SECTION D) PEOPLE

FIAP
Gold medal
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Stiekem
PSA
Gold medal
Dr Rashid Un Nabi
Bangladesh
SHY
FSM
Gold medal
Graeme Watson
Australia
Tea For Two
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Branko Jakovljevic
Serbia
Milos
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Stanislav Sitnikov
Russia
two women
FK ELEMA
Gold medal
Raimund Paris
Germany
rotes Kleid
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Housewife
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Hanoch Noki Segev
Israel
Class
 
FK ELEMA
Silver medal
Ivo Borko
Slovenia
Looks
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Ivo De Decker
Belgium
Hey you
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Kiril Shtrkov
Macedonia
Fighter
FK ELEMA
Bronze medal
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Gaia 3
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Orkhan Azimov
Azerbaijan
Pilgrim
FIAP
Honorable mention
Vojislav Pesterac
Serbia
5.oktober 650
PSA
Honorable mention
Harika Topaloglu Yucel
Turkey
Harika 702
PSA
Honorable mention
Colin Price
Wales
friendship
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Lung Tsai Wang
Taiwan
Ta-liang Mountains3
PSA
Honorable mention
Barbara Schmidt
Germany
its magic
PSA
Honorable mention
Simon Fletcher
South Africa
Swirling
PSA
Honorable mention
Heather Prince
Australia
Siblings
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Klaus Strehlke
Germany
Old age
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Abdulla ALMushaifri
Qatar
Poetry Man
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Fredau Far Away
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Gabriella Jerszi
Hungary
Cat
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Vladimir Jovanovski
Macedonia
Sneak peek
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Kin Keong Fu
Macau
Village Children
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Robin Yong
Australia
Dreaming of a Maiko
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Sasho Alushevski
Macedonia
Pisatelot
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan
Bangladesh
Madrasha Education 3
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Ruth Benson
Australia
Model in Nice
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
XIPING AN
China
Meditation before mosque
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Quang Vinh Dang
Vietnam
Cuoc song mien bien
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Leonid Goldin
Israel
Women's Pain
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
SA KIM TRAN
USA
Buddha Lesson Under a Tree Shadow 5498
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Lajos Nagy
Romania
On the sand dunes
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Martha Suherman
Indonesia
Bruna
 
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
Markus Gunawan
Indonesia
The Second Class
FK ELEMA
Honorable mention
ChanOnn Fong
Malaysia
Suri Baby
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Yan Luo
China
National Train Day 40
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
JINGHUI CHEN
China
THE FUTURE STAR
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Lee Eng Tan
Singapore
Yantian Workers
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Valerie Duncan
UK
Pas de Deux 02 mono
FSM
Honorable mention
RABIA BASHA
Israel
Single chair and shaykhs BW
FSM
Honorable mention
Colette GIGOS
France
Mont Saint Michel
 
Please wait...