Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2019
Salon CACAK results

 
Salon PERASTO results
Salon ELEMA results
Salon CACAK results
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Teo Chin Leong - Japan
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
PSA Gold medal
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Silhouette on orange"
FSS Gold medal
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Conversation"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Olivia050"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Architects dream1"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "Thgwah"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lu Chienhung, Taiwan   "People on the wall"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Isfisker IV"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Stripes"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Footsteps"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "La ballerina"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "air to air"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Bow pose"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Colors of Holland"
PSA Honorable mention
  Latal Frantisek, Czech Republic   "Bridge"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Flamingo 002"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Lonely T2 108"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
FSS Praise
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Dojran lake 1-17"
  Van Ham Leon, Belgium   "Misty Forest"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Beautiful morning"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Sunny Day 2"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Forms"
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "girl picking"
  Chen Lien Ching, Taiwan   "Spring paradise"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Late day 2"
  An Xiping, China   "Camel dog"
  Eroglu Serpil, England   "soap"
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "On the stairs"
  Doig Barry, New Zealand   "Fire and Fury"
  Tsai Min Hsiu , Taiwan   "SilverPheasant 5209"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co ve Van Long"
  Dang Quang Vinh , Vietnam   "Fishing net 4"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
  Amoruso Pasquale, Italy   "Velluto"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "visual inspection"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "benim yasamim"
  Geylan Levent, Turkey   "Levent 615"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Alwaheibi Salim, Oman   "The story in her eyes "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "Kiss 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
FSS Gold medal
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Don't run"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Papic Nevenka, Slovenia   "Dreamdunes"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Camouflage"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Gannet hug"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Peck hair 4"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "joust158"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Food worth protecting"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Desert Lines "
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lu Ping, China   "Wetland Tour5"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Lin Bangjye, Taiwan   "Catch"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sarlak"
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Endless Love02"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen, Vietnam   "NUOI CON"
  Bieshaar Gilbert, Netherlands   "3 keer aap"
FSS Praise
  Au Yeung Hon Sum, Hong Kong   "little butterfly"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "Snacking"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Airborne"
  Wiemer Thomas, Germany   "enjoy the fish"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Beschuetzt 4"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Breakfast"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Way To trees"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Meal 5"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Eagle feeding in the snow"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Blue roller and booty"
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Les deux lionnes"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Long Fengying, China   "Little Egret55"
  Svingen Inger, Norway   "Maake"
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "ROCHA"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "red frog 061"
  So Kwai Lin, Hong Kong   "Tide 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Leung Lai Oi, Hong Kong   "love triangle"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bent neck 003"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "River peniensula"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Spain   "Misty Stokksnes"
PSA Gold medal
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "morning working 16"
FSS Gold medal
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Follow my mother home 030"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Beautiful View 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "shah"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Au Lap Fung, Hong Kong   "Fishermen"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way6"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   "Rainy morning 1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Norwegen"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Gregory, Australia   "Machu Picchu"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kuo Ni Cheng, Taiwan   " Herdsmen catch sheep"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua vang Tam Coc Ninh Binh"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Luo Wenjie, China   "fight for mastery on yak back"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Cowboy-03"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Van Toan , Vietnam   "Season in Cao pha"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 1"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "old woman iii"
FSS Praise
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "blue lane-1"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Morocco dyeman pour paint"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Long Fengying, China   "painting on face59"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "ULTIMA CASTA"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Desert ship both belong to the"
  Naing Win Tun , Singapore   "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Mirror00"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Woman in the rice field 013"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Dangerous Fall"
  Papic Nevenka, Slovenia   "Fisherman in red"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Working at river"
  Fanos Nestor, Greece   "Valencia 3"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
  Macoro Niso Nisim, Turkey   "macoro 91"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Ethiopian Girl4"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Starting season 1"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Glacier Front"
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "wake up"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Afternoon prayer"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lim Guek Cheng, Malaysia   "Morning"
  Demirci Nuray Baser, Turkey   "Nuray 909"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen, Vietnam   "DUA BO"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
PSA Gold medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Light and Shadows 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "AB176BW"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Barley boy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva at the museum"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Magic of the Moment"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Color boy"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran, India   "Eyes"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Wu Bill, Hong Kong   "yoga art"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Papic Nevenka, Slovenia   "Labyrinth"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "To the galleries"
PSA Honorable mention
  Elgin Keith, Northern Ireland   "Sculpted"
  An Xiping, China   "Grassland warrior 2"
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "jeffri"
  Landes Anton, Germany   "homeward"
FSS Praise
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Children in high land2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Bodypart with Pearls"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Follow My Husband"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe48"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Rushed"
  Lo Man Wah, Hong Kong   "Body04"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Sensitive Confusion"
  Chai Jiajun, China   "Temppeliaukion Church33"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "Focus in my eyes "
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "In the space of lines"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Suc song tre tho"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "VIK"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen, Vietnam   "BEP HONG"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba and shell"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "No More"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "grandmother"
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Hold Tight"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Off-season 1"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Vatican spiral"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 2"
  Goode Bob, England   "Searching"
  Lakatos Krisztian, Hungary   "Hurdless"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Doig Barry, New Zealand   "Little Feet"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on cube II"
PSA Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "hope 1"
FSS Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "Vaso"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ho Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "backing you"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Best friends"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "6 chairs"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "cukur"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "Naked Soul"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
PSA Honorable mention
  Alyarubi Marwa, Oman   "A boy of cattle"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "go to farming"
  Henn Annelie, Germany   "Striped"
  Lakatos Krisztian, Hungary   "Sandor"
FSS Praise
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 2"
  Biggio Roberto, Italy   "OLD HARBOUR-GENOA"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Toussimis Dimitris, Greece   "At the Old Tannery of Fez"
  Song Xuede, China   "Buddy"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja, North Macedonia   "Mother"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Ludovic"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Milking horse"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Bearded veteran"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Huang Haiyan, China   "Ethiopia's tribe19"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Bangladesh33"
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopia's tribe1"
  Stoica Laura , Romania   "Dowry"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Disease of a Nation"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
  Hioe Hendro, Indonesia   "Luohu Beggar"
  Angawi Najla, Saudi Arabia   "Let tell you something"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "return of the cattle sw"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Tea Transport"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Devotional women 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Schuetze Horst, Germany   "Rinoro and his Son"
  Etienne Anne Marie, France   "Poling Lady"
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "modern painting"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Saifaldeen Ali, Qatar   "Shadows"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1286 323 53 317 181 48
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Xiapu22"
  Jia Jim   "never give up"
  Moritz Vicki   "Coloured terraces Longji"
  Rowlands David   "Bear Rolling"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "Lone ride"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
      "Synchron"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "c Mine 8530"
  De Decker Ivo   "abstract architecture"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "A la villa mystere"
      "Cercle romantique"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
      "Les Escaules 1"
  Lemmens Jef   "Colors of Holland"
  Philippe Christine   "Jumanjii"
  Simon Claude   "Moonlight"
      "Redhead room"
  Stalmans Luc   "The Cellar Apointment"
      "Balance"
      "The Rope"
      "The Chameleon Soul"
  Van Ham Leon   "Misty Forest"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ENTARDECER 3"
      "GRAPHIC"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Perseverance"
      "Spring day"
      "Beautiful morning"
  Kwan Phillip   "Dusk in Canyon"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
      "Posing Tiger Friends"
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way 22"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "Lonely camel"
  Chen Yichao   "The Holy City in Ethiopia1"
  Long Fengying   "Inner Mongolia18"
  Lu Ping   "Damei Duotian7"
      "Wetland Tour7"
  Luo Wenjie   "a warm current"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Good horse pentium"
      "Making bricks"
  Wan Yi   "nanwan marine culture 12"
      "xiapu marine culture 2"
  Xie Ling   "The Wailing Wall10"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Free land"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Sri Lanka41"
  Yang Huiqian   "Temppeliaukion Church22"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
      "Bafra 2"
      "Baker Street Station"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Redhead Woman"
      "Sad Balled Dancer"
  Ozatay Buket   "Window of Hope"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Bridge"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50"
      "Not_present"
      "Olivia050"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 5"
      "The Clown 2"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 03"
      "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Cowdrey Mike   "Swans in the Mist"
  Eroglu Serpil   "red pepper"
      "september"
      "soap"
      "zere"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop through the water"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Through the Gap"
  Murray Eileen   "Millie-Rose"
  Oconnell Sue   "Herdsman at Dusk"
  Stone Marie Laure   "In a blue train"
FINLAND
  Kuronen Vili   "Looking the rain"
  Vapanen Mikko   "One eye"
FRANCE
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Dune 45"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "stormy sea 5"
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Dittus Nicole   "Rhea"
      "Sciarra"
      "Seclusion"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Gondola 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 115"
  Henn Annelie   "I Believe I Can Fly"
  Kluger Manfred   "a noble pallor-1"
      "golden girl-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
      "Machu Picchu"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Venice"
      "Stripes"
  Schuetze Horst   "Visitor"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely T2 108"
      "Terrace-04 150"
  Wiemer Thomas   "blue and physalis"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "run little girl"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "On the stairs"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gray CatWoman7"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "High & Dry"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Owl 05"
      "Catch shrimp C4"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Asymmetry in Symmetry"
      "Beggar"
  Ho Long Ning   "dancing girl 09"
      "under water"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora At The Arctic Henge"
      "Mirror"
  Song Yilan   "The street in Cuba38"
  Wong Edward   "Adaleide_309"
      "Nude_C_07"
  Yue Mei Wan   "Early Riding"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Alien touch"
      "Little madcap"
      "Forms"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "dreamfly"
      "spring update"
      "waterworld afternoon"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in cloth"
      "The persistent 2"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Leap Frog"
      "Passing By"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Hi nemo"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ENTRY"
      "Three views"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Squalo"
      "Velluto"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La ballerina"
      "A rainy day"
  Berni Marco   "Blue Fairy"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LE SORELLINE"
  Nuti Giovanni   "camel driver"
      "the blond plait"
      "the boatswain"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Residential complex"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Milk seller"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Mu Yu Man 1"
      "Blue Nets 3"
      "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 1"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune 4"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Housewife"
      "Late day 2"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Good Companion"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "wapperen jurk"
  Van Son Max   "Footsteps"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Fire and Fury"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Hard work"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
      "Prespa lake 1-2012"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
  Korunoski Dimce   "Four tables and a man"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Sunny Day 2"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Black shoues and green umbrella"
  Espeland Kari E   "Blue and yellow"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XXV"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Isfisker IV"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "hands of safe"
  Albusaidi Samir   "AlTabseel"
      "Fishman"
      "Tired"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "The beauty of Turtuk"
      "Gold scarf"
      "strong eyes"
  Almajali Sultan   "Thgwah"
      "AL KMAM"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "The story in her eyes "
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Spring ride"
      "The night glow"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Architects dream1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams"
      "Golden Path"
      "Afraid "
      "Falmer "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "In the Shadow"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Frozen family"
      "Jigsaw"
      "White balance"
  Stoica Laura   "Bow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh girl 2"
      "Look 2"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Thought boy"
      "Silhouette on orange"
      "Colorforms 8"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Happy Kids"
      "kids playing in waterfall"
  Alameer Amal   "kargil man"
  Angawi Najla   "Darras excellent students"
      "The mind is absent"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Bow pose"
      "Linked by arms"
      "Vee shape"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis in Orange"
      "Bereft"
      "On a Misty Morning"
      "When the Spirit is Still"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
      "Homeless"
      "Imagine"
      "Mirthful 2"
  Karaklic Milos   "cages"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Flamingo 002"
      "Half"
      "Near the broken window 031"
      "Retrato"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Friends in Hiss"
      "Lofoten shore sunrise"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dance on the water"
      "In blue"
  Cufar Aleksander   "MWE-1000"
      "Forest-A80"
      "AW-100F"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Expression of Love"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "MIRANDO LA LUZ"
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Colors of the North"
      "Misty Morning"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis Eisscholle 3"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "practice iron"
      "camel home"
      "receiving net"
      "visual inspection"
  Chang Yuehchu   "ploughing 1"
  Chen Fenglin   "Looking in A Mirror"
      "Rain or Shine"
      "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Illusion bamboo"
      "Spring paradise"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Pupet Show"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Jumping sand bunker"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 26"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Boy's focus"
      "Cute boy-02"
      "Cute sister flower"
      "maternal love-10"
  Li Ching Shun   "Focus"
  Lu Chienhung   "People on the wall"
  Tsai Min Hsiu   "SilverPheasant 5209"
      "Bubo 7633"
  Wang Su Jong   "working together"
      "sprinkle powder"
  Yang Yating   "Gaze 1"
      "Beautiful View 4"
      "protect me"
      "Benniu 2"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "my baby"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
      "apache3"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 900"
      "Baris 913"
      "Baris 950"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 802"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "red lamp 2"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 904"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 930"
      "Nuray 905"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 601"
      "Meral 700"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 73"
      "Canan 22"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 601"
      "Tulu 901"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 907"
      "Ata 930"
      "Ata 931"
  Geylan Levent   "Levent 615"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ekmek"
      "Gulus"
      "Kirmizi"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 903"
  Karaibis Birol   "result"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 805"
      "Playful sea"
  Sahin Mustafa   "benim yasamim"
      "door"
      "master"
      "salincak"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 620"
      "Talat 700"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 811"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 602"
      "Harika 925"
  Urel Cigdem   "zeytinyagli"
  Yetisken Kader   "girl picking"
      "seksek"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 825"
      "Murathan 902"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Morning Clouds And Sails"
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Ethiopia46"
  Cowles Larry   "Archana Lookoff Green Vail"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Thu hoach che "
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Fishing net 4"
      "Nghe gom"
  Ho Ngoc Son   "In the crop"
  Le Duc Toai   "Blend with nature 2"
      "Conversation"
      "The red hat"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "New day 2"
      "Starting season 14"
      "Starting season 6"
  Nguyen Than   "Denpendency no4"
      "Protect 10"
      "Two old friend 11"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Transplant in Tu le"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Le hoi mua vang"
      "Mua co ve Van Long"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "GOM THU CONG"
      "MONG NGUA"
WALES
  Bell John   "Corona open competition"
  Bell Linda   "Milk frog reflection"
  Evans Tommy   "Great white in flight"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 232 54 223 129 41
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Egrets 4"
      "Gaze"
      "Egrets 7"
  Killen Roy   "Food worth protecting"
  Rowlands David   "Bear Dripping"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Weidebeekjuffer 1524"
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Sea lions after mating Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Attacking buzzard"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Grijze Wouw met honger"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Cranes Mating"
      "Snouted Cobra"
  Vijayan Thomas   "A Big Emperor Family"
      "Flamingo Canvas"
      "Leopard With Lovely Mara Sunset"
      "Walking in Hope"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Hajime   "looking through the eye"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Rise out of the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "The polar bear53"
  Long Fengying   "Eurasian jay2"
      "Little Egret55"
  Lu Ping   "Bucks running on the grass"
      "Wetland Tour4"
      "Wetland Tour5"
      "Wetland Tour6"
  Luo Wenjie   "Extremely skillful 2"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Vestrahorn in Iceland2"
  Wan Yi   "Peck hair 4"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Jade"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Alfa"
      "Camouflage"
      "Love is Everywhere"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "in alert"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "A pair"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Deer529"
      "joust158"
      "Savannah_reigns"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bear Brawl 2266"
      "Mountain Lion 2621"
  Brisley Peter   "Sambar Stepping Stones"
  Eroglu Serpil   "hole"
  Fry Martin   "Wave Cut Platform"
      "Resting Orange Tip"
  Fryer Alison J   "Mountain Goat"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Angry leopard"
      "Hanging out"
  Johnson Koshy   "Impala leaping"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Sawyer Tim   "Gargoyle Gecko"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Eagle feeding in the snow"
      "Heron night fishing"
      "Resting on snow"
  Wong Yin   "Emperor Tamarin monkey"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "Forest in Sunset"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 8"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Les deux lionnes"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Imponierend"
      "Great Black Cormorant"
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Schleiereule"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
  Peks Heinz   "Dolo1"
      "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Duo"
      "Flamingo"
  Schuetze Horst   "Laguna Honda"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt 4"
  Teuschel Peter   "Robin watching 2"
  Walch Michael   "Luchs"
  Wiemer Thomas   "enjoy the fish"
      "periscop"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "colored"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "butterfly lover"
      "little butterfly"
      "success 01"
      "little butterfly 01"
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 7 Alaska"
      "Polar Bear 10"
      "Very comfortable"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Love Circle"
      "Happy Family"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Helping Each Other"
      "Hot Spring Bath"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "little owl"
      "red frog 061"
  Ho Chi Keung   "hunter"
      "busy mother"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Kingfisher catching fish"
      "Snatching food"
  Leung Lai Oi   "paddle"
      "love triangle"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fish"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Feeding"
      "Kiss 2"
  So Kwai Lin   "Tide 2"
  Wong Edward   "Fish_06"
  Yim Chun Por   "Endless Love02"
      "Resting01"
HUNGARY
  Kercz Tibor   "Love in orange"
  Kranitz Roland   "Blue roller and booty"
      "Gift"
      "Pull your head down"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "always live in the light"
      "prince of dunaszeg"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Tongue of autumn"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Symmetry"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Fireflies"
  Madeddu Bruno   "WINTER"
  Nuti Giovanni   "dead vlei 04"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Hunt"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Insularis 6"
      "Glaciel Beauty"
      "Red Purpo Viper 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "Flamingos"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Playful 1"
      "Playtime"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "liefde is"
      "3 keer aap"
      "slapen"
  Van Son Max   "Sunset Fox"
      "Fighting Foxes"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "Treskavec"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Hungry bunch"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Svingen Inger   "Maake"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cubs 2"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
      "Way To trees"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain"
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "In the Top"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Blood tear"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hi man"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "The Eye of the Quack"
SERBIA
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Green snake 1"
      "Surprised lady"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "River peniensula"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
      "Elephant"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Meal 5"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Laguna grande"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "UP-1000"
      "Swan-1000"
      "Wood-E44"
  Papic Nevenka   "Dreamdunes"
      "Dreamdunes 2"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Elephant baby Chobe 1"
      "Giraffe neck eye"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Loewenpaarung 1"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
  Chang Yuehchu   "brambling 1"
      "Don't run"
      "Egret 2"
  Chen Fenglin   "Feeding 46"
      "Feeding 5"
      "Honey Buzzard 02"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Hovering"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Mystic Mountain"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Fish Eagle Preying"
      "Kingfisher before Mating"
      "Feeding Wrong Baby"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Snacking"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Chestnut bee tiger love love articles"
      " Little Tern loves love"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
      "kingfisher 02"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Bee eagle-03"
      "Llama"
      "Monkey mother love"
  Li Ching Shun   "Bandleader "
  Lin Bangjye   "Catch"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Small eagle fishing big eagle grabbing on the floating ice"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Mother's love"
  Wang Su Jong   "tiger chases prey "
      "flamingo gathering"
      "we are a family"
  Yang Yating   "Full meal"
      "Mating 1"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "wildebeest"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "sarlak"
      "kup"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Curvy Tail With Crimson Food"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Binh minh song Nho Que"
      "Tam Coc"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
      "Shaping"
      "Snail"
  Nguyen Than   "Hug my mother 009"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Nho rung"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Damselflies mating"
      "Female peacock tree frog"
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1047 263 48 257 159 42
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Machu Picchu"
  De Blank Chris   "In Flight"
  Jia Jim   "joy life"
  Stevens Mark   "Storm Clouds"
      "Glacier Front"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 6"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "One foggy morning"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Children"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "hoseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "modrudalurkirkja"
  Lemmens Jef   "Faster"
      "Showing Golden Eagle"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 73 Down"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Iceberg Scoop"
      "Snow Cream Arcs"
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way6"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Laojun Mountain night"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian Girl4"
      "Miao People18"
  Chen Yichao   "Mursi Tribe2"
  Li Fang   "Chanter"
      "Kitchen God"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face59"
  Lu Ping   "Duo Tian Spring Outing3"
  Luo Wenjie   "A fishing village on the rocks"
      "clear up after snow"
      "fight for mastery on yak back"
  Song Xuede   "Caravans"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Desert ship both belong to the"
      "Printing and dyeing"
  Wan Yi   "Berth 3"
      "changle Swim god 3"
  Xie Ling   "The jewish community38"
      "Xiapu3"
      "Xiapu42"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Fineness"
      "On the same train"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Bangladesh37"
  Yang Huiqian   "Faraway"
      "rely on"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Catman"
      "Chinese Fishing"
      "Pigeon Man"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Edro III Paphos"
  Yiallouris George   "EDRO III 01 "
      "THE DRUMMERS 04"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Masai Mara"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Torup Strand"
ENGLAND
  Eroglu Serpil   "flock"
      "master"
  Fry Martin   "Past Times"
      "Close Encounter"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hunters in a Frosty Landscape"
      "Hama Woman and Child"
      "The Eagles are Coming"
  Sawyer Tim   "The Red Hut"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani grandmother"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "The house of northern lights"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Conciliabule ethiopien"
      "Home Hamer"
      "Santa Magdalena"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Ifen"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten waves"
  Dittus Nicole   "Baobab Trees"
  Hank Roland   "My Love Bhutan"
      "Porter"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Henn Annelie   "Around the Philharmony"
      "Column Girl"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
      "old trade-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Norwegen"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
      "Skogafoss"
  Petreska Borchers Menche   "Curious"
      "Fishermen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Monaco"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Evening Atmosphere"
      "Waterville"
  Schuetze Horst   "Chaff and Rice"
      "Netz bergen"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Schatten am Fluss 09"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Santorin-587"
      "USA-Niagara-06 096"
  Walch Michael   "Wasserfall in der Ferne"
      "Wuestenritt"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "Valencia 3"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Misty Meteora"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "China view"
      "Fishermen"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "boats"
  Ho Long Ning   "flowing net 01"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Morning bridge"
      "Working at river"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fishermen"
      "Golden Autumn And Swan Pond"
      "Mirror00"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
  Sham Lai Sing   "In the lake 005"
      "morning working 16"
      "morning working 20"
  So Kwai Lin   "Fishing on the map"
  Song Yilan   "India6"
  Wong Edward   "Adaleide_399"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh23"
  Yim Chun Por   "Morning Work01"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
  Kercz Tibor   "Melting future"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "April barcode"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Fish Drying"
      "Ice Loading"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "The festival Of Biak II"
      "Traditional Fish Hunter I"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Lago el Toro"
  Biggio Roberto   "ARBIA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "IL TRENO PER DELHI n18"
      "LA CASA DELLE DONNE"
      "ULTIMA CASTA"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stoker"
      "Waiting Mocanita"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Drying Chilli 2"
      "Making Lantern 1"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Blue Nets 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Fishermans path"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Across The Beach"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Meeting"
      "Morning"
      "Praying"
      "Sunrise 22"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Meditation 2"
      "Monk 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Folded"
      "Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw"
      "Triple Red"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "DA02"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "wi fi"
  Gileski Dejan   "Milenkov Kamen 2-18"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Charles Bridge April 2019"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "old woman iii"
      "Sandal Mask ii "
  Aljabri Mahmood   "reading"
      "Isaa and his father"
  Almajali Sultan   "bdween Girl "
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "La Geria 1"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Tibet today"
      "Window of prayer"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Tunes From India "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Tracing"
      "Alone"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Philadelphia"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh train 6"
      "Kyrgyzstan 1"
      "Rider 1"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "With my book"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 007"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening at the lake"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "The mine in Bor"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Gledic mountain 1"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Gallop 013"
      "Tuscany landscape"
      "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Three Novice On Ancient Bagan"
      "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Huian Salt Lady"
      "Morocco dyeman pour paint"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Tannery in Fes"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Morning-331"
      "Jamnik-Z400"
  Papic Nevenka   "Fisherman in red"
      "Sunrise in the Monument valley"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "A TRAVES DE LA LUZ"
      "PASA LA LUZ"
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Night at Deadvlei"
      "Calling the Spirits of Ogoi"
      "Misty Stokksnes"
      "High Above Siljanalandfoss Waterfall"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Chefchaouen woman"
      "Laundry worker"
  Chen Fenglin   "Cooking"
      "Manpower Tills the Fields"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Ashura festival"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Light of Harmony"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Herdsmen catch sheep"
      "migration2"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Cowboy-03"
      "Expedition"
      "Step on stilts-05"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Ice lake camping"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Rainy morning 1"
      "Working 15"
  Wang Su Jong   "street dance"
      "struggling forward"
  Yang Yating   "Dried Fish 2"
      "Drink water"
      "Beautiful View 1"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "balon4"
  Arici Elif   "Elif 900"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 903"
      "Nuray 909"
  Elcicek Dilek   "Dilek 910"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 3"
      "Zbanu 900"
      "Zbanu 903"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 712"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 950"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bakislar"
      "Comlek"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 719"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 821"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 760"
  Koprulu Filiz   "Dokumatezgahi"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
      "macoro 86"
      "macoro 91"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 950"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 700"
  Sahin Mustafa   "shah"
      "dalyan"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 901"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin   "Emin 904"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 603"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 851"
  Yetisken Kader   "wake up"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 800"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Bank Of China HK"
      "Huian Daybreak"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child64"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
  Ho Hung   "STEPTOE BUTTE FIELDS"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Palouse"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ngay mua o Lung Cu "
  Ngo Xuan Hai   "TUNG CHAI"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 14"
      "Starting season 1"
  Nguyen Than   "Dawm o loan 01"
      "Follow my mother home 030"
      "water season 222"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Cao pha"
      "Transplant rice in Khau pha"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bua sang o cho vung cao"
      "Khau Vai Meo Vac"
      "Mua vang Tam Coc Ninh Binh"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "DUA BO"
      "RUONG BAC THANG TAY BAC"
      "THEO ME RA CHO"
WALES
  Shinner Gary   "The red lighthouse of Kjeungskjaer"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1082 271 53 272 154 42
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "Alone"
      "Whisper"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "locked in kid"
      "Hey you"
      "man met kind"
  Joseph Carlo   "under the tabel"
      "Down stairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Lemmens Jef   "Hornet"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
      "Himba and shell"
  Stalmans Luc   "Muze Nr.3"
      "Sensitive Confusion"
      "Ars vivendi"
  Van Ham Leon   "Oeps"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "No More"
      "Tight Up"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "VIK"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Peaceful"
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way15"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Grassland warrior 2"
  Chai Jiajun   "Temppeliaukion Church33"
  Chen Xinxin   "a broad smile"
      "Nenets child11"
      "walk on stilts 3"
  Long Fengying   "African impression12"
  Lu Ping   "Yellow Sea Wetland Elves1"
  Luo Wenjie   "over the peak"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "lasso a horse 3"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "Eight foot door purse seine 6"
  Xie Ling   "Israel25"
      "Israel39"
      "Train Festival27"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Amidst flowers"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe5"
      "Ethiopia's tribe15"
      "Ethiopia's tribe66"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Eye to eye"
      "Shoemaker"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Two bodies"
      "Red Sarcastic Lips"
  Ierides Andreas   "In bed"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
      "Light and Shadows 3"
  Yiallouris George   "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Portrait"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Dallerup"
  Jensen Roland   "AB176BW"
      "Olivia398BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 7SE"
      "Jens 3BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Hama Trio"
  Eroglu Serpil   "tired lives"
  Fry Martin   "The Beach"
      "Wave Crescendo"
  Fryer Alison J   "In the Window"
  Gledhill Christopher   "To the galleries"
      "Gallop by the sea"
  Goode Bob   "Searching"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Dido balanced"
  Murray Eileen   "Schools out"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Boy"
      "Mother and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani nose rings and tattoos"
FINLAND
  Vapanen Mikko   "Deep thoughts"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "Lost"
      "The last Dance"
  Hank Roland   "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
  Henn Annelie   "Mimikry"
      "Sister Golden Hair"
  Landes Anton   "crimescene"
      "homeward"
  Peks Heinz   "der richtige Weg_s"
      "Granny Mara_s"
      "Islandpony2_s"
      "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Tower"
      "Tunnel"
  Schuetze Horst   "Kirchentreppe"
      "Lawinenschutz"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Smokey Eyes 1"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
  Walch Michael   "Ich sehe dich"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "passing through"
      "walking near the sea 5"
      "Ypsilon"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Three Together"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "competition"
  Chan Hw   "Beautiful line 01"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Brave 3"
  Ho Chi Keung   "leisure smoke"
  Leung Lai Oi   "lost in circles 002"
  Lo Man Wah   "Body04"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
  Sham Lai Sing   "throwing net 11"
  So Kwai Lin   "Beautiful eye"
  Song Yilan   "Cuba child6"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "The Rohingya people23"
  Wu Bill   "yoga art"
  Yim Chun Por   "Light & Line"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "On the road"
  Kercz Tibor   "Bison family"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "Bled with frends"
      "Hurdless"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Lady Dorothy"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Eyes"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Aiming You"
      "Fitting up"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Captivity"
      "Night duty"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Outsider"
  Berni Marco   "Remains"
  Bugli Pietro   "Off-season 1"
  Favero Adriano   "Dangerous bend"
      "Pool side"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
  Nuti Giovanni   "into the bus"
      "the runner"
      "the scooter"
      "the smartphone"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Rubbish Scavengers 3"
      "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
      "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Playing In The Rain"
      "Follow My Husband"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase Londoin"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "vasthouden"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Little Feet"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Tiredness"
  Kolevski Dejan   "On the stairs"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse eye"
      "horses no.6"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "The hand"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 1"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "Enchanting"
      "Sculpted"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Mona is waiting"
  Jonsson Nina   "Three thirsty guys"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Beyond repair"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Fredau XXII"
      "Ilva at the museum"
      "Julia Zu X"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Focus in my eyes "
      "Geometry"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
      "the road to the tower"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
  Almajali Sultan   "Bacstany studint"
      "jeffri"
      "Koky B&W"
      "MY Grandmother"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "Indin Girl"
      "Badween boy"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "Rawan"
      "Girl"
      "alley"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
  Mozalewski Tadeusz   "Across the street 2"
      "On the sunny street 2"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Dancing in the clouds 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Batan Face Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Missing my plane"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
  Pop Ovi D   "So Many Arches"
  Stoica Laura   "Ending roads"
      "To other shores"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Smoking man 2"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Vatican spiral"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Attic light"
      "Entwined"
      "On the boards"
  Mcnairn John   "Magic of the Moment"
      "Moon through a Dragonfly's Wings"
      "The Lure of Light"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Imagination"
  Iglic Edo   "For the Faith, King and Fatherland"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
      "Greeting"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Narrowness"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In frame"
      "Relax"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "Snow-110BW"
  Papic Nevenka   "In peace with himself"
      "Labyrinth"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Hippo tongue BW"
      "Leopard head BW kill"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Outside the window 1"
      "Pigeon Towers"
  Chen Fenglin   "Pulsation of Shape 2"
      "Flying 3"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Have vistors"
      "Harmonious"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Football Game"
      "Hold Tight"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Love of Parent 08"
      "Fishing village 02"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Barley boy"
      "Cool boy-03"
      "Gun child-01"
      "Painted child"
  Lin Bangjye   "CIRCLE"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Galaxy 4 supermen"
      "Harp bridge"
  Wang Su Jong   "happy like a fairy"
  Yang Yating   "Color boy"
      "Shock"
      "I will be afraid"
      "Focus"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "fischer"
      "shoe shiner 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Deniz"
      "Tuttur"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "artist"
  Sahin Mustafa   "Lonely man"
      "elife"
      "grandmother"
      "perper"
  Urel Cigdem   "men"
  Yetisken Kader   "alone man"
      "loneliness"
      "six"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe48"
  Cowles Larry   "Man in the Purple Zoot Suite"
      "Stephanie A in Blue"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ban Gia"
      "Nghe Nhan"
      "Thu luoi"
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Di bien mua mua "
  Le Duc Toai   "Rushed"
      "Sea farning man 2"
      "Through sand hill"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in high land2"
      "Growing rice season 17"
      "Old age 5"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
  Nguyen Than   "Continuation 02"
      "Old young"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Me va con"
      "Ra khoi"
      "Suc song tre tho"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "BEP HONG"
      "GIU NGHE"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
973 245 50 237 144 40
AUSTRALIA
  Marafioti Lou   "The Cuban"
  Watson Graeme   "Try Coming Up"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Avenue of Martyrs"
      "Dance"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
      "praying old woman"
  Joseph Carlo   "open leggs"
  Lemmens Jef   "Milking horse"
  Philippe Christine   "Albator"
  Simon Claude   "Himba burial ceremony 2"
      "Himba burial ceremony 7"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "I Am Amazed"
      "Naked Soul"
      "Strong Emotions"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "For what"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 77"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladesh33"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Hajime   "in hand"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Avoid"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian Girl3"
      "Grandpa and granddaughter 2"
  Huang Haiyan   "Ethiopia's tribe9"
      "Ethiopia's tribe19"
  Li Fang   "Playmate"
  Liu Beimeng   "Ethiopia's tribe24"
  Long Fengying   "The African children60"
  Luo Wenjie   "A treasure of a family"
  Song Xuede   "Uncle"
      "Get home"
      "Buddy"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "dabble 04"
  Wan Yi   "Funny"
      "part"
  Xie Ling   "Israel7"
      "Working in Bangladesh7"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Gap"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe1"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bodyguard"
      "Expectancy"
      "Sentiment"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish Dance"
  Ierides Andreas   "That smile"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Angry Woman"
  Yiallouris George   "THE DRUMMERS 04 "
      "THE RED LINE"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848BW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
      "Wheelchair 3"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Boys will be Boys"
      "Sheltering Sisters"
      "Natural Beauty"
  Eroglu Serpil   "ismail"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Who Cares"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Fryer Andy   "Girl in the Factory"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Aviator"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman"
      "Headman's Watchful Eye"
      "Little Goatherd"
  Sawyer Tim   "Waiting to Travel"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Wong Yin   "Tudor women in conversation"
      "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
FINLAND
  Vapanen Mikko   "Devoted 6"
FRANCE
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Poling Lady"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "return of the cattle sw"
  Buecker Holger   "Night Watchman Melchior"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia"
      "Tippytoe"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
  Henn Annelie   "Madonna"
      "Striped"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
  Schuetze Horst   "Rinoro and his Son"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Barcelona 2 BW"
      "Buddy 1"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Handicapped-8739"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Beggar in Paris"
      "Under the feet"
  Toussimis Dimitris   "At the Old Tannery of Fez"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "Cellist"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Farmer Life"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Running"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "go to farming"
  Ho Chi Keung   "backing you"
      "childlike"
  Leung Lai Oi   "dance with shadow"
      "whispering"
  Poon Wai Keung   "BAMBOO PIPE SMOKER"
      "LEAF WORKERS"
  Wong Edward   "CubaPeople20"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Esmeralda"
      "Time travellers"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
      "Ludovic"
      "Robin"
      "Spiral"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "mr mustache"
      "Sandor"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
      "Conflict"
      "Age of dreams"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Luohu Beggar"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
      "Wedding in Florence"
      "Chess players"
  Berni Marco   "Disease of a Nation"
  Biggio Roberto   "OLD HARBOUR-GENOA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "ELOGIO DELLA SOLITUDINE"
      "FANCIULLEZZA"
      "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE n9"
      "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
  Nuti Giovanni   "in the pub"
      "modern painting"
      "two handbikes"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Old Miao woman"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Devotional women 1"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "BJJ Group 1"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
      "Marija"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Dancing"
      "Tea Transport"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Andrea 1"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "war girl"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "concert 2018-11"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Lutina"
  Gileski Dejan   "People of Egypt - Bedouin1"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Indijanka"
  Lukovic Rade   "Alojz"
      "Vaso"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "rural child"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Mother"
      "M.O.B."
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "In Pursuit"
      "Crash and Splash"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Saigon transport"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
      "Linea with black necklace"
  Svingen Inger   "The mask"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Bedouin Children"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Omani Girls"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "school girl"
      "man with Brouwn hat"
  Almajali Sultan   "ALman3y"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "Uncle Mohammed"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "A boy of cattle"
      "Mirror"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Blinking Eye "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Shadows"
ROMANIA
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
      "Chess"
      "Wichy"
  Stoica Laura   "Dowry"
      "Still together"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Between wheat bran"
      "WORK AND FUN"
  Angawi Najla   "Let tell you something"
      "Mathematics"
      "My future bw"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "The Secret Waterfall"
      "While your lips are still Red"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 2"
      "Workers"
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "China 00630 mono"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Repairman"
      "Smoke the meat"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Moody noodle factory"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "A nap in park"
      "My wedding photo"
      "Romanian girl 1"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Stars-22"
      "Lady-BW33"
  Papic Nevenka   "Black jewel"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "EN LA PUERTA"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Carbon work 1"
      "Moon ship"
  Chen Fenglin   "Diving"
      "Forge Ahead Courageously"
      "Fishing with Brimstone"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Remembrance"
      "Difficuty return"
  Chen Lilo   "rhythmic gymnastics-ii"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Sun Screen Protection"
  Lin Bangjye   "PretyBaby"
  Lu Chienhung   "Happy childhood"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "8 Wills 50"
  Wang Su Jong   "perfect realm"
      "dried persimmon"
  Yang Yating   "hope 1"
      "Gaze"
      "Dodge the rain"
      "Carbon work 3"
  Youlun Wu   "hermit"
      "Old miner"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "sepet 2"
      "asura 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Mutfak"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "muhammadali"
  Karaibis Birol   "beetle farmer"
  Koprulu Filiz   "Beklemek"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Tuareg 3"
      "Tuareg 2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "cukur"
  Yetisken Kader   "gepetto"
      "elaborate"
      "no smoking"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo luoi o Hai Hoa "
      "Thu luoi "
  Ho Ngoc Son   "Looking 2"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Smiles"
  Nguyen Than   "Catch shrimps at night 05"
      "Lam sach cho nhung con tau "
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Van Toan   "The writer Vu Huyen 3"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cho vung cao"
      "Syu tu"
      "Tinh mau tu"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "NGHE HAP CA"
      "SAN PHAM SO DUA"
  Tran Tranvanson   "Beyond"
Please wait...