Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2019
Salon ELEMA results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: AL Mushaifri Abdulla - Qatar
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Bereft"
PSA Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
FSM Gold medal
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "hennaed"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Walch Michael, Germany   "Brandstifter"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Faith Starr_50"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The Chameleon Soul"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Running"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Catch shrimp C4"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Red and Black1"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Glorious Whirling Dervish"
PSA Honorable mention
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "AlTabseel"
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Happy Running"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Sciarra"
  Long Fengying, China   "Inner Mongolia18"
FSM Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "The Clown 2"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "hands of safe"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
  Stojanovic Ivan, Serbia   "Red"
  Eroglu Serpil, England   "red pepper"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dance on the water"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Half"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Thought boy"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
  Yildiz Murathan, Turkey   "Murathan 825"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Bow pose"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Sivri Talat, Turkey   "Talat 700"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Rain or Shine"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Jigsaw"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Cercle romantique"
  Wang Su Jong, Taiwan   "sprinkle powder"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Baker Street Station"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Fanos Nestor, Greece   "run little girl"
  An Xiping, China   "Camel dog"
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "Thgwah"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Pavlichek Marjana, North Macedonia   "The starry night"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Hungry bunch"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Goeat the rain 1"
FSM Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Davis Robert, USA   "Egret in the wind"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Food worth protecting"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Camouflage"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Saifaldeen Ali, Qatar   "In the Top"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Three cheetah cubs"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Airborne"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "joust158"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Thanh Hai Nguyen, Vietnam   "CHAM CON"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sawyer Tim, England   "Crested Gecko Tongue"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Mother love"
PSA Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
  Song Sukyoung, South Korea   "Zone Fight 1"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Snatching food"
FSM Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "Snacking"
  Kercz Tibor, Hungary   "Ballet dancers"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "Kiss 2"
  Lu Ping, China   "Wetland Tour4"
  Bodkin James, USA   "I Am OK"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Meal 5"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Wo hab ich nur"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Acanthoplus longipes"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Spot billed pelican skating"
  Fu Wei, Thailand   "transparent bug"
  Chen Tai Yuan, Taiwan   "Mystic Mountain"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Love nest"
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Walking in Hope"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Break"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Cheung Sinkai, Australia   "Egrets 4"
  Rowlands David, Australia   "Bear Standoff"
  Wan Yi, China   "Peck hair 4"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Capture Agrodiaetus"
  Kuo Ni Cheng, Taiwan   " Chestnut bee tiger love love articles"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Adult and young 03"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flamingos"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "The dance goes on"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Muskalski Krzysztof, Poland   "Ice and silence"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Copuroglu Mustafa , Turkey   "Mustafa 941"
FSM Gold medal
  Macoro Niso Nisim, Turkey   "macoro 91"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Walch Michael, Germany   "Wuestenritt"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "morning working 16"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "blue lane-1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "hoseriding in Landmannalaugar"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Yang Huiqian, China   "rely on"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ergin Zeynep Banu, Turkey   "Zbanu 900"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dervish Rotonda"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Working at river"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Across The Beach"
  Stojanovic Ivan, Serbia   "Borac smoke"
PSA Honorable mention
  Papic Nevenka, Slovenia   "Fisherman in red"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "CHANEL"
  Bertok Bela, Austria   "One foggy morning"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Koyun"
FSM Honorable mention
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Spain   "Misty Stokksnes"
  Naing Win Tun , Singapore   "Three Novice On Ancient Bagan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Shinner Gary, Wales   "The red lighthouse of Kjeungskjaer"
  Demion Anthony, Republic of Ireland   "Sveti in the mist"
  Au Lap Fung, Hong Kong   "China view"
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Milenkov Kamen 2-18"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "A fishing village on the rocks"
  Jensen Ole Kramer, Denmark   "The Pier"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Old pagan customs in White Sunday 1"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "CubaCarPanning02"
  Lim Guek Cheng, Malaysia   "Meeting"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu, Turkey   "Nilufer 903"
  Xie Ling, China   "Xiapu42"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Cross on the squere"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Milentijevic Jelica, Serbia   "A house in heaven"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin, Turkey   "Emin 912"
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 700"
  Sawyer Tim, England   "The Red Hut"
  Lu Ping, China   "Duo Tian Spring Outing3"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Desert ship both belong to the"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Arici Elif , Turkey   "Elif 900"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
  Angelovski Dejan, North Macedonia   "DA02"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Warrior196"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M1"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Dance with Crows 1"
FSM Gold medal
  Stojanovic Ivan, Serbia   "Flok 1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "In the space of lines"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hey you"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fanos Nestor, Greece   "passing through"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Favero Adriano, Italy   "The fencers"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Lin Bangjye, Taiwan   "CIRCLE"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Olivia398BW"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Peaceful"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "under the tabel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "the scooter"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "In bed"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lerzy Denis, France   "la fraise"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Rushed"
  Pavlichek Marjana, North Macedonia   "The hand"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "On the stairs"
FSM Honorable mention
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "loneliness"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Children in high land2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "Lonely man"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Attic light"
  Alwaheibi Salim, Oman   "The Hand"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Smokey Eyes 1"
  Sylta Rolf, Norway   "Dance group"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Playing in the fog"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "the road to the tower"
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Hold Tight"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "To the galleries"
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Leung Lai Oi, Hong Kong   "hurry hurry"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Holy Helena"
  Geylan Levent, Turkey   "levent 607"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Color boy"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Stairway"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja, North Macedonia   "Detail"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Two bodies"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Broken glass"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "morning hope"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Forge Ahead Courageously"
PSA Gold medal
  Eroglu Serpil, England   "ismail"
FSM Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bodyguard"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Henn Annelie, Germany   "Striped"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "People of Egypt - Bedouin1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Schuetze Horst, Germany   "Rinoro and his Son"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Running of the Bulls 51"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "elaborate"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "Peasant shoes maker"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Stojanovic Ivan, Serbia   "Smoke the meat"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  An Xiping, China   "Space2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Family group"
PSA Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Women's Pain"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Tea Transport"
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "6 chairs"
  Macoro Niso Nisim, Turkey   "Tuareg 3"
FSM Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Lady-BW33"
  Fry Martin, England   "Who Cares"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stoica Laura , Romania   "Fisherman"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "How Soft the Heart"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "The Dates Maker"
  Alyarubi Marwa, Oman   "A boy of cattle"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Age of dreams"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "A path of new life"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Linea with black necklace"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE n9"
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Frida848BW"
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "I Am Amazed"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Try Coming Up"
  Lin Bangjye, Taiwan   "PretyBaby"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Running"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Table tennis"
  Tran Tranvanson, Vietnam   "Grounding"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Disease of a Nation"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "THE DRUMMERS 04 "
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 2"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Marafioti Lou, Australia   "Donato"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1286 323 53 322 194 46
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Xiapu22"
  De Blank Chris   "Repeating Doorways"
  Jia Jim   "never give up"
  Rowlands David   "Bow Lake"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "Lone ride"
      "Storm is on"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "c Mine 8530"
  De Decker Ivo   "seal greet kid "
      "fisherman"
  Joseph Carlo   "looking "
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Cercle romantique"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
  Lemmens Jef   "Colors of Holland"
  Stalmans Luc   "The Cellar Apointment"
      "Balance"
      "The Rope"
      "The Chameleon Soul"
  Van Ham Leon   "Morning View"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Fingertips"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Sprong in 't water"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ENTARDECER 3"
      "FRAMED NUDE 1"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Perseverance"
      "Spring day"
      "Beautiful morning"
  Kwan Phillip   "Dusk in Canyon"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi girl5"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Arteries in deep valley"
      "Camel dog"
      "Lonely camel"
  Chai Jiajun   "Temppeliaukion Church38"
  Chen Xinxin   "Red and Black1"
  Chen Yichao   "Monastic way of life14"
      "The Holy City in Ethiopia1"
  Long Fengying   "Inner Mongolia18"
  Lu Ping   "Wetland Tour"
  Luo Wenjie   "the friendship in cage"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Good horse pentium"
      "Making bricks"
      "Rush"
  Wan Yi   "nanwan marine culture 12"
  Yang Huiqian   "Bangladesh20"
      "Temppeliaukion Church22"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
      "Bafra 2"
      "Baker Street Station"
      "St. Monans Pier"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Glorious Whirling Dervish"
  Ierides Andreas   "Street artist"
      "Sadness in the green room "
  Kyprianou Klea   "Edro III"
  Yiallouris George   "THE SILHOUETTES OF DESERT "
      "MARRAKECH CAMEL MAN "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Person"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50"
      "Not_present"
      "Olivia050"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Model N26"
      "The Clown 2"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "The Blessing"
  Eroglu Serpil   "red pepper"
      "september"
      "soap"
      "zere"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Display"
      "The Red Warning"
  Fryer Andy   "Dance In Window Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop through the water"
  Jenkin Barbara   "At Peace in the Petals"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Hidden Slot Canyon"
  Murray Eileen   "Millie-Rose"
      "Maja and the mannequin"
  Oconnell Sue   "Herdsman at Dusk"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dance triangle"
FINLAND
  Vapanen Mikko   "Greyhound Race"
      "One eye"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Anciens de Beine"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Shadows of a disappearing people 4"
      "Dune 45"
  Lerzy Denis   "plomion et poussieres"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Great White Egret"
  Bruder Ursula   "Red Aurora"
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Rhea"
      "Sciarra"
      "Seclusion"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
  Henn Annelie   "Kiss Me Kate"
  Kluger Manfred   "a noble pallor-1"
      "golden girl-1"
      "extravagant sunglasses-2"
      "red roses-4"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
  Schuetze Horst   "Visitor"
  Walch Michael   "Brandstifter"
      "Zeitung"
  Wiemer Thomas   "acrobatic girl"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "run little girl"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Hidden glances"
  Toussimis Dimitris   "Alone"
      "Going Upstairs"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "High & Dry"
      "Pyramid Lake"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "boxer 01"
      "dancing girl01"
  Chan Hw   "Owl 05"
      "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Flutter 2"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Happy Running"
      "Napel Child"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "evening fish002"
  Ho Chi Keung   "cheerful dance"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora At Eskifjorour"
      "Aurora At The Arctic Henge"
  Sham Lai Sing   "concentrate 04"
  Wong Edward   "Nude_C_07"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh12"
  Yim Chun Por   "Ribbon Dancing01"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Little madcap"
      "Forms"
  Kercz Tibor   "Eight"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "dreamfly"
      "spring update"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in cloth"
      "Girl in the forest"
      "The persistent 2"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Hurry Up"
      "Leap Frog"
      "Passing By"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "King Fisher Fly me away"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Guerrilla 6"
      "Velluto"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La ballerina"
  Berni Marco   "Blue Fairy"
  Conti Carlo Alberto   "carloalbertoconti_admiring_the_sunset"
      "carloalbertoconti_corniglia_lightning"
  Favero Adriano   "Vigorous fight"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO n5"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "LE SORELLINE"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Milk seller"
      "Orthodox Church"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Mu Yu Man 1"
      "Blue Nets 3"
      "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Housewife"
      "Late day 2"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Good Companion"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "onder water"
  Van Son Max   "Footsteps"
      "Our Little Universe 04"
      "Into the Light"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Fire and Fury"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Hard work"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
      "Prespa lake 1-2012"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Circles in Mall"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "The starry night"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 2"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Sunny Day 2"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Black shoues and green umbrella"
  Espeland Kari E   "NSB Lunch"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Figments"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XXV"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Nigardsbreen 5"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "hands of safe"
      "MARY ii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "AlTabseel"
      "Fishman"
      "Tired"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "The beauty of Turtuk"
      "Gold scarf"
      "strong eyes"
  Almajali Sultan   "Thgwah"
      "Alasail"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "The story in her eyes "
      "The control"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "Zainah"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "The night glow"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Architects dream1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams"
      "Golden Path"
      "Afraid "
      "Falmer "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Demon within"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Jigsaw"
      "White balance"
  Stoica Laura   "Bow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh girl 2"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Thought boy"
      "Silhouette on orange"
      "Colorforms 8"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "kids playing in waterfall"
  Alsadah Naimah   "crossing"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Bow pose"
      "Linked by arms"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis in Orange"
      "Bereft"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
      "Homeless"
      "Imagine"
  Iglic Edo   "Exercising 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Sunset"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Vomnem"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Red lake in Bor"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Lady in red"
      "Lucifer"
      "Red"
      "Scream 03"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Flamingo 002"
      "Half"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Friends in Hiss"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "A nostalgic man"
      "Dance on the water"
      "In blue"
  Papic Nevenka   "Land of fire 4"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "A LA LUZ DEL INCIENSO"
      "MIRANDO LA LUZ"
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Torrisdale Bay and River Borgie"
      "Colors of the North"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "practice iron"
      "camel home"
      "receiving net"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Yunhe Lake 1"
  Chen Fenglin   "Rain or Shine"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Spring paradise"
  Chen Lilo   "monkey king and erlang drama-r"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Angel's Kiss"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Companion Reading"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Jumping sand bunker"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 26"
      "Surfing 36"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Boy's focus"
      "Cute boy-02"
  Lin Bangjye   "Ride"
  Lu Chienhung   "People on the wall"
      "Selfie in the sunset"
  Tsai Min Hsiu   "SilverPheasant 5209"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Making bean skin"
  Wang Su Jong   "working together"
      "female general on expedition"
      "sprinkle powder"
  Yang Yating   "Gaze 1"
      "Beautiful View 4"
      "protect me"
      "Benniu 2"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "armed mum"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
  Arici Elif   "Elif 602"
      "Elif 901"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 900"
      "Baris 950"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 900"
      "Mustafa 904"
      "Mustafa 910"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 900"
      "Nuray 905"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 601"
      "Meral 700"
      "Meral 705"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 21"
      "Tulu 601"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 930"
      "Ata 931"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ekmek"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 675"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 903"
  Koprulu Filiz   "Mantar"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 909"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 612"
      "Ilkem 901"
  Ozturk Esra   "Esra 501"
      "Esra 903"
  Sahin Mustafa   "benim yasamim"
      "door"
      "master"
      "salincak"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 903"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin   "Emin 919"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 700"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 807"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 602"
      "Harika 920"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 900"
  Urel Cigdem   "fabric"
  Yetisken Kader   "girl picking"
      "hennaed"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 602"
      "Murathan 825"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Morning Clouds And Sails"
  Duong Ban   "Marks of Time"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Thu hoach che "
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Fishing net 4"
      "Nghe gom"
      "Fish net in the sea "
  Le Duc Toai   "Blend with nature 2"
      "Home late"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "New day 2"
  Nguyen Than   "Denpendency no4"
      "Protect 10"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Field in Khau pha"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Buoi sang Thinh Long"
      "Le hoi mua vang"
      "Mua co ve Van Long"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Milk frog reflection"
  Evans Tommy   "Kingfisher in the rain"
      "Perched Dartford Warbler"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 232 54 231 129 44
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Egrets 4"
      "Egrets 7"
  De Blank Chris   "Frog on a Reed"
  Killen Roy   "Food worth protecting"
      "Meal break"
  Marafioti Lou   "Wedge Tail Gorging"
  Rowlands David   "Bear Standoff"
      "Puffin in Flight"
  Twells Alan   "Fan-Tailed Cuckoo"
      "Little Corella"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Weidebeekjuffer 1524"
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Attacking buzzard"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Grijze Wouw met honger"
      "Hongerige Havik"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Vijayan Thomas   "A Big Emperor Family"
      "Flamingo Canvas"
      "Walking in Hope"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Rise out of the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "The polar bear53"
  Long Fengying   "Kingfishers29"
      "Sunbirds3"
  Lu Ping   "Wetland Tour4"
      "Wetland Tour5"
      "Wetland Tour6"
  Luo Wenjie   "Extremely skillful 2"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "deprive"
  Wan Yi   "Peck hair 4"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Love nest"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Alfa"
      "Camouflage"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Hole in the Blue"
      "in alert"
  Ierides Andreas   "Landing"
  Yiallouris George   "CYPRUS MOUFLON "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Deer529"
      "joust158"
      "Kingfisher255"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Limosa Limosa 2"
      "Squirrel 12"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bear Brawl 2266"
      "Mountain Lion 2621"
      "Siberian Lynx 1554"
  Brisley Peter   "Flight of the Jabiru Stork"
  Eroglu Serpil   "bee eater"
      "hole"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Angry leopard"
      "Hanging out"
  Johnson Koshy   "Impala leaping"
      "Northern Pintail taking off"
      "Spot billed pelican skating"
  Nash John   "Cardinal Beetle"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Pockney Mike   "Cardinal beetle - stack"
      "Meadow grasshopper - stack"
  Sawyer Tim   "Crested Gecko Tongue"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Eagle feeding in the snow"
      "Heron night fishing"
      "Resting on snow"
      "Three cheetah cubs"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "Forest in Sunset"
  Salonen Kalle   "At the same pace"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 8"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Les deux lionnes"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Imponierend"
      "Great Black Cormorant"
  Bruder Ursula   "curious baby seal"
      "Lofoten shore 4"
  Hank Roland   "Schleiereule"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
  Henn Annelie   "Bathing Jay"
  Reibl Klaus   "Duo"
      "Flamingo"
  Schuetze Horst   "Laguna Honda"
  Walch Michael   "Bald Eagle"
      "Luchs on the Run"
      "Luchs"
      "Tiger im Tank"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "colored"
      "jellyfish 5"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "Enallagma cyathigerum"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Lunch ll"
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 7 Alaska"
      "Polar Bear 10"
      "Very comfortable"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Helping Each Other"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "baby bird"
      "red frog 061"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Kingfisher catching fish"
      "Snatching food"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
  Leung Lai Oi   "love triangle"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Ocean"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Feeding"
      "Kiss 2"
      "Owl 1"
      "Feeding 2"
  Yim Chun Por   "Resting01"
HUNGARY
  Kercz Tibor   "Ballet dancers"
      "Flying roller"
      "Love in orange"
  Kranitz Roland   "Blue roller and booty"
      "Gift"
      "Modest catch"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "eye ball"
      "prince of dunaszeg"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Venom"
ISRAEL
  Dinor Victor   "Morning"
ITALY
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Hunt"
      "Dragonfly"
      "Pentatomidae"
      "The waterhole"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Insularis 6"
      "Wallace Flying Frog 5"
KUWAIT
  Almudhhi Mohammad   "Shaking Legs"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "Flamingos"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Bubble"
      "Playful 1"
      "Playtime"
      "Red 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "slapen"
  Van Son Max   "Sunset Fox"
      "Fighting Foxes"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Gileski Dejan   "Vlasina lake1-2014"
  Lukovic Rade   "Bistra M"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Forest, Borre"
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Hungry bunch"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cubs 2"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Alone Camel"
      "Clay Cracks"
      "Way To trees"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Dawn at the pond"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Ice and silence"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain"
      "Milky Way Flower "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "In the Top"
      "Sunset"
      "Three Brothers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Thirsty work"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Low hanging fruit"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Break"
      "Hi man"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Line"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Javan Kingfisher 1"
      "Meal 5"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "UP-1000"
  Papic Nevenka   "Watch out"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Baboon thinks rock"
      "Giraffe neck eye"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Zone Fight 1"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Don't run"
      "prinia 1"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Kingfisher"
      "Feeding 5"
      "Honey Buzzard 02"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Snatches food"
      "Spoiled"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Magical Trees on the Rock"
      "Mystic Mountain"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Fish Eagle Preying"
      "Kingfisher before Mating"
      "Feeding Wrong Baby"
      "Hunting"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Snacking"
      "Catching fish"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Chestnut bee tiger love love articles"
      " Little Tern loves love"
      "Selfless motherly love"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
      "Love of Parent 09"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Monkey mother love"
  Li Ching Shun   "Bandleader "
      "Grasshopper"
      "Kingfisher4"
      "Osprey12"
  Lin Bangjye   "Catch"
      "Lunch"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving Fishing"
      "Small eagle fishing big eagle grabbing on the floating ice"
      "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Mother's love"
  Wang Su Jong   "catching prey 2"
      "flamingo gathering"
  Yang Yating   "Full meal"
      "Mating 1"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "wildebeest"
      "transparent bug"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Turkey Ankara"
  Sahin Mustafa   "meke"
USA
  Bodkin James   "I Am OK"
  Cheuk Shu   "Curvy Tail With Crimson Food"
  Davis Robert   "Egret in the wind"
      "Balancing spoonbill"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
      "Shaping"
      "Snail"
  Nguyen Than   "Goeat the rain 1"
      "Red gecko 002"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Nho rung"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
WALES
  Bell John   "Honey Buzzard of Cyprus"
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
      "Two great crested grebes fighting"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1047 263 48 263 164 45
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Machu Picchu"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Santorini 2"
  De Blank Chris   "In Flight"
      "Praying at Jama Masjid"
      "Sandy Streets"
  Stevens Mark   "Torres del Paine"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 6"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "One foggy morning"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Children"
      "Human and Geometry"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "hoseriding in Landmannalaugar"
  Gillard Pol F   "Climate changes"
  Lemmens Jef   "Camels"
      "Showing Golden Eagle"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MOUNTAINS OF RIO"
      "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Don't give up"
  Ye Danlei   "Antarctic landscape7"
      "Bangladesh17"
      "Travel on the way6"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Hajime   "seven colours mountain"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Fifty six ethnic group weddings"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  Chen Xinxin   "Miao People18"
  Li Fang   "Meditation"
      "A practitioner"
  Liu Beimeng   "Making Noodles' Family 1"
  Lu Ping   "Damei Duotian1"
      "Duo Tian Spring Outing3"
  Luo Wenjie   "A fishing village on the rocks"
      "fight for mastery on yak back"
  Song Xuede   "Caravans"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Desert ship both belong to the"
      "Printing and dyeing"
      "To worship"
  Wan Yi   "changle Swim god 3"
  Xie Ling   "Xiapu3"
      "Xiapu42"
  Yang Huiqian   "Faraway"
      "rely on"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Pigeon Man"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish Rotonda"
      "resting for ever"
      "The Glory of Dervish Dance"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Historical memories"
  Ierides Andreas   "Dramatic ruins"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona"
      "X Gun"
  Yiallouris George   "LONDON EYE "
      "THE DRUMMERS 04"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "The Pier"
  Jensen Roland   "Lake_Naivasha_ Fisker"
      "Masai Mara"
      "Warrior196"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Nada 2"
      "Torup Strand"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Equestrian Eagle Hunter"
  Eroglu Serpil   "copper master"
      "flock"
      "master"
      "teymur1"
  Fry Martin   "Close Encounter"
  Fryer Alison J   "Deserted Croft"
  Fryer Andy   "Furnace Falls"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hunters in a Frosty Landscape"
  Sawyer Tim   "The Red Hut"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Magical night at Ounasvaara"
  Kuronen Vili   "Pushkar-Street"
      "Siesta in Cambodia"
  Niemi Matti   "A Gorge"
  Tully Joe   "Lough Inagh, West of Ireland"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Santa Magdalena"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Seceda ridgeline"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten waves"
      "morning fog in Myanmar 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Berlin Central Station"
  Hank Roland   "My Love Bhutan"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sunset on the Sea"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
      "old trade-1"
      "window seat-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Norwegen"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Waterville"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Angler 3"
  Walch Michael   "Wasserfall in der Ferne"
      "Wolken"
      "Wuestenritt"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Misty Meteora"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "Abandoned on Lewis"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "China view"
      "Fishermen"
  Billy Wan Man Au Yeung   "The Venice of the Orient"
      "The Golden Sunset"
  Chan Hw   "Dragon Boat Festival T36"
  Ho Chi Keung   "golden tide off beach"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Morning bridge"
      "Working at river"
  Leung Lai Oi   "working 002"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fishermen"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
      "FIRE BLESSING"
  Sham Lai Sing   "In the lake 005"
      "morning working 16"
      "morning working 20"
      "take a rest 02"
  So Kwai Lin   "Fishing on the map"
  Song Yilan   "India6"
      "Nepal27"
  Wong Edward   "Adaleide_399"
      "CubaCarPanning02"
      "Steam_Train_400"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Traditional Fish Hunter I"
ISRAEL
  Dinor Victor   "Jerusalem. Old city"
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
      "Different windows"
      "Gaudi House"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Lago el Toro"
  Biggio Roberto   "ARBIA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "TURBANTE ROSSO"
      "ULTIMA CASTA"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Greengrocers"
      "Fabrics"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stoker"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Drying Chilli 2"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Blue Nets 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Across The Beach"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Meeting"
      "Morning"
      "Sunrise 22"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Meditation 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw"
      "Triple Red"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "DA02"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "wi fi"
  Gileski Dejan   "Egyptian desert - safari 2014"
      "Milenkov Kamen 2-18"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Dojran 3"
      "In the temple"
      "In the bamboo forest"
  Lukovic Rade   "Putokaz"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Ciko"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "old woman iii"
      "Sandal Mask ii "
      "The inside to Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "son and his father"
      "Isaa and his father"
  Almajali Sultan   "Murah"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "Lady World Women"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "La Geria 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Four Knights "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Tracing"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Slovenian scenery"
      "Saint Thomas"
      "Sveti in the mist"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Happy cow"
      "Summer haus"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh train 6"
      "Rider 1"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "London"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Village"
  Iglic Edo   "Old pagan customs in White Sunday 1"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "A house in heaven"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Cross on the squere"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Borac smoke"
      "Gledic mountain 1"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Tuscany landscape"
      "Tuscany morning 003"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Three Novice On Ancient Bagan"
      "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco dyeman pour paint"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Tannery in Fes"
      "Two windows of her home"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Morning-331"
  Papic Nevenka   "Coalmine canyon"
      "Fisherman in red"
SPAIN
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Night at Deadvlei"
      "Misty Stokksnes"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Chefchaouen woman"
  Chen Fenglin   "Bryce Canyon"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Go practicing"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Drying Laundry"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Herdsmen catch sheep"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Expedition"
      "Fighting with birds"
      "Step on stilts-05"
  Li Ching Shun   "Ba jia jiang2"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Rainy morning 1"
      "Working 15"
      "Cow racing 20"
      "Putian sacrifice"
  Wang Su Jong   "encircling fishing 1"
      "struggling forward"
  Yang Yating   "Dried Fish 2"
      "Beautiful View 1"
      "Draw"
TURKEY
  Arici Elif   "Elif 900"
  Azizoglu Gulbin   "Gulbin 945"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 606"
      "Lina 945"
  Cankat Selma   "Selma 930"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 901"
      "Mustafa 941"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 903"
      "Nuray 909"
      "Nuray 931"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 3"
      "Zbanu 900"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 77"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 912"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bakislar"
      "Comlek"
      "Koyun"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 621"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 821"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "longestway"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 703"
  Karaibis Birol   "zeybek"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
      "macoro 86"
      "macoro 91"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 912"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 700"
  Sahin Mustafa   "shah"
      "dalyan"
      "sheepman"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin   "Emin 912"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 701"
      "Talat 757"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 815"
      "Suleyman 831"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 606"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 712"
      "Nilufer 903"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 800"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Space"
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
      "HB Sunset"
  Ho Hung   "STEPTOE BUTTE FIELDS"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Returning home"
      "Starting season 1"
  Nguyen Than   "Feeding for ducks "
      "Follow my mother home 030"
      "water season 222"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Cao pha"
      "Season in Tu le"
      "Transplant rice in Khau pha"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "DUA BO"
      "RUONG BAC THANG TAY BAC"
WALES
  Shinner Gary   "The red lighthouse of Kjeungskjaer"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1082 271 53 269 140 40
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Elderly Woman 12"
  Stevens Mark   "Business Stairway"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Black January"
      "Run"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Dolmen"
      "Hey you"
  Joseph Carlo   "under the tabel"
      "Down stairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Centre de la memoire"
      "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Philippe Christine   "Sandrine"
  Stalmans Luc   "Sensitive Confusion"
      "Ars vivendi"
      "In a Solid Fluidium"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Way home"
      "Peaceful"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Grassland warrior 2"
      "Ink cents cents3"
  Chai Jiajun   "Temppeliaukion Church33"
  Chen Xinxin   "a broad smile"
      "Nenets child11"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Lu Ping   "Deer's home"
      "Wetland deer shadow1"
  Luo Wenjie   "over the peak"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "child interest"
      "lasso a horse 3"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "Eight foot door purse seine 6"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia village21"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "One Way"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dance of Shadows"
      "Two bodies"
      "The Mevlevi Culture"
      "Red Sarcastic Lips"
  Ierides Andreas   "In bed"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Yiallouris George   "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
      "DERVISHES 05 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "AB176BW"
      "Olivia398BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 7SE"
      "The Clown BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Strange Tunnel"
      "Mysterious"
      "3 Runners"
ENGLAND
  Eroglu Serpil   "barrel"
      "rope"
      "tired lives"
  Fry Martin   "The Beach"
      "Wave Crescendo"
  Fryer Alison J   "In the Window"
  Fryer Andy   "The Old Croft"
  Gledhill Christopher   "To the galleries"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Dido balanced"
  Murray Eileen   "Schools out"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Boy"
  Sawyer Tim   "Contemplation By Starlight"
  Wong Yin   "Watching returning bird"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Ballet grand jete"
FRANCE
  Lerzy Denis   "la fraise"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
      "Old Richard"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "Lost"
      "The last Dance"
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
      "Time goes by"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
  Henn Annelie   "Perishable"
      "Sister Golden Hair"
  Landes Anton   "romance"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2_s"
      "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Tower"
      "Tunnel"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Smokey Eyes 1"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
      "Trapez"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "passing through"
      "walking near the sea 4"
      "walking near the sea 5"
      "Ypsilon"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Night walker"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "dancing girl 02"
  Chan Hw   "Beautiful line 01"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Beautiful line 06"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Looking Through the Holes"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "a boat"
  Ho Chi Keung   "leisure smoke"
  Ho Long Ning   "dancing girl 004"
  Lai Wai San   "china dance 02"
  Leung Lai Oi   "hurry hurry"
      "lost in circles 002"
      "through the fog 002"
  Lo Man Wah   "Body04"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
      "Handicraft"
  Song Yilan   "Cuba child6"
  Wu Bill   "Dancing in the dust"
  Yim Chun Por   "Back Home"
      "Life in Circle"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "On the road"
  Kercz Tibor   "Bison family"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Lady Dorothy"
      "Attila"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "42 Poses"
      "Eyes"
      "Kite Flying"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Captivity"
      "Night duty"
      "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Hands"
  Berni Marco   "Remains"
      "Broken glass"
  Favero Adriano   "Dangerous bend"
      "The fencers"
      "Pool side"
  Madeddu Bruno   "GIORNO DI FESTA"
      "LE VELE n2"
      "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
  Nuti Giovanni   "into the bus"
      "the scooter"
      "the smartphone"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Rubbish Scavengers 3"
      "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
      "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Playing In The Rain"
      "Follow My Husband"
      "Mid Autumn Festival"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Cloud Patterns"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "concert 2018-03"
  Gileski Dejan   "Tree and sbow 2-2019"
  Ilievski Filip   "Alone"
  Kolevski Dejan   "On the stairs"
      "Snow"
      "Sand dune"
      "All in lines"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2-2017"
      "The hand"
      "ravens"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 1"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "At the museum"
      "Detail"
      "Summertime"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "Catch"
      "Here With Me"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Playing in the fog"
      "Mona is waiting"
  Jonsson Nina   "Three thirsty guys"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Beyond repair"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Fredau XXII"
      "Ilva at the museum"
      "Julia Zu X"
  Sylta Rolf   "Dance group"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Geometry"
      "look ii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "From Light To Dark"
      "Quran reader"
      "Traveling"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the road to the tower"
  Almajali Sultan   "Bacstany studint"
      "Koky B&W"
      "MY Grandmother"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "The Hand"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "Rawan"
      "The Black Swamp"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "A moment in time"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Still water"
  Pop Ovi D   "So Many Arches"
      "changes"
  Stoica Laura   "Ending roads"
      "To other shores"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Winter play"
      "two women"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Abdullal Zahra   "a poor old man"
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
      "shadow under the lines"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Attic light"
      "Net position"
  Mcnairn John   "Magic of the Moment"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Walking on the Edge"
  Karaklic Milos   "morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Flok 1"
      "Narrowness"
      "Tunel"
      "Y"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Let the soul to fly"
      "Old woman from Libo"
      "Oranta"
      "Stairway"
  Papic Nevenka   "Labyrinth"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Move the sand 1"
      "Outside the window 1"
      "Pigeon Towers"
  Chen Fenglin   "Shot Put"
      "Pulsation of Shape 2"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Harmonious"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Back from Washing"
      "Football Game"
      "Hold Tight"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Hardworking"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Barley boy"
      "Gun child-01"
      "Painted child"
  Lin Bangjye   "Beauty and the beast"
      "CIRCLE"
      "Summer afternoon"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Galaxy 4 supermen"
      "Harp bridge"
  Wang Su Jong   "gone with the wind "
  Yang Yating   "Color boy"
      "I will be afraid"
TURKEY
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 803"
  Geylan Levent   "levent 607"
  Gonul Fatih   "Deniz"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "artist"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 52"
      "macoro 65"
      "macoro 741"
  Sahin Mustafa   "Lonely man"
  Urel Cigdem   "naylon"
  Yetisken Kader   "alone man"
      "loneliness"
      "sis"
      "six"
UKRAINE
  Ilyuk Katerina   "Picnic"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Aladdins Lamp"
  Cowles Larry   "Man in the Purple Zoot Suite"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Nghe Nhan"
      "Thu luoi"
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Nu sinh "
      "Di bien mua mua "
  Le Duc Toai   "Rushed"
      "Sea farning man 2"
      "Through sand hill"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in high land2"
      "Growing rice season 17"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
973 245 50 238 141 41
AUSTRALIA
  De Blank Chris   "Waiting to Start"
  Marafioti Lou   "Donato"
      "The Cuban"
  Watson Graeme   "Try Coming Up"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Dance"
      "Old woman 2"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
  Joseph Carlo   "open leggs"
  Lemmens Jef   "Mysteria"
  Philippe Christine   "Zouzou guerriere massaii"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "I Am Amazed"
      "Naked Soul"
      "Strong Emotions"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "TUNEL WORKERS"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Living in Bangladesh52"
      "Working in Bangladesh1"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Avoid"
      "OLD TOWERING2"
      "Space2"
  Chen Xinxin   "Tribal people1"
  Chen Yichao   "Life beside the rails26"
      "Monastic way of life19"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe44"
  Liu Beimeng   "Tonglu County13"
  Long Fengying   "The African children60"
  Lu Ping   "In full bloom"
  Luo Wenjie   "A treasure of a family"
      "sisters are working together"
  Song Xuede   "Get home"
      "Girl"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Girl and wolf"
  Xie Ling   "Working in Bangladesh7"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Weaving blueprint"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "festival in Longyan19"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bodyguard"
      "Expectancy"
      "Sentiment"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "A path of new life"
  Kyprianou Klea   "The Angels Whisper"
  Yiallouris George   "THE DRUMMERS 04 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848BW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Wheelchair 3"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Boys will be Boys"
      "Horned Headress"
  Eroglu Serpil   "covered"
      "ismail"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Who Cares"
      "Blue Eyed Girl"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Fryer Alison J   "Down the Corridor"
      "In the Moment"
      "Attitude"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Aviator"
  Oconnell Sue   "Flower Girl Omo Valley"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Wong Yin   "Tudor women in conversation"
      "Box of mirrors"
      "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
FRANCE
  Etienne Anne Marie   "La nuit des Sans"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Shaarghot - Shout"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dark Silence"
      "Gaia"
      "Tippytoe"
  Hank Roland   "Flower Power"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Joli"
  Henn Annelie   "Striped"
  Petreska Borchers Menche   "Pupils"
  Schuetze Horst   "Rinoro and his Son"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Barcelona 2 BW"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "patiente and hope"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Farmer 3"
      "Farmer Life"
  Chan Hw   "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Running"
      "Twillight Love"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Lady 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "go to farming"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Want to fly"
  Poon Wai Keung   "BAMBOO PIPE SMOKER"
  So Kwai Lin   "Selling tea"
  Wong Edward   "RearFlash_Boxing_30"
      "Splash_Girl_02"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Audrey"
      "Esmeralda"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
      "Robin"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "lightschildren"
      "Sandor"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
      "Conflict"
      "Age of dreams"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Street Musician"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family group"
  Goldin Leonid   "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess players"
  Berni Marco   "Disease of a Nation"
  Biggio Roberto   "OLD HARBOUR-GENOA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "ELOGIO DELLA SOLITUDINE"
      "FANCIULLEZZA"
      "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE n9"
      "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
  Nuti Giovanni   "modern painting"
      "two handbikes"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tea Transport"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "demi glass"
      "war girl"
  Van Son Max   "Splash"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "Balet 04_3"
  Colak Mimoza   "Reader"
      "Peasant shoes maker"
  Gileski Dejan   "Pelivani 1"
      "People of Egypt - Bedouin1"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Indijanka"
  Lukovic Rade   "Alojz"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Don Korlenone"
      "Panker"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "stranger"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Mother"
      "Badmington player"
      "Tribute to Marlene"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "Water Bomb"
      "Crash and Splash"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Saigon transport"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Ilva curled up"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
      "Linea with black necklace"
  Svingen Inger   "Den laerde og hans visegutt"
  Synnevaag Roald   "The saint on Sacre Coeur"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Traditional Art"
      "work ii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Massai Popular Arts"
      "Omani Traditions"
      "The Dates Maker"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "man with Brouwn hat"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "A boy of cattle"
      "Mirror"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Women with a horse"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Blinking Eye "
      "Korean Liady "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Shadows"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Cell reloaded"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
      "Chess"
      "Wichy"
      "Firs exercise"
  Stoica Laura   "Dowry"
      "Fisherman"
      "Vespers"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "SONS LOVE"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "How Soft the Heart"
      "The Secret Waterfall"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 2"
      "Workers"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Old man with a pipe"
  Iglic Edo   "Photographer on assignment"
      "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Tearless cry"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Boy from Ivanovo"
      "Repairman"
      "Smoke the meat"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Table tennis"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Moody noodle factory"
      "Taiwan Toufu 04"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "A nap in park"
      "Romanian girl 1"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Lady-BW33"
  Papic Nevenka   "Me and my bike"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "TRAS LA LUZ"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Moon ship"
      "sisters"
  Chen Fenglin   "Diving"
      "Forge Ahead Courageously"
      "Fishing with Brimstone"
      "Palanquin"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Sunset fishing"
      "Difficuty return"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Hide her Face"
      "Boiling Eggs"
      "Come Catch Me"
  Lin Bangjye   "FlyingKid"
      "PretyBaby"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Guanjiangshou slaying demons"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Girl surfing 20"
      "Old man"
  Wang Su Jong   "perfect realm"
  Yang Yating   "hope 1"
      "Dodge the rain"
      "Carbon work 3"
  Youlun Wu   "God will"
      "hermit"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "asura 2"
      "hard work"
  Gonul Fatih   "Cerkes"
      "Mutfak"
      "Ruya"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 671"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "thesaint"
  Karaibis Birol   "plow"
      "solidarity"
  Koprulu Filiz   "Sevgi"
      "Yama"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Tuareg 3"
      "macoro 60"
  Urel Cigdem   "elbiselikler"
  Yetisken Kader   "gepetto"
      "elaborate"
      "no smoking"
UKRAINE
  Ilyuk Katerina   "Brothers"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo luoi o Hai Hoa "
      "Thu luoi "
  Ho Ngoc Son   "Looking 2"
  Ngo Xuan Hai   "GOM RA LO"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Smiles"
  Nguyen Than   "Snail catch 999"
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tinh mau tu"
  Tran Tranvanson   "Beyond"
      "Grounding"
      "Welcome sunny"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Riding the wave"
Please wait...