Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2019
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Sveen Atle - Norway
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Ceres"
PSA Gold medal
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "A POSE FOR YOU"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Busy Work 2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "moscow metro 4"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wong Yan, China   "Lady in blue"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame in the window"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kandiyoti Henri, Turkey   "underprotection"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Ayla 031"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Mijn opa"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kilinc Ilhan, Turkey   "If you read grow up"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Tired"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Solinis Camalich Carlos, Spain   "Alone Before the night"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude02"
PSA Honorable mention
  Erenmemisoglu Canan, Turkey   "Canan 23"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The Rope"
  Collins Darragh, Republic of Ireland   "3 Still Boats"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Late Driving"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 800"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "The manifold cults"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Cave Adventure"
  Li Chunling, China   "what happened"
  Song Xianna, China   "Plough"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Niko 570"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stevenson Jim, Scotland   "Fly me to the Moon"
  Erzene Tulu, Turkey   "Tulu 8"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Hungry bunch"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "school girls"
  Deri Judit, Hungary   "Running by the lake"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Jeux"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Xu Minghui, China   "Passing by the sun "
  Gorotyak Daniella, Hungary   "Modern Geisha"
  Huang Zeyuan , China   "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
  Yildiz Murathan, Turkey   "Murathan 811"
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Anete & The Birdcage"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Golden Path"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "Autumn dreams"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Blue Hat Arella"
  Wang Yu, China   "Tribal people 20"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Hesitant"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "A cloudy day"
PSA Gold medal
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Clay Cracks"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Li Chunling, China   "swan"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Li Min, China   "Dusk"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Darai Mahmood, Oman   "Lines to tree"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Colbensen John, Norway   "The opening"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Trylanski Zygmunt, Poland   "Lonely clump of grasses"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Hamzi Riyad, Saudi Arabia   "Horsefly"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "No Man's Land"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "Look back"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alhakmani Ali, Oman   "Plant of desert"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
PSA Honorable mention
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Solitude"
  Zhou Lichun, China   "Surging"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Climbing Iguana"
  Huang Haojiang, China   "The spirit of the sky 14"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Chameleon and Snail"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "May in Deadvlei"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
  Wan Yi, China   "arctoides 15"
  Hautamaki Tuula, Finland   "Tiny grip"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "The grand canyon of alpice"
  Chan Samuel, New Zealand   "A heron at sunset"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "ROCHA"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Cheetah and cub"
  Li Ming, China   "land of shadow"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Silence"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Gutzeit Gudrun, Germany   "Soussovlei"
  Xu Minghui, China   "star trails"
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Harvest"
  Jiang Xinhua, China   "In the silence of night"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Drill Boss"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Poledancer"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "CARAVAN 02 "
  Stevenson Jim, Scotland   "Sanderling"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Finished the meal"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Schatten am Fluss 10"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Walking in the dark"
PSA Gold medal
  Brown Darren, Republic of Ireland   "Light Curves"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Stormy"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Liu Xiu, China   "Pull The Sugar"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Deri Judit, Hungary   "On the peak"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Falsetto Massimiliano, Italy   "Ragazze di campagna"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau VII"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "storm is coming"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Tenth Mursi composition"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night duty"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Xu Zhihong, China   "Wait"
  Coban Samil, France   "Canal sous la brume"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Darai Mahmood, Oman   "Desert"
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "semazenler"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Arrivederci"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Kolundzija"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ge Kangxian, Australia   "Return Home"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "GRID"
  Szczytkowski Marek, Poland   "WANDERERS"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Holy Helena"
  Huang Siyuan, China   "Ferry 17"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "morning hope"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Table Top - SW"
  Cailloux Jose, France   "viaduc"
  Sav Murat, Turkey   "Murats 756"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "The beauty of the desert"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Arla"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Erotic Lips"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Whitty Chris, England   "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Spider_woman2"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan, Taiwan   "lone"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Drie schapen"
  Xiao Shicong, China   "Flying Thought 1"
  Jakus Csaba, Hungary   "Ghost rider"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chen Mingwei, China   "Believers in Rock Church 7"
  Ritter Antal, Hungary   "The Moor"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Naxi Women X"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Ballonvaart"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Arlene 15"
PSA Gold medal
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Melancoly"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Shen Wende, USA   "Turkey girl 8"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon, Thailand   "Cormorant Fisherman"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Bosak Josef, Czech Republic   "jajka"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kilinc Ilhan, Turkey   "Molasses"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Doliveira Anne, South Africa   "Nice Meeting You"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Gorotyak Daniella, Hungary   "Absorption"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wang Yu, China   "Waiting 3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Mariola"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Elle Beth By The Birdcage"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "You are the one that i want1"
  Li Ming, China   "City mirror 5"
PSA Honorable mention
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "Antikaci"
  He Yunsheng, China   "D3-Mother's Love"
  Hill Duncan S K, England   "Smokey"
  Sokolova Alla, France   "Caravan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Rain Day Street 9"
  Qiu Yanping, China   "Street glimpse 3"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Mark"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
  Brown Darren, Republic of Ireland   "The Guitar Player"
  Mehdiyev Rashad, Azerbaijan   "Girl reading"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Breastfeeding under the gun"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Me and my father"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Working at Home"
  Sun Chengbo, China   "Feeling"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "African girl"
  Li Chunling, China   "imprint"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Falsetto Massimiliano, Italy   "Warm water"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa , Cyprus   "Heart to Heart"
  Lu Ping, China   "Miao Village fire pond1"
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Pious"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci, Turkey   "Esra 55"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Mud Slide"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
  Meyer Marc, England   "Tyla in Gatsby"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "On the Painted Rocks"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Guo Han, China   "Childlike innocence"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1735 436 58 453 274 54
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Petrel Cove glory"
      "Cormorant fisherman revealed"
  Benson Ruth   "Flying High"
      "Two People and a Boat"
      "Breaking the Sound Barrier"
  Ge Kangxian   "Sailboats"
      "Walking On The Morning Glow"
  Haigh Colin   "Brighton Jetty"
      "Petrel Cove"
  Jia Jim   "Thrilling"
  Killen Roy   "Looking for a chance"
      "Resting oxpecker"
  Moritz Vicki   "Return to perch"
      "Spirit comingin"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Wave Walker"
      "Zebra Crossing"
  Stoffl Bernd   "The Long Boardwalk"
  Yong Robin   "Betta Splendens Royale"
      "The Madhatter's Tea Party"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Golden ripples 2"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "Snake"
      "Nude02"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Dance of Love"
      "The way of love"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Turkish Hawks"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "PRAYER ON ROAD"
      "FISH MARKET"
      "FRUIT DAY"
BELGIUM
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "chairs"
  Oeyen Roger   "Dobbelaars"
      "Naaister"
      "Mijn opa"
      "Ovaal5"
  Simon Claude   "Tsondab Dunes 1"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
  Stalmans Luc   "Balance"
      "Somnium Verum Evadit"
      "The Rope"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "GRAPHIC"
      "PELADA"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Boy from Mursi tribe"
      "Woman from Mursi"
      "Mursi Home"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "Evening glow1"
  Ba Yin   "Ten thousand steeds gallop"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Saltern in Huian 7"
  Chai Jiajun   "The jewish community11"
  Chen Kunping   "Herding back"
  Chen Shaohua   "Accompany"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Tribal Spirit 2"
      "Life Burden"
  Cui Xiu   "Step in a scene"
  Deng Lizhen   "Work early"
      "In the fog"
  Deng Zhongzhi   "Shitan fairyland"
  Fa Lei   "Slovenia landscape 2"
      "Slovenia landscape 18"
  Feng Gang   " Construction worker 2"
  Gu Jing   "Running"
  Guo Han   "Red and white"
  He Yunsheng   "A3-The Old Craftsman"
      "A4-Colors Of The Subway Stations"
  Huang Deying   "Go side by side"
  Huang Siyuan   "Watch 1"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Morning fishing in east river"
      "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "giant stage"
      "hunting the setting sun 3"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Neighborhood"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Winter grazing"
  Li Binyuan   "Snacks"
  Li Chunling   "what happened"
  Li Huayan   "return way in storm"
  Li Jianshe   "Watery Town 2"
  Li Jing   "Gallop"
      "Shadow"
      "Yangjia Xi Scenery 2"
  Li Min   "one step ahead"
  Li Ming   "Clear and bright"
      "Expressway on lake 2"
      "In Tai Ji circle 3"
  Li Xiaoling   "fairyland"
  Li Yue   "Lonely holiday"
  Liao Shuilian   "beautiful land"
      "pray"
  Lin Yong   "Sparks 1"
  Liu Sui   "Buddha light illuminating"
  Niu Liping   "circle dream"
  Qiu Yanping   "Under Dusk 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "Teahouse Story"
  Shi Wei   "Pious"
  Song Xianna   "Walking hard in snow"
      "Plough"
  Sun Chengbo   "Seek"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Thinking"
  Wan Yanbin   "Sunrise on the wetland"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 11"
      "dragonfly 2"
  Wang Jian   "Ballet in the water"
  Wang Yu   "Tribal people 20"
      "Happy 1"
  Wong Yan   "Lady in blue"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Grandmother 3"
  Wu Huifang   "The Tribal Beauty 1"
      "Aurora 2"
      "Little monks 8"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "A herdsman"
  Xie Ling   "Ferry 3"
      "Umbrella art 1"
  Xu Minghui   "Passing by the sun "
      "A maiden in prayer"
  Xu Zhihong   "Resemble"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Kids 1"
      "Busy Work 2"
  Yang Rongmao   "Beauty in desert"
  Yang Sisong   "Cook"
  Yang Weijing   "Through 3"
  Ye Jun   "Desert Scenery 3"
      "Return 4"
      "Dance 12"
  Zeng Weimin   "The phantom of bell"
      "The beach under sunset"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Running children"
  Zhang Lin   "Reflection"
      "Return"
      "Beach"
  Zhang Tianming   "In the crevice of old dynasty"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal child"
      "Resonance"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Sunrise"
      "Dreamful"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Blue City 3"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Childhood"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Race"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Knowlege"
  Zhong Huijun   "Where"
  Zhou Wenhao   "Happy time between father and daughter"
  Zhou Ye   "Countless"
      "Ballet in the air"
      "Hardworking"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "duo cellos"
      "in the fog"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Old forester"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "exhausting night"
      "home alone"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Dreaming wine"
      "Stairs to culture"
  Komodromou Koula   "Autumn"
      "Cheers"
      "Chinese laterns"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 2"
      "Still Life"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Lovers"
  Yiallouris George   "THE LITTLE ONE "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "tata boys I."
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Bathing jetty in wintertime"
      "The painter"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Yellow end house"
  Jensen Roland   "Bottle of dance"
      "draperet"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Deserted House"
      "Late Driving"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Selfridges Underbelly"
  Collins Brian   "Saling the Orient"
  Collins Clare   "The Diner"
  Duncan Valerie   "Colourful Moments"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Blue eyes"
      "The rat catcher"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Blue Hat Arella"
      "Fredau Reaches Out"
      "Headstand 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Blue Dreamer"
  Knowles Laura   "TAKE A HORSE TO WATER"
      "INTERLUDE"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
  Spence Hugh   "sweet dreams"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Right behind"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Behind the golden curtain"
      "On guard"
  Lahteenmaki Tiina   "Deep in the forest"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Man and Bureaucracy"
  Salonen Kalle   "Blades 2"
      "Wintermorning"
  Seppala Antti   "Staircase"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "champ de colza"
      "clocher du village"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Jeux"
      "La Plume"
      "Vin en Carafe"
  Gorse Gerard   "Gris-vert-jaune"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "MODEL 2"
      "MUTTERSTADT 2017"
      "HIGH JUMP 2017"
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms - Creating Galaxies"
      "Udo Lindenberg"
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Tippytoe"
  Hank Roland   "Field of tears"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 031"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
  Poell Klaus   "Stuehle"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Stripes"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The red chapel"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Level Six"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "Its snowing in the harbor"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Mountain and Water 3"
      "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Belong to her world"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Back flip 1"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Running Up 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Xiapu 004"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Cave Adventure"
      "Light and shadow at desert"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Attack"
  Ming Tam   "Leap"
      "Look up"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Limits"
      "Little madcap"
  Deri Judit   "Running by the lake"
  Eifert Janos   "Venetian memories"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Creamy sepia tones"
      "Lonely diva"
      "Modern Geisha"
      "Number four"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Beaded cobweb"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Ritter Antal   "Lady dressed in Vasarely"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "First snowy"
      "The persistent"
  Szakolczai Krisztina   "Stargate Somogy"
      "The Guru"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Milky Way over Raja Ampat"
      "Louilla"
  Tonomar Monika   "Dawn at Hortobagy"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "MUIZENBERG BEACH"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Egg Eruption"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "Astonished 1"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "RICE GRADING"
      "WOMAN FARMER"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "A POSE FOR YOU"
      "Innocent peddler of death"
  Paul Abani   "THE MODEL 1"
      "FRIENDSHIP"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Pretty lady2"
IRAQ
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem   "Tha dream"
      "Hope"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Different windows"
      "Give back"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Tanning"
      "Up the stairs"
      "Illuminated steps"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "moscow metro 4"
      "val d orcia 27"
      "val d orcia 31"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Smoking in the bathroom"
      "Closing time"
      "Notte di periferia"
  Martini Maurizio   "finestra sul mare"
      "bruma sulle crete"
  Merello Marco   "Il Bacio"
  Testi Bruno   "Islanda C1"
      "Islanda C4"
      "Rosso sul lago"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Shaykh Zaid Mosque"
      "Colors of Street 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
      "Chucker Out"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Red Dance"
      "Across The Beach"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Robber fly with prey 38"
  Teh Tommy   "End Of Road 3"
      "U Turn"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Gymnastic 1"
      "Not In The Good Terms"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Abandoned Ship"
      "Mangrove On The Beach"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Blue Waves"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Praying at Buddha Temple"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Dame met hoed"
      "Between concrete 9"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winters tafereel"
  Van Son Max   "In Between"
      "Footsteps"
      "Downstairs"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Izabo"
      "severno more"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Street5"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 2"
      "Rainy day 3"
      "Summertime girl"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "High Key 7"
      "Leshok"
      "Forms 2"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Old Seahouse II"
  Colbensen John   "Mycologist since 1968"
  Espeland Kari E   "Norunn with Veil"
      "Woman at the Window"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Harmony"
      "Orange & green"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river III"
      "Ilvy in a nest II"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Waiting by the window"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Khalil   "Secrets of Sand"
  Al Darai Mahmood   "clouds"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Tired"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Reading quran"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "school girls"
      "take my hand"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Architects dream1"
  Rut Antoni   "Antoni Rut Poland 'Rope'"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "REFLECTION"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Golden Path"
      "Shakur"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Green Groove"
      "Mosque"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Kirkjufell"
  Collins Darragh   "3 Still Boats"
      "Fanad Lighthouse"
      "Golden Parliment"
  Doyle Joe   "BCN 0463"
      "Fredau From Above"
      "Anete & The Birdcage"
  Loughran Gary   "Blue"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Paltinis"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Andra 4"
      "Autumn dreams"
      "Cami10"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Winter waterfall"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity"
      "The manifold cults"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albensaleh Ali   "sunset"
  Hamzi Riyad   "Antlion"
      "Eyes Robberfly"
      "Hoverfly face"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Fly me to the Moon"
      "Stormy Jokulsarlon"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Heavenly enlighment"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Cross"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Sword 003"
      "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Harmony with nature 06"
      "Red ribbon girl"
  Wee Seng Goh   "beauty circles"
      "onwards"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "MORAVIAN FIELDS"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "MWE-1000"
  Mlinaric Sobot Martina   "Sinked colours"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "M&M 1"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Beyers Neels   "Cape Town at night"
      "Zeits dome"
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Reflections in Flight"
  La Grange Christo   "RGB"
      "Suger Coated Strawberry"
  La Grange Marleen   "Colour run"
  Visser Mariana   "Just floating"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Maternal II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "DIFERENTE"
      "ESCAPANDO"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "Ausente"
      "The jump"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "In to Volcano"
      "Alone Before the night"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "The Look 3"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "The harvest"
      "Floating on the lava"
  Perera Manitha   "Reveal"
      "Street man"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "camel home"
      "dawn"
  Chen Chidi   "Water Dance Flying"
  Chen Fenglin   "Hesitant"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "temple fair"
      "technology lover"
  Li Ching Shun   "Landscape of lake"
      "Sailing in the morning"
      "Taiwan Yuhina"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Ten thousand swords shot at once"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Pleding cremony"
  Yang Yating   "Surfing hero 11"
      "Benniu"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "stares "
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "gold"
  Alp Esra   "compass rose"
      "eye"
  Borazan Bahar   "tramvay"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 700"
      "Nuray 815"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 813"
      "Meral 821"
      "Meral 812"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 23"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 2"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 700"
      "Tulu 8"
      "Tulu 710"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 570"
      "Vietnam 123"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 812"
  Inceer Funda   "Funda 817"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "underprotection"
      "matrix"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Findings"
      "I can see purple"
      "If you read grow up"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 10"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 800"
      "Ilkem 700"
      "Igloo 1"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 04"
      "Esra 603"
  Sav Murat   "Murats801"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 700"
  Tansu Gulay   "Venice Carnaval 19"
      "Fisherman 2"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 803"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 821"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 809"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 811"
      "Murathan 602"
      "Murathan 801"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Iridescent Jellyfish"
  Funderburg Don   "What Do You Want Of Me"
VIETNAM
  Le Loi Nhac   "In the dawning morning"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "New day 2"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 17"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Moment of Relaxation"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Dawn at Tuyen Lam lake "
      "Lotus leaf on the sea"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Play is Everything"
  Pearce Eric   "Creme De Menthe"
      "Llyn Padarn Sunrise"
      "What Lies Beyond"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1172 296 54 294 165 46
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "The Tui bird"
  Benson Ruth   "Wild Coast"
  Deer Julie   "Gibbon Relaxing"
      "Supper Time"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Lone Seagull"
      "Catch of the Day"
      "Lunchtime"
  Killen Roy   "Finished the meal"
  Yong Robin   "Blue Vipers"
      "The Golden Snake"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Spinne"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Grues au calme 2"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Altrhein"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeearend"
      "Zeearend2"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Crocodiles Took Down Zebra"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "BRAHMAPUTRA4"
      "The earth arteries"
      "The grand canyon of alpice"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Predation 1"
  Chen Linfeng   "Sharing"
  Chen Mingwei   "Manchurian tiger 2"
      "Family 5"
  Chen Shaohua   "Feed"
      "Nest"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Copulatory Giraffe"
  Chen Xinxin   "Marine iguanas23"
  Fa Lei   "star rail"
      "autumn color"
  Gao Haijun   "Animal world 14"
  Gu Jing   "Flying"
  He Yunsheng   "B1-Take off"
  Huang Deying   "Ice Age"
      "Snow Mountain of Sunrise"
  Huang Guixiang   "Fall"
  Huang Haojiang   "Higher"
      "The spirit of the sky 14"
  Huang Siyuan   "flamingo"
      "misty"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "crane dance 2"
  Jiang Xinhua   "In the silence of night"
      "Contend"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Mother and son"
      "Consonance"
  Li Chunling   "swan"
  Li Min   "Dusk"
      "Mobyus arch"
      "Migrate"
  Li Ming   "Free kingdom 2"
      "land of shadow"
  Li Xiaoling   "winter love"
  Liao Shuilian   "rush to the fore"
  Liu Sui   "Conversation"
      "Pay tribute"
  Lu Ping   "Enjoy the world 2"
      "Enjoy the world 3"
      "Wild Deer Dang Elf 2"
  Niu Liping   "peep"
  Sun Chengbo   "Cry piteously for food"
      "Feed"
      "Seek"
  Tan Shenyan   "cross over"
      "anger"
  Wan Yanbin   "Chasing"
  Wan Yi   "arctoides 15"
      "macaque 3"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Coexist"
      "Peck"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Look back"
      "Stand at Branch"
      "The desert in the afterglow 2"
  Xiao Shicong   "sandy desert 5"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "little snail"
  Xie Ling   "White Bear 1"
      "Vitality 1"
      "Vitality"
  Xu Minghui   "star trails"
      "The Milky Way"
  Ye Jun   "Mother's Footstep"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Pink Seashore"
      "Lonely Soldier"
      "Wild Africa 5"
      "Call From Ancient 1"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Zebra Family"
      "Alone"
      "Crpss the river"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Follow"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Glowing"
  Zhou Lichun   "Forest dance"
      "Surging"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Camuflage"
      "Red Deer"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "golden day"
      "in alert"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "I am a prince"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Beneath the stars"
  Yiallouris George   "CARAVAN 02 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Misty morningn in Beskydy I."
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Great woodpecker"
      "warthogs"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Stag"
ENGLAND
  Devine Bob   "mating lions 13"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tree Frog Climbing Over"
  Goode Bob   "Soaring"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Red Backed Shrikes feeding young"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mice Quartet"
      "One Last Effort"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Climbing Iguana"
  Johnson Koshy   "Gannet with fish"
  Knowles Laura   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
      "BATTLE OVER"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
      "Mount Batok at Daybreak"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cheetah and cub"
      "Resting on snow"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Herring Gull - Walking on Water"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Ice"
      "Tiny grip"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
      "Tall Trees"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Mantes Et Plantain"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Jelly - Fish"
      "Uhu 3"
  Bruder Ursula   "Iceland storm clouds 1"
      "Lofoten beach 1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 5"
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
  Dittus Nicole   "Salt Lake"
  Gutzeit Gudrun   "Soussovlei"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Laskowski Renja   "haarig"
      "Orang Utan 05"
  Reibl Klaus   "Duo"
      "Krafla"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
      "Rainy day"
      "Three Island"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Langeweile 3 SW"
      "Schatten am Fluss 10"
      "Unter Beobachtung"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Take of"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Flamingos reflexion"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Pandion Haliactus_07"
      "Brown Bear 3_Alaska."
      "Polar Bear 48"
      "Very comfortable"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Battle 2"
      "Do not run 1"
      "Osprey 2"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Fish hunter"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Love"
      "Checkered lily"
      "Wilderness"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Nebula"
  Kranitz Roland   "Is a successful hunter"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Cartpatian saffron"
      "Chinesse dance"
      "Checkered innocence"
  Szakolczai Krisztina   "Gotcha"
      "Mist sheet"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Gown"
  Zih Kata   "Horseshoe Bend"
INDIA
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "Calotes catches a dragon fly 2A"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "BRAHMINI KITE WITH FISH 2"
      "DARTER WITH FISH"
      "PAINTED STORKS LOVE"
      "DARTER TAKEOFF"
  P A Ignatious Sunill   "ROBBER FLY WITH FEED"
      "TICKLES BLUE FLY CATCHER"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Ka Kshaid Sum Syiem"
      "LEAP OF FAITH"
      "TELL TALE TREES"
ITALY
  Merello Marco   "Amore Reale "
      "Tagliando l'Acqua "
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Happy meal 1 "
      "Robber fly with prey 29 "
      "Mating 18 "
  Teh Tommy   "Artificial Bridge 3"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "A Mangrove Tree"
      "Love Cave"
      "No Man's Land"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Liefkozing"
  Van Son Max   "Sunset Fox"
NEW ZEALAND
  Chan Samuel   "A heron at sunset"
      "A juvenile night heron in flight"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Pipileva Marijana   "Family 1"
      "Family 2"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Aurora Borealis XXXI"
      "Brenviksand"
  Andersen Harald K   "Autumn Reflections"
  Colbensen John   "Broken"
      "The opening"
  Espeland Kari E   "Hepatica Nobilis by Night"
  Jartveit Geir   "SPLIT "
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Gannet"
  Sveen Atle   "Poledancer"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "wait iii"
  Al Darai Mahmood   "a lone"
      "Line"
      " Fog with sand"
      "Lines to tree"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
      "Lovely Desert"
      "Way To trees"
  Alhakmani Ali   "free desert"
      "Plant of desert"
      "To infinity"
POLAND
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Lonely clump of grasses"
      "Pastel morning"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Cornatel"
      "Solitude"
      "Annapurna"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Green Tree"
      "Ranca1"
      "Red"
      "Tree"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "Great Migration of Wildebeest"
      "The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
  Moskvin Sergey   "Frosty morning"
      "Lake in the mountains"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Fire in Savannah"
      "Life on the edge"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Sunshine at Girsun"
  Alhazmi Hazim   "Different perspective"
  Hamzi Riyad   "Horsefly"
      "Robber fly"
      "tiger beetle"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Sanderling"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Moment in Nature 27"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Looking Forward"
      "Nesting"
  Wee Seng Goh   "mushroom attack"
      "debating superior"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-C67"
  Papic Nevenka   "Deep purple"
      "Into the light"
      "Mystic wood"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Colourful pool 1"
      "Morning in Namib"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Beyers Neels   "Dunes rising upwards"
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Playing the Flute"
  La Grange Marleen   "All alone at Namibia dunes"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Capturing moments"
SPAIN
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Arch of Vik"
      "Reef of Vik"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Tranquil"
      "Golden hour"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Wintersunset with tree"
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "in the love"
      "prey"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "breakfast"
      "Love"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Herons's love 15"
      "Catch fish 20"
      "Damselfly love 15"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Harvest"
  Yang Yating   "Guarrel"
      "A thrilling moment"
      "Courtship 5"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Magical Night"
      "The Green Flame"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Snail"
  Nguyen Than   "Rain showers 112"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Flooded forest"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Great white in flight"
      "Kingfisher in the rain"
  Pearce Eric   "Light on the Old Man"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1474 371 57 373 226 49
AUSTRALIA
  Filiaggi Nadia   "On My Chair"
  Ge Kangxian   "Set Sail"
      "Return Home"
  Hardcastle Jill   "The Wave"
      "Wildwood_1"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Climbing Up"
  Watson Graeme   "So Many Years"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Geometrie"
      "Posing"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "geometry architecture"
      "Street geometry"
  Firstov Aleksandr   "Way to home"
BELGIUM
  Beauraind Marcel   "Elvira"
      "Norma"
  Stalmans Luc   "Geometrical Bodies"
      "In a Solid Fluidium"
      "Mindful hypnotherapy"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "GRID"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "SIDEWALK"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Woman Mursi"
      "Warrior,Mursi tribe"
      "Tenth Mursi composition"
      "Mursi Composition"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert 1"
      "church of the good shepherd2"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Look back"
  Chen Kunping   "Returning"
      "At the beginning of life"
  Chen Mingwei   "Believers in Rock Church 7"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Pass 5"
  Deng Lizhen   "The picture of desert"
  Fa Lei   "Slovenia landscape 14"
  Gao Haijun   "Ferry 26"
      "Think quietly"
      "Shade"
      "Shade"
  Gou Lixi   "Stare"
  He Yunsheng   "C2-Inverted Images Of Masts"
      "C4-Misty Rain Of Dongjiang River"
  Huan Jingsong   "The terraces in twilight"
      "Prayer of soft rime"
  Huang Deying   "Shadow"
  Huang Guixiang   "Monks 2"
  Huang Haojiang   "Little girl"
  Huang Siyuan   "Ferry 17"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Autumn morning"
      "Into the terrace"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "galloping 3"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Pray"
      "Dust"
  Li Jianping   "The daybreak at Xiang River"
  Li Jianshe   "Walk 4"
  Li Jing   "Fishing 4"
  Li Ming   "Worry beside sea"
  Li Yue   "The cold night"
  Liu Xiu   "Pull The Sugar"
  Lu Ping   "Walking on the horizon"
  Lu Xuehai   "Rush"
  Niu Liping   "expectation"
  Qi Yifei   "Fellow traveler"
  Qiu Yanping   "people in the mirror 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Back"
      "oxherding 1"
      "Yi Man"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Rowing"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The Queen"
      "Horse cavort"
  Wan Yanbin   "African girl"
      "Fisherman"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 12M"
  Wang Yu   "Ferry 11"
  Wu Huifang   "Fishermen 7"
      "Fishermen 8"
  Xiao Shicong   "Life In the teahouse 18"
      "Mother and Son"
      "Flying Thought 1"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "between heaven and earth"
      "far away"
      "Idyllic songs"
  Xie Ling   "Sisters"
  Xu Zhihong   "Wait"
  Yan Xingzhi   "A person who walks alone"
      "Reincarnation"
      "Rise and dance"
      "The two world"
  Yang Rongmao   "On the Way 3"
  Yang Weijing   "Together"
  Ye Jun   "Draw in Net"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Tribal Child 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Looking Forward 1"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Outside window"
      "People and nature"
      "Faith song"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Ferry 8"
      "Ferry 9"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Liangshan Man 3"
  Zhou Lichun   "Ship of the desert"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "celebration-2"
      "following-5"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 8"
      "Angry man 6"
CYPRUS
  Constantinou Theoni   "Mask"
      "Outside cover"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Huzur"
      "In the pool"
      "Rituel"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Erotic Lips"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Not enough coffee"
  Komodromou Koula   "Tulip"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows"
  Tilavgis Elias   "Arriving"
  Yiallouris George   "DERVISHES 06 "
      "LESVOS LIGHTHOUSE"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Yerevan Cascade"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Little boy big world"
      "Stones in water"
  Godvin Nicolai   "Michelle2"
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50BW"
      "AB902BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Running Downstairs"
ENGLAND
  Diller Kaz   "Suffolk"
  Duncan Valerie   "Arla"
      "The Challenger mono"
      "Pippa Portrrait"
  Goode Bob   "Searching"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Hurdling in the rain"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mono Silk Girl"
      "Texas Vikki"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Alert Hunter"
  Meyer Marc   "The Bridge"
      "The Kid Boxer Mono"
      "Wreck"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Matriarch"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Abandoned Scottish Bothy"
  Whitty Chris   "Beach silhouettes"
      "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Portrait of Tinja"
      "the spirit of the wind"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Moonlight in Winterforest"
  Seppala Antti   "Silhouette"
      "The magical sea"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Cold Day"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "viaduc"
  Coban Samil   "Canal sous la brume"
  Gorse Gerard   "La gare"
  Sokolova Alla   "Photographers last shot"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Light and Shadow - SW"
      "Patrick"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter scene"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Fury in the Slaughterhouse - The Triple"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "Sciarra"
      "The last Dance"
  Gutzeit Gudrun   "Tote Baeume"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Camel vs quad"
  Hank Roland   "Candidplatz"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana"
      "Tom"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Form and function"
      "Modern Art"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Abstract"
      "Weststrand"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Charming Woman 4"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the small mucisians"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walking in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Stair Step M2"
      "Stair Step M5"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Catch it 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Alone"
      "Death"
  Ming Tam   "Shining"
      "Wind frost old man"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Arrivederci"
      "On the road"
  Deri Judit   "On the peak"
  Eifert Janos   "There is not much hope"
      "Old fisherman with small fish"
      "Hair 2019"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Left behind"
  Jakus Csaba   "Snow in Budapest"
      "Message from Rome "
      "Ghost rider"
  Ritter Antal   "Carnival"
      "The Moor"
      "Witch in the Desert"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Raven"
      "Age of dreams"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Whale Shark and Tourists"
  Zih Kata   "On the Road"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "INFINITY"
      "MORNING LIGHTS"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "CHILDREN OF TURTUK VILLAGE"
  Biswas Mukta   "CHILDREN2"
      "WATER PLAY"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "SCIENTISTS BRAIN"
  Jain Hemachandra   "002- Moring mist"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
  Paul Abani   "TRAVELLING"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Photographers by the beach bw"
IRAQ
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem   "Someday this game was all we had"
      "Ages range"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "Veiling"
      "White Hat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Jumping"
      "In the bar"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Lines and forms 2"
  Cacelli Roberto   "the dark lake"
      "the dark lake 2"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Ragazze di campagna"
      "Sisters"
  Martini Maurizio   "L isola che non c e"
      "Monteriggioni"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "MAROCCO"
  Testi Bruno   "Lago"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Fisherman 2"
      "Deset with Camel"
LATVIA
  Biters Eriks   "Harvest"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dance with Crows 1"
      "Fishermans path"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Heavy Rain"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Myanmar Traditional Dance"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Ballonvaart"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Drie schapen"
  Van Son Max   "Unfold"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Pisatelot"
  Ilievski Filip   "Here I Come"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2-2018"
      "Crows"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 1"
      "Morning walk 2"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB Long Ex. 1"
      "Frame"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Light"
      "Line"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "To the Ocean"
  Colbensen John   "Healthy"
      "Run"
      "Tough guys"
  Espeland Kari E   "Bicycle Dreams"
      "Imagine to hold my Hand"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Beyond repair"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau VII"
      "Fredau XIII"
      "Ilva by the window"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "alook iv"
  Al Darai Mahmood   "amid the desert"
      "Desert"
  Al Junibi Turki   "Face from iran"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Fishing Boat"
      "The beauty of the desert"
      "Traveling"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Alone in desert"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
      "Tree of talents"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "farewell"
      "storm is coming"
      "on the height - new story"
  Rut Antoni   "Antoni Rut Poland 'Network in the city'"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "WAVE"
      "WANDERERS"
      "BALLET"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Love"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Elhag Emmad   "Faith"
      "Fencing"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Oxararfoss"
      "Light Curves"
      "Tiny Dancer"
  Doyle Joe   "Artemis Green Room"
  Loughran Gary   "Shoe"
      "Wave"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "crossing the square"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "8 oclock bw"
      "Costinela1bw"
  Sarb Vasile   "Loneliness"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Alekseev Vladimir   "White Sea"
  Moskvin Sergey   "71 latitude"
      "the philosopher's view"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact "
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "shadow under the lines"
  Albensaleh Ali   "reader"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Karaklic Milos   "autumn morning"
      "morning hope"
      "survival"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Kolundzija"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Transparent"
      "S"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Cold evenings 06 M"
  Wee Seng Goh   "glamour"
      "homewards"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Bridge"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "FIELD WITH TREE"
      "SWEET LIPS"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
  Metljak Drago   "Murat"
      "Undressing 1"
  Mlinaric Sobot Martina   "Sound of Silence"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Room of fame"
      "Time is running out"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Doliveira Anne   "Racing Antics"
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Peaceful Fighting"
      "Eiffel Tower"
      "Floating Heron"
  La Grange Christo   "Spinning Wheel_2"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Naxi Women X"
      "Serenissima"
  Gil Joan   "Iglesia en Gata"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "SIN RUMBO"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "Al otro lado"
      "Hope"
      "Power"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "angel wings"
      "miss you"
  Chang Yuehchu   "On the way home"
  Chen Chidi   "Inferno"
  Chen Fenglin   "Pulsation of Shape 2"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
      "The Beauty of Curve"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "helpless"
      "Happy Day"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "fly"
      "lone"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Hardworking"
      "Raft"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Ballet afterimage"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Water and stone"
  Yang Yating   "See what"
      "Surfing hero"
      "hope"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "market arabasi"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 825"
  Borazan Bahar   "pehlivan"
      "semazenler"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 830"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 08"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "freedom"
      "enlightenment"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Balls"
      "Tinsmint Uncle"
  Sav Murat   "Murats 756"
USA
  Shen Wende   "India girls 5"
      "Latin girl 13"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VUOT KHO 2"
  Nguyen Than   "Old man and child 016"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Go home "
      "An early winter setting"
      "Ballet "
      "Aspiration for freedom"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY "
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1429 358 58 356 215 50
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "The Clowns"
  Benson Ruth   "Generation Gap"
  Deer Julie   "Watching the World"
  Moule Yvonne   "Apprehension"
  Stevens Mark   "Street Scene"
      "Rush Hour"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Strassenmusiker"
      "Caboverde Girl"
      "Ballerina"
      "Ballerina02"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Man's Fate"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Girl reading"
      "Half face"
      "Pirsings"
      "Read"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "ANGEL"
      "CROSSING"
      "SLEEPING"
      "ON BUS ROOF"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "MAKE UP"
      "LONELINESS"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Mon papy et moi"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tina11"
      "Laura34"
      "Lisa34"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Omo Valley Girl"
      "Women,Ethiopia's Mursi"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Morocco16"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Beautiful encounter"
      "Grassland warrior 1"
  Chen Kunping   "Morning fishing 2"
      "Weaving net 1"
  Chen Shaohua   "Tribal people"
      "Nurse"
  Chen Xinxin   "Pray5"
  Cui Xiu   "Love"
  Deng Youdong   "Frolicsome boys"
  Gao Haijun   "Lady in red"
  Gou Lixi   "Low light"
      "Painful memory"
  Guo Han   "Inner world"
      "Childlike innocence"
  Guo Weiqing   "Touched"
  He Yunsheng   "D1-Red Sandstone"
      "D3-Mother's Love"
  Huang Deying   "On the train 15"
  Huang Guixiang   "Body 3"
      "Old Man"
  Huang Siyuan   "Pose"
  Jiang Xinhua   "The beauty in the corner"
      "Past faded like smoke"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Grandma and granddaughter"
      "Fighter"
  Li Binyuan   "Look"
  Li Chunling   "Bayao seafood seller"
      "potter"
      "imprint"
  Li Jianshe   "Iran Girl 4"
  Li Ming   "City mirror 5"
  Liao Shuilian   "curious"
      "let me look"
  Liu Xiu   "Small Buffet"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl9"
  Lu Guoming   "Thinking"
  Lu Ping   "Miao Village fire pond1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Ethiopian people portrait 9"
  Niu Liping   "boat trackers in Huang River"
  Qiu Yanping   "Street glimpse 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Compete"
      "Smoker"
      "Monk 3"
  Shi Wei   "Tea technique"
      "Grandma's Story"
      "The World Outside"
  Sun Chengbo   "Feeling"
      "Pious"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Craftman"
      "Kiss"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Mark"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "African girl"
  Wan Yanbin   "Ethiopian family"
  Wan Yi   "Andrea 20"
      "Arlene 15"
  Wang Yu   "Waiting 3"
      "Hot Day"
  Wong Yan   "Pray1"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Mend"
      "Stare"
      "Little Girl 6"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Tribe people 22"
      "Senior 3"
      "In the fog 6"
  Wu Huifang   "Girl in Grocery stories 1"
  Xiao Shicong   "Look at Each Other"
  Xiao Yanna   "Love of rose"
      "Walking in the desert"
  Xu Minghui   "Woman in black 2"
      "The story of the train 5"
  Xu Zhihong   "Old man"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Stroll"
  Yang Dongping   "stunt 2"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Look"
  Yang Sisong   "The beauty in ancient kiln"
      "Potter"
  Ye Jun   "Look back"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Sleep well"
      "Life and Growth 13"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Tribal people"
      "Glance back"
      "Pious"
  Zhang Lin   "Happy"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal people"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Shipmaster"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Household in Desert 1"
      "Iran's impression 4"
  Zhang Zhong   "Expecting for return"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Drink Milk"
  Zheng Lianqing   "Skill"
      "Miss"
  Zhou Lichun   "Prop"
  Zhou Yongyu   "female worker"
      "grazing girl"
      "Mother and daughter"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Goody"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "A Smoke For Rest"
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Cool"
      "School Is Out For Summer"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Nicol"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Searching in the rain"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona"
      "Friends For Ever"
      "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
      "Remembering Pleasant Moments"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "First Moments"
      "To be or Not to be"
      "Heart to Heart"
  Tilavgis Elias   "Instant Mood"
  Yiallouris George   "THE RED WEDDING DRESS"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "jajka"
      "Hunter"
      "Brother and sister"
      "reminiiscing"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Giants "
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "The Guard"
  Collins Brian   "I'm In Charge"
  Collins Clare   "The Chai Wallah"
      "1 2 3"
  Duncan Valerie   "I Am the Champion mono"
      "The Old Foundry Boss"
      "Mud Slide"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Smokey"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Aurora Mystery"
      "Butterfly Lilac"
      "Exercise"
      "On the Painted Rocks"
  Mcdonald Ann   "A Penny for your Thoughts"
  Meyer Marc   "Sam Six"
      "Shana in Qipao"
      "Tyla in Gatsby"
      "Mel Four"
  Oconnell Sue   "Nuclear Family"
  Spence Hugh   "daydreaming"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani grandmother"
      "Mischief"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Girl in Blue"
  Whitty Chris   "The Weaver 1"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "A sad eyes"
      "All my thoughts."
  Kumpulainen Kari   "minerva 2"
      "miss bowler hat 1"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Far away from each other"
  Salonen Kalle   "Waiting room"
  Seppala Antti   "Lotta"
FRANCE
  Sokolova Alla   "In the thick of events"
      "Caravan"
      "Dhaka station"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo 5 - SW"
      "Sal 3"
  Buecker Holger   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "The final Seduction"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 112"
      "Ayla 122"
  Peks Heinz   "Heilige Badende"
  Platte Martina   "The Wedding"
  Reibl Klaus   "Exhibition"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "On the floor 1 BW"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Dancing 03"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old age"
      "Old and Young"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Rain Day Street 9"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Fishing in the morning 8"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Working at river"
  Ming Tam   "Fire dragon"
      "Winning"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Esmeralda"
      "Sisi"
      "Melancoly"
      "Doroti"
  Deri Judit   "Alone"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Absorption"
      "Charm"
      "Molly II"
  Ritter Antal   "Abrakadabra"
      "Free Falling"
      "Lady of the Lake"
      "Running free"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Proud musician"
      "Fanny"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Colorist"
  Zih Kata   "Lost in Eyes"
      "The Great Wizard"
INDIA
  Jain Hemachandra   "001- Game of light"
      "002- Enjoying bath"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "SMALL TALK"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "carnevale 78"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Warm water"
      "Kiss in the subway"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "SOE AND MOE"
      "YOUNG MONK"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Kids Hope"
LATVIA
  Biters Eriks   "Confession"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Husband with wife"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Collecting charcoal "
      "Charcoal worker 372"
      "Man at work 76 "
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "WAYS"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Dedication"
      "Pathein Umbrella"
      "Saddan Cave"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Op de stoeprand"
  Van Son Max   "Bygone Times"
  Vermaat Annemarie   "not a painting"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Nedeljko"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Odmor"
  Ilievski Filip   "Reflection"
NORWAY
  Colbensen John   "Helene"
  Jartveit Geir   "DREAMING "
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Kristina"
      "Kaya II"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XVIII"
      "Holly III"
      "Raphaella III"
      "Victoria"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "Too young"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Me and my father"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Seller under rain"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Jasmina 1"
QATAR
  Elhag Emmad   "Old market"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Eva"
      "Gold"
      "The Ballet Shoes"
      "The Guitar Player"
  Collins Darragh   "Wonder Woman"
  Doyle Joe   "Dune Girl"
      "Elle Beth By The Birdcage"
      "Abeer"
  Loughran Gary   "MetroBike"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Cami7"
      "Cami8"
      "Lady in Red6"
      "You are the one that i want1"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Entire population tribe Dassenech"
      "Survival"
  Moskvin Sergey   "810 meters under the ground"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Hunters"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Between wheat bran"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "El Capitan"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
      "Stunned"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Bacija 02"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Working Hard BW"
  Wee Seng Goh   "grassman"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Lady-BW33"
  Metljak Drago   "Undressing 3"
      "Portret of Ballerina"
  Papic Nevenka   "The girl with a fishing net"
      "Total immersion"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Old man 4"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Shepherd with pig"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Doliveira Anne   "Nice Meeting You"
  La Grange Christo   "Colour Run"
  Visser Mariana   "Amy"
      "Kaitlin"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Mariola"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EN CAPILLA"
      "LA CHARLA"
      "TAL VEZ OTRO DIA"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Burning"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Blacksmith"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Gaze"
      "visual inspection"
      "women"
  Chen Chidi   "Salt Workers"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Breastfeeding under the gun"
      "Can't eat"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Mud game 05"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Fluorescent make-up"
      "Handmade incenses"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   " Sleep on the rails"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Advance in firecracters"
      "Dancing"
  Yang Yating   "Beauty"
      "Mother and child"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Us"
      "Cormorant Fisherman"
      "Faith"
      "Abore Man"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "hang"
  Alp Esra   "model"
      "tea time"
  Bilik Nil   "Nil 810"
      "Nil 834"
  Borazan Bahar   "Antikaci"
      "kastamonukadini"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 811"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbnau 26"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 800"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 800"
      "Nese 816"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Blind"
      "City view"
      "Molasses"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 811"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 55"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 726"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 820"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 800"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Shower room"
      "Creative copying"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Working at Home"
  Shen Wende   "African girl 1"
      "India girls 16"
      "Latin girl 1"
      "Turkey girl 8"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Hard Working "
VIETNAM
  Le Loi Nhac   "Daily work in early morning"
      "Going to work at dawn"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VA LUOI"
  Nguyen Than   "Old man and child 014"
      "Smile closed eye 020"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "The old fisherman"
      "Salt burden"
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE OLD SHAPE"
      "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Quiet Beauty"
Please wait...