Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2019
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ribokaite Normante - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
PSA Gold medal
  Yang Sisong, China   "Returning in the snow"
FSS Gold medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Mursi Home"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Surfing hero 11"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "One-armed boy 3"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "First snowy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wu Huifang, China   "The Tribal Beauty 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lu Ping, China   "Group deer crossing the river"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Annapurna Sunrise"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Cave Adventure"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Stevenson Jim, Scotland   "Hamnoy Morning"
  Jiang Zhizhou , China   "Walk to the west"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiangli, China   "Tribal child"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Footsteps"
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Guerriglieri Prigionieri 20"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "camel home"
FSS Praise
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Somnium Verum Evadit"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Red and Black9"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tuck Yeong Loh, Malaysia   "Not In The Good Terms"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Tired"
  Alekseev Vladimir, Russian Federation   "Village Games"
  Zhang Xinmin, China   "Childhood"
  Geylan Levent, Turkey   "Levent 615"
  Huang Zeyuan , China   "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu, Sri Lanka   "The harvest"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "Dawn at Tuyen Lam lake "
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Little madcap"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Forms 2"
  Kandiyoti Henri, Turkey   "underprotection"
  Li Ching Shun, Taiwan   "Sailing in the morning"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Zhou Ye, China   "Countless"
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "onwards"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "in the fog"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Kids 1"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "The Look 3"
  Demirci Nuray Baser, Turkey   "Nuray 800"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci, Turkey   "Esra 603"
  Xiaoru Zhang, China   "the return of the herd here on snowed"
  Xiao Yanna, China   "Happy Bayao teenagers"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fa Lei, China   "Norway Lofoten Islands 6"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Snail"
PSA Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "A thrilling moment"
FSS Gold medal
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "A Mangrove Tree"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "court"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Knowles Laura, England   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "prey"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Li Jianping , China   "Morning field"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Liao Shuilian, China   "rush to the fore"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "Coexist"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Guck mal"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Song Sukyoung, South Korea   "Capturing moments"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Kingfisher in the rain"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Drop into water"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Pelican"
PSA Honorable mention
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn, Malaysia   "Robber fly with prey 29 "
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Thirsty hare"
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Spot Billed Pelican Drinking Mid Flight"
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "Look back"
FSS Praise
  Wu Jianhua, China   "Spring whisper"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Moonlight in the Mountains"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Li Min, China   "Dusk"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Solitude"
  Yang Rongmao, China   "Struggle"
  Zhang Lin, China   "Deers"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "LEAP OF FAITH"
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Pink Seashore"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Mcdonald Ann, England   "CRASH LANDING PELICAN"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Osprey 2"
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "joust158"
  Zsirai Karoly, Hungary   "Gladiators"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Nesting Courtship"
  Zhang Xiaoqing, China   "Homeland 6"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog with ducks 3"
  Wan Yi, China   "arctoides 15"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert"
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Catch of the Day"
  Zhou Lichun, China   "Autumn word"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Fu Wei, Thailand   "bug in love"
  Zhang Shengli, China   "wait for you"
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Catching fish"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chen Shaohua, China   "Nest"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Catch it 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Tenth Mursi composition"
FSS Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "In the space of lines"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chou Hsiu Chuan, Taiwan   "lone"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja, North Macedonia   "Light"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night duty"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Trouble Behind"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Liu Xiu, China   "Pull The Sugar"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Model AS 02"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hill Duncan S K, England   "Hurdling in the rain"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dufau Francoise, France   "L'OMBRELLE"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Biswas Mukta, India   "LOST"
  Jiang Ruixiang, China   "galloping 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "Aspiration for freedom"
  Firstov Aleksandr, Azerbaijan   "Way to home"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "farewell"
  Alfheim Olav Inge, Norway   "Krafla XVIII"
FSS Praise
  Zhang Xinmin, China   "Ferry 9"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Pole Vault 3"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Faith Starr_50BW"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate "
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Running Downstairs"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Happy Day"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moskvin Sergey, Russian Federation   "71 latitude"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "DEEPLY WORRY "
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Imagine to hold my Hand"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Time is running out"
  Falsetto Massimiliano, Italy   "Different love"
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "Eiffel Tower"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "The last Dance"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Fishing village M1"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao, India   "BRICK MAKING 1"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Follow me"
  Li Jianping , China   "Welcome Mazu against rain"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Horse cavort"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "shadow under the lines"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tunnel"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Stick fighting"
PSA Gold medal
  Huang Deying, China   "On the train 15"
FSS Gold medal
  He Yunsheng, China   "D3-Mother's Love"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Li Binyuan, China   "Look"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yildiz Murathan, Turkey   "Murathan 800"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Alp Esra, Turkey   "model"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Heilige Badende"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain , Bangladesh   "CROSSING"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Wang Jian, China   "The elder"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Women's Pain"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Ayla 122"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Chen Kunping, China   "Weaving net 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
  Qiu Yanping, China   "Street glimpse 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   " Sleep on the rails"
  Shen Wende, USA   "India girls 16"
  Zhang Xinmin, China   "Tribal Child"
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
FSS Praise
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Traveler 1"
  Brown Darren, Republic of Ireland   "Gold"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "Wash"
  Huang Haojiang, China   "Little monk"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Mud game 05"
  Kilinc Ilhan, Turkey   "Blind"
  Bosak Josef, Czech Republic   "jajka"
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Entire population tribe Dassenech"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Al Ajmi Ali, Oman   "my dear brother"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Tear"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn, Malaysia   "Charcoal worker 372"
  Biters Eriks, Latvia   "Confession"
  Aung Htet, Myanmar   "Pathein Umbrella"
  Chen Mingwei, China   "Talk"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "Mend"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un, Bangladesh   "LIKE MASTER"
  Jiang Zhizhou , China   "Fighter"
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Omo Valley Girl"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "visual inspection"
  Xu Minghui, China   "The story of the train 3"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Esmeralda"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Jasmina 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cui Xiu, China   "Love"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1735 436 58 430 260 50
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Petrel Cove glory"
      "Cormorant fisherman revealed"
  Benson Ruth   "Breaking the Sound Barrier"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Dolomites Peaks"
      "Mont Blanc Panorama"
  Ge Kangxian   "Walking On The Morning Glow"
      "Treading"
  Jia Jim   "never give up"
      "Thrilling"
  Killen Roy   "Resting oxpecker"
  Moritz Vicki   "Spirit comingin"
  Stoffl Bernd   "The Long Boardwalk"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Look"
      "Trees in the Lake"
      "Flour"
  Yong Robin   "The Madhatter's Tea Party"
      "At Home in Annevoie"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Hit the splash"
      "Old man and chooks"
      "Golden ripples 2"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Akrobatik"
      "Nude"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "The way of love"
      "street"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "PRAYER ON ROAD"
      "FRUIT DAY"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Ovaal5"
  Simon Claude   "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
  Stalmans Luc   "Balance"
      "Diffraction in a Spider Web"
      "Somnium Verum Evadit"
      "The Rope"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "COLOR UMBRELLA"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Boy from Mursi tribe"
      "Woman from Mursi"
      "Woman from Mursi tribe"
      "Mursi Home"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "SOIP OF LIFE"
      "The pastoral for prairie"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Saltern in Huian 7"
      "Camel Team"
  Chai Jiajun   "The jewish community11"
  Chen Kunping   "Herding back"
  Chen Mingwei   "Colorful Xiapu 5"
      "Blue and White Porcelain 7"
      "Smile"
  Chen Shaohua   "Accompany"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Tribal Spirit 2"
      "Life Burden"
  Chen Xinxin   "Red and Black9"
      "The Nenets campsite18"
  Deng Lizhen   "Work early"
      "In the fog"
  Deng Youdong   "Dangerous moment"
  Deng Zhongzhi   "Persimmon family"
  Fa Lei   "Norway Lofoten Islands 6"
      "Norway Lofoten Islands 7"
  Gao Haijun   "Tribe children 1"
      "Desert camels 12"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "Frontier pastoral song"
  Gu Jing   "Running"
  Guo Han   "Morning"
      "Red and white"
  Guo Weiqing   "Children getting water"
  Huan Jingsong   "Morning light"
  Huang Deying   "Read newspaper"
  Huang Siyuan   "Tribal Children 8"
      "Barber"
      "At night"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
      "Cruise of purse net"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Passionate moment"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Walk to the west"
      "Winter grazing"
      "Destroy the old and establish the new"
      "Harvest"
  Li Chunling   "melee"
  Li Jianping   "Depart"
  Li Jianshe   "Tribal Symbol 15"
      "Chat"
  Li Jing   "Gallop"
  Li Min   "Surfing 1"
  Li Xiaoling   " it is the time"
      "radiance of working"
      "fairyland"
  Liao Shuilian   "beautiful land"
  Lin Yong   "Go home"
  Liu Xiu   "Tea Art"
      "Story about old teahouse"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face26"
  Lu Ping   "Bi Bo Qiong tree"
      "Dafeng scenery7"
      "Group deer crossing the river"
  Lu Xuehai   "Busy Dacca"
  Ming Zheng   "Tibetan prayer"
  Niu Liping   "lasso the horses 1"
  Qi Yifei   "Passion of desert"
  Qiu Yanping   "Airport Lounge"
  Sheng Liquan   "Teahouse Story"
      "Dinner"
  Shi Wei   "Pious"
      "Market 2"
      "Vendor"
  Song Xianna   "Plough"
  Sun Chengbo   "Fight"
      "Music"
      "Seek"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Thinking"
  Suo Nan   "The place of spiritual practice"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Pakistan Village 4"
      "Kungfu 18"
  Wan Yanbin   "Miao birdcage"
  Wang Yu   "Tribal people 20"
      "Tribe people 1"
      "Happy 1"
  Wong Yan   "Delicious meal"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Grandmother 3"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Running kid"
      "One-armed boy 3"
  Wu Huifang   "The Tribal Beauty 1"
      "People In the Train 6"
      "Aurora 2"
  Wu Jianhua   "Old barbershop"
      "Childhood"
  Xiao Yanna   "Happy Bayao teenagers"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "the return of the herd here on snowed"
  Xie Ling   "Ferry 3"
  Xu Minghui   "Car Tracks"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Great"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Kids 1"
      "Busy Work 2"
      "Childhood 1"
      "City Story 7"
  Yang Rongmao   "Shadow at dusk"
  Yang Sisong   "Returning in the snow"
      "Happy journey"
  Ye Jun   "Return 4"
      "Dance 12"
  Zeng Weimin   "The beach under sunset"
      "Through the color terrace"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Running children"
      "Galloping horses 6"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Leisure time"
  Zhang Lin   "Return"
      "Beach"
  Zhang Shengli   "horseman in the mountain"
  Zhang Tianming   "In the crevice of old dynasty"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal child"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Sunrise"
      "Homeland 4"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Blue City 3"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Gather"
      "Childhood"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Race"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Tribal Child1 4"
      "Knowlege"
  Zhong Huijun   "Clear"
  Zhou Lichun   "Decisive battle"
  Zhou Wenhao   "Children in the mountains 3"
      "Happy time between father and daughter"
      "About train"
      "Watch"
  Zhou Ye   "Countless"
  Zhou Yongyu   "chasing"
      "grazing grass"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "duo cellos"
      "folk-3"
      "in the fog"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Her cat"
      "Old forester"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
      "Frames"
      "Matisse"
  Komodromou Koula   "Autumn"
      "On Vasco da gama"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Red Feather"
  Tilavgis Elias   "San Giorgio Gondolas"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Reflex"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "draperet"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Deserted House"
      "Late Driving"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Selfridges Underbelly"
  Collins Clare   "The Diner"
  Duncan Valerie   "Lara"
  Goode Bob   "Penitenziagite"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Blue Dreamer"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Sunset at Widemouth"
  Oconnell Sue   "Dawn over Volcano Landscape"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Nagaland kickboxing"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "mask 2"
      "farewell"
  Tuominen Erkki   "Teen"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Colourful"
FRANCE
  Dufau Francoise   "PANTICOSA"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 8"
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Tippytoe"
      "vulnerable Woman"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Field of tears"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 081"
  Ludwig Peter   "zwei zu eins"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Stripes"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The Lighthouse"
      "The Pair"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Highrise"
      "Level Six"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Parknot 01"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely T2 108"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Belong to her world"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Back flip 1"
      "Give me your wings"
      "Holi fun 1"
      "Is mine 4"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Running Up 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Basheung 903"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Cave Adventure"
      "Chasing"
      "Light and shadow at desert"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Attack"
      "Flying object"
  Ming Tam   "Look up"
      "Nomadic people"
      "Rain or shine"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Little madcap"
  Deri Judit   "Running by the lake"
  Eifert Janos   "Venetian memories"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Number four"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Quad"
  Ritter Antal   "Kirkjufell"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "First snowy"
      "The persistent"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Milky Way over Raja Ampat"
      "Louilla"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "TREKKER"
      "MUIZENBERG BEACH"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "RED MUNIA"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "GO TO HOME 2"
      "WOMAN FARMER"
  P A Ignatious Sunill   "CHILD AT PLAY"
  Paul Abani   "BEAUTY UNDER UMBRALLA"
      "THE MODEL 1"
      "FRIENDSHIP"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Kitaa Bay in Greenland5"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Different windows"
      "Long Kiss"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "moscow metro 4"
      "val d orcia 27"
      "val d orcia 31"
  Bugli Pietro   "Saveurs d'automne"
  Cacelli Roberto   "alone"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Smoking in the bathroom"
      "Closing time"
      "Lupita"
      "Notte di periferia"
  Martini Maurizio   "bruma sulle crete"
      "chianti"
      "calma blu"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "BURMESE"
      "CHIN WOMAN 2"
      "CHIN WOMAN "
  Merello Marco   "Il Bacio"
  Monchi Silvano   "Guerriglieri Prigionieri 20"
  Testi Bruno   "Islanda C1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Colors of Street 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
      "Chucker Out"
      "Upstairs 3"
MALAYSIA
  Teh Tommy   "End Of Road 3"
      "Watery 2"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Good Catch"
      "Great Catch"
      "Not In The Good Terms"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Kazakh Man"
      "Mangrove On The Beach"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Praying at Buddha Temple"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Balloon"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winters tafereel"
      "Met paarde en kar"
  Van Son Max   "Footsteps"
      "Downstairs"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 2"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Forms 2"
NORWAY
  Andersen Harald K   "First Light"
  Colbensen John   "Valleycruising"
  Espeland Kari E   "Skiing Frognerseteren"
      "Woman at the Window"
  Jartveit Geir   "BOUNCER"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river III"
      "Ilvy in a nest II"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "Winter symphony"
      "My dreamstation"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "girl from Oman"
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cold and Winter"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Tired"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "school girls"
POLAND
  Rut Antoni   "Antoni Rut Poland 'Composition'"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "ICEBREAKER 2"
      "REFLECTION"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Dawn photographer"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Green Groove"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Glencoe Flow"
      "Kirkjufell"
  Doyle Joe   "Anete & The Birdcage"
  Loughran Gary   "Green"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "St.Thomas"
      "Tuscany"
  Sarb Vasile   "Let's go 2"
  Stanese Radu   "The_Stone"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Greenland Fjords"
      "In the vastness of Arctic 1"
      "Sunset Greenland"
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Rain"
      "Village Games"
      "Winter waterfall"
  Moskvin Sergey   "At the carnival"
      "In the valley"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity"
      "The manifold cults"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albensaleh Ali   "The Plumber Player"
  Alhazmi Hazim   "Power of lightning"
  Hamzi Riyad   "Antlion"
      "Eyes Robberfly"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Fly me to the Moon"
      "Hamnoy Morning"
      "Stormy Jokulsarlon"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "evening fairy tale on the lake"
      "fisherman on the Drina"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Candle bearers"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
      "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Harmony with nature 06"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Big and Small Snails"
      "Morocco hoodman and lady"
  Wee Seng Goh   "beauty circles"
      "smoky fisherman"
      "onwards"
      "sunrise bathe"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Spis Islands"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "CASATI"
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-700"
  Metljak Drago   "Night came"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Grandmothers companion"
SOUTH AFRICA
  La Grange Marleen   "Colour run"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Venice MaskX"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ESCAPANDO"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "the strange couple"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Alone Before the night"
      "Rainbow Coliseum"
  Watson Margaret   "Vatnajokull Glacier 1 Iceland"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "After Prayers"
      "The Look 3"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Holiday"
      "The harvest"
  Perera Manitha   "Reveal"
      "Attitude"
      "Swing in the shades"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "camel home"
      "dawn"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Dancing with the sun"
      "Moon ship"
  Chen Fenglin   "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "a foggy water"
      "Happy"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "temple fair"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Painting face 01"
  Li Ching Shun   "Landscape of lake"
      "Sailing in the morning"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Chongqing Tongliang Fire Dragon"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Yang Yating   "Surfing hero 11"
      "Painted face"
      "Benniu"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Rural Farmer"
      "Circle Round At Sundown"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "gold"
  Bilik Nil   "Nil 817"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 700"
      "Nuray 800"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 810"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 22"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 3"
      "Zbanu 10"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 8"
  Geylan Levent   "Levent 615"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 570"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 812"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "underprotection"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Findings"
      "If you read grow up"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 800"
      "Ilkem 700"
      "playful sea"
      "Igloo 1"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 04"
      "Esra 603"
  Sav Murat   "Murats 700"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 801"
      "Suleyman 803"
      "Suleyman 822"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 805"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 812"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 801"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "CAN LUOI"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "New day 2"
      "Starting season 10"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 17"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "As warm as Mother's Heart"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Dawn at Tuyen Lam lake "
      "Visit fishing nets"
      "The floating candles on the river"
      "Lotus leaf on the sea"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Coal Angel"
      "Play is Everything"
  Pearce Eric   "Llanddwyn Island"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1172 296 54 297 173 43
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "The Tui bird"
      "The Golden Honeyeater"
  Benson Ruth   "Treefern Leave in the Making"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Fly on Leaf"
      "Frog on Lilly"
  Gustavson Corliss   "In the alps"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Catch of the Day"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Opposite Directions"
  Yong Robin   "Blue Vipers"
      "From the depths of the Forest"
      "Ant Trap"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "bee-eaters"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "HORSESHOE BEND 1"
      "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Cheetah In Pursuit"
      "Grizzlies Fighting Over Salmon Run"
  Kwan Phillip   "Penguin at River"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Distance"
  Chen Kunping   "Egret-guarding"
      "Feed"
  Chen Linfeng   "Sharing"
  Chen Mingwei   "Ice Uplink"
  Chen Shaohua   "Nest"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Partner"
  Fa Lei   "star rail"
      "dragon head rock"
  Gao Haijun   "Animal world 3"
      "Animal world 14"
  He Yunsheng   "B1-Take off"
  Huang Deying   "Ice Age"
      "Into the water"
      "Follow"
  Huang Haojiang   "Higher"
      "The spirit of the sky 14"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "crane dance 2"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Twilight"
      "Morning tune"
  Li Binyuan   "Polar lights 2"
  Li Chunling   "after rain"
  Li Jianping   "Sweet home"
      "Attachment"
      "Morning field"
  Li Min   "Dusk"
  Li Ming   "Colourful mountain 3"
      "land of shadow"
  Liao Shuilian   "rush to the fore"
  Lu Ping   "Enjoy the world 2"
      "Wild Deer Dang Elf 2"
  Sun Chengbo   "Cry piteously for food"
      "Feed"
  Suo Nan   "Make a comeback"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Kingfishers"
  Wan Yi   "arctoides 15"
      "macaque 3"
  Wong Yan   "The two cannot exit together"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Coexist"
      "Peck"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Look back"
      "Stand at Branch"
      "Together 1"
  Wu Huifang   "Each Other"
      "Company"
  Wu Jianhua   "Contend"
      "Spring whisper"
      "Early spring"
      "Watch the rain"
  Xiao Shicong   "fly high"
  Xie Ling   "White Bear 1"
      "Vitality"
  Xu Minghui   "Morning light"
      "star trails"
      "The Milky Way"
  Yang Dongping   "hunting"
      "spread the wings"
  Yang Rongmao   "Zebra 2"
      "Struggle"
  Ye Jun   "The Bat Mountain"
  Yu Chengjun   "Homeland"
      "Look out"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Pink Seashore"
  Zhang Lin   "Deers"
      "Leap"
  Zhang Shengli   "wait for you"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Zebra Family"
      "Alone"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Homeland 6"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Bear"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Glowing"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Fight"
      "Border line"
  Zhong Huijun   "Hope 1"
      "Where are mothers 2"
  Zhou Lichun   "Autumn word"
CYPRUS
  Constantinou Theoni   "In the shade"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Camuflage"
      "Natural Love"
      "Red Deer"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "golden day"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Beneath the stars"
  Yiallouris George   "BLACK REFLECTION"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Misty morningn in Beskydy IMisty morningn in Beskydy IV."
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Alcedo atthis"
  Jensen Roland   "Great woodpecker"
      "joust158"
      "warthogs"
      "Winter2019"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Skaegmejse"
ENGLAND
  Devine Bob   "cheetah strikes"
      "cheetah cub climbs"
      "buffalo and oxpecker"
  Diller Kaz   "Arctic Fox Cub Hunting"
      "Pelican in Flight"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tree Frog Climbing Over"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Red Backed Shrikes feeding young"
      "Roller approaching nest"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Fringed Leaf Frog on twig"
      "Mice Quartet"
      "One Last Effort"
      "Resting in the Curve"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Climbing Iguana"
      "On the Top of the Nigella"
      "Two Frogs on Bamboo"
  Johnson Koshy   "Spot Billed Pelican Drinking Mid Flight"
  Knowles Laura   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
  Mcdonald Ann   "CRASH LANDING PELICAN"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
      "Pantanal Jaguar Portrait"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Robin Stance"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Fighting eagles"
      "Plunging eagle"
  Salonen Kalle   "Yellowhammer 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Mantes Et Plantain"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Jelly - Fish"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 5"
  Dittus Nicole   "At the red Lagoon"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Guck mal"
      "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
      "Moonlight in the Mountains"
      "Rainy day"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Im Flug No. 7"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Flying Fish 1 C"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear 48"
      "Very comfortable"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Battle 2"
      "Do not run 1"
      "Osprey 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Aurora 033"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Love"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Drop into water"
      "Fish hunter"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
  Ming Tam   "Feeding"
      "Pelican"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Love"
  Deri Judit   "Iceland from above"
      "Salty crown"
  Kranitz Roland   "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Against the direction"
  Ritter Antal   "Last rays os Sun"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Gown"
      "Focus"
  Tonomar Monika   "Fight"
  Zih Kata   "Ice Cube Hunter"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Gladiators"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "SUN BIRD"
      "TRICOLOUR MUNIA"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "GREAT CATCH"
  Jain Hemachandra   "2- Indian Red Scorpion"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "PAINTED STORKS LOVE"
  P A Ignatious Sunill   "NESTING TIME"
      "ROBBER FLY WITH FEED"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "LEAP OF FAITH"
      "PAINTED RIVER"
ITALY
  Marzio Vizzoni   "ICELAND 2"
      "LAPLAND"
  Merello Marco   "Colpo del Ko"
      "Stai Attento"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Flight above Sartai"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "MaMa Hurry Up"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Happy meal 1 "
      "Robber fly with prey 75 "
      "Robber fly with prey 29 "
      "Mating 18 "
  Teh Tommy   "Artificial Bridge 3"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Food 1"
      "Morning Breakfast"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "A Mangrove Tree"
      "Love Cave"
      "No Man's Land"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Alert Red Fox 03"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Brenviksand"
      "Godafoss V"
  Andersen Harald K   "Sex In Da Bush"
  Colbensen John   "The opening"
  Jartveit Geir   "COFFEE TIME "
      "SPLIT "
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in rain"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "Polyommatus icarus"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Flamingos"
      "wait iii"
  Al Darai Mahmood   "a lone"
      "Line"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
      "Way To trees"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Plant of desert"
POLAND
  Stelmachowicz Ryszard   " Observation"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "FREAKY"
      "SELFIE"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Tranquility"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Solitude"
      "Fields"
      "Annapurna"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Green Tree"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "Great Migration of Wildebeest"
      "The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
  Moskvin Sergey   "Frosty morning"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Hamzi Riyad   "Robber fly"
      "tiger beetle"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Mating Damsels"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Moment in Nature 30"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dueling"
      "Nesting"
  Wee Seng Goh   "strong contender"
      "debating superior"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "E.T."
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000"
      "Flowers-150"
  Papic Nevenka   "Into the light"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Beyers Neels   "Blue Crane chase"
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Naughty Patrol"
      "Playing the Flute"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Capturing moments"
      "In your arms"
      "Love"
SPAIN
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Breakfast with diamons"
      "Arch of Vik"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Tranquil"
      "Golden hour"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Alaska Walrosse 2"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Weiissbartgnus 9"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "in the love"
      "prey"
      "Remedial"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Collared Bulbul 1"
      "Confrontation"
      "court"
  Chen Chidi   "Nesting Courtship"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Kingfisher"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "breakfast"
      "delicious"
      "Love"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "kiss"
  Li Ching Shun   "Feeding7"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Herons's love 15"
      "Catch fish 20"
      "Damselfly love 15"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Foraging"
      "Catching fish"
  Yang Yating   "Guarrel"
      "A thrilling moment"
      "Courtship 5"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Magical Night"
      "The Green Flame"
  Fu Wei   "bug in love"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Snail"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Flooded forest"
      "Ban Gioc Waterfall"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Kingfisher in the rain"
  Pearce Eric   "Light on the Old Man"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1474 371 57 361 214 48
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Vatnajokull meltwater"
  Ge Kangxian   "Catch Up"
      "Set Sail"
  Jia Jim   "get away"
  Moritz Vicki   "Waterwall figures"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "La Defense Stairs"
  Stevens Mark   "Central Park"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "So Many Years"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangle"
      "Geometrie"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Raining day"
      "geometry architecture"
  Firstov Aleksandr   "Way to home"
BELGIUM
  Beauraind Marcel   "Elvira"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Shopping sw"
  Oeyen Roger   "Beeldig Lommel1"
      "Jan1"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "GRID"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "SIDEWALK"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Woman Mursi"
      "Warrior,Mursi tribe"
      "Tenth Mursi composition"
      "Mursi Composition"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert 1"
      "church of the good shepherd2"
  Chen Kunping   "At the beginning of life"
  Chen Shaohua   "Happy"
      "Smoke"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Sewing"
      "Pass 5"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child14"
      "S curves in Xiapu1"
  Gao Haijun   "Think quietly"
      "Shade"
      "Shade"
  Gou Lixi   "Light and dark"
      "Break through"
  Gu Jing   "Running horses"
  He Yunsheng   "C2-Inverted Images Of Masts"
      "C4-Misty Rain Of Dongjiang River"
  Huang Deying   "Boy in the car"
  Huang Guixiang   "Devout 2"
  Huang Haiyan   "Madagascar11"
  Huang Haojiang   "Little girl"
  Huang Siyuan   "Ferry 17"
      "Ferry 22"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Light on fishing boat"
      "Into the terrace"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "galloping 3"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Through the fog"
      "Pray"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Love"
      "Cultivator"
  Li Binyuan   "Climbing boy"
  Li Jianping   "Welcome Mazu against rain"
      "Plateau family"
  Liu Xiu   "Pull The Sugar"
  Lu Guoming   "Liangshan people"
  Lu Ping   "Grassland deer pictures"
      "Heaven and Earth Spirit 7"
  Ming Zheng   "Plateau"
  Qi Yifei   "Fellow traveler"
  Qiu Yanping   "Waiting"
      "people in the mirror 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Back"
      "Go in"
      "oxherding 1"
      "Yi Man"
  Shi Wei   "Look"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Rowing"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Streets of Pakistan 8"
      "Woman in black"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Horse cavort"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 12M"
  Wong Yan   "On the way home"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Mend 1"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Tribe people 10"
      "Tribe people 43"
  Wu Huifang   "Return"
      "The Followers in the Rock Church 3"
      "Fishermen 8"
  Xiao Shicong   "Grab"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "between heaven and earth"
  Xu Minghui   "Padipata"
  Xu Zhihong   "Wait"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Reincarnation"
      "The two world"
  Yang Dongping   "The Great Wall"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Stay alone"
  Yang Rongmao   "Lama"
  Yang Sisong   "Morning ploughing"
  Yang Weijing   "Behind the voile"
      "Together"
  Ye Wei   "Lullaby in Smoke"
      "Miao Sister Flowers"
      "Snow and ice Mongolian horse"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Nurse"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Tribal Life 8"
      "Shyness"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Traditional Craft 9"
      "Looking Forward 1"
      "See off"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Look"
      "Faith song"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Ferry 9"
  Zheng Chenglin   "The Cross"
      "Read 1"
  Zhou Lichun   "Dragon dance in old mansion"
  Zhou Wenhao   "Driver"
      "Old ferry 16"
  Zhou Yongyu   "Boy and sheep"
      "horseback riding"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "celebration-2"
      "following-5"
      "rhythm-9"
  Makarovic Zoran   "In his courtyard"
      "Worries"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Flute"
      "Huzur"
      "In the pool"
      "Rituel"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Enlightment"
      "The fight of symbolisms"
  Komodromou Koula   "When in Porto"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Hoping For Better Days"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Semazen"
  Tilavgis Elias   "Aleksanderplatz"
      "Arriving"
      "Misty One"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 05 "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Black lines"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Abandoned Shipyard"
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Running Downstairs"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "Arla"
      "The Challenger mono"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Searching"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Hitting the last hurdle"
      "Hurdling in the rain"
  Meyer Marc   "The Kid Boxer Mono"
  Oconnell Sue   "Boys Omo Valley"
      "Mursi Matriarch"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
      "Trying to keep warm"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 50 mono"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Portrait of Tinja"
  Tuominen Erkki   "Fight"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "tentes de plage"
  Coban Samil   "Traceur"
  Dufau Francoise   "L'OMBRELLE"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Light and Shadow - SW"
      "Patrick"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "Sciarra"
      "The last Dance"
  Hank Roland   "Crfossing"
      "Pole Vault 3"
      "Stille"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
  Poell Klaus   "Treppe"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana"
      "Tom"
      "Tunnel"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Between the rocks"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Charming Woman 4"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Fishing village M1"
      "Stair Step M2"
      "Stair Step M5"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Catch it 2"
      "Happy childhood 14"
      "New star 3"
      "Pacu Jawi 1"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Amazing Game 12"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Horses"
  Ming Tam   "Buddha light"
      "Shining"
      "Wind frost old man"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Chinese Dance b1906"
      "Gloria b1923"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Arrivederci"
      "On the road"
  Deri Judit   "On the peak"
  Jakus Csaba   "Snow in Budapest"
      "Message from Rome "
      "Winter on the bridge"
  Ritter Antal   "The Moor"
  Szakolczai Krisztina   "Fences II"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Whale Shark and Tourists"
  Zih Kata   "On the Road"
      "Runes"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "TILICHO TRAIL"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Model AS 02"
  Biswas Mukta   "LOST"
  Jain Hemachandra   "002- Moring mist"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "BRICK MAKING 1"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
  Paul Abani   "GEOMATRY"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Beautiful lady in the library bw"
      "Drying fish net bw"
IRAQ
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem   "Your hands are the safety of my heart"
      "Someday this game was all we had"
      "Ages range"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "White Hat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Jumping"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Storm"
  Cacelli Roberto   "the dark lake"
      "the dark lake 2"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Ragazze di campagna"
      "Different love"
      "Sisters"
  Fulcheri Raimondo   "Diario de Coimbra"
  Merello Marco   "Atterraggio con Preda "
      "Battito d'Ali"
  Testi Bruno   "Islanda BeN1"
LATVIA
  Biters Eriks   "Harvest"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dance with Crows 1"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Chair talk 11"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Heavy Rain"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Seaweed farm "
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "A Little Mongrove"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Up stairs 13"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Drie schapen"
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 10bw"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "oko"
      "F"
  Ilievski Filip   "Revolution"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2-2018"
      "The hand"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 2"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB Long Ex. 1"
      "Spyral"
      "Frame"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Light"
      "Line"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Hamn"
      "Krafla XVIII"
  Colbensen John   "Healthy"
      "Run"
  Espeland Kari E   "Imagine to hold my Hand"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIII"
      "Ilva by the window"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Al Darai Mahmood   "amid the desert"
  Al Junibi Turki   " the Bakers"
      "Face from iran"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Fishing Boat"
      "Traveling"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
      "Tree of talents"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "farewell"
      "storm is coming"
      "on the height - new story"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "WANDERERS"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Love"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Elhag Emmad   "Chicken feeding"
      "Faith"
      "The guard"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Cut Across"
      "Old Smile"
      "Smoke Bridge"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Oxararfoss"
      "Waterfall of the Gods"
  Loughran Gary   "Oh No"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "morning coffee"
      "stepping up"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "8 oclock bw"
      "Ballerina1bw"
      "Costinela1bw"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Raoni2"
      "In Yamal2"
  Moskvin Sergey   "71 latitude"
      "the philosopher's view"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact "
      "Masai tribe boy"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "shadow under the lines"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "The Refuge"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Lonely 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "SG Architecture 03"
      "Cold evenings 06 M"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco alley cross road"
  Wee Seng Goh   "glamour"
      "homewards"
      "vision"
      "challenge bike"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "On the Slope"
      "On the Wave"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "Traces of wind 1"
  Papic Nevenka   "Me and my little doggy"
      "Sente o sabor"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Time is running out"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Eiffel Tower"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Naxi Women X"
      "Valence Nocturn Arts"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "SIN RUMBO"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "Hope"
      "Power"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Rain Drops"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "angel wings"
      "bullfighting"
      "traditional skill"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Morning fog"
      "On the way home"
  Chen Chidi   "Happy Childhood"
  Chen Fenglin   "Nude on the Seaside 11"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Happy Day"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "captivity"
      "lone"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Raft"
      "Rest"
      "salt pan"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Ballet afterimage"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Working 20"
  Yang Yating   "See what"
      "Follow me"
      "Surfing hero"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "market arabasi"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "die Trauer"
      "fischer"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Balls"
      "Tinsmint Uncle"
  Tansu Gulay   "Hanlar 2"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 822"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 831"
      "Nilufer 803"
  Yilmaz Gul   "homeless"
USA
  Shen Wende   "India girls 5"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "TAM SONG"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Old age 4"
      "Afternoon in high land"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Salt Collection"
  Nguyen Than   "Go home 888"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Go home "
      "An early winter setting"
      "Aspiration for freedom"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY "
      "DUSTY"
      "PREPARING FOR THE NEW SEASON "
WALES
  Crowland John   "Simple Pleasures"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1429 358 58 364 210 50
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Enlightened"
  Benson Ruth   "Model in Nice"
  Deer Julie   "Watching the World"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Outside Herder's Home"
  Stevens Mark   "Street Scene"
      "Passing"
      "Rush Hour"
  Watson Graeme   "Board Rider 4"
      "Bull By The Horns "
      "Tea For Two"
  Yong Robin   "Ladies of the Arbore Tribe"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Strassenmusiker"
      "Caboverde Girl"
      "Ballerina"
      "Ballerina02"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Street Shadow"
      "street speed"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "ANGEL"
      "CROSSING"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "MAKE UP"
      "LIKE MASTER"
BELGIUM
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Rheinschwimmen"
  Oeyen Roger   "Lisa23"
      "Laura34"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "THE INDISIBLE MAN"
      "THE KISS"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Omo Valley Girl"
      "NO ...Mursi"
      "Women,Ethiopia's Mursi"
      "Omo Mursi"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Living in Bangladesh26"
      "Working in Bangladesh20"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Beautiful encounter"
      "Grassland warrior 1"
  Chen Kunping   "Weaving net 1"
  Chen Linfeng   "Tribal woman"
      "Zen"
  Chen Mingwei   "Tribal Amorous Feelings 1"
      "Await"
      "Talk"
  Chen Shaohua   "Tribal people"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Have Great Originality 2"
  Chen Xinxin   "Pray5"
  Cui Xiu   "Weaving"
      "Love"
  Deng Youdong   "Childlike"
  Fa Lei   "farming"
  Gao Haijun   "Children of DaliangMountain 13"
      "Local Opera 3"
  He Yunsheng   "D3-Mother's Love"
  Huang Deying   "On the train 15"
  Huang Guixiang   "Old Man"
      "Companion"
  Huang Haojiang   "Little monk"
  Huang Siyuan   "Pose"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Past faded like smoke"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Grandma and granddaughter"
      "Fighter"
  Li Binyuan   "Tribal portrait 2"
      "Look"
      "Distance"
  Li Chunling   "son of the sea"
      "Bayao seafood seller"
  Li Jianshe   "Iran Girl 4"
  Li Ming   "City mirror 5"
  Liao Shuilian   "let me look"
  Lin Yong   "Home 1"
  Liu Sui   "Pleased"
      "Keep watching"
  Liu Xiu   "Small Buffet"
      "With Grandma"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl9"
  Lu Ping   "Miao Village fire pond1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Ethiopian people portrait 9"
      "In Arms 2"
  Luo Xueqiang   "Guard"
  Qiu Yanping   "Little girl"
      "Street glimpse 3"
  Song Xianna   "Cast net"
  Sun Chengbo   "Pious"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Craftman"
  Tan Shenyan   "go with storm"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Tear"
      "Desert rose"
      "Mark"
  Wan Yanbin   "Childhood on the back"
      "Ethiopian family"
  Wan Yi   "Andrea 20"
      "Arlene 15"
      "Sacrifice Series 25"
  Wang Jian   "Passer-by"
      "The elder"
  Wang Yu   "Tribal people 27"
      "Waiting 3"
      "Hot Day"
      "Watch"
  Wong Yan   "My fair lady"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Mend"
      "Village life1 3"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Tribe people 22"
      "Tribe people 41"
      "In the fog 6"
  Wu Jianhua   "Waiting"
  Xiao Shicong   "Look at Each Other"
      "Pray 4"
  Xie Ling   "Cycle"
      "Listen"
  Xu Minghui   "Woman in black 2"
      "The story of the train 3"
      "The story of the train 5"
      "Accompany"
  Xu Zhihong   "Old man"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Only I wake up"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Look"
      "Traveler 1"
  Yang Weijing   "Tribal Elf 3"
      "Colorful tribe 7"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Sleep well"
      "Pious"
      "Life and Growth 13"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Tribal people"
      "Pious"
      "Head kungfu"
  Zhang Lin   "Spin"
      "Happy"
  Zhang Shengli   "dance with waves"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal people"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Shipmaster"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Tribal Child"
      "Manicure"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Naughty 2"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Wash"
      "Drink Milk"
  Zheng Lianqing   "Careful"
      "Miss"
  Zhou Lichun   "Take picture as a memory"
      "Old smithy"
  Zhou Wenhao   "Senior"
  Zhou Yongyu   "female worker"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street"
      "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Fet"
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Educacion Sexual"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "First Moments"
      "To be or Not to be"
      "Life"
      "Heart to Heart"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "jajka"
      "Hunter"
      "Brother and sister"
      "reminiiscing"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Giants "
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "The Guard"
      "Only God Can Judge me"
  Diller Kaz   "Villagers Tana"
  Duncan Valerie   "Mud Slide"
  Estill Steve   "Black Beauty"
      "Black Widow"
      "Blue Green"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
      "Barber Shop"
      "Tender Moment"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Kids"
      "Smokey"
      "Mursi woman"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Exercise"
  Mcdonald Ann   "A Break from the Work"
      "Five Nepali Nuns"
  Meyer Marc   "Sam Six"
      "Tyla in Gatsby"
      "Mel Four"
  Oconnell Sue   "Tribal Women"
      "Nuclear Family"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Mischief"
  Whitty Chris   "Oh my poor head"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "my true self"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Bored Players"
      "Far away from each other"
FRANCE
  Gorse Gerard   "Dialogue"
  Sokolova Alla   "Caravan"
      "Dhaka station"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo 5 - SW"
      "Sal 3"
  Bruder Ursula   "Myanmar new media 3"
      "market woman 6"
  Buecker Holger   "Class Grenayde"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Daemon"
      "Heavy Weight"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 112"
      "Ayla 122"
  Peks Heinz   "Heilige Badende"
      "Sadhu Frau_m"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Blind street Musician"
      "The photographer"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old age"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "A hungry one"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Rain Day Street 9"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Charcoal factory worker 3"
      "Fishing in the morning 8"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Stick fighting"
  Ming Tam   "Gathered"
      "Winning"
      "Work hard"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Esmeralda"
      "Doroti"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Charm"
      "Molly II"
  Jakus Csaba   "Conversation"
  Ritter Antal   "Free Falling"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Fanny"
  Szakolczai Krisztina   "Kata II"
      "The Blacksmith II"
  Zih Kata   "Levitation"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "BABA"
  Banerjee Sounak   "The Sadhu couple"
  Biswas Mukta   "CHILD4"
      "CHILDREN1"
      "CHILDREN5"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "FAMILY"
  Jain Hemachandra   "001- Game of light"
      "003- kambala 01"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "GETTING READY"
      "SMALL TALK"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Garlic on the balcony"
      "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Skaters in the square"
      "Kiss in the subway"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "YOUNG MONKS"
  Monchi Silvano   "Classe Numerosa 2"
LATVIA
  Biters Eriks   "Confession"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Husband with wife"
      "Housewife"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Rest 154 "
      "Collecting charcoal "
      "Charcoal worker 372"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Get Warm"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Dedication"
      "Pathein Umbrella"
      "Saddan Cave"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Piepeke duik"
      "Op de stoeprand"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Generacije"
      "Nedeljko"
      "Petelo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Gige 2016"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Odmor"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Treasure Room"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "In a Gallery"
      "Within The Lines"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Marmor Yoga 25"
  Andersen Harald K   "Running Down"
  Colbensen John   "Fredrik"
  Jartveit Geir   "DREAMING "
      "EVERYTHING CHANGES "
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Kristina"
      "Kaya II"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XVIII"
      "Holly III"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "my dear brother"
      "three children"
  Al Darai Mahmood   "Life"
  Al Junibi Turki   "Me and my father"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Omani Boy"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Isaa and hid father"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex land III"
      "Adas 1"
      "Jasmina 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tunes From India "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Elhag Emmad   "Old market"
      "Fighter"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Gold"
  Doyle Joe   "Elle Beth By The Birdcage"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Lady in Red6"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Entire population tribe Dassenech"
      "Man from Karo tribe"
      "Survival"
      "Ritual of taking blood"
  Moskvin Sergey   "810 meters under the ground"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Between wheat bran"
  Albensaleh Ali   "beauty girl"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Don't Stare"
      "El Capitan"
      "The Recycler"
      "Three Men of Marrakech"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
      "Working Hard BW"
  Wee Seng Goh   "grassman"
      "twin look"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "Portret of Ballerina"
  Papic Nevenka   "A smoke a day"
      "The girl with a fishing net"
      "Total immersion"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Old man 4"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Shepherd with pig"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Four tackle"
  La Grange Marleen   "Waiting my turn"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Mariola"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EN CAPILLA"
      "TAL VEZ OTRO DIA"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Fallen Heros Never been Alone"
      "Learning from the Senior Monk"
      "Playing with friends"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Brave girls naughty boys"
      "Sitting at the porch"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Gaze"
      "glare"
      "visual inspection"
      "women"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Rubbing rope"
      "Sell chicken"
  Chen Chidi   "Modern Version of Gulliver Travels"
      "Salt Workers"
  Chen Fenglin   "Rain or Shine"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Breastfeeding under the gun"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Mud game 05"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Fluorescent make-up"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   " Sleep on the rails"
      "Working 30"
      "Coal miners 15"
  Yang Yating   "Beauty"
      "Mother and child"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Us"
      "Abore Man"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "cube"
  Alp Esra   "model"
  Bilik Nil   "Nil 810"
      "Nil 830"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 807"
      "Nuray 801"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 17"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 603"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 801"
  Inceer Funda   "Funda 801"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 760"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Blind"
      "City view"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 807"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "esra 10"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 726"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 622"
      "Murathan 800"
      "Murathan 600"
  Yilmaz Gul   "stove"
USA
  Shen Wende   "African girl 1"
      "India girls 16"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "DAP LUA 2"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Poor Life, but rich Love"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "The old fisherman"
      "Fishing net"
      "Salt burden"
  Tien Dat Dao   "FRIEND No 3 "
      "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
Please wait...