Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2019
Salon OHRID results

 
Salon OHRID results
Salon CACAK results
Salon PERASTO results
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: AL Mushaifri Abdulla - Qatar
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
PSA Gold medal
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Norunn with Veil"
FSM Gold medal
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "The manifold cults"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Spider"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Frames"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Give back"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Falsetto Massimiliano, Italy   "Closing time"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jiang Zhizhou , China   "Winter grazing"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "One-armed boy 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiangli, China   "Waiting"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "BUCOLIC"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Cave Adventure"
  Liu Xian, China   "Thinking"
  Manso Navas Oscar, Spain   "the strange couple"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Colors of Street 2"
FSM Honorable mention
  Sun Chengbo, China   "Seek"
  Abbasov Allahkerim, Azerbaijan   "The way of love"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "beauty circles"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Green Groove"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Dame met hoed"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Morocco old walkway"
  Zhang Xinmin, China   "Nothing"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu, Sri Lanka   "Holiday"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wu Jianhua, China   "Childhood"
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Friends going home"
  Vestre Monica Elise, Norway   "My dreamstation"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Islanda C1"
  Liang Huijun, China   "Running"
  Dai Shengwei, China   "Read newspaper"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Her cat"
  Long Fengying, China   "painting on face26"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Herdsman at Dusk"
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meral 810"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "far and away"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ince Gamze, Turkey   "Gamze 812"
  Sun Li, China   "Homeland 4"
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Boy from Mursi tribe"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chou Hsiu Chuan, Taiwan   "temple fair"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "joust158"
PSA Gold medal
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "debating superior"
FSM Gold medal
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "Struggle"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Egret in rain"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Do not run 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Knowles Laura, England   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Remedial"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Pink Seashore"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yu Chengjun , China   "Homeland"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zheng Xiaolin, China   "Leap"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   "Catch fish 20"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sun Li, China   "Homeland 6"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "A thrilling moment"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chen Linfeng, China   "Companion"
  Tokolyi Csaba, Hungary   "Focus"
  Mcdonald Ann, England   "CRASH LANDING PELICAN"
  Lu Ping, China   "Wild Deer Dang Elf 2"
FSM Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Cheetah and cub"
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "Partner"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wong Yan, China   "I got it-3"
  Sun Chengbo, China   "Feed"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Snail"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Attack"
  Zsirai Karoly, Hungary   "Gladiators"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "A Mangrove Tree"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
  Pears Graham, England   "Brown Hares Boxing "
  Lin Yong , China   "Hunt"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Red Deer"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Ye Hongbing, China   "fly high"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
  Jartveit Geir, Norway   "COFFEE TIME "
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Thirsty hare"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Kingfisher with prey"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Feeding"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Cheetah In Pursuit"
  Bai Jianguo, China   "Predation 1"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Fish hunter"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "On the Top of the Nigella"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "My dendrology"
PSA Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "In the pool"
FSM Gold medal
  Falsetto Massimiliano, Italy   "Different love"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Abbasov Allahkerim, Azerbaijan   "human geometry"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Xu Zhihong, China   "Woman in black"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "So Many Years"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Woman Mursi"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "The memory keepers daughter"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   " the Bakers"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem, Iraq   "Someday this game was all we had"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Li Binyuan, China   "Think quietly"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Frame"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yang Weijing, China   "Together"
  Dufau Francoise, France   "PASSERELLE"
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Black lines"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
FSM Honorable mention
  Liu Xian, China   "Rowing"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pavlichek Marjana, North Macedonia   "The hand"
  Firstov Aleksandr, Azerbaijan   "Way to home"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "the road to the tower"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Arla"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "die Trauer"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa , Cyprus   "Semazen"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Trapez"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Age of dreams"
  Pipileva Marijana, North Macedonia   "Morning walk 1"
  Wan Yi, China   "Bath 12M"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Modern Art"
  Colbensen John, Norway   "Run"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiaoqing , China   "Iran's impression 7"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Bicycle"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Walking in the dark"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Time is running out"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina, Republic of Ireland   "stepping up"
  An Xiping, China   "Grazing6"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Walk"
  Alfheim Olav Inge, Norway   "Krafla XVIII"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Running Downstairs"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Catch it 2"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  He Yunsheng, China   "D3-Mother's Love"
PSA Gold medal
  Xu Minghui, China   "Woman in black 2"
FSM Gold medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Jasmina 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Tribal Dancers"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Moskvin Sergey, Russian Federation   "810 meters under the ground"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Shi Zhihui, China   "Small Buffet"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bosak Josef, Czech Republic   "jajka"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Women's Pain"
  Xie Ling, China   "Cycle"
PSA Honorable mention
  Alushevski Sasho, North Macedonia   "Petelo"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Sell chicken"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "EN CAPILLA"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Beauty"
FSM Honorable mention
  Zhuang Zhesheng, China   "Wash"
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Sleep well"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zheng Lianqing, China   "Miss"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Doroti"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Renegade 1"
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "balcony"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "visual inspection"
  Cao Xiaoguang, China   "Await"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gorotyak Daniella, Hungary   "Molly II"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Portret of Ballerina"
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "James in snow"
  Aktas Fatih, Turkey   "cube"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Niko 218"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa , Cyprus   "To be or Not to be"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "THE OLD SHAPE"
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain , Bangladesh   "CROSSING"
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "koyevi"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "An Old Man at Alona"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XVIII"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Myanmar new media 3"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "THE KISS"
  An Xiping, China   "The woman pushing the baby"
  Zhou Yongyu, China   "our lamb3"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tang Yuanlin, China   "skill"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1735 436 58 434 262 51
AUSTRALIA
  Benson Ruth   "Breaking the Sound Barrier"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Dolomites Peaks"
  Killen Roy   "Looking for a chance"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Bubble Flowers"
      "Wave Walker"
  Stoffl Bernd   "The Long Boardwalk"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Look"
      "Trees in the Lake"
  Yong Robin   "At Home in Annevoie"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Old man and chooks"
      "Golden ripples 2"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Dance of Love"
      "The way of love"
      "street"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "PRAYER ON ROAD"
      "FISH MARKET"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "FLY HIGH"
BELGIUM
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "chairs"
  Stalmans Luc   "Balance"
      "Diffraction in a Spider Web"
      "The Rope"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Boy from Mursi tribe"
      "Woman from Mursi"
      "Woman from Mursi tribe"
      "Mursi Home"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi bull market6"
      "Bangladeshi market2"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "SOIP OF LIFE"
      "The pastoral for prairie"
  Ba Yin   "Galloping in the desert"
  Bai Jianguo   "Saltern in Huian 7"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Colorful Xiapu 5"
      "Smile"
  Chen Kunping   "Herding back"
      "Bridge 1"
  Chen Mingwei   "Happy time between father and daughter"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Tribal Spirit 2"
      "Friend"
  Chen Xinxin   "Red and Black9"
      "The Nenets campsite18"
  Chiu Bob   "Kids 1"
  Cui Xiu   "Serenade of green island"
      "The game of man"
  Dai Shengwei   "Go side by side"
      "Read newspaper"
  Dai Zuyu   "A bird sings in front of the window"
  Deng Lizhen   "Work early"
  Fa Lei   "Norway Lofoten Islands 7"
  Guo Han   "Morning"
      "Childlike"
      "Red and white"
  Guo Weiqing   "The Buddha Statues"
      "Spoils"
  Huang Deying   "Barber Shop"
  Huang Guixiang   "Tribal Children 8"
      "At night"
      "Watch 1"
  Huang Haiyan   "Ecuador Farmers Market18"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
      "Cruise of purse net"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Son of the sea"
      "Passionate moment"
      "Neighborhood"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Winter grazing"
  Li Binyuan   "Tribe kid 4"
      "Desert camels 12"
  Li Jianping   "Soaring dragon and joyous people"
  Li Ming   "In Tai Ji circle 3"
  Li Xiaoling   "fairyland"
  Liang Huijun   "Running"
  Liao Shuilian   "look over"
      "beautiful land"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 3"
  Liu Beimeng   "Carefulness"
  Liu Jiangang   "Plough"
      "Old age time"
  Liu Sui   "Buddha light illuminating"
  Liu Xian   "Thinking"
      "Farewell"
  Liu Xiu   "Gallop"
      "Shadow"
      "Yangjia Xi Scenery 2"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face26"
  Lu Ping   "Dafeng scenery7"
      "Group deer crossing the river"
      "Picturesque South Bay"
  Luo Xueqiang   "Miao girls"
  Ming Zheng   "Buddha eyes begin to appear"
  Qu Liangbin   "Go home"
  Quan Lianjun   "Running children"
      "Vendor 5"
  Sun Chengbo   "Fight"
      "Desert visitors"
      "Seek"
  Sun Li   "Homeland 4"
  Suo Nan   "The place of spiritual practice"
  Tan Shenyan   "partner"
  Wan Yi   "dragonfly 2"
  Wang Huifen   "Chair Assistant"
      "Busy Dacca"
  Wang Jian   "Ballet in the water"
  Wang Yu   "Under Dusk 1"
      "Pursuit of light"
  Wong Yan   "Ballet in motion"
      "Delicious meal"
  Wu Chongfeng   "One-armed boy 3"
  Wu Huifang   "The Tribal Beauty 1"
      "People In the Train 6"
      "Little monks 8"
  Wu Jianhua   "Old barbershop"
      "Childhood"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Teahouse Story"
  Xiao Shicong   "Pious"
  Xiao Yanna   "Happy Bayao teenagers"
  Xu Desheng   "Tribal people 20"
      "Tribe people 1"
  Xu Minghui   "Haircut"
      "Passing by the sun "
      "A maiden in prayer"
  Xu Xingang   "Frontier pastoral song"
  Xu Zhihong   "Pakistan Village 4"
      "Pakistan school 2"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Lonely holiday"
  Yang Dongping   "raging snowstorm"
      "win victory 2"
  Yang Sisong   "Returning in the snow"
  Yang Weijing   "Through 3"
      "Shaving"
  Yang Yiliang   "Grandmother 3"
  Ye Jun   "Return 4"
      "Dance 12"
  Zeng Weimin   "The beach under sunset"
      "Through the color terrace"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Leisure time"
  Zhang Jinyi   "Resemble"
      "Dream of Football"
  Zhang Shengli   "extend in all directions"
  Zhang Tianming   "In the crevice of old dynasty"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal child"
      "Waiting"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Blue City 3"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Nothing"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Shadow at dusk"
      "Between shadow and light 1"
  Zheng Lianqing   "Return"
  Zhong Guanyong   "Childhood"
  Zhong Huijun   "Yi Students"
  Zhou Lichun   "The chess game in ancestral hall"
  Zhou Yongyu   "Riding a cow and stealing sheep"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Knowlege"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "in the fog"
      "wind in the hair"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Her cat"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
      "Frames"
      "Ice Tour"
      "Matisse"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "home alone"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "A peaceful world"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Stairs to culture"
  Komodromou Koula   "Autumn"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Still Life"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Red Feather"
  Tilavgis Elias   "Giagia Maria"
      "San Giorgio Gondolas"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 10"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Terka"
  Latal Frantisek   "People"
      "Single"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Friends going home"
  Jensen Roland   "draperet"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Deserted House"
      "Late Driving"
      "Weathering Hills"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Diwali Hyderabad"
      "Spring In His Step"
  Collins Clare   "Cycle Rickshaw"
      "The Diner"
  Duncan Valerie   "Colourful Moments"
      "Lara"
  Goode Bob   "Penitenziagite"
  Heaton Beryl   "Going Up"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Bog eyed"
  Oconnell Sue   "Herdsman at Dusk"
      "Little Goatherd"
  Stone Marie Laure   "On a train journey"
      "Sumi wrestling"
  Wallis Lizzie   "When I Grow Up"
      "Tulip Study"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "mask 2"
      "farewell"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Man and Bureaucracy"
      "Meditation"
  Seppala Antti   "Staircase"
FRANCE
  Dufau Francoise   "PANTICOSA"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Tippytoe"
      "vulnerable Woman"
  Hank Roland   "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 031"
      "Ayla 081"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
      "Stripes"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The Lighthouse"
      "The Pair"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Level Six"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Red basque cap 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Parknot 01"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely T2 108"
      "Terrace-04 150"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Catch shrimp C4"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Back flip 1"
      "Give me your wings"
      "Is mine 4"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Overactive 7"
      "Running Up 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Cave Adventure"
  Ming Tam   "Leap"
      "Look up"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Little madcap"
  Deri Judit   "Under the parasol"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Number four"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Ritter Antal   "Chain Bridge"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "First snowy"
      "The persistent"
  Tonomar Monika   "Ears"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Struggle"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Egg Eruption"
      "Taj Two"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "WOMAN FARMER"
  P A Ignatious Sunill   "THE CART RACE"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "A POSE FOR YOU"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Beautiful view in Funningerfjord2"
IRAQ
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem   "Boat Operator"
      "Hope"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Different windows"
      "Give back"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Tanning"
      "Up the stairs"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "moscow metro 4"
      "moscow metro 9"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Smoking in the bathroom"
      "Closing time"
      "Lupita"
  Fulcheri Raimondo   "Luci e ombre al Museo"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "BURMESE"
      "CHIN WOMAN 2"
      "CHIN WOMAN "
  Monchi Silvano   "Charlotte 33"
      "Correzione del Compito"
      "Guerriglieri Prigionieri 20"
      "Janik"
  Testi Bruno   "Islanda C1"
      "Islanda C4"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Shaykh Zaid Mosque"
      "Colors of Street 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Chucker Out"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Good Companion"
MALAYSIA
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Great Catch"
      "Not In The Good Terms"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Cross"
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Praying at Buddha Temple"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Balloon"
      "Dame met hoed"
      "Between concrete 9"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Met paarde en kar"
      "Nee Ja Wat"
  Van Son Max   "In Between"
      "Downstairs"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "jupiter"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Havana streets 4"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Gallery"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Street5"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 3"
      "Street story"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "High Key 7"
      "Leshok"
      "Forms 2"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Norunn with Veil"
  Jartveit Geir   "BOUNCER"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river III"
      "Ilvy in a nest II"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Waiting by the window"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "My dreamstation"
      "Summer breeze"
OMAN
  Al Darai Mahmood   "clouds"
  Al Junibi Turki   "Bags seller"
      "Cold and Winter"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Cultural Celebration"
      "Fatma"
      "Reading quran"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "school girls"
POLAND
  Stelmachowicz Ryszard   "Fishing"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "MARIAN"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Golden Path"
      "Shakur"
  Elhag Emmad   "Between the blue"
      "Tbourida"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Green Groove"
      "Mosque"
      "White Group"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Glencoe Flow"
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau From Above"
      "Anete & The Birdcage"
  Loughran Gary   "On phone"
      "Green"
      "Blue"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "golden cave"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Autumn dreams"
      "Cami10"
  Sarb Vasile   "Let's go 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Sunset Greenland"
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Rain"
      "Village Games"
      "Winter waterfall"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity"
      "The manifold cults"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albensaleh Ali   "happy boys"
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "jump high"
  Hamzi Riyad   "Bombylius Major"
      "Eyes Robberfly"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Hamnoy Morning"
      "Stormy Jokulsarlon"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "purified"
      "evening fairy tale on the lake"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Angry people and friends"
      "On Christmas eve"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
      "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco old walkway"
  Wee Seng Goh   "beauty circles"
      "smoky fisherman"
      "onwards"
      "sunrise bathe"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Kosice Christmas Mood"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-700"
      "MWE-1000"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Dairyman 1"
      "Grandmothers companion"
      "M&M 1"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Beyers Neels   "Zeits stairs"
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "Kalahari Brunch to Share"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Colours"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "DIFERENTE"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "the strange couple"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "In to Volcano"
      "Alone Before the night"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "After Prayers"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Holiday"
      "The harvest"
  Perera Manitha   "Reveal"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "camel home"
      "dawn"
      "see"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Dancing with the sun"
  Chen Fenglin   "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "a foggy water"
      "shadow"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "temple fair"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 02"
  Li Ching Shun   "Landscape of lake"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Making bean skin"
  Yang Yating   "Painted face"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Sea Maze Sunset"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "gold"
      "stairs"
  Alp Esra   "chickens"
      "compass rose"
      "cold"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 804"
      "Lina 805"
  Bilik Nil   "Nil 800"
  Borazan Bahar   "kuzgunkaya"
      "tramvay"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "dua"
      "far and away"
      "dokuma"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 700"
      "Nuray 815"
      "Nuray 800"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 813"
      "Meral 810"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 3"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 710"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 570"
      "Niko 731"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 811"
      "Gamze 812"
  Inceer Funda   "Funda 807"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "matrix"
      "makeawish"
      "seekingamiracle"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 600"
      "Nese 798"
  Karaibis Birol   "butcher"
      "result"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "I can see purple"
      "If you read grow up"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 800"
      "Ilkem 700"
  Ozturk Esra   "Esra 04"
      "Esra 603"
  Sav Murat   "Murats 700"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 700"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 803"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 821"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "DAN LUOI 2"
  Nguyen Than   "Old man and child 7"
      "Sunny aftemoon 040"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Dawn at Tuyen Lam lake "
      "Lotus leaf on the sea"
  Tien Dat Dao   "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Coal Angel"
  Pearce Eric   "Llanddwyn Island"
      "What Lies Beyond"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1172 296 54 293 174 45
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "The Tui bird"
  Benson Ruth   "Gliding Brown Noddy"
  Deer Julie   "Supper Time"
  Haigh Colin   "Female Wren"
      "Fishing Egret"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Catch of the Day"
  Killen Roy   "Finished the meal"
      "Jackal escaping"
  Watson Graeme   "Silvereye Eating Berries 4"
  Yong Robin   "Blue Vipers"
      "The Golden Snake"
      "From the depths of the Forest"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "bee-eaters"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Cheetah In Pursuit"
      "Crocodiles Took Down Zebra"
      "Grizzlies Fighting Over Salmon Run"
      "Polar Bears Resting"
  Kwan Phillip   "Snowy Owl 81 Flying"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Flying"
      "Predation 1"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Ice Uplink"
      "Manchurian tiger 2"
  Chen Kunping   "Egret-eagerly hope"
      "Feed"
      "Feeding"
  Chen Linfeng   "Sharing"
      "Companion"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Partner"
  Dai Shengwei   "Into the water"
  Dai Zuyu   "Vigilant eye of black swan"
  Deng Youdong   "Fly wing to wing"
      "Dancing angels"
  Feng Gang   "Dance with snow"
  Feng Ruiming   "Feed"
      "Nest"
      "Find food"
  Huang Guixiang   "flamingo"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "crane dance 2"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Consonance"
  Li Binyuan   "Animal world 3"
  Li Chunling   "swan"
  Li Jianping   "Sweet home"
  Li Ming   "Colourful mountain 3"
  Lin Yong   "Higher"
      "Hunt"
      "The spirit of the sky 14"
  Liu Sui   "Conversation"
  Long Fengying   "Little Egret35"
      "White-tailed Eagle15"
  Lu Ping   "Enjoy the world 2"
      "Wild Deer Dang Elf 2"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pink Seashore"
  Sun Chengbo   "Cry piteously for food"
      "Feed"
      "Seek"
  Sun Li   "Homeland 6"
  Tan Shenyan   "cross over"
      "anger"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Kingfishers"
  Wan Yanbin   "Group"
      "Chasing"
      "Sweet kiss"
  Wong Yan   "I got it-4"
      "I got it-3"
      "The two cannot exit together"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Look back"
      "Stand at Branch"
  Wu Huifang   "Each Other"
      "Company"
  Wu Jianhua   "Spring whisper"
      "Early spring"
  Xu Minghui   "The Milky Way"
  Yang Dongping   "hunting"
      "spread the wings"
      "contend for first place"
  Yang Yiliang   "Coexist"
  Ye Hongbing   "fly high"
      "dance alone"
  Ye Jun   "Mother's Footstep"
  Yu Chengjun   "Homeland"
      "Look out"
  Zhang Shengli   "wait for you"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Zebra Family"
      "Alone"
      "Stare"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Mother and Son 2"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Struggle"
  Zheng Xiaolin   "Leap"
  Zhong Guanyong   "Bear"
  Zhong Huijun   "Hope 1"
      "Where are mothers 2"
  Zhou Lichun   "Autumn word"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Camuflage"
      "Natural Love"
      "Red Deer"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "in alert"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "I am a prince"
      "It is a magic moment"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Setrachos river"
  Yiallouris George   "CYPRUS MOUFLON "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Misty morningn in Beskydy I."
      "Misty morningn in Beskydy III."
      "Misty morningn in Beskydy IMisty morningn in Beskydy IV."
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Great woodpecker"
      "joust158"
      "warthogs"
      "Winter2019"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Stag"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Kestral Portrait"
  Bramham Gordon   "Siberian Lynx 1570"
      "Snow Tiger 1826"
  Devine Bob   "mating lions 13"
      "buffalo and oxpecker"
  Diller Kaz   "Pelican in Flight"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tree Frog Climbing Over"
      "Mice Playing in Bracken"
  Heaton Beryl   "Cheetah 3"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Red Backed Shrikes feeding young"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mice Quartet"
      "One Last Effort"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Climbing Iguana"
      "On the Top of the Nigella"
      "Two Frogs on Bamboo"
  Johnson Koshy   "Gannet with fish"
  Knowles Laura   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
      "BATTLE OVER"
      "SERVAL CAT WITH AFRICAN HARE"
      "BEGINNERS LUCK"
  Kozok Corinne   "Keeping Clean Africa"
  Mcdonald Ann   "CRASH LANDING PELICAN"
      "Pelican Bad Hair Day"
  Oconnell Sue   "Eagle Owl"
      "Mount Batok at Daybreak"
  Pears Graham   "Brown Hares Boxing "
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cheetah and cub"
      "Resting on snow"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Herring Gull - Walking on Water"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Ice"
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Fighting eagles"
  Salonen Kalle   "Yellowhammer 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Papillon Greta Oto"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Submarine"
  Buecker Holger   "Friends"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Guck mal"
      "Steinadler"
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 05"
  Peks Heinz   "Reynisdrangar2"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Rainy day"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Eisvergnuegen 3"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Take of"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Butterflies for the nectar V"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Pandion Haliactus_07"
      "Brown Bear 3_Alaska."
      "Polar Bear 48"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Battle 2"
      "Do not run 1"
      "Osprey 2"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Catch a long fish"
      "Drop into water"
      "Fish hunter"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
  Ming Tam   "Feeding"
      "Pelican"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Checkered lily"
      "Wilderness"
  Kranitz Roland   "Is a successful hunter"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Against the direction"
  Ritter Antal   "Kung-fu"
      "Last rays os Sun"
      "Protecting"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Focus"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Gladiators"
      "The Winter Bomber"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "SUN BIRD"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Cheetah and her cubs"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "Calotes catches a dragon fly 2A"
  Jain Hemachandra   "1-Black Buck"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "PAINTED STORKS LOVE"
  P A Ignatious Sunill   "NESTING TIME"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "LEAP OF FAITH"
ITALY
  Merello Marco   "Colpo del Ko"
      "Tagliando l'Acqua "
  Monchi Silvano   "Volpe 2"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Robber fly with prey 29 "
  Teh Tommy   "The Curve Worm 3"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "A Mangrove Tree"
      "No Man's Land"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Liefkozing"
  Van Son Max   "Fire Fox 02"
      "Sunset Fox"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Vlasina stars 02"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Godafoss V"
  Andersen Harald K   "Sex In Da Bush"
  Colbensen John   "Buzzing in the rain"
  Jartveit Geir   "VACUUM CLEANER"
      "COFFEE TIME "
      "SPLIT "
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in rain"
      "Fishing egret"
      "Poledancer"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "wait iii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "FREAKY"
      "SELFIE"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Alert"
  Doyle Joe   "Bog 897"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "Great Migration of Wildebeest"
      "The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
  Moskvin Sergey   "Frosty morning"
      "Lake in the mountains"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Serene life"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
  Hamzi Riyad   "Horsefly"
      "Robber fly"
      "tiger beetle"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Cairngorms Crested Tit"
      "Mating Damsels"
      "Sanderling"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
      "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Moment in Nature 30"
      "Moment in Nature 28"
      "Moment in Nature 27"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Nesting"
  Wee Seng Goh   "strong contender"
      "debating superior"
      "conquer hard"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000"
      "Frog-C67"
      "SA-299"
      "Flowers-150"
  Papic Nevenka   "Into the light"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Beyers Neels   "Blue Crane chase"
  Doliveira Anne   "Lording Over the Carcass"
  Kruger Willem   "Hyena cub landscape"
  La Grange Christo   "Snail on Cabbage"
  La Grange Marleen   "Blowing bubbles"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Gift to baby"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Polar saltando"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Brothers 3"
      "Following"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Target"
      "Giant step"
  Perera Manitha   "The rock pool"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "in the love"
      "prey"
      "Remedial"
      "Supplementary food"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Collared Bulbul 1"
      "Confrontation"
      "grimace"
  Chen Chidi   "Nesting Courtship"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Kingfisher"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Love"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Snatch food"
      "Caught you.jpg"
      "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Herons's love 15"
      "Catch fish 20"
      "Damselfly love 15"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Foraging"
      "Catching fish"
      "Harvest"
  Yang Yating   "Guarrel"
      "A thrilling moment"
      "Courtship 5"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "u cant fly"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Great White egret"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Snail"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Egyptian Vulture"
  Evans Tommy   "Kingfisher in the rain"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1474 371 57 368 216 49
AUSTRALIA
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Sunlight on My Face"
  Jia Jim   "enjoy"
  Moritz Vicki   "Waterwall figures"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Climbing Up"
  Stevens Mark   "Calatrava Design"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "So Many Years"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Raining day"
      "human geometry"
      "geometry architecture"
      "Street geometry"
  Firstov Aleksandr   "Way to home"
      "Yin and Yang"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Balconies"
      "Building"
      "Black and white"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Jan1"
      "Brevieren"
  Stalmans Luc   "Geometrical Bodies"
      "In a Solid Fluidium"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "HOUSTON 4"
      "SIDEWALK"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Woman Mursi"
      "Tenth Mursi composition"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Grazing6"
  Bai Jianguo   "Look back"
      "Plough 1"
  Chen Kunping   "At the beginning of life"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Sewing"
      "Pass 5"
      "Shadow"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child14"
      "S curves in Xiapu1"
      "The Nenets48"
  Chiu Bob   "Stay alone"
  Dai Shengwei   "Shadow"
  Dai Zuyu   "Reincarnation"
      "The two world"
  Gou Lixi   "Break through"
      "Stare"
  He Yunsheng   "C4-Misty Rain Of Dongjiang River"
  Huang Guixiang   "Ferry 17"
      "Ferry 22"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Morning fishing"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "Son of the Huanghe River 6"
  Jiang Xinhua   "Dust"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Pastoral on the snowfield"
      "Cultivator"
  Li Binyuan   "Think quietly"
  Li Jianping   "Plateau family"
      "The daybreak at Xiang River"
  Li Ming   "Worry beside sea"
  Liao Shuilian   "dancing"
  Liu Beimeng   "Fight"
      "Walk 4"
      "Walk"
      "Fish Town 1"
  Liu Sui   "Return with results"
  Liu Xian   "Rowing"
  Long Fengying   "The African children67"
  Ming Zheng   "Plateau"
  Quan Lianjun   "Run"
      "Curiosity 1"
  Shi Zhihui   "Pull The Sugar"
  Tang Yuanlin   "Liangshan old woman"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Horse cavort"
  Wan Yanbin   "On the sea"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 12M"
  Wang Huifen   "Smile"
      "Seating in the Bench"
  Wang Yu   "Believer 1"
      "people in the mirror 3"
  Wong Yan   "On the way home"
      "Sailing"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Lives 4"
  Wu Huifang   "Return"
      "Fishermen 8"
  Wu Jianhua   "Tea party"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Back"
      "oxherding 1"
  Xiao Shicong   "The Miao"
  Xiaoru Zhang   "far away"
      "Idyllic songs"
  Xu Desheng   "Ferry 11"
  Xu Zhihong   "Pakistan people 7"
      "Woman in black"
  Yan Xingzhi   "The cold night"
  Yang Sisong   "Children on the plateau"
  Yang Weijing   "Behind the voile"
      "Together"
  Ye Hongbing   "Grab"
  Ye Wei   "The evening of Eid al-Fitr"
  Yu Chengjun   "Find "
  Zhang Guoyun   "Waiting"
      "Nurse"
      "Smile"
  Zhang Jinyi   "Weave"
      "Wait"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Boatman"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Iran's impression 7"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Ferry 9"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Lama"
  Zhong Guanyong   "Faith song"
  Zhou Yongyu   "Boy and sheep"
      "potter"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Bend"
      "The Cross"
      "Read 1"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "rhythm-9"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Angry man 6"
      "In his courtyard"
CYPRUS
  Constantinou Theoni   "Look"
      "Mask"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "In the pool"
      "Rituel"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Enlightment"
      "Erotic Lips"
      "The fight of symbolisms"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Not enough coffee"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows"
      "Playing Chess"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Semazen"
  Tilavgis Elias   "Aleksanderplatz"
      "Misty One"
  Yiallouris George   "DERVISHES 06 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "Yerevan Cascade"
  Latal Frantisek   "Woman"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Black lines"
  Jensen Roland   "Spider_woman2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Running Downstairs"
      "Valeria Figures"
ENGLAND
  Collins Brian   "Climb to the Light"
      "In an Italian Garden"
  Cowdrey Mike   "Dome"
      "Tracks"
  Duncan Valerie   "Arla"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Double Take"
  Heaton Beryl   "The Lamp Post"
  Hill Duncan S K   "Sorry"
      "Hurdling in the rain"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Matriarch"
  Wallis Lizzie   "Abandoned Scottish Bothy"
FINLAND
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Cold Day"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "miroir casse"
  Dufau Francoise   "PASSERELLE"
  Sokolova Alla   "The flying"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Patrick"
  Buecker Holger   "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "The last Dance"
  Hank Roland   "Crfossing"
      "Pole Vault 3"
      "Stille"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
  Poell Klaus   "Zick-Zack"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana"
      "Tom"
      "Girl"
      "Tunnel"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Form and function"
      "Modern Art"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 1 SW"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Trapez"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Fishing village M1"
      "Stair Step M2"
      "Stair Step M5"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Catch it 2"
      "Happy childhood 14"
      "Pacu Jawi 1"
  Cheung Catherine Pui Kuen   "Burning Rubbish"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Old Tea House 004"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Two faces"
  Ming Tam   "Buddha light"
      "Tea house"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Gloria b1923"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Gemini"
      "Under shadow"
      "On the road"
  Deri Judit   "Windows"
  Eifert Janos   "Magic eyes"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Simplicity"
  Jakus Csaba   "Message from Rome "
  Ritter Antal   "The Moor"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Raven"
      "Paterfamilias"
      "Age of dreams"
  Szakolczai Krisztina   "Fences II"
      "Relaxing"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Whale Shark and Tourists"
  Tonomar Monika   "Rhythm"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "CHILDREN OF TURTUK VILLAGE"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "SCIENTISTS BRAIN"
  Kondadasu Subrahmanyeswara Rao   "BRICK MAKING 1"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
      "STILL WATERS"
      "The memory keepers daughter"
      "WORLDS APART"
  Paul Abani   "IN TWO MINDS"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Drying fish net bw"
      "Photographers by the beach bw"
IRAQ
  Ahmed Abdulameer Lazem   "Your hands are the safety of my heart"
      "Someday this game was all we had"
      "The Marsh Child"
      "Ages range"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "White Hat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "In the bar"
ITALY
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Ragazze di campagna"
      "Different love"
      "Sisters"
  Martini Maurizio   "L isola che non c e"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "MAROCCO"
      "WAITING"
  Testi Bruno   "Lago"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Deset with Camel"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dance with Crows 1"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Chair talk 11"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Charcoal worker 10 "
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Morning time at Shwekyin"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 10bw"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "F"
  Angelovski Dejan   "concert 2018-01"
      "concert 2018-04"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Here I Come"
      "Revolution"
      "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2-2018"
      "Body in milk"
      "The hand"
      "Crows"
  Pipileva Marijana   "At the street"
      "Morning walk 1"
      "Morning walk 2"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB Long Ex. 1"
      "Spyral"
      "Frame"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Light"
      "Snow"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Krafla XVIII"
  Colbensen John   "Run"
  Espeland Kari E   "Imagine to hold my Hand"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau VII"
      "Fredau XIII"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   " the Bakers"
      "Lonley man"
      "Face from iran"
  Albusaidi Samir   "The beauty of the desert"
      "Traveling"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
      "the road to the tower"
      "story in her eyes"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "farewell"
      "escape"
      "storm is coming"
      "on the height - new story"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "WANDERERS"
      "BALLET"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Elhag Emmad   "Fencing"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Anitas Eye"
  Loughran Gary   "Wave"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "morning coffee"
      "stepping up"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "8 oclock bw"
      "Ballerina1bw"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "71 latitude"
      "Mining everyday life"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact "
      "Old City"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "shadow under the lines"
      "Air conditioners"
      "watchs corner"
  Albensaleh Ali   "reader"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "The Refuge"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Lonely 2"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Kolundzija"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Transparent"
      "S"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco alley cross road"
  Wee Seng Goh   "glamour"
      "homewards"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "On the Slope"
      "On the Wave"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "FIELD WITH TREE"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-Z333"
  Metljak Drago   "Traces of wind 1"
  Papic Nevenka   "Sente o sabor"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Time is running out"
      "Vineyard in winter"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Naxi Women X"
      "Valence Nocturn Arts"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ARRASTRANDO SU PASADO"
      "RECUERDOS"
  Manso Navas Oscar   "Hope"
      "Power"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Shadows"
  Perera Manitha   "Mischievous"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "bullfighting"
      "miss you"
      "traditional skill"
  Chang Yuehchu   "On the way home"
  Chen Fenglin   "Pulsation of Shape 2"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
      "The Beauty of Curve"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "helpless"
      "Happy Day"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "lone"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Raft"
      "Rest"
  Yang Yating   "Follow me"
      "hope"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Shellfish Farm"
      "Reminiscing The Old Days"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "pehlivan"
      "semazenler"
  Cevik Mehmet   "beggar"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "die Trauer"
      "musician"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 08"
      "Canan 64"
  Geylan Levent   "Levent 607"
      "Levent 611"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "freedom"
      "enlightenment"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "Balls"
      "The Testican"
  Tansu Gulay   "Hanlar 3"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 831"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 803"
  Yilmaz Gul   "simple"
USA
  Shen Wende   "Angel 1"
      "Colombian girl 1"
      "India girls 5"
      "Latin girl 13"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "LUOI CA"
      "TAM SONG"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Old age 4"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Go home "
      "An early winter setting"
      "Ballet "
      "Aspiration for freedom"
  Tien Dat Dao   "PREPARING FOR THE NEW SEASON "
      "MILLING RICE ON HIGHLAND "
WALES
  Crowland John   "One Of Lifes Little Pleasures"
  Evans Tommy   "Pentre Ifan"
  Pearce Eric   "Seeking Solace"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1429 358 58 357 208 52
AUSTRALIA
  Benson Ruth   "Model in Nice"
  Jia Jim   "skill"
  Stevens Mark   "Street Scene"
      "Passing"
      "Rush Hour"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns "
      "Tea For Two"
  Yong Robin   "Secrets of the Flower and Willow World"
      "Aradia"
      "Ladies of the Arbore Tribe"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Who is higher"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Ballerina"
      "Ballerina02"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Man's Fate"
      "Human in Geometry"
  Firstov Aleksandr   "Hope"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "ANGEL"
      "CROSSING"
      "SLEEPING"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "MAKE UP"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Lisa23"
      "Tina11"
      "Laura34"
  Simon Claude   "Himba omukazendu"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "THE KISS"
BULGARIA
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Omo Valley Girl"
      "NO ...Mursi"
      "Omo Mursi"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Beautiful encounter"
      "Grassland warrior 1"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  Bai Jianguo   "Childhood"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Await"
      "The beautiful scene 5"
  Chiu Bob   "Look"
      "Traveler 1"
  Dai Shengwei   "On the train 15"
      "Eager for knowledge 2"
  Feng Ruiming   "Nurse"
  Gou Lixi   "Low light"
      "Hide"
  Guo Han   "Good friend"
      "Childlike innocence"
  Guo Weiqing   "Touched"
      "Glance back"
      "Girl"
  He Yunsheng   "D1-Red Sandstone"
      "D3-Mother's Love"
  Huang Deying   "Body 3"
  Huang Guixiang   "Pose"
  Huang Haiyan   "Life15"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Grandma and granddaughter"
      "Fighter"
  Li Binyuan   "Children of DaliangMountain 13"
      "Lady in red"
      "Local Opera 3"
  Li Huayan   "childhood"
  Li Min   "Tutor"
      "Distance"
  Li Ming   "Housewife 1"
  Li Xiaoling   "revel in the back of horse"
      "unwilling to part"
  Lin Yong   "Love in the rain"
  Liu Beimeng   "Iran Girl 4"
  Liu Xian   "Craftman"
      "Old"
  Liu Xiu   "Tribal Classroom"
      "Passionate Summer"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl9"
  Ni Fengliang   "Lighted"
  Qu Liangbin   "Innocent"
  Quan Lianjun   "Sleep well"
  Shi Zhihui   "The Golden Autumn"
      "Small Buffet"
  Sun Chengbo   "Feeling"
  Tan Shenyan   "take the crown"
      "go with storm"
  Tang Yuanlin   "skill"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Litter girl of the Miao"
  Wan Yanbin   "Ethiopian family"
  Wang Huifen   "In Arms 2"
  Wang Yu   "Little girl"
      "Street glimpse 3"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Tribe people 22"
  Wu Jianhua   "Waiting"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Smoker"
  Xiao Shicong   "The World Outside"
  Xie Ling   "Cycle"
  Xu Desheng   "Waiting 3"
  Xu Minghui   "Woman in black 2"
      "The story of the train 3"
  Xu Zhihong   "Desert rose"
      "Mark"
  Yang Dongping   "love working"
      "weather beaten"
  Yang Sisong   "Sisters on the plateau"
  Yang Weijing   "Tribal Elf 3"
      "Invocation"
  Yang Yiliang   "Mend"
  Ye Hongbing   "Look at Each Other"
      "Bangladesh Train 22"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Head kungfu"
  Zhang Xiangli   "Tribal people"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Household in Desert 1"
      "Iran's impression 4"
  Zhang Xinmin   "The moment 1"
      "Naughty 2"
  Zhang Zhong   "Expecting for return"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Beauty with porcelain rhyme 19"
      "Life At Brick 2"
  Zheng Lianqing   "Miss"
  Zhong Guanyong   "Tribal Child"
  Zhou Lichun   "Take picture as a memory"
      "Prop"
  Zhou Yongyu   "female worker"
      "our lamb3"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Wash"
      "Drink Milk"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Goody"
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Educacion Sexual"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Happiness"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona"
      "Friends For Ever"
      "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "First Moments"
      "To be or Not to be"
      "Life"
      "Heart to Heart"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Bosak Josef   "jajka"
      "Hunter"
      "Brother and sister"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "GnomBW"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Pink Lady"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Only God Can Judge me"
      "Harlem Jazz"
  Collins Brian   "I'm In Charge"
  Collins Clare   "The Chai Wallah"
      "1 2 3"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
  Jenkin Barbara   "On the Painted Rocks"
  Mcdonald Ann   "A Penny for your Thoughts"
      "A Break from the Work"
      "A Woman's Work"
      "Five Nepali Nuns"
  Oconnell Sue   "Tribal Women"
      "My Father's Son"
      "Nuclear Family"
FINLAND
  Lahteenmaki Tiina   "Ladies on the street"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Far away from each other"
FRANCE
  Coban Samil   "Messe Saint Hubert"
  Gorse Gerard   "Velo dans la ville"
  Sokolova Alla   "In the thick of events"
      "Dhaka station"
      "Against the stream"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo 5 - SW"
  Bruder Ursula   "Myanmar new media 3"
      "market woman 6"
  Buecker Holger   "Class Grenayde"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "Vulnerable"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 122"
  Peks Heinz   "Kopfjaeger1"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Guitar man"
      "The photographer"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old and Young"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Cheung Catherine Pui Kuen   "Surrounded by Cloth"
      "Woman in Pink Mosque"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Old Couple 007"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Ceremony"
  Ming Tam   "Winning"
      "Work hard"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Esmeralda"
      "Sisi"
      "Doroti"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Molly II"
  Jakus Csaba   "Conversation"
      "The trio"
  Ritter Antal   "Running free"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Night late thoughts"
      "Fanny"
  Tonomar Monika   "Speeches"
INDIA
  Banerjee Dr Indrajit   "BABA"
      "KENYAN GIRLS"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Selfies at Mela 2"
      "Tribal Dancers"
  Biswas Mukta   "CHILDREN5"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "FAMILY"
  Jain Hemachandra   "001- Game of light"
      "002- Enjoying bath"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "GETTING READY"
      "SMALL TALK"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family group"
  Goldin Leonid   "Garlic on the balcony"
      "Hand in Hand"
      "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "carnevale 73"
      "carnevale 75"
      "battabang 4"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Skaters in the square"
      "Warm water"
      "Kiss in the subway"
      "incontro a sorpresa"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "SOE AND MOE"
      "YOUNG MONK"
  Monchi Silvano   "Classe Numerosa 2"
      "Framenco 4"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Daily Working Life"
LATVIA
  Biters Eriks   "Confession"
      "Reign of humanity"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Husband with wife"
      "Housewife"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Collecting charcoal "
MYANMAR
  Aung Htet   "Pathein Umbrella"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Piepeke duik"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Op de stoeprand"
  Van Son Max   "Our Little Universe 04"
  Vermaat Annemarie   "girl from the past"
      "not a painting"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Dose"
      "Generacije"
      "Petelo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Gige 2016"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
      "Waiting for bread"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Treasure Room"
  Pipileva Marijana   "At home"
      "Girl"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Cubes"
      "In Clouds"
      "In a Gallery"
NORWAY
  Andersen Harald K   "Running Down"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XVIII"
      "Holly III"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Me and my father"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Wheat maker"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "son and his father"
      "the shepherd of camels"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex land III"
      "Adas 1"
      "Jasmina 1"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Fallen angel"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tunes From India "
      "Riya"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Blinking Eye"
  Elhag Emmad   "Old market"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Eva"
      "Gold"
      "The Ballet Shoes"
      "The Guitar Player"
  Doyle Joe   "Dune Girl"
      "Elle Beth By The Birdcage"
  Loughran Gary   "MetroBike"
      "James in snow"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Cami8"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Entire population tribe Dassenech"
      "Man from Karo tribe"
      "Survival"
      "Ritual of taking blood"
  Moskvin Sergey   "810 meters under the ground"
      "Chess game"
  Usmanov Rashid   "When it's raining"
      "Gymnastics in Cuba"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Between wheat bran"
  Albensaleh Ali   " look to me"
      "beauty girl"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Don't Stare"
      "El Capitan"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
      "Stunned"
      "Workers"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Bacija 02"
      "Brezovica 105"
      "Hunter"
      "Kapadokya 8558"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Who is first 06"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
  Wee Seng Goh   "twin look"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Art Dealer"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "COMPETITORS"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Travel"
  Metljak Drago   "Portret of Ballerina"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Old man 4"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Shepherd with pig"
SOUTH AFRICA
  La Grange Christo   "Colour Run"
      "It wont Hurt"
  La Grange Marleen   "Waiting my turn"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Mariola"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EN CAPILLA"
      "LA CHARLA"
      "TAL VEZ OTRO DIA"
      "WAITING"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Burning"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Man and two horses"
      "Sitting at the porch"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Gaze"
      "glare"
      "visual inspection"
      "women"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Sell chicken"
  Chen Fenglin   "Feeds the Chicken"
      "Manpower Tills the Fields"
      "Rain or Shine"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Stunned"
      "Breastfeeding under the gun"
      "Can't eat"
  Li Ching Shun   "Paint face"
  Yang Yating   "Beauty"
      "Mother and child"
THAILAND
  Chaturapitapon Duangmon   "Us"
      "Cormorant Fisherman"
TURKEY
  Aktas Fatih   "hang"
      "cube"
      "siblings"
  Alp Esra   "affection"
  Borazan Bahar   "koyevi"
  Cevik Mehmet   "guvercinler"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 807"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 17"
      "Zbnau 26"
      "Zanu 19"
  Erzene Tulu   "tulu 37"
  Guido Niko   "Niko 218"
      "Vietnam 101"
  Inceer Funda   "Funda 830"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 816"
  Karaibis Birol   "balcony"
  Kilinc Ilhan   "City view"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 800"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 805"
  Ozturk Esra   "esra 10"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 600"
  Yilmaz Gul   "dark"
      "stove"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Night Market"
  Shen Wende   "African girl 1"
      "India girls 16"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VA LUOI"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Smiles"
      "Closed friend 2"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Each Piece of Land is to Treasure"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Salt burden"
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE OLD SHAPE"
      "FRIEND No 3 "
      "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Quiet Beauty"
Please wait...