Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. 2018
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: AL Mushaifri Abdulla - Qatar
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Das Anuruddha, India   "Eye Contact"
PSA Gold medal
  Shit Sourav, India   "HANDS OF HUNGER"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "666"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Liao Xiaoxi, China   "Ethiopic Boy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Blue Hour"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Chemin de traverse"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Dragon game 008"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "City women"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "bon appetit"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "BEAUTY"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Li Ying Wu, Taiwan   "Indonesia-Diligent study"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Gymnaestrada 14"
PSA Honorable mention
  Banerjee Anupam, India   "HOLI"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Gaia 3"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "A million thoughts"
  Angelovski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Hm..."
  Hofmann Marc, Germany   "Blue light subway"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Homeward"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Silhouette on the orange"
  Mehdiyev Rashad, Azerbaijan   "Bicyclist"
  Ward Des, England   "Modern Farming"
  Barrien Peter, Australia   "Petrel Cove glory"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina, Republic of Ireland   "urban angles"
  Boznar Emil, Slovenia   "CHAPEL"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Dumpy Frogs under the Leaves"
  Odemis Unsal, Turkey   "Potter"
  Fryer Andy, England   "Candlemaker"
  Ligeti Laszlo, Hungary   "Cigarette break"
  Tang Fuying, China   "Winter rhyme"
  Szabo Ladislav, Slovakia   "Genealogy Researcher"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Murray Eileen, England   "Eden"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Flutter 2"
  Rajkai Gyorgy, Hungary   "Sparrow hawk"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "RGB"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Dancing Silhouettes"
  Munday Jim, England   "Port in a Storm"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chu Chin Chang , Taiwan   "Time Swing Space"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Door waiting"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Upstairs"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "The Group"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bouresli Hamad, Kuwait   "Egrets fught"
PSA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "DESERTO"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bezdan Jozsef, Hungary   "Frog_love"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Secret Cove"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ghiahsiang Chiu, Taiwan   "Greenery in Tofu Rock"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ciesielski Marcin, England   "Dune 45"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten beach sunset 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "emperor penguin colony iss 16"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dao Tan Phat, Vietnam   "Boiga cyanea"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Penguins on Ice 2"
  Michael Iosif, Cyprus   "Cliff formation"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "dreams"
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Scale"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "A winter story"
  Pfeiff Bernhard, Germany   "Greenland 7"
  Roy Partha, India   "Colorful Mesia"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Norway9"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Leptir"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn, Malaysia   "Couple 308"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr, Serbia   "drenchend"
  Odemis Unsal, Turkey   "Love"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra, India   "RUBBER FLY WITH PREY"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Mindful"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "PAPILLON GRETA OTO"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
  Krencey Ivan, Austria   "Portrait 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung, Hong Kong   "Flamigo 001"
  Liao Chienhsing, Taiwan   "Peace Island Morning"
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Anemone nemorosa 3"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Sanad Hussain, Saudi Arabia   "monkey with baby"
  Muskalski Krzysztof, Poland   "Mysterious mountain"
  Mirabile Mario, Australia   "Gemini"
  O Neill Norman, England   "Panther Chameleon"
  Wu Yingjuh, Taiwan   "Insect"
  Liao Xiaoxi, China   "Extend Greetings to"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Winter Migration"
  Lee Chen Shin, Taiwan   "Let's go baby"
  Li Chen You, Taiwan   "Suffering 8"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "SILHOUETTES"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Valdorcia 64"
PSA Gold medal
  Moyes David, Scotland   "Forth bridges"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "val d orcia 19"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gunes Hakan, Turkey   "Hakan 601"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meral 601"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Shangrila Dance"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gurusinghe Mohan, Sri Lanka   "3 SPIDERMEN"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "La grata"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Dunes"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Demir Gunes, Turkey   "gunes 27"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Hayder Museum "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "xiapu marine culture"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel , Hong Kong   "Dyeing Factory"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lam Kam Wing, Hong Kong   "ENCOUNTER"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten sunset 5"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Magical night"
  Broetto Sabina, Italy   "Tuscany 2"
  Dao Tan Phat, Vietnam   "Mu Cang Chai"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Dead Vlei bw"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
  Shit Sourav, India   "FISHING TIME"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Endless curves"
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "ice miracle"
  Szabo Ladislav, Slovakia   "The Old Age of Poverty"
  Cella Roberto, Italy   "Mesa Arch"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Suloev Alexey, Russian Federation   "Scottish sea"
  Demirci Nuray Baser, Turkey   "Nuray 609"
  Basak Abhishek, India   "FISHING"
  Pfeiff Bernhard, Germany   "Dubai 1"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Inner Mongolia"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Berlin"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on the height"
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Sled_dog_races"
  Tasci Furkan, Turkey   "those_watching_beauty"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Metro"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Fishing Nets 1"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "The Barcelona metro"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Mehdiyev Rashad, Azerbaijan   "Heydar Aliyev Center"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu, Turkey   "nilufer 301"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Enjoyable dream life_Taiwan Taichung Opera House bustling crowd walking between real and reflection"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fryer Andy, England   "Gentle Tide"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Roy Partha, India   "Morning Silent"
PSA Gold medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Silky Rocks"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Meertens Jacqueline, Belgium   "Centre Niemeyer 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Basak Abhishek, India   "HANDS OF FREEDOM "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Upstairs 4"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "Henrik_SSK_4780"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw "
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Michael Iosif, Cyprus   "O.A.K.A Calatrava Arch"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Wueste"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "DAL FINESTRINO"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Vatican spiral"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Bicycle Dreams"
PSA Honorable mention
  Rodriguez Jose, Dominican Republic   "pride"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan, Taiwan   "learn"
  Muskalski Krzysztof, Poland   "Trapped lust"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PERTRANSICAO"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "Fearless Fighters"
  Mirabile Mario, Australia   "Welcome to the machine"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Guenther Hans, Germany   "MDR-Tower"
  Ahmad Bengin, United Arab Emirates   "Lonesome Route"
  Malek Nasser, United Arab Emirates   "Chess"
  Broetto Sabina, Italy   "Tuscany 1"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Triangle and Squares"
  Degen Artur, Austria   "Metallica"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Korenchuk Valery, Kazakhstan   "Meditation"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli, Finland   "Enrico"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Companion"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Girl skaters"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "In the Escalator No 2"
  Cella Roberto, Italy   "Grand Central Station"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Shit Sourav, India   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Followers 3"
  Das Anuruddha, India   "Washed-up"
  Pastucha Daniel, Slovakia   "Apollo Bridge"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Row of Houses"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Crows Greeting"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Alushevski Sasho, North Macedonia   "X-O"
  Ozcan Zeliha, Turkey   "zeliha 05"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Way out"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1380 345 56 402 241 53
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Petrel Cove glory"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "The Reflection"
      "Nelson Bay"
  Ge Kangxian   "Terraced Rays"
  Hunter Alex   "Phil Woodman My Mate"
  Jia Jim   "Dive roll"
  Mirabile Mario   "In the moment"
      "Solitude"
  Moritz Vicki   "City women"
  Newland Martin   "Under the Semaphore Jetty"
  Prince Heather   "Rose Coloured Dawn"
  Tam Joseph   "Oh My Arm"
      "Hurry Up"
      "Off My Back"
  Trevan Nadia   "Bottle and rose"
      "Gust of leaves"
  Watson Graeme   "Balloon 4"
  Yong Robin   "i Bagnanti di Sengalia"
      "Harps are not for Angels"
AUSTRIA
  Andrae Gerhard   "Hallein"
  Krencey Ivan   "Mating Season 2"
      "Speed Merchant"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Kirkjufell Falls"
      "Upstairs"
  Gabriels Sara   "Proud about my riksja"
      "RGB"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "La courtisane"
      "Mary statue"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
  Lemmens Jef   "Woman and chicken"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Fantasy girl"
      "Traces"
  Simon Claude   "Birds and their shadow"
      "Evening in Deadvlei"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Chemin de traverse"
      "Spirale"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Jutro_4357"
      "Ostrvo u suton"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEAUTY"
      "PORTAL"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Homeward"
      "Perseverance"
      "Colour and Shine"
  Kwan Phillip   "Speed Skate 51"
  Lee Nancy   "White Water Kayaking W2"
  Liu Edward   "Color of Spring"
      "Wheatfield"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Junior cowboy"
      "Winning second"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Glacier Boy"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora1"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Pastoral 2"
  Chai Jiajun   "Cuba9"
  Chen Xinxin   "Twelve Apostles stars2"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "Drive out horses at the valley floor 1"
  Huang Haiyan   "Life60"
  Li Yue   "Back from Grazing"
      "Go home"
      "The beauty of the aurora"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Mother and Son 8"
      "Brothers"
      "Ethiopic Boy"
  Liu Zhuxian   "Light and shadow"
  Long Fengying   "Little Egret5"
  Luo Yan   "Wuyuan1"
  Tang Fuying   "Dancing crane"
      "Penguins"
      "Winter rhyme"
  Wan Yi   "curtain 2"
  Yan Bin   "Ethiopia1"
      "The African children25"
  Yang Shenghua   "Hmong Fair 3.jpg"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bafra"
  Michael Iosif   "Vatican City"
  Theodorou Doros   "A million thoughts"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Dancing Silhouettes"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Great Horned owl young1"
      "Faith Starr 4"
  Skov Soren   "babysitter"
      "ballet SSK_5396"
      "Tenant farm"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Evening Flight 2"
      "Blue Hour"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Rodriguez Jose   "blue and red"
      "look"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Little Sanjit"
  Baker Brian   "Death Watch"
      "Gorilla"
  Brown Elizabeth   "Tulips and Textures"
      "Drawn to the Light"
  Collins Brian   "Lao Schoolgirl"
      "The Beach to Themselves"
  Duncan Valerie   "Portrait of Derrick"
      "Body Shapes 02"
  Fryer Alison J   "The Lavender Field"
  Fryer Andy   "Candlemaker"
      "The Gallery"
  Gibson James   "Bruised"
  Heaton Beryl   "Waiting in the Rain"
      "Shell in the Sand"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Block Pose"
  Munday Jim   "Port in a Storm"
      "Storm at Aldwick"
      "Wreck of the Helvetia"
  Murray Eileen   "Eden"
  Nash John   "Looking at You"
  O Neill Norman   "White Tulips"
      "Gerber Explosion"
      "BMX Rider"
  Thomson Ian   "Woodland Bluebells"
  Ward Des   "Cornfield"
      "Modern Farming"
      "Sluice House"
FINLAND
  Salonen Kalle   "Blades 2"
      "Burned wall"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "KINDERDIJK"
  Dumangin Jacky   "LA SOUPE"
      "LES NOUVELLES"
  Dupouy Michel   "Impassible"
  Frances Georges   "Groc"
  Gorse Gerard   "Avant la tempete"
      "canue"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Praying girl"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 2"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia 3"
      "Kasa"
      "Queen of the Flowers 3"
  Guenther Hans   "Palaeon LZB"
      "Blue hour in Wolfsburg"
      "Koenigsplatz Augsburg"
      "Greenhouses"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Gondola 2"
      "Himalaya"
  Hofmann Marc   "Blue light subway"
      "Wall of waters"
      "Splashing waters"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "Autumn forest "
  Paris Raimund   "Des Malers Tisch"
      "Gracefulness"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Red house"
  Reibl Klaus   "The Group"
      "Venice1"
  Riehle Gunther   "emperor colony iss 201"
      "four plus three 101"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Zeche Westerholt 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Auffahrt 2"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Rotterdam-7887"
  Stucke Friedrich   "Der Anker"
  Teuschel Peter   "Gray"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Colours of Chiemsee 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Elina 21"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Omonia Station"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Flutter 2"
      "Gather to join"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Dive for the win 2"
      "Happy little monk 1"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Asian Paradise Flycatcher 02"
      "Great Grey Owl in Flight 22"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Full Power"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Office Tower 001"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "bubble fun"
      "tea house"
      "old woman 3"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Rich Harvest"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Beautiful dance"
      "Skater"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Blacksmith Worker"
      "Walk Alone"
  Tang Chun Choi   "DANCE ONE MORE TIME"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Dragon game 008"
      "Throwing net 123"
      "Dancing girl 001"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dancing girl 174"
HUNGARY
  Aczel Peter   "Baroque"
      "Red Torso"
      "X Factor"
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Closing_time"
      "I_dream_of_horses"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Flamenco Elan study 53"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Outbrake"
  Ligeti Laszlo   "Cigarette break"
  Orbok Ildiko   "sunstreet"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Butterfly dance"
      "Sparrow hawk"
INDIA
  Banerjee Anupam   "HOLI"
      "SILENCE"
      "SPLASH"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "BEACH COWS"
  Das Anuruddha   "Eye Contact"
      "Black and Red"
      "The Old Lady"
      "The Golden Eye"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "GANESHA"
      "MAA"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "FISHING_AT_FLOOD"
      "RED_JUICE"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "LONG WALK"
      "NETTING FOR LIFE"
      "MEMORIES"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Red vs Blue"
  Ray Chaudhuri Supratim   "Afternoon"
      "belpahari life 3"
  Roy Kabita   "Enlightened"
  Roy Partha   "Sunbird on a sunny day"
  Shit Sourav   "ACTIONFUL MOMENT"
      "BLUE WALL CLEANER"
      "HANDS OF HUNGER"
      "MONSOON FUN"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Aurora In Bergsbotn Norway2"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Farmer in the mountains"
  Goldin Leonid   "Girl and Hat"
      "Give back"
      "Northerner"
      "Women's Pain"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "At school"
  Shepelev Yuri   "Sunset3"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "In the room"
      "Interno"
  Berni Marco   "Outline"
  Boddi Simone   "carnevale 62"
      "holi festival 7"
  Broetto Sabina   "Morgana"
      "Old Dracular"
  Cella Roberto   "Agios Nikolaos"
  Guerra Pasquale   "Chains"
  Madeddu Bruno   "SORELLINE"
  Merello Marco   "Colazione"
      "Il Dono"
  Monchi Silvano   "Viale dei Cipressi"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Green Fishing Nets 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Ulrika"
      "Housewife"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Red Angel"
      "Playing Time"
  Sou Su Fu   "Fire Dragon C1"
      "Temple Dawning C1"
      "Line Drawing"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Net Making Team"
      "Working on Net"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Happy meal 33"
      "Tree"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Dyed Life"
      "The Hope of Tomorrow"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Dame met hoed"
      "Between concrete"
      "Calling on the stairs"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Dose"
      "Izabo"
      "Petelo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Hm..."
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Fragments"
      "In a Gallery"
      "Curiosity"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Norunn with Veil"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "At Hvasser"
  Jartveit Geir   "SORRY"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "monologues"
      "galaxy"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "accordion"
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
  Kulasik Arkadiusz   "Witches and herbalists IV"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Mysterious land"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "come out in the wash"
      "Alexander 2"
      "Alex land"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "touch"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Golden Path"
      "Blinking Eye"
      "Shakur"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "the wait"
      "grave times"
  Bushe Catherine   "Standing on the breakwater"
      "In a hurry"
  Conroy Derville   "Fire and Ice"
      "Green Hat"
      "Triangle"
  Ducker Chris   "Not until the next time"
  Maher Paul   "Vita with Red Hair"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "urban angles"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Blue Passion"
  Wasiak Kasia   "Time_flies"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Getting his point across"
      "Mushrooms"
  Pascalau Liviu   "Retrieval"
      "The rain in me"
  Pop Ovi D   "Weather Snake"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "666"
      "Northern Ireland"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Color forms"
      "Silhouette on the orange"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Are you sure-C"
      "Sadhu Pashupatinath2"
SCOTLAND
  Cathie Brian   "Sapphires Pearls and Lace"
  Moyes David   "Threave at Dawn"
      "Going home"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
      "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dumpy Frogs under the Leaves"
      "Lonely Shadow"
      "Olympics Diver"
      "Vietnamese Fishmonger"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "The Last Tram"
      "Bridge In Colors"
  Szabo Ladislav   "Genealogy Researcher"
      "Happy Baby"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dance on the water"
      "Looks"
  Boznar Emil   "AVENUE"
      "CHAPEL"
      "WAY TO"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ARRASTRANDO SU PASADO"
      "broken dreams"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Going Up"
      "Our Freedom-2"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Pedestrian Crossing No 4"
      "Towards Green Light"
SWITZERLAND
  Aemmer Peter   "Blast Furnace"
  Albrecht Urs   "Night visit"
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Arktis 4 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Water Beauty"
  Chen Hsiuo   "fireflies in the valley"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "await"
  Chu Chin Chang   "Time Swing Space"
  Ghiahsiang Chiu   "Lead Generals"
      "Incense maker"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "Hakka Round House"
      "Greenstone trough"
      "Grand Canyon Horseshoe Bend Night"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Innocent Childhood"
      "Ribbon Dance"
  Lai Hsiu Cheng   "Concentration"
  Lee Chen Shin   "World of Dead"
      "Morning light"
  Li Chen You   "Hunting 92"
  Li Ying Wu   "Indonesia-Diligent study"
      "Flower in the fog"
  Liao Chienhsing   "Underwater dance"
      "Lead Generals"
  Luantang Ku   "Two apricot flowers can be white and red"
  Tsai Min Hsiu   "Feeding 02"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Stairs National Taichung Theater"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Maintain fish net"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Japanese White-eye2"
      "Laos3"
  Wang Su Jong   "floating nets fishing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Swing"
  Wu Yingjuh   "Happy"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "people on bridge"
TURKEY
  Arel Engin   "Engin 600"
      "Engin 603"
  Arica Yusuf   "yellow"
  Arman Vacit   "Bakir ustasi"
  Cakmakci Tanar   "tanar 608"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 617"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "canan 51"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 91"
      "zbanu 18"
      "zbanu 10"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 609"
  Guido Niko   "Vietnam 112"
      "Vietnam 111"
      "Vietnam 103"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 601"
  Odemis Unsal   "Potter"
  Okay Nazan   "nazan 600"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 751"
      "Omur 601"
  Ozcan Mukaddes   "Mukaddes 649"
      "Mukaddes 615"
      "Mukaddes 655"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 500"
      "Esra 605"
      "Esra 603"
  Peker Sevil Gurel   "sevil 449"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 620"
  Tasci Furkan   "mother_and_daughter"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 613"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 602"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Bengin   "The Call in Liwa Desert"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Rice Fields"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Pyrops Candelaria"
  Le Duc Toai   "Coastal life 6"
      "Early sunshine on the sea"
      "Life on the river 1"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Inking his wood block"
      "The boathouse "
      "The Sentinal"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Connie"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
946 239 54 257 143 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Tormenta sobre la Montana"
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "The Tui bird"
  Day Liane   "AyeAye loves coconut"
  Ge Kangxian   "Happy Birds"
  Mirabile Mario   "Gemini"
      "Long legged fly"
      "Robber fly 4"
  Newland Martin   "Antelope Canyon- Arizona"
  Prince Heather   "Mantis"
      "Whip Snake"
  Watson Graeme   "Gippsland Water Dragon 11"
  Wormald Kim   "Careful Preening"
      "Honeyeater Seahorse"
  Yong Robin   "Two Frogs Together"
      "Grenouille"
AUSTRIA
  Andrae Gerhard   "die Mandarinente"
  Degen Artur   "Lienzer Dolomiten"
  Krencey Ivan   "Little Monkey"
      "Portrait 2"
      "Ready to Start"
BELGIUM
  Daneels Nadia   "snail"
  Lemmens Jef   "Heidelibel"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Leptir"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
      "Scale"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEACH 1"
      "DESERTO"
      "PEDRA RAJADA"
      "SANDFALL"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Humpback-Whale"
  Kwan Phillip   "Blue Dragonfly"
      "Aurora Cross Mountain 71"
  Lee Peter   "Dusk At Stokksnes Iceland"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Winter Migration"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Lion Matting"
  Ye Danlei   "Norway9"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Junshan island shakotan coast"
  Chen Xinxin   "Montain sunset5"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "Grass blown by wind"
      "Stork goes to the picture"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Extend Greetings to"
  Luo Wenjie   "A winter story"
      "Silver cover"
  Yang Shenghua   "Quiet home"
      "The deer of the birch 2"
      "The flamingos in the moonlight"
      "The galloping horses"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Common Blue"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Connection"
      "Three in a row"
  Michael Iosif   "Cliff formation"
      "Make love not war"
      "Taking off"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Pebbles At Sunset"
      "Secret Cove"
      "Sunset At Secret Cove"
  Yiallouris George   "LOW PASS"
      "TAKE OFF 06"
      "SILHOUETTES"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "conductor."
      "In_snow"
      "Limosa1"
  Skov Soren   "Dragon fly"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Kestral Portrait"
      "Owl Portrait"
  Baker Brian   "Eurasian Lynx"
  Ciesielski Marcin   "Dune 45"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tree Frog Encounter"
      "Tiger Leg Frog Climbing 02"
      "Mouse on Seedheads"
  Fowlie Paul   "On Guard"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Borneo Eared Frog 13"
      "Ruby Eyed Stare"
  Nash John   "Cardinal Beetle"
  O Neill Norman   "Panther Chameleon"
      "Kestrel with Carrion"
      "Bearded Dragon"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Femelle Taurica"
      "Lineola Et Tettigonia"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Dumangin Jacky   "PAPILLON GRETA OTO"
      "PASSIFLORE"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Majestic lotus"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Waterfalls of Kuang Si"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten beach sunset 2"
      "Lofoten sunrise 3"
  Dittus Nicole   "In the Evening Sun"
  Guenther Hans   "Kolonisation"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Chimp mom and baby"
      "Las Canadas"
  Hank Roland   "Love is in the air"
      "Mindful"
  Hofmann Marc   "Dem Fuchs sein Fisch"
      "Der Fischer"
      "Green Snake"
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 01"
      "Schmetterling 8"
      "Schmetterling 9"
  Paris Raimund   "leckere Blume"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Greenland 7"
      "Greenland 12"
  Reibl Klaus   "Fly"
      "Boss"
      "Uhu"
  Riehle Gunther   "emperor colony iss 209"
      "emperor penguin colony iss 16"
      "midnight antarctic sun 6"
  Walch Michael   "Auge"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Anemone nemorosa 3"
      "Floral Chess 2"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "all together"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull V"
      "Seagull"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear 15"
      "Dancing in the snow 3"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Family sand Spa"
      "Food is coming 3"
      "Loving you 9"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle 12"
      "Golden Eagle 25"
      "Honey Buzzard 22"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Food Searching 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Aurora 011"
      "Flamigo 001"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "spinning"
      "sweet family 5"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Egrets Love"
      "In Love BW"
      "Two plus two"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Motion capture"
      "Butterfly 019"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Eye_ to_eye"
      "Frog_love"
      "Purple_ Butterfly"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Yellow-blue Iceland"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "KEEL BACK TOUCAN"
  Das Anuruddha   "Lunch Time"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "MA TUJHE SALAM"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "MATTING FLY 2"
      "RUBBER FLY WITH PREY"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Machhapuchchhre"
  Roy Kabita   "On the leaf"
  Roy Partha   "Blue Eared Kingfisher"
      "Colorful Mesia"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Boo Window in Papua"
      "Coral in Missol Papua"
      "Hiding turtle"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Heron and catch"
  Basha Rabia   "Dead Sea"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Onsen"
      "Swan in the white"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Pulsatilla"
  Merello Marco   "Batti becchi"
      "Tenerezza Riflessa"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Family in the rain"
      "Lioness suffocating tommy"
      "Love fighting"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Fear Macaques Colour"
      "Flamingo Shaking Water"
      "Rhino and Its Ball"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Vegetarian breakfast 3"
KUWAIT
  Bouresli Hamad   "Egrets fught"
      "Hidden Eye"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "In the fog with ducks"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "MaMa I Am Full"
  Sou Su Fu   "Big and Small"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "New Babe"
      "We are Ten"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Couple 308"
      "Tasty 1"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Dawn Of Baikal Lake"
      "Ice Breaking"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "WAITING FOR SOME FOOD"
      "LOOKING FOR SOMETHING"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Breze VL"
      "Planina Cer"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Hepatica Nobilis by Night"
  Jartveit Geir   "DAVID VS GOLIAT "
      "SPLIT"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "mantis"
  Brdej Jan   "Romance"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Mysterious mountain"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 2"
      "morning rut"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "dreams"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
      "Desert Lines "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Green Desert "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Penguins on Ice 2"
      "Huddle"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Angel Wings"
      "Bird talk"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Lavanda lover"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "Try to catch up"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Sanad Hussain   "monkey with baby"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Squirrel at Lockerbie"
SERBIA
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "drenchend"
      "hesperia with drops"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
      "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Hungry"
      "Monkey and Baby"
      "On the Hunt"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "FIGHT"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "SO MUCH LOVE"
      "FEELING SAFE"
      "MATRIARCHS VISION"
      "LICKING LIPS"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Tusker Nalaka"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Fresh and Delicious"
      "The Monkey Family"
  Chen Hsiuo   "green river-2"
  Chu Chin Chang   "spider's universe"
  Ghiahsiang Chiu   "Greenery in Tofu Rock"
      "Dawn in Peace Island"
      "Beautiful Coast"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "We are a family"
      "maternal love "
  Kuo Mei Hui   "the Wall of Protection"
      "Who Will Win"
  Lee Chen Shin   "Let's go baby"
      "phantom"
      "Prey"
  Li Chen You   "Ant 18"
      "Couple 110"
      "Couple 155"
      "Suffering 8"
  Li Ying Wu   "frog"
      "Snail climbing"
  Liao Chienhsing   "Peace Island Morning"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
      "Waterfall and oblique light_Wulai Taiwan"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Fighting"
      "Damselfly Love"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "bluebird24"
  Wang Su Jong   "wave hit the Rose rock"
  Wu Yingjuh   "Insect Food Chain"
      "Insect"
      "Spider"
TURKEY
  Odemis Unsal   "Love"
      "Walse"
      "White"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 718"
      "ilkem 717"
      "playful sea"
USA
  Dimke Sandy   "Huspah Reflections"
  Kramer Irene   "Red Fox in Autumn"
      "Screaming Golden Eagle"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Navajo Trail Trees 1"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Boiga cyanea"
      "Rhino rat snake"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1042 261 51 327 176 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Gaitero do Obradoiro"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Rieles con sal"
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Pontevecchio at dawn"
      "The Clowns"
  Ge Kangxian   "Twilight"
      "Camel Team"
  Killen Roy   "Organised chaos"
  Lee Grace   "Last second"
      "Disabled car race"
  Moritz Vicki   "Oslo old and new"
  Newland Martin   "Guggenheim Museum - Bilbao"
      "Havana 1"
      "Viaduct at Glenfinnan - Scotland"
  Prince Heather   "Off to Market Ethiopia"
  Watson Graeme   "Balloon 3"
      "The Gallery"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Duenenwanderer"
  Krencey Ivan   "Vienna Fenestre"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Heydar Aliyev Center"
      "Human and Geometry"
      "Underground in Dubai"
      "Walking"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Black Church"
      "Inner Mongolia"
      "Winter Roundup"
  Simon Claude   "Selen after waking up"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Kina_1190"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "LA CYCLISTE"
      "NUNS"
      "PERUANA"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Puffin Taking Off Cliff"
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora Dance 64"
      "Camels Running 55"
      "Aurora Over Mountain 38"
  Lee Nancy   "Aurora Borealis in Reine -Norway 3"
      "Kayaking"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Shangrila Dance"
      "U Bein Bridge"
  Vijayan Thomas   "I am melting"
      "Ice Ocean"
      "Melting Antarctica"
      "Melting Arctic"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Misty port"
      "Soip of life"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "The rhythm of labor"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Tussle"
  Liu Zhuxian   "Gallop"
      "Morning mist"
  Luo Wenjie   "expectation"
  Wan Yi   "winter4"
      "xiapu marine culture"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Beautiful scenery"
      "Night tour of Stilted buildings"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Kalayci"
      "Metro"
      "NHM 4"
  Theodorou Doros   "Between Realities"
      "Endless curves"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Rowing Under Ponte Vecchio"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Sled_dog_races"
  Larsen Una Streit   "Italian flavor"
  Skov Soren   "Beggar"
      "Cremation_SSK_2778"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Building Worker"
ENGLAND
  Collins Brian   "Wash Day"
  Duncan Valerie   "Sand Dune Sossuvlei"
      "Dead Vlei bw"
      "Night Visitors Boscombe Pier"
  Fryer Alison J   "Gunnerside Barns"
      "Mountain Seascape"
  Fryer Andy   "Gentle Tide"
      "Ladybower Plughole"
  Heaton Beryl   "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "Kjeungskjaeret Lighthouse"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Magical night"
  Thomson Ian   "Waterfall"
  Ward Des   "Tractor Racing"
FRANCE
  Gorse Gerard   "Tunnel sous l Elbe"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Rice fields in warer"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 5"
      "Lofoten mountains 1"
      "Lofoten sunset 6"
      "Myanmar fishermen 2"
  Dittus Nicole   "Baobab Trees"
      "Dead Vlei"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Basecamp"
      "Porter"
  Hofmann Marc   "Munich down under"
  Paris Raimund   "Aurora"
      "Hamburger Hafen"
      "Moschee bei blauer Stunde"
      "Westerhever Leuchtturm"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Dubai 1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lanzarote"
      "Burano"
  Riehle Gunther   "three plus seven 101"
      "50 years of victory fjl 1"
      "stuttgart library 8"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Ziegelstein"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Am Mont St Michel 1"
      "Hook Head 8"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete - 072"
  Walch Michael   "smoke on the water"
      "Wolken"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Morning Clouds 1"
      "Fraueninsel 1"
      "Mystic Morning 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "unknown soldier monument 5"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki n10"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Antelope Canyon 6"
      "Lake Bled_Ljubljana"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Land above in the sky"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Dream Home"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Science Park 001"
  Lam Kam Wing   "ENCOUNTER"
      "ON THE PASSAGE"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "ice bubbles 2"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Contend"
      "Jump over the fire"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Dyeing Factory"
      "Walking In The Desert"
  Tang Chun Choi   "RUSH HOUR BW"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Wu Nam 508"
      "Tsing Ma Sunset"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Waiting 900"
      "Fisherman 214"
      "Yellowknife 95"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Night_in_Perth"
      "Stormy_ Australia"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Examination"
      "Glut"
      "Rush"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Fishing pond"
INDIA
  Banerjee Anupam   "JAMA MASJID"
  Basak Abhishek   "BOYS IN MATLA RIVER"
      "ESCAPE FROM SADHU "
      "FISHING"
  Bhaduri Indranil   "WALK TOWARDS HEAVEN"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "GREENWICH POINT"
      "URBAN SCAPE"
  Das Anuruddha   "Shadow of Camels"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "FIRST RAY"
      "VICTORIA"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "CURVE_ROAD"
  Dutta Surajit   "KL NIGHT"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "DESERT SAFARI"
      "DESERT FOLK TROUP 2"
  Paul Abani   "MAHAKUMBHA THE SAGES"
      "AURORA BORILIS 4"
  Roy Partha   "Dubai Palace"
      "Fiery Sunset Over The City"
      "Spiral Dubai"
  Sarkar Rahul   "DOWN THE SANDY ROAD 02"
  Shit Sourav   "WORLDCUP IS COMING"
      "SHOOTING ALL MOMENTS"
      "FISHING TIME"
      "PLAYGROUND"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Old barbershop from Nazareth"
  Goldin Leonid   "Different windows"
      "In a month of sundays"
      "The Barcelona metro"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Shapes"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "La grata"
  Berni Marco   "Rausu"
      "Torres del Paine"
  Boddi Simone   "val d orcia 19"
      "val d orcia 21"
      "val d orcia 22"
      "ximenes house 4"
  Broetto Sabina   "Tuscany 2"
      "Tuscany 3"
  Cella Roberto   "Staffa"
      "Mesa Arch"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Goreme 8.07"
  Monchi Silvano   "Classe Numerosa 2"
      "Classe Numerosa"
      "Valdorcia 64"
      "Verso il Mercato"
  Vaiani Sergio   "Afragola AV Station 5"
      "Ghosts with a train"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 1"
      "Children Racing Kite 1"
      "Straw Basket Weaving 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
      "NYC Windows 181"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Fishing"
  Lam Lik   "Catching a ride "
  Sou Su Fu   "Beautiful Twilight C1"
      "Square Night"
      "Beautiful Sundown"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Call of Pangong Mountain"
      "Grazing in Valley"
  Tan Min   "Time Going Home"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "PLASTIC AND CLEANING FOR RECYCLE"
      "PREPARATION FOR NET"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
      "ZAMOR"
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Hipik"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "Church"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Patriotic"
      "Zig-zag"
      "Dog With Attitude"
NORWAY
  Jartveit Geir   "THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "tunnel of lovers"
      "with a windmill"
  Brdej Jan   "Before Night"
      "Rainy Train"
      "On the Beach"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Into the clouds"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "storm is coming"
      "window talks"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "destruction"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Pink City Post "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Peeking Penguin"
      "The Hook 2"
  Maher Paul   "Leisurely Cycle"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Holly Montain"
      "Parallel planes"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "SKYE - Neist Point Lighthouse"
      "Transilvanian steam train"
  Pop Ovi D   "Rainy Pray"
      "Up Caravan"
  Stan Valentina   "Western Wall 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Dunes"
      "Venice "
  Suloev Alexey   "Fitzroy Falls"
      "Scottish sea"
      "Typical landscape of Iceland"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Blackpool pier"
      "Forth bridges"
      "Clouds over Southerness"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Burg Lauenstein-Bavaria"
      "Nirnberg"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Making Woven Basket"
      "Phatthalung Sunrise"
      "Woven Bamboo Basket"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Stairs Bratislava Castle"
      "Kosice Christmas Mood"
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Old Shepherd"
      "The Old Age of Poverty"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Leader tanner in Fes"
      "On the market at noon"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Serfontein Andre   "Cape Union Mart"
SPAIN
  Romero Calatayud Manuel   "Crosses for freedom"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "3 SPIDERMEN"
      "JOGGER"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lilo   "beauty of dawn"
  Ku Min Sheng   "Budapest In Night _ 6"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "Monther and Child"
      "Motorcycle knight crossing the desert"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Skiing in the White"
      "Wheel Rolling Fun"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Crowded Train"
  Ming Te Liu   "Moonlight tracks"
      "Beach view"
      "The porter on the beach_"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Enjoyable dream life_Taiwan Taichung Opera House bustling crowd walking between real and reflection"
      "Tree of Life_the low tide beach presents two trees patterns and people walk un between"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Travel in the desert"
      "Go working at rainy morning"
      "Happy Childhood"
TURKEY
  Akpinar Isin   "isin 130"
  Arel Engin   "Engin 04"
  Arman Vacit   "Urfa Mozaik"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 602"
      "Lina 710"
  Cakmakci Tanar   "Tanar 600"
  Demir Gunes   "gunes 006"
      "gunes 27"
      "gunes 007"
      "gunes 24"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 609"
      "Nuray 607"
      "Nuray 602"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 601"
      "Meral 625"
      "Meral 602"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 17"
  Erzene Tulu   "tulu 77"
  Guido Niko   "Vietnam 110"
      "Vietnam 108"
  Gunes Hakan   "Hakan 601"
  Hamamciyan Serli   "serli 602"
      "Serli 601"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 607"
      "nese 600"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 16"
  Odemis Unsal   "Rise"
      "seagull"
      "Summit"
  Okay Nazan   "nazan 686"
      "nazan 700"
      "nazan 675"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 612"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 700"
      "ilkem 500"
      "ilkem 502"
      "ice miracle"
  Ozcan Mukaddes   "Mukaddes 617"
  Ozcan Zeliha   "zeliha 31"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 55"
      "Esra 330"
  Tasci Furkan   "ikiz_gemiler"
      "those_watching_beauty"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 606"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "nilufer 301"
      "Nilufer 619"
  Urel Cigdem   "kar"
      "yol"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Tanafes"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Camels"
      "Sunrise"
  Tran Tuan   "CherryBlossoms Time B3372"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Floating fishing village"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
  Le Duc Toai   "Bau Truc Ceramic"
      "Nam Cuong Sand Hill"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1223 307 56 348 203 54
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Juan Carlos"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Light Beam D85_0352"
  Ge Kangxian   "Fairyland"
  Mirabile Mario   "Around the bend"
      "Umbrella reflections"
      "Welcome to the machine"
  Tam Joseph   "Lets Dance"
      "Off the Hook"
      "Fishing"
  Watson Graeme   "So Many Years"
      "Womens Rugby Union 6"
  Wormald Kim   "Secrets"
      "Woman"
  Yong Robin   "Maiko San"
AUSTRIA
  Andrae Gerhard   "in Gottes Naehe"
  Degen Artur   "Fernweh"
      "Metallica"
  Hammer Franz   "Wueste"
  Krencey Ivan   "Jaguar"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Row of Houses"
      "Stokksnes Black Beach"
      "Under The Bridge"
  Gabriels Sara   "Jacques"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Premieres trainees"
  Lemmens Jef   "Harbour"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Centre Niemeyer 1"
      "Maree basse 2"
  Simon Claude   "Bushman smoking "
      "Very old Bushman mama"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Jusqu'au bout des ongles"
      "Upstairs"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
      "Miso 2"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "COVER"
      "FACES"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
      "THE KISS"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Triangle and Squares"
      "Innocence"
  Lee Nancy   "Canada Geese in Flight BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "A hurting fall"
      "Girl skaters"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Resting"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Big eyes"
  Chai Jiajun   "Cambodia3-m"
      "Cuba23-m"
  Chen Xinxin   "Bangladeshi rickshaw5-m"
      "Melon stall-m"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "Shoemaking workshop 2"
  Li Yue   "A passionate violinist"
      "Modern city"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Ethiopic Girl_BW"
      "Fighting Men"
      "With Mum"
  Luo Yan   "Xinjiang tajiks 2"
  Wang Yuhua   "Laos3"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Boys and girls"
  Yan Bin   "The African children4"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Think about"
  Yang Shenghua   "Expect"
      "Happy smiling face"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 22-m"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Hero"
      "Wheelchair Basketball"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Step by step"
  Michael Iosif   "The walking man"
      "O.A.K.A Calatrava Arch"
      "Citygate Tower Vienna"
  Theodorou Doros   "Passengers lifes"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 05"
DENMARK
  Larsen Una Streit   "Beauty balance"
      "Olympic"
  Skov Soren   "Firefighters_SSK_5001"
      "Staring eyes_SSK_7751"
      "Henrik_SSK_4780"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Maima 5"
      "Girl with Cross"
      "Upstairs 4"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Rodriguez Jose   "cocola"
      "pride"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Sumo"
  Baker Brian   "Low Land Gorilla"
      "Majestic"
      "Parrot Portrait"
      "Resting Lion"
  Collins Brian   "Apple for the Teacher"
      "Sanjay"
      "The Old Monk"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tiger Leg Monkey Frog bw"
  Fryer Andy   "Pettico Wick Bay"
  Gibson James   "Splash"
  Gibson Susan   "Holding on"
  Heaton Beryl   "The Lamp Post"
  Munday Jim   "Banjo Pier Swanage "
      "Incoming Storm"
  Murray Eileen   "Pip"
      "The Final Farewell"
  Spence Hugh   "protection"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
      "Working in the engine shed"
  Ward Des   "Vaulter"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Enrico"
      "two"
FRANCE
  Dupouy Michel   "Eclaircie"
      "In the mist"
  Gorse Gerard   "au bistrot"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Astrologer"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "The pilgrins of Timkat"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 4 sw"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dance of Temptation "
      "Holy Helena"
      "the last Dance"
  Guenther Hans   "MDR-Tower"
      "Alles im Blick"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Contrast"
  Hank Roland   "Handy is boring"
  Hofmann Marc   "La defense"
      "Skyline Sydney"
  Paris Raimund   "Patrick"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Big dune"
      "Burj Khalifa from below"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana"
      "Trap"
      "Companion"
  Schmidt Barbara   "tunnelvision"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Kubis-0651"
      "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
  Teuschel Peter   "Hopeless"
      "Guitar player"
  Walch Michael   "Freunde"
      "Zeit"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "The Lamp 1"
      "Next to Heaven 4"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the generations"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walker encounter"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Protect with body Bw"
      "Shiofumi 19 Bw_Japan"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Happy childhood 3"
      "Happy kids"
      "New Star 2"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Buzz 3"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "football game 2"
      "village old folk"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Playing Skateboard"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Impact BW"
      "Spiral BW"
      "Virtual BW"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Desert Eagle BW"
      "Blacksmith BW"
      "Dancing Girl BW"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "On the road 001"
      "Beautiful Dancing 001"
HUNGARY
  Aczel Peter   "In Refugee Camp No.2"
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Earth_ crease"
      "White_cliffs"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Darmos Tevdorashvili"
  Ligeti Laszlo   "An old picture"
      "Pensively"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Sea silence"
      "Woman photographing women"
INDIA
  Banerjee Anupam   "SERENE"
  Basak Abhishek   "HANDS OF FREEDOM "
      "OLD MAN SMILE"
      "THROUGH THE NET"
  Bhaduri Indranil   "LONE WALK"
  Das Anuruddha   "Radiant face"
      "Washed-up"
      "can you listen me"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "SURVIVAL"
      "MAN AND SHADE"
  Dutta Surajit   "DANCING BIRD"
  Guha Mouli   "the imitator"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Making faces"
      "Trio"
  Paul Abani   "IN TWO MINDS"
  Roy Partha   "Arrow"
      "Innocent Beast"
      "Morning Serenity"
      "Morning Silent"
  Sarma V K R S   "DESERT LIFES"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "in a camel race"
  Shit Sourav   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
      "NEVER ENDING JOURNEY"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Two beautiful birdcage makers bw"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Good friends BW"
      "Rock Star BW"
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "TEXAS"
      "Where Earth Ends"
  Shepelev Yuri   "Midday tram"
      "Ramadan"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "Urda"
  Berni Marco   "Symmetry"
  Broetto Sabina   "Go to School"
      "Tuscany 1"
  Cella Roberto   "Grand Central Station"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Basket"
      "Fencing"
      "Mathematics lessons"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 8.51"
      "Winter Landscape 8.03"
  Guerra Pasquale   "Attrazioni"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "SCUOLA PRIMARIA DI SERENLI 5"
      "SPECIAL DANCE 1"
  Maina Andrea   "Mainsail"
  Monchi Silvano   "Ciudad de las Artes 21"
      "Settimana Santa 30"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "King in the rain"
  Vaiani Sergio   "Ireland Calatrava 174"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Bajau Family BW 1"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Meditation"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Crows Greeting"
      "Thirst"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Sou Su Fu   "Cat and Old Monk B1"
      "Cock Fighting B1"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Silky Rocks"
      "Start of Work Day"
  Tan Min   "Open Air Class"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Bamboo Flute Talent"
      "Water is everything"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "QUEUE AND SMALL NOVICE"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "wanhoop - texture - 5"
  Halbach Willem   "Marching on"
      "To the basement"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Nedeljko"
      "Splash"
      "X-O"
      "Pisatelot"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
      "Stairs 01"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "ARM"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB 5"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Barcode"
      "Bicycle Dreams"
  Jartveit Geir   "HARRY POTTER"
      "SPLIT-SECOND CONTACT"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "worship"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "marcela"
  Haratym Jacek   "Black dreams I"
      "Rocky sky"
      "Valley of rapture"
  Kulasik Arkadiusz   "Burden of the sin"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "My masters"
      "Trapped lust"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex pause"
      "little miss"
      "two plans two stories"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "black soul"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Batan Face Bw "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "twin boys at the fair"
      "three goats"
  Conroy Derville   "Contradictions"
      "Daughter of Man"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "city stroll"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Dashain Girl"
      "Mermaids Call"
      "My Doll"
      "The Potter"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Returning home"
  Pascalau Liviu   "Perceptions"
  Stan Valentina   "Way to the Light"
      "Feeling of the City"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Iceland"
      "Moeraki Boulders"
      "Moeraki"
      "Vinece"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Vatican spiral"
      "Structure"
      "Resistance"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Deep Look"
      "Over thinking"
      "Reproach of silence2"
  Sanad Hussain   "The rural man mono"
SCOTLAND
  Cathie Brian   "Isolation"
      "Je Suis Un Rockstar"
      "Just Fredau"
  Moyes David   "Loch Ettrick"
      "Loch Arkaig"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Followers 3"
      "Stunned"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Way out"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Nikos"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Preparing for Fishing BW"
      "Spectacular Eyes BW"
      "Vietnam Sand Dunes BW"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Apollo Bridge"
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Last Farewell Gypsy Funeral"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Man with birds"
  Boznar Emil   "STAIRWAYS TO"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "STRIPED TWINS"
  Serfontein Andre   "Backstroke Swimmer"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "RECUERDOS"
  Romero Calatayud Manuel   "Brumas"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "BEST FRIENDS"
      "FEEDING"
      "THRILLING"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "In the Escalator No 2"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Orthodox priest Salaj"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer10"
      "Make a Living2"
  Chen Chidi   "A Coal Miner"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "direction"
      "learn"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "The heart has a lotus pond everywhere"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Fearless Fighters"
      "Love between the Child and her Grandpa"
  Lai Hsiu Cheng   "An old woman "
  Li Ying Wu   "reading"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Fishing boats pass through S Bay_Xiapu China"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Busy "
      "Maintain fish boat"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Traditional industry10-m"
  Wang Su Jong   "smoking old man"
  Wu Yingjuh   "Praying"
      "She doesn't just want food"
TURKEY
  Arica Yusuf   "waiting other cildren"
  Demir Gunes   "gunes 12a"
  Odemis Unsal   "happiness"
      "Man"
      "Reading"
      "semah"
  Ozcan Zeliha   "zeliha 05"
  Sertkalayci Ahmet Niyazi   "mirror"
      "sumeyya"
  Tansu Gulay   "paris 1"
      "Mon Amour 2"
  Tasci Furkan   "iki_arkadas"
  Urel Cigdem   "toz"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Bengin   "Lonesome Route"
  Malek Nasser   "Al Hur"
      "Chess"
USA
  Kramer Irene   "Country Schoolhouse"
      "Sand Dunes At Daybreak"
  Nguyen Minh   "Team Work"
      "El Capitan Yosemite USA"
VIETNAM
  Le Duc Toai   "Dance new day"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "The cement works "
      "The harlot and the maid "
      "The Hypnotist "
  Roberts Gwladys   "The Look"
Please wait...