Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCULAR 2017
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Tse Kwok Kei Daniel - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Pour Khoshamuz Saman , Iran   "Man and Umbrella"
PSA Gold medal
  Chambre Marc, France   "Deux arbres et ombres"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "Stormy Weather No 2"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Two Women in Motion"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "And nobody seems to know where you go"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Forgotten church"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zhu Hanju , China   "Fascinating sleeping posture"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "iz"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "SUBIENDO"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Dans la spirale"
  Shiropaeva Olga, Russian Federation   "Red accident"
PSA Honorable mention
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Cypress Swamps 5"
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Chass-Matt"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Desert workers shadow"
  Aleshchenko Sergey, Russian Federation   "Dead Trees in the Namib Desert"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Take me in your arms"
  Wong Shiu Gun, Hong Kong   "Rainy Day"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "Wait me"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   " Daily tram"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Gondola"
  Dang Quang Vinh , Vietnam   "Hoa thep "
  Wen Hui , China   "Incense coil"
  Heusling Jean Pierre, Belgium   "Meline"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Frames"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Late day 2"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Throwing net 007"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Desert Journey"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Jesse in Vlissingen"
  Jirka Otto, Czech Republic   "LONELY SOLDIER"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Autumn Queen"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin, Malaysia   "Hawker On The Sand Dunes"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw, Myanmar   "Pattern"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river II"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Flight above Sartai"
PSA Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Contrast"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Morning in Namib"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "CARAVAN 02"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wong Victor Ngar Shun, Hong Kong   "EAGLE 5"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lalli Marjo, Finland   "Shape of nature"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Morning ice"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Two Elephants"
  Muskalski Krzysztof, Poland   "Ice King"
  Guy Graeme, Malaysia   "Bee-eater species dispute"
PSA Honorable mention
  Grant Brian, USA   "Surfer"
  Corazza Tiago, Brazil   "Brasileira"
  Jafari Siamak, Iran   "eyes"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
  Chen Jinghui, China   "UNIFIED ACTION NO1"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "RED WHISKERED BUL BUL WITH PLUM"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Simon Jean Pierre, France   "Pink flamingos"
  Willshaw Karen, Australia   "Clownfish in Anemone"
  Heidari Khayat Homan, Iran   "light on tree"
  Li Jianping , China   "Kilimanjaro in morning glow"
  Alenezi Fahad, Kuwait   "Challenge"
  Ylinen Pertti, Finland   "Evening tour with chicks"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "great Gray Owl Taking Off"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Kianinny Storm 2"
  Zhuo Fumin, China   "Spreading wings to fly"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Brunch 3"
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Couple Taurica 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ng Chee Keong, Malaysia   "Catch And Feed"
  Doerks Angela, Germany   "schraeger Vogel 2"
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Burst Out 22"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Gierenkop 2 in ZwW"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Manafzadeh Kaveh , Iran   "water tracer 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gun Tahsin, Turkey   "tahsin 532"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   " Departures"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Harvesting Glow"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Zhao Jinli , China   "Rainstorm is coming"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Huang Zeyuan , China   "Picturesque tea village"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zompolas Nikos, Luxembourg   "Hey You"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
  An Xiping, China   "Morning glow"
  Alsalmi Nidhal, Oman   "Go home"
PSA Honorable mention
  Atkins George, England   "Wave Rock"
  Li Hong, China   "An old Yi woman 013"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Fillingwater new season 10"
  Fryer Alison J, England   "The Winding Road"
  Arsovski Vladimir, North Macedonia   "Salzburg"
  King Francis, Canada   "3 Fishermen"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zhang Deqiang , China   "Holy temple in dream"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Oeschinensee4"
  Dunne Danny, Australia   "Harvest Drying"
  Hu Jianguo , China   "The Stone Bridge"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "XIAPU CURVE BW"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "gondolas 2"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Mcdonald Ann, England   "Walker on the Rice Terraces"
  Bolgov Ruslan, Lithuania   "Ice castle"
  Le Hoang Nhan, Vietnam   "LUOI XIEP"
  Yang Guomei, China   "Fairy sandbar in heaven"
  Javadova Nadezhda, Azerbaijan   "In the beginning was the Word"
  Wang Jian , China   "Grazing in winter"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tam Joseph, Australia   "Under the Tuscany Sun"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Merry Cemetery"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Sheep"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Dragon game 007"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Navadeh Shahla Amir Ali, Iran   "towers and plane"
PSA Gold medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Wueste"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Teigen Lars Martin , Norway   "Family portrait"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Art1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kojadinovic Goran, Serbia   "The string theory"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Ciudad de las Artes 4"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hajighanizadeh Sahar , Iran   "giants"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Sisterhood"
FIAP Honorable mention
  O Neill Norman, England   "Three Posts"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Walk at Desert"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Iran 16"
PSA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Exibition"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "PR-X200"
  Shadab Jouposhty Reyhaneh , Iran   "Snow"
  Zaffonato Daniele, Italy   "Valencia 2017 002"
  Jirka Otto, Czech Republic   "WINTER LANDSCAPE"
  Munday Jim, England   "Roker Pier"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tam Joseph, Australia   "Have No Fear Mono"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Forbidden staircase"
  Bolgov Ruslan, Lithuania   "Venus"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Dragon boat 109"
  Chambre Marc, France   "Embranchement de routes"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Heusling Jean Pierre, Belgium   "Pudeur"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "bodyscape 1"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way"
  Li Yushan , China   "Baogutu Desert"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Creavrouwtje achter raam in ZwW"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Pedestrian zebra line Bw"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Mock Klaus, Germany   "Way up"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Alone"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Silent witness"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "My Place"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1450 364 58 420 244 52
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Puntos en fuga"
      "Niebla matutina"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "MONA-long-exposure"
  Boynton Mieke   "Namibian Plains at Sunset"
  Cakebread Annette   "Under A Vast Night Sky"
      "Pallamana Ruin"
  Kirby Annette   "Smooth pool"
  Moritz Vicki   "Honfleur harbour"
      "Junior gum"
      "NGV red hat"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "ANNY"
      "I NEED YOU MOM"
      "LADY 2"
  Tam Joseph   "Fishing"
      "Rambo"
      "Unbalanced"
  Trevan Nadia   "Jolly Farmer"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 1"
  Willshaw Karen   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "This is Australia"
  Wormald Kim   "Windswept Woman"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "Kathi"
      "Flowers"
      "Kathi 02"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Austria Musher"
  Discart Chris   "uniform"
  Heusling Jean Pierre   "Douceur"
      "Meline"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Dans la spirale"
      "Les 3 tours brulent"
  Lemmens Jef   "Butterfly"
      "WM Tuning"
  Simon Claude   "Hesbaye sous la neige"
  Stalmans Luc   "Autumn Queen"
      "Dwain"
      "In Command"
      "Stairs II"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Anic Mladen   "Lady in red"
BRAZIL
  Melito Vanda   "Golden Hour"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Zebras Drinking"
  Sharafuddin Shahid   "Ceiling Light"
  Siu Miranda   "White Farmhouse"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Chasing behind"
      "Praying"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Dialogue"
  Ba Yin   "Ship of the desert"
  Chai Shengchang   "Palette of field"
      "Winter park"
  Chen Hongyu   "Under the scorching sun"
  Chen Junjie   "Curve of beauty"
      "Window of knowledge"
  Gong Zheng   "The Pilgrimage"
      "Grandma"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow"
      "Desert camel"
      "Morning fishing"
  Huang Weihua   "Accompany"
      "Set Sail on Vast Sea"
      "Yi Ethnic Men"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Gilding terrace"
      "Field under sunset"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Figure of winter grazing"
  Kuang Ya   "Tribal celebration"
  Lei Zunhui   "Window of knowledge"
  Li Fang   "The Camel to be sold"
      "Ornaments of Mursi Girl"
  Li Hong   "Craftsmanship of grandma"
  Li Jianping   "Galloping in desert"
  Li Yushan   "Chasing in the desert"
  Liang Haikun   "Fiery dragon"
      "Work at sunrise"
  Liang Huizhen   "Ice-breaking journey"
  Lu Minqiang   "Power lines repair"
  Luo Jianjun   "Craftsman"
  Ou Weijian   "Color of purse net"
  Pan Jie   "Picking all branches and unwilling to perch"
  Shao Zhanxiang   "The beauty in misty rain"
      "Sound of Flute in mist"
  Shen Shenghua   "Spring Messenger"
  Shi Zhanguo   "Moving before thunder coming"
  Wang Yu   "The Southern Woman 1"
  Wen Hui   "Incense coil"
  Wu Jianxin   "Dawn of Hemu Village"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Hunting for my fortune"
      "Train under galaxy"
  Yan Jinsong   "Inner space-skateboarding boy"
  Yang Guomei   "Golden continental shelf"
  Yang Shenghua   "Blessing all people"
  Yi Du   "Oleander"
      "Exquisite dream"
  Zhang Deqiang   "Waiting"
      "Happy tea garden"
  Zhang Tianming   "Rise of city"
      "Lofty sentiments of desert"
  Zhao Jinli   "Suzhou sketch"
      "Play under moonlight"
  Zhao Peigen   "Caravan in desert"
      "Working over water"
  Zhao Shunyun   "Shepherding"
  Zhu Hanju   "Words"
      "Desired dream"
      "Fascinating sleeping posture"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Frames"
      "In my dream"
      "Stags"
  Theodorou Doros   "Forgotten church"
      "Spinning Dancer"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Rowing"
      "The Post"
  Yiallouris George   "BEHIND THE FENCE"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Jirka Otto   "SAINT BARBARA WINTER"
      "SAINT BARBARA SPRING"
      "TAPESTERY"
      "LONELY SOLDIER"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Blue eyes 8512CVT "
      "Ginger 2288CVT"
      "Yellow shirt 0799CVT"
  Johansen Danne   "Disturbed"
      "Natalia on the stairs II"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lady and Two Trees"
      "Harmonica Clown"
      "Two Women in Motion"
      "Foggy Walk"
ENGLAND
  Atkins George   "Trevose Head Lighthouse"
  Fryer Alison J   "Winter Morning stroll"
  Fryer Andy   "Black Country Life"
      "Tom at Home"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Natasha Roped"
      "Zarelle"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Net Cover 2"
  Knight Keith   "Amber Fort"
  Lambeth Roy   "Colours of Cuba"
  Munday Jim   "Blyth Harbour"
      "Brave or Foolish"
      "Hold Tight"
  Nash John   "Looking Out"
  O Neill Norman   "Blades Stunt Team"
      "Tree in Evening Light"
  Thomson Ian   "Blue Tunnel"
      "Library Escalator"
      "Three Windows"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 15"
      "Mel and recorder 16"
FINLAND
  Lalli Marjo   "Burned forest"
  Salonen Kalle   "Downstairs"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Enciting Eyes II"
FRANCE
  Chambre Marc   "Deux arbres et ombres"
      "Tracteur et quatre champs"
      "Trois courbes et champs"
      "Route en haut"
  Morio Francoise   "Aurore au Pic du Midi"
  Paris Trinley   "Dame au collier"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "BMX fight 01"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Mountains sunset 3"
  Dittus Nicole   "excalibur"
  Doerks Angela   "unter der Haube"
  Essig Michael   "Baltic Sea Pier"
      "GeGabelt"
      "majestic"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A Dublin House"
  Hank Roland   "Field of tears"
      "Gondola"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Shoetime"
  Lang Bernhard   "Feuertreppe"
      "waiting"
  Mahler Steffen   "Metropolitan Architecture"
      "No Way Out"
  Mock Klaus   "Ancient"
      "Bridge"
      "The view"
  Reibl Klaus   "Race"
      "Tricolor"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 1"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Sleeping Harbour 1"
      "Chiemsee Morning 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Fire dragon"
      "Return Home"
      "Sunrise great wall"
  Chan Hw   "Bathe to enjoy 1"
      "Beautiful moments 21"
  Chan Wing Ho   "Circle Blessing"
      "Peep"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "My younger brother"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Burst Out 11"
      "Burst Out 21"
  Koo Tin Sing Gurney   "Joss Stick Worker "
  Lam Tat Chuen   "Chinese Opera"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "herd of cows"
      "sunset fishing"
  Leung Lai Oi   "water maze"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Surge forward"
  Ling Kam Siu   "Sky Walker"
  Ming Tam   "Desert Journey"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Near house 001 "
  Siu Kin Hung   "Shake my head"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Throwing net 007"
      "Throwing net 033"
      "Working boat "
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Cranes Landing"
      "Back Spin"
      "Rainy Day"
  Wong Victor Ngar Shun   "MONKEY CARE"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Fishing boat"
      "Greatwall 001"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Bolero Black gate"
      "Bolero Hands up"
      "Wedding"
  Eifert Janos   "Chass-Matt"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "The yawning"
      "Yelena"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Girls 87"
      "Girl with a didgeridoo"
  Papp Laszlo   "Dream in Green"
      "Cold Beach"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "TOGETHER"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
      "The Handyman"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
      "POT MAKER"
  Krishna Das Amal   " LUNA C3"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   "BEWARE OF CROCODILE"
      "RETURNING"
IRAN
  Hajighanizadeh Sahar   "conquest of colors"
  Heidari Khayat Homan   "tension"
  Jafari Siamak   "getting dried"
  Mahmoodi Hossein   "Maqitalu"
  Manafzadeh Kaveh   "abandoned ship"
  Mataei Mohammad Ali   "Play Boy"
  Momeni Hamzeh   "myself and god"
      "the quietest salafi"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "freedom"
      "Light and shadow"
      "People and flowers"
  Navadeh Shahla Amir Ali   "carousel"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "Loneliness"
  Pour Khoshamuz Saman   "Alone"
      "Last look"
      "Man and Umbrella"
  Raei Shojaei Boyuk   "thirsty lake"
  Sharifi Michael   "gold"
      "reil"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   " Daily tram"
      " In the metro lobby"
      "For Mercedes owners"
      " Manicure and Pedicure"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Tuscan countryside 14"
  Cossettini Valentino   "DRESS UP YOUR SOUL"
  Mammucari Claudio   "Anna 3"
      "Giovanni 2"
      "Anna 4"
      "senza tempo"
  Robiglio Massimo   "Diario segreto"
  Serboli Claudio   "The ball of the food"
  Zaffonato Daniele   "Myanmar Monk Studying 2"
      "Shwe Yan Pyay Monastery 4"
      "Tuscany landscape 2016 001"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "VIEW FROM UNDER"
      "Bloddy Vulture"
      "Wrong Target"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Lilith"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Late day 2"
      "Upstairs 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Zompolas Nikos   "Skate Jumping"
      "Rene Shadow"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Blue Beach"
      "Towards Ocean Blue"
  Ng Chee Keong   "Mask"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Blue Net"
      "Dry Fish Making"
      "Hawker On The Sand Dunes"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Novice and Ray"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Opposite"
      "Pattern"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Jesse in Vlissingen"
      "Piepeke duik"
      "Met paard en kar"
NEW ZEALAND
  Cook Martyn   "Old Salts"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Izabo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Galerija 02"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Christmas morning"
      "FE1"
      "FE2"
      "FE3"
  Georgievska Meri   "centar2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Gallery"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Morning Cleaning"
      "Street5"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Horse"
      "Kicking"
      "Mount everest"
  Neshkovski Milosh   "Dolls-1"
      "Illusion_of_red-3"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Girls"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Bending Street"
  Espeland Kari E   "Soar"
  Nedreboe Bente   "In the main office"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau II"
      "Ilva in the river II"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Desert chocolate"
      "Desert workers shadow"
  Alsalmi Nidhal   "My house"
      "Bible"
      "Susana"
      "Roman face"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 36"
      "Journeys End"
      "Netherlands"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "UFO"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
      "Young Fun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Lovely Story "
      "Shakur "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "TWO clowns"
      "Little Emily"
      "Behind the wall"
  Kavanagh Patrick   "Ivory Flame"
  Kavanagh Teresa   "Orange"
      "Red Rose"
  Mahon Edwared   "daydreaner"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "rch to the sky"
      "Sheep in frozen forest"
  Pop Ovi D   "Dans Slovac"
      "Line"
      "Iulica"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Dead Trees in the Namib Desert"
      "One Beautiful Evening"
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Cypress Swamps 5"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Provence"
      "The night in Namibia"
  Shiropaeva Olga   "Red accident"
      "Russians"
  Suloev Alexey   "Among the poppies"
      "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Morning procedures"
      "Take me in your arms"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Naser Majdi   "Arbore kids"
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "The Sadhu 3"
      "The Sadhu"
SERBIA
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Rendez-vous"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Open pit 04647"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "it looks like rain"
      "fisherman from Rhodos"
SINGAPORE
  Cheong Edward Chee Hong   "Early Morning"
      "Inle Fishing"
  Heng Zee Kek   "Man and sheep"
  Tan Lee Eng   "DUNE RAISE FISH NETS"
      "SHINY RAYS SWIRL"
  Tan Thiam Siong   "Parasailing"
  Wanna Thigh   "The lady 3"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Magical forest-777"
      "AF-8066"
  Debevec Igor   "Bar"
  Mauko Daniel   "Wait me"
      "White shoe"
  Mavric Maja   "The Bridge"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "And nobody seems to know where you go"
      "He said go back go back to the world"
      "dancing in the street"
      "Too early for the rainbow too early for the dove"
  Van Den Berg Peet   "Mykonos Mnemonic"
      "Two works better than One"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "BLUE"
      "PESCADORES CHINOS"
      "SUBIENDO"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Reminding the sunset"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Blue Bike No 2"
      "Stormy Weather No 2"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "The price of faith"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "pacu jawi 22"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
      "apache3"
      "dancing in the air2"
      "Turkish stars1"
  Balkan Basak   "tinsmith"
  Cakmakci Tanar   "tanar 18"
      "tanar 16"
  Emre Can   "emre 36"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "canan 23"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 91"
  Guido Niko   "Myanmar 99"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 83"
      "nese 77"
      "nese 969"
  Meric Levent   "bir adam iki kadin"
      "yalnizlik"
  Ozgul Alev Mehmet   "BICYCLE"
  Palabiyik Orkide   "Gulseren Abla"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "cam agaci"
      "kirmizi"
  Sahin Mustafa   "iz"
      "salincak"
  Sisa Tania   "tania 414"
  Yilmaz Ibrahim   "ZAMAN 1100 32"
UKRAINE
  Skripnik Irina   "Coloring the Darkness"
      "Rain And Shine"
      "Winter Sadness"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Tamara Blue Pill Box"
      "Taylor Marie and Battie"
      "Sam Stunning in White"
  Daley Gregory   "One Winged Angel"
  Grant Brian   "Demon Dracula 22"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Terraces Rices fields 26"
  Potts Gary   "Random Thoughts"
      "Essence of Ballet"
  Whitson Dave   "Ivy on White Cube 7"
      "Reclining Nude 44"
  Wilson Ronald   "Bull Rider 4"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Luoi moi cho chuyen ra khoi "
      "Hoa thep "
      "Nhip dieu lao dong "
  Le Hoang Nhan   "YEU NGHE"
      "VIET THU PHAP"
  Vo Bay   "In the morning sun"
WALES
  Ledgard Ian   "Sarah 690"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1042 263 52 317 172 44
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Entre nubes"
      "Cerros iluminados"
      "Lengas en otonio"
      "Ratona con su presa"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Take-off-Bubbles"
  Boynton Mieke   "Dawn at Mount Fitz Roy"
  Moritz Vicki   "Elephant rocks dawn"
      "Sugarloaf rock"
  Tam Joseph   "Adorable"
      "Love Me Tender"
      "Snow Monkeys"
  Watson Graeme   "Humpback Whale Calf Breaching"
      "Kianinny Storm 2"
      "Silvereye Eating Berries 4"
  Willshaw Karen   "Clownfish in Anemone"
  Wormald Kim   "The Pollinator"
      "Gannet Discipline"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "bee-eater"
      "Puffin"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Dueling"
      "Red Deer Stag Sniffing"
      "Stag in the Morning Mist"
  Discart Chris   "drie op een rij"
      "op uitkijk"
  Doms Luc   "Steenuil 6"
      "Vliegende steenuil"
      "Kolibrie 5"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Reptile"
      "Curieux"
  Lemmens Jef   "Langendonken"
      "Yellow flower"
  Oeyen Roger   "Opmaak"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koninginnepage"
      "Pheasant in poplar fluff"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Brasileira"
  Guerra Paulo   "Cock tailed"
      "Papa mosca"
      "Touro"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Bald Eagle Taking Off"
  Chan Tin Sang   "great Gray Owl Taking Off"
      "Barred Owl Hunting"
      "Flying Great Gray Owl"
  King Francis   "Exhausted From Food Searching"
      "First Come First Served 4"
  Kwan Phillip   "Snow Monkey Getting Up"
  Lee Peter   "Tundra Swans Heading Home"
CHINA
  Ba Yin   "Contend for hegemony"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Swans in wind and snow"
  Chen Jinghui   "DEATH VALLEY NO12"
      "UNIFIED ACTION NO1"
  Chen Junjie   "Roar"
  Huang Min   "Autumn Melody"
      "Pines ravine"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Mother and son"
      "Tie the knot"
  Li Jianping   "Kilimanjaro in morning glow"
      "Morning glow of open field"
  Li Ming   "Tacit understanding"
  Liang Huizhen   "Contest-mantis and dragonfly"
  Lu Minqiang   "Wandering in the air"
      "Dream journey"
  Lu Ping   "Running"
  Luo Wenjie   "Thawing"
  Sha Zhonghua   "Snuggle"
  Shao Zhanxiang   "Set off"
      "Reflection"
  Shen Shenghua   "Feeding"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 98"
  Yang Guomei   "Follow like the shadow"
  Yang Shenghua   "Tranquil homeland"
  Zhang Deqiang   "Home between sky and earth"
  Zhuo Fumin   "Spreading wings to fly"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Polyommatus Carus"
      "Zipzip"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Kranos Pantelis   "My world"
  Taramides Agis   "Big mouth"
      "Fight of the fastest"
      "Two plus one"
  Theodorou Doros   "Looking Up 2"
  Yiallouris George   "CARAVAN 02"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bald Eagle Family"
      "Dalmation Pelicans 5994"
  Brown David   "Juvenile sanderling foraging"
  Knight Keith   "Sunset Silhouette"
      "Watching the World Go By"
  Knowles Laura   "GROOMING TIME"
  Nash John   "Lilac Breasted Roller at Klaserie"
  O Neill Norman   "Paired Silver Studded Blues"
FINLAND
  Lalli Marjo   "Shape of nature"
      "Sun behind smoke"
  Salonen Kalle   "Morning ice"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Evening tour with chicks"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Couple Taurica 2"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Battle elephants seal"
  Chambre Marc   "Marmites de geants"
  Hoog Martine   "Blue birch trees"
  Morio Francoise   "Colibri"
      "Touraco de Fisher"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Pink flamingos"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy sunrise"
      "morning sun"
  Doerks Angela   "schraeger Vogel 2"
      "fliegender Fisch auf welliger See"
  Hank Roland   "Schleiereule"
  Lang Bernhard   "durchscheinend"
      "Eddy"
      "Federpflege"
  Mock Klaus   "Water lilly"
      "Mycosis"
  Reibl Klaus   "Bird"
      "Field"
  Riehle Gunther   "emp colony 701"
      "head banging 101"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Capture"
      "Splash of water "
  Chan Hw   "Brown bear 3 _Alaska"
      "Snow wild ape 33"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Butterfly 01"
      "Egrets 02"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Brunch 3"
      "Food is coming 2"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Burst Out 10"
      "Burst Out 22"
      "Good Lunch 13"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "Kingfisher shadow "
      "Catching 006"
      "Butterfly 044"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "sweet family"
      "chasing"
      "companion 2"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Blue Peafowl 3"
      "Feeding"
      "In Love"
      "Two Elephants"
  Mar Tsui Wan   "Polar light 001"
  Ming Tam   "Carnival"
      "Iizard"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Butterfly 101"
      "Happy lunch 001 "
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Catch a fish 014"
      "Swallow 001"
      "Flying 018"
  Wong Victor Ngar Shun   "MANDRILL STARE"
      "EAGLE 5"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dragonfly "
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Water Bear 003"
      "Water bear 007"
HUNGARY
  Andras Tejsi   "Between stars"
      "Bearded face to face"
  Eifert Janos   "Balearica regulorum"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Papp Laszlo   "Green Wave"
      "Ride with Me"
      "Is this the Heaven"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Hug"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Ecstacy"
      "Stripes of Nature"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "TIGER DRAGGING THE KILL"
      "RED WHISKERED BUL BUL WITH PLUM"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "COURTSHIP DANCE"
      "RACING RED CRESTED"
  Sarkar Sanjay   "Cross Purposes"
      "Duos"
      "Eternal Struggle"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Beautiful Manta in Papua"
IRAN
  Hajighanizadeh Sahar   "the lovers"
  Heidari Khayat Homan   "light on tree"
  Jafari Siamak   "eyes"
  Mahmoodi Hossein   "Urmia Lake4"
      "Urmia Lake8"
      "Urmia Lake11"
      "Urmia Lake15"
  Manafzadeh Kaveh   "circles"
      "river and spots"
      "salt bubbles"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "Black and White"
      "Owl"
  Najarpisheh Mehdi   "Root"
      "Sunset - chabahar"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "Sunset in the Desert"
  Pour Khoshamuz Saman   "Chimney"
  Raei Shojaei Boyuk   "thirsty lake2"
  Sharifi Michael   "pana"
      "reflection"
      "yelan"
ITALY
  Mammucari Claudio   "Fenicotteri 8"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Lost My Mom"
      "Challenge"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Beast from the sea"
      "Seahorse"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Flight above Sartai"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Morning with ducks 1"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Blessings over Vitaleta"
      "Deep Sea Rolex"
  Guy Graeme   "Bee-eater species dispute"
      "Feeding the chick"
      "Rainbow Bee-eaters feeding the nest"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Mating 18"
  Ng Chee Keong   "Catch And Feed"
      "Hello Friend"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Cheetah Siblings"
      "Fighting Wildebeests"
MYANMAR
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Family"
      "Misty Myin Mu"
      "Butterfly"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Gierenkop 2 in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "Ograda"
      "P22016cb"
      "Ohrid 02"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Kokino"
      "Mavrovo"
      "Mont Blanc storm 1"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Refletion"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Moon over Himmeltind"
  Espeland Kari E   "Hepatica Nobilis"
  Sveen Atle   "Kingfisher with catch"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Camels walking group22"
      "Lovely Desert"
      "Lovely Desert8"
      "Only At Lovely Desert"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Dead tree"
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 48"
      "Iceland 57"
      "Autumn"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Ice King"
      "White and blue"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "LONELY GREEN"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain "
      "Tree Of Life"
      "The Quite Desert "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kavanagh Patrick   "Love Birds"
      "The Catch"
  Kavanagh Teresa   "Gannets Love Hate"
      "Puffin"
      "Woodpecker"
  Kerr Gerry   "Common Guillemot"
  Mahon Edwared   "the offering"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Hairy"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2"
      "In the vastness of Arctic"
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Rainbow"
  Anisimov Sergey   "Evening in Greenland 18"
      "evening on Yamal"
      "Iceland 3"
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "night guest"
      "Puffins 2"
      "Silent dialogue"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Laguna Colorada Bolivia"
      "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Shiropaeva Olga   "Freedom"
      "Storm"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Family photo"
      "Life on the edge"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "Memories"
      "The Milky Way 4"
  Alwarsh Shaker   "Moms and Babies"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Lizard"
      "Peacock 2"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "drenched"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Flowerpeckers"
      "Mouth feeding"
  Tan Lee Eng   "GREY-CHINNED MINIVET"
SLOVAKIA
  Rebro Marcel   "Manta point"
      "Big family"
      "Noon meeting"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SA-299"
      "DV-2009"
      "Frog-S444"
  Debevec Igor   "Contrast"
      "Fields and trees III"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Wonderful Nature"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Colourful pool 1"
      "Glen canyon"
      "Lonely tree"
      "Morning in Namib"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Doliveira Anne   "On the Move"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Capturing the Moment 1"
      "Capturing the Moment 3"
      "The Living and the Dead"
SRI LANKA
  Pitumpe Harsha   "KINGS OF FISHING"
      "TOP SECRET"
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "New Born"
      "Together-2"
  Ranasinghe Manawa   "Collared kingfisher with a catch"
      "Getting ready for a new chapter"
      "Hunting mode"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Schmetterling 9"
      "Tanzania Weissbartgus 7"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Horrific Waves"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Jump dance"
      "Red crane dance"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "Anatolian owl2"
      "green swamp4"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "yansima"
  Yilmaz Ibrahim   "ZAMAN2100 61"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Hummingbird Broadtale Male"
      "Broadbill 2011 Arizona"
      "Sandhills Returning"
  Daley Gregory   "Three Ducks Framed"
  Fenwick Jerry   "Grebes Dancing 1"
      "White Pelican Touching Down 2"
  Grant Brian   "Surfer"
  Jenkins Buck   "The Full Rack"
  Mclaughlin Judy   "Glass Wing Butterfly"
  Tran Tuan   "LG Lillypad 01"
      "LG Waterlillies 35"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Mua kho "
      "Milky way Con Dao "
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1143 286 51 336 185 47
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "El Malecon"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Dancing-lights"
      "Milky-lighthouse"
  Boynton Mieke   "Cerro Torre 2"
      "Spitzkoppe Stone Arch"
      "The Sentinals"
  Dunne Danny   "Harvest Drying"
  Kirby Annette   "Some too old to mend"
  Moritz Vicki   "Acheron farmhouse"
  Morris Maree   "Cow Racing"
  Tam Joseph   "Life Savers"
      "Uphill Battle"
      "Under the Tuscany Sun"
  Watson Graeme   "In The V and A"
      "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "St Marks Square"
  Willshaw Karen   "Manta Capture"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Graffiti"
      "Duene 98"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "In the beginning was the Word"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Cheese Market Holland"
  Discart Chris   "impala"
      "selfphone"
      "trinidad"
  Gabriels Sara   "Mill"
  Lemmens Jef   "Red flower"
      "Windmills"
  Oeyen Roger   "Toscana22"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters "
      "Selen sidelong glance"
CANADA
  King Francis   "3 Fishermen"
  Lee Peter   "Life Or Death"
      "Motocross Race"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Morning glow"
      "Spring returns to earth"
      "Paradise on Earth"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Age of Steam"
      "Grazing in the snow"
      "Love in the snow"
  Chai Shengchang   "Spring ploughing season"
      "Dreamlike Ghost City"
  Chen Jinghui   "DAWN NO4"
  Chen Junjie   "Brother and sister"
      "Competition"
      "Shooter"
  Fang Li   "Finishing the cellar2"
      "The valley in the morning6"
  Hu Jianguo   "The Stone Bridge"
      "Under Banyan tree"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow"
      "Desert camel shadow2"
  Huang Weihua   "Glowing Hani Terrace"
      "Morning Fishing"
      "Paradise"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Picturesque tea village"
      "Rhyme of morning"
      "Warriors of fiery dragon"
  Kang Xiuzhen   "Elegant demeanour of lassoing horses"
  Lei Zunhui   "Picture frame"
  Li Fang   "Ancient dwelling houses in Petra"
  Li Hong   "An old Yi woman 013"
      "Morning fishing 07"
  Li Jianping   "Firecrackers for new-born"
      "Walk into Sahara"
  Li Yushan   "Stepping on snow"
  Lu Minqiang   "Crazy train"
  Luo Wenjie   "Gondola rhapsody"
      "People in paintings"
  Ou Weijian   "Small island"
  Shao Zhanxiang   "Out of Desert"
      "Homeland"
      "Misty rain in Jiangnan"
  Wang Jian   "Winter grazing"
      "Grazing in winter"
      "Grazing back"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Shining togather"
  Yan Xin   "Horse race in prairie"
  Yang Guomei   "Fairy sandbar in heaven"
  Yang Shenghua   "Snow rhyme of ancient city"
      "Grand event of old street"
  Zhang Deqiang   "Baking ditty"
      "Holy temple in dream"
      "Fragrance of tea"
  Zhang Tianming   "Unmelted Snow in Lugou Bridge"
      "Sun-dried fish"
  Zhao Jinli   "Rainstorm is coming"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Hardware"
      "Pigeon Man"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Energy at Sea"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Constandis"
      "Getting ready for a new adventure"
  Taramides Agis   "Bride waiting"
  Theodorou Doros   "Walk in the rainy City"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Jirka Otto   "TONGUE"
      "WHITE SHEEP"
ENGLAND
  Atkins George   "An Artist from Verona"
      "Wave Rock"
  Fryer Alison J   "Pilots Cove"
      "Saltburn Pier"
      "The Winding Road"
  Fryer Andy   "Black Rock Rainbow"
      "New Brighton"
      "Safe Mooring"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Resting"
      "Walker on the Rice Terraces"
  Whitty Chris   "Cutty Sark London"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Icycle"
      "Please Be Seated"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Pirates"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Santa Magdalena"
      "Fumee d automne"
  Hoog Martine   "Green lagoon"
  Morio Francoise   "Dunes"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Colony of King pinguins"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "circled flow"
  Dittus Nicole   "gondolas 2"
  Essig Michael   "Glaeubige"
      "Les escaliers"
      "Bridge of Sheikh Zayed"
  Groeben Norbert   "museum of modern art Frankfurt"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Gong Rock"
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
  Lang Bernhard   "Cobh 2"
      "Famara"
  Mahler Steffen   "NYC"
      "The Bean"
  Reibl Klaus   "Monaco1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Barfuss"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Colours of Dawn 2"
      "The Smooth Lake 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Thessaloniki 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Fire dragon festival"
  Chan Hw   "Rain day street 13"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "City at Night 04"
  Chan Wing Ho   "Aura"
      "HK Tram"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Dawn"
      "Papuan soccer 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "Hot Steel 101 "
      "Push the water 002"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "going home"
  Leung Lai Oi   "light painting"
      "water beauty 003"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Horses Splash 4"
  Ling Kam Siu   "Life Earning"
  Ming Tam   "Dusk work"
      "Work in the morning"
      "Sheep"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Yunnan field 101"
      "Circle building"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Dragon game 007"
      "Fog in morning 061"
      "Fog morning 034"
  Wong Victor Ngar Shun   "THE GUARDING ANGEL"
      "THE APARTMENT"
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Family play 002"
      "Firework Hong Kong"
      "Return home "
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Refugees in Budapest"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in the mud"
      "Made in Harghita"
  Papp Laszlo   "Ceremony"
      "Under the Ice"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Bridge Over The Gold River"
      "Glimpse of the past"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Cow racing"
      "The Monk Walk"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RUINS OF HAMPI"
  Krishna Das Amal   "SUBTLE TOUCH OF MORNING LIGHT"
      "KHELICHHO E BISWA LOYE 3"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "KORZOK AND TSOMORIRI"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   "FOR A ROYAL BATH"
      "THE YOGI"
IRAN
  Akhundnejad Guzal   "Castel"
      "Dancing Birds"
  Bahrami Ebrahim   "Fishing"
      "hard work"
  Hajighanizadeh Sahar   "rememberance"
  Manafzadeh Kaveh   "road and sheeps"
      "water tracer 1"
      "water tracer 2"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "chahkooh 5"
      "Challenge"
  Navadeh Shahla Amir Ali   "carpet seller"
  Ramezanzadeh Kambiz   "life like"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   " Fashionable shoes"
      " Old House Opposite"
      " Departures"
      " White cat"
ITALY
  Mammucari Claudio   "artista di strada 73"
      "devozione"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Merry Cemetery"
      "Merry Cemetery 1"
      "Merry Cemetery 2"
      "Stan House"
  Serboli Claudio   "Atomium"
      "Bridge"
      "Faces on skyscraper"
      "Skyscraper"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Leaving the port"
      "Ice castle"
      "Time guardians"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dunes Nida 2"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Morning"
LUXEMBOURG
  Zompolas Nikos   "A Distance"
      "Long Sunday Bus"
      "Hey You"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Harvesting Glow"
      "Long Salutes"
      "Romance in Air"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Salty"
      "Waving Nets"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Myanmar New Year Water Festival"
      "Through the Net"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Gems Hunter"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Brugs kantklossen"
      "Het grote gat"
      "Boerenlandschap"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Nurnberg"
      "Fusbal"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Ulica 01"
      "Velosipedist"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Salzburg"
  Georgievska Meri   "bicycle"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Angel killer"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Frozen Aaseli"
  Espeland Kari E   "A dog and 15 crows"
OMAN
  Alsalmi Nidhal   "Dance lines"
      "Go home"
      "desert 3"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Last spectactor"
      "Parking "
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 34"
      "Iceland 40"
      "Landmannalaugar"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Arctic nostalgy"
      "Mill II"
      "Tuscany nostalgia"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Jokes in Red"
      "Portuguese Women"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Pink City Post "
      "Curves "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "kelly ann"
  Kavanagh Patrick   "Motor Bike at the wall"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Nord Holland wind mills"
      "PRAGA - Karlovo most"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Toscana"
      "Deadvlei Forest"
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Iceland from above 2"
      "Scoresby Sound arch"
      "Son Doong 3"
      "Son Doong 9"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Buddha"
      "Kashmir"
  Shiropaeva Olga   "Balance"
  Suloev Alexey   "Faithful friends-Yamal"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Breakage"
      "Contact"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Naser Majdi   "Little Venice"
      "Brooklyn Water Taxi"
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "Buddha Boys"
      "Working Lady 2"
  Alwarsh Shaker   "Fish drying "
SERBIA
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Traveller"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Fuetreventura"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Cheong Edward Chee Hong   "My Flying Kick"
  Heng Zee Kek   "Early birds"
  Tan Lee Eng   "XIAPU CURVE BW"
      "VILLAGER AND BASKET"
      "CIRCULAR NETS XIAPU"
  Wanna Thigh   "Relax 1"
      "The horseman 2"
      "The traveller 3"
SLOVAKIA
  Rebro Marcel   "Fishermen"
      "Night shift in Prague"
      "I believe I can fly"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Morning"
      "Susjedi"
  Mavric Maja   "Man With The Dog"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Lanzarote Vineyard 04"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Monks dance"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Doliveira Anne   "Sunlit Terrain"
  Kruger Willem   "Blue door"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "Artist"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Hairdresser"
      "Oeschinensee4"
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig 6"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Human grassland 03"
      "Jia Yang train"
      "Morning beauty"
TURKEY
  Akpinar Isin   "isin 130"
      "isin 06"
  Cakmakci Tanar   "tanar25"
  Emre Can   "emre 30"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 18"
      "zbanu 15"
      "zbanu 3"
  Guido Niko   "hindistan 91"
      "Hindistan 97"
  Gun Tahsin   "tahsin 522"
      "tahsin 532"
      "tahsin 501"
  Gungor Cengizhan   "cengizhan 23"
      "cengizhan 28"
      "cengizhan 33"
  Kandilcioglu Ummu   "kasnak"
      "oyun"
      "spa"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 635"
      "nese 11"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
      "macoro 9"
  Meric Levent   "dede torun"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 4"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 555"
      "ilkem 502"
      "ilkem 501"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "esra 500"
      "esra 511"
  Peker Sevil Gurel   "sevil 6"
      "sevil 4"
      "sevil 2"
  Tansu Gulay   "montmartre 1"
      "saklambac"
  Yildirim Asli Atalay   "asli 515"
USA
  Mazansky Cyril   "Venice Carnival by Grand Canal 3"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Fillingwater new season 10"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Bien sau con mua "
      "Qua dong nang "
      "Nguoi dan ong ban Do "
  Le Hoang Nhan   "LUOI XIEP"
WALES
  Ledgard Ian   "Barca dAlva Bridge"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1287 323 56 420 229 45
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Desde lejos"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Lavender-farm"
      "The-Lighthouse"
      "The-Statue"
  Boynton Mieke   "Quiver Tree and Milky Way"
  Cakebread Annette   "Formation on the Land"
      "Wanaka Tree"
  Dunne Danny   "Trial Bay Goal"
  Kirby Annette   "Ageing in style"
  Moritz Vicki   "Fog in t he valley"
      "Looking up Melbourne"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "SILENT WALKING CHILD"
  Tam Joseph   "Have No Fear Mono"
      "Cock Fighting"
      "Down You Go"
  Trevan Nadia   "Joy and Wayne"
  Willshaw Karen   "Venus Rising"
  Wormald Kim   "Mansfield Sunrise"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Wueste"
      "Ministerium"
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangle"
      "Dorka"
      "Portrait 02"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Nazmul Hasan   "Duck Seller"
      "Rescue Mission"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Bridge Vroemhoven"
      "Old Factory"
  Cuppens Jos   "Voor het rek"
  Discart Chris   "herinneringen"
      "fatalisme"
  Heusling Jean Pierre   "Avec ces yeux la"
      "Pudeur"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Anetta a la ferme"
      "Les couches"
  Lemmens Jef   "Cuban Hitch-hiker"
  Stalmans Luc   "Cube"
      "Madamme Bouvary"
      "Tribute"
      "Wet"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Rose In Rain 102 BW"
  King Francis   "Game After Prayer Mono"
  Kwan Phillip   "Laying on Sand BW"
  Lee Peter   "Long Jump Landing"
  Siu Miranda   "Zigzag"
      "Kite Flying Fun"
      "Home in the Fields"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Hunting in snow"
      "I will win"
      "Racing at Welland"
      "Rodeo 01"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "FORM"
  Guo Ying   "Teacher Mister Du"
      "The eyes of thinking you"
      "The girl wearing beaded crown"
  He Bin   "Woman in the corner"
  Huang Min   "Twilight return"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Inky mountain village"
  Jiang Zhizhou   "Seek for novelty in perilous peak"
  Li Hong   "Waltz of stairs"
      "Phantom of stairs"
  Li Jianping   "Misty Xiang River"
      "Return lately in the snowfield"
  Li Ming   "Meditate"
  Li Yushan   "Baogutu Desert"
  Liu Houyu   "On the way"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 105"
  Wang Yu   "Source of life"
  Wu Jianxin   "Caravan"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Feel cold"
  Yang Guomei   "Moisten things silently"
  Yang Shenghua   "Dreamlike homeland"
  Yi Du   "Cocoon"
      "Get lost 1"
      "Elegy"
  Zhu Hanju   "At a loss"
      "The beauty in dream"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Stroll"
      "The Kelpies"
  Taramides Agis   "Ice games"
  Theodorou Doros   "Passion V"
      "The misty walker"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Elegant Shadow"
      "Smoke Shadow"
  Yiallouris George   "LOST IN TIME"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Jirka Otto   "WINTER LANDSCAPE"
      "WINTER WAVES"
      "WINTER WAY"
      "CHESTNUTS IN WINTER"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Elle in the doorway 5725MCT"
  Johansen Danne   "Long black boots"
      "Reaching for females "
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "My Place"
      "Trees and Runner"
      "Amina in Tunnel"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Bamburgh Evening"
  Fryer Andy   "Boilerman"
      "Time for a Brew"
  Goode Bob   "Best Buddies"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mono Cheeky"
      "Statuesque"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Backward Look 2"
      "Wooden Pose"
  Lambeth Roy   "Geometric Shapes"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Waiting"
  Munday Jim   "Roker Pier"
      "Selsey Lifeboat Station"
  O Neill Norman   "Race for the Finish Line"
      "Three Posts"
  Thomson Ian   "Curved Spiral"
      "Museum"
      "Rooflight 3"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
      "Mel and recorder 50 mono"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Lonesome"
      "Smoggy"
  Salonen Kalle   "Shadows 2"
FRANCE
  Chambre Marc   "Chemins routes et champs"
      "Pilote et moto en haut"
      "Embranchement de routes"
  Hoog Martine   "Straight ahead "
  Morio Francoise   "Brumes ariegeoises"
      "zombies"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Nato Tigers pilote"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "swirling"
      "bodyscape 6"
      "bodyscape 1"
  Dittus Nicole   "at the lake"
  Doerks Angela   "Natur vor Architektur"
  Essig Michael   "PictureView"
      "ten floors up stairs"
  Groeben Norbert   "scientific diskussion"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Forbidden staircase"
      "On a long bench"
      "Shades of grey"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "Flour"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Faraway"
      "Tattooed"
      "To emote"
  Lang Bernhard   "geschwungene Bank"
  Mahler Steffen   "Curves and Straights"
      "Six Windows"
  Mock Klaus   "Way up"
      "People passing by"
  Reibl Klaus   "Exibition"
      "Happy"
      "Racing"
      "Sit in"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "La beaute d'argent 2 BW"
      "La belle 1 BW"
      "Timeless 3 BW"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Cloudy 1"
      "Lonely Tree 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Dance of fantasy 2"
      "news 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Force the hands of the ball"
      "Way back home"
  Chan Hw   "Repair net frame 6"
      "Eager eyes 2"
      "Pedestrian zebra line Bw"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Cargo Terminal 01"
      "Dragon Boat 02"
  Chan Wing Ho   "Throwing Net BW004"
      "Throwing Net BW003"
      "Foggy morning"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Charging 15"
      "Cock fight 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "Morning throwing 001 "
      "See the movie "
  Lam Tat Chuen   "Dragon Boat Racing 01"
      "Dragon Boat Racing 02"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "arch"
      "walk and stay 2"
      "reading monks 2 bw"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Onward BW"
      "Rugby 7 BW"
  Ling Kam Siu   "Night Track"
  Mar Tsui Wan   "Upward Road 005 "
      "Upward Road 003 "
  Ming Tam   "Off work"
      "Sisterhood"
      "Struggle"
      "Two dependent"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Man and bird 001"
      "Small bird "
  Siu Kin Hung   "Round in Xiapu"
      "Central light"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Throwing net 016"
      "Throwing net 044"
      "Dragon boat 109"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "All Wet 2"
      "Gina 2"
      "Catching Three Horses 2"
  Wong Victor Ngar Shun   "GET BSCK TO WORK"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dragon boat racing 3"
      "Sinking ship"
      "Explosion 1"
      "Cross "
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Boating racing 001 "
      "Circle building "
HUNGARY
  Andras Tejsi   "A-bridge"
      "Winter flovers"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Spiral staircase study 66"
  Eifert Janos   "Maybe I can not see it right"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "The lamb"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Andi and Viki 10"
      "Fashion"
  Papp Laszlo   "Preparing"
      "Stay with Me"
  Zsirai Karoly   "Perspective"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "STORM 1"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Moustache Man bw"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "WINNOWING COUPLE"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "CURVES 0854"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   "RUSH"
      "HONGKONG SKYLINE"
IRAN
  Akhundnejad Guzal   "Moon in sea"
  Bahrami Ebrahim   "Decisive moment"
  Dashti Kamran   "swing"
  Hajighanizadeh Sahar   "giants"
      "tree of life"
  Heidari Khayat Homan   "offer"
      "sad look"
  Jafari Siamak   "lost"
      "valley"
  Mahdavi Amin   "warbler"
  Mahmoodi Hossein   "Solitary ship"
  Mohammad Taghi Shirazi Ahmad   "angel"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "Figure in Desert"
      "Traditional baking"
  Navadeh Shahla Amir Ali   "towers and plane"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "Snow in cafeteria"
  Pour Khoshamuz Saman   "Nooshabad"
      "Waiting"
  Raei Shojaei Boyuk   "The haven"
  Ramezanzadeh Kambiz   "fog"
  Shadab Jouposhty Reyhaneh   "Snow"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Predestination6"
      "You"
ITALY
  Baroni Roberto   "Mascagni terrace"
      "Paralimpic Grosseto - Last Curve"
      "The warrior of peace 2"
  Bugli Pietro   "Tuscan countryside 8"
      "Tuscan countryside 15"
  Mammucari Claudio   "la finestra"
  Monchi Silvano   "Ciudad de las Artes 1"
      "Ciudad de las Artes 2"
      "Ciudad de las Artes 3"
      "Ciudad de las Artes 4"
  Serboli Claudio   "Sul Ponte"
  Zaffonato Daniele   "Valencia 2017 001"
      "Valencia 2017 002"
      "Valencia 2017 005"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "DREAM"
      "OLD WINDOW"
      "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
      "WEREWOLF"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Cocoon"
      "Heart of the Cube"
      "Venus"
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "Violinist"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Lonely Light"
      "Space Ship"
      "Towards Hope"
      "Unexpected Visitors"
  Tan Min   "Lonely Batu BW"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Making Boat"
      "Salt Making At Dawn"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Working with Pot"
      "Perspective"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Collect Water at evening"
      "Nuns"
NETHERLANDS
  Hoekenga Rien   "Condensation puffs"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie schapen"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Creavrouwtje achter raam in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Pisatelot"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Cube 01"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Berlin"
      "Rosie"
  Georgievska Meri   "Windows"
  Ilievski Filip   "Reflection"
      "Table"
  Neshkovski Milosh   "Female form 4"
      "Female form 5"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Sandoval"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Godafoss V"
      "Krafla XVIII"
  Bergo Arne   "Masai Woman Portrait M"
      "Mountain Birch no6 in snow M"
  Espeland Kari E   "Guggenheim"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Women talk"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau VII"
      "Fredau XVI"
      "Julia on chair"
      "Victoria"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Family portrait"
      "Left alone"
      "Where do i go"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "The Cleaner"
      "Walk at Desert"
  Alsalmi Nidhal   "Old Woman 3"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Nostalgia"
      "Two speed"
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 62"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Longing II"
      "Mill"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "WAVE"
      "MONTE CASSINO"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "TWO FACES"
      "Ballet shoes"
  Kavanagh Teresa   "In Deep Thought"
      "Washed up"
  Kerr Gerry   "Ageing gracefully"
  Mahon Edwared   "Stephanie in lace"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Sheepfold in winter night"
  Pop Ovi D   "Puzzle"
      "Double Relax"
  Stan Valentina   "Polovragi 2"
      "Two Bicycles"
      "Black and White"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Alone"
      "Venice"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Lines of La Defense"
      "La Defense"
  Suloev Alexey   "The lady in the hat"
      "Summer has come"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Sweet dreams "
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Silent witness"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Glam"
      "Going the distance"
      "Mira"
      "The string theory"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "mural from Novi Sad"
      "winter am Wildberg"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In frame"
SINGAPORE
  Cheong Edward Chee Hong   "Lishui Lake"
      "My Meditating Time"
  Lee Peter   "My Horse"
      "Go Ahead"
      "Explosive Dance"
  Tan Lee Eng   "XIAPU FISHERWOMAN NET BW"
      "YANG VILLAGE MORNING RAYS"
  Tan Thiam Siong   "Interactive"
  Wanna Thigh   "Life is a journey"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-X200"
      "Image-XBW"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places X-7"
      "Acte Noir I"
  Mauko Daniel   "Signpost"
      "Toward the sky"
  Mavric Maja   "Midday Walk"
      "Enjoying On The Sun"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Column"
      "White Fig"
      "Embrasure"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "I went down to the place where I knew he lay waiting"
      "I wish you could stay"
      "She moved"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "EL HOMBRE Y EL AVE 1"
      "LA ESCALERA"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Eye Contact"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "Bridge"
      "Swimmer"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Art1"
      "Park benchSW"
TURKEY
  Akpinar Isin   "isin 992"
  Balkan Basak   "sis ve hazan "
  Guido Niko   "Berlin 12"
      "Guatemala 7"
      "Iran 16"
  Gun Tahsin   "tahsin 546"
      "tahsin 547"
  Kandilcioglu Ummu   "merak"
      "eye"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 20"
  Meric Levent   "dinleyin cocuklar"
      "dunyanin yuku"
      "camasirci"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 27"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "esra 509"
  Peker Sevil Gurel   "sevil 521"
      "sevil 711"
  Sahin Mustafa   "hatira"
  Sisa Tania   "tania 54"
      "tania 52"
  Yildirim Asli Atalay   "asli 14"
      "asli42"
      "asli 127"
  Yilmaz Ibrahim   "ZAMAN2100 67"
      "ZAMAN2100 229"
UKRAINE
  Skripnik Irina   "Let Us Fly"
      "Protect Me"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Nageen in Deep Thought"
      "Tamara Flowers in Her Hair"
      "Belen and the Red Wall"
  Daley Gregory   "Such Captivating Eyes M"
  Grant Brian   "Egret Reflected Mono"
      "Demon Dracula 22 Mono"
  Nemeroff Ira   "Los Angeles 64"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Do Hung Yen"
  Potts Gary   "Mystical Faith BW"
      "Make Believe"
  Tran Tuan   "Old Lady 7A1BW"
      "VA Beach Beauty A1BW"
  Whitson Dave   "Curves of Cori 6 BW"
  Wilson Ronald   "Bar Code Legs BW"
      "Horse Drive 3439 BW"
      "Round Up 8120 BW"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Cuoc song mien bien "
      "Chieu tren dong muoi "
      "Chieu que "
  Le Hoang Nhan   "THO MAY 3"
  Vo Bay   "Eyes"
Please wait...