Members Area


Email:

Password:
8TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Cavic Slobodan - Serbia
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Frosty night"
MAPA Gold medal
  Chen Xiaoping, China   "Running"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Best friends"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Rubblish Worker"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "A upa"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Going to the light"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "Cami12"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "dalyan2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Berges du Lez"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "STAR GAZING"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Goni Milagros , Brazil   "RUSSIAN GIRL"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Contrasts"
  O Brien Keith, Australia   "The rope"
PSA Honorable mention
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Window vase"
  Tan Que, China   "Swan Lake 4"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Tulip Heaven"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on box "
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Life on the margins"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Getting out 6"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Lofoten81"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Long Fengying, China   "Laws of nature7"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Homme qui marche"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "fishing eel fry"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "TIT FOR TAT"
  Kiss Imre, Hungary   "Here to stay"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Uncertainty of Life "
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co o Van Long"
  Young Alan, England   "Taking a Break"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Returning from service"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Red white and powder"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "teselli"
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Twisted Hill in White Pocket"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Dunas Blancas"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Eagle Trainer"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A journey in the Sahara"
  Shao Shihai, China   "Veins of Earth 4"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "HUT THUOC"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "MACBA Hall"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zheng Pinguan, China   "Mother And Child"
  Kozok Corinne, England   "Little Blue Flies In"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
PSA Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
MAPA Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Archery"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Victorian gent"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and lines 1 sw"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Two siblings at school"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Seasonal cleaning"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Shao Shihai, China   "Alone 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Floor Triple 0581"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "BEAUTIFUL GYPSY GIRL"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A soulful craftsman"
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "4- Modella 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Momy Fox"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "The Boxer"
  Soeharto Sutardjo, Indonesia   "a walk over the bridge"
  Laronde David, Canada   "The Umbrella"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "light dancer"
  Huang Yi, China   "Leap 1"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Quirky Window"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wong Yiu Wah, Hong Kong   "Kiss 190"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dancers In White 02"
  Ho Hung, USA   "BALLET"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "peep"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Adult games"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Comforting a sad friend"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "carpet1"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Solo raices"
  Banerjee Shantimoy, India   "MISTY DAY"
  Kiss Imre, Hungary   "At the ends of the earth"
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Osprey fishing BW"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Banyulenc"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Anybody out there"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Eva 8454"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Hermosa Boy"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Hi"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "Azelya"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Worker's home"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Livoti John, USA   "Tree and Moonlight"
  O Brien Keith, Australia   "Stretching"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
PSA Gold medal
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Giant Cuttlefish"
MAPA Gold medal
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Fishing at night"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Golden Hour"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fox Talk"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "They Are My Everything"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Wong Yiu Wah, Hong Kong   "Kiss 187"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "open mouth"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I got you"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Colourful"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Ruthless Killers"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
PSA Honorable mention
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "The Escape"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Got the dragonfly"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "GOLDFINCH"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Me con"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Joy of movement 2"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Butterfly 2"
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Shiny_Arctoc_Fox"
  Jiang Li, China   "Catch"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "THE KING"
  Booyse Jane, South Africa   "Cheetah Kill"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Grizzly bear3"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Flying feathers 8094"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Yosemite Valley Winter View"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Frog in Mouth"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Graceful catching"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Melitaea cinxia"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "BULBUL WITH BERRY"
  Nguyen Dieu, USA   "Yellow Heads"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "flamingo10"
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "Conflict of Interest"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Success"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "A warm Hug"
  Feng Ruiming, China   "Bird"
  Li Min, China   "Natural World 13"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Kalfayan Paul Yealand, England   "Titania's Fritillary on Scabious"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
PSA Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
MAPA Gold medal
  Zupunski Anica, Serbia   "Cheerful City"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Amanece Fitz Roy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Fes45"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Night on the Drina"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Venetian evening"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "platin 50"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Hyett Peter, England   "Durdle Door Arch"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano Island 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Automn_in_Funes"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vao vu"
  Karmakar Sanat Kumar, India   "FISHERMEN OF ARABIAN SEA"
PSA Honorable mention
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Aalesund kayaks"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "The line"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "tarihi kopru"
  Tran Mindung, USA   "Valley View A "
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Philharmonie 3"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Yuanyang terraces 6"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "DUONG NET VUNG CAO"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Cappadocia 02"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba orange car"
  Cao Yongquan, China   "Inherit 3"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Autumn of life 2"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A train to home 03"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Valencia Spaceship"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Roman bridge"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Torup Strand"
  Li Min, China   "Secret Area 9"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Winter Scene"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Livoti John, USA   "Badlands 2"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "balon4"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Lake Baikal"
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Vegan is healthy"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 46"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Vianden 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Sienna view"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Vintage home"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 43 150 92 40
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Dunas Blancas"
      "Cono de Antofalla"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "A upa"
      "Cabeza abajo"
      "Vias torcidas"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "A Clown in Venice"
      "Eagle Trainer"
      "Where are You Don Quixote"
  Moore Michael   "Waiting To Fall"
  O Brien Keith   "The rope"
  Patterson Ian   "Steps to Nowhere"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Fishing Away "
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Plage deserte 4"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Flamingos Eye"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Lost in the station"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banc"
      "Berges du Lez"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Getting out 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Life on the margins"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "RUSSIAN GIRL"
      "GLORY"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Balancing"
      "Staring into the Light"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Dancers in red"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Running"
      "Life of Fisherman"
  Li Min   "Catching 5"
      "Elves in the sky 4"
  Long Fengying   "Laws of nature7"
      "The jewish community36"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 4"
      "Life 7"
      "Natural World 10"
  Tan Que   "Swan Lake 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Mother And Child"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Take My Hand"
  Pierides Paris   "STAR GAZING"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Axelborg"
      "Ayla 6"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Mynte Muse 05"
ENGLAND
  Hyett Peter   "My land and my home"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Golden Battle"
      "Madame Katya"
      "Tulip Heaven"
  Kozok Corinne   "Little Blue Flies In"
  Mallett Christine   "Prancing Along"
  Young Alan   "Only Just Can Reach"
      "Taking a Break"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Homme qui marche"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 8"
      "Icy reflection"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Summit Piont 14"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Olfert Peter   "Deer in the evening"
      "Frosty night"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Contrasts"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portriat 7"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
      "THROUGH THE GLASS"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Brickyard Worker "
      "Fight"
      "Now we are in train"
      "Rubblish Worker"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Anita in the power station"
  Kiss Imre   "Here to stay"
      "My only offsider"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "the maid"
  Kranitz Roland   "Look Im flying"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "FEATHERS"
  Saha Suman   "the neglected one"
  Sinha Barun   "Ullas 3158"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Red white and powder"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "mother nature"
      "enjoying life"
  Suryawati Ester   "Colorful Macaw 1"
      "Two macaws"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Paco Rabanne"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Returning from service"
      "Sikh gentleman"
  Boddi Simone   "BLL 1"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten81"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Il vecchio e il mare"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Buddhist prayer"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Fish Market Venice"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Fisherman Life"
      "Praying "
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "MACBA Hall"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Puppy bud"
      "Wildroses"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Aurora_Borealis"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Multi color"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Ratri"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Among The Reeds"
      "The Walk"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream"
      "Nude on box "
  Loughran Gary   "Focus"
      "Window vase"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Madonna"
      "Lucy"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Djamila"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "A cup of tea"
      "Cami12"
      "Fatal melody"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Each day carries within itself Eternity"
      "Old fisherman 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 7232"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Mask 765"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Acient West Beauty 19"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Fruit Flavoured Water"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A journey in the Sahara"
      "Conversation"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Best friends"
      "Painted surmi woman"
      "Painting a Theyyam Ceremony Performer"
      "Selling water in a market in Benin."
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Cleopatra"
      "Uncertainty of Life "
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "fishing eel fry"
      "three dancers3"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "WINTER SETTING IN"
      "TIT FOR TAT"
  Youlun Wu   "kiss baby"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "vatican stairs1"
      "air to air2"
      "dalyan2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "teselli"
      "toz nala"
      "ritim"
USA
  Hsiong Youmans   "Twisted Hill in White Pocket"
  Nguyen Dieu   "The Blue Bird"
  Roberts Lillian   "Pensive Night Lion"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Diu con di cay"
      "Keo luoi"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "DZAO ETHNICS KITCHEN"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "HUT THUOC"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
582 146 44 145 87 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Solo raices"
      "Refugio en la montania"
      "Compinches"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Tierra colorada reseca"
      "Torre y tempanos"
AUSTRALIA
  Kuzman Noelene   "Jessica at the Window"
  O Brien Keith   "Stretching"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Emptiness "
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Forgeron indien 1"
      "Le tailleur de pierre"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banyulenc"
      "Flanerie bucolique"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "The Umbrella"
      "Black Shouldered Kite with Meal"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Picturesque landscape"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Spiral Stairs"
  Gong Wei   "Grab Sheep Game"
  Huang Yi   "Magnificent Sight2"
      "Leap 1"
  Jiang Li   "Tribal Life"
  Lin Jianyu   "Road"
  Shao Shihai   "Alone 1"
      "Elephants 1"
  Yu Jurong   "farming preparation 2"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Out my body"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "Nude 6"
DENMARK
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08_BW"
      "LE 08"
ENGLAND
  Edie Elizabeth   "Vintage comedy"
  Hyett Peter   "Hi"
      "Lost in Music"
  Kozok Corinne   "What a Beauty"
  Mallett Christine   "High Winds on the Dunes"
  Young Alan   "Victorian Innocence"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
  Morio Francoise   "moulin de Kinderdijk"
      "camarguais au repos"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 15"
      "woman and lines 1 sw"
  Olfert Peter   "Euphoria BW"
      "Osprey fishing BW"
      "Pelican sea BW"
      "Raptors BW"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Dialog"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Glance into the past 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BEAUTIFUL GYPSY GIRL"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Archery"
      "Bull Fighting"
      "Statue"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Happy boy 157"
      "Kiss 190"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "At the ends of the earth"
      "Blizzard"
      "Downtown"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "reborn of the universe III."
  Kranitz Roland   "Worker's home"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "MISTY DAY"
  Saxena Sudhir   "FULFILMENT"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Safe and secured"
  Sinha Barun   "Benazeer 8486 "
      "Eva 8454"
INDONESIA
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "a walk over the bridge"
      "the shrimp catcher"
  Suryawati Ester   "The Eagle"
      "Comforting a sad friend"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Seasonal cleaning"
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 2"
      "Doll on the beach"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Sisters"
      "The alley"
  Paolucci Miriano   "4- Modella 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE EYE"
      "TRAVELERS"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Breakfast"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Spiral"
      "Motion with Malevich 04"
      "Quirky Window"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Anybody out there"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Fighter jet from right"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Arctic_Fox"
      "Red_Fox"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Larkin David   "Fishermans Cottage Conamara Ireland"
  Loughran Gary   "Victorian gent"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Moon "
      "On your marks"
      "Don't even try it "
      "The Boxer"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Amina5"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "The craze"
      "On the lake"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauties on rock 0124"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A soulful craftsman"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Mundari tribe girl-I"
      "Surmi child near the river"
      "Two siblings at school"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Grandfather"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Female Lion 1905252005042 BW"
      "Squirrei 20210509104859"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "light dancer"
      "to the future"
      "practice alone"
  Chen Potse   "Floor Triple 0581"
      "Man in Alley a8b7"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "WITHERED AND BARREN"
  Youlun Wu   "challenge"
      "go to market"
      "peep"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "carpet1"
  Sahin Mustafa   "Azelya"
      "sirdas"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "Center and Reade ST-6907"
  Chiu Bob   "People in Israel34"
  Duong Ban   "Home Sweet Home"
      "Hermosa Boy"
      "Concert Hall"
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
      "WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL"
  Hom Donna   "Sunshine on Waterfall"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Exposted Underground Structure"
      "Momy Fox"
      "Yousemite Morning Fog Over Valley"
  Livoti John   "Tree and Moonlight"
  Roberts Lillian   "Elephant Tusk Wrestling 01"
  Scifres Peter   "The Horns Reflection 1"
VIETNAM
  Vu Manh Cuong   "MAN OF WIND AND SAND AREA"
      "THE GIRL AND THE RIVER 1"
      "WORRIED 1"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
      "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
      "BAN GIA"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
488 122 40 121 66 30
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Tres jirafas"
      "Laguna Verde"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Beautiful Bee Eater"
      "Arriving With Food"
      "The Escape"
  Patterson Ian   "Giant Cuttlefish"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Rustende libel"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
      "Play Time"
  Ye Danlei   "Grizzly bear3"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Beautiful Scenery 7"
  Feng Ruiming   "Bird"
  Jiang Li   "Catch"
  Li Min   "Natural World 13"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 9"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "No approval seeking"
CYPRUS
  Pierides Paris   "GOLDFINCH"
      "GREENFINCH"
      "RED FLANKED BLUETAIL"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Buzzard 9"
      "Deer 18"
      "Deer 29"
ENGLAND
  Kalfayan Paul Yealand   "Titania's Fritillary on Scabious"
  Kozok Corinne   "Wild Grass and Mating Blues"
  Mallett Christine   "Polar Bear Posing"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Tossing Mealworm"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten sunrise 1"
  Olfert Peter   "Big mouths"
      "Fighter"
      "Fishing at night"
      "Single combat"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "End of Day"
      "Golden Hour"
      "Marbled White 06"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SPIDER 50"
      "SEA CALF 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Kiss 187"
      "Sterna 409"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "In the midst"
      "Moss in backlight"
      "Three flowers"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Success"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "heron in ascent"
  Saxena Sudhir   "BULBUL WITH BERRY"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Infant Curiosity"
      "Ruthless Killers"
  Sinha Barun   "Evening catch 4944"
      "Flying feathers 8094"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Open after eat"
      "Got the dragonfly"
      "White snake"
  Suryawati Ester   "A warm Hug"
  Van Der Logt Anges   "Tiger"
ITALY
  Sancandi Ivana   "Blue butterfly"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "great gray owl"
      "Pelican on fishing"
      "Prey Food"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "BEAUTY"
      "THE KING"
      "RED LOOK"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
      "Fox Talk"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Agave faces"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Can you lift me up"
      "Graceful catching"
      "Get into my mouth"
      "French kiss"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Arctic_Fox_in_snow"
      "Laughing_Musk_Ox"
      "Shiny_Arctoc_Fox"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Insect on fern"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Freedom"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Cheetah Kill"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
      "Wintering of White eye bird 02"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Colourful"
      "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Reef"
      "They Are My Everything"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "hitchhiking"
      "do not disturb"
  Chen Potse   "Mudskipper Jump 7253"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "COURTSHIP DANCE"
      "NURSING"
      "RISING WITH SPLASH"
  Youlun Wu   "green-backed tit feeding"
      "hello brothers"
      "open mouth"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "flamingo10"
      "green swamp"
  Sahin Mustafa   "dron"
USA
  Hsiong Youmans   "Prolonged Glory"
      "Yosemite Valley Winter View"
  Nguyen Dieu   "Yellow Heads"
      "The Mother"
  Poggioni Angela   "Intimidating Presence"
      "Conflict of Interest"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Alligator At Waters Edge"
  Tran Mindung   "Osprey HTT 2"
      "Falcon 3"
VIETNAM
  Hoang Thua   "DAT LANH"
      "KHOANH KHAC"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mau tu"
      "Me con"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
516 129 41 127 75 32
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Vuelo en globo"
      "Piscinas en la sal"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Ole Ole"
      "Valencia Spaceship"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba orange car"
  Patterson Ian   "Vegan is healthy"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Landwasser49"
      "Landwasserviadukt72"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "La mosquee 3"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Evening sun"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Balcere"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Stone sleepers"
      "Roman bridge"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Inherit 3"
  Jiang Li   "In Class"
  Li Min   "Secret Area 9"
  Shao Shihai   "Busy Wharf 2"
  Xiao Shicong   "Teahouse life 5"
  Yu Jurong   "The eye of the ground"
      "Yuanyang terraces 6"
CYPRUS
  Pierides Paris   "BLACK PEARL"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rubjerg Knude Light Tower 2"
      "Torup Strand"
ENGLAND
  Hyett Peter   "Durdle Door Arch"
  Munday Jim   "Bodiam Castle"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
  Christ Robert   "Berlin"
      "Dockland Hamburg"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Atacama 60"
      "Fitz Roy 77"
  Kluger Manfred   "not amused"
      "on sightseeing tour-9"
      "evening registan-1"
  Schmidt Barbara   "cartons delivery by bike 01"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Chania Crete 090"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE BLUE HOUR"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Cycling in Rain"
      "Lake Baikal"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Greece 114"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Lights"
  Kranitz Roland   "Golling Austria"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Striped waves"
      "The line"
      "Tuscan morning"
      "Valley of the waves"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "DWABAL GIRI FROM MUKTINATH"
  Karmakar Sanat Kumar   "FISHERMEN OF ARABIAN SEA"
  Saha Suman   "one fine morning"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
  Suryawati Ester   "Filled with fog"
  Van Der Logt Anges   "Kilchurn castle in Scotland"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 46"
  Bugli Pietro   "It is evening in Val d'Orcia "
      "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
      "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 1"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Fes45"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Following the river"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Pfaffenthal"
      "Trois Glands"
      "Vianden 2"
  Hinger Josy   "Philharmonie 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Venice Traffic"
      "Clothesline Matera"
      "Venice Regata 7"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "WAITING"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Sons of Buddha "
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Aalesund kayaks"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Automn_in_Funes"
      "Farmers_place"
      "Kannesteinen"
      "The_Lake"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Loughran Gary   "Trams"
      "Venetian evening"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sienna view"
      "Vernazza night is coming"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Autumn of life 2"
      "Monastic life 2"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 02"
  Karaklic Milos   "Night on the Drina"
      "Under the bridge"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Potatoes"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
  Zupunski Anica   "Cheerful City"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pacu Jawi 1"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Graiguenamanagh Bridge"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 03"
      "Fly in the sky 03"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Regatta 3"
      "Venedig 1"
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "Vintage home"
      "Traditional homes"
      "Bruges"
TAIWAN
  Youlun Wu   "sky lantern prayer"
      "work hard0829"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "balon4"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "tarihi kopru"
  Sahin Mustafa   "karli tepe"
      "platin 30"
      "ikas"
      "platin 50"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Jogging In The Rain-7543 "
      "Skyscraper Boom-0881"
  Duong Ban   "Cesky Dam"
      "Chateau Krumlov"
  Hom Donna   "Golden Gate Bridge 2"
      "Winter Scene"
  Livoti John   "Badlands 2"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Overloaded Rickshaw"
      "Preparing for Painting"
  Tran Mindung   "Sea Art 2"
      "Valley View A "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Vao vu"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "LIVE WITH NATURE"
      "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
      "WAY BACK 2"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DUONG NET VUNG CAO"
      "QUA CAU"
      "PHO BEN SONG"
Please wait...