Members Area


Email:

Password:
8TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC CIRCUIT 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Franke Luis Alberto - Argentina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Daily life in Kenya30"
PSA Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
FSS Gold medal
  Chen Xiaoping, China   "Running"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Brickyard Worker "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co o Van Long"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Best friends"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Through the Curtain"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Focus"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Hoang Thua, Vietnam   "NON THIENG YEN TU"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Young Alan, England   "Only Just Can Reach"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "daydreaming-1"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Shao Shihai, China   "Natural World 10"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goni Milagros , Brazil   "RUSSIAN GIRL"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Berges du Lez"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zheng Pinguan, China   "Mother And Child"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Dressmakers opus 3"
FSS Praise
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "La vieja estafeta"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "A upa"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Fire on the roof"
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Flowers "
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Frosty night"
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Twisted Hill in White Pocket"
  Larkin David, Republic of Ireland   "Bray Airshow Ireland"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Summit Piont 14"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Lost in the station"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "kiss baby"
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Bridge_in_storm"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "toz nala"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on box "
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Last days of autumn"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Among The Reeds"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Man with Cap"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Look Im flying"
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Lucy"
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "STAR GAZING"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "ice on rocks 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Brezovica 7232"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Cristine 10"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "TRECE RUE"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Peace in heart"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "People of colours"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Eagle Trainer"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Madame Katya"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "Erika1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Mundari tribe girl-I"
PSA Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Flanerie bucolique"
FSS Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "LLORONA"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Don't even try it "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bian Shaoqing, China   "Pastoral poetry"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Huang Yi, China   "Leap 1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Maung Thura Maung, Myanmar   "Breakfast"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kiss Imre, Hungary   "Blizzard"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Centrifugal"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Adult games"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Shao Shihai, China   "Herds 4"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "BEAUTIFUL GYPSY GIRL"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Nuns 1"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Walking the Grasslands"
FSS Praise
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Emptiness "
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Sisters"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Angling Time IV"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Boksa atop"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "SEXY-2"
  Booyse Jane, South Africa   "Incoming Water"
  Cao Yongquan, China   "Smilling"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Compinches"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Hold on hold on"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "salt lake"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "Divergent"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Prayer in the temple"
  Jiang Li, China   "Study"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
  Kohalmi Kalman, Hungary   "reborn of the universe III."
  Long Fengying, China   "Keep company1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Munday Jim, England   "Raging Sea"
  Mallett Christine, England   "High Winds on the Dunes"
  Tully Joe, Finland   "Whizz Kid"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Best mate"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "enigmatic"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Bull Fighting"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "karmelam"
  Larkin David, Republic of Ireland   "Fishermans Cottage Conamara Ireland"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
PSA Gold medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Colourful"
FSS Gold medal
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Fishing at night"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I ll catch you"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "THE SAME"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Morning Time"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "stay out late"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "NURSING"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "green-backed tit feeding"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Can you lift me up"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sinha Barun, India   "Black Collared Barbet at the WH 0939"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
PSA Honorable mention
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Vicugna in Ecuador Andes 02"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Small volcano"
FSS Praise
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "in the golden morning 6"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Okavango 3 123"
  Mallett Christine, England   "Polar Bear Posing"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "THE KING"
  Nguyen Dieu, USA   "Yellow Heads"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Arriving With Food"
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Giant Cuttlefish"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Success"
  Shao Shihai, China   "Natural World 5"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Blue Damselfly"
  Li Min, China   "The master of the African land4"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Laughing_Musk_Ox"
  Tan Que, China   "In Forest"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Ruthless Killers"
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "Conflict of Interest"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Cono de Arita"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Green Reef"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Frog in Mouth"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Feeding Time 3"
  Jiang Li, China   "Catch"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten coast 5"
  Saha Suman, India   "heron in ascent"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "green swamp"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Struggle for survival 2"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Dusk in a Mundari cattle camp"
PSA Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Amanece Fitz Roy"
FSS Gold medal
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Da Nang"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "The eye of the ground"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "The Warm Light"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Tuscan morning"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Busy city"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Prayer for the soul"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Pacu Jawi 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Angling Time III"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 46"
  Banerjee Shantimoy, India   "AN EVENING AT NUBRA VALLEY"
PSA Honorable mention
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Vessel Center Point"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Tribal lifestyle24"
FSS Praise
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Following the river"
  Saha Suman, India   "one fine morning"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Silver beard"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Let's go home by train"
  Jiang Li, China   "In Class"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "evening ceremony-2"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "karli tepe"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "balon4"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Scifres Peter, USA   "Women on Horses in Iceland"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Filled with fog"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Overloaded Rickshaw"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Ole Ole"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Stimulate milk secretion"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Ancient House Tour"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
  Feng Ruiming, China   "Happy Dancing"
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Ice Worlds 10"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vao vu"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Meteora Monastery"
  Li Min, China   "Aerial View"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "JUMPER"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "PYRAMID WITH SPHINX"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Elephant and safari in Maasai"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Red church"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Somewhere"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Cappadocia 02"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 43 155 92 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La vieja estafeta"
      "Dunas Blancas"
      "Cono de Antofalla"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "A upa"
      "Cabeza abajo"
      "Vias torcidas"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "A Clown in Venice"
      "Eagle Trainer"
  O Brien Keith   "The rope"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Flowers "
      "We play we work "
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Plage deserte 4"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Lost in the station"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banc"
      "Berges du Lez"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "RUSSIAN GIRL"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Green Shirt"
      "Staring into the Light"
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans23"
      "Reed dance ceremony69"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Morning of salt pond to draw"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Running"
      "Life of Fisherman"
  Feng Ruiming   "Happiness"
  Huang Yi   "Help"
      "Life"
  Jiang Li   "Look After"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 4"
  Liang Huijun   "Waiting"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 4"
      "Life 7"
      "Anchor"
      "Natural World 10"
  Xiao Shicong   "Harvest Year"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "run at full speed 2"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Mother And Child"
CYPRUS
  Pierides Paris   "STAR GAZING"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Dressmakers opus 3"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Cristine 10"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Madame Katya"
  Kozok Corinne   "Dodge the Puffin"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
      "Only Just Can Reach"
      "Ramphadi Returns"
      "Taking a Break"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1."
  Morio Francoise   "asperges a l assiette"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "ice on rocks 1"
      "colours of iceland 3"
      "Dolomites 8"
      "Icy reflection"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Summit Piont 14"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Olfert Peter   "Frosty night"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "The Dog is Waiting"
  Schmidt Barbara   "trust"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
      "THROUGH THE GLASS"
  Marketaki Xrysa   "the light of the body"
      "the priest 4641"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Apples"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Brickyard Worker "
      "Fight"
      "Now we are in train"
      "Rubblish Worker"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "My only offsider"
      "The lady"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "the tail of the forest"
  Kranitz Roland   "Look Im flying"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Girl with a cello"
      "Strange lights"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Drumlin"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "the neglected one"
INDONESIA
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "young warrior dance"
      "mother nature"
  Suryawati Ester   "Peace in heart"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Dog life"
      "Paco Rabanne"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Fire on the roof"
  Boddi Simone   "simposio sculpture 10"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Last side"
      "Little girl with tank"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Through the Curtain"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Praying "
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "I need a record"
      "Shaking head"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Aurora_Borealis"
      "Bridge_in_storm"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Krystian 4"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Among The Reeds"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Woman in green "
      "Nude on box "
  Larkin David   "Achill Cliffs Ireland"
      "Bray Airshow Ireland"
  Loughran Gary   "Focus"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Madonna"
      "Lucy"
      "Pondering"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Djamila"
      "Last days of autumn"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Erika1"
      "Fatal melody"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 105"
      "Brezovica 7232"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Fruit Flavoured Water"
      "Blue Splash"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Best friends"
      "Painted surmi woman"
      "Painting a Theyyam Ceremony Performer"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "TRECE RUE"
      "ENTRE PAYCAR Y ESPERANZA"
      "CLEOPATRA"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "People of colours"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 1"
  Polli Alex   "Endless stair"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Bloody Mary"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "fishing eel fry"
      "shy girl"
  Chen Potse   "Fish Shape Good 8178"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "WINTER SETTING IN"
      "MOMENT OF GAIETY"
  Youlun Wu   "sunset"
      "kiss baby"
      "childlike"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air2"
      "dalyan2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "teselli"
      "toz nala"
      "platin 20"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Man with Cap"
  Chiu Bob   "Daily life in Kenya30"
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY B"
  Hom Donna   "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Twisted Hill in White Pocket"
  Poggioni Angela   "Sisters in the Mist"
  Roberts Lillian   "Pensive Night Lion"
      "RT Hummer Rain Bath 02"
      "Tusker Strolls Thru Forest"
VIETNAM
  Hoang Thua   "NON THIENG YEN TU"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Diu con di cay"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
      "Tan truong"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "CRAFT VILLAGE BABY"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHAM SOC"
      "HUT THUOC"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
582 146 44 148 94 40
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Atento al pinio"
      "Compinches"
AUSTRALIA
  O Brien Keith   "Stretching"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Emptiness "
      "Hope "
      "Oasis"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Le tailleur de pierre"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Fish Restaurant"
  Nicoll Francis   "ZZ Top 11"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "A la page"
      "Flanerie bucolique"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "Cumurana 5"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "THE ROPE OF NAZARE"
      "FREEDOM"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "The Umbrella"
      "Walking the Grasslands"
  Ye Danlei   "Reed dance ceremony9"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Mom carried me behind her back"
      "Pastoral poetry"
  Cao Yongquan   "Simple Life"
      "Smilling"
  Feng Ruiming   "Tribal People"
  Gong Wei   "Kids"
  Huang Yi   "Bashang Scenery3"
      "Magnificent Sight2"
      "Leap 1"
  Jiang Li   "Study"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia21"
      "Wandering elephant2"
  Long Fengying   "Keep company1"
  Shao Shihai   "Alone 1"
      "Herds 4"
      "Elephants 1"
  Yang Yiliang   "Happy Childhood"
  Yu Jurong   "farming preparation 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "Nude 6"
  Pierides Paris   "CAULDRON BATH"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Nuns 1"
  Wilgaard Morten   "LE 08"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Wave Explosion"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Renoirs Girl"
  Mallett Christine   "High Winds on the Dunes"
  Munday Jim   "Raging Sea"
  Young Alan   "Ercole"
      "Horizon"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
FINLAND
  Tully Joe   "Whizz Kid"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 15"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Juliana 10"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Bikers and Tree"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Start walking"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BEAUTIFUL GYPSY GIRL"
      "ROMA BOY"
  Marketaki Xrysa   "Eva 9761"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Alla"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Bull Fighting"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Working 799"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "At the ends of the earth"
      "Blizzard"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "reborn of the universe III."
  Kranitz Roland   "Boksa atop"
      "Worker's home"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "MISTY DAY"
  Saha Suman   "enthralling"
  Saxena Sudhir   "SEXY-2"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Safe and secured"
  Sinha Barun   "Damyanti 8539 "
      "Eva 8454"
INDONESIA
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "The wooden puppet maker "
      "a walk over the bridge"
  Suryawati Ester   "Best mate"
      "Comforting a sad friend"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 2"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
      "Sisters"
      "The alley"
  Paolucci Miriano   "4- Modella 2"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Cherry blosson"
      "Camouflage hat"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "veiled woman"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE EYE"
      "TRAVELERS"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Travel by Ox Cart"
      "Breakfast"
      "Return From Pasture Land "
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Motion with Malevich 04"
      "Centrifugal"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Hold on hold on"
  Holst Kjersti   "enigmatic"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
      "Pray"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alexander 7"
      "two stories"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Angling Time IV"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Larkin David   "Fishermans Cottage Conamara Ireland"
  Loughran Gary   "Victorian gent"
      "LIght and Shadow"
  Mulhall Gerard   "On your marks"
      "Don't even try it "
      "The Boxer"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Divergent"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "And life goes on"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauty on the tree BW 3399"
      "Diagonal 0013"
  Zupunski Anica   "In the fog"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Incoming Water"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Prayer in the temple"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Collecting dung at a Mundari cattle camp"
      "Mundari tribe girl-I"
      "Surmi child near the river"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "LLORONA"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "My dream"
      "Solitude II"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "light dancer"
      "practice alone"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "THE CHIEF OF A TRIBE"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "carpet1"
      "salt lake"
      "salute"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "karmelam"
      "elif nene"
  Sahin Mustafa   "sirdas"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "People in Israel34"
      "Polar bear87"
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Yousemite Morning Fog Over Valley"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cape Buffalo The Watcher"
      "Elephant Tusk Wrestling 01"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tre tho"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "BABY AND MOTHER 1"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
      "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
      "BAN GIA"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
488 122 40 116 64 30
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Tres jirafas"
      "Cono de Arita"
      "Laguna Verde"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Cono rasante"
      "Ojo de mar en el salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Arriving With Food"
  Moritz Vicki   "Town beach morning wave"
  Patterson Ian   "Giant Cuttlefish"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Traces"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Trap"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
  Ye Danlei   "Grizzly bear3"
CHINA
  Jiang Li   "Catch"
  Li Min   "The master of the African land4"
      "Natural World 13"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 9"
      "Natural World 5"
  Tan Que   "In Forest"
      "Sunrise"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "stay out late"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
      "Luscinia Svecica 1"
ENGLAND
  Edie Elizabeth   "Deer call "
      "Heard of Deer"
  Mallett Christine   "Polar Bear Posing"
      "Zebra Splashing"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten coast 5"
  Olfert Peter   "Big mouths"
      "Fishing at night"
      "Single combat"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "End of Day"
      "Blue Damselfly"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Vicugna in Ecuador Andes 02"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Sterna 409"
HUNGARY
  Kohalmi Kalman   "order in chaos"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Big wall"
      "Catch"
      "Success"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "heron in ascent"
  Saxena Sudhir   "BULBUL WITH BERRY"
      "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Infant Curiosity"
      "Playful Siblings"
      "Ruthless Killers"
  Sinha Barun   "Black Collared Barbet at the WH 0939"
      "Family dinner 2489"
      "Evening catch 4944"
      "Flying feathers 8094"
INDONESIA
  Van Der Logt Anges   "Mother elephant and her young"
ITALY
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Polar bear71"
      "Svalbard37"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Small volcano"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Prey Food"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
      "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE KING"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fox Talk"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Can you lift me up"
      "Graceful catching"
      "French kiss"
  Holst Kjersti   "seagull balancing on ice"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Arctic_Fox_in_snow"
      "Laughing_Musk_Ox"
      "Puffin_in_flight"
      "Shiny_Arctoc_Fox"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 6"
      "kiddy"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Yellow Wagtail"
      "Morning Time"
      "On The Meadow"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Freedom"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Antelope canyon"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Colourful"
      "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Move away 20180529080525"
      "SeaEagle_190202103157"
      "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
      "Koenigspinguine 1"
  Polli Alex   "By the first light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Reef"
      "They Are My Everything"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "COURTSHIP DANCE"
      "NURSING"
      "RISING WITH SPLASH"
  Youlun Wu   "green-backed tit feeding"
      "open mouth"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "aladag2201"
      "flamingo10"
      "green swamp"
USA
  Hom Donna   "Feeding Time 3"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Prolonged Glory"
      "Yosemite Valley Winter View"
  Nguyen Dieu   "Yellow Heads"
      "The Mother"
      "Feeding"
  Poggioni Angela   "Family at the Water Hole"
      "Conflict of Interest"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Hiiding In A Deep"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Mau tu"
      "Me con"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "DROUGHT"
      "THE SAME"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "THAC NUOC"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
516 129 41 131 75 31
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Vuelo en globo"
      "Piscinas en la sal"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Los colores del salar"
      "Tulipanes panorama y riego"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Ole Ole"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "PYRAMID WITH SPHINX"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Foret de piliers "
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Le transporteur 3"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Church of Saint Nicholas in Mavrov"
      "Roman bridge"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "In Amazon rainforest43"
CHINA
  Feng Ruiming   "Happy Dancing"
  Jiang Li   "In Class"
  Li Min   "Aerial View"
  Shao Shihai   "Busy Wharf 2"
  Tan Que   "Aerial View of World 2"
  Xiao Shicong   "Teahouse life 5"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 10"
  Yu Jurong   "multiple ranges of hills"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "The eye of the ground"
      "Yuanyang terraces 6"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Celebrate In Springfiled 4"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Meteora Monastery"
  Pierides Paris   "JEMAA EL FNA"
      "THE TRAVELLERS"
ENGLAND
  Munday Jim   "Off to Market"
      "Selsey Fishing Boat"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
      "Lofoten sunset 4"
  Christ Robert   "Dockland Hamburg"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 77"
  Kluger Manfred   "evening ceremony-2"
      "not amused"
  Schmidt Barbara   "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
      "work never stops 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE BLUE HOUR"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Busy city"
      "Cycling in Rain"
      "Lake Baikal"
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Reflection"
      "Somewhere"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "The line"
      "Tuscan morning"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "DWABAL GIRI FROM MUKTINATH"
      "AN EVENING AT NUBRA VALLEY"
  Saha Suman   "one fine morning"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Elephant and safari in Maasai"
      "Shahi Snan in Simhastha"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
      "Somewhere of Jakarta "
  Suryawati Ester   "Filled with fog"
      "Attractions"
      "Kiprah Glimpang Dance"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Bernina 7"
      "Pienza 46"
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano Island 1"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Fes45"
      "Snowy views7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
      "Witch valley"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Following the river"
      "Vestmannaeyiar"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
      "Venice Regata 7"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "JUMPER"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "little cabin in the morning mist"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Farmers_place"
      "The_Lake"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Silver beard"
      "Passer-by"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "sunny smoky good day"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Angling Time III"
      "Angling Time I"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sienna view"
      "Vernazza night is coming"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Monastic life 2"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 02"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Potatoes"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Vienna"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Happy Sempurna boys"
      "Pacu Jawi 1"
      "Seaside fish market 9"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 04"
      "Fly in the sky 03"
      "Let's go home by train"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Dusk in a Mundari cattle camp"
      "In a mundari cattle camp at dusk - South Sudan"
      "Life in a Mundari cattle camp-South Sudan"
      "Representing a deity in a Kumbh Mela in Prayagraj"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kirkjufell"
      "Red church"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig 1"
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "Bruges"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Ancient House Tour"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "burn cow dung"
      "hunter"
      "Stimulate milk secretion"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "A WINDING SNAKE"
      "A NIGHT MARKET IN ASIA"
  Youlun Wu   "work hard0829"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "balon4"
      "floransa2201"
  Sahin Mustafa   "karli tepe"
      "ikas"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Vessel Center Point"
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal lifestyle24"
      "Walks of life28"
  Hom Donna   "Golden Gate Bridge 2"
      "The Warm Light"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Lights Pass Through Antelope Canyon"
      "San Francisco 45th Marathon"
  Livoti John   "Palouse Farmhouse "
      "Petrified Forest Tepees"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Overloaded Rickshaw"
  Scifres Peter   "Women on Horses in Iceland"
  Tran Mindung   "Valley View A "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Vao vu"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "FISH MARKET ON THE WAVE"
      "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
      "WAY BACK 2"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "TREN DONG COI"
      "PHO BEN SONG"
Please wait...