Members Area


Email:

Password:
8TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Suryawati Ester - Indonesia
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "CLEOPATRA"
PSA Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Fight"
MAPA Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Best friends"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "vatican stairs1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Any Weather"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on box "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "A Clown in Venice"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Two macaws"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Tulip Heaven"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Lucy"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "HUT THUOC"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Soeharto Sutardjo, Indonesia   "mother nature"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "TIT FOR TAT"
PSA Honorable mention
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Musician in Brunkeberg Tunnel"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "kiss baby"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Beach running"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co o Van Long"
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail, Romania   "A cup of tea"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Fanny"
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Focus"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Tribal Lady 48"
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Red Chilies and colorful women "
  Young Alan, England   "Taking a Break"
  Kohalmi Kalman, Hungary   "the maid"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Green Shirt"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Axelborg"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Five heads 8197"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
  Bian Shaoqing, China   "Heart is home"
  Huang Yi, China   "Life"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Through the Curtain"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Red white and powder"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "People of colours"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Wildroses"
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "DZAO ETHNICS KITCHEN"
  Chen Xiaoping, China   "Running"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Africana 1"
  Li Min, China   "Elves in the sky 4"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mallett Christine, England   "Prancing Along"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Coronavirus test"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow"
PSA Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "two stories"
MAPA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Can you hear me"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "LLORONA"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Motion with Malevich 04"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Huang Yi, China   "Leap 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jiang Li, China   "Tribal Life"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "In the wind and snow"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Laronde David, Canada   "Body Motion"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Bushmen generations"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Don't even try it "
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Dialog"
PSA Honorable mention
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Squirrel"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Happy Childhood"
  Zupunski Anica, Serbia   "Devotee"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Hi"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "challenge"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Floor Triple 0581"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "Best mate"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Force bestiale"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Me va con"
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Euphoria BW"
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "MAN OF WIND AND SAND AREA"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Haflingers 2"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Stripes"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Momy Fox"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and lines 1 sw"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Roses Feathers Beads"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Mundari tribe girl-I"
  Young Alan, England   "Pulled Hamstring"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Hold on hold on"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kiss Imre, Hungary   "Downtown"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A soulful craftsman"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Archery"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Nuns 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia III"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "open mouth"
PSA Gold medal
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Playful Siblings"
MAPA Gold medal
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "RED LOOK"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Graceful catching"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I got you"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mau tu"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Great white egret"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Puffin_in_flight"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hoang Thua, Vietnam   "DOAN TU"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "flamingo10"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Big mouths"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Giant Cuttlefish"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Buzzard 9"
PSA Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Blue Damselfly"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Concentration"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Insect on fern"
  Long Fengying, China   "Tiny bird20"
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Marketaki Xrysa, Greece   "two guests"
  Hill Dennis, Australia   "Rainbow Lorikeet 2"
  Li Min, China   "Natural World 13"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hsiong Youmans, USA   "Prolonged Glory"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Green Reef"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Jelenak"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
  Tan Que, China   "Talk"
  Van Der Logt Anges, Indonesia   "Mother elephant and her young"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dieu, USA   "Yellow Heads"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "do not disturb"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Beautiful Bee Eater"
  Edie Elizabeth, England   "Deer call "
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Parende veldparelmoers"
  Suryawati Ester, Indonesia   "A warm Hug"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hom Donna, USA   "Feeding Time 3"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Gracieuse envolee"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Wong Yiu Wah, Hong Kong   "Kiss 187"
  Yu Jurong, China   "have fun"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Blue butterfly"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vao vu"
MAPA Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Busy city"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Maung Thura Maung, Myanmar   "Sons of Buddha "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A train to home 04"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Toledo 1"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The spirit of the past"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Saha Suman, India   "one fine morning"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Life in a Mundari cattle camp-South Sudan"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Somewhere"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Au temps des maharajas"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "The line"
PSA Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "balon4"
  Jiang Li, China   "In Class"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Kiss Imre, Hungary   "Lights"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Da Nang"
  Karmakar Sanat Kumar, India   "FISHERMEN OF ARABIAN SEA"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Vessel Center Point"
  Tan Que, China   "Magnificent View 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Vuelo en globo"
  Munday Jim, England   "Off to Market"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "TREN DONG COI"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "CANDLELIGHT WORSHIP MAZE"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Angling Time II"
  Feng Ruiming, China   "Happy Dancing"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba orange car"
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "tarihi kopru"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Lonely Traveler"
  Malmedal Arnfinn, Norway   "Farmers_place"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Rain in Venice"
  Loughran Gary , Republic of Ireland   "Trams"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Xiao Shicong, China   "Teahouse life 5"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Metrostation in Stockholm 2"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Happy Sempurna boys"
  Christ Robert, Germany   "Dockland Hamburg"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Vianden 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "X Gun 2"
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Evening sun"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 43 158 85 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La vieja estafeta"
      "Dunas Blancas"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "A upa"
      "Cabeza abajo"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "A Clown in Venice"
      "Sunset Over Mt San Michel"
  O Brien Keith   "The rope"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Konzert2"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Fishing Away "
      "Flowers "
      "Red Chilies and colorful women "
BELGIUM
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Flamingos Eye"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Beach running"
      "Berges du Lez"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Green Shirt"
      "Looking Forward"
      "Balancing"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Heart is home"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Running"
  Huang Yi   "Help"
      "Life"
  Li Min   "Catching 5"
      "Elves in the sky 4"
  Liang Huijun   "Street Sight"
      "Waiting"
  Long Fengying   "All walks of life10"
      "The jewish community36"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 4"
      "Natural World 10"
  Yang Yiliang   "Life of Herdsmen 3"
  Yu Jurong   "run at full speed 2"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Lines"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Take My Hand"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Axelborg"
      "Ayla 6"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Sun Voyager"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Madame Katya"
      "Tulip Heaven"
  Kozok Corinne   "Dodge the Puffin"
  Mallett Christine   "Prancing Along"
  Munday Jim   "Leon Haslam Leading"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
      "Only Just Can Reach"
      "Ramphadi Returns"
      "Taking a Break"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "One Word Trade Center, New York"
  Morio Francoise   "carottes en boite"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 8"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Olfert Peter   "Frosty night"
      "He and she"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Contrasts"
      "Any Weather"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "TWO HONOR GUARDS"
      "IMPRISONED SPRING"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Apples"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Brickyard Worker "
      "Fight"
      "Now we are in train"
      "Rubblish Worker"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Here to stay"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "the maid"
  Kranitz Roland   "Anna"
      "Look Im flying"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Dream 12"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "FEATHERS"
      "RED AMONGST BLACK"
  Sinha Barun   "Pallavi 8551"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Red white and powder"
      "Got the dragonfly 1"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "young warrior dance"
      "mother nature"
  Suryawati Ester   "Colorful Macaw 1"
      "Two macaws"
      "Peace in heart"
      "Fishing"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Dog life"
ITALY
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten81"
      "Window123"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Fanny"
      "goddess of light"
  Hinger Josy   "Jupa 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Through the Curtain"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Fisherman Life"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Puppy bud"
      "Wildroses"
  Hanssen Vegard   "I want you now"
      "I need a record"
      "Shaking head"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Aurora_Borealis"
      "Bridge_in_storm"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Musician in Brunkeberg Tunnel"
      "En blond verden"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream"
      "Woman in green "
      "Nude on box "
      "Girl in turban "
  Larkin David   "Bray Airshow Ireland"
  Loughran Gary   "Focus"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Skywards"
      "Madonna"
      "Lucy"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "A cup of tea"
      "Cami12"
      "Erika1"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Five heads 8197"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Tribal Lady 48"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Booyse Jane   "Fruit Flavoured Water"
      "Blue Splash"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A journey in the Sahara"
      "Conversation"
      "Tears of the sahara woman"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Best friends"
      "Painted surmi woman"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "TRECE RUE"
      "ENTRE PAYCAR Y ESPERANZA"
      "CLEOPATRA"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Cleopatra"
      "Naphrititi"
      "People of colours"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 1"
      "China Reisterassen 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Bloody Mary"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "fishing eel fry"
      "Double powder dance"
  Chen Potse   "Flying Bird 7858"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "TIT FOR TAT"
      "MASCULINE COLLISION"
      "MOMENT OF GAIETY"
  Youlun Wu   "sunset"
      "kiss baby"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "vatican stairs1"
      "air to air2"
      "dalyan2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "teselli"
      "toz nala"
      "platin 20"
USA
  Duong Ban   "HB Surfing4"
  Hom Donna   "Autumn Color"
      "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Twisted Hill in White Pocket"
  Nguyen Dieu   "Flying"
      "Humming"
VIETNAM
  Hoang Thua   "NON THIENG YEN TU"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Diu con di cay"
      "Keo luoi"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "DZAO ETHNICS KITCHEN"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHAM SOC"
      "NGUONG MO ONG"
      "HUT THUOC"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
582 146 44 140 82 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Refugio en la montania"
AUSTRALIA
  O Brien Keith   "Ana-331"
      "Claudia s"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Force bestiale"
      "Jour de fete 1"
      "Le tailleur de pierre"
  Nicoll Francis   "ZZ Top 11"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen generations"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Flanerie bucolique"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Portrait of my mother"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Walking the Grasslands"
      "Body Motion"
      "Black Shouldered Kite with Meal"
CHINA
  Bian Shaoqing   "Pastoral poetry"
  Cao Yongquan   "Smilling"
  Huang Yi   "Leap 1"
  Jiang Li   "Tribal Life"
      "Study"
  Lin Jianyu   "Road"
  Long Fengying   "Keep company1"
  Shao Shihai   "Alone 1"
      "Herds 4"
      "Elephants 1"
  Yang Yiliang   "Happy Childhood"
  Yu Jurong   "farming preparation 2"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Nude 6"
  Pierides Paris   "AERIAL HOOP"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Benjamin"
      "Karoline 5"
      "Nuns 1"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08_BW"
      "LE 08"
      "Mynte Muse 03"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Wave Explosion"
  Hyett Peter   "Hi"
      "Lost in Music"
  Jenkin Barbara   "My Guardian"
      "Roses Feathers Beads"
  Young Alan   "Ercole"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
FRANCE
  Jacky Dumangin   "SERGE"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
      "SW Exhibition"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 15"
      "woman and lines 1 sw"
      "woman and nature 3 sw"
  Olfert Peter   "Euphoria BW"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Dialog"
      "Bikers and Tree"
      "Skyline"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Glance into the past 01"
      "Start walking"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Alla"
      "Leer"
      "Man in the crane"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Archery"
      "Bull Fighting"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Happy boy 157"
      "Kiss 190"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "At the ends of the earth"
      "Blizzard"
      "Downtown"
  Kohalmi Kalman   "dont look up"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "MISTY DAY"
  Saha Suman   "enthralling"
      "thoughtful tridhara"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Safe and secured"
      "Idols in Making"
  Sinha Barun   "Damyanti 8539 "
      "Eva 8454"
INDONESIA
  Suryawati Ester   "The Eagle"
      "Best mate"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Can you hear me"
      "Christmas"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Seasonal cleaning"
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 2"
      "Doll on the beach"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Sisters"
  Paolucci Miriano   "4- Modella 2"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballet student"
      "Black Umbrella"
      "Stripes"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE EYE"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Return From Pasture Land "
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Motion with Malevich 04"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Anybody out there"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Hold on hold on"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Red_Fox"
      "Squirrel"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "two stories"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Nude with fans "
      "Steam punk nude "
      "Flower pose "
  Loughran Gary   "Sprinkenhoff"
  Mulhall Gerard   "On your marks"
      "Don't even try it "
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan Mihail   "Divergent"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "And life goes on"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauties on rock 0124"
  Zupunski Anica   "Devotee"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Tribal Lady 33"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A soulful craftsman"
      "Prayer in the temple"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Mundari tribe girl-I"
      "Surmi child near the river"
      "Two siblings at school"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "LLORONA"
      "DE FERIA"
      "CANTA Y BAILA"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "In search of peace"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Landing 180524073429"
      "Squirrei 20210509104859"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
      "The unknown"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "light dancer"
      "to the future"
  Chen Potse   "Floor Triple 0581"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "THE CHIEF OF A TRIBE"
  Youlun Wu   "challenge"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "People in Israel34"
      "Zebras drinking water4"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Momy Fox"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Soulmate"
  Scifres Peter   "The Horns Reflection 1"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben nhau"
      "Me va con"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "MAN OF WIND AND SAND AREA"
      "WORRIED 1"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
      "BAN GIA"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
488 122 40 115 59 30
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Beautiful Bee Eater"
      "Arriving With Food"
      "The Escape"
  Hill Dennis   "Rainbow Lorikeet 2"
  Patterson Ian   "Giant Cuttlefish"
BELGIUM
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Gracieuse envolee"
      "Lionnes"
      "Traces"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Rustende libel"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Trap"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
CHINA
  Li Min   "Natural World 13"
  Long Fengying   "Hummingbird110"
      "Tiny bird20"
  Tan Que   "Compete"
      "Talk"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "have fun"
      "No approval seeking"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Pierides Paris   "GREENFINCH"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Buzzard 9"
      "Deer 18"
ENGLAND
  Edie Elizabeth   "Deer call "
      "Heard of Deer"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Joy of movement 2"
  Christ Robert   "There may be light"
  Olfert Peter   "Big mouths"
      "Fighter"
      "Fishing at night"
      "Single combat"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "End of Day"
      "Golden Hour"
      "Blue Damselfly"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "DANAUS 22"
  Marketaki Xrysa   "two guests"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Kiss 187"
      "Sterna 409"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Moss in backlight"
      "On haulm"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
INDIA
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Infant Curiosity"
      "Playful Siblings"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Got the dragonfly"
  Suryawati Ester   "A warm Hug"
      "Sweet Family"
  Van Der Logt Anges   "Mother elephant and her young"
ITALY
  Sancandi Ivana   "Blue butterfly"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "flowers nectar"
      "great gray owl"
      "Pelican on fishing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "BEAUTY"
      "THE KING"
      "RED LOOK"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
      "Fox Talk"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Can you lift me up"
      "Graceful catching"
      "Get into my mouth"
      "French kiss"
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Arctic_Fox_in_snow"
      "Puffin_in_flight"
      "Shiny_Arctoc_Fox"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Insect on fern"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Morning Time"
      "On The Meadow"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Karaklic Milos   "Jelenak"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
      "Wintering of White eye bird 02"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Colourful"
      "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Move away 20180529080525"
      "SeaEagle_190202103157"
      "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 15"
  Polli Alex   "waiting for the sun"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Reef"
      "They Are My Everything"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "do not disturb"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "COURTSHIP DANCE"
      "NURSING"
      "RISING WITH SPLASH"
  Youlun Wu   "green-backed tit feeding"
      "hello brothers"
      "open mouth"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "aladag2201"
      "flamingo10"
USA
  Hom Donna   "Feeding Time 3"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Prolonged Glory"
      "Yosemite Valley Winter View"
  Nguyen Dieu   "Yellow Heads"
      "Feeding"
  Roberts Lillian   "Gull Twosome White Sky"
      "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
VIETNAM
  Hoang Thua   "DAT LANH"
      "NANG AM"
      "DOAN TU"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Mau tu"
      "Me con"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "THE SAME"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
516 129 41 121 72 33
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Vuelo en globo"
      "Arreo en Estancia Condor"
      "Piscinas en la sal"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Ethiopian Cattle Call"
      "Valencia Spaceship"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba orange car"
  Patterson Ian   "Sacred Ganges"
      "Vegan is healthy"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Au temps des maharajas"
      "Foret de piliers "
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Evening sun"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Balcere"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Reed dance ceremony57"
CHINA
  Feng Ruiming   "Happy Dancing"
  Jiang Li   "In Class"
      "Farm Work"
  Long Fengying   "The jewish community6"
  Tan Que   "Magnificent View 6"
  Xiao Shicong   "Teahouse life 5"
  Yu Jurong   "The eye of the ground"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Celebrate In Springfiled 4"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Meteora Monastery"
      "X Gun 2"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rubjerg Knude Light Tower 2"
ENGLAND
  Munday Jim   "Off to Market"
FRANCE
  Morio Francoise   "le canari"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
      "Myanmar New Media 3"
  Christ Robert   "Dockland Hamburg"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 77"
  Kluger Manfred   "not amused"
      "on sightseeing tour-9"
      "evening registan-1"
  Olfert Peter   "Strong little one"
  Schmidt Barbara   "cartons delivery by bike 01"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Busy city"
      "Cycling in Rain"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Lights"
  Kranitz Roland   "Somewhere"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "The line"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "LAST RIGHTS IN BENERAS"
  Karmakar Sanat Kumar   "FISHERMEN OF ARABIAN SEA"
      "STUDYING A STUPA BY YOUNG BUDDHISTS ONE"
  Saha Suman   "one fine morning"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Shahi Snan in Simhastha"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Somewhere of Jakarta "
  Suryawati Ester   "Filled with fog"
      "Attractions"
      "On the crater rim"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 46"
      "Toledo 1"
  Bugli Pietro   "It is evening in Val d'Orcia "
      "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
      "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 1"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Snowy views7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
      "Thor crest"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Clothesline Matera"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Sons of Buddha "
      "colleage"
      "TIme to Fetch water"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 13"
      "Quirky Yellow Cubes"
NORWAY
  Malmedal Arnfinn   "Farmers_place"
      "The_Lake"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Metrostation in Stockholm 2"
POLAND
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Angling Time II"
      "Angling Time III"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Loughran Gary   "Trams"
      "Symmetry"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sienna view"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Autumn of life 2"
      "Monastic life 2"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
  Zupunski Anica   "Cheerful City"
      "Sanctuary"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Happy Sempurna boys"
      "Pacu Jawi 1"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 03"
      "A train to home 04"
      "Let's go home by train"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Dusk in a Mundari cattle camp"
      "Life in a Mundari cattle camp-South Sudan"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kirkjufell"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Vintage home"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Lonely Traveler"
      "Ancient House Tour"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "passing by"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "A WINDING SNAKE"
      "A NIGHT MARKET IN ASIA"
      "CANDLELIGHT WORSHIP MAZE"
  Youlun Wu   "work hard0829"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "balon4"
      "floransa2201"
      "rome1"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "tarihi kopru"
  Sahin Mustafa   "platin 50"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Jogging In The Rain-7543 "
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Chiu Bob   "The Ganges river in India58"
      "Tribal lifestyle24"
  Hom Donna   "Golden Gate Bridge 2"
  Hsiong Youmans   "Street Tea Tasters"
  Ko Hank   "Mount Rushmore"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Vao vu"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "LIVE WITH NATURE"
      "FISH MARKET ON THE WAVE"
      "AFTERNOON ON THE CAT BA BAY"
      "WAY BACK 2"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DUONG NET VUNG CAO"
      "TREN DONG COI"
Please wait...