Members Area


Email:

Password:
5TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "cast a net"
PSA Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "co-ordination with Fun"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Solitude"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Pink Wood Sprite"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "Stairs with elevator"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chandelier"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gargan Oliver, Republic of Ireland   "Searching "
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Surreal perspective"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Swan Lake"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "The Blue Ballerina"
PSA Honorable mention
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "fisherman life"
  Zampaglione Rocco, Australia   "Erin 1"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Die Leiter"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "MarinaM"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Arc"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Fantasy-M77"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "in the glass dome"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Hanging Frog"
  Wheeler David, England   "Resting with the Ancestors"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Glass railing"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Aquatic Beauty"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Exploring Old Street"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Vibrant autumn"
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Time to eat"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Red bicycle"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "India14"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Axelborg"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Drummer Lover"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Morning Light"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The weight of life"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "WAITING FOR PARENTS"
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "A busy day in rice mill "
  Sarb Vasile, Romania   "People with hay 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Getting out 6"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Hold Tight"
PSA Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Emptiness "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Archi"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Littlehampton Breakwater"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Chess board at sunset "
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Globes 2020"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Confined"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Hard work"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bath 003 BW"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "P Bridge Structure"
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Pushing"
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Winter 6425"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Konchenko Oleksii, Ukraine   "in serch of myself"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "THUNDERSTORM"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Leopard in Tree"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Holly with lace "
  Cham Juat Eng, Malaysia   "The art of preparing tea"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Evening Stroll"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Kingfisher BroodA01"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Flowing"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Rueckenlinie"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Amen"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Discus Dom"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Garage"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Ba Na "
  Jozwiak Maciej, Poland   "Landscape with swans"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "smoke lord"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "The Boss"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "donna birmana"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Black Conical"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Silent witness"
  Allard Wendy, England   "Discus Thrower"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely walking"
  Das Sharmali, India   "CHILD INSIDE TYRE"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Loite Arvid, Norway   "Closed industry"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Amal"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "full meal"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Dong ca"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Golden Top Gorilla"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Jirafa bebiendo"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Hunger Game 002"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "NGONG ME"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "p mystaceus with fly"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Nibble"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "More children more happiness"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Boxfisch II"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tulokas Tuomo, Finland   "Battle of a lamprey"
  Sen Mrinal, India   "A Big Catch"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cockchafer"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Taiwan9"
  Ip Tat Kwong, Hong Kong   "Bird2"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Monkey business"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "The giants meeting"
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Ants and eggs"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Vandebroeck Jhony, Belgium   "Begroeting op tak"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "To start"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "TINH CAM"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Butterfly 2"
  Baker Sharon, Australia   "Posing"
  Zhu Dong, China   "sing"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Surprised"
  Balfe Paul, Australia   "Feathering the Nest"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Enjoying My Lunch"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4847"
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "First Steps"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Eyes contact"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Passion flowers 7"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Picturesque Coastline"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Big Smile"
  Barker Tony, England   "Hover Fly and Cherry Blossom "
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Zwietracht"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cathedral rock"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Who are You"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-PX800"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Balachandder Akhilesh, India   "AERIAL VIEW OF DUBAI 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Terra di Siena"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "Toscana"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "City Of Lava 001"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Bled"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Pham John, USA   "Convict"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Ciutat Valencia"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Colosseum Rome 3"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "The Heart Road"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Rain in Venice "
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Vianden 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zhu Dong, China   "Birds eye view of Pujiang"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "The village of witches"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Manarola"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Take A Rest"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Guilin Terrace 051"
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Spinal cord"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Terraced Torch Festival"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "OIA AT DUSK"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The spirit of the past"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hammer Barbara, Austria   "Grand Mosque99"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Morning over the Cappadocia"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Vietnam Lotus Harvesting"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "An enchanting moment30"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "old trade-1"
  Pham Tuyen, USA   "Inka Remnant"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Agarwala Adit, India   "AT THE CROSS ROADS"
  Sansoni Silvia, Italy   "Mongolfiere in Cappadocia"
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Handgeformt"
  Mortimer David , England   "Heritage Coast"
  Hou Xianquan, China   "Exploring Spring"
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Taipei sunset"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Little Boxes"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
  Barker Tony, England   "Meteora Monasteries Built on Rocks"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Krakiow between snow and rain"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Have faith"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Balfe Paul, Australia   "Maheno on K'gari"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Kamieniec in the fog 1"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
688 172 47 172 100 41
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Curious Girl"
  Stevens Mark   "The Loop"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "Erin 1"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "MarinaM"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror 4"
      "Old Window"
      "Shocked"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "A busy day in rice mill "
      "Colorful locket "
      "Red Ocean"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
      "Young Widow"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koninginnepage"
      "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Twee Oranjetipjes"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Sleurende Zeearend"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Getting out 6"
      "In passage 7"
  Krstic Slobodan   "SHEPERDESS 12"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Galaxy of Jinshanling Great Wall"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Trust yourself"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Nude 2"
      "Two Dancers"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Danish backyard 2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Axelborg"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Gondol Alone"
      "Little Girl Downstairs"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Olivia 03"
      "Koneko 02"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Fighting Spirit "
      "Frog in Tulip"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Pink Wood Sprite"
  Toft Maureen   "Kingfisher 34"
  Wheeler David   "Rust and Skin"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
FINLAND
  Makela Kyosti   "Pine in the field"
  Mansson Markku   "Man and dogs"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Envol"
      "Ombre et soleil"
      "Soleil"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Black Rose 7"
GERMANY
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Composition"
      "Solitude"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "bird of fire-1"
      "dark queen-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "Museumstreppe 02"
      "Stairs with elevator"
  Moraht Mona   "patio"
  Noeth Lothar   "Charme"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Die Leiter"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chandelier"
      "Chaos Family"
      "Deeply Sincere"
  Chan Diana   "Swan Lake"
      "Heart at Lake"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Dragon Dance"
  Wong Edward   "Froggie_90"
      "Suiside Cliff019"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Girls"
      "Old door"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "grape estate"
  Orbok Ildiko   "sunstreet"
      "bicycle street"
      "crossroad"
      "feedback"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "GOLDEN DUNES"
  Dey Mainak   "Winding your Knowledge"
      "Save the mother earth"
      "co-ordination with Fun"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE FRUIT SELLER"
      "WAITING FOR PARENTS"
  Sen Mrinal   "Conversation"
      "Street Story"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Hanging Frog"
  Setiadi Ajar   "The boom balerina"
      "The Blue Ballerina"
      "jemur ikan asin"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Razan's Jumping"
      "Twin Ballerina"
      "Drummer Lover"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Arc"
      "Dance"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Four colors"
      "Glass railing"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Red bicycle"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambini birmani"
      "sguardi dall'india"
  Domenico Scoca   "Above the Fog"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Light in the gallery"
      "Surreal perspective"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Tramonto in Val d'Orcia"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Chiusure"
      "Crete"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "in the glass dome"
  Hinger Josy   "Fire Breather 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Lover 3"
      "MaMa Where Are You"
      "Singing In The Morning"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "Daddy feeding Mommy watching"
      "Good feast"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Cormorant Fisherman 051"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Inner Space"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Solitude"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Omani old man"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila1"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Hexengrund 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
  Ulaniuk Pawel   "Photographer"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Fishing"
      "Morning Light"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
      "Fat Hen"
      "Green Wave"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dance for joy"
      "Having Fun"
      "Waiting on the Tide"
  Gargan Oliver   "House of Horror"
      "Searching "
  Kelleher Gerard   "Texting, Grand Central"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "People with hay 2"
      "The fortress in the city of Alba Iulia"
      "The lunch served field 2"
  Stan Valentina   "Exploring Old Street"
      "Yellow"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "6 Camels"
      "Sunset colors"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Lines face with family"
      "Morsi Blue Girl"
      "Shepherd alone"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The weight of life"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
      "Dajana 3"
      "Shocked 1"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "In the Fog 23"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Near the broken window 031"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Fantasy-M77"
      "A-401BW"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Haala"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Baker 9791"
      "Skating down 3887"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant autumn"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Aquatic Beauty"
  Chen Potse   "Beside Pond Two 4330"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "China-2"
      "India14"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "cast a net"
      "fish farmer"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Grace A"
      "Time to eat"
  Youlun Wu   "fisherman life"
      "fishing net repair"
      "poignant ending"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "mix it slow"
      "molasses granny"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "falconer"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
      "Louis Vuitton"
  Pham John   "Drawing"
  Roberts Lillian   "Leopard Landscape w Spotlight"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Hour From Summit NYC-3179"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Khoi thuoc suy tu"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
650 163 46 165 100 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Salinas Grandes"
      "Ovejas al corral"
      "Compinches"
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Shazbam"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Buttresses on Fig Tree"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "selbstbewusst"
  Pichler Thomas   "Sexy 9"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Emptiness "
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba9"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Excellence"
  Stavri Steven   "MAYA"
  Theodorou Doros   "Fields walk"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lonely walking"
  Wilgaard Morten   "LE 08"
      "Inal 07"
      "MM 01"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Discus Thrower"
      "Strong Man"
  Ashton Charles   "No Thankyou"
      "The Estuary"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Discus Dom"
      "Dominic Strong"
  Munday Jim   "Littlehampton Breakwater"
  Toft Maureen   "Leopard in Tree"
  Wheeler David   "Wrong Answer"
      "The Chain Maker"
      "The Engineer"
FINLAND
  Lehti Janne   "Art Of Woman Body"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
      "Olivia III"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten morning waves 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Shaarghot III"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "MKM 01"
  Moraht Mona   "at the port"
  Noeth Lothar   "Zwilling"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Rueckenlinie"
  Schmidt Barbara   "start walking"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Amen"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hold Tight"
      "Little Gangster"
      "Prospect"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent Worker"
      "Hard work"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Ballroom Dance"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Island107"
      "Light trail033"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "In the room 1"
      "Mosaic"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "THUNDERSTORM"
      "ON THE TOP"
  Das Sharmali   "CHILD INSIDE TYRE"
      "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
  Dey Mainak   "Confined"
  Saxena Sudhir   "CAPTIVATING"
      "FULFILMENT"
  Sen Mrinal   "My baby"
      "The Duck Man"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Emergency Window"
      "Pak Tua dan Keris"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Lets me drink"
      "The flying ballerina"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Ciharong Bridge"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 2"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Chess board at sunset "
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
  Domenico Scoca   "Fog"
      "Milano Station"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Fashion portrait"
      "Nel Tunnel"
      "Trasparenze"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Lived time"
      "Pain 1"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Amal"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Rugby 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballerina"
      "unearthly beautiful"
      "veiled woman"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "The Boss"
      "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "The art of preparing tea"
      "Happy bonding"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Gigi Hiu Beach 01"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "P Bridge Structure"
      "Padar 045"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
      "Fade into the Bright"
NORWAY
  Loite Arvid   "Closed industry"
  Redlich Mariusz   "Blocks"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Windmills in Storebelt 3"
      "Der ingen kunne bu III"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "thinking"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
POLAND
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Landscape with swans"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "smoke lord"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Warmia Landscape"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Conical"
      "Five Fingers BW"
      "Flower Museum BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Long Pier"
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Holly with lace "
      "The model "
      "Cocooned "
  Gargan Oliver   "Abandoned Memory"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Converging Lines"
      "Evening Stroll"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "Queen of spades"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Fruit crown"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bahrain old Market 1"
      "Nyangatom face kid"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "Life does not wait"
      "The burden of life"
  Iglic Edo   "High in the sky"
      "Silent witness"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Corridor 8931"
      "Street 217"
      "Winter 6425"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bath 003 BW"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "M-505"
      "Snow-H11"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Classic pose"
      "Garage"
      "Playa de la solapa"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Couple"
      "Pushing"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuban 5056"
      "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Globes 2020"
      "Stripes 5656"
      "By the window 6533"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "The unknown"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Worker at Coal mine 9239"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "morocco9"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "farmer on the hill"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Archi"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "watch me fly04051"
      "love is flying"
      "Light a cigarette02013"
  Youlun Wu   "Kingfisher BroodA01"
      "powder dance"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "mustaches "
      "tear repair"
      "village coffee "
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "in serch of myself"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "The colors of Kenya31"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ba Na "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Danh ca tren song"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DANG ME"
      "BO CON"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
567 142 43 135 72 33
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Jirafa bebiendo"
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Posing"
  Balfe Paul   "Feathering the Nest"
      "Guarding Her Clutch"
      "The Hunter and the Hunted"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral rock"
  Watson Graeme   "Pelican With Catch"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Gopher"
      "Nibble"
      "Sea Eagle with Prey 2"
      "Tiger"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Rustende libel"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Begroeting op tak"
      "Drie starre ogen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
      "Foto_4832"
      "Foto_4847"
      "Guster 5970"
CHINA
  Zhu Dong   "embrace"
      "landing"
      "look around"
      "sing"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Dangerous beauty"
      "Eyes contact"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Anapafsi"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "A fresh Meal"
  Barker Tony   "Hover Fly and Cherry Blossom "
  Kalfayan Paul Yealand   "Eastern Dappled White"
      "Eastern Dappled White on Seedhead"
      "Festoon Pair on Bramble"
  Lane Michael   "Lion Over Watch"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Liftoff"
  Toft Maureen   "Lion Cub 13"
FINLAND
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Battle of a lamprey"
      "Great grey owl"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Joy of movement 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Boxfisch II"
      "Just playing"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle"
      "To start"
      "Woodpecker with young"
  Moraht Mona   "Zwietracht"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hunger Game 002"
      "Nursery 05"
      "Your Fault"
  Chan Diana   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
      "Meeting in the Rain"
      "Me First"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Bird2"
      "Swallow in rain"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Island144"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Bird fight"
      "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLACK HEADED IBIS EITH FROG 0036"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Sen Mrinal   "A Big Catch"
      "Art of killing"
      "Buzzard in Action 2"
      "Deadly Fight"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "the flying frog 1"
      "the black eye frog"
      "p mystaceus with fly"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Green grasshopper 2"
      "Passion flowers 7"
  Mugnai Paolo   "In posa"
  Paolucci Miriano   "3- Il richiamo"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Garzette in lotta 2"
      "Il nido dello storno 1"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Gruccione"
      "Macaone"
      "Nel verde"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Cockchafer"
      "Prey Food"
  Hinger Josy   "Mum and me"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Enjoying My Lunch"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "Hard working home builder"
      "Mom i am hungry"
      "Thank you Mom"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Dancing Trees Milkyway"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Itchy Deer"
      "Just Before Sunset"
POLAND
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Yellow trees"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Small Talk"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Buzzards at War"
  Kelleher Gerard   "It's in the kiss"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "The giants meeting"
      "Whats Next"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Freedom"
      "Love"
  Iglic Edo   "Monkey business"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Roots 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-N10"
      "Frog-PX800"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Loggerhead Turtle Home"
      "Picturesque Coastline"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Namibia15"
      "Taiwan9"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Pair of red-eyed tree frogs"
      "produce larvae"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Ants and eggs"
      "Black-naped Blue Monarch"
      "Maroon Oriole"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "catch fish04051"
      "More children more happiness"
      "Run away005"
  Youlun Wu   "full meal"
      "red-eyed tree frog"
      "Wren Warbler Brood A0406"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Toco Toucan"
  Poggioni Angela   "First Steps"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla"
      "Scratching Head-3339"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "NGONG ME"
      "DUOI BAT "
      "TINH XUAN "
      "MUA CHIM LAM TO"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
      "Gap o dam Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "TINH CAM"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
587 147 48 129 73 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "W Barcelona"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Saint Andrews Bay"
      "Maheno on K'gari"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 20"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Barbara   "Grand Mosque99"
  Hammer Franz   "Ponte Longo"
      "Agios RB"
      "Bled"
  Pichler Thomas   "Lonely Island"
      "Tai Temple"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Fishing Away"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Exploring Spring"
  Zhu Dong   "Birds eye view of Pujiang"
      "Hong Kong 2009"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Have faith"
      "The crying child"
  Theodorou Doros   "Tuscany fields"
      "Krakiow between snow and rain"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Meteora Monasteries Built on Rocks"
  Mortimer David   "Heritage Coast"
      "Grand Canal at Dusk"
  Munday Jim   "Brighton Beach"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Rio de Janeiro Copacabana"
  Dorioz Annie   "Old and new"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Aurora 4"
  Buecker Holger   "New City Hall Hannover"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
      "old trade-1"
      "evening ceremony-2"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "bridge to the dome"
  Moraht Mona   "Bled"
      "Manarola"
      "Riomaggiore"
      "Slowenische Kirche"
  Noeth Lothar   "Handgeformt"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
      "OIA AT DUSK"
      "BURG ELTZ CASTLE"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Alive"
      "City Of Lava 001"
      "Floating City 11"
      "Floating Paradise 01"
  Chan Diana   "Blue Magic"
      "Morning Mist"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "The Heart Road"
  Wong Edward   "Slovenia101"
      "TK Bridge231"
HUNGARY
  Orbok Ildiko   "traffic jam"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "AT THE CROSS ROADS"
  Balachandder Akhilesh   "AERIAL VIEW OF DUBAI 1"
      "DUBAI BY NIGHT 2"
      "FLYOVER DUBAI BY TWILGHT"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Splash in circle"
  Sen Mrinal   "Ready to sail"
      "Shades of Colours"
      "The day begins"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Vietnams traditional umbrella"
      "Vietnam Lotus Harvesting"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Little Boxes"
      "Golden Gate"
      "Ratchada Colors"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Venice carnival"
      "Venice carnival 2"
      "Rain in Venice "
      "Burano Island 5"
  Cardonati Luciano   "PREGHIERA"
  Domenico Scoca   "Toscana"
      "Siena"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Inverno sulle Crete"
      "Neve in Val d'Orcia"
      "Terra di Siena"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Stockholm subway"
      "Taxi a N Y 9"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
      "Push"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Mongolfiere in Cappadocia"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
      "Vianden 2"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Terrace 2"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Guilin Terrace 051"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "End of summer"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "sands trip"
      "Wahiba sand"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Kamieniec in the fog 1"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Take A Rest"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Turkish City"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Place of reflection"
      "Homes on a tiny Island"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Tibetan lake in turquoise"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The spirit of the past"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Morning over the Cappadocia"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ciutat Valencia"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Inside"
      "Spinal cord"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba Taxi 4993"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Medieval midnight"
      "Pictoresque"
      "The serpent"
      "The village of witches"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "marley1"
      "Peru-4"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Terraced Torch Festival"
      "twin dragon"
      "Wharf coal transporter "
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Taipei sunset"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Ready to sail02034"
      "Terraced beauty01071"
  Youlun Wu   "busy port"
      "busy porter"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "sudden ruins"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge Skylinet"
      "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "Manhattan Skyline_"
  Fischer Jie   "An enchanting moment30"
      "Wildebeest migration11"
  Pham John   "Convict"
  Pham Tuyen   "Inka Remnant"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CAY LUA"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu thanh binh"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Venetian Backwater"
      "Oxo Tower and St Pauls. London"
      "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
Please wait...