Members Area


Email:

Password:
5TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Cavic Slobodan - Serbia
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dorioz Annie, France   "Porte sur cour"
PSA Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Go ahead"
FSS Gold medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Cuba street38"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Happy Diao Sheep 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Dunas Blancas"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist II"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "My Newborn Baby"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Man and dogs"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "In the Fog 23"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sen Mrinal, India   "Street Story"
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "2- Kick boxe femminile"
PSA Honorable mention
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "Museumstreppe 02"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia, Cyprus   "Mazevontas fraoules"
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Kinderkarren"
FSS Praise
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Dance for joy"
  Tulokas Tuomo, Finland   "Catch me if you can"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Hot Work 01"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Bella Cyclist"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
  Gargan Oliver, Republic of Ireland   "Sucked In "
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "sheep pen"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Winding your Knowledge"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Redlich Mariusz, Norway   "Wiktoria 2"
  Christensen Thomas A, Denmark   "Shadows on the move"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Red bicycle"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Fishing"
  Sansoni Silvia, Italy   "Verso la meta"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "NU CUOI DONG COI"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Co ve Van Long"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Arc"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Journey out of time"
  Ulaniuk Pawel, Poland   "New kid in the town"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "SS Speke"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 7"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Kelumbayan 051"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
  Orbok Ildiko, Hungary   "bicycle street"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Winter Churchyard"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Haala"
  Konchenko Oleksii, Ukraine   "First life"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The secret"
PSA Gold medal
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "It Is So Quiet"
FSS Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Light-M44"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Bhutanese girl"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Street 217"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "The unknown"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Pak Tua dan Keris"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Konchenko Oleksii, Ukraine   "in serch of myself"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "MKM 06"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "A visit to Cuba9"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Museo Ferragamo"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Miso 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Hold Tight"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Pray"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Morning hope"
FSS Praise
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Trasparenze"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Bicycle and tank"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Fruit crown"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "smoke lord"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Stripes 5656"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "start walking"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bath 003 BW"
  Ashton Charles, England   "No Thankyou"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Sleep and rest for eternity"
  Das Sharmali, India   "CHILD INSIDE TYRE"
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "P juggling 8126"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Street Vendor"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Confined"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Reddeer from behind"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Dorioz Annie, France   "Jeune fille"
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "tear repair"
  Munday Jim, England   "Littlehampton Breakwater"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Counting his money 2"
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "For a better tomorrow "
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Zebra group"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Womens Rugby Union 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "ON THE TOP"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Peace Not War"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "The colors of Kenya31"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "Agnes6"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Lived time"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sen Mrinal, India   "A Big Catch"
PSA Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "kiddy"
FSS Gold medal
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Baikal Island144"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Freedom"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I ll catch you"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "p mystaceus with fly"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o dam Van Long"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "More children more happiness"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "First Steps"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Courtship Pheasant"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Squirrel with chestnut"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "CHEZ-MOI"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Afternoon Fox 05"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Taiwan9"
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "Verso il Sole"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Who are you"
FSS Praise
  Redlich Mariusz, Norway   "Scream"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Laguna Verde"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Dance in the rain"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Sunrise at the observatory"
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "In the Ice"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "My Breakfast"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Vandebroeck Jhony, Belgium   "Drie starre ogen"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Dangerous beauty"
  Tulokas Tuomo, Finland   "Great grey owl"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Dragon Fish Catching Cockroach"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-B1000"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Big Smile"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Who are You"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "battle"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Green Loggerhead Turtle Home"
  Zhu Dong, China   "embrace"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "pasqueflower"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia, Cyprus   "Stars"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Breaching Whale 4"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Joy of movement 2"
  Ulaniuk Pawel, Poland   "Jogging"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Dancing Jellies"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Reflection on the river"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Andersen Leif, Norway   "Sky-pumper"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Foggy Morning 041"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "Siena"
PSA Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Place of Europe"
FSS Gold medal
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Merchant's Arch, Dublin"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Prayer for the soul"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "On volcanic rock"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Ratchada Colors"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Andersen Leif, Norway   "End of summer"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "bridge to the dome"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Amanece Fitz Roy"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Manarola"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "New adventures await"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Brooklyn Bridge"
PSA Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Championship celebration 1"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Taxi a N Y 9"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Flower market"
FSS Praise
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "To Alkaaba"
  Konchenko Oleksii, Ukraine   "Traces of war"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sen Mrinal, India   "The day begins"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "FRIENDLY BEATING"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "evening ceremony-2"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuban streets12"
  Balfe Paul, Australia   "Saint Andrews Bay"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Majka iz Makao"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Alive"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Great pilgrimage02032"
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Inside"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "souq"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Fandom of below"
  Saha Suman, India   "evening ritual at kashi"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Afternoon prayer"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Splash in circle"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Pyres"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Porter"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Visiting The Taj Mahal"
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Terra di Siena"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Aurora 4"
  Mortimer David , England   "Grand Canal at Dusk"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Yellow"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "History"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
688 172 47 175 107 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Marcado a Fuego"
      "Cono de Arita"
      "Dunas Blancas"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Powering On"
      "Wipeout"
  Moritz Vicki   "Floor art"
  Stevens Mark   "Helix Collection"
      "SS Speke"
      "The Loop"
  Watson Graeme   "Big Seas 4"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "zwei Quallen"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
      "Young Widow"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "NordGlass in stof"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_2481"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Cuba street38"
      "Cuban lifestyle15"
CHILE
  Andonie Carol   "Tintor de cueros en Fez"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Lion fish encounter"
      "Traffic at work"
  Kyprianou Klea   "My Newborn Baby"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Mazevontas fraoules"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Shadows on the move"
  Jakobsson Jens   "Eye to eye"
      "Purple morning"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Golden Masque "
  Ashton Charles   "A Sadu"
      "The Ambulance Driver"
  Lane Michael   "Kingfisher Beating Fish"
  Mortimer David   "Skimming the Surf"
  Munday Jim   "Eastbourne Pier"
      "Relentless Storm"
  Toft Maureen   "Kingfisher 34"
      "In the Rain"
      "Winter Churchyard"
  Wheeler David   "The Inspector Visits"
FINLAND
  Lehti Janne   "Goalie"
  Mansson Markku   "Man and dogs"
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Catch me if you can"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Envol"
      "Ombre et soleil"
      "Porte sur cour"
      "Soleil"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 7"
      "Monks of Myanmar 3"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
  Buecker Holger   "Das Letzte Einhorn of In Extremo 1"
      "Nick Rossi of Combichrist II"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "bird of fire-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "lonesome"
      "Museumstreppe 02"
      "subway station 01"
  Moraht Mona   "fishing boat"
  Noeth Lothar   "Charme"
      "Kinderkarren"
      "To go home"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Colours of Spring"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "KRANHAUS"
      "IMPRISONED SPRING"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Swan Lake"
      "Happy Diao Sheep 1"
      "Heart at Lake"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Fire Dragon"
  Wong Edward   "Light trail003"
      "Suiside Cliff019"
HUNGARY
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Girlie"
  Kranitz Roland   "And who are you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Drawing the field"
  Orbok Ildiko   "bicycle street"
      "feedback"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "brick maker 9"
      "child labour is a crime"
  Dey Mainak   "Winding your Knowledge"
      "co-ordination with Fun"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE FRUIT SELLER"
  Sen Mrinal   "Street Story"
      "Festival of colours"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Saint Petersburg Cathedral"
  Setiadi Ajar   "this is for you"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Twin Ballerina"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Rozman Erik   "Arc"
ITALY
  Agnolucci Alberto   "Peace"
  Bugli Pietro   "Red bicycle"
      "Tendrils"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
  Domenico Scoca   "Venetian Nobleman"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Light in the gallery"
      "Mystery"
      "High key in color"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Kick boxe femminile"
      "3- Placcaggio"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Liberte Egalite Fraternite 3"
      "Tramonto in Val d'Orcia"
      "Wait"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Traditional Maramures"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Crete"
      "Verso la meta"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Hot Work 01"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Kelumbayan 051"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Inner Space"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Depature"
      "Leading"
      "Solitude"
  Redlich Mariusz   "Wiktoria 2"
  Undhjem Tor   "Jaeren"
OMAN
  Al Amri Mahmood   "desert crossing "
  Aljabri Mahmood   "reema"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
  Ulaniuk Pawel   "Photographer"
      "New kid in the town"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Fishing"
      "Morning Light"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dance for joy"
      "Getting Ready"
      "Waiting on the Tide"
  Gargan Oliver   "Sucked In "
  Kelleher Gerard   "Porthole view"
      "Texting, Grand Central"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "People with hay 2"
  Stan Valentina   "Exploring Old Street"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Go ahead"
      "love moment"
      "Sunset colors"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bedyah Family Donkey 3"
      "Lines face with family"
      "Morsi Blue Girl"
      "Shepherd alone"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Flight to victory 5"
      "The weight of life"
      "Elegance and beauty"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Gradac Epiphany"
      "In the Fog 23"
      "Slush"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the lake"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Foundry 09988"
      "Potatoes"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Near the broken window 031"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Fantasy-M77"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Haala"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cold water Surf Philip KN 8390"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Lone ranger 1012"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Aquatic Beauty"
      "Gymnastic Ball Player"
  Chen Potse   "Beside Pond Two 4330"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "RGB"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "sheep pen"
      "mix it slow"
      "molasses granny"
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "First life"
      "Tne mirror of one heart"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
      "Tashi in Blue Hat-3776"
  Fischer Jie   "Animal portraits30"
  Murphy Ken   "Looking Behind"
  Pham John   "Air Show"
  Poggioni Angela   "Jackal Total Love"
      "Penetrating Stare"
      "Mound with Lionesses"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
      "Togo School Children"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Hour From Summit NYC-3179"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHI EM"
      "NU CUOI DONG COI"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Mabel by Blue Light"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
650 163 46 150 98 41
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "American Football"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "For a better tomorrow "
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Bushman Kalahari lighting fire 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Miso 2"
      "Foto_0301_8"
      "SLADJA1-102akt"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba9"
CHINA
  Zhu Dong   "hit out"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "People of the world below"
      "Sleep and rest for eternity"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Peace Not War"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Shaving "
      "Walking at the seaside"
  Theodorou Doros   "The secret"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "In the fog-4"
      "Shadows-6"
  Jakobsson Jens   "Reddeer from behind"
  Wilgaard Morten   "LE 08"
      "Inal 07"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Discus Thrower"
      "Strong Man"
  Ashton Charles   "No Thankyou"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Discus Dom"
  Lane Michael   "Wanting To Pose"
  Munday Jim   "Angry Wave"
      "Littlehampton Breakwater"
  Wheeler David   "Wrong Answer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
FINLAND
  Lehti Janne   "Art Of Woman Body"
  Valkama Kaija   "Family in the morning mist"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Jeune fille"
  Dumangin Jacky   "TRAVAILLEUR DU BOIS"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Paraplu"
  Mangeot Christian   "Waiting for the train"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Monks 1 sw"
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms IV"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Zebra group"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "climbing in a museum"
      "MKM 01"
      "MKM 06"
  Schmidt Barbara   "start walking"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hold Tight"
      "Prospect"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent Worker"
      "Indian Woman and the Dog"
      "Hard work"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Island107"
HUNGARY
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Splash"
  Orbok Ildiko   "self assessment"
      "eternal waiting"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "THUNDERSTORM"
      "ON THE TOP"
  Das Sharmali   "CHILD INSIDE TYRE"
      "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
  Dey Mainak   "Young Gajon Sanyasi"
      "Confined"
  Sen Mrinal   "The Chicken Vendor"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Decorate Ceramics"
      "Emergency Window"
      "Pak Tua dan Keris"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Ciharong Bridge"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Bicycle and tank"
  Domenico Scoca   "Milano Station"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Trasparenze"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
      "New York 5th Ave"
      "Simposio Scultura 1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Lived time"
      "Romanian People 6807"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Amal"
      "Bhutanese girl"
      "Ty Tao"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Rugby 1"
      "Rugby 2"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "veiled woman"
  Hinger Josy   "Twin Towers"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "Happy bonding"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "P Bridge Structure"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
      "Centrifugal"
      "Fade into the Bright"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Counting his money 2"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "thinking"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Agnes6"
      "Martyna6"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Hopelessness"
      "Pray"
      "Giant"
      "Fiance"
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Landscape with swans"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 10"
      "smoke lord"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "It Is So Quiet"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Flower Museum BW"
      "Two Man BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dont Annoy Me"
      "Give me a break"
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "The model "
  Kelleher Gerard   "North Bull wall walkers"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "Tales"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Fruit crown"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bahrain old Market 1"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
      "The shepherd 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
      "High in the sky"
      "Silent witness"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Swing"
      "Street 3925"
      "On the Bridge 607"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Street 217"
  Karaklic Milos   "Frends"
      "Morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bath 003 BW"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "MB morning after rain"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Light-M44"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Garage"
      "Playa de la solapa"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Pending mobile"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuban 5056"
      "P juggling 8126"
      "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Stripes 5656"
      "By the window 6533"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "The unknown"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Worker at Coal mine 9239"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "take the lead"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "watch me fly04051"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "tear repair"
      "village coffee "
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "in serch of myself"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Beauty in Stripe-3565"
  Chiu Bob   "The colors of Kenya31"
  Fischer Jie   "The frozen world29"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tiec nuoi"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DANG ME"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
567 142 43 139 77 35
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Laguna Verde"
      "Jirafa bebiendo"
      "Dos Flamencos"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Feathering the Nest"
  Moritz Vicki   "Town beach morning wave"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Begroeting op tak"
      "Drie starre ogen"
      "Steenuiltje in zwevende vlucht"
      "Wedloop"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Guster 5970"
CHINA
  Zhu Dong   "embrace"
      "look around"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Dangerous beauty"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Stars"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Reddeer fight"
      "Snails in love"
      "Who are you"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
      "Deer 29"
      "Deer 30"
ENGLAND
  Kalfayan Paul Yealand   "Cretan Festoon"
  Kozok Corinne   "So Delicious"
  Toft Maureen   "Lion Cub 13"
      "Attack"
      "Hyena with Buffalo Horns"
FINLAND
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Great grey owl"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten winter colours 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Boxfisch II"
      "Just playing"
      "Spread your Wings II"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
  Moraht Mona   "pasqueflower"
      "Zwietracht"
  Noeth Lothar   "Rotauge"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Do-it-yourself professional 01"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Bee on Flower"
      "Stonechat in Canola"
      "Courtship Pheasant"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SEA CALF"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hunger Game 002"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Swallow in rain"
      "Zebra1"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Ice148"
      "Baikal Island108"
      "Baikal Island144"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
INDIA
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Sen Mrinal   "A Big Catch"
      "Deadly Fight"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "p mystaceus with fly"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Dragon Fish Catching Cockroach"
      "Arowana nyari mangsa"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Looking at the crater"
      "Sunrise at the observatory"
ITALY
  Domenico Scoca   "Ora Dorata"
      "Verso il Sole"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Codibugnoli"
      "Dance in the rain"
      "In posa"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Il nido dello storno 1"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Prey Food"
  Hinger Josy   "Mum and me"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Enjoying My Lunch"
      "My Breakfast"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "Mom i am hungry"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Foggy Morning 041"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon Fox 05"
      "Just Before Sunset"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Sky-pumper"
  Redlich Mariusz   "Norway"
      "Scream"
POLAND
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Yellow trees"
      "black river"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
      "in the golden morning 6"
  Ulaniuk Pawel   "Jogging"
      "Beholder"
      "Split second"
      "Great tits"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Short Rest"
      "Small Talk"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "hyena hunting"
      "The giants meeting"
      "Whats Next"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Freedom"
      "Love"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "In the Ice"
  Karaklic Milos   "Reflection on the river"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Simply white 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-N10"
      "Frog-B1000"
      "Frog-PX800"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Waiting for seals"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "N Red deer 3615"
      "Killer whale"
      "N Red deer 3574"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Death cap 9875"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Okavango 3 123"
      "Okavango 3 033"
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
      "After the rain"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Loggerhead Turtle Home"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Taiwan9"
      "Taiwan25"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "battle"
      "produce larvae"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Ants and eggs"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "More children more happiness"
      "Run away005"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Dancing Jellies"
  Chiu Bob   "The lion king26"
  Fischer Jie   "Beautiful birds in nature35"
      "The call of the wild14"
  Poggioni Angela   "First Steps"
      "Magnificent Four"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Colorful Peacock-3267"
      "Golden Top Gorilla"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUOI BAT "
      "TINH XUAN "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Gap o dam Van Long"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
587 147 48 132 79 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Piscinas en la sal"
      "W Barcelona"
      "Gaucho patagonico"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Saint Andrews Bay"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets12"
      "Town beach painted rocks"
  Patterson Lesley   "Monks Bridge"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 20"
      "Laundrette"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Lonely Island"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "What Ocean has to offer "
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Majka iz Makao"
      "Market"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Winter Olympic venues at a glance"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "New adventures await"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Have faith"
      "Fandom of below"
      "Musan park"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Aristotelous"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Adventure Faroe islands"
      "Flower market"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Windmill"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Yellow"
  Lane Michael   "Birds Eye View"
  Mortimer David   "Heritage Coast"
      "Grand Canal at Dusk"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Hong Kong Bay"
  Dorioz Annie   "Verre et acier"
  Dumangin Jacky   "GRAND REIMS"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Aurora 4"
      "Colours of Iceland 4"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Daybreak at Mount Bromo"
      "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "on sightseeing tour-1"
      "evening ceremony-2"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "bridge to the dome"
      "Kranhaus"
      "traveling by bike"
  Moraht Mona   "Manarola"
      "Riomaggiore"
      "Slowenische Kirche"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
      "OIA AT DUSK"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Alive"
      "City Of Lava 001"
      "Floating City 11"
      "Floating Paradise 01"
  Chan Diana   "Blue Magic"
      "Morning Mist"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "The Heart Road"
HUNGARY
  Orbok Ildiko   "traffic jam"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "CHHAT AT TAJ 3372"
      "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Splash in circle"
  Saha Suman   "evening ritual at kashi"
  Saxena Sudhir   "FRIENDLY BEATING"
  Sen Mrinal   "Ready to sail"
      "Shades of Colours"
      "The day begins"
  Sinha Barun   "Rhino and tourists 8827"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Masjidil Haram"
      "Visiting The Taj Mahal"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Little Boxes"
      "Ratchada Colors"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "india"
      "PREGHIERA"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
  Domenico Scoca   "Toscana"
      "Siena"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Terra di Siena"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Stockholm subway"
      "Taxi a N Y 9"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
      "Hot and cold"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Mongolfiere in Cappadocia"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "End of summer"
  Undhjem Tor   "Slow Down"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "souq"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Kamieniec in the fog 1"
      "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Boats"
      "History"
      "Turkish City"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelleher Gerard   "Black Church, Iceland."
      "Merchant's Arch, Dublin"
      "Smokey Village"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "National Museum"
      "Shawara"
      "To Alkaaba"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Pokhara lake boat sitting"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "I believe in a better tomorrow"
      "Prayer for the soul"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Morning over the Cappadocia"
  Iglic Edo   "Burning Candles"
      "Championship celebration 1"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Stairs 58"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Nepal 5190"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Vienna"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Winter night"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Inside"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba Taxi 4993"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Medieval midnight"
      "Pictoresque"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Hail of Gunpowder Smoke"
  Chen Potse   "Under Bridge 3430"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Peru-4"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "fire fishing"
      "Wharf coal transporter "
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Great pilgrimage02032"
      "Ready to sail02034"
  Youlun Wu   "busy porter"
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "war in Kyiv"
      "Traces of war"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
  Chiu Bob   "India35"
      "Indian35"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CAY LUA"
      "DANG PHAT"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Venetian Backwater"
      "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
Please wait...