Members Area


Email:

Password:
5TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Franke Luis Alberto - Argentina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Pink Wood Sprite"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vandebroeck Jhony, Belgium   "NordGlass in stof"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 7"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Winding your Knowledge"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SHEPERDESS 12"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Charme"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Dorioz Annie, France   "Porte sur cour"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "Lila2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Ricordi"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Omani old man"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
PSA Honorable mention
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Cono de Arita"
  Allard Wendy, England   "Blue Beads and Fur"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Waiting"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Two Dancers"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Colours of Iceland 2"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chandelier"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "the swan"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Twin Ballerina"
  Hou Xianquan, China   "Populus euphratica girl"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ip Tat Kwong, Hong Kong   "Fire Dragon"
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Morsi Blue Girl"
  Loite Arvid, Norway   "Before and after birth"
  Mortimer David , England   "Bullet Proof"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "bambina birmana"
  Saha Suman, India   "thoughts of red"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Cormorant Fisherman 051"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "In the Mirror 4"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Hexengrund 2"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Arc"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Having Fun"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Light in the gallery"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Getting out 6"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Slush"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Aquatic Beauty"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Princess dream "
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Big Seas 4"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Discus Dom"
PSA Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Fruit crown"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Saha Suman, India   "swathe"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Prospect"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 10"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Cocooned "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Made for Each Other"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Street 217"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Nel Tunnel"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Young Gajon Sanyasi"
PSA Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia I"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Dont Annoy Me"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "People of the world below"
  Lane Michael, England   "Renthal"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Nuns 1"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "MB morning after rain"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "morocco9"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Stripes 5656"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Evening Stroll"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "PUZZLED"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Candle and snow 2333 b"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Two Man BW"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Compinches"
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "mustaches "
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "working with my old buffalo"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Wheel"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Simposio Scultura 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Allard Wendy, England   "In the Woods"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Long Bearded Man"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Chain Maker"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Playa de la solapa"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Pak Tua dan Keris"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "In the room 1"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "The unknown"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "The giants meeting"
PSA Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "To start"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Breaching Whale 4"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sen Mrinal, India   "A Big Catch"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Maroon Oriole"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Baikal Island144"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "full meal"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sansoni Silvia, Italy   "Gruccione"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zhu Dong, China   "embrace"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Garzette in lotta 1"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Green Loggerhead Turtle Home"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Balfe Paul, Australia   "Feathering the Nest"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Saha Suman, India   "the kite in midway"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "catch fish04051"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Namibia15"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Surprised"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Sea Eagle with Prey 2"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Stonechat in Canola"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "GODWIT FIGHT 1396"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Laguna Verde"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Dinner Time"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Attack"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "battle"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ip Tat Kwong, Hong Kong   "Swallow in rain"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Joy of movement 2"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Reddeer fight"
  Vandebroeck Jhony, Belgium   "Begroeting op tak"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Big Smile"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "Magnificent Four"
  Jozwiak Maciej, Poland   "Yellow trees"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Trollkonufingur"
  Kozok Corinne, England   "Adelie Chicks Play in the Snow"
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Kamenitovac 28"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Spread your Wings II"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Me First"
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "N Red deer 3574"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "CHHAT AT TAJ 3372"
PSA Gold medal
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Terra di Siena"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Andersen Leif, Norway   "End of summer"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Amanece Fitz Roy"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Emerald City 20"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Aurora 4"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Manarola"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "India35"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "Siena"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Wharf coal transporter "
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Blue Magic"
PSA Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
  Konchenko Oleksii, Ukraine   "Traces of war"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Taxi a N Y 9"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "DANG PHAT"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "History"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "bridge to the dome"
  Mortimer David , England   "Grand Canal at Dusk"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Hot and cold"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Life in Cuba"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Venedig Regatta 3"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Colosseum Rome 3"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Cologne Central Mosque 01"
  Orbok Ildiko, Hungary   "traffic jam"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Himba tribal life55"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Homes on a tiny Island"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kuo Chen I Judy, Taiwan   "Taipei sunset"
  Sen Mrinal, India   "The day begins"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "old trade-1"
  Lane Michael, England   "Birds Eye View"
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle, France   "Rio de Janeiro Copacabana"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Saha Suman, India   "evening ritual at kashi"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Guilin Terrace 051"
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "ah damar adasi"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Have faith"
  Hou Xianquan, China   "Exploring Spring"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "busy port"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Adventure Faroe islands"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Boat Market Festival"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
688 172 47 168 98 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Cono de Arita"
      "Mario y su caballo"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Wipeout"
      "Switch Back"
  Watson Graeme   "AFL 14"
      "Big Seas 4"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "MarinaM"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror 4"
      "Old Window"
      "Shocked"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koninginnepage"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "NordGlass in stof"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Getting out 6"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4612"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Populus euphratica elf"
      "Populus euphratica girl"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Dominance"
      "My colour is grey"
      "Trust yourself"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Traffic at work"
  Kyprianou Klea   "My Newborn Baby"
      "Nude 2"
      "Two Dancers"
  Theodorou Doros   "inner thoughts"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Ayla 6"
      "Cristine 9"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Olivia 03"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Golden Masque "
      "Fighting Spirit "
      "Blue Beads and Fur"
  Ashton Charles   "A Sadu"
      "Tea Break"
      "The Ambulance Driver"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Pink Wood Sprite"
  Mortimer David   "Guardians of Time"
      "Skimming the Surf"
      "Bullet Proof"
  Munday Jim   "Eastbourne Pier"
      "Relentless Storm"
  Toft Maureen   "Winter Churchyard"
  Wheeler David   "Rust and Skin"
      "Reunited"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Elbow on knee"
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Catch me if you can"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Ombre et soleil"
      "Porte sur cour"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Iceland 2"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
  Buecker Holger   "Das Letzte Einhorn of In Extremo 1"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Composition"
      "Solitude"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "bird of fire-1"
      "dark queen-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "Stairs with elevator"
  Moraht Mona   "the swan"
  Noeth Lothar   "Charme"
      "To go home"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chandelier"
      "Deeply Sincere"
  Chan Diana   "Swan Lake"
      "Happy Diao Sheep 1"
      "Heart at Lake"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Fancy Motorcycle"
      "Fire Dragon"
  Wong Edward   "Suiside Cliff019"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Control"
      "Old door"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "brick maker 9"
      "be blessed"
      "brick maker 7"
  Dey Mainak   "Winding your Knowledge"
      "Taste of Freedom"
      "Save the mother earth"
  Saha Suman   "passionate ruby"
      "thoughts of red"
  Saxena Sudhir   "LONELY"
  Sen Mrinal   "Festival of colours"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "The Blue Ballerina"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Ffi with her bestie"
      "Twin Ballerina"
      "Drummer Lover"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Rozman Erik   "Arc"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Red bicycle"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambina birmana"
      "il pastore di jaipur"
      "sguardi dall'india"
  Domenico Scoca   "Venetian Nobleman"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Light in the gallery"
      "Mystery"
  Paolucci Miriano   "3- Placcaggio"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Liberte Egalite Fraternite 3"
      "Ricordi"
      "Wait"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Traditional Maramures"
      "Affection"
      "Mocanita leaving"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "little owl"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Singing In The Morning"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Cormorant Fisherman 051"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Fish Market Venice"
      "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
NORWAY
  Loite Arvid   "Before and after birth"
  Redlich Mariusz   "Wiktoria 2"
OMAN
  Al Amri Mahmood   "firewood search "
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Omani old man"
      "reema"
      "reading in the desert"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
      "Lila3"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Hexengrund 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
  Ulaniuk Pawel   "New kid in the town"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dance for joy"
      "Having Fun"
      "Getting Ready"
  Byrne Seamus   "Holly with mask "
      "Princess dream "
      "Girl wit mask "
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "People with hay 2"
      "The fortress in the city of Alba Iulia"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "6 Camels"
      "love moment"
      "Sunset colors"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bedyah Family Donkey 3"
      "Morsi Blue Girl"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The weight of life"
      "Waiting"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
      "Shocked 1"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Santorini 89"
      "Slush"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the lake"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "A-401BW"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Alba estirando"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cold water Surf Philip KN 8390"
      "W Kent E 0890"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant autumn"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Aquatic Beauty"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "India14"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "cast a net"
      "fish farmer"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Grace A"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "romantic love04051"
      "thump01071"
  Youlun Wu   "fisherman life"
      "fishing net repair"
      "poignant ending"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear54"
  Pham John   "Drawing"
  Poggioni Angela   "Penetrating Stare"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Hour From Summit NYC-3179"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Chieu Moc Chau"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Nghi le cuoi cung"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
650 163 46 165 97 42
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Ovejas al corral"
      "Compinches"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Waterwall"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Kuppelkreis mc"
      "selbstbewusst"
  Pichler Thomas   "American Football"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Bushman Kalahari lighting fire 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
      "In passant 5"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba9"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Elves"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "People of the world below"
      "The girl with the camera"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
      "Peace Not War"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Dog race"
      "Reddeer from behind"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 59"
      "Nuns 1"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Discus Thrower"
      "In the Woods"
      "Man and Skull"
      "Strong Man"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Discus Dom"
      "Dominic Strong"
      "Milady With Pearls"
      "Prisoner of Faith"
  Lane Michael   "Renthal"
  Munday Jim   "Angry Wave"
      "Littlehampton Breakwater"
  Wheeler David   "Wrong Answer"
      "The Chain Maker"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
FINLAND
  Lehti Janne   "Art Of Woman Body"
  Valkama Kaija   "Family in the morning mist"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Visiteuse attentive"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
      "Olivia III"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms IV"
      "Shaarghot III"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
      "There"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "MKM 01"
  Noeth Lothar   "Zwilling"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Mediopadana Station 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "NONNA NIKOLITSA"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hold Tight"
      "Prospect"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent Worker"
      "Indian Woman and the Dog"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Island107"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "In the room 1"
INDIA
  Balachandder Akhilesh   "MURAL PAINTERS 1"
  Das Sharmali   "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
  Dey Mainak   "Broken Soul"
      "Young Gajon Sanyasi"
      "Confined"
  Saha Suman   "swathe"
  Saxena Sudhir   "CAPTIVATING"
      "PUZZLED"
      "FULFILMENT"
  Sen Mrinal   "My baby"
      "The Duck Man"
  Sinha Barun   "Candle and snow 2333 b"
      "Candle holder 2328 b"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Pak Tua dan Keris"
  Setiadi Ajar   "The flying ballerina"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Ciharong Bridge"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
ITALY
  Agnolucci Alberto   "PAPILLONS"
      "SMILE IN VINTAGE"
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
      "donne nella moschea"
      "soldatini"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Fashion portrait"
      "Nel Tunnel"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
      "New York 5th Ave"
      "Simposio Scultura 1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Lived time"
      "Pain 1"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Resting man"
      "Ty Tao"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Rugby 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballerina"
      "unearthly beautiful"
      "Wheel"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Monks in Borobudur"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Padar 045"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Livsforsker"
OMAN
  Al Amri Mahmood   "OMANI BOY"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "thinking"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
POLAND
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Landscape with swans"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 10"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Bird Watching"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Conical"
      "Five Fingers BW"
      "Two Man BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dont Annoy Me"
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Holly with lace "
      "The model "
      "Cocooned "
  Kelleher Gerard   "Evening Stroll"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Cutest schoolgirls"
      "Fruit crown"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bahrain old Market 1"
      "Mum hamar with Twin"
      "Nyangatom face kid"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
  Iglic Edo   "Parallel worlds"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Street 3925"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Street 217"
  Karaklic Milos   "Shadows"
      "Morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bath 003 BW"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "MB morning after rain"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
      "MR-W4065"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Classic pose"
      "Dolorosa"
      "Garage"
      "Playa de la solapa"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Quantum"
      "Couple"
      "Pushing"
      "Pending mobile"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Globes 2020"
      "Stripes 5656"
      "By the window 6533"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "The unknown"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Heavy Punch"
  Chen Potse   "Under Water Dance 2195BW"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "morocco9"
      "winter on the dam"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "working with my old buffalo"
      "take the lead"
  Youlun Wu   "Kingfisher BroodA01"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "mustaches "
      "village coffee "
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "in serch of myself"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Made for Each Other"
      "Skyscraper Boom-0881"
  Fischer Jie   "An enchanting moment27"
  Funderburg Don   "Old Logger Lighting Pipe"
  Murphy Ken   "Calf Roper"
      "FM Calliope 12"
  Roberts Lillian   "Zabriskie Stormy Morning"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ba Na "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Danh ca tren song"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "LA LAM"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
567 142 43 144 85 33
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Jacana africana"
      "Laguna Verde"
      "Jirafa bebiendo"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Feathering the Nest"
      "The Hunter and the Hunted"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Baby Galah at Home"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
      "Male Gang Gang"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Waldbach1"
  Pichler Thomas   "Sea Eagle with Prey 2"
      "Tiger"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
      "Ostrich Race"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Begroeting op tak"
CHINA
  Zhu Dong   "embrace"
      "landing"
      "look around"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "The curious"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Dangerous beauty"
      "Eyes contact"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Reddeer fight"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Owl Portrait 2"
      "A Pair of Raccoons"
      "A fresh Meal"
  Kozok Corinne   "Adelie Chicks Play in the Snow"
      "So Delicious"
  Lane Michael   "Lion Over Watch"
  Munday Jim   "Little Egret in Flight"
  Toft Maureen   "Lion Cub 13"
      "Attack"
FINLAND
  Luoma Sirpa   "Mother taking care"
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Battle of a lamprey"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten winter colours 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Just playing"
      "Spread your Wings II"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "To start"
      "Woodpecker with young"
  Moraht Mona   "Trollkonufingur"
      "Zwietracht"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Do-it-yourself professional 01"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Stonechat in Canola"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Hunger Game 002"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Bird2"
      "Swallow in rain"
      "Swallow1"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Cave101"
      "Baikal Island108"
      "Baikal Island144"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Bird fight"
      "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "family comes first"
  Das Sharmali   "GODWIT FIGHT 1396"
  Dey Mainak   "Ringtailed Lemur Mother and son"
  Saha Suman   "the kite in midway"
      "heron ascent"
      "journey with the catch"
  Sen Mrinal   "A Big Catch"
      "Buzzard in Action 2"
      "Deadly Fight"
  Sinha Barun   "Green bea eater"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "p mystaceus with fly"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Arowana nyari mangsa"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Looking at the crater"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Moon mountain"
  Domenico Scoca   "Al Volo"
      "Poiana in Volo"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Diatriba in corso"
      "Dance in the rain"
      "In posa"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Garzette in lotta 1"
      "Garzette in lotta 2"
      "Il nido dello storno 1"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Belling stag"
  Sansoni Silvia   "Gruccione"
      "Nel verde"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dinner Time"
      "Enjoying My Lunch"
      "My Breakfast"
MALAYSIA
  Cham Juat Eng   "Home bound"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon Fox 05"
      "Just Before Sunset"
POLAND
  Jozwiak Maciej   "Yellow trees"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 6"
  Ulaniuk Pawel   "Jogging"
      "Great tits"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Buzzards at War"
      "Three Jays"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "The giants meeting"
      "Whats Next"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Jaw"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Bukovi 2"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Kamenitovac 28"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Alas abiertas"
      "Waiting for seals"
SRI LANKA
  Senarath Anjitha   "Last Moment of the bee"
      "Desert Oryx in Sun Set"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Killer whale"
      "N Red deer 3574"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Okavango 3 123"
      "Okavango 3 033"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Green Loggerhead Turtle Home"
  Chen Potse   "Wait for Waterdrop 6930"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Namibia15"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "battle"
      "Pair of red-eyed tree frogs"
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Ants and eggs"
      "Maroon Oriole"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "catch fish04051"
      "More children more happiness"
  Youlun Wu   "full meal"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Dancing Jellies"
  Chiu Bob   "The lion king26"
  Fischer Jie   "Animal portraits18"
      "The call of the wild14"
  Murphy Ken   "Two Calliopes at Lupine"
  Poggioni Angela   "First Steps"
      "Magnificent Four"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impalas 5 Running Single File"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "NGONG ME"
      "DUOI BAT "
      "TINH XUAN "
      "MUA CHIM LAM TO"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "NGAC NHIEN"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
587 147 48 149 87 41
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Piscinas en la sal"
      "W Barcelona"
      "Gaucho patagonico"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Balfe Paul   "Bergen harbourside"
      "Saint Andrews Bay"
      "Stromness Whaling Station"
      "Maheno on K'gari"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Swiss Alpenhorns"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets12"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 20"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Agios RB"
      "Hallstatt75"
  Pichler Thomas   "Tai Temple"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Himba girls milking goats"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Majka iz Makao"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Himba tribal life55"
      "Jungle lifestyle4"
CHINA
  Hou Xianquan   "Exploring Spring"
      "Forbidden City Xue Ji"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "New adventures await"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Have faith"
      "Fandom of below"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
      "The Dervishes"
  Panagiotou Acherioti Julia   "Flags"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
  Jakobsson Jens   "Adventure Faroe islands"
ENGLAND
  Lane Michael   "Birds Eye View"
      "The Show Begins"
  Mortimer David   "Grand Canal at Dusk"
FINLAND
  Luoma Sirpa   "Adventure in the desert"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Rio de Janeiro Copacabana"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 2"
      "Lofoten Aurora 4"
  Buecker Holger   "Festival of Lights Berlin II"
      "London Central"
      "New City Hall Hannover"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Daybreak at Mount Bromo"
      "Life in Cuba"
      "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
      "old trade-1"
      "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "bridge to the dome"
      "traveling by bike"
      "W03"
  Moraht Mona   "Bled"
      "Manarola"
      "Riomaggiore"
  Noeth Lothar   "Abschlussgebet"
      "Pagodeninsel"
      "Unterstuetzung"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Cologne Central Mosque 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
      "OIA AT DUSK"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Calm afternoon in Philolaos"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Alive"
      "City Of Lava 001"
  Chan Diana   "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Alms giving"
  Wong Edward   "Victoria Night003"
HUNGARY
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Budapest"
  Orbok Ildiko   "traffic jam"
      "nostalgia flight"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "CHHAT AT TAJ 3372"
      "PRAYER TO BUDDHA 2873"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Splash in circle"
  Saha Suman   "evening ritual at kashi"
  Sen Mrinal   "Shiva and Ganas"
      "Shades of Colours"
      "The day begins"
  Sinha Barun   "Rhino and tourists 8827"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Visiting The Taj Mahal"
      "Huli Wigman"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Boat Market Festival"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Little Boxes"
      "Golden Gate"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Rain in Venice "
      "Burano Island 5"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
  Domenico Scoca   "Toscana"
      "Siena"
      "Venice at Dawn"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Inverno sulle Crete"
      "Neve in Val d'Orcia"
      "Terra di Siena"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Taxi a N Y 9"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Reflections 3"
      "Push"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
      "Shades of ice"
      "Hot and cold"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Guilin Terrace 051"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "Alberobello1"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "End of summer"
      "Lyngor"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Kamieniec in the fog 1"
      "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Take A Rest"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Boats"
      "History"
      "Turkish City"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Red roof"
      "Homes on a tiny Island"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Floating Ice"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "National Museum"
      "Shawara"
      "To Alkaaba"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The spirit of the past"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 007"
      "Near the Keops piramide"
  Iglic Edo   "Temple 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "J-2233"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Inside"
      "Spinal cord"
SRI LANKA
  Senarath Anjitha   "Mountain Kissing Clouds "
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba Taxi 4993"
      "GR Guards 3004"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Heavy snowfall 1681"
      "Need of repair 6220"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Regatta 5"
      "Venedig Regatta 3"
  Polli Alex   "Medieval midnight"
      "The serpent"
      "The village of witches"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Hail of Gunpowder Smoke"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Napai"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Wharf coal transporter "
  Kuo Chen I Judy   "Taipei sunset"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Great pilgrimage02032"
  Youlun Wu   "busy port"
      "busy porter"
TURKEY
  Karaibis Birol   "ah damar adasi"
UKRAINE
  Konchenko Oleksii   "war in Kyiv"
      "Traces of war"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "India35"
  Fischer Jie   "Wildebeest migration11"
  Pham John   "Mono Autumn"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Chrysler Building At Twilight-3213"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DANG PHAT"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
Please wait...