Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Franke Luis Alberto - Argentina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Autumn mornings"
PSA Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Lets go eat"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Siena Classic"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Escape"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Back"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "RED HUT IN KASTE"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Hems Ray, England   "Cuban Bass Player"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "ROWING A BOAT"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Colors of countryside 5"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ho Hung, USA   "SPOKANE FIELDS 4"
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn, Malaysia   "Love of robber fly 7 "
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame green grunge V"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Banc"
  Basu Konark, India   "Hide n Seek"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "La vieja estafeta"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Farah Farz 9"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Wetland fishermen"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Dajana 3"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Life At LiangShan"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Pink Dawn"
  Menneron Jeanclaude, France   "White Sands 24"
  Fischer Jie, USA   " Play in the water "
  Baladakis George, Greece   "nude and stars"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Under One Roof"
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye, Turkey   "dikis evi"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Covered Karla 3"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "SMILLING MOON"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Head of The Valley 1606"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tran Mindung, USA   "White Pocket South"
  Szczytkowski Marek, Poland   "Bavarian secrets"
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Snow and Fog"
  Zicko Etienne, France   "Orgosolo"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar, India   "COMFORT"
  Clegg Ronald, USA   "Dodge Power Wagon"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Togetherness"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Porte non derobee"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Mi corderito y yo"
PSA Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Espera del mas alla"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "The Diamond Eyes"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chain Of Rings"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kumar Ashok, India   "Scrap Collector"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Temppeliaukion Church89"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fryer Alison J, England   "Underneath the Arches"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Angelic"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Those Before Me"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Struggle in the rain"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Good Morning"
PSA Honorable mention
  Livoti John, USA   "Tree and Moonlight"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "headscarfed"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Posta Man 1"
  Das Mayurjyoti, India   "A snowy day"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on chair"
  Das Arkadeep, India   "Zindaagi"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "SAAD"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "LADAKHI WOMAN"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Train Boarding"
  Fry Martin, England   "My Comfort"
  Hems Ray, England   "Casual Walker"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Ballet jump"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homecoming"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Basu Konark, India   "Staring at the Goat"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "After the race"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Child Interest"
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Warm Time 10"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Body 8"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Volet clos"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "L'enfant Himba"
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "Show me the way"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Wheel"
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "went out"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Old sage"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Campbell Laurie , Northern Ireland   "Whisper It Softly"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Miriam and Rope 2"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Catch"
PSA Gold medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Green Iguana"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Capture Agrodiaetus"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn, Malaysia   "Love of robber fly 54 "
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Food Chain"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cockchafer"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Choirs"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Meadow Grasshopper"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lin Mei Lan, Taiwan   "Flyfly"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Kit and red Fox"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Dial Tina, Australia   "Gull Rinsing Hatchling"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar, India   "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
  Long Fengying, China   "Grey belly hydrangea7"
PSA Honorable mention
  Clegg Ronald, USA   "Owl380"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "kneeling Elk"
  Fry Martin, England   "Azure Damselflies mating"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Schopfkarakaras"
  Liang Haikun , China   "capture"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Gorella"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Hardwoord bed"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Butterflies in love"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Grey Heron Nest Building 9882"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kumar Ashok, India   "Egg Laying Insect"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "juvenile kestrel"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Raccoon Family"
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "incubation 06"
  Witthake Helmut, Germany   "BOSS IN THE FOREST"
  Lines Ron , Wales   "Puffin on cliff edge "
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "HUNGRY MOUTH"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Barking Stags"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Ouch"
  Das Arkadeep, India   "WHISKERED TURN FIGHT FOR PREY"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Brood"
  Allard Wendy, England   "On the Stump"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Fox's playing "
  K Loganathan, India   "ROCK EAGLE OWL"
  Bampton Zara, France   "Damselflies mating"
  Dedonato Donald, USA   "Raptor Gaze"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Family"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Traces"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
PSA Gold medal
  Basu Konark, India   "Street Salon"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "La costumbre de Oscar"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Me and my father"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Niu Jiajun, China   "chat"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Porter of Kolkata"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Curious Children"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Smoking old woman"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hems Ray, England   "Bishnoi Girl"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Montmartre at Night"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Banana Selling"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "a new life 027"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Innocence X"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Neo Sau Fong, Malaysia   "Coffee man"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Observation"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Bong Appetit 3"
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "bambino abbandonato"
  Lin Mei Lan, Taiwan   "Boxing"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Face of Britain 0599"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moussu Veronique, France   "Briqueterie"
  Campbell Laurie , Northern Ireland   "Forever Alone"
  Liang Haikun , China   "artist"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Music talks"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Golden hair "
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Sparks Splashing"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Cinderella"
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Mehmet Usta"
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Glance"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Herbert"
  Fryer Alison J, England   "Sitting Pretty"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Oranges robes"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "All Sisters Join In"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Mother And Daughter Feeling"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Fallafel"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Hoa cua ban"
  Banerjee Anirban, India   "the begining of life"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lesur Eric, France   "Hungry"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Wresting pits in India12"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
844 211 49 210 113 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La vieja estafeta"
      "Tormenta en Marte"
      "Un mundo que se va"
      "La cascada"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
  Stevens Mark   "Clifton Springs"
      "Not Stopping"
  Worley Glenda   "Admiring Uluru"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Herzerlweg"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SMILLING MOON"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Zoutelande 3862"
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
      "Gygjarfossi"
      "Boy and walrus"
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Caro a la mine"
      "Porte non derobee"
  Patry Wim   "paprika splash"
  Simon Claude   "Roofs"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
      "Berges du Lez"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Twee Oranjetipjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great Gray owl"
      "Red Fox couple"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe30"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "yoga dream"
  Long Fengying   "Draw the lines31"
      "Fine view in Spokane38"
      "Wheat field9"
  Luo Wenjie   "Blossoming Children"
  Niu Jiajun   "dome"
      "MaternalLove"
      "Tunnel"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "FARFALLA OF LIGHTS "
      "MAGIC OF LIGHTS "
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Peekaboo"
  Fry Martin   "Through The Fog"
      "South Westerly"
  Hems Ray   "Cuban Bass Player"
      "Stokksnes Beach"
  Jenkin Barbara   "The Agony of Loss"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Covered Karla 3"
      "Gloves are On"
  Mead Barry   "PUPPETEER"
  Toft Maureen   "Pink Dawn"
  Wheeler David   "Preparing the Bristolian"
  Woods Trevor   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
      "Head of The Valley 1606"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
      "Spring Light 5705"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Still life with walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 1"
      "Hot dogs in New York"
  Duvillier Michel   "Enfilade"
  Lesur Eric   "Elle"
      "Quatrieme dimension 2"
  Menneron Jeanclaude   "Toscane 25"
      "White Sands 24"
  Moussu Veronique   "L esprit du sacrifice"
      "Trouee jaune"
  Zicko Etienne   "Orgosolo"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 10"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Entanglement"
      "Sensual Mirror"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "rebirth-1"
      "fiery-1"
      "magic of the desert-10"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Green"
      "Trio"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Despoina 622"
      "nude and stars"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Stories from red lips No 05"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Sovana village"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Climbs And Jumps"
      "Life At LiangShan"
      "The Mad Painter"
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 05"
      "Park in raining C04"
      "Crane in morning fog 5"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "City at night"
  Chung Jeanne   "Under One Roof"
      "Caring Brother"
  Li Yat Sang   "FISHERMAN"
      "FISHERMAN 2"
      "FISHERMEN 2"
  Wong Voon Wah   "BLUE MAGPIES FIGHT"
      "Escape"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "ROWING A BOAT"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Penguins on floating iceberg"
  Basu Konark   "Children with Ducks"
      "Hide n Seek"
      "Weight Lifter in Daily life"
      "Family 1"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "eve in garden"
  Bysack Subrata   "OBEDIENT STUDENTS"
      "RED HUT IN KASTE"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "You and Me"
      "Sunset Hues"
      "Wheel of nature and machine"
  Datta Santanu   "CONFUSED"
  Dey Mainak   "The Woman Painter"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "COMFORT"
  Km Narayanaswamy   "KESTREL-1"
  Kumar Ashok   "Race with Pets"
      "Bahubali Mastakabhishekam"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "A handful of flowers-I"
      "Climb up-II"
      "Who is first-2"
  Sharma Rakesh   "village life"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Paint of Life"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Polychromy in agriculture "
      "Red plus red"
      "Colors of countryside 5"
      "It is evening in Val d'Orcia "
  Ceccherini Eros   "bambina dagli occhi neri"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "La pastorella"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena Classic"
      "The red Stop"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
      "The ladder"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Autumn in town 2"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 1"
      "Chioggia"
LUXEMBOURG
  Martin Patz   "Cattenom"
      "NYC skyline"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "Fire Dance"
      "Hard Work 30"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Love of robber fly 7 "
      "Alone 075"
  Neo Sau Fong   "Charcoal factory"
  Tan Min   "Wetland fishermen"
      "Fishing net drying worker"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Spinning"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
      "Incision"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Balance"
      "Final Bow"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Highway to heaven"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame green grunge V"
      "Raphaella V"
      "Zoi on chaise lounge"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "green"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Red And Green"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Bavarian secrets"
      "Magic in the morning"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Girl at window "
      "Holly in green "
      "Precious time "
  Conroy Derville   "Red and Green"
      "Turquoise Dancer"
      "Reader in the Woods"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Mirror Mirror"
      "Petal"
      "swan Dancer"
      "Grace"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Farewell"
      "Lonesome"
      "Oh No"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Kapadocia houses"
      "Sunset colors"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Reflections on Yellow"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Anticipation"
      "St Petkas patrons day"
      "Togetherness"
  Stulic Milan   "Cutting the surface"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Farah Farz 9"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water"
      "Lets go eat"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Terraced Field 14"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bea polar"
      "Bea con tocado"
TAIWAN
  Lin Mei Lan   "Race"
      "Hello"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Crane ball"
      "Jumping fish"
      "Duck farmer"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Snow and Fog"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "sokak yasami"
      "dikis evi"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wheat fields in Spokane19"
  Clegg Ronald   "Dodge Power Wagon"
  Fischer Jie   "Catching fish "
      " Play in the water "
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
      "SPOKANE FIELDS 4"
  Murphy Ken   "eAGLE IN nEST"
      "lLone Tree and Milky Way"
  Roberts Lillian   "Bridleveil Evening Pano"
  Tran Mindung   "White Pocket South"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Quyet chien thang"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 50 203 120 44
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Tiempos de doma"
      "Espera del mas alla"
      "Aridez y textura"
      "Naufragio"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Mi corderito y yo"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Train Station"
  Deng Wendy   "Chat"
  Mahon Sandy   "Dark Rocky Ground"
  Rushton Helen   "Dive"
  Woodcock Jane   "Cold Morning Neerim"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Maria"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SAAD"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "En roture"
      "Vestiges de Tulor"
  De Decker Ivo   "curious man"
  Gilliot Michel   "Nadine 2"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les fesses au bureau"
      "Nu a lechelle"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Llandudno"
      "Titan"
      "Volet clos"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Homecoming"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Halloween"
      "Reflection"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Under Sunshine 1"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Child Interest"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Green eyes"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Still Life"
      "White Motion 03"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "SHADOWS"
  Theodorou Doros   "The old school mates"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Reading the news-3"
      "The shoemaker-5"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Camilla 7"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Jemina "
  Fry Martin   "If only"
      "My Comfort"
      "Harbouring The Elements"
  Fryer Alison J   "Statuesque"
      "Underneath the Arches"
  Hems Ray   "Casual Walker"
      "Spiral Staircase"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Miriam and Rope 2"
      "Mischkah"
  Mead Barry   "THE LAST GOOSE"
  Wheeler David   "Those Before Me"
      "Living in Dilapidation"
  Wong Yin   "Paternostra Square"
      "Under pass"
  Woods Trevor   "Winter Stroll 6333"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Man on escalator B"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "L'enfant Himba"
  Moussu Veronique   "Debout"
      "L ETE"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Malu 24"
      "silent place 5"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Adagio"
      "Moonlight shadow"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bibliothek 5"
      "Rosie 6"
  Reibl Klaus   "Moon"
      "Tom"
      "Amberleigh"
      "Tomb"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Moon Rise 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the sailor 4837"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "thessaloniki b"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "At the Art Gallery"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Moroccan beggar"
      "Show me the way"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Indulge"
      "Miss Home"
      "Trapped Inside"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Stepping up"
  Chung Jeanne   "Train Boarding"
  Wong Barry   "Dance M2"
      "Body 2"
      "Body 8"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Grandmother cooking cakes"
      "Mother in law prays"
      "went out"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "MY SHOP"
      "MY BUDDY"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Roof Top Houses of Borborello"
  Badoliya Anurag   "With your smile"
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer BNW 5"
      "Fun with Kids"
      "Staring at the Goat"
      "My little brother"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "headscarfed"
  Bysack Subrata   "RAIN GUARD"
      "LADAKHI WOMAN"
  Chakraborty Shirshendu   "EQUANIMITY"
  Das Arkadeep   "Zindaagi"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Lakeside story"
      "A snowy day"
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 1"
      "Posta Man 2"
  Km Narayanaswamy   "RHINO FAMILY-2"
  Kumar Ashok   "Scrap Collector"
      "Jockey of Kambala"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
      "Perungudi"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "HAZE"
  Sharma Manas Pratim   "Heights"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Diamond Eyes"
      "Hands Of Care"
      "The Cheerful Eyes"
      "Hidden Stories"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Symphony of Column"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA TIBETO C01"
      "fratelli 01"
      "l'uomo magro 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Occhi"
      "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
      "Women"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano island"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cello"
      "Wheel"
  Hinger Josy   "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Fatal Smash"
  Leong Im Kai   "Hard Work 51"
      "Warm Time 10"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Sweet ballerina"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Yellow Geometric"
      "Not Unnoticed"
      "Sculptural Staircase"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "The Black Church"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Angelic"
      "Conor"
      "Elegant Dive"
      "Rounded"
  Campbell Laurie   "Whisper It Softly"
      "You Dont Know Me"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Seagull-2"
      "Waterfall-2"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Reddet"
  Marthinsen Willy   "End of day six"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame dark background V"
      "Tonje and lumber III"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "souq"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Hintersee"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude on chair"
      "Sarah on chair "
  Conroy Derville   "Urban Apocalypse"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Elegance"
      "Look Up"
  Quinn Feargal   "storm passing through"
      "heron in the mist"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Pose"
      "Good Morning"
      "Despair"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Podgurchenko Vitaliy   "Anna"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Fruit crown"
      "Nice one tree"
      "On the hill"
      "To work"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Peace and Quiet"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Third hour"
      "Trumpets duo"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "PLOCICE -015"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Gorgeous"
      "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pakistan Father and child"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Evening Rest"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Concrete rests 01"
      "Fiat 02"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Spotlight mono"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A soulful craftsman"
      "A young lady's meal"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Pine Grove4"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ballet jump"
      "Fani on the rocks"
      "Meditacio"
TAIWAN
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Boxing competition"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Time tunnel"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Struggle in the rain"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Walking in the Rain"
      "Prag Streets"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "yetimhane"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church89"
  Dedonato Donald   "Haleakala Crater"
  Livoti John   "Tree and Moonlight"
  Tran Mindung   "Death Valley Dune BW"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Llyn Celyn"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 46 180 99 34
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Garza y rana"
      "Jirafa bebiendo"
      "Mono y reflejo"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Atardecer en Epecuen"
      "Carancho tirando"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "Care"
  Dial Tina   "Affection"
      "Gull Rinsing Hatchling"
  Moritz Vicki   "Blue Tiger butterfly"
      "Cathedral rock2"
  Rushton Helen   "Mate"
  Woodcock David   "Jackal Confrontattion"
  Worley Glenda   "Comb-crested Jacana"
      "Territorial dispute"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic Tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
      "basalt waterfall"
  Simon Claude   "Couple of lions Etosha"
      "Lioness searching for prey"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Traces"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Coyote Greeting "
      "Coyote Pup"
      "Kit and red Fox"
      "Eastern Blue Bird Feeding juvenile"
CHINA
  Liang Haikun   "bumper"
      "capture"
      "Fish dance"
  Long Fengying   "Grey belly hydrangea7"
  Niu Jiajun   "looking forward"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Deprive"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
      "barn owl 1"
      "hopeless eye"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "On the Stump"
  Ashton Charles   "Squirrel With Chestnut"
      "Raccoon Family"
  Bray David   "Peregrine Falcon Covetting"
  Fry Martin   "Azure Damselflies mating"
      "Drinking Heron"
  Hems Ray   "Little Owl"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Royal Python"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Green Iguana"
  King John   "Aerial Face Off"
      "Great Spotted Woodpecker Feeding Chick"
  Toft Maureen   "Barking Stags"
  Woods Trevor   "Grey Heron Nest Building 9882"
      "Red Squirrel 6247"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Dragonfly"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
  Bampton Zara   "Damselflies mating"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Autumn in Dolomites 1"
      "Dolomites in autumn 3"
      "Lofoten flow 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Schopfkarakaras"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "Joy"
      "The Boss"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Neighborhood 1"
  Witthake Helmut   "BOSS IN THE FOREST"
      "BUZZARD"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 05"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Beetle"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Capture"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Parental Love"
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear N47"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Fighting"
      "Hello sweet heart"
      "Quarrelling"
  Chung Jeanne   "Mating"
      "Food Chain"
      "Feeding"
      "Racing for Food"
  Li Yat Sang   "GOOD CATCH 6"
  So Yau Hing   "swallow feeding 01"
  Wong Voon Wah   "incubation 06"
      "Mating in progress 10"
      "Mating in progress 11"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Penguins in Antarctic Glacier"
  Badoliya Anurag   "Leopard hunt"
  Basu Konark   "Mating of Insect"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "godwit fighting"
  Bysack Subrata   "AERIAL FIGHT OF GODWIT"
  Das Arkadeep   "RHINO MATING AGAIN 2"
      "WHISKERED TURN FIGHT FOR PREY"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
      "PLAY FIGHT"
  K Loganathan   "ROCK EAGLE OWL"
      "Twins Breakfast Time"
  Km Narayanaswamy   "TAAWNEY EAGLE FEEDING LIZARD-3"
      "PURPLE HERON FEEDING FROG-5"
      "CHASING-3"
  Kumar Ashok   "Egg Laying Insect"
      "Flies in Privacy"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "WE TWO"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Group Meeting"
      "Home On Tree"
  Sinha Barun   "The Sleeping Beauty"
      "Wild Polar Bear"
      "Yellow throated Toucan"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Butterflies in love"
      "Green grasshopper"
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Warm light"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cockchafer"
      "Eagle"
  Hinger Josy   "big catch"
      "butterfly 1"
  Martin Patz   "Pulsatilla vulgaris II"
      "Great egret"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Brood"
      "Egret Feeding Baby 2"
  Leong Im Kai   "Catch"
      "Feed 3"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian Jenn   "Love of robber fly 54 "
      "Feeding "
  Neo Sau Fong   "Delicious breakfast"
      "Hey babies"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Sharp Look"
      "Itchy Deer"
      "Curved Wings"
      "Fire Fox"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Grasshopper on Leaf"
      "Meadow Grasshopper"
      "Red Kite"
      "The Watcher"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Golden eagle"
      "Hare"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Fitting the frame"
  Sveen Atle   "Bear in marsh III"
      "Little owls in a tree"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Preening"
  Quinn Feargal   "One less for the angler"
      "juvenile kestrel"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Ouch"
      "Reflections"
      "An Acorn"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Gorella"
      "Hi man"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "The black crowned crane 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Landing"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Hunter in the Green 3"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Dangerous Encounter"
SLOVENIA
  Janez Papez   "BLUE WEDDING"
      "HUNGRY MOUTH"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Hardwoord bed"
      "Getawa from m food"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Choirs"
      "Lovers"
      "Penguin lovers"
      "Vertigol"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Loewenfamilie"
TAIWAN
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Brown fantail warbler builds a nest"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Flyfly"
      "Kingfisher 1"
      "Please"
      "Squabble"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Hello"
      "Go forward"
      "Family"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Bearded Reedling"
      "Colias Crocea"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Owl380"
  Dedonato Donald   "Raptor Gaze"
  Fischer Jie   "Pilar bear lunch "
      "Grizzly bear catch fish"
      "Fox's playing "
  Roberts Lillian   "W Diamondback Tongue Up Close"
  Trinh Shirley   "Dancing"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "GIA DINH"
      "DUOI BAT"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cung hat dong ca"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Puffin on cliff edge "
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
704 176 49 179 96 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La costumbre de Oscar"
      "En la caballeriza"
      "Futbol callejero"
      "El pan nuestro de cada dia"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Escalada en el glaciar"
      "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Glove adjustment"
      "Tobacco processing"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Beguiling Billie"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "zwaar ochtendwerk"
      "going home"
      "Hey you"
  Patry Wim   "Black Swan"
  Simon Claude   "Himbas at work early morning"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Plurielle 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Gentleman"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "focus"
  Liang Haikun   "artist"
      "Make a birdcage 1"
  Luo Wenjie   "All Sisters Join In"
      "Devout 1"
      "The Pottery Sculpture"
  Niu Jiajun   "chat"
      "kiss"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Mother And Daughter Feeling"
      "Tajik Wedding"
      "The Peacock And The Beauty"
  Zhang Zhimin   "Bajau girl 1"
      "carry a heavy load 1"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Bright White"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Dressmakers opus 2"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Fallafel"
  Fry Martin   "Music helps"
  Fryer Alison J   "Sitting Pretty"
      "My Necklace"
  Hems Ray   "Bishnoi Girl"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Enjoying the Heat"
      "Golden Feather Princess"
      "Steam Relax"
  King John   "Sinister Intent"
  Toft Maureen   "Crowded"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The Boss"
      "Sitting Pretty"
      "Black Country Lad"
  Wong Yin   "Lollipop 2"
      "Jamie and friend"
      "Victorian Man 2"
  Woods Trevor   "Face of Britain 0599"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Melingo's eye"
      "Parure Himba"
      "Jeune fille Himba"
  Lesur Eric   "Hungry"
  Moussu Veronique   "Briqueterie"
  Zicko Etienne   "Jour de lessive"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "spider woman 1"
  Kluger Manfred   "down town-1"
      "autumn colours-5"
  Reibl Klaus   "Observation"
      "Scared"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Herbert"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
      "the tailor 008"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Hooted man"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Billy calms down"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Sharing Lunch"
      "Under the Same Sky"
      "Village Wrinkled Lady"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Hand in hand"
      "Shy boy"
  Chung Jeanne   "Tea Time"
      "Banana Selling"
      "Dancing"
      "Children in Slum"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Grandpa weaves a basket"
      "Old man with eagle"
      "Smoking old woman"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PEOPLE WORK IN GRAIN FIELD"
      "MY SHOP"
      "GOOD SHELTER"
INDIA
  Badoliya Anurag   "Devotion"
  Banerjee Anirban   "the begining of life"
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer Color 8"
      "Street Salon"
      "Pushkar Male Potrait 2"
      "Streets of Kolkata"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "killing the cold"
  Bysack Subrata   "WALK ON BODIES"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Enjoying life"
      "Holi song"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Waiting for the Turn"
      "The Old Pot Painter"
  Kumar Ashok   "Renunciation"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "COLOURFUL"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Splash of Colour"
ITALY
  Ceccherini Eros   "bambino abbandonato"
      "LA SCUOLA A04"
      "donna che cucina 1"
      "donna a pranzo"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
      "My bicycle"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Il maestro d ascia"
      "Un tornitore"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "play it loud"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "Catch the Train"
      "Market"
      "Sparks Splashing"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Butcher"
      "Coffee man"
      "Old lady worker"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Cooking Bouyei Grandma"
      "Bong Appetit 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
      "Balcony Cleaner"
  Eric Ivan   "AZTEC"
      "CARELESS"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Glance"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "My Little Universe"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Forever Alone"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame green grunge IV"
      "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
      "Linea 2021"
      "Victoria V"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "waiting"
      "man from Nipal"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
      "Me and my father"
      "Me and my mother"
      "Old"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Golden hair "
      "Nude on chair 2"
      "Trough the curtain"
  Conroy Derville   "End of Days"
      "Red Pigtails"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Twins"
      "Let Me In"
      "Contentment"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Oranges robes"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Glimpse of Beauty"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Forgotten charity 3"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Didgeridoo man"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "LOKOSNICA-0209"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 3"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Rhythm Wizard is the Paiste"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
      "Sofia in workshop"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Coal hauling 02"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Steamed Bread"
      "Vow of Love2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Blacksmith"
      "Dancing Havana"
TAIWAN
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Afterimage"
      "Hardworking miner"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Boxing"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Making Bread on the Street"
      "Heating the Copper"
      "Mehmet Usta"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wresting pits in India12"
  Fischer Jie   "Making clothes "
  Murphy Ken   "Showboatin"
      "Teaching History"
  Tran Mindung   "Repairing Nest"
  Trinh Shirley   "Cho"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ban gia"
      "Hoa cua ban"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Montmartre at Night"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Peek a boo"
Please wait...