Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "RED HUT IN KASTE"
PSA Gold medal
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "marakesh silhouette 2"
FSS Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Berges du Lez"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Baladakis George, Greece   "nude Kaliviani 14"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Afternoon City Vibes"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Rouleau de printemps"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lesur Eric, France   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Through The Fog"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Red Scarf"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Covered Karla 3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Snow and Fog"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Shepherd life 9R"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   " YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
PSA Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
  Wheeler David, England   "Making Enquiries"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
FSS Praise
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Hard Work 30"
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Clifton Springs"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Into the dark"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Life At LiangShan"
  Long Fengying, China   "Wheat field9"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "During a storm 8"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wood Philippa, New Zealand   "Rooms for the Night"
  Basu Konark, India   "Weight Lifter in Daily life"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Making of God"
  Das Mayurjyoti, India   "Wheel of nature and machine"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Woodland Dreams"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Trio"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Murphy Ken, USA   "Tunnel Arch"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "The Agony of Loss"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Universal Time"
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "Marlena1"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The ladder"
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "NYC skyline"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 1"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
  Eric Ivan, Malta   "ALL ALONE"
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "Drifting4"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Misty morning with tree"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Mouro lighthouse"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chakraborty Shirshendu, India   "BRICK WORKER II"
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "La pastorella"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Walking in the Rain"
PSA Gold medal
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "The Diamond Eyes"
FSS Gold medal
  Basu Konark, India   "Eid Prayer BNW 5"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hyett Peter, England   "My Inner Voice"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Vasilev Teodor, Bulgaria   "Reflection"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Miss Home"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "PLOCICE -015"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Facing eternity"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "After the war"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "The stalker"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Bowled over"
PSA Honorable mention
  Trinh Shirley, USA   "Art"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Warriors hill"
  Moussu Veronique, France   "Aile"
FSS Praise
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "cyclist"
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "A day of winter 6"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chakraborty Shirshendu, India   "FREEDOM"
  Solymos Akos, Hungary   "Waiting for the morning"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye, Turkey   "on plan"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Now we are in a cage"
  Wheeler David, England   "Not Good Enough"
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "Goin' home"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Ubein bridge"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "HAZE"
  Engen Bjorn, Norway   "Waterfall-2"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ELEFTHERIA SQEARE 04 "
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra , Hong Kong   "Stepping up"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "thessaloniki b"
  Sharma Rakesh, India   "Beautiful Eyes"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "Show me the way"
  Wong Yin, England   "Paternostra Square"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely Trip"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Canon Alain, France   "VTT sur plage"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Man in alley"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Old poor woman"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Dancing Pair"
  Dutta Subhasis, India   "A FRESH MORNING"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Les fesses au bureau"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Urban Apocalypse"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Le vaisseau fantome"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Liang Haikun , China   "bumper"
PSA Gold medal
  Toft Maureen, England   "Barking Stags"
FSS Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Fox's playing "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Getawa from m food"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Hello"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ashton Charles, England   "Kingfisher With Minnow"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Tears of the sahara woman"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Squirrel with chestnut"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Km Narayanaswamy, India   "CHASING-3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Stulic Milan, Serbia   "Coast"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra , Hong Kong   "The poor little bird"
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "Pulsatilla vulgaris II"
PSA Honorable mention
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Goddafoss III"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "goodbye kiss"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Bird eat Fruit 8694"
FSS Praise
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar, India   "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Vertigol"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Wildebeest Migration"
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra, India   "Polar bear Cubs Churchill"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Wild Polar Bear"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Hazelnut 2021"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "An Acorn"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Ice bear family"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Wild ape N45"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Traces"
  Rushton Helen, Australia   "Mate"
  Ho Hung, USA   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 9"
  King John, England   "Aerial Face Off"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Coyote Greeting "
FKK CACAK Praise
  Pavlou Pavlos, Cyprus   "WONDERFULL PINK"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "kneeling Elk"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Sitatunga 1"
  Dial Tina, Australia   "Morning Tussle"
  Beck Carpentier Pascale, France   "Apesanteur"
  Niu Jiajun, China   "swan lake 3"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "godwit fighting"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Satisfaction"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "zwei Quallen"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Wet"
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Groentje 5521"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Schopfkarakaras"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "A Great Kill"
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Racing for Food"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "gedankenverloren"
PSA Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
FSS Gold medal
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Colourful Construct-1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Szabo Ladislav, Slovakia   "The Final Farewell"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Catch the Train"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Li Taichang, China   "EAGLE PLAN"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Contentment"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Music talks"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  King John, England   "Sinister Intent"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Tanja 2"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Chittock Christine, England   "Farewell"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "My Newborn Baby"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "In pain"
PSA Honorable mention
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "A la page"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "a girl and a book BW"
  Areshev Sergey, Russian Federation   "catch the ball"
FSS Praise
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "La costumbre de Oscar"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Sharing Lunch"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baladakis George, Greece   "a new life 027"
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Artistic Power Dance"
  Chung Jeanne, Hong Kong   "Banana Selling"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Tomando un trago"
  Moussu Veronique, France   "Briqueterie"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Cinderella"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Kulase Dasara"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hey you"
  Dial Tina, Australia   "Masters Athlete 5505"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Morning Stroll"
  Lin Mei Lan, Taiwan   "Boxing"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Making Bread on the Street"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Vow of Love2"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "LOKOSNICA-0209"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Linea 2021"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh, Taiwan   "Afterimage"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Smoking old woman"
  Basu Konark, India   "Streets of Kolkata"
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Soccer Kid Yucatan"
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Glance"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Cooking"
  Bray David, England   "Woman And Machine"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Observation"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Face of Britain 7201"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
844 211 49 212 134 44
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La vieja estafeta"
      "Un mundo que se va"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Paisano posando"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "Drifting4"
      "Surfing19"
  Dial Tina   "Plumbago In Vase"
  Mahon Sandy   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
  Moritz Vicki   "Impressions Collins st"
      "Misty morning with tree"
  Rushton Helen   "Tribal landscape"
  Stevens Mark   "Clifton Springs"
  Woodcock David   "Yes this is real"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Herzerlweg"
      "Manavgat"
      "Twist51"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SMILLING MOON"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Enfant druze"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Zoutelande 3862"
  De Decker Ivo   "up they go"
      "Boy and walrus"
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Porte non derobee"
  Simon Claude   "Universal Time"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
      "Berges du Lez"
      "Fabrique"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Man and mountain 5"
      "Rafting 16"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Cormorant catch Fish"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Fly"
      "Freedom"
      "lamb grabbing 2"
      "yoga dream"
  Long Fengying   "Fine view in Spokane38"
      "Wheat field9"
  Luo Wenjie   "Blossoming Children"
  Niu Jiajun   "MaternalLove"
      "Tunnel"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Starving"
      "The Tibetan Time"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 01"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "ILLUSIONS"
      "CAPTIVE"
  Yiallouris George   "MAGIC OF LIGHTS "
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Photographers"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Red Scarf"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Walking On Metal"
  Chittock Christine   "Tanfield Loco Shed"
      "Three Engines "
  Fry Martin   "Through The Fog"
      "South Westerly"
  Fryer Alison J   "Lilac and Blue"
  Hems Ray   "Cuban Bass Player"
  Jenkin Barbara   "The Agony of Loss"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Covered Karla 3"
  Wheeler David   "Preparing the Bristolian"
      "Making Enquiries"
  Woods Trevor   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
      "Head of The Valley 1606"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Tulips 2"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Still life with walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 1"
      "Rouleau de printemps"
  Canon Alain   "Cristal"
  Lesur Eric   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
      "Cerf volant"
  Menneron Jeanclaude   "Speed Sail"
      "White Sands 24"
  Moussu Veronique   "Trouee jaune"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten waves 6"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-10"
  Ludwig Peter   "beach VII"
  Reibl Klaus   "Smog"
      "Green"
      "Trio"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Air Craft"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Despoina 622"
      "nude and stars"
      "nude Kaliviani 14"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "marakesh silhouette 2"
      "red boat"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Lake runner"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Life At LiangShan"
      "The Mad Painter"
  Chan Hw   "Park in raining C04"
      "-Snow fly 7"
  Chung Jeanne   "Caring Brother"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "High And Deep"
  So Yau Hing   "misty harbour"
      "climbing down from train"
  Wong Barry   "Shadow & Dance 1"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Swallow feeding 01"
      "White eye bird feeding 01"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "ROWING A BOAT"
      "SAND DUNE VIETNAM"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Penguins on floating iceberg"
  Basu Konark   "Weight Lifter in Daily life"
      "Family 1"
  Bysack Subrata   "FLOWER MOUTH"
      "RED HUT IN KASTE"
  Chakraborty Shirshendu   "BRICK WORKER II"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Wheel of nature and machine"
  Datta Santanu   "THE CAPSICUM"
  Dey Mainak   "Fruit Seller in Kolkata"
      "Posta Man 3"
      "Making of God"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "SECRET TALK"
  Mazumdar Durba   "DURGA3"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Angalamman Festival-VIII"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "RUN"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Red plus red"
  Ceccherini Eros   "trenino rosso 01"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "La pastorella"
  Salerno Biagio   "The red Stop"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
      "The ladder"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Autumn in town 2"
      "During a storm 8"
      "Under the rain 2"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 1"
      "Burano 9"
      "Chioggia"
LUXEMBOURG
  Martin Patz   "NYC skyline"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "Hard Work 30"
      "Rush Hour"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Puteri trees sunset"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Lampung Golden Sunset"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
  Eric Ivan   "PALETTE STREET"
      "ALL ALONE"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "tulp high key-4925"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
      "White Grey and Red"
      "Motion with Sol Lewitt"
      "Incision"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Tussock land"
  Wood Philippa   "Rooms for the Night"
      "World Trade Centre"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Balance"
      "Morning Light"
  Campbell Laurie   "At the Despatch Box"
      "Pink Flamingoes"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Aurora Borealis"
      "Highway to heaven"
  Espeland Kari E   "Into the dark"
  Marthinsen Willy   "I will not share"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "green"
      "Red And Green"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Marlena1"
      "Marlena2"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Bavarian secrets"
      "Magic in the morning"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Girl at window "
  Conroy Derville   "Kilcooley Bride"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Oh No"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Areshev Sergey   "ballet girls"
      "race"
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun C23"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Kapadocia houses"
      "Sunset colors"
      "Shadow In Bedeia"
  Almonla Yomn   "see the light"
  Hajib Muath   "gold &black"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Daisy-like"
      "Summer Seedheads Trio"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Reflections on Yellow"
      "Woodland Dreams"
SERBIA
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "N.M.OKTOBAR 009-0036"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "White Umbrella Miran 1"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Little Tough Guy"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Lets go eat"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Horseback Martial Arts"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bea con tocado"
      "Blonde"
      "Mouro lighthouse"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Burano im Nebel3"
      "Wueste"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "V Freak Masks 4694"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Pursue"
      "Race"
      "Hello"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Crane ball"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Snow and Fog"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "nevruz"
      "dikis evi"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Explore Yellowstone46"
      "Wheat fields in Spokane19"
  Dedonato Donald   "Garlic and Onions"
  Fischer Jie   "Catching fish "
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
      "SPOKANE FIELDS 4"
  Murphy Ken   "lLone Tree and Milky Way"
      "Tunnel Arch"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   " YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o cho vung cao"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "The face in the window"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 50 199 127 43
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Naufragio"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "The Webb Bridge"
      "EXPO 2010"
  Deng Wendy   "Drifting3"
  Dial Tina   "Get That Disc"
  Moritz Vicki   "The stalker"
  Rushton Helen   "Dive"
  Stevens Mark   "Atrium Collection"
      "Helix"
      "Opera Sails"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "Ha Cha Cha"
  Zhang Bao Guo   "Fighter Pilot"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Libelle"
      "Strandkirche8"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Old poor woman"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les fesses au bureau"
  Patry Wim   "checkerboard glass"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
      "Urban Solitude"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Escape"
      "Volet clos"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Lonelyness"
      "Reflection"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Fun in childhood13"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Happy New Year 1"
      "Under Sunshine 1"
  Niu Jiajun   "netting"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Green eyes"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Outdoor Artist In Paphos"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "PREPARATION"
  Theodorou Doros   "Minimal fly"
  Yiallouris George   "ELEFTHERIA SQEARE 04 "
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "In the fog"
      "Shadows-3"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lonely Trip"
      "Gentleman"
      "Balance"
      "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Forgotten Bride"
  Clare John   "Lighthouse Path"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
      "If only"
      "Harbouring The Elements"
  Hems Ray   "Fountain Fun"
      "Casual Walker"
  Hyett Peter   "My Inner Voice"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Dancing Pair"
      "Miriam and Rope 2"
  Neale David   "Repton approaches Levisham"
  Toft Maureen   "Tree Scape"
  Wheeler David   "Those Before Me"
      "Not Good Enough"
      "Living in Dilapidation"
      "Awaiting Next Duty"
  Wong Yin   "Faceless Mannequin 2"
      "Paternostra Square"
  Woods Trevor   "Face of Britain 7470"
      "Winter Stroll 6333"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Alone on the beach"
  Mansson Markku   "Man on escalator B"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "L'enfant Himba"
      "Le vaisseau fantome"
  Canon Alain   "Brume"
      "VTT sur plage"
  Meurisse Cedric   "Guillemins station"
      "Pause lecture"
  Moussu Veronique   "Aile"
  Zicko Etienne   "Metro"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Katy 85"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Gloom"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bibliothek 5"
      "Rosie 6"
  Ludwig Peter   "cyclist"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
      "Tomb"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Symphony 1"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "thessaloniki b"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Show me the way"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Miss Home"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Going Home"
      "Stepping up"
  Chung Jeanne   "Train Boarding"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A Visitor And Big Dead Trees"
      "Group Hiking In Desert"
  Li Yat Sang   "CASTING"
      "HAT DANCE"
  Wong Voon Wah   "went out"
HUNGARY
  Solymos Akos   "Waiting for the morning"
INDIA
  Badoliya Anurag   "lineman"
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer BNW 5"
      "Staring at the Goat"
  Chakraborty Shirshendu   "FREEDOM"
      "PRAYER INTENSE"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "A snowy day"
  Datta Santanu   "FIGHTER"
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 1"
      "Posta Man 2"
      "Shaken Lady"
  Dutta Subhasis   "A FRESH MORNING"
      "THE SMILE IN FRAME"
  Kumar Ashok   "Jockey of Kambala"
  Mazumdar Durba   "ARTIST2"
      "CONCENTRATION"
      "HOPE"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "JOY"
      "HAZE"
  Sharma Manas Pratim   "Relaxation"
      "Heights"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Beautiful Eyes"
      "Time Pass"
  Sinha Barun   "Nidhi 2420"
      "Sayara 2839"
      "Tabassum3034"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Diamond Eyes"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Symphony of Column"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Biker on the road"
      "Occhi"
      "Warriors hill"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Senza parole"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
  Tarantini Francesco   "A day of winter 6"
      "A day of winter 7"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano island"
      "Mary Poppins"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin Towers"
  Martin Patz   "Goin' home"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Fatal Smash"
  Leong Im Kai   "Warm Time 10"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Come and join us"
      "Endless memories"
  Tan Min   "Ubein bridge"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Starship Corridor"
  Eric Ivan   "LIFEGUARD No7"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Fishing in the morning"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "kinderfiets in sneeuw-4830"
  Van Son Max   "The Bright Hall"
      "Not Unnoticed"
      "Sculptural Staircase"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "The Black Church"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Angelic"
      "Conor"
      "Rounded"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Waterfall-2"
  Espeland Kari E   "Man in alley"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Finished shaking"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Facing eternity"
      "Helgelandsbrua"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Girl in doorway "
  Conroy Derville   "Urban Apocalypse"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Look Up"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Dark Hedges"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Nice one tree"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "CREPAJA 0076-2"
      "NEPOERLJIVA 09"
      "PLOCICE -015"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Gorgeous"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "B and W One"
      "Concrete rests 01"
      "Fiat 02"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Outline"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A soulful craftsman"
      "A young lady's meal"
      "Prayer in the temple"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert Hills"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ballet jump"
      "Fani on the rocks"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Alone in Fog 2577BW"
  Lin Mei Lan   "circulation"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Disabled games 12"
      "Struggle in the rain"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Walking in the Rain"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "on plan"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "1125"
      "Smoke"
      "Clock"
      "History"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church89"
  Livoti John   "Violin and Piano"
  Trinh Shirley   "Art"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Uncle Tom"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 46 166 106 36
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Atardecer en Epecuen"
      "Cumbres imponentes"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "My Lunch"
  Dial Tina   "Morning Tussle"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral rock2"
  Rushton Helen   "Mate"
  Woodcock David   "Jackal Confrontattion"
  Woodcock Jane   "Size Matters"
  Worley Glenda   "Territorial dispute"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Ringelnattern"
      "zwei Quallen"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Sossusvlei 4"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Groentje 5521"
  De Decker Ivo   "kneeling Elk"
      "Icebergs"
  Gilliot Michel   "Champignon des bois 3"
  Simon Claude   "Lioness searching for prey"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Traces"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Eating hawk"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Coyote Greeting "
      "Coyote Pup"
      "Eastern Blue Bird Feeding juvenile"
  Ye Danlei   "Snow world69"
CHINA
  Liang Haikun   "bumper"
      "Kingfisher 3"
      "capture"
      "Fish dance"
  Long Fengying   "Owl4"
  Niu Jiajun   "lonely"
      "swan lake 2"
      "swan lake 3"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Deprive"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Little Sparrow"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "WONDERFULL PINK"
  Yiallouris George   "TAKE OFF 02 "
      "CARAVAN 02"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Owl with Prey "
  Ashton Charles   "Squirrel With Chestnut"
      "Kingfisher With Minnow"
  Fry Martin   "Light on The Comma"
  Heaton Beryl   "Fly Agaric"
  Hems Ray   "Little Owl"
      "You Go First"
  Hyett Peter   "Nearly There"
      "Testing the air"
  King John   "Aerial Face Off"
      "Kingfisher Eye To Eye"
  Neale David   "Young Polar Bears with Mother"
  Toft Maureen   "Barking Stags"
      "Cheetah Kill 499"
  Woods Trevor   "Grey Heron Nest Building 9882"
      "Red Squirrel 6247"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Dragonfly"
  Mansson Markku   "Whooper Swans in winter"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
      "Mantes Et Pavot 2"
  Bampton Zara   "Fly Agaric"
  Beck Carpentier Pascale   "Apesanteur"
  Lesur Eric   "Mer de glace"
  Menneron Jeanclaude   "Hepatique 10"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites in autumn 3"
      "Dolomites sunset 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Schopfkarakaras"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Hazelnut 2021"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Salute 02"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "all together 104"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 05"
      "Mushrooms 01"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Capture"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Parental Love"
  Chan Hw   "Wild ape N45"
      "Polar Bear N47"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Hello sweet heart"
      "The poor little bird"
  Chung Jeanne   "Racing for Food"
  Li Yat Sang   "GOOD CATCH 6"
  So Yau Hing   "swallow feeding 01"
      "goodbye kiss"
  Wong Barry   "Queen"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Mating in progress 10"
      "Meet each other 48"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Playful Grizzly bear cubs in Denali"
      "Polar bear Cubs Churchill"
  Badoliya Anurag   "flamingos loveing"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "godwit fighting"
      "heron with catch"
  Bysack Subrata   "AERIAL FIGHT OF GODWIT"
  Das Arkadeep   "TERRITORIAL FIGHT"
      "WHISKERED TURN FIGHT FOR PREY"
  Dey Mainak   "A Great Kill"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "I SURRENDER"
      "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
      "PLAY FIGHT"
      "TERRITORIAL DISPUTE"
  K Loganathan   "ROCK EAGLE OWL"
  Km Narayanaswamy   "PURPLE HERON FEEDING FROG-5"
      "CHASING-3"
  Kumar Ashok   "Wasp Building Nest"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Leap of Faith"
  Sinha Barun   "Wild Polar Bear"
ITALY
  Ceccherini Eros   "pinguini 05"
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Earth and ice"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Maree in burrasca 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Martin Patz   "Pulsatilla vulgaris II"
      "Aquilegia vulgaris"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "Catch"
      "Elephant 30"
      "Wildebeest Migration"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Delicious breakfast"
      "Thoughtful"
MALTA
  Eric Ivan   "PETRIFFIED MAIDEN AWAITS "
      "RISING"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Curved Wings"
      "Fire Fox"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "The Watcher"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Wet"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
  Sveen Atle   "Wet egret"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Puffins Perching"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Reflections"
      "An Acorn"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Namosh"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Male Bullfinch with Autumn Berries"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Ice bear family"
SERBIA
  Stulic Milan   "An unforgettable morning"
      "Coast"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Goddafoss III"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Hardwoord bed"
      "The spoils"
      "Getawa from m food"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Tears of the sahara woman"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Two Rocks"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Choirs"
      "Lovers"
      "Vertigol"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Sitatunga 1"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Bird eat Fruit 8694"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Kingfisher 1"
      "Please"
      "Squabble"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Hello"
      "Family"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Pilar bear lunch "
      "Grizzly bear catch fish"
      "Fox's playing "
      "Lion hunting 6 "
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 9"
      "YOSEMITE H"
      "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Livoti John   "Monument Valley 14"
  Roberts Lillian   "W Diamondback Tongue Up Close"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "BAT MOI"
      "GIA DINH"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mien que thanh binh"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Blackbird in the Rain"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
704 176 49 176 105 38
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La costumbre de Oscar"
      "En la caballeriza"
      "Futbol callejero"
      "El pan nuestro de cada dia"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Escalada en el glaciar"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Dial Tina   "Masters Athlete 5505"
      "Almost Finished"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Beguiling Billie"
  Worley Glenda   "No need for a grassy field"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Girls"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "zwaar ochtendwerk"
      "Hey you"
  Patry Wim   "lore"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "A la page"
      "Pedra Tallada"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The day after"
      "The burden of life"
      "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "The Himba people39"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Colorful Life 1"
      "EAGLE PLAN"
      "focus"
  Liang Haikun   "artist"
  Niu Jiajun   "chat"
      "kiss"
  Zhang Zhimin   "Bajau girl 1"
      "carry a heavy load 1"
      "insight"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "At work"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Bright White"
      "Dazzling Girls"
      "My Newborn Baby"
  Theodorou Doros   "In pain"
      "Let me go"
      "Red umbrella dancer"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Ballet Shoes"
      "Katya "
  Bray David   "Woman And Machine"
  Chittock Christine   "Farewell"
      "Spray"
  Fryer Alison J   "Sitting Pretty"
  Heaton Beryl   "Beggar on the Bridge"
  Hems Ray   "Cuban Girl"
  Hyett Peter   "Coming and Going"
      "Morning Stroll"
      "Two by Two"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Enjoying the Heat"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Alas"
      "Artistic Power Dance"
  King John   "Going With The Flow"
      "Sinister Intent"
  Toft Maureen   "Crowded"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The Boss"
      "Black Country Lad"
  Wong Yin   "Lollipop 2"
      "Jamie and friend"
  Woods Trevor   "Face of Britain 0599"
      "Face of Britain 1842"
      "Face of Britain 7201"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Sue"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Melingo's eye"
  Lesur Eric   "Hungry"
      "Detresse"
  Moussu Veronique   "Briqueterie"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Tanja 2"
      "spider woman 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Ani 57"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn colours-5"
  Reibl Klaus   "Observation"
      "Scared"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Hooted man"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Sharing Lunch"
      "Village Wrinkled Lady"
  Chung Jeanne   "Tea Time"
      "Banana Selling"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Tribe Woman And Children"
  So Yau Hing   "speedy roller"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Old man with eagle"
      "Smoking old woman"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PEOPLE WORK IN GRAIN FIELD"
      "GOOD SHELTER"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Companionship"
  Badoliya Anurag   "Widow Holi India"
  Banerjee Anirban   "the begining of life"
  Basu Konark   "Street Salon"
      "Streets of Kolkata"
  Das Arkadeep   "BABA LOG"
      "Chalo Bhaiya 2"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Enjoying life"
  Dey Mainak   "Monk Hanging run in Chorok Fair"
      "The Old Pot Painter"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Colourful Construct-1"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "COLOURFUL"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS_0126"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Patterns Of Eid"
      "Splash of Colour"
      "Devotees At Gajan Festival"
      "Salt Farm Workers Harvesting"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Run Away"
ITALY
  Ceccherini Eros   "LA SCUOLA A04"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Poster 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Beehuman"
      "Cinderella"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Rural trasport"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Three Happy Children"
  Leong Im Kai   "Break Through"
      "Catch the Train"
      "Sparks Splashing"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Machine on fire"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Xiapu Net Mending"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Glance"
      "Irina"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
  Van Son Max   "Back Home"
      "My Little Universe"
      "Protection"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "Bubble artist"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Forever Alone"
      "Just Another Day"
      "Say a Little Prayer"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Mia in shower"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
      "Linea 2021"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "man from Nipal"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
      "Me and my father"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Anglers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude on chair 2"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Best Friends"
      "Twins"
      "Let Me In"
      "Contentment"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Areshev Sergey   "catch the ball"
  Podgurchenko Vitaliy   "school"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Oranges robes"
      "To Alkaaba"
SERBIA
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "LOKOSNICA-0209"
  Stulic Milan   "A prisoner of his dreams"
      "In the clouds"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Traditional grounding 7"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Final Farewell"
      "Couple of Choice"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
      "Sofia in workshop"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Jump to another train"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Red Church 01"
      "Steamed Bread"
      "The Ground Level Fountain"
      "Vow of Love2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Waiting for Entry 0044"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Afterimage"
      "Hardworking miner"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Boxing"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Making Bread on the Street"
      "Heating the Copper"
      "Mehmet Usta"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wresting pits in India12"
  Murphy Ken   "Showboatin"
      "Unrideable Bull"
  Roberts Lillian   "Soccer Kid Yucatan"
  Trinh Shirley   "Cho"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "The Victorian Magistrate "
  Roberts Gwladys   "Peek a boo"
Please wait...