Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Gil Joan - Spain
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
PSA Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Berges du Lez"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Red And Green"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Red and White 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "The Mad Painter"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "swan Dancer"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Woods Trevor, England   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Park in raining C04"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Li Taichang, China   "yoga dream"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FARFALLA OF LIGHTS "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Red and Green"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Roofs"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great Gray owl"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Blonde"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Polkanov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Under the Black Sun C21"
  Hems Ray, England   "Cuban Bass Player"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Shepherd life 9R"
  Stulic Milan, Serbia   "Cutting the surface"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame green grunge V"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Grassland Exult"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hajib Muath, Saudi Arabia   "gold &black"
  Meurisse Cedric, France   "FIERSPLATFORM"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "N.M.OKTOBAR 009-0036"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Stormy"
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Rush Hour"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Ice Blue Dancer"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Lets go eat"
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "Baukraene"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Kite surfing "
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Baie de Somme 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Afternoon City Vibes"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Charger"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "RUN"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "Under the rain 2"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "nude and stars"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Clown 2"
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
PSA Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Bowled over"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on chair"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Urban Apocalypse"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "After the war"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "PLOCICE -015"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Concrete rests 01"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Rushton Helen, Australia   "Dive"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Women"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hems Ray, England   "Casual Walker"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "thessaloniki b"
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Rounded"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Ballet jump"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Escape"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chain Of Rings"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Woods Trevor, England   "Winter Stroll 6333"
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "cyclist"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Dance M3"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Balance"
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "ProMax14"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye, Turkey   "on plan"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "dark beauty 5"
  Kunick Stefan, Germany   "Bibliothek 5"
  Fryer Alison J, England   "Statuesque"
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "The Diamond Eyes"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "White Motion 03"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Adagio"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Alone in Fog 2577BW"
  Tair Rudy, Indonesia   "Symphony of Column"
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "Goin' home"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Miriam and Rope 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Engen Bjorn, Norway   "Shadows-2"
  Badoliya Anurag, India   "lineman"
  Lesur Eric, France   "Plage"
  Mulhall Gerard , Republic of Ireland   "Look Up"
  Wong Yin, England   "Paternostra Square"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Pose"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Christensen Thomas A, Denmark   "Reading the news-3"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Getawa from m food"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra , Hong Kong   "Hello sweet heart"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Jirafa bebiendo"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "An Acorn"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "HOI TU"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "Pulsatilla vulgaris II"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Snow world69"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Ka Kshaid Sum Syiem"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sharma Rakesh, India   "Group Meeting"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Polar Bear N47"
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "barn owl 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "incubation 06"
  Kumar Ashok, India   "Egg Laying Insect"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar, India   "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Vertigol"
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Family"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Barking Stags"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Coyote Pup"
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Elephant 30"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mien que thanh binh"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sinha Barun, India   "Wild Polar Bear"
  Bampton Zara, France   "Fly Agaric"
  Neo Sau Fong, Malaysia   "Hey babies"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Red Squirrel 6247"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Sunset panic "
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Groot Geaderd Witje 5463"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Fox's playing "
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "swallow feeding 01"
  Liang Haikun , China   "bumper"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten flow 4"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "CARAVAN 02"
  Li Yat Sang, Hong Kong   "GOOD CATCH 6"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "BLUE WEDDING"
  Witthake Helmut, Germany   "BOSS IN THE FOREST"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Stormy"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Wet egret"
  Menneron Jeanclaude, France   "Hepatique 10"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Wet"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Kingfisher Commencing Dive"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Seat 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The day after"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "a girl and a book BW"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Farniente"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude on chair 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tair Rudy, Indonesia   "Run Away"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "End of Days"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Hyett Peter, England   "Morning Stroll"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Bright White"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Under the Same Sky"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "desire"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Artistic Power Dance"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Simplement ensembles"
PSA Honorable mention
  Basu Konark, India   "Street Salon"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "Patterns Of Eid"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Engen Bjorn, Norway   "Mia in shower"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "speedy roller"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Innocence X"
  Chittock Christine, England   "Spray"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "spider woman 1"
  Szabo Ladislav, Slovakia   "The Final Farewell"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Soccer Kid Yucatan"
  Wong Yin, England   "Jamie and friend"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "The Peacock And The Beauty"
  Martin Patz, Luxembourg   "Grand Central 10 a.m."
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Li Taichang, China   "EAGLE PLAN"
  Lin Mei Lan, Taiwan   "Fried Tiger"
  Sharma Rakesh, India   "Real Life"
  King John, England   "Sinister Intent"
  Stulic Milan, Serbia   "Circle of life"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Colourful Construct-1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Campbell Laurie , Northern Ireland   "Forever Alone"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "PEOPLE WORK IN GRAIN FIELD"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "At work"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Wresting pits in India12"
  Das Arkadeep, India   "Chalo Bhaiya 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Dial Tina, Australia   "Almost Finished"
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "Black Swan"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
844 211 49 215 128 42
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La cascada"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "ProMax17"
      "ProMax18"
  Dial Tina   "Catching The disc"
      "Plumbago In Vase"
  Mahon Sandy   "Binnalong Black Rocks"
      "The Classroom"
  Worley Glenda   "Admiring Uluru"
      "Balloons over Bagan"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Herzerlweg"
      "Twist51"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Caro a la mine"
      "La sirene de Canet"
      "Porte non derobee"
  Simon Claude   "Roofs"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
      "Berges du Lez"
      "Fabrique"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great Gray owl"
      "Red Fox couple"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe30"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Fly"
      "Freedom"
      "yoga dream"
  Long Fengying   "Wheat field9"
  Niu Jiajun   "dome"
      "Tunnel"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Grassland Exult"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "The beach of Le Havre"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 01"
      "Silent Moments"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "ILLUSIONS"
      "CAPTIVE"
      "TAKE OFF WITH MULTIPLE CLIKS"
  Yiallouris George   "FARFALLA OF LIGHTS "
      "MAGIC OF LIGHTS "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Boy in Abandoned Shipyard"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Walking On Metal"
  Bray David   "Vulcan Reflection At Dusk"
      "Centenary Flypast Mood"
  Clare John   "English Lavender Field"
  Fry Martin   "South Westerly"
  Fryer Alison J   "Lilac and Blue"
  Heaton Beryl   "Shell in the Sand"
  Hems Ray   "Millenium Bridge"
      "Cuban Bass Player"
      "Stokksnes Beach"
  Hyett Peter   "Shadow Play"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Persephone Dances"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Ice Blue Dancer"
  Woods Trevor   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Rouleau de printemps"
  Duvillier Michel   "Enfilade"
  Lesur Eric   "Elle"
      "Quatrieme dimension 2"
      "Cerf volant"
  Menneron Jeanclaude   "Speed Sail"
      "Toscane 25"
  Meurisse Cedric   "FIERSPLATFORM"
  Moussu Veronique   "Trouee jaune"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten waves 6"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "rebirth-1"
      "fiery-1"
  Ludwig Peter   "Baukraene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Smog"
      "Shadow"
      "Green"
      "Trio"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude and stars"
      "nude Kaliviani 14"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Honorary guards 14"
      "Stories from red lips No 05"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Calm afternoon in Philolaos"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Lake runner"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Climbs And Jumps"
      "Life At LiangShan"
      "The Mad Painter"
  Chan Hw   "Park in raining C04"
  Chung Jeanne   "Playing with Elephant"
      "Road to the God"
  Li Yat Sang   "FISHERMAN"
      "FISHERMAN 2"
      "FISHERMEN"
      "FISHERMEN 2"
  So Yau Hing   "misty harbour"
  Wong Barry   "Body Painting 1"
      "Dance with Net C2"
      "Red and White 1"
      "Shadow & Dance 1"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Swallow feeding 01"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SAND DUNE VIETNAM"
HUNGARY
  Solymos Akos   "Dolomites people"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Penguins on floating iceberg"
  Basu Konark   "Children with Ducks"
      "Hide n Seek"
  Bysack Subrata   "RED HUT IN KASTE"
  Chakraborty Shirshendu   "BRICK WORKER II"
  Das Arkadeep   "Pain"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "You and Me"
  Datta Santanu   "THE CAPSICUM"
  Dutta Subhasis   "LOST IN TRANSLATION"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "HERDING"
  Kumar Ashok   "Race with Pets"
      "Speed"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Angalamman Festival-VIII"
      "Who is first-2"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "RUN"
      "PREM MANDIR"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Girl With Sheeps"
  Sinha Barun   "MND 2170"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Paint of Life"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Red plus red"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "La figlia di Charlie"
      "Witch mountain"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Industrial port color"
      "Crystal"
  Salerno Biagio   "The red Stop"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Coronavirus time 4"
      "During a storm 8"
      "Under the rain 2"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Hot air"
  Martin Patz   "Cattenom"
      "Serve"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "Fire Dance"
      "Rush Hour"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Charcoal factory"
  Tan Min   "Fishing net drying worker"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
  Eric Ivan   "ALL ALONE"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Girl with chicken"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "spiegelbeeld Rotterdam-7190"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
      "White Grey and Red"
      "Motion with Sol Lewitt"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Balance"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Hasle Metro"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame green grunge V"
      "Raphaella V"
      "Zoi on chaise lounge"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "green"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Red And Green"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Marlena1"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Bavarian secrets"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Holly in green "
      "Precious time "
  Conroy Derville   "Red and Green"
      "Turquoise Dancer"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Petal"
      "swan Dancer"
      "Grace"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Spiral"
      "Lonesome"
      "Oh No"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Areshev Sergey   "race"
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun C19"
      "Under the Black Sun C21"
      "Under the Black Sun C23"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Kapadocia houses"
      "Sunset colors"
      "Shadow In Bedeia"
  Almonla Yomn   "moment of light"
  Hajib Muath   "gold &black"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Reflections on Yellow"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Charger"
  Iglic Edo   "Clown 2"
      "Dajana 3"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "MILOSEVO 01333"
      "DRAGI 051"
      "N.M.OKTOBAR 009-0036"
  Stulic Milan   "Cutting the surface"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Old Aunt from Zitavce"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Ribeira da Janela"
      "Guangdong_01"
      "Ribeira da Janela"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Kite surfing "
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water"
      "Lets go eat"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bea polar"
      "Bea con tocado"
      "Blonde"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Prima"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Tunnel Light 4862N"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Pursue"
      "Race"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Duck farmer"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Snow and Fog"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "sokak yasami"
      "sokak ritmi"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Catching fish "
  Ho Hung   "PIER V"
      "SPOKANE FIELDS 4"
  Serrata Pete   "High Strung"
  Tran Mindung   "HTT Beach Sunset 3"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   " MUA CAY"
      "HA LONG HUYEN AO"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 50 203 117 40
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Naufragio"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "ProMax14"
  Dial Tina   "Toruk"
  Rushton Helen   "Dive"
  Stevens Mark   "Helix"
      "Opera Sails"
  Worley Glenda   "Lotus Temple"
  Zhang Bao Guo   "Fighter Pilot"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
      "ENDLESS"
      "SAAD"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les fesses au bureau"
      "Mur des contrastes"
      "Nu a lechelle"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 3"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Escape"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Halloween"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Happy New Year 1"
      "Under Sunshine 1"
  Niu Jiajun   "netting"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camels In The Desert"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "White Motion 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "Street portrait"
  Yiallouris George   "ANNI 12 "
      "ELEFTHERIA SQEARE 04 "
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Reading the news-3"
      "Shadows-3"
      "The shoemaker-5"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Camilla 7"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Gentleman"
      "Balance"
      "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Jemina "
  Ashton Charles   "Departure"
  Bray David   "Normandy Parachute Drop"
  Fryer Alison J   "Statuesque"
      "Underneath the Arches"
  Hems Ray   "Fountain Fun"
      "Casual Walker"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Dancing Pair"
      "Miriam and Rope 2"
  Toft Maureen   "Beach Walkers"
  Wong Yin   "Paternostra Square"
  Woods Trevor   "Winter Stroll 6333"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Alone on the beach"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "L'enfant Himba"
  Lesur Eric   "Liege 6"
      "Plage"
  Moussu Veronique   "Debout"
  Rampnoux Regis   "Martina nude 6"
      "Anna nude 1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "dark beauty 5"
      "Dolomites 7"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Torres 429"
      "silent place 5"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Adagio"
      "Moonlight shadow"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bibliothek 5"
      "Rosie 6"
  Ludwig Peter   "cyclist"
      "follow me"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Stripes"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Symphony 1"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "thessaloniki b"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Moroccan beggar"
      "Show me the way"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Indulge"
      "Miss Home"
      "Trapped Inside"
  Chung Jeanne   "Religion"
      "Bulls Trading"
      "Train Boarding"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Group Hiking In Desert"
  Li Yat Sang   "HAT DANCE"
  So Yau Hing   "Jump over the train"
  Wong Barry   "Dance M3"
      "Body 2"
      "Body 8"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Little Sisters of Liangshan"
      "went out"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORK WITH BAREFOOT"
INDIA
  Badoliya Anurag   "lineman"
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer BNW 5"
      "Fun with Kids"
      "My little brother"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "headscarfed"
  Bysack Subrata   "RAIN GUARD"
  Chakraborty Shirshendu   "FREEDOM"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Beauty of innocence"
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 1"
      "Posta Man 2"
      "Shaken Lady"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
      "Indoor Runway-1"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "HAZE"
  Sharma Manas Pratim   "Relaxation"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Beautiful Eyes"
      "Take My Pic"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Diamond Eyes"
      "The Cheerful Eyes"
      "Hidden Stories"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Pontang Panting"
      "Symphony of Column"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Ceccherini Eros   "l'uomo magro 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Occhi"
      "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Women"
  Tarantini Francesco   "A day of winter 6"
      "Coronavirus time 2"
      "During a storm"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Wheel"
  Hinger Josy   "Twin Towers"
  Martin Patz   "Mountain weather"
      "Goin' home"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tango 3"
  Leong Im Kai   "Crowded Train 30"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Ubein bridge"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
  Eric Ivan   "LIFEGUARD No7"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Morning readings"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "tegenwind-4433"
  Van Son Max   "Yellow Geometric"
      "The Bright Hall"
      "Sculptural Staircase"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Angelic"
      "Elegant Dive"
      "Rounded"
  Campbell Laurie   "Whisper It Softly"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Shadows-2"
      "Waterfall-2"
  Espeland Kari E   "Man in alley"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Upside down"
  Sveen Atle   "Amarutta III"
      "Ilva by the window IV"
      "Ivory Flame dark background V"
      "Tonje and lumber III"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "souq"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Escape "
      "Nude on chair"
      "Sarah on chair "
  Conroy Derville   "Elemental"
      "Urban Apocalypse"
      "Which Came First"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Peaceful"
      "Elegance"
      "Look Up"
  Quinn Feargal   "storm passing through"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Pose"
      "Good Morning"
      "Despair"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Fruit crown"
      "Nice one tree"
      "On the hill"
      "To work"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Shadow People"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Obituaries"
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
      "Refreshment 4"
      "After the race"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "CREPAJA 0076-2"
      "IVANOVO-017-2"
      "NEPOERLJIVA 09"
      "PLOCICE -015"
  Stulic Milan   "Guided by intuition"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "M"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dunhuang Fairy 13"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Three Little Elves"
      "Evening Rest"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 08"
      "B and W One"
      "Concrete rests 01"
      "Fiat 02"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Old News 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ballet jump"
      "Bristly hairs"
      "Fani on the rocks"
      "Meditacio"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Disimulando"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Alone in Fog 2577BW"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Time tunnel"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Horses galloping"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Walking in the Rain"
  Tunca Ucar Saniye   "on plan"
      "sek sek"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Smoke"
      "Clock"
      "History"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tam su"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 46 168 98 38
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Jirafa bebiendo"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "Care"
  Dial Tina   "Morning Tussle"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral rock2"
  Rushton Helen   "Mate"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Eistanz"
      "Ringelnattern"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   " LAST CHANCE 1"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Boswitje 5463"
      "Groot Geaderd Witje 5463"
  De Decker Ivo   "kneeling Elk"
  Simon Claude   "Lioness searching for prey"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Sommets"
      "Traces"
      "Vigilance"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Glanville fritillary"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Coyote Pup"
      "Kit and red Fox"
      "Eastern Blue Bird Feeding juvenile"
  Ye Danlei   "Snow world69"
      "The polar bear56"
CHINA
  Liang Haikun   "bumper"
      "capture"
      "Fish dance"
  Long Fengying   "Grey belly hydrangea7"
      "Hummingbird119"
  Niu Jiajun   "swan lake 3"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
      "barn owl 1"
      "hopeless eye"
CYPRUS
  Pavlou Pavlos   "WONDERFULL PINK"
  Yiallouris George   "CARAVAN 02"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "At the Summit "
  Ashton Charles   "Kingfisher Commencing Dive"
      "Squirrel With Chestnut"
  Fry Martin   "Azure Damselflies mating"
  Heaton Beryl   "Shield Bug"
  Hems Ray   "Puffin Nestbuilding"
      "You Go First"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Above the Ferm"
      "Green Iguana"
  King John   "Aerial Face Off"
  Neale David   "Wildebeast migration across the Mara"
  Toft Maureen   "Barking Stags"
  Woods Trevor   "Red Squirrel 6247"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Whooper Swans in winter"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
      "Mantes Et Pavot 2"
  Bampton Zara   "Fly Agaric"
  Menneron Jeanclaude   "Envol Haneton"
      "Hepatique 10"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Autumn in Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten flow 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Schopfkarakaras"
      "USHUAIA 541"
      "Torres 209"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "Joy"
      "The Boss"
      "Stormy"
  Witthake Helmut   "BOSS IN THE FOREST"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 05"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Capture"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear N47"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Hello sweet heart"
      "The poor little bird"
  Chung Jeanne   "Mating"
      "Racing for Food"
  Li Yat Sang   "GOOD CATCH 6"
  So Yau Hing   "swallow feeding 01"
  Wong Voon Wah   "incubation 06"
      "Mating in progress 10"
      "Mating in progress 11"
      "Meet each other 48"
INDIA
  Badoliya Anurag   "flamingos loveing"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "godwit fighting"
  Dey Mainak   "Ringtailed Lemur Mother and son"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "MAMMA LOOK AT ME"
      "PLAY FIGHT"
  Km Narayanaswamy   "CHASING-3"
  Kumar Ashok   "Egg Laying Insect"
      "Flies in Privacy"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Ka Kshaid Sum Syiem"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Group Meeting"
  Sinha Barun   "The frog and the flower"
      "The Sleeping Beauty"
      "Wild Polar Bear"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Snail 5"
      "Green grasshopper"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Prairie"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "formica su passiflora"
LUXEMBOURG
  Martin Patz   "Pulsatilla vulgaris II"
      "Aquilegia vulgaris"
      "Great egret"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Go Home Baby"
  Leong Im Kai   "Catch"
      "Elephant 30"
      "Wildebeest Migration"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Hey babies"
      "Thoughtful"
      "Warmhearted"
MALTA
  Eric Ivan   "RISING"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Sharp Look"
      "Fire Fox"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Meadow Grasshopper"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Survival of the fittest"
      "White-tailed eagle"
  Espeland Kari E   "Two in waves"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Wet"
  Sveen Atle   "Little owls in a tree"
      "Wet egret"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "Aviator"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Puffins Perching"
      "Saltee Gannet"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Preening"
  Quinn Feargal   "silver studded blue"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Reflections"
      "An Acorn"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Gorella"
      "Hi man"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Ice bear family"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fox 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Sunset panic "
  Stulic Milan   "Coast"
      "Encounter in the clouds"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Spring Quickening"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
      "Tree and cloud_3"
  Janez Papez   "BLUE WEDDING"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Spoonbill feeding"
      "Getawa from m food"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Love of dragonflies 02"
      "Puffin Caught Prey 07"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Choirs"
      "Lovers"
      "Penguin lovers"
      "Vertigol"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Bee Eater Scratching 1379"
      "Bird eat Fruit 8694"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Osprey foraging"
      "Pass on"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Kingfisher 1"
      "Please"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Go forward"
      "Family"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Caterpillars of Butterflies"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Owl380"
  Fischer Jie   "Fox's playing "
      "Lion hunting 6 "
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 9"
  Roberts Lillian   "Crane Over Hills 2020 03"
      "W Diamondback Tongue Up Close"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "GIA DINH"
      "DUOI BAT"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cung hat dong ca"
      "Mien que thanh binh"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Puffin on cliff edge "
      "Puffin with a beak full of sandeels"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
704 176 49 172 101 38
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La costumbre de Oscar"
      "Futbol callejero"
      "El pan nuestro de cada dia"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Charlando en la cumbre"
      "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Dial Tina   "Almost Finished"
  Moritz Vicki   "Malecon fishing rods"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Gabriel"
  Worley Glenda   "No need for a grassy field"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "geteilt"
      "Schlammpackung"
      "Vorbereitung"
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Clown"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "PEOPLE FORM UP"
      "STEPS ON GLASS"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Assoupi"
      "Simplement ensembles"
  Patry Wim   "Black Swan"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "A la page"
      "Farniente"
      "Plurielle 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The day after"
      "The burden of life"
      "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
CHINA
  Li Taichang   "Colorful Life 1"
      "EAGLE PLAN"
      "lamb grabbing 3"
  Long Fengying   "Gay Pride parade13"
  Niu Jiajun   "young girl"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Tajik Wedding"
      "The Peacock And The Beauty"
  Zhang Zhimin   "desire"
      "insight"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "At work"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Bright White"
      "Dazzling Girls"
      "My Newborn Baby"
  Pavlou Pavlos   "ANTICIPATION"
  Yiallouris George   "THE SHEPHERD OF AYIOS SOZOMENOS "
ENGLAND
  Chittock Christine   "Sparks "
      "Spray"
  Fry Martin   "King of The Sea"
  Fryer Alison J   "My Necklace"
  Heaton Beryl   "Beggar on the Bridge"
  Hyett Peter   "Morning Stroll"
      "Three Friends"
      "Two by Two"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Enjoying the Heat"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Alas"
      "Artistic Power Dance"
  King John   "Sinister Intent"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The Boss"
      "Black Country Lad"
  Wong Yin   "Lollipop 2"
      "Jamie and friend"
      "Silent Conversation"
FRANCE
  Meurisse Cedric   "Cavaliers"
  Moussu Veronique   "Briqueterie"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Tanja 2"
      "spider woman 1"
  Kluger Manfred   "le couple-1"
      "autumn colours-5"
  Reibl Klaus   "Observation"
      "Exhibition"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Priest in supplication"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Sharing Lunch"
      "Under the Same Sky"
  So Yau Hing   "speedy roller"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Smoking old woman"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PEOPLE WORK IN GRAIN FIELD"
      "GOOD SHELTER"
INDIA
  Badoliya Anurag   "Widow Holi India"
  Banerjee Anirban   "the begining of life"
  Basu Konark   "Street Salon"
      "Streets of Kolkata"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "overcrowded boat"
  Bysack Subrata   "TIME FOR NAMAZ"
  Das Arkadeep   "Chalo Bhaiya 2"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Holi song"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Waiting for the Turn"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Climb down"
      "Colourful Construct-1"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "COLOURFUL"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Real Life"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS_0126"
      "Evacuation"
      "Free ride 1_ 6902"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Patterns Of Eid"
      "Devotees At Gajan Festival"
      "Salt Farm Workers Harvesting"
INDONESIA
  Tair Rudy   "Run Away"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Today It rains"
  Ceccherini Eros   "donna a pranzo"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
      "Young passenger"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Night shopping"
      "Rural trasport"
LUXEMBOURG
  Martin Patz   "Grand Central 10 a.m."
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Win"
  Leong Im Kai   "Catch the Train"
MALAYSIA
  Neo Sau Fong   "Butcher"
      "Coffee man"
      "Old lady worker"
MALTA
  Eric Ivan   "CARELESS"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Glance"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
      "wachttijd doden-0142"
  Van Son Max   "My Little Universe"
NEW ZEALAND
  Walter Brett   "Eyes on the ball"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Forever Alone"
      "Just Another Day"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjorn   "Mia in shower"
  Espeland Kari E   "Museumwall contrast"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Fisherman and the farmer"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
      "Snowblow"
      "On the table"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame green grunge IV"
      "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
      "Victoria V"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "waiting"
      "man from Nipal"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
      "Me and my father"
      "Me and my mother"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Golden hair "
      "Nude on chair 2"
      "Girl with hat "
      "Trough the curtain"
  Conroy Derville   "End of Days"
      "Red Pigtails"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Reading"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Oranges robes"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Shearing on the field"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "LOKOSNICA-0209"
  Stulic Milan   "A prisoner of his dreams"
      "Circle of life"
      "In the clouds"
      "Part of freedom"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Seat 3"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Seaside fish market 17"
      "Traditional grounding 7"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Final Farewell"
      "Couple of Choice"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
      "Sofia in workshop"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Jump to another train"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Red Church 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Chilaba"
      "Dancing Havana"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Waiting for Entry 0044"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Hardworking miner"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Boxing"
      "Fried Tiger"
      "Religious idol"
TURKEY
  Coskun Fedai   "Making Bread on the Street"
      "Mehmet Usta"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wresting pits in India12"
  Murphy Ken   "Showboatin"
  Roberts Lillian   "Soccer Kid Yucatan"
  Trinh Shirley   "Sleepy"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cho vung cao"
Please wait...