Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fernandes Olivier, Belgium   "Escalier"
PSA Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Three Mask"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "stepping kid"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "Olga au grenier"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The red spot"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 38"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Shoe Pose C"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mak Katie, Canada   "SPEED SKATING 84"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE A"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Balance on Ice"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale2"
  Keene Paul, England   "Kings Cross Tunnel 4657"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ritter Antal, Hungary   "On Air"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Under the Same Sky"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The New Age Pocahontas"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bysack Subrata, India   "FLOWER MOUTH"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Waling ths dog"
  Fry Martin, England   "Silent Night"
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Ride the Wind"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Autumn Princess"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kleindienst Valerie, Australia   "Sad Eyes"
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Silence"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Gloves Are On"
  Slezak Elizabeth, Australia   "Orchid And Plums"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "Like a War"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "houten"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Lost in a big city"
  Ottley Peter, England   "Misty Morning"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dancers In White"
  Lee Sang Won, South Korea   "Pine Tree and Bamboo"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "A small cave 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Fairy Tale 2"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "Run To The Sun"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Fishers"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Belgrade Window"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Fairy Tree"
PSA Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Frosen step"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Man vs Femme fatale"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Phuc Anh, Vietnam   "H'mong baby"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Abussaud Firas, Saudi Arabia   "Framing BW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "walking with the dog"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Slowly to the Exit"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The eye of time"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fernandes Olivier, Belgium   "Bicycle Guillemins"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Flashing Fire Dragon"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "La Tentazione"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Beautiful line 19"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Circle Time"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "The Fall"
  Price Anita, Norway   "Reflection"
  Ghosh Mousumi, India   "FACING FEAR"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Nude Feature"
  Christensen Thomas A, Denmark   "Mirror image"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Faces"
  Jones Stephen, England   "Second Thoughts"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Movement"
  Keene Paul, England   "Hafflinger Farm"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "NGHE THU CONG"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Starship Corridor"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Bodypart with Pearls"
  Nickerson Randy, Canada   "the crab pose"
  Glover John, Northern Ireland   "Three Feathers"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Ending Story"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Waiting for Dante"
  Mcdonald Jeff, USA   "Morning Squall"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo uzbeko"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "We are one family"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Passengers"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dancers In White 02"
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "W Kent E 0890"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Undhjem Tor, Norway   "Eggagarden"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Love XXL"
PSA Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Cheetha Hunting 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chatting"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape Of Cheetah D"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Aeshna isoceles"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake Predawn"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Toft Maureen, England   "Frisky"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "brons"
FIAP Honorable mention
  King John, England   "Fallow Deer Stag In The Morning Light"
  Jazic Amy, Croatia   "Gelade monkey"
PSA Honorable mention
  Penard Thierry, France   "Desir de menthe"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Judo"
  Mak Katie, Canada   "MATING WOLF 37"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mak Yiu Tung, Hong Kong   "Catch ashrimp"
  Clare John, England   "On the Hunt"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Green eye"
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "WHITE BEAST"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Spokan Water Fall"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "End of the World 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "Mountains of the far north"
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Huangshan snow"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Mating Little Tern 5"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Eating breakfast"
  Keene Paul, England   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Polar Bear N10"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Morning at Vestrahorn"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "couple"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "At 81 Degrees North"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "camis"
  De Blank Chris, Australia   "Golden Light Great Egret"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Marshall Ian, England   "Highland Stag"
  Fowlie Paul, England   "Ninja Squirrel In Snow"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Hunters"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Adcock Terri, England   "Royal Stag"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
PSA Gold medal
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Pride of nation"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "People in the train 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Yilman Gulsen, Turkey   "Bakis"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Old"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "Ladies Corner"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "AFFECTIONATE CAMELS"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Route number 17"
PSA Honorable mention
  Thahir Abdul Hameed, Sri Lanka   "Rajasthani"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Goodbye"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "edirne gari"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, England   "The Pharmacist"
  Martin Jacky, France   "Clown with Dummy"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dervishes 02"
  Maung Chan Myei, Japan   "Red Girl"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Carriage Ride"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Darkened eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Relax"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Adam and Eva 06"
  Marshall Ian, England   "High Jump"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "On the Steps"
  Gokeer Sadi, Turkey   "happy_man3"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Air of prison"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Go Go Go"
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "MANIFESTAZIONE 01"
  English Ian, Australia   "Perfect Pacer"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Loving you is over"
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "lore"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "By Candle Light"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "the emptiness of a man"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Shower On The Road D"
  Mak Katie, Canada   "DOGSLED 292"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ritter Antal, Hungary   "Saturday Mood"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
828 207 52 191 119 42
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Norah Head Dawn No. 3"
      "Lake Weyba Dawn 2"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Tree Root at Amity"
      "Sad Eyes"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Orchid And Plums"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Bea"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
      "stepping kid"
  Discart Chris   "dracula"
      "houten"
      "the beauty of light"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Culture"
      "Escalier"
  Frida Farid   "LE temps des pirates"
      "Olga au grenier"
  Lemmens Jef   "Visitor Pannenhuis"
  Patry Wim   "splash"
      "Lac de la Gileppe"
  Philippe Christine   "Ladyhawke"
  Stalmans Luc   "As Time goes By these Days"
      "The New Age Pocahontas"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Man and mountain 3"
      "Red light in the fog"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "SPEED SKATING 84"
CHINA
  Xu Xiaomei   "Quiet world"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Woman with red pearls"
  Kosic Ivan   "Magical morning"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Three dancers"
  Ierides Andreas   "I need your love"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Curious turtles"
      "A small cave 2"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White"
  Theodorou Doros   "Light of faith"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 06"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Mysterious Color"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Number 14"
  Bradshaw Colin   "26 Kicking up the dirt"
  Clare John   "Hung out to Dry"
  Cook Malcolm   "keep off"
      "last look back"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Airman"
  Fowlie Paul   "Osprey With Large Trout"
  Fry Martin   "Red White and Blue"
      "Silent Night"
  Hardy James   "Gordale Scar Malham"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Balance on Ice"
      "Golden Shore Dancer"
      "The Agony of Loss"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Gloves Are On"
  Jones Stephen   "Powerslide"
      "Beach Race"
      "Sand Racer"
  Keene Paul   "Thames Barges & Reflections"
      "Kings Cross Tunnel 4657"
      "On Golden Pond"
  Marshall Ian   "A Light Shower"
      "I'll be your Clown"
      "Frosty Sunrise, Glamaig, Isle of Skye"
  Ottley Peter   "Female Rufus Hummingbird "
      "Misty Morning"
  Steyn Gillian   "Elephants in the Dust"
      "Nightwatch"
      "Stands out from the Crowd"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Old Master 3"
  Wong Yin   "Pink Lollipop 2"
  Young Alan   "Memories"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lady in green"
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Golden Edge"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 10"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 25"
  Kraning Richard   "along the wall"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Love 04"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Fairy Tale 2"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mell"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Under the Same Sky"
      "Struggle for Own Space"
      "The Goat Lady"
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 16"
      "Street with rain 09"
      "Park in raining C02"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Horse Racing"
      "Picking Tea"
      "Season of Ripening"
  Wu Hon Fan   "An honest man 2"
      "Like a War"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Only Two of Us"
      "Shooting Poppies"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Beauty from Lesvos"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "fish Destiny"
  Ritter Antal   "On Air"
      "Veins"
  Sagi Agi   "New years eve"
  Zih Kata   "Realm of Tales"
      "The Great Wizard"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "FLOWER MOUTH"
      "MAGNIFICENT PALOUSE"
      "REST AND RELAX"
      "STILT FISHING AT GALLE"
  Ghosh Mousumi   "FRIENDSHIP"
      "PURPLE LADY"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "Night route"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Persephone 2"
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 38"
      "Val d orcia 57"
  Cardonati Luciano   "giovani birmani"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Ghost valley"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Fishing in morning light"
      "Silence"
  Salerno Biagio   "The red spot"
      "The train"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Biohazard"
      "Fairytale forest"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Pure Iban"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie Japanse makakenkoppen"
  Van Son Max   "MACBA Hall"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "Fluffy Seed Heads"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Chaisse Longue"
      "Papillion"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "empty wheelchair"
  Jonsson Nina   "News reader"
  Knutsen Jon   "Chili"
      "Autumn Princess"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Me and my mother"
      "men from varanasi"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Mixed forest on winter 2"
      "Walking in Dolomites 2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Brethren"
      "Lost in a big city"
      "The storm is coming"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Mask"
      "Wave Net"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "GLENMALURE VALLEY.jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "glenmalure2"
  Sheridan John   "Letter Writer"
      "Hunters"
      "Doorway to Heaven"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Prayers"
  Alameer Amal   "Bedya"
      "Kulase"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Ellie"
      "Dolly Dagger"
  Johnston Eion   "Shoe Pose C"
      "Silently"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Lisianthus Line"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "A Hard Day at the Office"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
  Karaklic Milos   "Brigde on the Drina"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "PIPI 03"
      "MICA IZ GAJA 336"
      "N.M.JULI 0298"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dunhuang Fairy 2"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-7777"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Innocence X"
  Metljak Drago   "Last rays"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Pine Tree and Bamboo"
      "Power Energy"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Eye Contact"
      "See You"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Upon the hills"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Flying on horseback"
      "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline 7109"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Anno 1503"
      "Waling ths dog"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "The Fight for Olaf 3"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Striving forward 10"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Harp bridge car track"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Eyes and collar08"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "pottery master"
      "Run To The Sun"
      "siyah kugu"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "taskale2"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Mono Lake Sunset"
  Fischer Jie   "Penguin "
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Liu Pamela   "Bird in the Rain"
      "Ride the Wind"
  Nguyen An   "Fishers"
      "The Sunrise at Convict"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
767 192 51 190 116 43
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Helsinki Art Gallery"
  English Ian   "Trotter Training"
      "Vissla Pro Aerial 2"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Connection"
BELGIUM
  Discart Chris   "walking with the dog"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Bicycle Guillemins"
  Frida Farid   "Hirsute"
      "tears from hell"
  Lemmens Jef   "Newspaper"
      "Ropes"
  Patry Wim   "bestek"
  Philippe Christine   "Indiana Jones"
  Stalmans Luc   "La Tentazione"
      "Losing My Religion"
      "Senorita in Black"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Man and mountain"
      "After the war"
CANADA
  Nickerson Randy   "the alter"
      "the crab pose"
      "the museum of civilization"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "El pescador y su red"
CROATIA
  Kosic Ivan   "Foggy day"
      "Passengers"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Big window"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Wild woman"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "My Newborn Baby"
      "Royal Crown"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Mirror image"
  Nielsen Arvid   "The Photographer 04"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Ending Story"
ENGLAND
  Cook Malcolm   "crossing point"
  Duncan Valerie   "Pip Portrait"
  Fry Martin   "The Spectacle"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Long Jump Elegance"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Perfect Duo"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Circle Time"
      "Pulling Strength"
      "Rope Display"
  Jones Stephen   "Clear Leader"
      "Team Race Tour De France"
      "Second Thoughts"
      "Race to the Finish"
  Keene Paul   "Hafflinger Farm"
      "The Maid and the Monk"
  King John   "Fear Of The Night"
      "Irregularity"
  Marshall Ian   "Kate Portrait"
      "Zoe Portrait"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Artistic body shapes created"
  Wong Yin   "Cubes"
  Young Alan   "Now Look Here You"
FINLAND
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Place of Growth"
FRANCE
  Dufau Francoise   "LIGNES DE FUITE"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Abdij Averboden"
  Martin Jacky   "Minor 1000"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "ageing with dignity 2"
      "Tanja 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lago Argentino 73"
  Kraning Richard   "bare shoulder"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "On the floor 1 BW"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Y Shape"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "Happy Harvest"
  Chan Hw   "Hotel hall 09"
      "Beautiful line 19"
      "Alone 04"
      "Lines Images 25"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Flashing Fire Dragon"
      "Jumping Over the fire"
      "Waiting to be cooked"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Moon lady"
      "Water game"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Alertness"
      "We are one family"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Embrace of Arcs"
  Juhasz Artur   "WALL"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Soulmates"
      "Workers"
  Ritter Antal   "Budapest Staircase"
      "The Moor"
  Sagi Agi   "Man God Nature"
      "Mistress 2"
  Vermes Maria   "Swinger"
  Zih Kata   "Faces"
      "Shadows"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "STRIPES IN PALOUSE"
      "WONDER LOOK"
  Ghosh Mousumi   "FACING FEAR"
      "INNOCENCE"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Fog at PNALM 2"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "parasol de sevilha"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "La scala"
      "Waiting for Dante"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Guide Man"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top D"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ring Lady"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Starship Corridor"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 18"
      "Between concrete 17-2"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in het wit in ZwW"
  Treffers Chris   "Catho backwards"
      "Kid and stairs"
  Van Son Max   "One Hundred and One Figures"
      "Lonely Vlogger"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Bird on A Wire"
      "Three Feathers"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Man vs Femme fatale"
  Jonsson Nina   "Flower seed"
  Knutsen Jon   "Jerry"
      "The Dalmatian Look"
  Price Anita   "Reflection"
      "Anneli"
  Undhjem Tor   "Eggagarden"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "man from Nipal"
      "white face"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
      "On the way"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The eye of time"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Horsemanship BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Movement"
      "Slantwise"
  Martin Ita   "MARTINA .jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "Fairy Tree"
      "Calla1"
  Sheridan John   "Old Geyser"
      "After the Kill"
      "Old Ireland"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "beauty"
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Still water"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Framing BW"
  Alameer Amal   "Wonderful"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Nude Feature"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Peace and Quiet"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Piz Bernina and the Morteratsch Glacier"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "City Cycler"
      "Mother"
  Karaklic Milos   "Under the tarp"
      "Locomotive"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "ANA 41"
      "ZORICA 850"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-7"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Pray Rosary"
      "Wheelchair 04"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Face of Solemnity"
      "Gift to the future"
      "LAUGHING BEAR"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "W Kent E 0890"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Flowers 9387"
      "Mother and daughter"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Frosen step"
      "I am shadowed"
      "Wine tasting"
      "Winter in Stockholm"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Dark Ruins B&W"
      "Lava Garden B&W"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Barbershop 3"
      "Sprint 2"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Curious touch"
  Chen Potse   "Nude and Snake 2796BW"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "So hard to turn066"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "prayer"
  Secmen Ozgur   "genclik"
      "kucukemekci"
      "kuran"
      "sema"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Loves to Screeeech"
  Duong Ban   "Hermosa Boy"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetah and Prey "
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Morning Squall"
  Nguyen Minh   "The Fall"
  Tran Mindung   "Bandon Oregon BW"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "DIEU KHAC"
      "NGHE THU CONG"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "H'mong baby"
WALES
  Jones Margaret   "Window Pots"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
670 168 48 166 89 37
AUSTRALIA
  De Blank Chris   "Golden Light Great Egret"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Kangaroo Fight on Beach"
  Obrien Peter John   "Gotch Ya"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Bonjour 20 0934"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
  Discart Chris   "brons"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Couple In The Sun"
  Frida Farid   "Mountains of the far north"
  Lemmens Jef   "Discussion"
      "Two eyes"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
      "Sea lions playing Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Guster 5970"
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "MATING WOLF 37"
      "BABY AND ADULT SNOWMONKEY 18"
      "BALD EAGLE IN FLIGHT 17"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Gelade monkey"
      "Twins"
      "Seagull"
  Kosic Ivan   "Hunters"
      "Seagull and the sea"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Frog submarine"
      "Flamingo family"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Grey Flamingos"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Red Mushroom"
      "Stag 2"
      "Nest Building 4"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Heron Night Feeding"
      "Ursus Maritimus Battle"
      "Royal Stag"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Puffin with Sand Eels"
  Clare John   "On the Hunt"
      "Not so Cuddly"
  Duncan Valerie   "Bobcat on the Run"
      "Harvest Mouse Climbing Nigella"
  Fowlie Paul   "Ninja Squirrel In Snow"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Love is in the Air"
      "Bull Elk with Heather"
      "Male Cranes vying for Attention"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Red Kite Fishing"
      "Small Skipper Butterfly Thymelicus sylvestris"
  Keene Paul   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4015"
  King John   "Fallow Deer Stag In The Morning Light"
  Marshall Ian   "Highland Stag"
      "Kingfisher with Prey"
      "Red Squirrel"
  Ottley Peter   "Blackburnian Warbler"
      "Red Kite Diving"
  Steyn Gillian   "Grey Heron Fishing at Night"
      "Kingfisher and Water Splashes"
      "Marbled Whites Mating"
  Toft Maureen   "Frisky"
      "Forest Stags"
  Young Alan   "Large White Feeding On Ragwort"
FINLAND
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Between Wakefulness and Sleep"
      "Blinded by Light"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Deer on the foggy field"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Penard Thierry   "Desir de menthe"
      "Entre equilibre et desequilibre"
      "Le temps d'un reve"
      "Rendez vous avec la lumiere"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten winter colours 10"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Cerro Torre 82"
      "Forces of Nature"
      "End of the World 6"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Portrait of a Roe"
      "Snow"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Badetag"
      "Gorilla 10"
      "Zuneigung"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Monkey in the Snow"
      "Chatting"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear N10"
      "Sea lion 07"
      "Walrus 23"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Catch ashrimp"
      "Jumping"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Looking For Food"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Aeshna isoceles"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Dragonflies lake"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Judo"
  Ritter Antal   "Funny Boy"
  Zih Kata   "Trio"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "The Prey 2"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
      "Squabble"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Lioness catch Zebra D Low"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Ilulissat icebergs"
      "South island nature"
      "Huangshan snow"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Beklimming in avondzon"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Verbazing"
  Van Son Max   "Angry Fox 02"
      "Itchy Deer"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Play Time"
      "Squirrel"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "At 81 Degrees North"
      "Pelican Fight"
      "Arctic Fulmar"
  Price Anita   "Stag at sunset"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Swans"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Green eye"
      "New day 2"
      "Stormy morning"
      "Variations of nature"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "On Top"
      "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "BALD EAGLE.jpg"
      "RED SQUIRREL WITH HAZEL NUT.jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
  Sheridan John   "Ribbet"
      "Threes a Crowd"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Bird talk"
      "Chip and Dale"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
SCOTLAND
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Trithemis aurora in Obelisk Position"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Steller Sea Eagle 11"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XXL"
      "UP-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
      "Morning at Vestrahorn"
      "Seljalandfoss"
  Janez Papez   "HUNGRY MOUT"
      "WHITE BEAST"
  Metljak Drago   "Clouds over Mt Sella 3"
      "Clouds over Mt Sella 4"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Red-crowned Crane 01"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "How Do I Look"
      "It's My catch"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Killer whale"
      "N Red deer 3574"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 044"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Jungfrau"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Spider and praying mantis 2"
  Chen Fenglin   "Catching Fish 20"
      "Mating Little Tern 5"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "fly eat"
      "Eating breakfast"
TURKEY
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "camis"
      "goksu2"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Possum in Autumn"
      "Autumnal Moose"
      "Storm Survivor"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Yosemite"
      "Mesquite Sand Dune"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetha Hunting 2"
      "Dad and cub 2 "
      "Hunting "
  Ho Hung   "HALF DOME 3 YOSEMITE"
  Nguyen An   "Spokan Water Fall"
  Tran Mindung   "Desert Sand"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "IN BONG"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
687 172 51 173 96 41
AUSTRALIA
  De Blank Chris   "Waiting to Start"
  English Ian   "Malcolm"
      "Perfect Pacer"
  Moritz Vicki   "Doorway conversation"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "icehole diving 2"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
      "desperately begging"
  Fernandes Olivier   "I Need Food"
  Lemmens Jef   "Eagle arrival"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 4"
      "queen of hearts"
      "lore"
  Simon Claude   "Himbas early morning"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Miso 2"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "DOGSLED 292"
  Nickerson Randy   "the girl with red flowers"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Donita"
      "Mother and daugther"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Mountain Ranger"
  Kosic Ivan   "Legend of the fall"
      "Popeye"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "My bicycle"
  Ierides Andreas   "Air of prison"
  Kranos Pantelis   "A free environment"
      "Pride of nation"
      "Street artist"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
      "Sensual Moments 02"
  Theodorou Doros   "Loving you is over"
      "The wood maker"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Car Repair"
      "London Corner"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "Double Tackle"
  Clare John   "The Charcoal Seller"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Pharmacist"
      "Ella and Ivory"
      "Marcus"
      "Briefing the Crew"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Emma"
      "On the Steps"
      "Redhead and Feathers"
  Jones Stephen   "The Captain"
  Keene Paul   "Harry and Meghan 2658"
  Marshall Ian   "High Jump"
  Steyn Gillian   "The Huntress"
  Toft Maureen   "Carriage Ride"
      "My Place"
  Young Alan   "Grumpy Doctor"
      "The Professor"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Dreaming"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "We two"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Relax"
  Martin Jacky   "Clown with Dummy"
GERMANY
  Kraning Richard   "travelling"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 03"
      "Angler 2"
      "Corona 9"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Prayers"
      "Praying in the streets"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Rainy Day 19"
      "Lady 10"
      "Running of the Bulls 15"
  Wu Hon Fan   "In the barbour shop"
      "Twin sisters"
HUNGARY
  Juhasz Artur   "GIPSY WOMAN"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Food sanctification"
      "Gipsy chieftains"
      "Visage from Iza valley"
  Ritter Antal   "10 Meters"
      "Running Free"
      "Saturday Mood"
  Zih Kata   "Silence"
      "Village Morning"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "AFFECTIONATE CAMELS"
      "LADAKHI WOMAN"
      "PLAY WITH SNAKE VENOM"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "VANA SHRI"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Bulgarian Folk"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Rothschild Boulevard"
      "Route number 17"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Go Go Go"
      "The Surfer 3"
  Boddi Simone   "Covid fase 2 nr 17"
  Cardonati Luciano   "gente di bukara"
      "il barbone"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA CON ANELLI AL COLLO"
      "MANIFESTAZIONE 01"
  Salerno Biagio   "Happysea"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Red Girl"
      "Shop"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Shower On The Road D"
      "Low Key Side Portrait D"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Hii tribe family"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Sing To Ulaanbaatar"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "SteamRailwaystory"
      "Remie pauzeert"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
  Van Son Max   "Back Home"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Three Wheels on My Wagon"
      "Hand Off"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "life written in her face"
      "the emptiness of a man"
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
      "Two Chairs"
  Price Anita   "Sweet moments"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "farmer"
      "Naga sadhu"
      "Kashmiri man"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Old"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
      "Village boy"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Boatmaster"
      "Goodbye"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Sheridan John   "Wee Anna"
      "By Candle Light"
      "Read me a Story"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Perplexed"
  Stan Valentina   "Lively City"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Sunset colors"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Shoe Repairer"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Friend or Foe"
      "Hard Times"
  Sadler David   "In Tribal Dress"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Behind the Bus Stop Glass"
      "Inseparable"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "FESTIVAL 2018-0020"
      "Festival 2018-0055 "
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter Family 7"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 06"
      "Life isnt a white privilege"
  Metljak Drago   "Darkened eyes"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Frightening Drive"
      "Ladies Corner"
      "Relaxing Mind"
  Thahir Abdul Hameed   "At the front door"
      "life on rope"
      "Rajasthani"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Passion"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba smokers"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Just resting"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "GMA Antigua 11"
TAIWAN
  Chen Fenglin   "Rain or Shine"
      "Divination Chair"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Hardworking miner"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "edirne gari"
      "huzun kovan kusu"
      "Waiting"
  Gokeer Sadi   "happy_man3"
      "history1"
  Secmen Ozgur   "dogum"
      "namaz"
      "taskale"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Yasamdan"
      "Zincir"
      "Bakis"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Sunday Clothes"
  Fischer Jie   "People in the train 1"
      "Beatiful girl "
      "Reading in the Train"
  Ho Hung   "FUNERAL"
  Liu Pamela   "Chinese God Father"
      "Hindu Dancer"
      "Innocence"
Please wait...