Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Bongeline 7109"
PSA Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "ART-E444"
FSS Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ghosh Mousumi, India   "NET MAKER"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Girls"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The red spot"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "High Over Bar"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Greer David, Scotland   "Dolly Dagger"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Anno 1503"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "dracula"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lee Sang Won, South Korea   "Lighthouse"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Steyn Gillian, England   "In the Lead"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "The White Ruffle"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Letter Writer"
FSS Praise
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Young Widow"
  Fry Martin, England   "Silent Night"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Bedya"
  Abussaud Firas, Saudi Arabia   "To Heaven 2"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night route"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "GIU AM CHO DAT-2"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "As Time goes By these Days"
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "Eye Contact"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "The Will To Win"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Female Landscape 2"
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "llumination"
  Fernandes Olivier, Belgium   "Escalier"
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "Flying on horseback"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Horse Racing"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Ride the Wind"
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "The woman with the fan"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "To a Dutch office"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Two Cyclists"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Park in raining C02"
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "LE temps des pirates"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bysack Subrata, India   "FLOWER MOUTH"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "A Woman and Her In-Law 2"
  Jones Stephen, England   "Sand Racer"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "GLENMALURE VALLEY.jpg"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The eye of time"
PSA Gold medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "So hard to turn066"
FSS Gold medal
  Jones Stephen, England   "Clear Leader"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Glover John, Northern Ireland   "Three Feathers"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Prelet-XBW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 17-2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ghosh Mousumi, India   "FACING FEAR"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Starship Corridor"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Riley on Beam"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo uzbeko"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Olivia Magic"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "Victorian man 2"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Losing My Religion"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Risoul 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Evening Flight"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Putten lights"
FSS Praise
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "a girl and a book BW"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Faces"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "Indiana Jones"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Going home"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Flashing Fire Dragon"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Old Ireland"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "friendship girl and dog"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "The Fall"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Sea light"
  Obrien Peter John , Australia   "The Flip"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Warriors hill"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "kucukemekci"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Coexsistance"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Slantwise"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Young Alan, England   "Now Look Here You"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh, Vietnam   "Laborious"
  Mak Yiu Tung, Hong Kong   "Unhusked Rice"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "old poor woman"
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Mistress 2"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "PHOI KHO"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  English Ian, Australia   "Vissla Pro Aerial 2"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "I am shadowed"
  Ghiman Raul, Romania   "beauty"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "Generations Apart"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
PSA Gold medal
  Chang Jen Chieh, Taiwan   "Prey 14"
FSS Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Bee-eater food pass 6109"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lee Sang Won, South Korea   "Red-crowned Crane 01"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Shrewish"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Many children049"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Marshall Ian, England   "Kingfisher with Prey"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0675"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Clare John, England   "On the Hunt"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Catch"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Price Anita, Norway   "Jay dance"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hungry chick"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ottley Peter, England   "Blackburnian Warbler"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "KINGFISHERS GOOD LUCK.jpg"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
FSS Praise
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
  Greer David, Scotland   "Gannet"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Variations of nature"
  Kirby Jeff, England   "Heineken fly and aphid"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stoere mussentaal"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "goksu2"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Discussion"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Steyn Gillian, England   "Grey Heron Fishing at Night"
  Penard Thierry, France   "Entre equilibre et desequilibre"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "GODWIT FIGHT IN AIR"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Monkey in the Snow"
  Sadler David, Scotland   "Blackbird"
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "It's My catch"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Swans"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Azure Creepers 5"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Flamingo family"
  Pohjonen Ilpo, Finland   "After the fight"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Feed Me Now"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Love is in the Air"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "WHITE BEAST"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "The Prey 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake Predawn"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zih Kata, Hungary   "Village Morning"
PSA Gold medal
  Young Alan, England   "The Professor"
FSS Gold medal
  Duncan Valerie, England   "The Pharmacist"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "People in the train 1"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Read me a Story"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kraning Richard, Germany   "travelling"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Hii tribe family"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nesti Claudio, Italy   "Frangia e cappello"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Jones Stephen, England   "The Dark Lord"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Yilman Gulsen, Turkey   "Bakis"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Back Home"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bysack Subrata, India   "LADAKHI WOMAN"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "GANH NUOC"
  Tran Mindung, USA   "Helpful"
FSS Praise
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Goodbye"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Seta"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "desperately begging"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "On the Steps"
  Nickerson Randy, Canada   "The Matriarch"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Low Key Side Portrait D"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Twee jongelingen"
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "Ladies Corner"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "gente di bukara"
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "DONNA CON ANELLI AL COLLO"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "SteamRailwaystory"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
  King John, England   "Have We Crossed Swords Before"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "ALI IN WHITE.jpg"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chang Jen Chieh, Taiwan   "Ballet 5"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Let me out"
  Juhasz Artur, Hungary   "gipsy"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "Black beuty"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Passion"
  Thahir Abdul Hameed, Sri Lanka   "Life on rubbish"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Doorway conversation"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
828 207 52 194 114 44
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Camel Rocks Dusk"
  De Blank Chris   "Dune 44"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Kirkjufell at Sunset"
  English Ian   "Vissla Pro Aerial"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral lane tree"
  Obrien Peter John   "Concentrating on Balance"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Billie"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Bea"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Dunes mongoles 2"
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid"
  Discart Chris   "dracula"
      "houten"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Escalier"
  Frida Farid   "LE temps des pirates"
      "Olga au grenier"
      "Vince 1080"
  Lemmens Jef   "Lighthouse Saint Mathieu"
      "Visitor Pannenhuis"
      "Walking couple"
  Philippe Christine   "Ladyhawke"
      "The sad clown"
      "The woman with the fan"
      "Tzigane"
  Simon Claude   "Namibian Desert shapes"
      "Young Widow"
  Stalmans Luc   "As Time goes By these Days"
      "Redemption Day"
      "The New Age Pocahontas"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Man and mountain 3"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Nickerson Randy   "doctor strange"
CROATIA
  Kosic Ivan   "Magical morning"
      "Maria Valeria"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Multible frames"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Female Landscape 2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Two Cyclists"
      "Mysterious Color"
      "Kite Balance"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Grand Central"
  Bradshaw Colin   "26 Kicking up the dirt"
  Clare John   "Portuguese Parasols"
      "Sheep Snow Tree"
  Cook Malcolm   "keep off"
      "last look back"
  Fry Martin   "Silent Night"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Gymnast Focussed on Beam"
      "High Over Bar"
      "Ribbon Dressed Gymnast"
  Hardy James   "Borrowdale Mill"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Carnival Della"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Gloves Are On"
      "The White Ruffle"
      "Tree Frog Inside a Lily"
  Jones Stephen   "Powerslide"
      "Sand Racer"
  Keene Paul   "Thames Barges & Reflections"
      "On Golden Pond"
  King John   "Playing The Wild Card"
  Steyn Gillian   "In the Lead"
      "Stands out from the Crowd"
  Toft Maureen   "Tiger in Grass"
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
  Young Alan   "Almost Full Stretch"
      "Memories"
      "Olympic Hopefuls"
      "The Will To Win"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Portrait of steampunk lady"
FRANCE
  Martin Jacky   "Light on Cooking"
  Penard Thierry   "Aloy in the jungle"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 17"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 25"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Under the Same Sky"
      "The Lost Childhood"
      "Struggle for Own Space"
      "The Goat Lady"
  Chan Hw   "Street with rain 09"
      "Ice mountain C03"
      "Park in raining C02"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Horse Racing"
      "Source of Joy"
  Wu Hon Fan   "A Woman and Her In-Law 2"
      "Looking back"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Wild look"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Zih Kata   "Foggy Morning"
      "The Great Wizard"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "FLOWER MOUTH"
      "STILT FISHING AT GALLE"
  Ghosh Mousumi   "FRIENDSHIP"
      "NET MAKER"
      "PURPLE LADY"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Changing The Guards"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "Night route"
      "On a submarine"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Geometric shapes"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 38"
      "Solitarie"
  Cardonati Luciano   "giovani birmani"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  Domenico Scoca   "Red"
      "Sponde magiche"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Tuscan Landscape 039-18"
  Salerno Biagio   "Il maestro d ascia"
      "The red spot"
      "The train"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Fukushima Tadami River Bridge in Japan"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Biohazard"
      "Cracks"
      "Fairytale forest"
      "Skull"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Net Repair Worker"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Pure Bidayuh"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Behind a glass wall"
      "To a Dutch office"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie Japanse makakenkoppen"
      "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Son Max   "MACBA Hall"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "Fluffy Seed Heads"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Aye Aye Captain"
      "Papillion"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "empty wheelchair"
  Jonsson Nina   "News reader"
  Knutsen Jon   "Lavender Sunrise"
      "Autumn Princess"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "waiting my sister"
      "green"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "llumination"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Lost in a big city"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Mask"
      "Wave Net"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Estuary sands"
  Martin Ita   "GLENMALURE VALLEY.jpg"
  Sheridan John   "Letter Writer"
      "Hunters"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Duplicate"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Prayers"
      "To Heaven 2"
  Alameer Amal   "Bedya"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Ellie"
      "Dolly Dagger"
      "Marooned"
  Johnston Eion   "On the Box"
      "Silently"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "The Number 22"
      "Lisianthus Line"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "MICA IZ GAJA 336"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Walker 718"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dunhuang Fairy 2"
      "Nicole 11"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "ART-E444"
      "PR-7777"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Innocence X"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Lighthouse"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Eye Contact"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Flying on horseback"
      "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline 7109"
      "Kajsa 6768"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Airport Chaos"
      "Anno 1503"
      "Daytime Nightmare"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reisterassen 3"
      "Venedig Carnevale 8"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Sprint 5"
      "Striving forward 10"
  Chen Fenglin   "Walking in the Rain"
      "Nude on the Seaside 11"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fish fry"
      "miner3"
  Chen Potse   "Neon Light Dancing 0101"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Cooking"
      "Steamed pastry"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "pottery master"
      "renkli yelpaze"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "subasi"
      "taskale2"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Sabun iscisi"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Autumn Sunrise"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Liu Pamela   "Pluck Up"
      "Ride the Wind"
  Nguyen An   "Fishers"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "CANH DONG KIEU"
      "GIU AM CHO DAT-2"
      "VE VACH DUONG"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "afternoon light on tea hill"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
767 192 51 193 109 41
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Vissla Pro Aerial 2"
  Obrien Peter John   "The Effort is Worth It"
      "The Flip"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "On him"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "arm wrestling"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5544-1"
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
  Discart Chris   "thinking"
      "walking with the dog"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Bicycle Guillemins"
      "Petit Minou"
  Frida Farid   "The accordion player"
  Lemmens Jef   "Newspaper"
      "Putten lights"
      "Ropes"
  Patry Wim   "checkerboard glass"
  Philippe Christine   "Indiana Jones"
      "The girl with the violin"
      "The foutain of life"
  Simon Claude   "Bw for Luna"
  Stalmans Luc   "La Tentazione"
      "Losing My Religion"
      "Senorita in Black"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homecoming"
      "Fishermans"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "GYMNAST WITH BALL 41"
  Nickerson Randy   "the crab pose"
CROATIA
  Kosic Ivan   "Coexsistance"
      "Foggy day"
      "Just Looking"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Window light"
  Ierides Andreas   "Limassol point of view"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "Greek Honor Guard 02"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Houses-2"
      "Mirror image"
  Nielsen Arvid   "The Photographer 04"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Ending Story"
      "Evening Flight"
      "Lady Running"
      "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "Newcastle Bridges"
  Cook Malcolm   "crossing point"
      "the landing"
      "winter silence trees"
  Duncan Valerie   "Pip Portrait"
      "Crazy Clown"
  Fry Martin   "Generations Apart"
      "Segregation"
      "The Spectacle"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Clear Symmetry"
      "Long Jump Elegance"
      "Riley on Beam"
      "Sparring Match"
  Hardy James   "Oil Can Man"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Olivia Magic"
      "Perfect Duo"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Pulling Strength"
  Jones Stephen   "Clear Leader"
      "Race to the Finish"
  Keene Paul   "The Maid and the Monk"
  Marshall Ian   "Lady of the Manor"
  Wong Yin   "Victorian man 2"
  Young Alan   "Now Look Here You"
      "Where Have You Been"
      "Woodford Green Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Alina 2"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Family portrait"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Straatpianist"
      "Leeuwenhoofd"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "Happy Harvest"
  Chan Hw   "Hotel hall 09"
      "Beautiful line 19"
      "Alone 04"
      "Lines Images 25"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Flashing Fire Dragon"
      "Sailing in fog"
      "Waiting to be cooked"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Unhusked Rice"
      "Water game"
HUNGARY
  Berecz Sandor   "Ballet"
  Gajdos Gabor   "Ballad of the Three White Horses"
      "Embrace of Arcs"
  Juhasz Artur   "SPIRAL 2 BW"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Soulmates"
      "Workers"
  Sagi Agi   "Man God Nature"
      "Mistress 2"
  Zih Kata   "Bottom View"
INDIA
  Ghosh Mousumi   "FACING FEAR"
      "INNOCENCE"
      "OPPOSITE STORY"
      "STORYTELLING EYE1"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "NAKHARE VAALI 1"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Body Landscape 2"
  Bugli Pietro   "Hans"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "parasol de sevilha"
      "verso la moschea"
  Ceccherini Eros   "VENDITORE DI CAPRE"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
  Nesti Claudio   "Campanelli"
  Salerno Biagio   "La scala"
      "Waiting for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Sea light"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Guide Man"
      "Building"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Karbala at 40th Iraq D New"
      "Patterns from top D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Smoke"
  Hinger Josy   "PANORAMA CITY"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ring Lady"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Starship Corridor"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Behind the window 3"
      "Between concrete 18"
      "Between concrete 17-2"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Eenzame wandelaar"
      "Ponygevecht in ZwW"
      "Isendica in het wit in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Lonely Vlogger"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Conchobhar"
      "Old Guard"
      "Three Feathers"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "friendship girl and dog"
  Knutsen Jon   "Jerry"
  Price Anita   "Reflection"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "man from Nipal"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
      "Memory"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The eye of time"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Slantwise"
  Martin Ita   "STEPH.jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "Fairy Tree"
  Sheridan John   "Old Ireland"
      "Grief"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "beauty"
  Magdo Istvan   "A montain of faith"
      "Going home"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "At the top of the hill"
      "On the hill"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Nude Feature"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Into The Light"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "On the Wings of Faith"
  Karaklic Milos   "Locomotive"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Risoul 08"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-7"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ghost Bride 9"
      "Nicole 1"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "Snow-110BW"
      "PR-W4055"
      "Cyclist-M202"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Reading No.1"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Face of Solemnity"
      "LAUGHING BEAR"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "A single tree"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuban FC BW"
      "Horse Elvis CH"
      "W Kent E 0890"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Flowers 9387"
      "Globes 2020"
      "Mother and daughter"
      "Power 7036"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Frosen step"
      "I am shadowed"
      "Winter in Stockholm"
TAIWAN
  Chen Fenglin   "Pulsation of Shape 2"
      "Pulsation of Shape 4"
      "The Beauty of Curve"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Happy children"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "So hard to turn066"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "The Tree and The Woman"
      "Wizard"
  Secmen Ozgur   "genclik"
      "kucukemekci"
      "kuran"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Oyun"
USA
  Duong Ban   "HB Surf7"
  Nguyen Minh   "The Fall"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "NGHE THU CONG"
      "PHOI KHO"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "Laborious"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
670 168 48 168 94 40
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Little Lizard Feeding"
  Obrien Peter John   "Fish To Go"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Golden Orb Weaver"
  Watson Graeme   "Corella Landing"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "CATCH 2 "
      "SNIFFING 3"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Bee eater"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
  Frida Farid   "bee-eater of Provence"
  Lemmens Jef   "Discussion"
      "Gay and nut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0239"
      "Foto_0675"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE IN FLIGHT 17"
  Nickerson Randy   "Great Horned Owl"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Seagull"
  Kosic Ivan   "Hunters"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Frog submarine"
      "Flamingo family"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Ice bear-2"
      "Whatching"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Fasan Movement"
      "Stag 2"
      "Nest Building 4"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Heron Night Feeding"
      "Royal Stag"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Backlit Barn Owl ready for take off"
      "White-letter Hairstreak"
  Clare John   "On the Hunt"
      "Not so Cuddly"
      "Bear and Stare"
  Duncan Valerie   "Bobcat on the Run"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Proud to be a Pelican"
      "Love is in the Air"
      "Bull Elk with Heather"
      "Male Cranes vying for Attention"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Common Blue Butterfly Polyommatus icarus"
  Keene Paul   "Bee-eater food pass 6109"
      "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4015"
  King John   "Fallow Deer Stag In The Morning Light"
  Kirby Jeff   "Heineken fly and aphid"
      "Puffin - Coming home"
  Marshall Ian   "Highland Stag"
      "Kingfisher with Prey"
  Ottley Peter   "Blackburnian Warbler"
  Steyn Gillian   "Grey Heron Fishing at Night"
      "Marbled Whites Mating"
  Toft Maureen   "Forest Stags"
  Young Alan   "Dunnock On Rock"
      "Large White Feeding On Ragwort"
      "Soldier Beetles Mating 2"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "After the fight"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Mantis Portrait"
      "Orange Tip Et Filicaria"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Dufau Francoise   "LA BUTINEUSE"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Roodborstje"
  Penard Thierry   "Entre equilibre et desequilibre"
      "Le temps d'un reve"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Dingle Peninsula 26"
      "End of the World 6"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Catch"
      "Portrait of a Roe"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Gorilla 10"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Monkey in the Snow"
      "Chatting"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Catch ashrimp"
      "My food"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Looking For Food"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
  Ritter Antal   "Hokkaido Cranes"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "GODWIT FIGHT IN AIR"
      "KINGFISHER WITH PREY"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Proud look"
      "The Prey 2"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Quarrel between greenfinches-05-16"
      "RIVER KINGFISHER 12-15"
  Galbiati Enrico   "On the fly"
      "Shrewish"
      "Squabble"
      "Temptation"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Warm light"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Perito Moreno Panoramica"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Lioness catch Zebra D Low"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "gray heron"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Kudat rock beach"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Beklimming in avondzon"
      "Stoere mussentaal"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Verbazing"
  Van Son Max   "Itchy Deer"
      "Sharp Look"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Play Time"
      "Springfield Heron"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "flying puffin"
  Price Anita   "Jay dance"
      "Stag at sunset"
      "Hawk and jay fight"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "meeting"
      "Silhouettes"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Swans"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Stormy morning"
      "Variations of nature"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "BALD EAGLE.jpg"
      "KINGFISHERS GOOD LUCK.jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
      "Long tongue"
  Sheridan John   "Feed Me Now"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Angel Wings"
      "Bird talk"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Gorella"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Gannet"
  Sadler David   "Blackbird"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Azure Creepers 5"
      "Oriental Honey Buzzard 38"
      "Steller Sea Eagle 11"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XXL"
      "Swan-Z100"
      "SA-299"
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
  Janez Papez   "HUNGRY MOUT"
      "LORD OF THE FOREST"
      "WHITE BEAST"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Hippos 3"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Red-crowned Crane 01"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "How Do I Look"
      "It's My catch"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 044"
      "Basstoelpel 18"
      "Loewenfamilie"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Butterflys 2"
      "Prey 14"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Little Tern 5"
      "Take the mouse"
      "Feeding 48"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "fly eat"
      "Eating breakfast"
  Chen Potse   "Yellow Head 3 9123N"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Actinodura morrisoniana eats fruit"
      "Collared Owlet turn head backward"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Many children049"
      "Nurture008"
      "See who wins001"
TURKEY
  Gokeer Sadi   "love_1"
      "orange"
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "camis"
      "goksu2"
      "mantis11"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Possum in Autumn"
      "Pronghorn and Harem"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetha Hunting 2"
      "Wild ox crossing river 1"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT B"
  Nguyen An   "North Lake"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "DOI ME"
      "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
687 172 51 161 96 40
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Suri Classmates"
  Moritz Vicki   "Doorway conversation"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Nanette"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Clown"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Twee jongelingen"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
      "Old woman with praying bell"
      "desperately begging"
  Discart Chris   "silhouet"
  Frida Farid   "Spirale"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 4"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Seta"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "Towards the herd"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "GYMNAST WITH RIBBON 2"
  Nickerson Randy   "The Matriarch"
      "the girl with red flowers"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Donita"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Black beuty"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Street artist"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Car Repair"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "Double Tackle"
      "Handling the ball"
  Clare John   "The Charcoal Seller"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Pharmacist"
      "Ella and Ivory"
      "Briefing the Crew"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Emma"
      "On the Steps"
      "Redhead and Feathers"
  Jones Stephen   "The Dark Lord"
      "The Sea Dog"
      "The Captain"
      "Released"
  Keene Paul   "Forward March "
  King John   "A Devil In Disguise"
      "Another Picture Of You Just You"
      "Have We Crossed Swords Before"
      "Silver Screen Aspirations"
  Marshall Ian   "High Jump"
  Steyn Gillian   "Banish the Betrayer"
      "The Huntress"
  Toft Maureen   "People"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Dancing the day away"
  Young Alan   "Final Touches 2"
      "Grumpy Doctor"
      "Oh No"
      "The Professor"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Glamour 2"
  Korte Ritva   "Little cleaner"
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Crazy as a Loon"
  Pitkanen Mika   "Lovely Green"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Isa 44 "
  Kraning Richard   "black dress"
      "travelling"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Prayers"
      "Praying in the streets"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Lady 04"
      "Lady 10"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Feeding the pigeons"
HUNGARY
  Juhasz Artur   "GIPSY WOMAN"
      "gipsy"
      "WALK"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gipsy chieftains"
      "Visage from Iza valley"
  Zih Kata   "Hope"
      "Village Morning"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "ARROGANT"
      "LADAKHI WOMAN"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "PLAYING WITH FIRE"
      "VANA SHRI"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Bulgarian Folk"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Rothschild Boulevard"
      "Route number 17"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Go Go Go"
  Cardonati Luciano   "gente di bukara"
      "il barbone"
      "uzbekista"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA CON ANELLI AL COLLO"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Nesti Claudio   "Frangia e cappello"
      "Squid"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Night shopping"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Hanoi Baloon seller"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Red Girl"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Low Key Side Portrait D"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Hii tribe family"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Sing To Ulaanbaatar"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "SteamRailwaystory"
      "Remie pauzeert"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
  Van Son Max   "Back Home"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Ashleigh"
      "Three Wheels on My Wagon"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "life written in her face"
      "the emptiness of a man"
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "farmer"
      "Naga sadhu"
      "Kashmiri man"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Old"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Goodbye"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "ALI IN WHITE.jpg"
      "ASHLEIGH IN YELLOW.jpg"
      "AYLA ROSE.jpg"
  Sheridan John   "Vadim"
      "Wee Anna"
      "By Candle Light"
      "Read me a Story"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
      "Fodder"
  Stan Valentina   "Lively City"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Sunset colors"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Naughty Girl"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Friend or Foe"
      "Zurina Prepares the Loom"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Inseparable"
      "The Eyes of Hope"
  Karaklic Milos   "On the networks"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "FESTIVAL 2018-0020"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Huian Ladies Might"
      "Old men tea gathering 1"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Metljak Drago   "Evening walk"
      "Let me out"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Kitchen Work"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Ladies Corner"
      "Relaxing Mind"
  Thahir Abdul Hameed   "At the front door"
      "Life on rubbish"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Passion"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Social community"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Ballet 5"
  Chen Fenglin   "Rain or Shine"
      "Feeds the Chicken"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "Waiting"
  Secmen Ozgur   "taskale"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Bakis"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Striking the Anvil"
  Fischer Jie   "People in the train 1"
      "Making clothes "
      "Beatiful girl "
      "Reading in the Train"
  Ho Hung   "FUNERAL"
  Liu Pamela   "Chinese God Father"
  Tran Mindung   "Helpful"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "GANH NUOC"
      "PHOI KHO CA NGAN CHI"
      "SUA DON"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "Wait for mom"
Please wait...