Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Tree Frog Inside a Lily"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "As Time goes By these Days"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Horse Racing"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Penguin "
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I love you"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Steyn Gillian, England   "Elephants in the Dust"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Balance on Ice"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Fernandes Olivier, Belgium   "Escalier"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "MICA IZ GAJA 336"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Gymnast Focussed on Beam"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Curious turtles"
PSA Honorable mention
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Me and my father"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "stepping kid"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ottley Peter, England   "Female Rufus Hummingbird "
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Solitarie"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale2"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Maria Valeria"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "RNR 4016"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jones Stephen, England   "Sand Racer"
  Toft Maureen, England   "Kingfisher Impression"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Shoe Pose C"
  Barakonyi Karoly, Hungary   "Last minute"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Biohazard"
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE A"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Messenger from the Death"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Female Landscape 2"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Hunters"
  Mak Katie, Canada   "SPEED SKATING 84"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Lost in a big city"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Three Mask"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Walking couple"
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "The sad clown"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Lavender Sunrise"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il maestro d ascia"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
PSA Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Spotting Josephine"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The eye of time"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Excited to Head Home"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "kucukemekci"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Prelet-XBW"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Rope Display"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Ropes"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Old Geyser"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Marshall Ian, England   "Lady of the Manor"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios, Greece   "Y Shape"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zih Kata, Hungary   "Faces"
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "Indiana Jones"
PSA Honorable mention
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Going home"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "La scala"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Beautiful line 19"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Mother and daughter"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Waterspouts"
  Cook Malcolm, England   "the landing"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Diffuse Background"
  Glover John, Northern Ireland   "Three Feathers"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "STEPH.jpg"
  Yilman Gulsen, Turkey   "Oyun"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Winter in Stockholm"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Jerry"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "My Newborn Baby"
  Mak Yiu Tung, Hong Kong   "Water game"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 18"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "walking with the dog"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Just Looking"
  Lee Sang Won, South Korea   "Prayer2"
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "The accordion player"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Jumping Over the fire"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Bodypart with Pearls"
  Stuefler Wolfgang, Austria   "Lively"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Peace and Quiet"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Price Anita, Norway   "Elisabeth"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Cheetha Hunting 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "It's My catch"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Eating breakfast"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Love XXL"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Price Anita, Norway   "Jay dance"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bradshaw Colin, England   "Puffin with Sand Eels"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hungry chick"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "HUNGRY MOUT"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Nurture008"
PSA Honorable mention
  Clare John, England   "Not so Cuddly"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Osprey with Catch"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Lioness catch Zebra D Low"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Soldier Beetles Mating 2"
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Temptation"
  Chang Jen Chieh, Taiwan   "Butterflys 2"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Steller Sea Eagle 11"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Who are You"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Polar Bear N10"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Heron Night Feeding"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Feed Me Now"
  Fowlie Paul, England   "Ninja Squirrel In Snow"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Flamingo family"
  Christensen Thomas A, Denmark   "Ice bear-2"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kirby Jeff, England   "Heineken fly and aphid"
  Jazic Amy, Croatia   "Seagull"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "End of the World 6"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0675"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
  Keene Paul, England   "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4015"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Penard Thierry, France   "Desir de menthe"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav, Serbia   "UVAC 15"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Mcorist Alexandra, Scotland   "Friend or Foe"
PSA Gold medal
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Emma"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Sunset colors"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Zih Kata, Hungary   "Village Morning"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "AFFECTIONATE CAMELS"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Eagle Hunter Family 7"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Duncan Valerie, England   "The Pharmacist"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  English Ian, Australia   "Malcolm"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Curious Children"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Read me a Story"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Miso 2"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "BAMBINI SUL MOLO 01"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Mother and our lands"
  Keene Paul, England   "Forward March "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Steyn Gillian, England   "The Huntress"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dervishes 02"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "Feeding the pigeons"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Bulgarian Folk"
  Nesti Claudio, Italy   "Frangia e cappello"
  Kleindienst Valerie, Australia   "Suri Classmates"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Clare John, England   "The Charcoal Seller"
  Jhaveri Shirish, India   "MOHTARMA"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Turtuk girl 1"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hey you"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Boatmaster"
  Kraning Richard, Germany   "travelling"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Making clothes "
  Fernandes Olivier, Belgium   "Saut"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "farmer"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Wheelchair Racing"
  Jones Margaret, Wales   "Attitude"
  Ho Hung, USA   "FUNERAL"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  De Blank Chris, Australia   "Rest Amongst the Legs"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The wood maker"
  Vidal Daniel, Chile   "Mother and daugther"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Buijs Leonardus, Belarus   "covid minsk"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
828 207 52 211 118 43
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Kirkjufell at Sunset"
  English Ian   "Flying into the foam"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Orchid And Plums"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Eyes on the Prize"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Bea"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
      "stepping kid"
  Discart Chris   "dracula"
      "houten"
      "the beauty of light"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Escalier"
  Frida Farid   "LE temps des pirates"
      "Mystic"
      "Olga au grenier"
  Lemmens Jef   "Lighthouse Saint Mathieu"
      "Walking couple"
  Nicoll Francis   "Coraline 1"
  Philippe Christine   "Ladyhawke"
      "The sad clown"
      "The woman with the fan"
      "Tzigane"
  Simon Claude   "Young Widow"
  Stalmans Luc   "As Time goes By these Days"
      "Redemption Day"
      "The New Age Pocahontas"
      "The Whistleblower"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "SPEED SKATING 84"
      "BALD EAGLE WITH CATCH 4"
      "CALLING LOON WITH RIDING CHICKS 193"
      "GIRAFFE COUPLE UNDER TREE"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Pelicans in Maitencillo"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Tradition"
  Kosic Ivan   "Magical morning"
      "Maria Valeria"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Multible frames"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Curious turtles"
  Theodorou Doros   "Looking back"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Female Landscape 2"
      "Nudeart 06"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Two Cyclists"
      "Mysterious Color"
      "Kite Balance"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "26 Kicking up the dirt"
      "The Back Pass"
      "Through the dust"
  Cook Malcolm   "keep off"
      "last look back"
      "tap out"
  Duncan Valerie   "Dreamers"
      "Two Grizzlies Playing"
  Fowlie Paul   "Down In One"
      "Osprey With Large Trout"
  Fry Martin   "Red White and Blue"
      "Silent Night"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Gymnast Focussed on Beam"
      "Lorraine Ugen Long Jump"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Balance on Ice"
      "Carnival Della"
      "Golden Shore Dancer"
      "The Agony of Loss"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Gloves Are On"
      "Tree Frog Inside a Lily"
      "Try To Escape"
  Jones Stephen   "Powerslide"
      "Beach Race"
      "Sand Racer"
  Keene Paul   "Kings Cross Tunnel 4657"
      "On Golden Pond"
  King John   "I Came To Dance"
  Kirby Jeff   "Early one morning"
      "Red grouse - Up periscope"
  Marshall Ian   "Kilchurn Castle"
      "I'll be your Clown"
  Ottley Peter   "Female Rufus Hummingbird "
      "Misty Morning"
  Steyn Gillian   "Elephants in the Dust"
      "In the Lead"
      "Stands out from the Crowd"
  Toft Maureen   "Leopard in Tree"
      "Kingfisher Impression"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Old Master 3"
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "Pink Lollipop 2"
  Young Alan   "Almost Full Stretch"
      "Memories"
FINLAND
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Bigger than Life"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 25"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Love 04"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Heading Up"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Under the Same Sky"
      "The Lost Childhood"
      "Struggle for Own Space"
      "The Goat Lady"
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 16"
      "Ice mountain C03"
      "Park in raining C02"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Horse Racing"
      "Picking Tea"
  Wu Hon Fan   "A Woman and Her In-Law 2"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Last minute"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Beauty from Lesvos"
      "The girl and the ball"
      "Wild look"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "I love you"
      "fish Destiny"
  Ritter Antal   "Good Morning"
      "On Air"
  Sagi Agi   "New years eve"
  Zih Kata   "Foggy Morning"
      "The Great Wizard"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "STILT FISHING AT GALLE"
  Ghosh Mousumi   "HEAVENLY BEAUTY"
      "NET MAKER"
INDONESIA
  Cahyawati Ika   "Banana Landing "
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Changing The Guards"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "Black limousine"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 38"
      "Solitarie"
  Cardonati Luciano   "giochi al luna park"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  Ceccherini Eros   "OSPEDALE AI TEMPI DEL COVID"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Burano-186-20"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Silence"
  Salerno Biagio   "Il maestro d ascia"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Fukushima Tadami River Bridge in Japan"
      "E4 Series Double Decker Shinkansen"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Biohazard"
      "Cracks"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Net Repair Worker"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "To a Dutch office"
  Treffers Chris   "Phantom House"
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "Fluffy Seed Heads"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Aye Aye Captain"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Jonsson Nina   "News reader"
      "Macaw with lorgnette"
  Knutsen Jon   "Lavender Sunrise"
      "Autumn Princess"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Me and my father"
      "Me and my mother"
      "men from varanasi"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Mixed forest on winter 2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Brethren"
      "Lost in a big city"
      "Tuscany gold"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Mask"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Alone on the beach"
  Martin Ita   "GLENMALURE VALLEY.jpg"
      "JEWEL OF CINQUE TERRE - VERNAZZA.jpg"
  Sheridan John   "Letter Writer"
      "Hunters"
      "Doorway to Heaven"
      "Writing Anna"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Prayers"
  Alameer Amal   "Bedya"
      "Dry fruit"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Canned Heat"
      "Dolly Dagger"
      "Marooned"
  Johnston Eion   "Chair Woman"
      "Shoe Pose C"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "The Number 22"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "A Hard Day at the Office"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Morning over the Cappadocia"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 104"
      "RNR 4016"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "PIPI 03"
      "MICA IZ GAJA 336"
      "N.M.JULI 0298"
      "N.MILOSEVO.6262"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Vietgal bicycle 2"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Innocence X"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Lighthouse"
      "Prayer3"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "W Tobi 2175"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline 7109"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Strange World"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Striving forward 10"
  Chen Fenglin   "Walking in the Rain"
      "Drying Persimmons 2"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "miner3"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Steamed pastry"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Feiyue Zhong Kui013"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "renkli yelpaze"
      "Run To The Sun"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "subasi"
      "taskale2"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Pekmez kaynatma"
      "Sabun iscisi"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "John Moulton Homestead"
      "Pensive Red-tailed Hawk"
  Duong Ban   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Autumn Sunrise"
  Fischer Jie   "Penguin "
      "Mother's love "
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Liu Pamela   "Bird in the Rain"
      "Messenger from the Death"
      "Ride the Wind"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
767 192 51 195 109 43
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Vissla Pro Aerial 2"
  Obrien Peter John   "The Flip"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Bird Watchers"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Samurai Archer"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Bea_02"
      "Lively"
      "Tina"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
  Discart Chris   "krullenbol"
      "walking with the dog"
  Frida Farid   "The accordion player"
  Lemmens Jef   "Newspaper"
      "Putten lights"
      "Ropes"
  Patry Wim   "checkerboard glass"
  Philippe Christine   "Indiana Jones"
      "The girl with the violin"
  Simon Claude   "Himba with hematite powder"
  Stalmans Luc   "La Tentazione"
      "Losing My Religion"
      "Senorita in Black"
      "Spotting Josephine"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Fishermans"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE WITH CATCH"
      "FOCUS"
      "GYMNAST WITH BALL 41"
  Nickerson Randy   "the crab pose"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Sea birds"
CROATIA
  Kosic Ivan   "Foggy day"
      "Just Looking"
CYPRUS
  Erotokritou Yiannos   "Big window"
  Kranos Pantelis   "King and pawns"
      "Wild woman"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "My Newborn Baby"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "The shoemaker"
  Nielsen Arvid   "The Photographer 04"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Ending Story"
      "Evening Flight"
      "Lady Running"
      "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "African Spotted Owl"
  Cook Malcolm   "the landing"
  Duncan Valerie   "Pip Portrait"
      "Thoughtful mono"
  Fry Martin   "Segregation"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Clear Symmetry"
      "Long Jump Elegance"
      "Riley on Beam"
      "Sparring Match"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Flying Tillie"
      "Olivia Magic"
      "Perfect Duo"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Circle Time"
      "Mischkah"
      "Rope Display"
  Jones Stephen   "Clear Leader"
      "Team Race Tour De France"
      "Race to the Finish"
  Keene Paul   "Hafflinger Farm"
  Marshall Ian   "Lady of the Manor"
      "Kate Portrait"
      "Zoe Portrait"
  Steyn Gillian   "Banded Demoiselle"
  Toft Maureen   "Remote Dwelling"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Artistic body shapes created"
  Young Alan   "Distant Fells"
      "Now Look Here You"
      "Woodford Green Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Alina 2"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Family portrait"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 5"
      "Tanja 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Escape"
      "Nightwatch"
      "Waterspouts"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Porosi"
      "Y Shape"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "Happy Harvest"
  Chan Hw   "Hotel hall 09"
      "Beautiful line 19"
      "Lines Images 25"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Flashing Fire Dragon"
      "Sailing in fog"
      "Jumping Over the fire"
      "Waiting to be cooked"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Happy Festival"
      "Water game"
HUNGARY
  Berecz Sandor   "Ballet"
  Juhasz Artur   "SPIRAL 2 BW"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Shepherd life"
  Ritter Antal   "Big Rocks"
      "The Moor"
  Sagi Agi   "Juggling music"
  Vermes Maria   "Swinger"
  Zih Kata   "Bottom View"
      "Faces"
      "Shadows"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "SCULPTURE ON FLOOR"
      "WONDER LOOK"
INDONESIA
  Cahyawati Ika   "Cowherd"
      "Melasti Ceremony"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Body Landscape 2"
      "Fog at PNALM 2"
      "Hair and Stairs"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "parasol de sevilha"
      "ragazzi di strada"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DEVOZIONE 01"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Warriors hill"
  Nesti Claudio   "Falegname"
  Salerno Biagio   "La scala"
      "Waiting for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Anticovid genetic mutations"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "snow house"
      "Guide Man"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Ophelie 220"
      "Smoke"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Ubein bridge"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ring Lady"
      "We are the world"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Behind the window 3"
      "Between concrete 18"
      "Between concrete 17-2"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verstoorde rust in ZwW"
      "Ponygevecht in ZwW"
      "Isendica in het wit in ZwW"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Three Feathers"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Jerry"
      "Posing in The Alley"
  Price Anita   "Anneli"
      "Elisabeth"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book BW"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Picasso and girl"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The eye of time"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Tree BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "MARTINA .jpg"
      "POISED.jpg"
      "STEPH.jpg"
  Sheridan John   "Old Geyser"
      "After the Kill"
      "Old Ireland"
      "Grief"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "beauty"
      "rays of me"
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "On the hill"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "The Future is Bright"
  Johnston Eion   "Limbs Figure"
      "Nude Feature"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Peace and Quiet"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "City Cycler"
  Karaklic Milos   "Locomotive"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Risoul 08"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-7"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "Snow-110BW"
      "Cyclist-M202"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Pray Rosary"
      "Prayer2"
      "Reading No.1"
      "Wheelchair 04"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "LAUGHING BEAR"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuban FC BW"
      "W Kent E 0890"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Flowers 9387"
      "Globes 2020"
      "Mother and daughter"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Winter in Stockholm"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Dreaming at the Waterfall B&W"
TAIWAN
  Chen Fenglin   "The Beauty of Curve"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "So hard to turn066"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "Wizard"
  Secmen Ozgur   "genclik"
      "kucukemekci"
      "sema"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Oyun"
USA
  Ho Hung   "STREET SNOW"
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Morning Squall"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "DIEU KHAC"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "Rested"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
670 168 48 170 90 39
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Fish feed delivery"
      "Watchful Parent"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Pair of Assassin Bugs"
      "Three Sea Lions"
  Obrien Peter John   "Fish To Go"
      "Get Ya Next Time"
      "Gotch Ya"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Golden Orb Weaver"
      "Pied Cormorant Family"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 5"
      "Pelican Wars 6"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
  Lemmens Jef   "Discussion"
      "Heavy freight"
      "Two eyes"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
      "Sea lions playing Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE IN FLIGHT 17"
  Nickerson Randy   "Great Horned Owl"
      "Mallard"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Seagull"
  Kosic Ivan   "Joy"
      "Seagull and the sea"
      "The quarel"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Flamingo family"
  Theodorou Doros   "Orion and Running man"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Monkey"
      "Ice bear-2"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Heron Night Feeding"
      "Ursus Maritimus Battle"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Puffin with Sand Eels"
  Clare John   "On the Hunt"
      "Not so Cuddly"
      "Mother and Daughter"
  Duncan Valerie   "Harvest Mouse Climbing Nigella"
  Fowlie Paul   "Ninja Squirrel In Snow"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Love is in the Air"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Osprey with Catch"
      "Red Kite Fishing"
  Keene Paul   "Bee-eater food pass 6109"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4015"
  Kirby Jeff   "Heineken fly and aphid"
      "Puffin - Coming home"
  Marshall Ian   "Kingfisher with Prey"
      "Red Squirrel"
  Ottley Peter   "Blackburnian Warbler"
  Toft Maureen   "Frisky"
      "Final Kick"
      "Waterhole"
  Young Alan   "Large White Feeding On Ragwort"
      "Soldier Beetles Mating 2"
FINLAND
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Creeping Chick"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Picaflor"
  Raina Jukka   "Landing"
      "Take off with salmon"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Mantis Portrait"
      "Orange Tip Et Filicaria"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Roodborstje"
  Penard Thierry   "Desir de menthe"
      "Entre equilibre et desequilibre"
      "Le temps d'un reve"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten winter colours 10"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "End of the World 6"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Catch"
      "Portrait of a Roe"
      "Too cold to fly"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Take off 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Gorilla 10"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Monkey in the Snow"
      "Chatting"
      "The Only One"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Polar Bear N10"
      "Sea lion 07"
      "Walrus 23"
HUNGARY
  Juhasz Artur   "ROSALIA"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Aeshna isoceles"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
      "Perfect hunter"
      "Judo"
  Ritter Antal   "Hokkaido Cranes"
      "Wild Wild West"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "FEROCIOUS FIGHT"
      "FLUTTERING OSPREY WITH FISH"
      "GODWIT FIGHT IN AIR"
      "KINGFISHER WITH PREY"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "The Prey 2"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "discussion between Buzzards-059-20"
      "Quarrel between greenfinches-05-16"
  Galbiati Enrico   "On the fly"
      "Shrewish"
      "Squabble"
      "Temptation"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Lioness catch Zebra D Low"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Meat"
      "Watching you"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Valley"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chimpanzee and Infant 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Beklimming in avondzon"
      "Stoere mussentaal"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Verbazing"
  Van Son Max   "Itchy Deer"
      "The Landing"
      "Sharp Look"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Play Time"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "flying puffin"
  Knutsen Jon   "At 81 Degrees North"
      "Bee on Lavender"
  Price Anita   "Jay dance"
      "Hawk and jay fight"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Variations of nature"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "On Top"
      "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "KINGFISHERS GOOD LUCK.jpg"
      "RED SQUIRREL WITH HAZEL NUT.jpg"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
      "Woodland Fox"
  Sheridan John   "Feed Me Now"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Bird talk"
      "Chip and Dale"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Gorella"
      "Malik"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Gannet"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "UVAC 15"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Three Stooges"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Oriental Honey Buzzard 38"
      "Steller Sea Eagle 11"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XXL"
      "UP-1000"
  Janez Papez   "HUNGRY MOUT"
  Metljak Drago   "Clouds over Mt Sella 4"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Sang Won   "Red-crowned Crane 01"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "It's My catch"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Sunset 6508"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 18"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Butterflys 2"
      "Prey 14"
      "Spider predation"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Little Tern 5"
      "Take the mouse"
      "Feeding 48"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Bee eagle king"
      "Eating breakfast"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "hunting001"
      "Many children049"
      "Nurture008"
      "See who wins001"
TURKEY
  Gokeer Sadi   "spring"
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "camis"
      "goksu2"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Yosemite"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetha Hunting 2"
      "Wild ox crossing river 1"
      "Dad and cub 2 "
      "Hunting "
  Ho Hung   "HALF DOME 3 YOSEMITE"
  Nguyen Minh   "Ve Thoi"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
687 172 51 175 103 41
AUSTRALIA
  De Blank Chris   "Rest Amongst the Legs"
      "Waiting to Start"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Girl with Toy Dog"
  English Ian   "Malcolm"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Suri Classmates"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Dorothy"
      "Nanette"
  Watson Graeme   "Just Looking"
AUSTRIA
  Stuefler Wolfgang   "Colorful"
      "Freckles"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "covid minsk"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Ecole masai"
  Cuppens Jos   "Twee jongelingen"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
      "Old woman with praying bell"
  Discart Chris   "shadow"
      "silhouet"
      "waterloo 1815"
  Fernandes Olivier   "Saut"
  Frida Farid   "Manif"
      "Spirale"
  Lemmens Jef   "Eagle arrival"
      "Proud"
      "Walking stick"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 4"
  Simon Claude   "Himba dancing freely"
      "Himba youth"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_2791"
      "Miso 2"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "DOGSLED 292"
      "FALLING OFF 28"
      "GYMNAST WITH RIBBON 2"
  Nickerson Randy   "the girl with red flowers"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Donita"
      "Mother and daugther"
CHINA
  Xu Xiaomei   "Mother and our lands"
      "Portrait of a tribe girl"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Mountain Ranger"
  Kosic Ivan   "Kindliness"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
  Theodorou Doros   "The wood maker"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Evening Tour"
      "Car Repair"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "Double Tackle"
  Clare John   "The Charcoal Seller"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Pharmacist"
      "Ella and Ivory"
      "Marcus"
      "Briefing the Crew"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Emma"
      "On the Steps"
      "Redhead and Feathers"
  Jones Stephen   "The Dark Lord"
      "Released"
  Keene Paul   "Forward March "
      "Harry and Meghan 2658"
      "Taken "
  King John   "Have We Crossed Swords Before"
      "Silver Screen Aspirations"
  Marshall Ian   "Faye Portrait"
      "Jilted Bride"
      "Sleeping Beauty"
  Steyn Gillian   "Banish the Betrayer"
      "Fantasy Wings in Flour"
      "Sorceress"
      "The Huntress"
  Toft Maureen   "People"
  Young Alan   "Oh No"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Reaching out"
  Lahikainen Kimmo   "Crazy as a Loon"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "money 2"
      "beauty in black 6"
  Kraning Richard   "travelling"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "The green phone 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Drummer 05"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Curious Children"
      "Prayers"
      "Praying in the streets"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Mak Yiu Tung   "Dust dance"
      "Mark fire"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Feeding the pigeons"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gipsy chieftains"
  Ritter Antal   "10 Meters"
  Zih Kata   "Hope"
      "Village Morning"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "AFFECTIONATE CAMELS"
      "PLAY WITH SNAKE VENOM"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "MOHTARMA"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Bulgarian Folk"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Route number 17"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Go Go Go"
  Boddi Simone   "Cambodia 1"
  Cardonati Luciano   "uzbekista"
  Ceccherini Eros   "BAMBINI SUL MOLO 01"
  Nesti Claudio   "Frangia e cappello"
  Salerno Biagio   "Happysea"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Da Nang fishermen"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Red Girl"
      "Shop"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Blackveilbride"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Couple horse racing"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Shaman Praying"
      "Sing To Ulaanbaatar"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Soldier Portrait"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "SteamRailwaystory"
      "Remie pauzeert"
      "Oud en nieuw tesamen"
  Van Son Max   "Back Home"
      "Vondelpark Visitors 12"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Ashleigh"
      "Three Wheels on My Wagon"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
  Price Anita   "Zebastian"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "farmer"
      "Naga sadhu"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "COVID-19 time portrait"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Boatmaster"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers"
      "Stretch Leg"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Sheridan John   "Vadim"
      "Wee Anna"
      "By Candle Light"
      "Read me a Story"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
      "Sunset colors"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Antiques Collectors"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Friend or Foe"
      "Zurina Prepares the Loom"
  Sadler David   "Rickshaw Drivers, Dhaka"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Inseparable"
      "The Eyes of Hope"
  Mirkovic Dragoslav   "LOKOSNICA-95"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Chetnik"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Little Buddhas-2"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter Family 7"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 06"
      "Street view XIII"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "Ballet 5"
      "Barbershop 2"
      "Desire 3"
  Chen Fenglin   "Wheelchair Racing"
      "Rain or Shine"
      "Divination Chair"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Crying child2"
      "Special decoration"
  Chen Potse   "Catch Eel Seedling 0694"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Hardworking miner"
TURKEY
  Secmen Ozgur   "bomb"
      "dogum"
      "taskale"
  Yilman Gulsen   "Duman"
      "Zincir"
      "Bakis"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "People in the train 1"
      "Making clothes "
      "Beatiful girl "
      "Reading in the Train"
  Ho Hung   "FUNERAL"
  Liu Pamela   "Innocence"
  Tran Mindung   "Helpful"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "PHOI KHO CA NGAN CHI"
  Nguyen Phuc Anh   "Wait for mom"
WALES
  Jones Margaret   "Attitude"
Please wait...