Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

MACEDONIA CIRCUIT 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Field of tears"
PSA Gold medal
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Drying clothes"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Parknot 01"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Izgi Ali Riza, Turkey   "Woman with hat"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Sunny Day 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "GOING IN"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bonnefille Sokha, France   "Rotterdam Cube house"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Mudder Kiss"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Anh Dung Truong, Vietnam   "full colors"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "The Red Car"
PSA Honorable mention
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Colorfull 1277"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Stepping kid "
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "blue chair"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "Into the blue"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Gymnaestrada 14"
  Pavlichek Marjana, North Macedonia   "kids"
  Sk Balachandder, India   "FRAMED CROSS"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Rain in the city"
  Aslankara Ozge, Turkey   "pazaar"
  Ghosh Abir, India   "SHREYA 5802"
  Molero Florentino, Spain   "En la Xana"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "White Grey and Red"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "Reservoir walking in the rain B"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Agnolucci Alberto, Italy   "Lifeguard"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Green"
  Atalay Baris , Turkey   "Baris 913"
  Wang Wen Jye, Taiwan   "Chili field"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu, Turkey   "zbanu 91"
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Red lake 03"
  Colditz Eric, Germany   "Revival"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika, Turkey   "Harika 701"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fulger Magda, Romania   "Paths"
 
SECTION B PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "carpets2"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Son Huy, Vietnam   "Colorful floating market"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Deveci Hanife, Turkey   "bazaar and graphics"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Greenhouses 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Poon Wai Keung, Hong Kong   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kar Srinjoy, India   "Yellow"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Porwal Ankit, India   "Holy place"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hoog Martine, France   "Nazare"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wang Lung Tsai, Taiwan   "Traditional industry7"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kandiyoti Henri, Turkey   "underprotection"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
PSA Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Yellow car Cuba"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Douro river"
  Wu Heng Liang, Taiwan   "Spray on eacher"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Madagaskar 105"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Robin Olle, Sweden   "Facade"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Rest"
  Das Sharmali, India   "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
  Sarb Vasile, Romania   "The eye"
  Copuroglu Mustafa , Turkey   "Mustafa 1015"
  Burwood Paul, England   "A Shard of Christmas"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "beach VI"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Baltic beach in Poland"
  Tansu Gulay, Turkey   "Soap 1"
  Gencer Ata, Turkey   "Ata 1051"
  Kraljevski Dejan , North Macedonia   "Stenje"
  Zheng Kai, China   "KALAJUN Grassland"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Dubai Streets"
  Tuominen Lassi, Finland   "Countryside"
  Pettazzi Claudio, Italy   "Siesta"
  Yilmaz Yasemin Aydin, Turkey   "Yasemin 1010"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Wall Lantern"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema, Turkey   "Fikriye 1020"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Communicatie"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci, Turkey   "Esra 44"
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Johnson Norman, USA   "No Longer in Use"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "coyotes fighting"
PSA Gold medal
  Wu Heng Liang, Taiwan   "Work together"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aksoylu Eren, Cyprus   "Benekli"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Izgi Ali Riza, Turkey   "Shadow"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "balkan tiger04"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Morning Love"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lai Star, Taiwan   "Feeding-2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Weng Sang, Macau   "Line of Guns N2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H, USA   "Pushing His Weight Around"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Shirley, USA   "Eagles Fighting For Fish"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Kingfisher Dispute"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "poor mother"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Liefkozing"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Wild ape N01"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Snake 1"
  Lane Michael, England   "Hunting Party in Kenya"
  Mukherjee Biswajit, India   "CHILLING OFF"
  Mandal Biswajit, India   "INSECT MATING"
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "circled"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Olsen Asbjorn M, Norway   "Tiger couple 2"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The dance"
  King Francis, Canada   "Territorial Confrontation"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr, Serbia   "Loveparade "
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Robin in rain"
  Liang Yu Mei, Taiwan   "Enjoy The Food"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Blauwtje 9381"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Green dragon"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
  Woodcock David, Australia   "Divide"
  Bradshaw Colin, England   "Mating Brown Argus"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Peng Jiongxin, New Zealand   "Bird Island"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Ng Henry, USA   "Mating Song"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Beaven Dominic, England   "CLIMBING TREE FROG"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kartal Orhan, Turkey   "shadow"
PSA Gold medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "My Noodles"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Donmez Mustafa, Turkey   "greenhouse"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top-D"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kraljevski Dejan , North Macedonia   "Face Off"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Watching the Storm"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pettazzi Claudio, Italy   "City Life Detail"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sengupta Samarjit, India   "CHILDHOOD 6"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Shadow play"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Glooiend landschap"
PSA Honorable mention
  Steyn Gillian, England   "Banish the Betrayer"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Bowled over"
  Robin Olle, Sweden   "Hotel Palmeras"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Geographic Coast At Cloudy Sunset"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo uzbeko"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
  Goode Bob, England   "Against the Flow"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Raceala Elena, Romania   "Haze"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Paternoster Vents"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "Swirling climb"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Bike and rain"
  Basu Deepankar, India   "Cut Off"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
  Pipileva Marijana, North Macedonia   "the sunken boat"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
  Izgi Ali Riza, Turkey   "Man reading newspaper"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Worries"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "BLONDE ANGEL 1"
  Koprulu Filiz, Turkey   "bisikletimle"
  Burwood Paul, England   "Solitude"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Aral Nihal, Turkey   "PATIENT"
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "Barber Shop"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas, Greece   "Old village Nr2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lying"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1531 383 56 390 225 50
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Binalong bay sunset"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Opposing Forms"
  Warnod Helen   "The jogger"
  Woodcock Jane   "Tidal Plain"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "red Shoes"
      "Kathi"
      "Nude 02"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "Symmetrical room"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Dunes mongoles 4"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Colorfull 1277"
      "Rietplas 2668"
  De Decker Ivo   "Free outside"
      "Stepping kid "
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Creagora"
      "Les casiers et Anna"
  Lemmens Jef   "From the bridge"
      "Red balloons"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Les fagots"
  Simon Claude   "No common sense"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ab Orbe Condito"
      "The Old Piano by the Door"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Wood"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Shadow in the jump"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Taking A Shortcut 102"
  Norton Douglas   "Hamnoy Morning"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Drying cloth"
  Liu Hong   "Life"
  Qiu Aping   "Rush to the sea"
      "Street craftsmen"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Holding up the sky"
  Yang Dongping   "go across the red land"
      "simple nature"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zheng Kai   "herd horses"
      "magic walts"
      "METASEQUOIA FOREST"
      "Yuanyang Terrace"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "D - Man"
      "Man from Bilye 4"
CYPRUS
  Alexandrou Achilleas   "A Day in Summer"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Pierides Paris   "GOING IN"
      "GOOD MORNING"
      "LIKE A ROSE"
      "THE RED UMBRELLA"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Model N27"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Blue Hour"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Esperanza"
      "Tus ojos"
      "Carnaval Dominicano0"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "STILTS"
      "ALONE"
      "NEVERMIND THE GAP"
      "DRIVEN AROUND THE BEND"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Landscaping"
  Burwood Paul   "Energy"
  Edwardes Roger   "Goggle Eyed"
  Fry Martin   "Scooter Generations"
      "The Red Warning"
  Fryer Alison J   "Catching the Sunlight"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
  Hayes Beverly   "Blenhiem Palace"
      "Mudder Kiss"
      "Spitfire and Pilot"
  Johnson Koshy   "Drying clothes"
  King John   "My Biggest Regret"
  Knowles Laura   "PEAKY BLINDER BOY"
      "BOY AND HIS PONY"
  Mohanraj Arun   "PRECARIOUS"
  Oconnell Sue   "Tiger Face"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "LV shop front"
      "Stand off with rabbit man"
  Young Alan   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
FINLAND
  Tuominen Lassi   "The red covered with frost"
      "Morning dream"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Rotterdam Cube house"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "Anneau de Memoire"
  Hoog Martine   "Oculus et buildings"
  Lerzy Denis   "fecamp carte postale"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten waves 3"
      "Icy sunset 1"
  Colditz Eric   "Lost in Bauhaus"
      "Revival"
  Hank Roland   "Field of tears"
      "Gondola 2"
      "Rush Hour"
  Hans Peter Hornbostel   "Backside"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Jugendherberge"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
      "spring of life-1"
  Ludwig Peter   "blue chair"
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "The Red Car"
  Reibl Klaus   "Green"
      "Upstair"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Walking 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Parknot 01"
  Strehlke Klaus   "LonelyT2 108"
      "Rotterdam-7887"
  Tesching Klaus   "Explaining the Univers"
      "Queen of Bee"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Anafi pot "
      "Street star wars"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Free Throw"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Resting"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Plunge"
  Peto Istvan   "Barrier"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Butterfly dance 2"
INDIA
  Basu Deepankar   "Plantation"
  Basu Koshal   "Nude 1"
      "Nude 2"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "at a very low angle"
      "coastal erosions and dawn hour"
  Bhattacharya Subhro   "TALE OF A RED FAIRY"
  Bysack Subrata   "EYE OF FLOWER"
  Das Pulak   "LOVE IN RAIN"
      "MONKS TOWARDS DESTINATION"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "FAMILY LIFE"
      "ON LADDER"
      "STEP WELL 4449"
  Ghosh Abir   "DIA 3219"
      "SHREYA 5802"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Kaali"
  Kalla Vivek   "Sadhu"
  Kar Srinjoy   "Lal Mirch"
  Maitra Subratish   "FLAG 01"
  Mandal Biswajit   "paint my home"
  Mazumdar Durba   "DRY FLOWERS"
      "THE PITCHER2"
  Mukherjee Rana   "PLAY ON THE SHORE CLR"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Travellers Burano"
      "Follow me"
      "Dream world Zaanse schans"
      "Moonlit Amsterdam"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "A pose for you"
  Porwal Ankit   "Red Capsicum"
      "Touch of Red"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "BEYOND THE HORIZON"
      "LIGHT TRAIL"
  Samanta Samir Kr   "GAYATRI"
      "NUDE MEDITATION"
  Sen Mrinal   "Alone"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "FREEDOM"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "walk thru SZM 11"
  Sinha Barun   "Dipika No 11"
  Sk Balachandder   "FRAMED CROSS"
      "KRISHNA"
INDONESIA
  Kohar Vincent   "Balinese Dance"
      "Melasti-4"
  Setiadi Ajar   "King Fisher Birds Family 3"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "On a submarine"
      "Route number 17"
      "Violoncello"
ITALY
  Agnolucci Alberto   "Lifeguard"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "On the roof of the dome"
      "The light in the background"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Aurora di mare"
  Becherini Erino   "Bubble's Girl"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo ragno"
  D Alia Valentina   "Focus"
      "Into the blue"
      "Mudec"
      "The catwalk"
  Frescura Giovanni   "zebras in the night"
      "tuscany hills 19"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "FIORI URBANI 61"
  Monchi Silvano   "Sulle Scale"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Eggs"
      "Porta Nuova 6"
      "Shanghai Pudong"
  Salerno Biagio   "Red and blu"
      "The red spot"
  Zaffonato Daniele   "Defense 2015 004"
      "Indian couple"
      "Jaisalmer shoes seller"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
  Shehab Huda   "Five Daughters "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
      "The Small Town"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Upstairs 3"
      "Housewife"
MACAU
  Wong Weng Sang   "Beach C2"
      "Countryside Morning"
      "Net C1"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 16"
      "In the gallery"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Drie schapen in kleur"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Son Max   "Fragments"
      "White Grey and Red"
      "Into the Light"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "In the holes 2"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "GRAFITI"
      "ZAINTERESIRANOST 3"
  Colak Mimoza   "Windows"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Gallery"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Diagonal"
      "Rain in the city"
      "Architecture"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Morning Cleaning"
      "Circles in Mall"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Schnaps"
  Palceska Anita   "Colorful shadows"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "kids"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Sunny Day"
      "Sunny Day 2"
      "Union Top Down"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "All is Calm"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Curves in blue"
      "UFO"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "I See you vii"
      "Solitary iii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
      "Yellow and Blue Boy"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "waiting my sister"
      "Ali Abad girl"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh "
      "ME AND MY BOOK"
      "On the train "
      "The convoy is going"
POLAND
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "city for a dream"
  Gubala Marek   "Sandman"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Sailor"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Awakening"
      "Silence III"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Aye"
      "Shakur "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Red shoes"
      "Seaside stroll"
ROMANIA
  Fulger Magda   "Paths"
      "Promenada"
      "Vertigo"
  Raceala Elena   "Another day"
      "Passing"
      "Half"
  Sarb Vasile   "The transhumance"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Baikal Lake-6"
      "Mundari-2"
      "Night on the ice of Baikal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "To Heaven 2"
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
      "Houses in Alhara"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "All that great heart lying still"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
      "Faithful Companion"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of Body 2"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Expectation 2"
      "Still life"
      "The weight of life"
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Beauty of motion 1"
      "Silent witness"
      "Clown 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Durmitor3"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Good light"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Red lake 03"
      "Tailings dumper 24"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Buffalo Muddy Race 1"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "De rodillas"
  Molero Florentino   "Pasarela al infierno"
      "En la Xana"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "Aurelio"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Mud Racer"
      "See You"
SWEDEN
  Garberg Goran   "Bride clothes"
  Robin Olle   "Pram walk"
  Wennblom Monica   "Colour shadows"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Wrapped flowers"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "afterglow"
      "master"
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Watch"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Working in the rain"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "India-3"
      "Iran Rainbow Mosque"
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals 3"
  Lai Star   "Have fun"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Catch A Goose"
      "Disabled Competition"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Play ball"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Chili field"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Autumn persimmonA"
      "Reservoir walking in the rain B"
  Wu Heng Liang   "BuII trainer "
      "Horses raise his legs for fighting"
  You Tzu Chieh   "China 4"
      "Malaysia 1"
TURKEY
  Aslankara Ozge   "carpet"
      "pazaar"
      "rainboats"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 913"
      "Baris 900"
  Ates Nesrin   "The rhythm and the master"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 945"
      "Lina 977"
  Baysal Nurhayat   "Nurhayat 1005"
      "Nurhayat 1002"
  Cumcu Elmas   "denize_hazirlik"
  Demirel Husnu   "balik ve adam"
      "daire"
  Donmez Mustafa   "grape"
      "kayik"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 91"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 1017"
  Gokcek Altan   "uygar-1"
      "uygar-3"
      "uygar-4"
  Gonul Fatih   "Terk Edis"
      "Kalip"
  Guido Niko   "Madagaskar 101"
      "Madagaskar 112"
  Gurelli Gur   "sado6"
      "spiral"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Woman with hat"
      "Wharf"
  Karaca Cihan   "Child 3"
      "Grumpy granny"
      "Smile"
  Karaibis Birol   "village coffee"
  Kartal Orhan   "tandoor bread"
      "kocero"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "ruk01806op04"
      "RUK1806-03"
      "RUKKAYACL04"
  Kilicoglu Hicran   "dunyayi verelim cocuklara"
  Mete Ebru Esmen   "Ebru 1012"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "human"
  Sahin Mustafa   "soap"
  Secmen Ozgur   "bicycles"
      "carpets"
      "lavander3"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 701"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Walid   "Camels"
      "The challenge "
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "THE MUMMY 1"
      "DOOR"
USA
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "View from the Excelsior"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Mei Rick   "Gotcha"
  Ng Henry   "Poles in Beach"
      "Golden Palouse Fields"
  Nguyen Minh   "CUA DAI"
  Ou Guo Jiang   "Dwonload Manhattan"
  Patel Dilip   "All Honour to Our Lord"
  Tran Mindung   "Secrest Fall"
      "Convict Lake Sunrise"
      "King Of Wing"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "Thuyen ve "
      "full colors"
      "farmers markets"
      "Duong tu hoc"
  Buiduy Tu   "Bien som Thinh Long "
      "Binh minh Cua Dai"
      "Thu hoach che"
  Dong Huynh Nam   "Bien goi"
      "Mua co nang 5"
      "Mua hoa tet 4"
      "Ve trong nang som"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Coi vao mua"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "Breakthrough"
 
SECTION B PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1368 343 55 325 197 45
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Erg Chebbi 56"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Calcutta Flower Market"
  Moritz Vicki   "Yellow car Cuba"
  Stevens Mark   "City of London"
  Stoffl Bernd   "Wanaka Tree"
  Warnod Helen   "Waiting"
  Watson Graeme   "Gondolieri"
  Woodcock David   "Toasting pancakes"
  Woodcock Jane   "La Grande Place"
  Xu Yiping   "bellet on the wall1"
      "bellet on the wall3"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Douro river"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "Oculus"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Ethiopie, scene de village"
  De Decker Ivo   "walking in vulcanoic landscape"
  Gabriels Sara   "Five mills on a row"
  Lemmens Jef   "Rest"
  Patry Wim   "Rotterdam"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Celebrating New Year 103"
  Norton Douglas   "Oslo Reflections"
CHINA
  Dai Zuyu   "Great"
  Li Chunling   "holiday houses"
  Xu Zhirong   "Autumn scenery of mountain village"
      "Golden homeland"
      "Herding birds"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Funeral in the snowstorm"
  Yang Dongping   "no end for learning"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Chinese dragon 1"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "Seda La Rong Wuming Institute of Buddhism"
      "traveler"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street"
      "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Constantinou Theoni   "Cavo Greko"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
  Pierides Paris   "NISI BEACH"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Sledding 6"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Escolares de Vinales Cuba"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Sakrisoy Vista"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Burwood Paul   "A Shard of Christmas"
      "Angles"
      "Weekenders"
      "Still Open for Business"
  Fry Martin   "Broadway Tower"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Hayes Beverly   "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
  Johnson Koshy   "Humber Bridge"
  Lane Michael   "Anno 1913 South Georgia"
  Steyn Gillian   "Early Mist and Bobbing Gondolas"
FINLAND
  Korpela Antti   "Shall We Tango"
      "The Temple Bar"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Countryside"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Vincent   "Manhattan golden hour"
  Hoog Martine   "Nazare"
  Jayet Dominique   "Glen Coe"
      "LE DEPART"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 4"
      "Lofoten sunrise 12"
  Kluger Manfred   "daily work-8"
      "live simply-1"
      "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Ludwig Peter   "beach VI"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "La Geria"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Quo Vadis"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Centraal Station 1"
      "Deich"
      "Entspannung 3"
  Strehlke Klaus   "USA CANADA ,Niagara-06-095"
  Tesching Klaus   "Dubai Streets"
      "Kuala Lumpur - Bantu"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Belfry of Santorini Nr3"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Facing the volcano"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BEFORE SUNRISE"
      "JUST BEFORE THE SUNSET"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Philolaos in Volos"
      "Tractor"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "A long road"
      "We shall overcome"
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Only One"
      "Ice Cave Adventure"
      "Ice Bar Curtain"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "In Grand Mosque 2"
      "Meeting In Red 2"
  Poon Wai Keung   "FIRE BLESSING"
      "COLOURFUL HUTS"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Niagara falls"
      "Play latern"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Varanasi"
      "Alpen tale"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Budapest Metro 2"
      "Floating village"
  Peto Istvan   "Layers of Rome"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "partial skylines of KL"
  Bhattacharya Subhro   "DWAKI BOATING STAND"
      "FESTIVITIES OF RATH YATRA"
  Chowdhury Abhijit   "Religious affiliation"
  Das Sharmali   "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
      "WORK IN BRICK FIELD"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
  Ghosh Abir   "PATO MAYA 8218"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Khardung La"
  Kalla Vivek   "Sky High "
  Kar Srinjoy   "Yellow"
  Lahiri Rajarshi   "Monsoon in Varanasi "
  Mandal Biswajit   "AMAZING"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Coloured houses Norway"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Repose"
  Porwal Ankit   " Path on the Field"
      "Holy place"
      "SAILING OFF"
  Ray Srimanta   "OUR SIMPLE INDIA"
      "TRANSPORTATION"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "A MAGNIFICENT SUNSET"
      "BOSTON SKYLINE"
  Sen Mrinal   "Celebrating Colors"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "TOWARDS DESTINATION"
      "TSOMORIRI LAKE"
  Sk Balachandder   "63 SAINTS FESTIVAL CHENNAI 7"
INDONESIA
  Kohar Vincent   "Melasti-3"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Summer of '69"
      "Little Boxes"
ITALY
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Cielo Nordico Urbano"
  Becherini Erino   "Shanghai Rainy Skyline"
      "Iceland Tour"
      "On The Road"
  Bugli Pietro   "Bye Marocco 2"
  D Alia Valentina   "Erasmusbrug"
      "Inside the film"
      "The man in black"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Monster and men"
      "Witch mountain"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Bass Rok-01"
  Madeddu Bruno   "CARICO PREZIOSO"
      "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Baloon Over Baagan"
      "Omo River"
  Monchi Silvano   "Beauty"
      "Berbero"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Administration"
      "Siesta"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Paris Cubes"
      "Paris Reflections 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Rotterdam Black and withe"
      "Siena Classic"
      "Surrealism in Livorno"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Liwa Hills D New"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "In contrast to"
      "White Church"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Drawing My Nett"
      "Follow The Watermark"
      "Lonely On The Beach"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fire Dragon T5"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Cattle Race"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Communicatie"
      "Kiekeboe"
      "Passant 3"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Krommeweg"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Son Max   "Wall Lantern"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "Ancient City at Night"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "At the airport 2"
      "At the airport"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Summer colors"
      "Lake Bohinj"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Stenje"
  Palceska Anita   "Ibiza"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "reflection"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Sailing"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Blue hour sunset"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Traditional art"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Traveling By Camels"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sands"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book"
      "Harvest season"
      "Women and inscriptions"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Baltic beach in Poland"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Angling"
      "In The Dust"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Qatar National Museum "
      "Hayder Museum "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Magan Andrew   "Harvested field"
  Quinn Feargal   "light trails in dolomites"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "The eye"
      "Surveillance"
  Stan Valentina   "Glacier Lagoon"
      "Full of Life"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Lake Maligne"
      "lavender fields-3"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Her House"
      "Pool in the road"
  Alameer Amal   "Alkaaba frame"
      "Bedya"
      "To Alkaaba"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Friendship"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Village"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Another day of life"
      "Departure"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Everyone has their own antenna"
  Iglic Edo   "Horse shoeing 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fisherman 2"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Carousel"
      "Under the Book"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Vienna"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Mazorca en mano"
      "Peregrina copta"
  Gil Joan   "Cuba"
      "Walking in Cuba"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Love of Life"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Facade"
      "Old Jewish Cemetary 2"
  Wennblom Monica   "Walking in red"
      "Winter beach"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Sit on Firecracker"
  Huang Mei Feng   "night market"
      "quiet little fishing village"
      "locomotive waterfall"
      "sun net "
  Lai Fu Mei   "At the pier"
      "Pick charcoal"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Childhood1"
      "Sibling Love1"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Childlike"
      "Praying"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Highway"
      "Traditional industry7"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Brick factory workers1"
      "Enjoying the job"
      "Grassland full of burrows"
      "The way home 1"
  Woodpecker Huang   "rainbow houseA"
      "city view K"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Spray on eacher"
TURKEY
  Yilmaz Yasemin Aydin   "Yasemin 1010"
  Aslankara Ozge   "baloon"
      "the fisher"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 905"
      "Baris 1020"
  Ates Nesrin   "The iron and steel worker on the oven"
  Baysal Nurhayat   "Nurhayat 1020"
      "Nurhayat 1006"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "Fikriye 1014"
      "Fikriye 1020"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "kahveci 2"
      "osman amca"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 1019"
      "Mustafa 1015"
  Coskun Fedai   "Uchisar"
  Deveci Hanife   "bazaar and graphics"
      "MANDATES AND YOUNG MAN"
  Donmez Mustafa   "degirmen"
      "paris"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 2245"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 1012"
      "zbanu 900"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 1051"
  Geylan Levent   "levent 200"
      "Levent 603"
      "Levent 615"
  Gokcek Altan   "sev-1"
      "sev-3"
  Gonul Fatih   "Serpti"
      "Cuvallari Doldurdu"
  Guido Niko   "Madagaskar 109"
      "Madagaskar 105"
  Gurelli Gur   "only 30"
      "pontiac"
      "porter03"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Alone in the desert"
      "Ani"
      "Old man"
      "People at the stairs"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "underprotection"
  Karaca Cihan   "A potters woman"
      "Bread boat"
      "Greenhouses 2"
  Karaibis Birol   "balloon field"
  Kartal Orhan   "batman tandiri"
  Koray Faruk   "tea and girl"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "Mysterious"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 1015"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 44"
      "Childhood"
      "subway"
  Sahin Mustafa   "at surusu"
      "bank"
      "three boats"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 1090"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "cowboy"
      "namaz"
      "taskale"
  Seyitdanlioglu Selma   "kadinlar_pazari"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 603"
      "Talat"
  Tansu Gulay   "Venice Carnaval 25"
      "Soap 1"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 921"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Tribute in Light"
  Johnson Norman   "No Longer in Use"
  Kong Lai Wah   "Cuba"
  Ng Henry   "Holy Worship"
  Nguyen Minh   "NO ONE"
  Tran Mindung   "Death Valley"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "Tren Dong"
      "Vinh Ha Tien "
  Buiduy Tu   "Mua Vang Mu Cang Chai "
  Dong Huynh Nam   "Mua binh yen"
      "Ngay lut"
      "Ru Cha mua thu"
  Nguyen Son Huy   "Colorful floating market"
      "Coming home"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben Van Long Ninh Binh"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1194 300 51 293 165 46
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Penguin walk"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Caiman Lizard in Water"
      "Full Noddy Nest"
      "Wedge Tail Eagle Profile"
  Moritz Vicki   "Robin in rain"
      "SM vermin hunt2"
  Warnod Helen   "Astral Traveller"
  Woodcock David   "Divide"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Fight"
      "Dinner"
  Pichler Thomas   "Tiger"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "7 CROCODILE HEADS"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "running on the water"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Lion 2"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Blauwtje 9381"
  De Decker Ivo   "Ice lake"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Gabriels Sara   "Butterfly on calluna"
      "Climbing"
  Lemmens Jef   "White plume"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Hawk with prey"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Spider "
      "Twilight"
  Prole Dragan   "Trap"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "snow monkey"
      "Male eastern blue bird feeding juvenile"
      "yellow-throated Euphonia Singing in the rain"
  King Francis   "Bald Eagle Skimming Over Water"
      "Territorial Confrontation"
CHINA
  Li Chunling   "Snowy owl princess"
  Li Ming   "Be left wanting more"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Stands"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
  Zheng Kai   "Egret"
CYPRUS
  Aksoylu Eren   "Benekli"
  Ierides Andreas   "Green dragon"
      "Heads down"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 5"
      "Deer 18"
      "Limoa Limosa 2"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "CLIMBING TREE FROG"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Brimstone"
      "Mating Brown Argus"
      "Mother with chick "
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Burwood Paul   "Blue-tailed Damselfly Mating"
      "Roosting Green-Veined White"
  Fry Martin   "Feeding Marble White"
      "Squirrel Stash"
  Hayes Beverly   "Goshawk with Pheasant"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
  Hayes Garry   "Preening Harvest Mouse"
      "Resting Chameleon"
  Johnson Koshy   "Lioness and her cubs"
  King John   "Gannet Collecting Nesting Material"
      "Gannets Billing"
  Lane Michael   "Hunting Party in Kenya"
  Mohanraj Arun   "DRAG"
      "THE BIGGER PICTURE"
      "KINGFISHER AFTER DIVE"
  Turley Robert   "A Watchful Harvest Mouse"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
  Wong Yin   "Common Lime swallowtail 2"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Rabbit and Deer"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten morning waves 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 5"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hans Peter Hornbostel   "Hunger"
  Laskowski Renja   "besinnlich"
  Ludwig Peter   "Es war einmal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Peli"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Arrange the feathers 01"
      "Black eyes"
      "Love 04"
      "Perching on gold"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Jumping 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Bei der Mutter 4"
      "Beschuetzt"
      "Besprechung 2"
      "Muede"
  Tesching Klaus   "Snow Owl"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Jumping spider Nr5"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "circled"
      "facing each other"
      "fishes ahead"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Monkey in the Snow"
      "Full of Love"
      "Chatting"
  Chan Hw   "Wild ape N01"
      "What do you say"
      "Sea lion 10"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "In The Air 7"
      "Acrobatic Troupe"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Naughty"
  Poon Wai Keung   "HUNGRY"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Praying Mantis 04"
      "yummy yummy 2"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Hearty breakfast"
  Molnar Laszlo   "even on half a leg"
  Peto Istvan   "Water sorcery"
      "Debate"
      "This big-No this tall"
INDIA
  Basu Deepankar   "Landing of Flamingo"
  Basu Koshal   "Jaws Of Death"
      "Parental Care"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "blue hour diary from bromo"
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Dey Mainak   "The Affectionate mother"
  Mandal Biswajit   "INSECT MATING"
  Mukherjee Biswajit   "CHILLING OFF"
  Mukherjee Rana   "FALLS AT MEGHALAYA"
  Mukhopadhyay Kuntal   "Drinks Interval"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Royal Mane"
  Ray Srimanta   "HUNTING MOOD"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Special Discussion"
      "Look At Me"
  Sinha Barun   "Fishing at the water fall"
INDONESIA
  Kohar Vincent   "Shark Teeth"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Cicipadi birds 1"
      "Green snake and gecko 1"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Butterflies in love"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
      "Solfatara"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Tenderness between bears-553"
  Frescura Giovanni   "coyotes fighting"
      "G.G.O. landing"
      "mother and son"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Look on the left side"
      "Marmot"
      "Spiders for lunch"
      "Squabble"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Iceland 13"
      "Whale 3"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Butterfly and daisy"
  Salerno Biagio   "Fight"
      "Satisfaction"
      "The dance"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Flamingos"
      "Keep Warm"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Jumping River N1"
      "Line of Guns N2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Vervelingdetail"
      "Liefkozing"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "Bird Island"
      "Bird on the green leave"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mhm"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Nature 1"
NORWAY
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Snubnosed monkey"
      "Tiger couple 2"
  Sveen Atle   "Bearfight II"
      "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Practice kissing"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Flamingos"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Looking at bird"
      "Walk to one way"
      "Way To trees"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Milcyway"
POLAND
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Treasures In The Gold"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain "
      "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "midnight snack"
      "leaping squirrel"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Mother bear and her cub"
      "Polar bear family 6"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Elephant eye"
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Break"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Railley Terry   "Alerted"
      "Caught"
      "Starling"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Love"
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "to suppose for future"
      "Loveparade "
      "fliege in Anflug"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Delightful Meal 3"
      "Orangutan 1"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Lago Limedes"
      "Fragment of Dolomity"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Kudus drinking"
  Wilson David   "Take Pride"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Atalaya"
      "Bodyguard"
      "Formacion"
      "Splash"
SWEDEN
  Wennblom Monica   "Cold tranquility"
      "Red deer"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "butterfly love"
      "damselfly love"
  Chao Ling Jyi   "White-rumped Magpie Robin-1"
      "Feeding"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Little mother brooding2"
      "good lunch"
      "poor mother"
      "Fishing master"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "japan-2"
      "Kenya-4"
      "Kenya-9"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Courtship feeding"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "compete"
      "drowning"
      "snacking"
  Lai Fu Mei   "Dad feed me"
      "Laguna Canapa"
      "Learn to fly"
  Lai Star   "Feeding-2"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Enjoy The Food"
      "Feeding1"
      "Fighting"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Eating"
      "Hunting"
      "Nurture"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Orchid Flower and Bird Picture"
      "Kingfisher Family Succession"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Flying peacock1"
      "Microspur2"
      "osprey3"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Work together"
      "Homing"
  You Tzu Chieh   "China 1"
      "Taiwan 4"
TURKEY
  Demirel Husnu   "isik"
  Deveci Hanife   "Double Butterfly"
  Donmez Mustafa   "ikiz"
  Gonul Fatih   "Tirtil"
      "Neowise"
  Gurelli Gur   "balkan tiger04"
      "buffalos1"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Trio"
      "Shadow"
  Kartal Orhan   "kelebek"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "RUKKAYANT01"
      "RUKKAYANT02"
  Koprulu Filiz   "av"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "KIRLANGIC"
  Kurt Abdurrahman   "Eristalis"
      "Silsile2"
      "Alic beyazi2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "red water"
  Secmen Ozgur   "camis"
      "gazipasa"
  Yasar Necdet   "NY677807ac26"
      "NY677807ac45"
      "ny677807nt01"
      "ny677807nt02"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Eagles Fighting For Fish"
      "Glossy Ibis"
  Crantz Sandra   "Fish Above Coral"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "King Salmon Splash"
      "Pushing His Weight Around"
  Ho Hung   "BAD LAND DEATH VALLEY"
  Kong Lai Wah   "Fairies"
      "Fly away"
  Mei Rick   "The Bond Between"
  Ng Henry   "Mating Song"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Patel Dilip   "Longing For Prey"
      "Slap Up Meal"
      "Morning Love"
      "Excitement"
  Tran Mindung   "Mono Lake Morning"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "CHIA SE"
      "Bat Moi"
  Dong Huynh Nam   "Vooc 7"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Dong ca"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1456 365 55 371 226 47
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Dancer"
      "Sophie 528"
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
      "Coastline Tasmania"
  Stevens Mark   "Breakwater"
      "Paternoster Vents"
      "Stretton"
  Thompson Paul   "Ziggy in mono"
  Warnod Helen   "At the core"
  Watson Graeme   "Poster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangel"
      "Play"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "HAPPY KIDS"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you "
      "up to the sky "
  Gabriels Sara   "Eyes of joy"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Dos au passe"
  Lemmens Jef   "Bicycle"
  Nicoll Francis   "Maria en silhouette 2"
  Rotstein Alain   "Controle a Mariembourg"
      "Les joueurs"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Lying Naked On The Floor"
      "Tension On the Floor"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Shepherd"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "After the war"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Snowy Owl"
  Cristocea Marcel   "Casey"
CHINA
  Dai Zuyu   "Haircuts on the street in the epidemic"
      "The two world"
  Li Chunling   "winter warm sun 1"
  Li Ming   "Brick kiln"
  Liu Hong   "Desert camel bell"
  Qiu Aping   "Composition"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Loving care"
  Xu Zhirong   "Horns sound"
  Yang Dongping   "grazing boy"
      "novelty"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zheng Kai   "The early morning of the Metasequoia forest"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Worries"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Her body"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Pierides Paris   "THE NECKLACE"
  Stavri Steven   "BOARD WALK"
  Yiallouris George   "LOST IN TIME 02 "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Steps to street"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 07"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Girl Upstairs"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Tobacco Worker"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "CURVES"
      "DARKNESS FALLS"
      "READ ALL ABOUT IT"
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Spiv"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Burwood Paul   "Reflections"
      "Solitude"
      "Stop Right There"
      "Woof, Woof"
  Cherry Bryan   "Lytham Jetty"
  Edwardes Roger   "Heading Home"
  Fry Martin   "Light reflections"
      "On the beach"
      "The Old Sea Dog"
      "White Light"
  Fryer Alison J   "Statuesque"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Against the Flow"
      "Lined"
  Hayes Garry   "Almost Finished"
  King John   "My Calling Card"
  Mohanraj Arun   "WINNER"
  Mudlesmall Lynda   "Despair"
  Munday Jim   "Cobbolds Point"
      "Watching the Storm"
  Steyn Gillian   "Banish the Betrayer"
  Wong Yin   "Usual suspects"
  Young Alan   "Maximum Effort"
      "Out Of the Woods"
      "Woodford Green Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Korpela Antti   "Kaffila"
      "The Chapel"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Sprinkling"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Gooseneck bend"
  Jayet Dominique   "Quai de Wault"
      "St Mathieu 3"
  Lerzy Denis   "la fraise"
      "tourelles guillaucourt"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "sweet honey"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "In a hurry"
  Hans Peter Hornbostel   "Cologne MP5"
  Peks Heinz   "Kamal"
      "Junge3"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow on the Wall"
      "Wentletrap"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0966"
      "Kubus-1274"
      "Ti. and Tu.2430"
  Tesching Klaus   "Natural"
      "Ying and Yang"
  Wagner Helmut   "Tidewalkers"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Old village Nr2"
      "Priest Nr4"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Thessaloniki 3"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BLONDE ANGEL 1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Goat Lady"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Geographic Coast At Cloudy Sunset"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
      "HAPPY RIDERS"
      "ALL AT ONCE"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Two of us"
  Peto Istvan   "Morning in the park"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "The Modell"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "THE CHURCH"
  Banik Jayasish   "FLYING BIRD"
  Basu Deepankar   "Cut Off"
  Basu Koshal   "Figure Study 1"
      "Protecting Feminism"
  Bysack Subrata   "DOWN THEY COME"
      "WOMAN SPIDER"
  Chattopadhyay Jyotirmoy   "CURVE 1"
  Chowdhury Abhijit   "She the village girl"
  Das Pulak   "THE READER"
  Das Sharmali   "PATTERN OF WATER"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
      "WATCHING COOKING"
  Ghosh Abir   "FIGURE STUDY 7301"
      "FIGURE STUDY 7391"
      "RHYTHM"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Dread"
  Ghosh Sujan   "CHARON"
  Kar Srinjoy   "Shadow Ride"
  Lahiri Rajarshi   "Faraway"
  Maitra Subratish   "Good Bye"
  Mandal Biswajit   "INNOCENT DEVIL"
      "let's go another place"
      "WORKING ALONE"
  Mazumder Ruby   "Innocent look"
  Mukherjee Rana   "CAPTIVE"
      "SHORE PLAY 2"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Round tower"
      "Converging lines Oslo"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
      "Morning-II"
      "Playtime"
      "Spiral"
  Porwal Ankit   "Garlic in Still Life"
  Ray Srimanta   "FUN IN RAIN"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
  Saha Suman   "under the banyan tree"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "CHILDHOOD 6"
      "MOTHER AND DAUGHTER"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Letter to man"
      "Solo for Accordion"
  Rozman Erik   "Bath"
      "Half Moon Bay"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bicycle and on foot"
      "Chess Players"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Becherini Erino   "Shopping Break"
  Bugli Pietro   "Portrait in backstage 4"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "parasol de sevilha"
  D Alia Valentina   "Rotterdam"
      "Swirling climb"
      "The cloud"
      "The mirror"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
  Monchi Silvano   "Pedro, il Fotografo"
      "Il Comandante-20"
      "Humle"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "City Life Detail"
      "The plane"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Walk"
      "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Traction"
      "Wating for dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Lightouser"
  Zaffonato Daniele   "Alone"
      "Defense 2015 005"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top-D"
  Shehab Huda   "Hills2 "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Old Town"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Noodles"
      "Tango Competition 2"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Old Fisherman M3"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "The lady with the lamp"
      "Between glass and concrete"
      "Behind the window 2"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Distortion"
      "Lost in White"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "A tree in the Lake"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "BRUSSELS 2"
  Colak Mimoza   "Barber Shop"
      "He and She"
  Ilievski Filip   "Table"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Salary man"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Cica Draza"
      "Zeljko"
  Palceska Anita   "Passenger "
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2017"
  Pipileva Marijana   "the sunken boat"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Over the Glass Bridge"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Alice not Alice"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Finn"
      "Mona is waiting"
      "With grandma in park"
  Gudem Roy   "Concrete And Gold"
      "Mystery Train"
  Sveen Atle   "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XXI"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Aida"
      "Traditional music ii"
      "feelings vi"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Bait Al Safah Mosque"
      "Be on Light"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "white face"
      "the road to the tower"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bedia Desert"
      "Long waiting"
      "The desert BW"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "nudehigh1"
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "winter"
  Gubala Marek   "Fedor"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Molo"
      "Bike and rain"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "The Pair"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way "
      "Take Me Home Bw "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Getting around"
      "Shoreline"
  Byrne Seamus   "Time Frame"
      "Skull frame "
      "dark mask"
  Magan Andrew   "Bend forward"
ROMANIA
  Fulger Magda   "Geometry"
      "Vertigo-mood"
  Raceala Elena   "Haze"
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
      "Barcode"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Reindeer_breeder-mono"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Materity"
  Alameer Amal   "Nice one tree"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "MArchitectural lines"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Childhood"
      "Liwa Dunes"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Feel the Dark"
      "The Giving of Self"
      "Without a Mask"
  Railley Terry   "Poised"
      "Venus"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Flight"
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Cavic Slobodan   "alone or alive"
      "Burden of life"
      "The spirit of the past"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fence-shadow"
      "Under the tarp"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
      "Just for you"
      "Kneeling in prayer"
      "Wrinkles story"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Bajo cuerdas"
  Gil Joan   "Ballet jump"
      "Brenda with a ruff"
      "Lying"
  Molero Florentino   "Yin y yang"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "La incertidumbre"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Elegant Pose"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Hotel Palmeras"
      "Stairs Defense"
  Wennblom Monica   "Climbing"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "farming"
      "guard"
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Metal ladder"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "curious"
  Lai Fu Mei   "Home way"
  Lai Star   "Child in War"
  Lin Hao Jan   "Tree and Horses"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Fishing"
      "fiy kite"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miners Push Coal Carts in the Rain"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Before the sunset"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Punching for win "
  You Tzu Chieh   "Hard road 2"
      "Tomorrow's star"
TURKEY
  Aral Nihal   "PATIENT"
  Ates Nesrin   "Light and life"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "Fikriye 1009"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "slippers"
      "komur koy 3"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 100"
      "Mustafa 102"
      "Mustafa 103"
  Coskun Fedai   "Street Talk"
      "Charcoal Burners"
  Cumcu Elmas   "ana_2"
  Demirel Husnu   "denge"
      "fisherman"
  Donmez Mustafa   "greenhouse"
      "tek_bakis"
      "woman"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 830"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 64"
      "Canan 71"
  Gokcek Altan   "hay-2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Birden firladi"
      "Oyun Zamani"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Man reading newspaper"
      "Towards the sky"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "insideout"
      "artist"
  Karaca Cihan   "Among the fumes"
      "Shadow play"
      "The child and ladders"
      "Wedding"
  Kartal Orhan   "farmer"
      "trees 2"
      "shadow"
      "wind"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "RUKBALIKCIMG02"
  Kilicoglu Hicran   "baglilik"
  Koprulu Filiz   "bisikletimle"
  Yasar Necdet   "ny677807mc01"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Walid   "Couples "
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "GOVERDHAN MAN"
USA
  Mei Rick   "Little White Houses"
      "Stairs of Love"
      "The Hidden Lighthouse"
  Ng Henry   "Waterway Passing"
  Nguyen Minh   "RUNNING"
  Ou Guo Jiang   "Leader of sheeps"
  Patel Dilip   "Carer With Group"
  Tran Mindung   "Peaceful"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "CHIEU"
      "MUA NANG"
      "CHE BIEN XO DUA "
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo Luoi "
  Nguyen Son Huy   "Preparing to dry the salt at midnight"
      "Daily morning work"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ra khoi"
      "Vac go"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "The Central Highlands children"
Please wait...