Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

MACEDONIA CIRCUIT 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Child 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Ghosh Abir, India   "SHREYA 5802"
FSS Gold medal
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "old woman3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Back"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wong Weng Sang, Macau   "Net C1"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Sengupta Soumendu, India   "CAUGHT IT"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Horse Archery"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Ab Orbe Condito"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Classic Fantastic"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "rebirth-1"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Dong Huynh Nam, Vietnam   "Mua co nang 5"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude 02"
  Basu Koshal, India   "Nude 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
  Kilicoglu Hicran, Turkey   "dunyayi verelim cocuklara"
  Zeng Jiahong, USA   "Barn Owl at Dawn Break"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Afro Portrait"
FSS Praise
  Mei Rick, USA   "Your Choice"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Barucchieri Alessandra, Italy   "Aurora di mare"
  Chang Hsiu Ying, Taiwan   "padding"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Mudder Kiss"
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "balerina1"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Yelena"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Night on the ice of Baikal"
  Salinas D Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "PATRICIA 3"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Red light in the fog"
  Marasinghe Ashane, Sri Lanka   "See You"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Athavale Bhaskar, India   "BLACK BEACH 02"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Silence III"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "India-3"
  Patel Dilip, USA   "All Honour to Our Lord"
  Lai Star, Taiwan   "Have fun"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lorena mystic"
  Ng Henry, USA   "Riding the Wave"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ergin Zeynep Banu, Turkey   "zbanu 91"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Play"
  Dumanski Jaroslaw, Poland   "city for a dream"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cumcu Elmas, Turkey   "denize_hazirlik"
 
SECTION B PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "walking in vulcanoic landscape"
PSA Gold medal
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul, Turkey   "Pigeons valley "
FSS Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sands"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tran Mindung, USA   "Death Valley"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "The Image of her Mother"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Reynisdrangar2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "SAMBURU TRIBE"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mei Rick, USA   "Little White Church"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Pacu Jawi Padang 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 1012"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Pez en mano"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Al Ajmi Ali, Oman   "girl from Sur"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Krommeweg"
  Chang Hsiu Ying, Taiwan   "treaces"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Varanasi"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Ice Cave Adventure"
FSS Praise
  Rajkai Gyorgy, Hungary   "Ice calves 2"
  Baysal Nurhayat, Turkey   "Nurhayat 1020"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "CLOUDING MORNING"
  Satir Sukran Yokus, Turkey   "Sukran 1091"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "at surusu"
  Anh Dung Truong, Vietnam   "Tren Dong"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Douro river"
  Zheng Kai, China   "traveler"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Annapurna Sunrise"
  Kong Lai Wah, USA   "Emerald Lake Evening"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Sibillini Mountains"
  Kurt Abdurrahman, Turkey   "Skier3"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "zur Hallig"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Two sisters"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten rocky coast 2"
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
  Porwal Ankit, India   " Path on the Field"
  Bhattacharya Subhro, India   "FLUSHING THE PAIN"
  Gencer Ata, Turkey   "Ata 1051"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bektas Arzella, Turkey   "masumiyet"
  Maitra Subratish, India   "Signature of Zuluk"
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meral 2245"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Deveci Hanife, Turkey   "shepherd and his dog"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sarlak"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
FSS Gold medal
  Whitty Chris, England   "Stag"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervelingdetail"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H, USA   "King Salmon Splash"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Muede"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Way To trees"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Neowise"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dong Huynh Nam, Vietnam   "Vooc 7"
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Antelope"
PSA Honorable mention
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Polar bear in backlight"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh, Taiwan   "Courtship feeding"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Perching on gold"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "The kids"
FSS Praise
  Chan Shirley, USA   "Eagles Fighting For Fish"
  Yasar Necdet, Turkey   "ny677807nt02"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  King Francis, Canada   "Territorial Confrontation"
  Zeng Jiahong, USA   "Birds at Sunrise"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "CATCH F"
  King John, England   "Gannet Collecting Nesting Material"
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Bearded Reedling"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Huotari Tapani, Finland   "Autumn morning"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Great Gray Owl 54"
  Lai Fu Mei, Taiwan   "Dad feed me"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "kneeling Elk"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "Tenderness between bears-553"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Cicipadi birds 1"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Wo hab ich nur"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
  Sen Mrinal, India   "Head On Combat"
  Wang Lung Tsai, Taiwan   "osprey3"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "mantis02"
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "coyotes fighting"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kleindienst Valerie, Australia   "Wedge Tail Eagle Profile"
  Anastasovski Chedomir, New Zealand   "White Faced Heron"
  Beaven Dominic, England   "NIGHT FISHING"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Light and Shadows 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Shadow play"
FSS Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kartal Orhan, Turkey   "shadow"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lai Star, Taiwan   "Child in War"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "look"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lying"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ghosh Abir, India   "FIGURE STUDY PIDM 7397"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Sengupta Samarjit, India   "CHILDHOOD 6"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Fence-shadow"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Copuroglu Mustafa , Turkey   "Mustafa 914"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lahiri Rajarshi, India   "Faraway"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Childhood"
  Magan Andrew, Republic of Ireland   "Balance"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Morning By The Lake"
  Li Chunling, China   "winter warm sun 1"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge3"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FSS Praise
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Drops 2"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "The Photographer 04"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Jens 3BW"
  Fry Martin, England   "White Light"
  Nguyen Son Huy, Vietnam   "My friend and me"
  You Tzu Chieh, Taiwan   "Tomorrow's star"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Nice one tree"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Mazumder Ruby, India   "Innocent look"
  Das Pulak, India   "TWO SISTERS"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Namibia"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XXI"
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Carer With Group"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Fascination"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "WINNER"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
  Chang Hsiu Ying, Taiwan   "farming"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "white face"
  Radovanovic Sladjana, Serbia   "Influence-2"
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Il Comandante-20"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Patrijarch Irinej"
  Yasar Necdet, Turkey   "NY677807ac23"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Kunstradfahren 8"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Donmez Mustafa, Turkey   "greenhouse"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1531 383 56 377 219 50
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Amish on bike with IPod"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Feline Gaze"
  Woodcock David   "Geisha in Red and White"
  Woodcock Jane   "Tidal Plain"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "red Shoes"
      "Nude 02"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "2 RHINOCEROS AROUND"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Dunes mongoles 4"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Colorfull 1277"
  De Decker Ivo   "Free outside"
      "Stepping kid "
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lana et la corde 2"
      "Les casiers et Anna"
      "Triples doubles"
  Lemmens Jef   "Camels and sunset"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ab Orbe Condito"
      "Ma Jolie Francaise"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Red light in the fog"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Bald Eagle Landing 102"
      "Taking A Shortcut 102"
      "Vicious Bite"
  Kwan Phillip   "Great Gray Owl 81"
CHINA
  Dai Zuyu   "Corner Hong Kong Zhuhai Macao Bridge"
  Li Ming   "Drying cloth"
      "The outside world"
  Liu Hong   "Cloud mountain fog 1"
      "Life"
      "Lost deers"
  Qiu Aping   "Rush to the sea"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Before sunset"
      "Holding up the sky"
  Xu Zhirong   "Years"
  Zheng Kai   "herd horses"
      "Yuanyang Terrace"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "A girl and flower"
CYPRUS
  Aksoylu Eren   "Jewellery"
      "Look"
  Constantinou Theoni   "Limestone Lady"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Pierides Paris   "GOING IN"
      "LIKE A ROSE"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA LACE 04 "
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Model N27"
      "The Clown With The Fiddle 1"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 04"
      "Nudeart 08"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Carnaval Dominicano0"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "STILTS"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Bandits"
      "Jet Ski 146 leaning out"
      "Landscaping"
  Cherry Bryan   "Motocross"
  Edwardes Roger   "Goggle Eyed"
  Fry Martin   "The challenge of The sea"
      "Golden Fleece"
      "The Red Warning"
  Hayes Beverly   "Grasstrack Racers"
      "Mudder Kiss"
  Hayes Garry   "Leader in the Dust"
  Johnson Koshy   "African Jacana running"
  King John   "Hope Valley Golden Dawn"
      "My Biggest Regret"
  Kirby Jeff   "Red grouse - up periscope"
  Knowles Laura   "WILD HORSES"
      "WHISTLER BLOWER"
      "PEAKY BLINDER BOY"
      "BOY AND HIS PONY"
  Lane Michael   "Setting The Pace"
  Mohanraj Arun   "LEADER"
      "PRECARIOUS"
  Mortimer David   "Florine"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Light at Longstone Lighthouse"
  Oconnell Sue   "Tiger Face"
      "Mursi Woman with AK 47"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 16"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
  Young Alan   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
FINLAND
  Korpela Antti   "Capri"
      "Dunes"
FRANCE
  Lerzy Denis   "ailly poussieres"
      "roxy pro france 01"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten waves 3"
      "Icy sunset 1"
  Hank Roland   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hans Peter Hornbostel   "Waterpolo"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
      "rebirth-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht4"
      "Oblatus"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Pas de deux"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Yellow"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Water Drops 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Motocross 5"
      "Parknot 01"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0408"
  Tesching Klaus   "Queen of Bee"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "a family"
      "nude in light"
      "priest"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Marching in the desert"
      "A fish lost"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Searching for Valuables"
      "My Smoking Grandma"
      "Happy Harvest"
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 26"
      "Iceland beach 01"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Free Throw"
      "Headband"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Desert Camel Train"
  Sham Lai Sing   "dancing in water 07"
      "Under water 13"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "O sole mio"
      "We just looked at each other"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Play"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Ripple"
      "Sensitive"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Up 4"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "BLACK BEACH 02"
  Basu Deepankar   "Lines"
  Basu Koshal   "Nude 1"
      "Nude 2"
  Bhattacharya Subhro   "DIVINE HOLI"
      "TALE OF A RED FAIRY"
  Bysack Subrata   "DIVINE PRAYER"
      "GRIN OF CAMEL AND KEEPER"
      "STILT FISHING AT GALLE"
  Chaudhuri Partha Pratim   "CRESTED CRANE"
      "FISH EAGLE"
  Chowdhury Abhijit   "The eyes of warrior"
      "What"
  Das Pulak   "THE EYES"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Ghosh Abir   "SHREYA 5802"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Kaali"
      "Osprey with Fish"
  Kalla Vivek   "Close Encounters"
      "Sadhu"
  Maitra Subratish   "MY SISTER"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Travellers Burano"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "A moment shared"
      "A pose for you"
      "We are God"
  Samanta Samir Kr   "DESIRE"
      "NUDE MEDITATION"
  Sen Mrinal   "Alone"
      "The Cowherd"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "PARI 2"
  Sengupta Soumendu   "CAUGHT IT"
      "FREE FLOW"
      "MOI CHARA"
      "WEAVER"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Morning Misic"
      "Shepherd"
  Sinha Barun   "Dipika No 11"
  Sk Balachandder   "AWESTRUCK"
      "KRISHNA"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Route number 17"
  Rozman Erik   "Classic Fantastic"
      "Dreamscape"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "Red carnation"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Aurora di mare"
  Cardonati Luciano   "giochi al luna park"
      "la casa dei girasoli"
      "l'uomo ragno"
      "nel villaggio"
  Frescura Giovanni   "food"
      "zebras in the night"
      "tuscany hills 15"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Valensole 3"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Old woman"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
  Shehab Huda   " learn and read"
      "Five Daughters "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
MACAU
  Wong Weng Sang   "Beach C2"
      "Net C1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lunchtime"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Buddhist Novices"
      "Mrauk U Pagoda"
      "Praying"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Drie schapen in kleur"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "Red rail in fog"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "HAVANA DRUM"
  Ilievski Filip   "Gallery"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Schnaps"
  Palceska Anita   "Breaking the blues"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Blue planet"
      "UFO"
  Gudem Roy   "Train Station"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "indecision"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
      "Family Life"
      "Yellow and Blue Boy"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "Ali Abad girl"
      "Turtuk girl"
  Aljunibi Turki   "ME AND MY BOOK"
      "The convoy is going"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "balerina1"
      "balerina2"
      "balerina3"
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "city for a dream"
      "on the stairs"
  Gubala Marek   "Escape"
  Haratym Jacek   "Tales of imagination"
      "Land of gentleness"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Sailor"
      "Happy 2"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Resurrection"
      "Silence III"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Aye"
      "Shakur "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Red shoes"
ROMANIA
  Fulger Magda   "Man-at-work"
      "Paths"
  Raceala Elena   "Passing"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Baikal Lake-6"
      "Mundari-2"
      "Night on the ice of Baikal"
      "Red fox-10"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "To Heaven 2"
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "All that great heart lying still"
      "The Hedge Witch Wakens"
  Railley Terry   "Reminiscing"
      "Tease 2"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
      "Lonely"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Expectation 2"
      "The weight of life"
  Iglic Edo   "Clown 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Good light"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Stand upright"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "polyommatus male"
      "family 1"
      "klavijatura"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Buffalo Muddy Race 1"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Abdou"
      "Mamy"
  Gil Joan   "De rodillas"
      "Lorena mystic"
  Molero Florentino   "Pasarela al infierno"
  Salinas D Anglada Joaquin   "LLEGADA A APUERTO"
      "PATRICIA 3"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "Aurelio"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Blue Life"
      "One Eye 3"
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Eye Contact"
      "See You"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "NY Waterfall"
  Robin Olle   "Bo peep"
  Wennblom Monica   "Autumn colours"
      "Colour shadows"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Wrapped flowers"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "master"
      "padding"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "miner"
      "competition-2"
      "Working in the rain"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "India-3"
      "India-9"
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker"
      "eyes to eyes"
  Lai Fu Mei   "Play water polo"
  Lai Star   "Flower fairy"
      "Have fun"
      "Refugee woman and her baby"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Catch A Goose"
      "Childhood"
      "Disabled Competition"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Chifeng1"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Autumn persimmonA"
      "fire bath05"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Fighting to the end "
      "Horses raise his legs for fighting"
      "Praying"
  You Tzu Chieh   "China 4"
      "Ethiopia 3"
TURKEY
  Aral Nihal   "HOMECOMING"
  Aslankara Ozge   "feed"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 1010"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 945"
      "Lina 977"
  Cevik Mehmet   "pekmez11"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "pekmez tavasi"
  Coskun Fedai   "Horse Archery"
      "Being the Sun in Waters"
  Cumcu Elmas   "denize_hazirlik"
  Demir Gunes   "Gunes 1015"
  Demirel Husnu   "balik ve adam"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 91"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 1017"
      "Ata 321"
  Gokcek Altan   "uygar-1"
      "uygar-2"
      "uygar-3"
      "uygar-4"
  Guido Niko   "Madagaskar 101"
  Gurelli Gur   "old woman3"
      "spiral"
      "young girl02"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Shadow of Aqueduct"
  Karaca Cihan   "Child 3"
      "Grumpy granny"
      "Ladder and the girl"
      "Smile"
  Karaibis Birol   "window"
  Kartal Orhan   "kocero"
      "kovboylar"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "ruk01806op04"
      "RUK1806-03"
  Kilicoglu Hicran   "dunyayi verelim cocuklara"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "Dance of ligh"
  Kutan Arzu   "Arzu 1050"
      "Arzu 1075"
  Muradi Hasan Hulki   "Aarti Rituel in Varanasi"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "human"
      "daydream"
  Secmen Ozgur   "bicycles"
      "rumeysa"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 600"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 701"
  Yilmaz Yasemin Aydin   "Yasemin 1020"
      "Yasemin 1023"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Walid   "Camels"
      "The challenge "
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "DOOR"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Alexandria Pascucci"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Cloudy Skies in China"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET PIER 4"
  Liang Xin Xin   "The red bedroom"
  Mei Rick   "Your Choice"
      "Wave Rider"
      "Gotcha"
  Ng Henry   "Golden Palouse Fields"
      "Riding the Wave"
      "Silk Road Adventure"
  Patel Dilip   "Mist In Golden Light"
      "All Honour to Our Lord"
  Tran Mindung   "Secrest Fall"
  Zeng Jiahong   "Barn Owl at Dawn Break"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "Thuyen ve "
      "Duong tu hoc"
  Buiduy Tu   "Binh minh Cua Dai"
      "Ngay mua Tam Coc"
  Dong Huynh Nam   "Bien goi"
      "Mua co nang 5"
      "Mua hoa tet 4"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu Van Long"
      "Coi vao mua"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Boris 2"
 
SECTION B PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1368 343 55 348 218 47
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Erg Chebbi 56"
      "Cuba street 314"
      "Distance Arusha"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Young Monk Washing Plate"
      "Baby on Back"
  Sharples Jan   "Dancing at the wedding"
      "Ethophian in thought"
  Stevens Mark   "The Registan"
  Stoffl Bernd   "The Long Boardwalk"
      "The Rice Farmers Dwelling"
      "Wanaka Tree"
  Warnod Helen   "The grandfather"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Iceland"
      "Vulcane"
      "Douro river"
  Pichler Thomas   "Speed Train"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "FOLLOWING"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Meroe"
  De Decker Ivo   "walking in vulcanoic landscape"
      "Oxarafoss"
  Gabriels Sara   "Five mills on a row"
      "Ride along"
      "View of the mills"
  Nicoll Francis   "Au Mont 5"
      "Hands"
  Simon Claude   "Ethiopian priest"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Departure"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Homecoming"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Northern Light Over Iceland"
  Kwan Phillip   "Sunflower 6"
CHINA
  Dai Zuyu   "A person who walks alone"
  Li Chunling   "Amsterdam"
      "holiday houses"
  Qiu Aping   "Village girl"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Better than nothing"
  Xu Zhirong   "Golden homeland"
  Yang Dongping   "dangerous region"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Chinese dragon 1"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "traveler"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street"
      "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Aksoylu Eren   "Traditional Cyprus Houses"
  Charalambous Constantinos   "Ordinary life"
  Constantinou Theoni   "Lady witchdoctor"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Sledding 6"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Atardecer en Playa rande 2"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "MILKYWAY OVER PULPIT"
  Bray David   "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Fry Martin   "Storm Watchers"
  Hayes Garry   "Quays Theatre Salford"
  Johnson Koshy   "Humber Bridge"
  Mohanraj Arun   "SAMBURU TRIBE"
      "MAKING FIRE"
  Mortimer David   "Early Light - Venice"
  Oconnell Sue   "Shell Papoose"
      "The Image of her Mother"
  Steyn Gillian   "Early Mist and Bobbing Gondolas"
  Wong Yin   "Walking by"
FINLAND
  Korpela Antti   "The Temple Bar"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Arizona"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "Golden Hour"
  Hoog Martine   "We love NY"
  Jayet Dominique   "West Point"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten rocky coast 2"
      "Lofoten sunrise 12"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Kluger Manfred   "live simply-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Greece"
      "Hamburg"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Quo Vadis"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Schnaebeln 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Entspannung 3"
      "zur Hallig"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "Monastery in Meteora"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Belfry of Santorini Nr3"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Facing the volcano"
      "The vatican stairs 4"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JUST BEFORE THE SUNSET"
      "MESSOLONGHI SUNRISE 2020"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "A long road"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Ice Cave Adventure"
      "Sunrise Paradise"
      "Ice Bar Curtain"
  Chan Hw   "Namib Desert 19"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
      "HARBOUR SUNSET"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Niagara falls"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Varanasi"
      "Alpen tale"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Cappadocia 3"
      "Ice calves 2"
INDIA
  Basu Koshal   "Crossing The River Mara"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "alpine astrolandscape"
  Bhattacharya Subhro   "FLUSHING THE PAIN"
  Bysack Subrata   "BONDED ELEPHANT"
      "COLOR BLAST AT WEDDING"
      "STRIPES IN PALOUSE"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "ALTIUS 02"
  Das Sharmali   "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
  Dey Mainak   "Elephant ride to Amber Fort Jaipur"
      "Machupichu"
      "The Sun Temple in MachuPichu"
  Ghosh Abir   "BIJAYA 6337"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Catwalk"
  Ghosh Sujan   "CASCADE"
      "MASAI DANCE"
  Kar Srinjoy   "Yellow"
  Lahiri Rajarshi   "Puthaiya Bhagabathi"
      "Monsoon in Varanasi "
  Maitra Subratish   "Signature of Zuluk"
  Mandal Biswajit   "kecak dance 2"
  Mazumder Ruby   "GANGASNAN"
  Mukhopadhyay Kuntal   "936 Reflection"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Scenes and Light India"
      "Venice sunset"
  Porwal Ankit   " Path on the Field"
      "Holy place"
      "SAILING OFF"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "A MAGNIFICENT SUNSET"
      "BOSTON SKYLINE"
      "EVENING AT SHORE"
  Saha Suman   "night of the festival"
  Sen Mrinal   "Celebrating Colors"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "TOWARDS DESTINATION"
      "TSOMORIRI LAKE"
  Sinha Barun   "Stony domes"
      "Luft balloons"
  Sk Balachandder   "SURRENDER"
INDONESIA
  Kohar Vincent   "Sacre Cour-2"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Pacu Jawi Padang 2"
      "plyaing"
      "Pacu Jawi Padang 1"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Little Boxes"
ITALY
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Cielo Nordico Urbano"
      "SuperMoon over Florence"
  Becherini Erino   "Shanghai Rainy Skyline"
  Bugli Pietro   "Sibillini Mountains"
      "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
  Cardonati Luciano   "piccolo birmano"
      "verso la moschea"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
      "The man in black"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
      "Witch mountain"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Bass Rok-01"
  Madeddu Bruno   "CARICO PREZIOSO"
      "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Baloon Over Baagan"
      "Omo River"
      "Whale 2"
  Monchi Silvano   "Berbero"
      "Classe Numerosa"
  Salerno Biagio   "Surrealism in Livorno"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Liwa Hills D New"
      "Eiffel Tower D"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Drawing My Nett"
      "Follow The Watermark"
      "Lonely On The Beach"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fire Dragon T5"
      "Game Cock T1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Bowing To The Buddha"
  Yee Thin Thin   "Chin Bamboo Dance"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "The girl with the bike"
      "Passant 3"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Krommeweg"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
  Ilievski Filip   "Budim"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Caigare pauza"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "reflection"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Senja in snowstorm"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Black Hmong women"
      "Carrying salt 3"
  Sveen Atle   "The Twist"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Traditional art"
      "Omani women"
      "girl from Sur"
  Al Khayari Zenab   "badwen"
      "friendship"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Traveling By Camels"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "souq"
      "Wahiba sands"
      "son and his father"
  Aljunibi Turki   "a girl and a book"
      "Women and inscriptions"
POLAND
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Angling"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Qatar National Museum "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Magan Andrew   "Harvested field"
      "Science Centre"
  Quinn Feargal   "Kirk aurora"
      "black church"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "The eye"
      "Look there"
      "Surveillance"
      "The song of joy"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Lake Maligne"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Her House"
      "Pool in the road"
  Alameer Amal   "Alkaaba frame"
      "Bedya"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Friendship"
      "Liwa"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
      "The Winner"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Pentecost prayer"
      "Under the Book"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Rhodos old"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Sky Garden fireworks 1"
      "Vietnamese Ladys on the Dunes"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Spis Islands"
      "Hniezdne Chapel"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Mazorca en mano"
      "Pez en mano"
  Gil Joan   "Cuba"
      "Walking in Cuba"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "Cuatro jinetes del apocalipsis"
SWEDEN
  Garberg Goran   "Greek women"
  Wennblom Monica   "Bridge ahead"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "indonesia-7"
      "treaces"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fire waterfall"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "bengal"
      "Indonesia"
  Huang Mei Feng   "sun net "
  Lai Fu Mei   "He is my brother"
  Lai Star   "Aurora"
      "Peaceful"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Sibling Love1"
  Lin Hao Jan   "Fishing seedlings 009"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Galaxy Four Supermen"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Aka village16"
      "Traditional industry10"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Enjoying the job"
      "The way home 1"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Spray on eacher"
      "The beauty of morning"
  You Tzu Chieh   "Fight"
      "Myanmar 1"
      "Taiwan 2"
TURKEY
  Aral Nihal   "Ancient City-2"
  Aslankara Ozge   "balonadncar"
      "the fisher"
  Ates Nesrin   "Addio"
      "The iron and steel worker on the oven"
  Azizoglu Gulbin   "Gulbin 945"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 600"
      "Lina 901"
      "Lina 902"
  Baysal Nurhayat   "Nurhayat 1020"
      "Nurhayat 1021"
  Bektas Arzella   "masumiyet"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "Fikriye 1020"
  Cevik Mehmet   "Anitkabir"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 1019"
      "Mustafa 904"
  Coskun Fedai   "Zaanse Schans"
  Demir Gunes   "Gunes 1012"
      "Gunes 1025"
  Demirel Husnu   "sunset"
      "yuruyus"
  Deveci Hanife   "bazaar and graphics"
      "shepherd and his dog"
  Donmez Mustafa   "gondola"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 2245"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 3"
      "zbanu 900"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 1051"
      "Ata 952"
      "Ata 930"
  Gokcek Altan   "sev-1"
  Gonul Fatih   "Serpti"
      "Cuvallari Doldurdu"
  Guido Niko   "Madagaskar 109"
  Gurelli Gur   "pontiac"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Alone in the desert"
      "Ani"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "underprotection"
  Karaca Cihan   "Bread boat"
      "Greenhouses 2"
      "Two sisters"
  Karaibis Birol   "balloon field"
      "oscillation"
  Kartal Orhan   "shepherds"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "RUK1806-08"
  Kilicoglu Hicran   "avluda"
  Koray Faruk   "tea and girl"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "goreme"
      "Mysterious"
      "Pigeons valley "
      "sis ve balon"
  Kurt Abdurrahman   "Skier3"
  Muradi Hasan Hulki   "THE YOUNG MONK IN NEPAL"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 1080"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 1012"
      "Ilkem 1015"
      "Ilkem 2096"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Morocco"
      "subway"
  Sahin Mustafa   "at surusu"
      "yol"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 1091"
  Secmen Ozgur   "namaz"
      "taskale"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 621"
  Tansu Gulay   "Venice Carnaval 25"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 912"
  Yasar Necdet   "NY677807ac24"
  Yilmaz Yasemin Aydin   "Yasemin 1010"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "LOVE LAKE"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Portland Head LIghthouse"
  Crantz Sandra   "London Eye"
  Duong Ban   "Antelope Canyon"
  Kong Lai Wah   "Emerald Lake Evening"
  Mei Rick   "Little White Church"
  Ng Henry   "Holy Worship"
  Nguyen Minh   "CAMELS"
      "CLOUDING MORNING"
      "CA MAU"
  Patel Dilip   "Tribe Life "
  Tran Mindung   "Death Valley"
      "Indiana Sunrise"
      "Sand Dunes"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "Tren Dong"
  Buiduy Tu   "Dua Voi"
      "Mua Vang Mu Cang Chai "
      "Ve Ban "
  Nguyen Son Huy   "Colorful floating market"
      "Coming home"
      "Planting rice season"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Van Long Chieu xuong"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "An Giang province"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1194 300 51 299 177 44
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Humpback at play 2"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Caiman Lizard in Water"
      "Full Noddy Nest"
      "Wedge Tail Eagle Profile"
  Moritz Vicki   "Robin in rain"
      "SM vermin hunt2"
  Warnod Helen   "Astral Traveller"
  Woodcock David   "Divide"
  Woodcock Jane   "Elephant Family"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Leopard"
      "Dinner"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Dunes mongoles"
      "Lion 2"
  De Decker Ivo   "hungry chick"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Gabriels Sara   "We are family"
  Rotstein Alain   "Majestueux"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Butterfly "
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "snow monkey"
      "Male eastern blue bird feeding juvenile"
      "yellow-throated Euphonia Singing in the rain"
  King Francis   "Bald Eagle Skimming Over Water"
      "Little Owl Brings Food Home"
      "Piracy In Air"
      "Territorial Confrontation"
  Kwan Phillip   "Great Gray Owl 54"
CHINA
  Li Chunling   "Snowy owl princess"
  Yang Dongping   "help each other"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain1"
      "A pretty face2"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Green dragon"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 5"
      "Deer 18"
      "Limoa Limosa 2"
      "The Jay"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Garbo"
ENGLAND
  Beaven Dominic   "NIGHT FISHING"
  Bradshaw Colin   "Mating Brown Argus"
      "Mother with chick "
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Fry Martin   "Resting Orange Tip"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Sea Eagle on the Ice"
  Hayes Beverly   "Goshawk with Pheasant"
  Hayes Garry   "Resting Chameleon"
  Johnson Koshy   "Lioness and her cubs"
  King John   "Gannet Collecting Nesting Material"
      "Gannets Billing"
      "Three Wasps Drinking Reflected"
  Kirby Jeff   "Puffin - On target for landing"
  Knowles Laura   "LIONESS and CROCODILE"
      "PLAYFUL CUB"
  Kozok Corinne   "Fight For Life"
  Lane Michael   "Hunting Party in Kenya"
  Munday Jim   "Atlantic Puffin with Catch"
  Oconnell Sue   "Little Owl in Long Grass"
  Steyn Gillian   "Newly Emerged Four Spotted Chaser"
      "Osprey with Double Catch"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
  Wong Yin   "Robin on log"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Autumn morning"
      "Icy creek"
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Korpela Antti   "Early Morning Walk"
      "Sunrise in Pukala"
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Juvenile osprey"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Aurora 8"
      "Lofoten morning waves 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 5"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Festmahl"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hans Peter Hornbostel   "Best Friends"
      "Sharp Eye"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Sturzflug"
  Laskowski Renja   "besinnlich"
      "Piepmatz"
  Peks Heinz   "Fliegenpilz"
      "Wasserfall Eisgraben"
  Reibl Klaus   "Storm"
      "Joy"
      "Peli"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Black eyes"
      "Perching on gold"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Bei der Mutter 4"
      "Besprechung 2"
      "Muede"
  Tesching Klaus   "Snow Owl"
      "Flamingos"
      "Antelope"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Jumping spider Nr5"
      "Jumping spider Nr6"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "A gentle kiss"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Monkey in the Snow"
      "Full of Love"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "What do you say"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Flamingos In Lake"
  Poon Wai Keung   "NICE TO MEET YOU"
      "LOTUS IN THE MORNING"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Catch a fish 07"
      "red frog 13"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
  Peto Istvan   "Water sorcery"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "CITY HUNTER"
      "SUNSET AT MARA"
      "VERNAL HANGING PARROT"
  Basu Koshal   "Leopard With Warthog Kill 1"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "blue hour diary from bromo"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "PASSION ROYAL"
      "PEACE MARCH"
      "THE WILD BUNCH"
  Chattopadhyay Jyotirmoy   "EGRET IN FLIGHT"
  Das Sharmali   "CHASING"
      "TOPI FIGHT 9635"
  Dasgupta Tirtha   "Purple Heron in Flight"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Eternal 2"
  Kar Srinjoy   "Held with straw"
  Mandal Biswajit   "INSECT MATING"
      "chase"
  Mukherjee Biswajit   "CHILLING OFF"
      "TIGER WITH A FRESH KILL"
  Mukhopadhyay Kuntal   "Killed"
  Nawab Rana Jabeen   "Rocks on fire"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Painted river"
  Porwal Ankit   "Panchchuli Peaks"
  Ray Srimanta   "THE HUNTER"
  Roy Nabarun   "BLACK AND WHITE"
      "HANGING FATE"
  Saha Suman   "Brahmini kite with the kill"
  Sen Mrinal   "Head On Combat"
      "Tasty Bites"
  Sengupta Joydev   "THE LOVE"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "shams tree 1"
  Sengupta Soumendu   "BREAKFAST"
INDONESIA
  Kohar Vincent   "Shark Teeth"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Cicipadi birds 1"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Tenderness between bears-553"
  Frescura Giovanni   "attention"
      "coyotes fighting"
      "G.G.O. landing"
      "mother and son"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Desert 5"
  Monchi Silvano   "Frosone 14-20"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Butterfly and daisy"
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
      "The dance"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Circles"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Lion Hug D"
      "Lioness catch Zebra D Low"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Flamingos"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Line of Guns N2"
      "Snow Fox N4"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
      "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Vervelingdetail"
      "Liefkozing"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
  Van Son Max   "Fox in the Rain"
      "Late Afternoon Fight 02"
NEW ZEALAND
  Anastasovski Chedomir   "Gannet Affection"
      "White Faced Heron"
  Peng Jiongxin   "Bird Island"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "Dojran 4"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Breze12"
NORWAY
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Tiger couple 2"
  Sveen Atle   "Bearfight II"
      "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Life in the desert"
      "Flamingos"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Looking at bird"
      "Walk to one way"
      "Way To trees"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Osprey 1"
      "Lonely desert 1"
      "Milcyway"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Swans"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Treasures In The Gold"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain "
      "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "pine marten"
      "midnight snack"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Polar bear family 6"
      "Polar bear in backlight"
      "Red fox-2"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Railley Terry   "Alerted"
      "Starling"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Freedom"
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Free ride"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Loveparade "
      "fliege in Anflug"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Camel 223"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Oriental Honey Buzzard 10"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Kudus drinking"
      "The kids"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bodyguard"
  Salinas D Anglada Joaquin   "PANORAMICA 1"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Eye Contact"
      "Why"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Blue on Oregano"
  Wennblom Monica   "Red deer"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "butterfly love"
      "damselfly love"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Little mother brooding2"
      "poor mother"
      "Fishing master"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "japan-2"
      "Kenya-4"
      "Kenya-9"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Courtship feeding"
  Huang Mei Feng   "drowning"
  Lai Fu Mei   "Dad feed me"
      "Our love"
  Lai Star   "Feeding-2"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Enjoy The Food"
      "Sea Bird"
  Lin Hao Jan   "Night Owl 01"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Nurture"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kingfisher Family Succession"
      "Grape Flower and Bird Picture"
      "There should be bugs in it"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Flying peacock1"
      "Japanese White-eye3"
      "Microspur2"
      "osprey3"
  Woodpecker Huang   "CATCH F"
      "osprey out of the water CAA"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Work together"
      "Homing"
      "Struggling for living"
  You Tzu Chieh   "China 1"
      "Taiwan 5"
TURKEY
  Ates Nesrin   "The Red Bride"
  Coskun Fedai   "Bearded Reedling"
  Demirel Husnu   "isik"
      "sari"
  Donmez Mustafa   "ikiz"
      "serenity"
      "tavsan"
  Gonul Fatih   "Neowise"
  Gurelli Gur   "mantis02"
  Koprulu Filiz   "av"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "FROG 1"
      "KIRLANGIC"
  Kurt Abdurrahman   "Yesil cekirge"
  Sahin Mustafa   "sarlak"
      "vadi"
  Secmen Ozgur   "gazipasa"
      "goksu2"
  Yasar Necdet   "NY677807ac45"
      "ny677807nt02"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Eagles Fighting For Fish"
      "Motherly Love"
      "Glossy Ibis"
  Crantz Sandra   "Getting To Know You"
      "Polar Bear Nap Time"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "King Salmon Splash"
      "Pushing His Weight Around"
      "Teeth Bared in Brooks River"
  Ho Hung   "SUNRISE MONOLAKE 5"
  Mei Rick   "Kiss The Fish"
      "The Bond Between"
      "Time for Dinner"
  Ng Henry   "Kicking the Snow"
      "Mating Song"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Patel Dilip   "Slap Up Meal"
      "Morning Love"
      "Excitement"
  Sonnen Melissa Cramer   "Brown Thrasher 2"
  Tran Mindung   "Mono Lake Morning"
  Zeng Jiahong   "Birds at Sunrise"
      "Flowers at Sunset"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "CHIA SE"
      "Bat Moi"
  Dong Huynh Nam   "Vooc 7"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Dong ca"
      "Ve to"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "Mom-and-son love"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1456 365 55 357 224 50
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Sophie 528"
  Killen Roy   "White tailed eagle challenge"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Baby Girl with Mother"
  Stevens Mark   "Stretton"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Paulinne"
  Thompson Paul   "Ziggy in mono"
  Warnod Helen   "At the core"
  Woodcock Jane   "Meg 2"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangel"
      "Artist"
      "Play"
  Pichler Thomas   "Domi"
      "Fish Eagle"
      "Nikita 1"
BAHRAIN
  Alameeri Khaled   "The marginalized innocence"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "La petite musicienne"
  Cuppens Jos   "India 9678-1"
  Gabriels Sara   "Eyes of joy"
      "Fascination"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Penitence improvisee"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
  Stalmans Luc   "Acrobatic Balance II"
      "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "Miss Jones"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Believe"
      "Lying Naked On The Floor"
      "Tension On the Floor"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Shepherd"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Porcupine"
  Kwan Phillip   "Nonnie 14"
CHINA
  Dai Zuyu   "Haircuts on the street in the epidemic"
  Li Chunling   "winter warm sun 1"
  Li Ming   "Shanghai kungfu"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Co work"
      "Non stop"
  Xu Zhirong   "Transition in autumn"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Be laid to rest 1"
  Yang Dongping   "grazing boy"
      "novelty"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Elks"
  Zheng Kai   "Moonlight"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Worries"
CYPRUS
  Charalambous Constantinos   "Balance"
  Constantinou Theoni   "Outside cover"
  Ierides Andreas   "Her body"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
      "The Dervishes"
  Pierides Paris   "THE NECKLACE"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 3BW"
      "Mikkeline 1BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "The Photographer 04"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Procesion del Santo Entierro"
      "Miradas"
ENGLAND
  Bradshaw Colin   "Tilly-Triangle Pose"
  Burwood Paul   "Stop Right There"
  Fry Martin   "On the beach"
      "White Light"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Brothers"
  Hayes Garry   "Almost Finished"
      "Soft Landing"
  Johnson Koshy   "Wildebeest migration"
  King John   "My Calling Card"
  Kozok Corinne   "Zebra Chuckles"
  Mohanraj Arun   "WINNER"
      "BALANCE"
  Mortimer David   "Corfe Castle"
  Munday Jim   "Watching the Storm"
  Oconnell Sue   "Pantanal Jaguars Gaze"
      "Caro Boy"
  Steyn Gillian   "Banish the Betrayer"
      "375 Around the Bend"
      "Fantasy Wings in Flour"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 50 mono"
      "Mel and recorder 52 mono"
  Young Alan   "Maximum Effort"
      "Woodford Green Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Korpela Antti   "The Chapel"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Gooseneck bend"
      "Morning mist"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "Ecume"
  Jayet Dominique   "STRUCTURE METALLIQUE"
  Lerzy Denis   "vernon jet 140"
GERMANY
  Colditz Eric   "Cool"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht1"
      "Kamal"
      "Junge3"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
      "Wentletrap"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Angry Bird"
      "Up And Down"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 8"
  Tesching Klaus   "Natural"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Grandma potrait"
      "Priest Nr4"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BLONDE ANGEL 1"
      "WALKING IN THE RAIN"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Breeding feathers"
      "White breasted sea eagle"
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Goat Lady"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Chan Hw   "Step up 01"
      "Flutter M03"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Union 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Geographic Coast At Cloudy Sunset"
      "Herd Horse"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
      "ALL AT ONCE"
  Sham Lai Sing   "pern 005"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Two of us"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Baltic symmetry 2"
      "The Modell"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "SAND STORM"
  Banik Jayasish   "FLYING BIRD"
      "FUTURE VISION"
  Basu Koshal   "Figure Study 1"
      "Protecting Feminism"
  Bhattacharya Subhro   "BLACK BEAUTY 2"
  Bysack Subrata   "DOWN THEY COME"
      "WOMAN SPIDER"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "THE THINKER"
  Chaudhuri Partha Pratim   "KING"
  Chowdhury Abhijit   "Back end"
      "She the village girl"
      "The light of devotion"
  Das Pulak   "THE READER"
      "TWO SISTERS"
  Das Sharmali   "PATTERN OF WATER"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
      "WATCHING COOKING"
  Dasgupta Tirtha   "Instinct"
  Ghosh Abir   "FIGURE STUDY 7301"
      "FIGURE STUDY 7391"
      "FIGURE STUDY PIDM 7397"
      "RHYTHM"
  Ghosh Basabjit   "Water Surge"
  Ghosh Sujan   "CATTLE RACE"
      "CHARON"
  Kar Srinjoy   "Shadow Ride"
  Lahiri Rajarshi   "Faraway"
  Mazumder Ruby   "Innocent look"
      "WRINKLED FACE"
  Mukherjee Rana   "CAPTIVE"
  Panigrahi Shishir Kumar   "Together"
  Ray Srimanta   "FUN IN RAIN"
  Samanta Samir Kr   "SYMMETRY"
  Sen Mrinal   "Hukka Woman"
      "The Cowherd 2"
  Sengupta Samarjit   "CHILDHOOD 6"
      "GAJON"
      "MOTHER AND DAUGHTER"
  Sengupta Soumendu   "COUPLE"
      "FRESH FROM GARDEN"
      "OLD LADY"
      "OSPREY"
  Sharma Rakesh   "Just See"
  Sinha Barun   "Madhuri No 24"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sad"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Solo for Accordion"
  Rozman Erik   "Bath"
ITALY
  Agnolucci Alberto   "SALINE"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bicycle and on foot"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Solitudini nebbiose"
  Becherini Erino   "Reichstag Moment"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "ragazzi di strada"
  D Alia Valentina   "Rotterdam"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "Ethiopians 3"
      "Reading the News"
  Monchi Silvano   "Il Comandante-20"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Walk"
      "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Boy Swimmer D BW"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "The dark forest"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Noodles"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Breakfast"
      "Return From Pasture Land"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "The lady with the lamp"
      "Behind the window 2"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
NEW ZEALAND
  Peng Jiongxin   "A tree in the Lake"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Maid"
  Colak Mimoza   "He and She"
  Korunoski Dimce   "Lonely Passers"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Cica Draza"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT 2017"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Girl on Bicycle"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Reflected Beauty"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Mona is waiting"
      "Winterfog2, Borre"
  Gudem Roy   "Concrete And Gold"
      "Fluffy"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Fredau XXI"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Aida"
      "feelings vi"
      "look viii"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Be on Light"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "white face"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bedia Desert"
      "The desert BW"
POLAND
  Gubala Marek   "Fedor"
  Haratym Jacek   "The way to the orthodox church II"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Bublle wizard"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Morning By The Lake"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way "
      "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Sarona "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Magan Andrew   "Balance"
ROMANIA
  Raceala Elena   "Summer mood"
  Stan Valentina   "Water Curtain"
      "Barcode"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Pritty2-mono"
      "Reindeer_breeder-mono"
      "upbringing-mono"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Its eyes are a city"
  Alameer Amal   "Nice one tree"
      "On my back"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Childhood"
      "Hummer women"
      "Liwa Dunes"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Feel the Dark"
      "The Giving of Self"
      "Without a Mask"
  Railley Terry   "Resting"
      "Venus"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Flight"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Cavic Slobodan   "The spirit of the past"
      "The burden of life"
  Iglic Edo   "Patrijarch Irinej"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fence-shadow"
      "Under the tarp"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "PM 05117mono"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "ABBA"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Influence-2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter 19"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "Freedom"
  Pastucha Daniel   "On the Board"
      "Extreme Run"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ballet jump"
      "Brenda with a ruff"
      "Gloria in water"
      "Lying"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "Homeless"
      "La incertidumbre"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Close to Window"
      "Love 3"
  Marasinghe Ashane   "LAUGHING BEAR"
      "THINKING OUT LOUD"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Stairs Defense"
  Wennblom Monica   "Climbing"
      "My meal"
TAIWAN
  Chang Hsiu Ying   "farming"
      "guard"
      "indonesia-1"
      "indonesia-6"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "curious"
      "Brotherhood"
      "Happy childhood"
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Namibia"
  Lai Fu Mei   "Help these children"
  Lai Star   "Child in War"
      "Firewood Woman"
      "Mursi Mother"
      "Play game BW"
  Liang Yu Mei   "Playing"
      "Sibling Love"
  Tsai Chia Chen   "Fishing"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Harp Bridge"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Add More"
  Wang Wen Jye   "Before the sunset"
      "Train station in Bengal"
  Wu Heng Liang   "Boating in the early morning "
      "Host training his eagle "
  You Tzu Chieh   "Ethiopia 7"
      "Tomorrow's star"
TURKEY
  Aslankara Ozge   "park"
      "villagers"
  Ates Nesrin   "The little girl and her grandma"
  Bektas Arzella   "sigara"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "Fikriye 1009"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 914"
  Coskun Fedai   "Charcoal Burner Child"
      "Street Talk"
  Demirel Husnu   "fisherman"
  Donmez Mustafa   "castle"
      "greenhouse"
      "tek_bakis"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 830"
  Gokcek Altan   "hay-2"
  Izgi Ali Riza   "Man reading newspaper"
  Karaca Cihan   "Among the fumes"
      "Shadow play"
  Kartal Orhan   "farmer"
      "trees 2"
      "shadow"
      "wind"
  Kaya Ramazan Unver   "RUKHAYATMC02"
  Kilicoglu Hicran   "baglilik"
      "gamze"
  Koprulu Filiz   "kumatmak"
  Koray Faruk   "Marvellous Friendship"
  Korkutmaz Ertugrul   "SHY'S"
  Muradi Hasan Hulki   "the deep breath"
  Sahin Mustafa   "fingertip"
      "My mother"
  Secmen Ozgur   "childrenlook"
      "look"
      "ugur"
  Seyitdanlioglu Selma   "cakiltasi"
  Yasar Necdet   "NY677807ac23"
USA
  Crantz Sandra   "Wolf Play"
      "Steep Hill Into Water"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Infant Looking Left"
      "Meeting on Hudson Bay"
  Ho Hung   "TUNELVIEW 2 YOSEMITE"
  Mei Rick   "Little White Houses"
  Nguyen Minh   "MY MOTHER"
      "RUNNING"
  Patel Dilip   "Carer With Group"
  Tran Mindung   "Tuner View"
  Zeng Jiahong   "Marching"
VIETNAM
  Anh Dung Truong   "CHE BIEN XO DUA "
  Buiduy Tu   "Cau chuyen hap dan "
  Nguyen Son Huy   "My friend and me"
      "Daily morning work"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ra khoi"
      "Vac go"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "The Central Highlands children"
Please wait...