Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "blue eyes"
PSA Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "hawksbill 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Galaxy four supermen"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Sunrise Horseshoe Bend"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The night glow"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Alien touch"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Crete Senesi"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Murray Tony, Republic of Ireland   "Morning Walk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Pumpkin Man"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Duong Ban, USA   "Summer Night"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "El Divan"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Elephant cross the river3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Coal Drops"
  Hopes David, Wales   "Safe Landings"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes"
  Vigneron Dominique, France   "THE CATENE OF CONTAINERS"
FSS Praise
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Spider"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "BANOS REFLECTION"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor, Bangladesh   "Beauty of Light and Shade"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Storm"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "end of summer"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "All Alone"
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Umbrella crossing III"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top 2"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Pipileva Marijana, North Macedonia   "Reflection"
  Tonomar Monika, Hungary   "Foggy cycling"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "Walking in Fog and rain"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "CHANEL"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Lanscape1"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "La Tour Eiffel at Night"
  Siakantaris Ilias, Greece   "Six circles"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Banoczi Laszlo, Hungary   "Shadow in the mansion"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Light flash"
PSA Gold medal
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Red eyed Frog Thulip"
FSS Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Morning surprise"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Milky way and quiver trees"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Yellow simphony"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Like Treasure"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog 12"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull T2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "OLD IS GOLD"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
PSA Honorable mention
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Diving fishing"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
FSS Praise
  Hwang Chae Chun, South Korea   "love"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Red Eye"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "White Lipped Tree Frog"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Wasserfall Eisgraben"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Uhu"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "The Last Light"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "sea turtle 591"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Mars Again"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Sunset 37"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Skeptischer Blick"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Snake 1"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Iceland "
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Baboons at Dawn"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Ready to take off"
  Wong Yan, China   "Gathering"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Yaa"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "Landscape Of Kelajun Grassland"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Male lion5"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Dinner in the sunset"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Kingfisher with Catch"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Splash"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishermans path"
FSS Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Minden 65"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomcat"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Best friends"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Horse in the city"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Under The Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Travler "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ye Wei, China   "The End of the Sea 08"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Reflection of Thought"
PSA Honorable mention
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Evaristho-Ristho"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Downstairs"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Witnesses"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Tribal class 1"
FSS Praise
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "Shelton"
  Murray Tony, Republic of Ireland   "Ashleighs Black Hat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "on the sea VIIIsw"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
  Tonomar Monika, Hungary   "Cyclist in the fog"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIUP BA"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Wildebeest M21"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on the box"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Siakantaris Ilias, Greece   "The Big Z"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Escape the ordinary"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Lingerie lady"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Islandpony2s"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Collectionner of memories"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kuifmakaken in tegenlicht in ZwW"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Sore"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homecoming"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "thinking"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "AB over two"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Haflingers 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Light and Shadow 18"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "RUTH_0120"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "La vita a scale"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vigneron Dominique, France   "WATER JETS"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
FSS Gold medal
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Passion"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "By tram in Lisbon"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Grand Prismatic Yellowstone"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Memorial Bastogne"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FLIPPED"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "One more picture"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Life in Balkan"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "By bicycle and on foot"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The Birdsa"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara helige Geborene.jpg"
PSA Honorable mention
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Fading Away"
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "The Curious Boy"
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor, Bangladesh   "Serenity"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
FSS Praise
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush Hour II"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Old fellows"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Pout"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "1334 off to work"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Happy kids"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
  Zheng Kai, China   "salongda"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Autumn"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "With mates"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Busy working14"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Seat 3"
  Wan Yi, China   "Grandpa And Grandson 5"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Asking the sky silently"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Magical moments"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "a new life 027"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Tartan Hat"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Its cold"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Polenaise"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Hipik"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nguyen Van Toan , Vietnam   "Worker are pic king tea in Moc chau 2"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Standing by"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Brsakoski Roberto, North Macedonia   "Eindhoven 1-16"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Philolaos in Volos"
PSA Gold medal
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Framed"
FSS Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Machu Picchu"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Bird in the city"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Northern Lights"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen An, USA   "Mono Lake Fall"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ho Hung, USA   "RAIBOW OVER NIAGARA FALLS"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "After Sunset"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Pipileva Marijana, North Macedonia   "kaneo"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gumilar Hedvika, Slovenia   "Provence I"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Trinh Shirley, USA   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Hellnar Church Iceland"
  Sarb Vasile, Romania   "Rest 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Evening at Wavel Castle"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Lego"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Alpen tale"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Meteora"
FSS Praise
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Harp bridge at sunset"
  Hayes Garry, England   "Dusk at Cromer Pier"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Luo Wenjie, China   "Soaking Up The Sunshine"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "A beautiful scenery"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "At the airport 2"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Busy airport"
  Venter Coert, South Africa   "Bhutan Temple"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Majestic study 76"
  Tran Mindung, USA   "Death Valley"
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Morning waves"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "HONG KONG PEAK"
  Tonomar Monika, Hungary   "Fair"
  Murray Tony, Republic of Ireland   "Misty Guggenheim"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Tawaaf"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Across the river"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "ice dome"
  Zheng Kai, China   "KALAJUN Grassland"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Qatar National Museum "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Steaming on High"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "night market"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "Hot air balloon carnival B"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bellagio Panorama"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
637 160 50 161 91 42
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "The lion that bit me"
  Moritz Vicki   "Malecon night abstract2"
  Stevens Mark   "Coal Drops"
      "Bloombergs"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Qualle"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Beauty of Light and Shade"
      "Visit to Lalbagh Fort"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Hvitserkur Aurora"
      "Sunrise Horseshoe Bend"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  De Decker Ivo   "shheep on the run"
      "living in cells"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Winter magic"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Elephant cross the river3"
  Wan Yi   "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Polar Choir"
  Ye Wei   "Little monk read in the morning 04"
  Zheng Kai   "MOOD OF A PAINTING RIME"
      "The Changbai Mountain magic world"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Theodorou Doros   "Road to the lake house"
      "The road ahead"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
      "Love Story"
      "Pebbles And Rocks"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
      "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Dusty Ride"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusty Racing"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mice Trio on Lichen"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Early morning light and shade"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Super blood moon"
FRANCE
  Vigneron Dominique   "STARRY NIGHT ON THE TOWER BRIDGE"
      "THE CATENE OF CONTAINERS"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Kluger Manfred   "last samurai"
      "golden girl-1"
  Ludwig Peter   "end of summer"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht6"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
GREECE
  Siakantaris Ilias   "Six circles"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
      "Walking"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Shadow in the mansion"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Forms"
      "Alien touch"
      "Silence"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
  Roland Kranitz   "Worker portrait"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in the forest"
  Tonomar Monika   "Foggy cycling"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "PRAYERS"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Red Yellow Green"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "CHANEL"
      "Violoncello"
  Rozman Erik   "The Market"
      "Pumpkin Man"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "Girl and tulip"
  Bugli Pietro   "Take me away with you "
      "Storm"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "RUTH_0420"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Waiting Mocanita"
  Salerno Biagio   "The red spot"
  Testi Bruno   "Mareggiata"
      "Lanscape1"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Umbrella crossing III"
      "Turquoise Roots"
      "Rising Sun"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
      "The Way to Karbala 4"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
      "Chucker Out"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Deadvlei SandDune2"
      "Farmer Mansion"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "BANOS REFLECTION"
      "THE GOLDEN EYE"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Landschap en fietser"
      "Laagvliegende uil"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kraljevski Dejan   "morning Cleaning"
  Pipileva Marijana   "red sunset"
      "Reflection"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Lavender fun"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube V"
      "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Peaceful moment"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "blue eyes"
      "school girl"
      "waiting my sister"
      "look"
  Aljunibi Turki   "JANA"
      "The convoy is going"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Farewell sailor"
      "Leaving"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A new day is getting up"
      "Autumn"
      "Crete Senesi"
      "T"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Showing the Teeth"
  Gargan Oliver   "Splash"
  Madden John   "Zebo"
  Murray Tony   "Morning Walk"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Acupuncture"
  Stan Valentina   "La Tour Eiffel at Night"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Composed repose"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Charger"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Unto ages of ages"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Medusas 004"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Lights in the Night"
      "Island of Elves"
      "Houses on Lake"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Moon rise"
      "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "El Divan"
      "La Maschera della Salute"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "MINERVA"
      "ULTIMA CARRERA 3"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Flying on horseback"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on "
      "Galaxy four supermen"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceB"
      "Walking in Fog and rain"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Turkey Ankara"
      "Balon"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Summer Night"
      "Convict Lake"
  Luo Jingru   "Butterfly"
      "Da Shui Qu"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HUYEN AO HA LONG"
  Vu Dung   "TRANH CAU"
WALES
  Hopes David   "Cutting Edge Surfing"
      "Hard Times"
      "Safe Landings"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 46 116 70 33
AUSTRALIA
  Hardcastle Jill   "Pelican's Lunch"
  Killen Roy   "Wildebeest chaos"
  Moritz Vicki   "Mating damselflies"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Bolving Stag"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Rotstein Alain   "Colibris a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lake 04"
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "River dream"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Male lion5"
  Luo Wenjie   "Landscape Of Kelajun Grassland"
  Tingting Li   "The Lion king brothers drinking water"
      "Wolfs smile"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Dinner in the sunset"
  Wong Yan   "Gathering"
      "Catch and fly"
      "Confrontation"
      "Tasty"
  Zheng Kai   "Muztagh Ata"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Theodorou Doros   "Seagull reflection"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Like Treasure"
      "Silky Withdrawing"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Kingfisher with Catch"
      "Royal Python Snake"
  Hayes Garry   "Chameleon"
  Jenkin Barbara   "White Lipped Tree Frog"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Bromeliad Explorer"
      "Panther Chameleon 10"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Milky way and quiver trees"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Colibri Huppe"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Love is in the air"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sunset 37"
  Peks Heinz   "Wasserfall Eisgraben"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Uhu"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Fangfrisch 2"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "sea turtle 591"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull C"
      "Seagull T2"
      "Seagull XXV"
      "The look of the seagull"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Wildebeest KE01"
      "Walrus 12"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Yellow simphony"
      "Love"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Pulsatilla study 79"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Crucified"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Mars Again"
ITALY
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog with ducks 1"
      "Morning Mist 129"
      "Loud"
      "In the fog 12"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Encircled Prey"
      "Kiss de Enemy"
      "Baboons at Dawn"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "OLD IS GOLD"
      "RED DOUC"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Summer bath"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Practice kissing"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Milcyway"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Snow trail"
      "Winter fog "
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Dead forest exposed after the storm"
      "Light flash"
      "Stone"
      "Switching after a storm"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog"
      "Wet Frog"
      "Red eyed Frog Thulip"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Aurora Borealis"
      "Iceland "
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
      "Little Duck"
      "Reflection "
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
      "peacock"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "LUZ DE LUNA 6"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "it is mine"
      "compete"
      "drowning"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "One shot two fish"
  Woodpecker Huang   "guess What I caught"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Renkler"
      "Red Eye"
USA
  Luo Jingru   "Yaa"
  Nguyen An   "North Lake"
      "Convict Lake Sunrise"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Last Light"
  Tran Mindung   "La Jolla"
  Trinh Shirley   "Palouse Water Fall"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SAN MOI -3"
      "GIA DINH"
      "VU DIEU TINH YEU"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
619 155 51 143 86 39
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Layered Cloud"
      "Wyndham Braids"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Coming home"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Pencil Pine Falls"
  Parker Craig   "Buffalo drinking up close"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Shelton"
  Stevens Mark   "Derelict Pier"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Herding Horses"
      "Old Factory"
      "Under The Bridge"
      "Vestrahorn Reflection"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Le monument"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Light and Shadow 18"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "a broad smile"
      "Nenets child18"
  Luo Wenjie   "The Fall Flies Straight Down"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "The princess"
      "Tread water"
  Wong Yan   "Weaving"
  Ye Wei   "The End of the Sea 08"
      "Girls on board 56"
      "Cooperative fishing 07"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Escape the ordinary"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "Escape"
  Ulual Tevfik   "The Light House"
      "Witnesses"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Downstairs"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Normandy Parachutes With Dakota"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Hayes Beverly   "Your Ball"
  Oconnell Sue   "Pantanal Jaguars Gaze"
      "Mother and Child"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Islet"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Vigneron Dominique   "THE SCULPTURE ON THE STRAND"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "In den Gassen von Siena"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Tina 17"
      "Minden 65"
  Ludwig Peter   "dreamy_sw"
      "Nirgendwo"
      "on the sea VIIIsw"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomcat"
GREECE
  Siakantaris Ilias   "Keep Walking 2"
      "Moon over troubled sky"
      "The Big Z"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Wildebeest M21"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Workers"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
  Tonomar Monika   "Coal burning"
      "Cyclist in the fog"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "SF"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Shadows and lights in the countryside"
      "Haflingers 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
      "Occhi"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "AUGUSTO"
      "RUTH_0120"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Walk"
      "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Traction"
      "Spirals"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Siviglia"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Workers"
      "Morning Walk"
      "Torpedo"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Before storm 10"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "DUBAI STAIRS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kuifmakaken in tegenlicht in ZwW"
      "Familieportret kuifmakaken in ZwW"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
      "Kuifmakakenduo in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Pipileva Marijana   "storm is coming"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "The thinker"
      "Three thirsty guys"
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Laetitia stretching"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "thinking"
      "the road to the tower"
      "waiting"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "The desert BW"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Biker1"
      "Splash"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Walk on the bridge"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Travler "
      "Silma "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "One Tear BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Sore"
  Madden John   "Sardinia Jump"
      "BMW Dakar"
      "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
  Murray Tony   "Ashleighs Black Hat"
      "In the library"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "AB over two"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Way out"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Kneeling in prayer"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Evaristho-Ristho"
      "Mamma Mia"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "ready to work"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
      "Pushing the mining cart in the rain"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Oyun Zamani"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Red Barns in a Palouse"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe38"
      "Tribal class 1"
  Hagan Jim   "Harbor Reflections"
  Luo Jingru   "Loutl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Reflection of Thought"
      "St. Patrick's Cathedra"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
      "GIUP BA"
WALES
  Hopes David   "A Show Of Rivalry"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
532 134 47 131 81 35
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "Piano man"
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
  Parker Craig   "Determination"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Kali"
      "Long day"
      "With mates"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Serenity"
      "Twilight Saga"
      "Wings of Mind"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
      "Memorial Bastogne"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les 3 marocaines"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Delirium"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "Shepherds day 3"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Living in Bangladesh6"
      "Travel on the way 28"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Dash"
      "The Nenets campsite17"
  Liu Beimeng   "Busy working14"
  Luo Wenjie   "A Desperate Fight"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Grandpa And Grandson 5"
      "marry 9"
  Wong Yan   "The fading past"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Perfection"
      "Standing by"
  Zheng Kai   "salongda"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Magical moments"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Happy Family"
      "Two Dancers 02"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Chasing The Baloons"
      "Reading At Book Store"
  Yiallouris George   "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Gravy Wrestlers"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Grand Prismatic Yellowstone"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Deserted village"
FRANCE
  Vigneron Dominique   "SAND SCULPTURES"
      "WATER JETS"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "Its cold"
      "New York City Subway"
  Kunick Stefan   "Maja 2"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene.jpg"
      "Opferritual"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Florian Portrait 4"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "look at"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Vica"
      "Outsider"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Intercommunication"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in Balkan"
      "Life in the mud"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "2000m steeplechase"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in cloth"
  Tonomar Monika   "Salesman"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FLIPPED"
      "THE JUMPING BOY"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "Two faces"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At the Uffizi museum"
      "By bicycle and on foot"
      "Street artist"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Innamorati a Venezia"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Working wall"
  Testi Bruno   "Vetrina"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Linee gialle"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Participant"
      "Reanimation"
      "Old fellows"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Sahdu at Sea"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Polenaise"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Baletmeisje 1"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Colak Mimoza   "The Curious Boy"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Hipik"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
      "Rush Hour II"
      "Promenade"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes II"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "my grandmother"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Face from iran"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "My herd"
      "The Birdsa"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "One more picture"
      "Only 1sms"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Autumn"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Monocle"
      "Tartan Hat"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Toothless"
  Sarb Vasile   "Freedom of dance 1"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Fish Market"
      "Happy kids"
      "Bacha2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Prison Break"
      "Lonely 3"
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
      "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Just for you"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Gondola 14"
      "Seat 3"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Fading Away"
      "November Rain"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Collectors of fossils and minerals"
      "People of Venice"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Smokey"
      "Beach yoga"
      "Passion"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Asking the sky silently"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Work very hard 01 mono"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Pipo"
      "Bilinmez"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Fisherman"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopian32"
  Luo Jingru   "African Family"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shipyard Painter"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Worker are pic king tea in Moc chau 2"
  Vu Dung   "HOI TU"
      "THOI GIAN"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Pout"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
528 132 46 134 76 38
AUSTRALIA
  Parker Craig   "Melbourne alley graffiti No1"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Folding"
  Stevens Mark   "Botallack"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Danube Canal"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Prayer on Street"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Evening Market Marrakech"
      "Hellnar Church Iceland"
      "Kirkjufell Falls And Mountain"
  De Decker Ivo   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "Green Lake"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning mist"
      "Roma 11"
CHINA
  Luo Wenjie   "Soaking Up The Sunshine"
      "The Grand Sight On Wetland"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "ice dome"
  Wong Yan   "Peaceful morning"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A beautiful scenery"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "The wizard of Oz"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "People and birds"
  Theodorou Doros   "Down the road"
      "Framed"
      "Warsawa sunset"
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Millennium Bridge Gateshead"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusk at Cromer Pier"
      "Early Morning Cromer Pier"
      "Media City at Dusk"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bellagio Panorama"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Giffaumont"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Saarschleife"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "BKK 18"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony3"
      "Machu Picchu"
      "Skogafoss"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Meteora"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Athens 8535"
      "Port of Chania 4357"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteora II"
      "Philolaos in Volos"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 76"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Shepherd life"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Tongue of autumn"
      "Salted area"
      "Old fisherman"
  Tonomar Monika   "Fair"
      "The first sunbeam"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Grand Canal From Accademia Bridge"
      "Rush Hour In Venice"
      "Evening at Wavel Castle"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
      "Home"
ITALY
  Salerno Biagio   "Surelism in Livorno"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Lake Sartai 13"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Belvedere Sunrise"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "HONG KONG PEAK"
      "ISTANBUL VIEW"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Krommeweg"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "At the airport 2"
      "At the airport "
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Ohrid1"
  Lukikj Vaclav   "Lisboa4"
  Pipileva Marijana   "kaneo"
      "museum"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
      "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Urban Summer"
  Sveen Atle   "Blue hour sunset"
      "Traffic at Westminster"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Changing of the guard"
      "Bird in the city"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Lamplighter"
      "San Quirico d'Orcia"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Qatar National Museum "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Carr's Bridge"
      "Steaming on High"
  Madden John   "Trump Tower"
      "Loop Head"
  Murray Tony   "Misty Guggenheim"
      "Venice Boats"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "Rest 3"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "Tawaaf"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 007"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Longsheng sunrise 002"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Northern Lights"
      "Road to Unknown"
      "Discover the Unknown"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "Centipede"
      "The church in the fall"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Provence I"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Bhutan Temple"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PANORAMICA DE LA BAHIA 5."
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "night market"
      "quiet little fishing village"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
      "Harp bridge at sunset"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Hot air balloon carnival B"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Hayat Yolu"
      "Serpti"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Oculus Interior"
  Chiu Bob   "Life in India8"
      "Lisbon6"
  Duong Ban   "Yosemite"
      "Hoodoo Grand Staircases"
      "Mono Lakes"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET AT HUNTINGTON BEACH PIER"
      "RAIBOW OVER NIAGARA FALLS"
  Nguyen An   "Mono Lake Fall"
      "Mist"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Centerpiece"
      "Manhattan View from LIC Queens"
  Tran Mindung   "Death Valley"
      "King of Wing"
  Trinh Shirley   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
      "Mono Lake with Cloud"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "By the Seaside"
      "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "Morning waves"
Please wait...