Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Kerekes Istvan - Hungary
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Spider"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "CHANEL"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Oblatus"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Lana et la corde 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "lets eat"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Les Anciens"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "blue eyes"
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "Rainy Day"
PSA Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Forms"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Creeping forward"
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The night glow"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Flooded path"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "hardwork BB"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Woman then and now"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "catching fish"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Blue window"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "PRAYERS"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Sweet Home"
  Hopes David, Wales   "Hard Times"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "At night in the park"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Lanscape1"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Farmer Mansion"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Siena Classic"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Walking In The Shade"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Brave Girl"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Leisure moments of coal miners"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
PSA Gold medal
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Yaa"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kuifmakaakportret"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Hippo n Wildebeests"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Red Deer Portrait"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Pelikan"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zheng Kai, China   "VULTURE"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Only some survive"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Hawk with prey"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
PSA Honorable mention
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Wet Frog"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Polar Bear Splash 35"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Fangfrisch 2"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
  Tingting Li, China   "The Lion king brothers drinking water"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Snake 1"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Diving fishing"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mountain Gorilla in the bush"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Parker Craig, Australia   "Grey Heron with frog"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Fighting7"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Mhm"
  Wong Yan, China   "Confrontation"
  Basu Anirban, India   "Gymnastic of Spider Hunter"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Walrus 12"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "RED DOUC"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Squirrel Monkey"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Over the Heather"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Beginner Swim Lessons"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "Killer whale 1"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Incontri in alta quota"
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Pelican's Lunch"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
PSA Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Little lady"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Entering the pit"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Tango study 71"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Four wheels"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Best friends"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Downstairs"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on the box"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
PSA Honorable mention
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Bull By The Horns"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Cutting Edge"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "PRAYER"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Collectionner of memories"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kuifmakakenduo in ZwW"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Traction"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "miners entertainment"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Old Factory"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "happy heart in raining mono"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "The princess"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Winter fun"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Three thirsty guys"
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "sleeping"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "the dance and the saxophonist 84"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Nenets child18"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Corvee patates"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FLOWER"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Ethiopian Beauties"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "In passant 6"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Railroader"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIUP BA"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Sardinia Hyundai"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
PSA Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Finish work"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Covered With Snow"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Milk seller"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Net smile"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor, Bangladesh   "Wings of Mind"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara helige Geborene.jpg"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Lunchtime"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba Desert Flower"
PSA Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Lumiere de Beins"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "The Nenets campsite17"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Pipe smoker"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Busy working14"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Intercommunication"
  Wong Yan, China   "The fading past"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Deserted village"
  Zheng Kai, China   "A century hearth"
  Ye Wei, China   "Ascetic monks in festivals 021"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "PATRICIA "
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Girl and Hat"
  Iaquinta Mario, Italy   "Naples - On the road"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Hipik"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Monocle"
  Venter Coert, South Africa   "Its Tough"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Magical moments"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "La lecture"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "La figlia di Charlie"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Reading At Book Store"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
PSA Gold medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Stan House 1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Varanasi"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "CAY LUA "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Sarb Vasile, Romania   "Childhood 3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "TRADITION VS MODERNITY"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Help punk get drunk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Tactical coordination"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Morning in a desert"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Ye Wei, China   "Ancestor worship ceremony 6"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gumilar Hedvika, Slovenia   "Provence I"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Azadegan Tea House"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Tribal people30"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GOOSES SALE"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Steaming on High"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "By the Seaside"
  Dumassi Alberto, Italy   "S.Giorgio Maggiore"
  Nguyen Van Toan , Vietnam   "Season in Cao pha"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Bull racing"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "Folding"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Greek Honor Guard"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Estena"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Across the river"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "reading"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Beautiful mother"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "DUJ"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba breakfast"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "blue lane-1"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Unloading reed3"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Return"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Machu Picchu"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Pujiang60"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Tawaaf"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Burano"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Only in a dream 3"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Port of Chania 4357"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Umbrella"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
637 160 50 153 90 38
AUSTRALIA
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Washing time"
      "Mower Mechanic"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Husky Mushing"
      "Sunrise Horseshoe Bend"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  De Decker Ivo   "Sky high"
      "living in cells"
  Joseph Carlo   "lets eat"
      "diner with candlelight"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lana et la corde 2"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Scriba"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Chapelle dans la brume"
      "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Reed dance5"
  Wan Yi   "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
  Wong Yan   "Wishing"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Tribe life"
  Zheng Kai   "MOOD OF A PAINTING RIME"
      "The Changbai Mountain magic world"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Polina"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Kiss"
ENGLAND
  Gibbens Mike   "Spray of Light"
      "On a Golden Pond"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
      "The Posing Pair"
  Hayes Garry   "Quad Racers"
      "Under Pressure"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Sitting 2"
  Oconnell Sue   "Entering the Grand Mosque"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Elle et Lui"
      "Les Anciens"
  Vigneron Dominique   "THE CATENE OF CONTAINERS"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Unhappy Mursi woman"
  Hank Roland   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "autumn-4"
  Peks Heinz   "Kasi"
      "Oblatus"
      "Sekar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Traktor"
      "Spider"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Life Road 01"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Changbai Mountain 1"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Shadow in the mansion"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Forms"
      "Alien touch"
      "Silence"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Fish Market"
      "Last Minutes"
      "Mud Max"
      "Sweet Home"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in the forest"
  Tonomar Monika   "Morning walk"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "PRAYERS"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
      "Children in the Temple"
      "Violoncello"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
  Bugli Pietro   "Storm"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "MATTEO"
      "RUTH_0420"
      "SGRANANDO PANNOCCHIE"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Old wall"
      "Waiting Mocanita"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena Classic"
      "The train"
  Testi Bruno   "Lanscape1"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Umbrella crossing III"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
      "Lady Colored Face"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
      "Chucker Out"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Farmer Mansion"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 8"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Landschap en fietser"
      "Laagvliegende uil"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Rainy Day"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Forum"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Red homeless"
      "Window"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Reflection"
NORWAY
  Gravelsaeter Tore   "Good to be inside"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
      "Lavender fun"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "blue eyes"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "JANA"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "The night glow"
      "Women with a horse"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Autumn"
      "Crete Senesi"
      "T"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Brave Girl"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Dromaluska"
      "Showing the Teeth"
  Madden John   "Lancaster Bomber"
  Murray Tony   "Studio shapes"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Hide and seek"
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Flower child"
      "lovely girl"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Chair with angles"
      "Composed repose"
      "Creeping forward"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Iglic Edo   "Parallel worlds"
      "Woman then and now"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Lights in the Night"
      "Houses on Lake"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Flooded path"
      "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "Body Painting"
      "memory"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "El Divan"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "MOMENTO FUGAZ 5"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Leisure moments of coal miners"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle"
  Woodpecker Huang   "hardwork BB"
      "after work hard 1"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Alone With Her Thoughts"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopian7"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
  Luo Jingru   "Butterfly"
WALES
  Hopes David   "Cutting Edge Surfing"
      "Hard Times"
      "Safe Landings"
  Jones Matthew   "Apple Seller"
      "Smiling in the Snow"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 46 124 69 34
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Lioness Standing"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Pelican's Lunch"
  Killen Roy   "Imfolozi weaver"
      "Only some survive"
      "WT eagle on ice flow"
  Parker Craig   "Grey Heron with frog"
      "Leopard up tree eating impala KNP01"
  Watson Graeme   "Squirrel Monkey"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
      "Yes I do"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Bolving Stag"
      "During The Rutting Season"
      "Red Deer Portrait"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Simon Claude   "Lioness searching for prey"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating hawk"
      "Hawk with prey"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Sniff"
      "Polar Bears at Carcass 41"
      "Polar Bear Splash 35"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Bald Eagle1"
      "drinking3"
      "Fighting7"
      "Male lion5"
  Tingting Li   "The Lion king brothers drinking water"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Dinner in the sunset"
  Wong Yan   "Gathering"
      "Confrontation"
  Zheng Kai   "VULTURE"
CYPRUS
  Theodorou Doros   "Seagull reflection"
  Yiallouris George   "THE YELLOW "
      "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Golden Eagle 2326"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Hayes Beverly   "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Kingfisher with Catch"
      "Royal Python Snake"
  Hayes Garry   "Chameleon"
      "Goshawk on Pheasant"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Bromeliad Explorer"
  Oconnell Sue   "Toco Toucan Brazil"
      "The two Brothers Pantanal Brazil"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dead crocodile"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Take-off"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mountain Gorilla in the bush"
  Hank Roland   "Fette Beute"
      "Lecker Fotografen"
      "Love is in the air"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Peks Heinz   "Krokodil2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Flamingo"
      "Pelikan"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Fangfrisch 2"
      "In voller Pracht 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Wildebeest KE01"
      "Rhinoceros KE02"
      "Walrus 12"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "White-tailed eagle study 21"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
      "Just a sip"
      "Runner with prey"
INDIA
  Basu Anirban   "Gymnastic of Spider Hunter"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Tiger easing"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Snake"
ITALY
  Dumassi Alberto   "Giraffe"
  Maina Andrea   "Bloody lunch"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Belling stag"
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Incontri in alta quota"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
      "I am watching you my Lioness"
      "Puffin and fish"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Hippo n Wildebeests"
      "Kiss de Enemy"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "OLD IS GOLD"
      "RED DOUC"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mhm"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Kiss"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Pelican Fight"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Stone"
      "Switching after a storm"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Over the Heather"
      "Double Act"
      "Fresh Fish"
  Madden John   "Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog"
      "Wet Frog"
      "Red eyed Frog Thulip"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Beginner Swim Lessons"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Malik"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
      "Tell me why you are making a monkey out of me"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little Duck"
      "Reflection "
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Chillin"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Killer whale 1"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "it is mine"
      "drowning"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Night heron fishing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "CATAH A"
      "guess What I caught"
      "Bee Eagle fighting AS"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Red Eye"
USA
  Luo Jingru   "Yaa"
      "Xianyi"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SAN MOI -3"
      "VE TO"
      "GIA DINH"
      "VU DIEU TINH YEU"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
619 155 51 156 93 41
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Webb bridge entry"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Thomi"
  Stevens Mark   "Tulip Stairway"
      "Derelict Pier"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Baku eye"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "HARD BLACK EYES"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Herding Horses"
      "Old Factory"
      "Under The Bridge"
      "Vestrahorn Reflection"
  Joseph Carlo   "black Swan"
      "sleeping"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Penitence improvisee"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee patates"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "In passant 6"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Lip disc"
      "Nenets child18"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "lasso a horse 3"
      "The princess"
  Wong Yan   "Past memory"
  Ye Wei   "The End of the Sea 08"
      "Girls on board 56"
      "Good time 03"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Escape the ordinary"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Village Bread"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
      "New Place"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "Normandy Parachutes With Dakota"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Gibbens Mike   "Landing Soon"
  Hayes Garry   "Taking the Strain"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Meditation"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
      "Mother and Child"
      "Double Trouble"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Philippe Aubrun   "LA CONTREBASSISTE"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht2_s"
      "Islandpony2s"
      "Shanta_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tunnel"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the dance and the saxophonist 84"
  Siakantaris Ilias   "Keep Walking 2"
      "The Big Z"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Livestock 9 Bw"
      "Wildebeest M21"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Soul mirror"
      "Four wheels"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Tango study 71"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Ethiopian Beauties"
      "Rushing time"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Lightbar"
      "Yelena"
      "Workers"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
  Tonomar Monika   "Coal burning"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "CASTLE"
      "FLOWER"
      "INSCRIBED"
  Saxena Sudhir   "PRAYER"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "AUGUSTO"
      "RUTH_0120"
      "VALENTINA E ALESSIA 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "At the Bus Stop"
      "Sign of condolence"
      "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Traction"
      "Spirals"
      "Waiting for Dante"
  Testi Bruno   "Siviglia"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Ginnastica artistica 3"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Workers"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Indain Market 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
      "Before storm 10"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
      "Watchmaker"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 19"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kuifmakaken in tegenlicht in ZwW"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
      "Kuifmakakenduo in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Traffic Jam"
      "Tiredness"
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
      "Bundeshole"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Mafia"
  Zdravev Zoran   "In the Clouds"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Three thirsty guys"
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Eyes on you"
      "Laetitia stretching"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "the road to the tower"
      "waiting"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Chocolate"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Biker1"
      "Splash"
      "Winter fun"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Conversation with a daughter"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Silma "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "One Tear BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Sore"
      "Run out of Road"
  Gargan Oliver   "Rainy days"
  Madden John   "Sardinia Hyundai"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Traditional cooking"
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
      "Cutting Edge"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Behind one"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Dispirited"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Imagination"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Kneeling in prayer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "M"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The shadow"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Evaristho-Ristho"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "MAYTE 5"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The boy and the rose"
      "Little lady"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Entering the pit"
      "Come with me"
      "Pushing the mining cart in the rain"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceA mono"
      "WjumpS mono"
      "happy heart in raining mono"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Oyun Zamani"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church41"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Reflection of Thought"
      "Taking A Break"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIUP BA"
WALES
  Hopes David   "A Show Of Rivalry"
  Jones Matthew   "Isabelle Playing"
      "Looking up"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
532 134 47 134 76 37
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
      "Fisherman with oar"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Serenity"
      "Wings of Mind"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
  Joseph Carlo   "lady at the door"
  Rotstein Alain   "La lecture"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "Shepherds day 3"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Warrior 16"
      "Eagle Hunter Family 51"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "The Nenets campsite17"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Liu Beimeng   "Busy working14"
  Wan Yi   "bashful"
      "Bath 19"
      "marry 9"
  Wong Yan   "The fading past"
      "Market place"
  Xu Xiaomei   "What is going on"
  Ye Wei   "Minda face sculptor 06"
      "Water sacrifice 36"
      "Ascetic monks in festivals 021"
  Zheng Kai   "A century hearth"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Magical moments"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Reading At Book Store"
  Yiallouris George   "SHEPHERD 02 "
ENGLAND
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Headmans Watchful Eye"
      "Brothers under the Skin"
      "Eagle Huntress"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Deserted village"
      "Smiling professor"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Digestif"
      "Lumiere de Beins"
      "New Gospel"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lot of beads"
  Hank Roland   "Its cold"
  Kunick Stefan   "Maja 2"
  Peks Heinz   "Hochzeitstanz1"
      "Akhara helige Geborene.jpg"
      "Mursifrau mit Kind"
      "Opferritual"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lines"
      "Shadow"
      "Scarred"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Florian Portrait 4"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Sofia 8207"
      "the generations 7"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Lying nude with water jug"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Without words"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Afternoon Life"
      "Intercommunication"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in the mud"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "2000m steeplechase"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in cloth"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Serious Game"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "Lisbon, city of tolerance"
      "Two faces"
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "La figlia di Charlie"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Naples - On the road"
  Maina Andrea   "Himba mother and son"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Milk seller"
      "Violin test"
      "Working wall"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Participant"
      "Reanimation"
      "Old fellows"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Hani Home"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
      "Head Power"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Polenaise"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Three Ladies"
  Ilievski Filip   "Mane"
      "Violin player"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Hipik"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "One"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes II"
      "Julia Zu X"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "my grandmother"
      "man from Turtuk"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Face from iran"
      "MAHABA"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "My herd"
      "Sadness"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Child Hand"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Gorgous Eyes"
      "Monocle"
      "Tartan Hat"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Old Man wisdom"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "The bride"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Pipe smoker"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 3"
      "Lonely"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Obituaries"
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
      "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Net smile"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Table tennis"
SLOVENIA
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Photoshoot"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Its Tough"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PATRICIA "
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba smokers"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Sewing"
      "Miner eats watermelon"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Mu Guiyings war dance CC"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Pipo"
      "Kilimci"
      "Kivilcim"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Blue City Lady"
  Luo Jingru   "African Family"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shipyard Painter"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Make land"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Pout"
      "Megan 2"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
528 132 46 130 78 38
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Horse Pass"
      "Ruskin Bluff"
  Killen Roy   "Halong fishing boat"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Folding"
      "Sorry Birds"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "GOOSES SALE"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   " Camel Caravan"
      "Hellnar Church Iceland"
  Rotstein Alain   "Taxi birman"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen on the tracks"
      "Himba breakfast"
      "Selen and baby"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Street of musicians 11"
  Prole Dragan   "Towards the herd"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Carriage at Petra"
  Ye Danlei   "Morocco42"
      "Tribal people30"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "A jewish family"
      "African girl"
      "Train Festival 2"
      "Unloading reed3"
  Liu Beimeng   "Pujiang60"
  Luo Wenjie   "The Grand Sight On Wetland"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "ice dome"
      "Return"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A beautiful scenery"
      "Beautiful mother"
      "Our village"
  Ye Wei   "Dele Market 14"
      "Ancestor worship ceremony 6"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Castle at the lake"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers in Black and White"
      "Greek Honor Guard"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Baku At Dusk"
      "Buyuk Han"
      "Wine Cellar"
  Yiallouris George   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
ENGLAND
  Hayes Garry   "Early Morning Cromer Pier"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Woman with Lip Plate"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Masais herding cattle"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "River adventure"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Arc de Triomphe"
      "Hospices"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Tigernest"
  Kluger Manfred   "live simply-1"
      "blue lane-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony3"
      "Machu Picchu"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Meteora"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Port of Chania 4357"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
      "Estena"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Mirror"
      "Tactical coordination"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Road to home"
      "Varanasi"
INDIA
  Saxena Sudhir   "GOOD MORNING HOWRAH"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Evening at Wavel Castle"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Umbrella"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
  Dumassi Alberto   "S.Giorgio Maggiore"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stan House 1"
      "Orthodox Church"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Bull racing"
      "Spiritual Lane"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "ISTANBUL VIEW"
      "TRADITION VS MODERNITY"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Berijpt landschap"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Ohrid11c"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Winterland"
  Sveen Atle   "Help punk get drunk"
      "Traffic at Westminster"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "reading"
      "grandmother dinner"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bediah womens"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Lamplighter"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Eye Glasses"
      "Wood Carrier"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on High"
  Madden John   "Cork Screw Hill"
  Murray Tony   "Venice Boats"
ROMANIA
  Sarb Vasile   "Childhood 3"
      "Relaxation 1"
      "Rest 3"
      "The song of joy"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "Tawaaf"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Morning in a desert"
  Iglic Edo   "Stew of mangalica"
      "Only in a dream 3"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Northern Lights"
      "Discover the Unknown"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "The church in the fall"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Provence I"
TAIWAN
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Harp bridge at sunset"
      "Tug of war with the wind"
  Woodpecker Huang   "city view K"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Kapinin ici"
      "Hayat Yolu"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
      "Serpti"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
  Chiu Bob   "The Indian village7"
  Duong Ban   "Yosemite"
      "Hoodoo Grand Staircases"
  Luo Jingru   "DUJ"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Centerpiece"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG "
      "CAY LUA "
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Cao pha"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "By the Seaside"
      "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "steadfast"
Please wait...