Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2020
Salon OHRID results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ribokaite Normante - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Siakantaris Ilias, Greece   "Colors"
PSA Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
FSM Gold medal
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Race 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hopes David, Wales   "Safe Landings"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "El Divan"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Housewife"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "All Alone"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "Inner Circle"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Violoncello"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "All souls day"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Umbrella crossing III"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "THE GOLDEN EYE"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Butterfly"
FSM Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "At night"
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor, Bangladesh   "Beauty of Light and Shade"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Silence"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Crete Senesi"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Last Minutes"
  Wan Yi, China   "Mining area 8"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "JANA"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "STYLO"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "blue eyes"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Door waiting"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Lancaster Bomber"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Husky Mushing"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Mobile"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Rush Hour"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top 2"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "The first rays of sunshine"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Oblatus"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
PSA Gold medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
FSM Gold medal
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "SAN MOI -3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Fangfrisch 2"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Perfect hide"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Golden Praying Mantis"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Fette Beute"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Imfolozi weaver"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "During The Rutting Season"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Tingting Li, China   "Buffalo and its little buddy"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Maenpaa Petteri, Finland   "Morning"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
PSA Honorable mention
  Parker Craig, Australia   "Grey Heron with frog"
  Wong Yan, China   "Gathering"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
FSM Honorable mention
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Aurora Borealis"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog 12"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Male lion5"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Wet Frog"
  Basu Anirban, India   "Gymnastic of Spider Hunter"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Yaa"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Heron night fishing"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Stone"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert, Hong Kong   "Display of Feathers"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Pelikan"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Elk bull"
  Hwang Chae Chun, South Korea   "love"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Over the Heather"
  Hayes Garry, England   "Chameleon"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Angry tern"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Trio Frogs"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Panther Chameleon 10"
  Balogh Janos, Hungary   "fighters"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "double take"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull T2"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
PSA Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Splash"
FSM Gold medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Hey You"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomcat"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "the road to the tower"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Travler "
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Evaristho-Ristho"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Village Bread"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Workers"
PSA Honorable mention
  Siakantaris Ilias, Greece   "Keep Walking 2"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "La vita a scale"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dervishes 03"
FSM Honorable mention
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Light and Shadow 18"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Topsy Turvy"
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Buried Alive"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Sore"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Corvee patates"
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Harbour"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "AUGUSTO"
  Lukikj Vaclav, North Macedonia   "Observer"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "AB over two"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Jerry"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Time travellers"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Under The Bridge"
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Hummer women"
  Ye Wei, China   "The End of the Sea 08"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Camel shadow"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Watchmaker"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Ana 1"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Guvec istif"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Passing thoughts"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Fading Away"
PSA Gold medal
  Wong Yan, China   "The fading past"
FSM Gold medal
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman with big horns"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Street artist"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Asking the sky silently"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Reanimation"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Life in Balkan"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Hayes Garry, England   "Mad Mudder"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Parker Craig, Australia   "Determination"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Serious Game"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Net smile"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Pout"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Milk seller"
PSA Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Covered With Snow"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "1334 off to work"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
FSM Honorable mention
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Pipo"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 3"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Artist"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FLIPPED"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Linea with black necklace"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Girl and Hat"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "a new life 027"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Happy kids"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Pipe smoker"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Lumiere de Beins"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Its cold"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Two Dancers 02"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Face from iran"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "The Nenets campsite17"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Florian Portrait 4"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Train Festival11"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopian32"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Monocle"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lukikj Vaclav, North Macedonia   "Milena"
  Kraljevski Dejan , North Macedonia   "Perica"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Outsider"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Maina Andrea, Italy   "Round walk"
PSA Gold medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
FSM Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Qatar National Museum "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Abu Dabi"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "San Quirico d'Orcia"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Morocco43"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "PAISAJE DE LA CALETA 6"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Our village"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Northern Lights"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Varanasi"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Giffaumont"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Two Stars"
PSA Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Apatani woman winnowing rice"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "By the Seaside"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Oculus Interior"
FSM Honorable mention
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "blue lane-1"
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Work in the medina"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Stan House 1"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Return"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Krommeweg"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Emerald City 8"
  Murray Tony, Republic of Ireland   "Venice Boats"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Hellnar Church Iceland"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chen Xinxin, China   "African girl"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG "
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Steaming on High"
  Hayes Garry, England   "Early Morning Cromer Pier"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "The Majestic Thoroughfare"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Traffic at Westminster"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "city view K"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Umbrella"
  Venter Coert, South Africa   "Bhutan Temple"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Tongue of autumn"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Street dance"
  Chapman John, Australia   "Ruskin Bluff"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "After Sunset"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Stew of mangalica"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
636 159 50 153 95 42
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "The catch"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Inner Circle"
  Stevens Mark   "Coal Drops"
      "Bloombergs"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Beauty of Light and Shade"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Husky Mushing"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  De Decker Ivo   "Sky high"
      "living in cells"
  Joseph Carlo   "lets eat"
      "when to sleep"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lana et la corde 2"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Speed"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Simon Claude   "Afternoon near Swakop"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Chase 22"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi girl5"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Northern Lights 5"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Running"
  Wan Yi   "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Polar Choir"
  Ye Wei   "Goldene Strasse 5"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Do you"
  Ierides Andreas   "In the green"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusty Racing"
      "Under Pressure"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Sitting 2"
  Oconnell Sue   "Entering the Grand Mosque"
      "Dome at Twilight"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Early morning light and shade"
FINLAND
  Tuomikoski Pauliina   "Wonder"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Les Anciens"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Kara boys"
  Hank Roland   "Rush Hour"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "autumn-4"
      "red roses-4"
  Kunick Stefan   "N"
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Summer"
      "Traktor"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Z on red 1"
GREECE
  Siakantaris Ilias   "Colors"
      "Forever red"
      "Six circles"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Muse"
      "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Break Through Heavy Defence"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "wawes"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Forms"
      "Alien touch"
      "Silence"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Last Minutes"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "The yawning"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in the forest"
      "Black widow"
  Tonomar Monika   "Foggy cycling"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "GLAM GIRL"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLO"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "CHANEL"
      "Children in the Temple"
      "Violoncello"
ITALY
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "MATTEO"
      "RUTH_0420"
      "RUTH_0520"
      "SGRANANDO PANNOCCHIE"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Old wall"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena Classic"
      "The red spot"
  Testi Bruno   "Lanscape1"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Umbrella crossing III"
      "Turquoise Roots"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
      "Lady Colored Face"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
      "Chucker Out"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Deadvlei SandDune2"
      "Farmer Mansion"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE GOLDEN EYE"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Landschap en fietser"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Selfish selfie"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "morning Cleaning"
      "Circles in mall"
      "Forum"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
      "Red homeless"
      "Window"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Group of Mannequins"
NORWAY
  Gravelsaeter Tore   "Good to be inside"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
      "Lavender fun"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Peaceful moment"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "blue eyes"
      "school girl"
      "waiting my sister"
      "look"
  Aljunibi Turki   "JANA"
      "The convoy is going"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A new day is getting up"
      "Crete Senesi"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Colorful Scarf"
      "Open Book"
      "Yellow Wall"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "world war 2 evacuee"
      "Zebo"
      "Lancaster Bomber"
  Murray Tony   "Ballerina by window"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "At night"
      "lovely girl"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Composed repose"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
      "Unto ages of ages"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Lights in the Night"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "El Divan"
      "La Maschera della Salute"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Mobile"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Flying on horseback"
TAIWAN
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Summer Night"
      "Convict Lake"
  Luo Jingru   "Butterfly"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HUYEN AO HA LONG"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Shunshine at Long coc tea hill 2"
  Vu Dung   "TRANH CAU"
WALES
  Hopes David   "Hard Times"
      "Safe Landings"
  Jones Matthew   "Snowy Victorians"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 46 128 63 34
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "Imfolozi weaver"
      "Only some survive"
      "WT eagle on ice flow"
  Parker Craig   "Green backed Heron spears fish"
      "Grey Heron with frog"
      "Weaverbird starting nest"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Bolving Stag"
      "During The Rutting Season"
      "Red Deer Portrait"
      "Two Gannets"
  De Decker Ivo   "Mammoth hot springs"
      "Elk bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisous"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Lioness searching for prey"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Sniff"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Bald Eagle1"
      "Fighting7"
      "Male lion5"
  Tingting Li   "Big bird spread its wings"
      "Buffalo and its little buddy"
      "Wolfs smile"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Dinner in the sunset"
      "Grow Up"
  Wong Yan   "Gathering"
      "Confrontation"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Snow shake"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Its a beautiful day"
      "Three in a row"
  Theodorou Doros   "Andromeda"
      "My good face"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Like Treasure"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Praying Mantis"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Kingfisher with Catch"
  Hayes Garry   "Chameleon"
      "Gannet with Mackerel"
      "Goshawk on Pheasant"
      "Kingfisher regurgitates Fishbones"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Strped Athlete"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Panther Chameleon 10"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Heron night fishing"
      "Milky way and quiver trees"
      "One little fish and three pelicans"
FINLAND
  Maenpaa Petteri   "Morning"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mante Religieuse"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mountain Gorilla in the bush"
  Hank Roland   "Fette Beute"
      "Love is in the air"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Peks Heinz   "Kroeten1"
      "Krokodil2"
      "Wasserfall Eisgraben"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Fangfrisch 2"
      "Fitis 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull T2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Wildebeest KE01"
      "Kittiwake 02"
      "Walrus 12"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Display of Feathers"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "fighters"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
      "Runner with prey"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Crucified"
INDIA
  Basu Anirban   "At last make it aligned to Bill"
      "Gymnastic of Spider Hunter"
      "Ah got him in the Chest"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Fern"
ITALY
  Salerno Biagio   "Satisfaction"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog with ducks 1"
      "Morning Mist 129"
      "Loud"
      "In the fog 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Zdravev Zoran   "Trio Frogs"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Angry tern"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "Pelican Fight"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bedia Desert"
      "Lonely desert 1"
      "Milcyway"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "White river"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Dead forest exposed after the storm"
      "Light flash"
      "Stone"
      "Switching after a storm"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Over the Heather"
      "Double Act"
      "Fresh Fish"
  Madden John   "Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog"
      "Puffin fly"
      "Wet Frog"
  Quinn Feargal   "purple heather"
      "flying squirrel"
      "double take"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Faroe Islands"
      "Aurora Borealis"
      "Dandelion"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
      "Little Duck"
      "Reflection "
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Perfect hide"
      "Chillin"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "guess What I caught"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Renkler"
USA
  Luo Jingru   "Yaa"
      "Xianyi"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SAN MOI -3"
      "VE TO"
      "VU DIEU TINH YEU"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Growth"
      "In the green"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
615 154 51 145 82 39
AUSTRALIA
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Wet Dea"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Under The Bridge"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Joseph Carlo   "sleeping"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee patates"
      "Les joueurs"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Ana 1"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
      "Shadow play 33"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Light and Shadow 18"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "The princess"
  Wong Yan   "Weaving"
      "Working couple"
      "Climbing"
  Ye Wei   "The End of the Sea 08"
  Zheng Kai   "Go to sea"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Dream without fear"
      "Violin"
  Ierides Andreas   "Getting ready"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "NY trains 1"
  Ulual Tevfik   "The Light House"
      "Village Bread"
  Yiallouris George   "KARAVOSTASI THEODORA "
      "MATALA OLD MAN "
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
      "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
      "Nudeart 07"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Gibbens Mike   "Out of Reach"
  Hayes Beverly   "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Taking the Strain"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Meditation"
  Oconnell Sue   "Pantanal Jaguars Gaze"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Polka dot lady"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tunnel"
      "Tomcat"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Trendy 2"
GREECE
  Siakantaris Ilias   "Keep Walking 2"
      "The Big Z"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Stav V"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Wildebeest M21"
      "Each has its own"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Narcissus No3"
      "Sitting nude"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Passing thoughts"
      "Four wheels"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Yelena"
      "Workers"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
      "Time travellers"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "The Soup Shack"
      "Topsy Turvy"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "AUGUSTO"
      "RUTH_0120"
      "VALENTINA E ALESSIA 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Waiting for Dante"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Workers"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "People Motion in Karbala"
      "Desert with Camel 2"
LATVIA
  Kapsa Eduards   "Dress"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Before storm 10"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Outward Bound"
      "Seaweed Harvesting"
      "Watchmaker"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "DUBAI STAIRS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica Experiment 2"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Traffic Jam"
      "Tiredness"
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
  Lukikj Vaclav   "Imagination"
      "Observer"
      "Senka"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Panker"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Craftwork"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Laetitia stretching"
      "Jerry"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "the road to the tower"
      "waiting"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Chocolate"
      "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Biker1"
      "Splash"
      "Winter fun"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Walk on the bridge"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Travler "
      "Hurry "
      "Silma "
      "Magical Door"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Sore"
      "Run out of Road"
  Madden John   "Sardinia Jump"
      "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
  Murray Tony   "In the library"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Art Girl"
      "On lines"
      "Rugby Boy3"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "AB over two"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Dispirited"
      "I'm telling you a story"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Contemplation"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In window"
      "M"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Buried Alive"
      "Without Words"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Pedestrian"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Evaristho-Ristho"
      "Mamma Mia"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Little lady"
TAIWAN
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Chengdu Old Tea House"
      "Come with me"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Demir Tavi"
      "Marifetli Eller"
      "Guvec istif"
      "Oyun Zamani"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIUP BA"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
528 133 47 133 69 34
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
      "Fisherman with oar"
  Parker Craig   "Determination"
      "Gina Glasses"
      "Trent the builder"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Kali"
  Watson Graeme   "Boredom"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "Serenity"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les 3 marocaines"
      "La lecture"
      "Meditation a Marrakech"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Litija 11"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi market13"
      "Living in Bangladesh6"
      "Travel on the way 28"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "The Nenets campsite17"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Liu Beimeng   "Train Festival11"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson 5"
  Wong Yan   "The fading past"
      "Market place"
      "Women at work"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Perfection"
  Ye Wei   "Minda face sculptor 06"
      "Water sacrifice 36"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Dancers 02"
  Theodorou Doros   "Bread preparation"
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Still Smiling"
      "That Sinking Feeling"
  Hayes Garry   "Mad Mudder"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Deserted village"
      "Smiling professor"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Lumiere de Beins"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lot of beads"
      "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "Its cold"
      "New York City Subway"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Anna 51 "
  Kunick Stefan   "Maja 2"
  Peks Heinz   "Hochzeitstanz1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lines"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Florian Portrait 4"
      "Dorka Portrait 8 BW"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Dream"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Without words"
      "Longing"
      "Vica"
      "Outsider"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in Balkan"
      "Life in the mud"
      "The gipsy clan"
  Tonomar Monika   "Horse-boy"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "CLIMB"
      "FLIPPED"
      "THE JUMPING BOY"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Serious Game"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "Lisbon, city of tolerance"
      "Two faces"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bicycle and on foot"
      "Street artist"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Milk seller"
      "Violin test"
      "Working wall"
      "Homemade bread"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Reanimation"
      "Old fellows"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Meat Seller"
      "Hani Home"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
      "Weggestoken"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "The Curious Boy"
      "He and She "
      "Three Ladies"
  Ilievski Filip   "Beekeeper"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Perica"
  Lukikj Vaclav   "Atmosphere"
      "Erac"
      "Milena"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Ciko"
      "Hipik"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
  Sveen Atle   "Anders"
      "Julia Zu X"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
  Aljunibi Turki   "face from iran 1"
      "Face from iran"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Cigarette"
      "My herd"
      "Sadness"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Only 1sms"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Small Holes"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Gorgous Eyes"
      "Monocle"
      "Tartan Hat"
      "Evacuee Boy"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Happy kids"
      "Bacha2"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Pipe smoker"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Prison Break"
      "Lonely 3"
      "Lonely"
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Net smile"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Mirror of Soul"
      "Fading Away"
TAIWAN
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Asking the sky silently"
      "Finish work"
      "Sewing"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Pipo"
      "Kilimci"
      "Kivilcim"
      "Bilinmez"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Blue City Lady"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopian32"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Worker are pic king tea in Moc chau 2"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Pout"
      "Watching with her Pipe"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
528 132 46 134 82 41
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Ruskin Bluff"
  Parker Craig   "Roman baths worker"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 8"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
      "Dance with goats"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Danube Canal"
      "Blue hour in Budapest"
BANGLADESH
  Mohanto Protap Shekhor   "By the Boat Flowers"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   " Camel Caravan"
      "Hellnar Church Iceland"
      "Kirkjufell Falls And Mountain"
  De Decker Ivo   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "Horses on the run"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Dog Sled 326"
  Ye Danlei   "Morocco42"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "African girl"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains72"
      "Laos village34"
  Luo Wenjie   "Soaking Up The Sunshine"
      "The Majestic Thoroughfare"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Return"
  Wong Yan   "Talking"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Beautiful mother"
      "Our village"
  Ye Wei   "Fire Pond Life"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "The wizard of Oz"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers in Black and White"
  Theodorou Doros   "Street dance"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Baku At Dusk"
  Yiallouris George   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
      "STREET MUSICIAN 04"
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Millennium Bridge Gateshead"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusk at Cromer Pier"
      "Early Morning Cromer Pier"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Mono Slot Canyon"
      "Ticket to Ride"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sea Shell Lady"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani woman winnowing rice"
      "Cottage industry"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Under construction"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Giffaumont"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Tigernest"
  Kluger Manfred   "live simply-1"
      "blue lane-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony3"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Columbia Icefield 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Philolaos in Volos"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Airport Snap 09"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "golden light"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
      "Mountain road"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Mirror"
      "Tactical coordination"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Road to home"
      "Varanasi"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Tongue of autumn"
      "Old fisherman"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour In Venice"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Umbrella"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Maina Andrea   "Round walk"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stan House 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Surelism in Livorno"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Belvedere Sunrise"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "HONG KONG PEAK"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Krommeweg"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Fraer iz Stuble"
      "Winemaker"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
      "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Blue hour sunset"
      "Help punk get drunk"
      "Traffic at Westminster"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "reading"
      "son and his father"
      "grandmother dinner"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bediah womens"
      "men from bedia"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Changing of the guard"
      "Bird in the city"
      "Work in the medina"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Iceland nature"
      "Lamplighter"
      "Norwegian nights"
      "San Quirico d'Orcia"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Qatar National Museum "
      "Louts Doom"
      "View From Pushkar "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Disparity"
      "Eye Glasses"
      "Two Stars"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on High"
  Madden John   "Cork Screw Hill"
      "Trump Tower"
  Murray Tony   "Misty Guggenheim"
      "Venice Boats"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "Tawaaf"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Stew of mangalica"
      "Only in a dream 3"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Northern Lights"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Autumn morning"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Provence I"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Bhutan Temple"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "sunrise"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "AMANECER EN EL PUENTE 3"
      "PAISAJE DE LA CALETA 6"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "locomotive waterfall"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide,there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
      "Harp bridge at sunset"
      "The Buddha light shines"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Autumn persimmonA"
      "city view K"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Kapinin ici"
      "Hayat Yolu"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
      "Serpti"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus Interior"
  Chiu Bob   "Life in India8"
      "Morocco43"
  Luo Jingru   "DUJ"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG "
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Cao pha"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "By the Seaside"
      "Morning waves"
      "steadfast"
Please wait...