Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AUTUMN CIRCUIT 2019
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Teo Chin Leong - Japan
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
PSA Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "W-700"
FSS Gold medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Deadvlei SandDune"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Joveva Ana , North Macedonia   "MYSTERIOUS FLIGHT"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gong Debao, China   "The Milky Way hangs in Kyushu"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ergin Zeynep Banu, Turkey   "Zbanu 91"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Blue"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Htet Hein, Singapore   "Early morning fishing"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Li Jing, China   "Mass Migration 10"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "VU DIEU TREN SONG"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "The Lone Wanaka Tree"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Garbat Henryk Piotr, Poland   "Feelings"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiaoqing, China   "Ethiopia's Primitive Tribal People 7"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "Wonderful danceA"
PSA Honorable mention
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "The Star of the Night"
  Radojevic Slavoljub, Serbia   "Birds"
  Ye Wei, China   "Paddy field and red 01"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "blue eyes"
FSS Praise
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Golden Path"
  Rushton Helen, Australia   "Pinnacles"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chen Shaohua, China   "Faces"
  Sheng Liquan, China   "Nature works4"
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meral 601"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Beau fessier"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Lancaster Bomber"
  Mcdonald Ann, England   "Rocks at Sunset"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Wide Open Beak"
  Shen Yanru, China   "Aurora night"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Winter meditation"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Strong Vitality"
  Sranko Jan, Slovakia   "shape"
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "Conversation"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The night glow"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Near the broken window 031"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Seclusion"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
  Fabjan Igor, Slovenia   "Tongue"
  Huang Deying, China   "Freedom"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Lavender fun"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Reflection"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Lonely-T2 108"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Portrait of Iiriva"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Li Min, China   "Elves in the sky 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Love 1"
FSS Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Drill Boss"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Li Binyuan, China   "Alone"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull XXV"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert "
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Excitement"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Wallace Flying Frog 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zimmerman Carole , England   "Remember Say Nothing"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Milky way and quiver trees"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Shen Yanru, China   "Soar"
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Landmannalaugar"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kuo Chun Cheng, Taiwan   "adoptive child 10"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Bird's World"
  Li Chunling, China   "a trial of strength"
  Nagtzaam Paul, Australia   "Mother And Baby"
FSS Praise
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Sea Eagle with prey"
  Fa Lei, China   "Yukon aurora 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Kingfisher with prey"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
  Huynh Van Hung, Vietnam   "Giao Chien"
  Lindholm Ari, Finland   "Hangingdrops"
  Feng Jiashun, China   "sweet kiss"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "aurora 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Jing, China   "Mass Migration 7"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bromeliad Delight"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Attack"
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "Together 3"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Stokksnes"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Htet Hein, Singapore   "Blue Pit Viper 09"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Malakiri Beach MilkywaySumba"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Play 2"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Little Hermit in Flight"
  Liao Shuilian, China   "rush to the fore"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Peacock blue"
  Poon Wai Keung, Hong Kong   "What are you looking for"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Dating"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "Struggle"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Flying canvas"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_C_life goes on"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Racz Peter, Hungary   "Out of the cave"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Zhang Lin, China   "Tribal Child 6"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "follow the herd 01"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Islands Aurora1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Fa Lei, China   "Loften secret code"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Li Binyuan, China   "Tribal people 7"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Cork Screw Hill"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Machu Picchu"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Liu Xiu, China   "Gallop 1"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Gasadalur"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sun Guoxiang, China   "Tribal Totem"
  Vothi Kimcuong, Vietnam   "UOM CA GIONG"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Marina"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Ice of Greenland 127"
FSS Praise
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "ilkem 700"
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "NYC Skyline "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci, Turkey   "Esra 04"
  Htet Hein, Singapore   "Happiness"
  Gu Jing, China   "Leisurely Working"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Dangerous Fall"
  Ince Gamze, Turkey   "Gamze 821"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Kirkjufell at Sunset"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "SEA OF CLOUD AND LANDSCAPE"
  Lin Yong, China   "Pink coastline 1"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Hello Ballat"
  Xiao Shicong, China   "Pious 1"
  Huang Deying, China   "Lines of Land"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Havanna Street"
  Copuroglu Mustafa , Turkey   "Mustafa 941"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Hayder Museum "
  Huang Haojiang, China   "Go to Sea 2"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Small house"
  Tran Mindung, USA   "Palouse Fall"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Azizoglu Gulbin, Turkey   "Gulbin 950"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Lego"
  Salem Alrashdi, Oman   "Eyes of joy"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gencer Ata, Turkey   "Ata 952"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
PSA Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on The Box"
FSS Gold medal
  Wang An Sheng, Taiwan   "stairs flight"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dancers in Black and White"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "valencia 4"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Lost"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "All in lines"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Dry meat"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Leila"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Deity Warriors 12"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Yearning"
PSA Honorable mention
  Salem Alrashdi, Oman   "GIRL KHASHMEER"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Drops 2"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Food Forum"
FSS Praise
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Oyun Zamani"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-110BW"
  Li Min, China   "Look"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "La scala"
  Li Ming, China   "Hard to extricate himself"
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Talk to the birds"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "By the door"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Model N27BW"
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Marzio Vizzoni, Italy   "NIGHT IN ICELAND 2"
  Ye Wei, China   "watcher 11"
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "fun with rain"
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meral 830"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Foggy Night"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "The Morning After"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Fishing village 02"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Vladik 27"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema, Turkey   "Emin 931"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Feel the music"
  Campbell Laurie , Northern Ireland   "My Protector"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wei Linda Ky, Australia   "Bored"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Hurry 01"
PSA Gold medal
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Watermusic2"
FSS Gold medal
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Worries"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush hour"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Qiu Yanping, China   "Cooperation"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "recollect"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Xie Ling, China   "Train Festival4"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Li Min, China   "Good friends 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Time"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Depression"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Be prepared"
PSA Honorable mention
  Li Ming, China   "High summer"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Girl and Hat"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr, Serbia   "Balkans night life"
FSS Praise
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "WELCOM TO YOU"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Out the pit"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lin Yong, China   "Tribe kids"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva at the museum"
  Kraljevski Dejan , North Macedonia   "From Above"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Body Image"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Sciarra"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way 27"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Scare"
  Naing Win Tun , Myanmar   "Man Reading Book"
  Yang Rongmao, China   "inherit"
  Feng Jiashun, China   "yearn for the future"
  Li Xiaoling, China   "fairyland"
  Poon Wai Keung, Hong Kong   "Dragon boat race"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chen Xinxin, China   "African Impression"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "My grandchild"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Andreas"
  Milentijevic Jelica, Serbia   "Big hat"
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_Indian girl"
  Al Hamali Basim, Saudi Arabia   "Mothers are great"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "SISTERHOOD"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "CONG VIEC HANG NGAY"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Trapez"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "child interest"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1145 289 54 281 176 46
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "The Star of the Night"
  Boytell Kerry   "Horses in the Mist"
      "Sunset Ride"
  Cannon Wally   "Binalong Bay Stormy Dusk"
  Gustavson Corliss   "The scarlet and the black"
  Rushton Helen   "Pinnacles"
  Stevens Mark   "Pier at Sunset"
      "Tate Stairway"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Nikita"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Beau fessier"
      "Lana et la corde 2"
      "Les Escaules 1"
      "Pose delicatesse"
  Michiels Bart   "Last man standing"
  Simon Claude   "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Toucan"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Children in Ethiopia12"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "The desert carts"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Blue"
      "Clean 2"
  Chen Mingwei   "Change place 12"
  Chen Shaohua   "Desert trip"
      "Faces"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Feeding"
  Chen Xinxin   "gold sand sea"
      "WALK ON STILTS"
  Gong Debao   "Colorful night sky"
      "The Milky Way hangs in Kyushu"
  Huang Deying   "Body 7"
      "Freedom"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 5"
      "A Boat"
  Li Chunling   "reindeer in forest"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 10"
      "Onflow"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 5"
  Li Ming   "Musical note on sea"
  Li Xiaoling   "explore the South Pole"
  Li Yue   "Autumn scenery"
      "Populus euphratica in the valley"
  Liao Shuilian   "bask fabric"
  Lin Yong   "Ready to go 2"
  Lu Xuehai   "Dangerous Moment"
  Qiu Yanping   "Family"
      "Land for buddha 3"
  Shen Yanru   "Winter at Kirkjufell"
      "Aurora night"
      "Super skill"
      "Lofoten morning 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Nature works4"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Fishing life in Xiapu 6"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Making bricks"
      "Funny tiger "
      "lasso a horse 2"
  Wan Yi   "Eight foot door purse seine 5"
      "hawksbill 3"
  Wang Yu   "Shy"
  Xiao Shicong   "Desert camels 1"
      "Kinship"
  Xu Zhihong   "Red dance"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Explore"
      "Strong Vitality"
  Yang Rongmao   "Base"
      "WORK"
  Ye Wei   "Paddy field and red 01"
      "Village wedding team 104"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Ethiopia's Primitive Tribal People 7"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Crowded Journey 2"
      "Crowded Journey 3"
  Zheng Chenglin   "The man at the end of the road"
      "Scene Changes 8"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "D - Man"
      "Man from Bilye 4"
      "Winter meditation"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "The world of a wreck"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Alexandra"
      "Dervishes 02"
      "Jump Reflection"
  Yiallouris George   "YOUR HEART BEATS "
      "WAVE OF SIRAZ"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Sikora Mario   "Angle of view"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 23"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Girl with Cap"
      "Val Red"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Flying Over"
  Bray David   "We Could Be Heroes"
  Goode Bob   "Faces"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Swing the Rope"
      "White Faced Owl Feeding"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Silver Mischkah"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Mountain Camels, Ladakh"
      "Rocks at Sunset"
  Munday Jim   "Autumn Storm"
      "Worthing Pier"
      "Taking a Pounding"
  Zimmerman Carole   "Change in Direction"
      "Going Down"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Portrait of Iiriva"
      "Governess"
  Tuominen Erkki   "Vivi"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 3"
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Dittus Nicole   "Seclusion"
      "Water and Seduction"
  Egerer Monika   "light drops"
  Hank Roland   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 80"
      "Baja 14"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
  Paris Raimund   "Gold"
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Schmidt Barbara   "tiger & turtle 10"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely-T2 108"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "On the stairs"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Goldwoman"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Owl 15"
      "Urocissa Caerulea 14"
  Wu Bill   "Aerial Performer 2"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Alien touch"
      "Limits"
  Deri Judit   "Shoe shadows"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Flamenco Elan study 11"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Traveler"
      "Vision"
  Racz Peter   "Aurora boat"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Canyon light 4"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl between the door"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Agony"
INDIA
  Krishnan Subramanian   "seductive look"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ILLUSION-2"
      "STYLIST"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Kunai Brothers"
  Somali Chow David   "Devil Tree in Xinjiang PRC"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Some Assembly Required"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue stairs"
      "Violoncello"
  Rozman Erik   "Geometry"
      "Golden"
      "Pumpkin Man"
      "Red"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Running balloon"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Workers"
  Berni Marco   "Mermaid from the abyss"
      "The Mermaid"
  Boddi Simone   "berlin 1"
      "val d orcia 38"
      "valencia 3"
      "valencia 5"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "the tire repairer"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Blue Nets 2"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Need Fatima"
      "My and Before "
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Chucker Out"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Deadvlei SandDune"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Sea of Nets"
      "The Lone Wanaka Tree"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Church"
      "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "grafiti"
  Colak Mimoza   "Conversation"
  Ilievski Filip   "Selfish selfie"
  Joveva Ana   "MYSTERIOUS FLIGHT"
      "ORBIS"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Reflection"
      "Kid With Red Dress"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Composition 1-3"
      "This Way"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Ethereal"
      "Only One Winner"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "On The Job"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Meeting point"
  Knutsen Jon   "Lavender fun"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa and barstool"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "blue eyes"
      "waiting my sister"
      "take my hand"
      "the beauty of Turtuk"
  Almasrouri Basil   " omani man"
  Salem Alrashdi   "GIRL KHASHMEER"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
      "Women with a horse"
  Duczynski Maciej   "Tuscany"
  Garbat Henryk Piotr   "Feelings"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "World War 2 Evacuee"
      "Wet Frog"
      "Lancaster Bomber"
ROMANIA
  Silaghi Octavian   "street art"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Ahmed-Alabdulaal-K.S.A-Kids playng in water fall 2"
  Alameer Amal   "Reflective eyes"
      "Soft"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Modest triangle"
      "Pair form three"
      "Pose on box three"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Mamula Vesna   "Fancy ball"
  Radojevic Slavoljub   "Birds"
      "Mladen 200"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "klavijatura"
      "autumn in Franken"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "AAANA"
      "Dunja"
      "Near the broken window 031"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Early morning fishing"
      "Yarn drying girl 03"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 32"
SLOVAKIA
  Sranko Jan   "MATKA ZEM - sad"
      "shape"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "On the field"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "TS-6010"
      "W-700"
      "MWE-1000"
  Fabjan Igor   "Golden dreams"
      "Tongue"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 3"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 09"
      "Surfing 04"
  Li Ching Shun   "Landscape of lake"
      "Sailing in the morning"
      "Shooting sunset"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Pushing the mine in the rain"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceA"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 912"
      "Baris 913"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 804"
      "Lina 945"
  Cankat Selma   "selma 900"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "ocak 2"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 807"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 601"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 91"
  Erzene Tulu   "tulu 77"
  Gonul Fatih   "Suduragi"
      "Sirlama "
  Kandiyoti Henri   "underprotection"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 1003"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ice Miracle"
      "Thediamond"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 931"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 1003"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 606"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_early morning"
      "TRmtufan_Journey in the desert"
      "TRmtufn_varanasi"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 903"
      "Nilufer 1"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 902"
USA
  Carr Randy   "Renaissance Lady"
  Chiu Bob   "Holi 2"
  Ng Michael   "Snow geese flying"
  Patel Dilip   "Dainik Jagran"
  Veljic Nikola   "NYC"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "MUA CAY "
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG "
      "DUONG VAO MO THAN 2"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Season day Mu Cang Chai "
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "VU DIEU TREN SONG"
      "QUYET LIET"
      "THAN THIEN"
      "VE BEN"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY No 3"
  Tran Phong   "New day"
  Vothi Kimcuong   "CUOC SONG MUA NUOC NOI"
      "VU DIEU TREN BIEN"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Kingfisher in the rain"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 205 52 203 117 44
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Bonelli Breakfast"
      "Little Hermit in Flight"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Egrets 10"
  Henderson David   "Wild Open"
  Nagtzaam Paul   "Contemplating"
      "Mother And Baby"
      "The Love"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 1"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Where to Go"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Sea Eagle with prey"
      "Tiger"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Vale gier3"
      "Zeearend"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Lioness searching for prey"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Magical forest"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER2"
  Chen Shaohua   "Cold war"
  Fa Lei   "elephants group"
      "Yukon"
      "Yukon aurora 2"
  Feng Jiashun   "chasing in group"
      "swan lake"
      "sweet kiss"
  Gao Haijun   "FOLLOW"
      "MIGRATION"
      "PROTECT"
  Huang Deying   "Snuggle 1"
  Li Binyuan   "Alone"
      "Drinking"
  Li Chunling   "a trial of strength"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 7"
      "Flamingos 18"
      "cow"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 1"
  Li Ming   "Grass blown by wind"
  Liao Shuilian   "rush to cross the river"
      "rush to the fore"
  Liu Xiu   "Cross the river 2"
  Lu Xuehai   "Bird's World"
  Qiu Yanping   "Spirit in fairyland 2"
      "Bird on the branch 15"
  Shen Yanru   "Rich harvest"
      "Soar"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Land 3"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Tiger leaping figure "
      "deprive "
  Wu Chongfeng   "Stand at Branch"
      "Together 3"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Traces of time"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Love 1"
      "free inhabitants of the plateau 7"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Play 2"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Full Moon"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Struggle"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "In camouflage"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
      "Squirrel 12"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bromeliad Delight"
      "Marbled Tree Frog"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Ice Dancing Pelican"
      "Just Missed"
  Munday Jim   "Male Common Blue"
  Sawyer Tim   "Red Eyed Green Tree Frog"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Evening dispute"
      "Heron night fishing"
      "Milky way and quiver trees"
  Turley Robert   "A Royal Python"
  Zimmerman Carole   "Remember Say Nothing"
      "Great Grey Owl Peeping"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Dance of northern lights"
  Lindholm Ari   "Hangingdrops"
  Salonen Kalle   "My web 2"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Doris And Poppy"
      "Accouplement Printanier"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
  Dittus Nicole   "Storm"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Schleiereule"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Moraht Mona   "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Paris Raimund   "Kingfisher"
      "Toelpel"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "In voller Pracht 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull T2"
      "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Who will infringe"
      "Brown Bear 8_Alaska"
      "Polar Bear 7"
  Poon Wai Keung   "What are you looking for"
HUNGARY
  Deri Judit   "Salty crown"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 76"
      "White-tailed eagle study 16"
  Kranitz Roland   "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Skillful hunter"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Moment of joy"
INDIA
  Krishnan Subramanian   "crocodile"
      "tiger"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Walrus in Arctic ocean"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Life on Mars"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "The Prey"
      "Flying over"
      "Onsen"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "DESERT 1"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Wallace Flying Frog 1"
      "Red Purpo Viper 3"
      "Blue Insularis 7"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Angry Hippo"
      "Hippo n Wildebeests"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Star Trail at Mt Bromo"
      "The Lone Tree"
      "Malakiri Beach MilkywaySumba"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Angry Stare"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Zdravev Zoran   "Male Frog with Vocal Sacs"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Deer Phoenix Park Dublin"
      "Early Morning Deer"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Island of Vega"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Flamingos"
  Almasrouri Basil   "rise"
  Salem Alrashdi   "Hungary"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Winter fog "
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 34"
      "Landmannalaugar"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Polar Bear"
      "Red eye Tree For Tulip"
  Quinn Feargal   "preparing for winter"
ROMANIA
  Silaghi Octavian   "the forest king"
      "the rockhopper"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "aurora 1"
      "aurora 2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "The King"
      "raptor "
  Alameer Amal   "lion and lioness"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Love"
  Karaklic Milos   "morning rays"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Polyommatus icarus"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Blue Pit Viper 09"
      "My meal 03"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Azure Creepers 3"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Swan-1000"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Morning in Namib"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Lion cubs twins"
  Venter Francois   "Leave my food alone"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "peacock"
      "love"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "It's My catch"
      "X Rayed"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Weissbartgnus 7"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
      "Meteorite old pine tree"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "pairing 02"
      "pairing 11"
      "foraging 08"
      "adoptive child 10"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "MANTIS FAMILY"
      "TWIN BIRD"
      "MANDRILLS HUG"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Dating"
      "Beautiful seeds 02"
  Li Ching Shun   "Feeding6"
      "Formosan macaque8"
      "Rubber fly4"
      "Taiwan Yuhina2"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Daldan Bakis"
      "Gidiyoruz"
      "Pusu"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_snail III"
USA
  Patel Dilip   "Excitement"
      "Morning Love"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Bent Woolly Bear"
  Shi Xiaoying   "Mother wakes up"
      "Bear's Lunch"
  White John   "Fly Geyser"
      "Mother and Child 6552"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIEN DAU "
      "TINH ME "
      "DIEM HEN"
  Huynh Van Hung   "Giao Chien"
      "Pefect hunter"
      "Tranh Moi"
      "Boiga cyan"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "converging"
      "survival"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Rested"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
935 235 53 239 139 42
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arboles y reflejos al atardecer"
      "Rieles oxidados"
      "Rodeo al atardecer"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Putting on the Ash"
      "Racing with Eagles"
      "Ready to Hunt"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Kirkjufell at Sunset"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
      "In The V and A"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Afternoon"
BELGIUM
  Lemmens Jef   "Faster"
  Oeyen Roger   "Toscana22"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
      "Tsondab Dunes"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Xiapu13"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "Heavy traffic"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Traditional Custom 5"
      "Flying canvas"
      "Picturesque Mud Flat"
  Chen Mingwei   "Train day"
  Chen Shaohua   "Lake legend"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Pious Inidan Believers"
  Chen Xinxin   "Rain Lane2"
      "Through windows"
  Fa Lei   "Dolomiti morning"
      "Loften secret code"
  Ge Rilegaowa   "Like in the painting"
  Gu Jing   "Leisurely Working"
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Impression of Xiapu4"
  Huang Guixiang   "Happy Family"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 4"
      "Go to Sea 2"
  Huang Siyuan   "Train Story 7"
      "Bodhisattva 2"
  Li Binyuan   "Tribal people 7"
  Li Jing   "A Boat"
      "Mass Migration 12"
      "Fishing life"
  Li Min   "Fishing 5"
      "Maze 1"
      "Elves in the sky 2"
  Li Xiaoling   "spring herd"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 23"
      "Pink coastline 1"
      "Gather "
  Liu Beimeng   "Xiapu in China19"
  Liu Xiu   "Gallop 1"
  Qiu Yanping   "Aerial Work"
      "Flow"
  Song Xianna   "END"
      "PASTURE"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Casting a net and fishing 2"
      "Tribal Totem"
      "Surrounded by water 1"
      "Feel 2"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "ice dome"
      "The Welcoming Hand of Singapore "
      "Louis lake"
  Xiao Shicong   "Pious 1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The good old days"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Temppeliaukion Churc13"
  Yang Dongping   "friendship comes first"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Polar Light 2"
      "Small house"
      "Purple ocean 1"
  Yang Rongmao   "Sail Out"
      "Grazing 2"
      "Fisherman"
  Ye Wei   "Sorrow of shahara 023"
  Zhang Lin   "Tribal Child 6"
      "Look up"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Ethiopia's Primitive Tribal People 39"
      "Tribal Totem 15"
  Zhang Xinmin   "tribal people 17"
  Zheng Chenglin   "On the Class"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Living life"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Capture the moments"
      "Exploring caves"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Dancers"
  Yiallouris George   "CAMEL MAN 02 "
ENGLAND
  Goode Bob   "Cabinet of Curiosities"
  Wong Yin   "Kuala Lumpur night scene"
      "Dream job"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Colorful Finland 1"
      "Colorful Finland 2"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Fashion Photographer"
      "People at Louvre"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Baltic sea 1"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 11"
  Buecker Holger   "Berlin Central Station"
  Hank Roland   "My Love Bhutan"
      "Shiraz Gallery"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Air Race 45"
      "Ouvea Beach 7"
  Moraht Mona   "Gasadalur"
  Paris Raimund   "Havanna Street"
      "Havanna Umbrella"
      "Vik"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
      "Norwegen"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete - 072"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteora II"
      "Philolaos in Volos"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Namib Desert 04"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Iceland glacier 3"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
      "Prohibited road"
  Racz Peter   "On the road in Yukon"
      "Out of the cave"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Salted area"
INDIA
  Maitra Piu   "Straight from the Church"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Hello Ballat"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour in Venice"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Giant's Causeway"
      "CHANEL"
      "Different windows"
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
      "The Market"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Marina"
      "Church Tzmindh samba Kzbgi"
      "Street in Alberobello"
ITALY
  Marzio Vizzoni   "AURORA BOREALIS"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Mangrove Fisherman 1"
      "Praying in Cave 1"
      "Dubai Night Cityscape"
      "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Ponte Dell Accademia"
      "The Colosseum"
      "Road to Heaven"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Three Novice On Ancient Bagan"
      "Ray of light shining through the window in pagoda"
      "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
NETHERLANDS
  Tijssen Els   "holy sadhu on the holy Ganges"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bundeswalk"
  Zdravev Zoran   "It's green"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "reading"
      "blue window"
      "School girl"
  Almasrouri Basil   "razha"
  Salem Alrashdi   "Eyes of joy"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Changing of the guard"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou 2"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "Work in the medina"
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 57"
      "Reflections"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Tunes From India "
      "Pink City Post"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Trump Tower"
      "Cork Screw Hill"
ROMANIA
  Silaghi Octavian   "quiet morning"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "At the herders 14"
      "Baikal-Ogoy 1"
      "Ice of Greenland 127"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "Taj mahal the icon of love"
      "shepherd feeding Lambs"
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Ahmed-Alabdulaal-K.S.A-Old Haumer Woman 1"
  Alameer Amal   "Blue Kali"
      "Hamar mother"
      "Tawaaf"
SERBIA
  Mamula Vesna   "Caryatids"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Hamburg"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Three Inle fisherman 02"
      "Happiness"
      "Waiting for the right time"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the bridge"
      "The church in the fall"
  Fabjan Igor   "Dunes"
      "Eye1"
      "Caravan"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "On a fish market 2"
      "Sunday school 4"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Edinburgh station"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "one-day leisure town"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Vietnam Cao Dai 1"
      "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Watching the sunset"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "SEA OF CLOUD AND LANDSCAPE"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Li Ching Shun   "Ba Jia Jiang2"
      "Surfing13"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 905"
  Azizoglu Gulbin   "Gulbin 950"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 905"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "poyrali 2"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 941"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 903"
  Elcicek Dilek   "Dilek 978"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 900"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 700"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 952"
      "Ata 305"
  Gonul Fatih   "Dalmis"
      "Ekmek"
  Ince Gamze   "Gamze 821"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 800"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 1"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 500"
      "ilkem 502"
      "ilkem 700"
  Ozturk Esra Kapanci   "Esra 04"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 901"
      "Sukran 915"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 807"
      "Suleyman 820"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_C_life goes on"
      "TRmtufn_Journey with camels"
      "TRmtufn_love camel"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 712"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Dead season"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopian14"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Splendid Sunrise on Monolake"
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict Lake "
      "Dangerous Fall"
  Tran Mindung   "Palouse Fall"
      "Mono Lake"
  Veljic Nikola   "NYC Skyline "
      "The Z"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "follow the herd 01"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Season day Ban Phung"
  Phan Dinh Trung   "Mua lua chin"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "LE HOI PHA TRAM"
      "LE HOI CAU BUN"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "BUOI SANG TREN DONG MUOI"
      "KHAI MAC DUA GHE NGO"
  Vothi Kimcuong   "TRANH CHAP TREN DUONG DUA"
      "UOM CA GIONG"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
990 248 51 243 148 43
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en formacion"
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Vestrahorn"
  Boytell Kerry   "Married Daasanach Lady and Son"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Mount Cook from Kea Point"
  Rushton Helen   "The Bridge"
  Stevens Mark   "Baker Street"
      "High Tide"
  Watson Graeme   "The Kiss 2"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Bored"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Leonella"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Effondrement genereux"
      "Mouvement papillon"
      "Penitence improvisee"
  Lemmens Jef   "Grandma"
  Michiels Bart   "Looping II"
      "Meuse Tower I"
  Oeyen Roger   "Brevieren"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "GRAZING3"
      "Mount"
  Chen Mingwei   "Woman in black 1"
  Chen Xinxin   "Dressing"
      "Nenets child8"
  Feng Jiashun   "pottery worker"
  Gao Yunhu   "2019 Tianshan summer 2"
      "Niagara Falls 2018"
  Gong Debao   "Go to sea"
      "Return from fishing"
  Huang Deying   "Grazing 2"
  Huang Guixiang   "Vicissitudes of life3"
  Li Chunling   "dancing"
      "sunny day after snow"
  Li Jianshe   "Woman in black3"
  Li Jing   "The World of Buddha"
      "Feeling 5"
  Li Min   "Look"
  Li Ming   "Hard to extricate himself"
  Lin Yong   "Zebra on the grassland 3"
  Liu Xiu   "skiing"
  Qiu Yanping   "contest"
      "Young smile 2"
  Sheng Liquan   "Fishing with Net 4"
      "purse seiner"
  Song Xianna   "STAIRS"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Terminal story7"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Mongolian horse"
  Xiao Shicong   "Senior"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Serious kid"
  Xu Zhihong   "Pakistan people 14"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Temppeliaukion Church11"
  Yang Dongping   "Xiapu"
  Ye Wei   "watcher 11"
      "Light and shade on the wall 03"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Believer in a rock church 3"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Tribe People"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Hard climbing"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Feel the music"
      "Spider eyes"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers in Black and White"
      "Light and Shadows 3"
  Yiallouris George   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 1BW"
      "Jens 3BW"
      "Model N27BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Cellogirl bw 1"
      "Nudeart 05"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Evening Runner"
      "Brasilian Girl"
      "Foggy Night"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Before The Wave"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Edgar Stuart   "Perch rock lighthouse"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Contemplative Lady"
      "Up Against the Wall"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Shadow Football"
  Zimmerman Carole   "Ridges"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Ballet grand jete"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Waiting"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ice on rocks 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Night Watchman Melchior"
      "Old Richard"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "Lost"
      "The last Dance"
  Hank Roland   "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Lights"
  Paris Raimund   "Cuba Boxing"
      "Girl in Verzascatal"
      "Leila"
  Peks Heinz   "Hindipriester"
      "Islandpony2_s"
      "Junge5_s"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Trendy 2"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Ti. and Tu.2430"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "At the Art Gallery"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Black Catwoman V"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Lecture word Bw"
      "Beautiful line 10"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Ballet 4"
HUNGARY
  Deri Judit   "House in London"
      "On the peak"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Dreamdance study 17"
  Eifert Janos   "Talk to the birds"
      "Dual Consciousness 6"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Shepherd life"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Leaning backwards"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Be over"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "CURTAINS"
      "FORCE"
      "SLEEPING BEAUTY"
  Maitra Piu   "Fishermen"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
      "Solo for Accordion"
  Rozman Erik   "Light"
      "Motion"
      "Shadow"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess players"
      "La scala"
  Boddi Simone   "val d orcia 37"
      "valencia 8"
      "valencia 4"
      "moscow metro 11"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "NIGHT IN ICELAND 2"
      "CHIN WOMAN 20"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Tenerezze al centro commerciale"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Grey Brick Factory 2"
      "Inle Fisherman 1"
      "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dance with Crows 1"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Fishermans path"
LUXEMBOURG
  Nero Julia   "Oman 367"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
      "The Dark City"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Chendu old man 6"
      "Get Off"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Curiosity"
  Joveva Ana   "AT THE TOP"
      "LOVE AT FIRST SIDE"
  Kolevski Dejan   "All in lines"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "Body in milk"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB Long exp. 2"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "My Protector"
  Glover John   "Back Beads"
  Willis Jennifer   "The Morning After"
      "The Soviet "
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "All Aboard"
      "Factory Girl"
  Knutsen Jon   "The Art of Posing"
      "Yoga on The Box"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XX"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "feelings iii"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "waiting"
      "the road to the Tower"
  Salem Alrashdi   "A sad look"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
  Duczynski Maciej   "Preikestolen"
      "Tatra 68"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Tate"
      "Batan Face Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
      "Tartan Hat "
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Ice of Greenland 50 black"
      "Vladik 27"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "windows endless stories"
      "time effects "
  Alameer Amal   "Dry meat"
      "lady under the tree"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "By the door"
      "Finger spread"
      "Duoscape G"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Imagination"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Two generations"
  Radojevic Slavoljub   "Moj auto"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Girl and frame"
      "Outline"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Inle fisherman 07"
      "Fisherman in Inle Lake 02"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Deity Warriors 12"
SLOVAKIA
  Sranko Jan   "Tuscany - landscape of the people BW "
      "I love a man CB156"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The shadow"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "Lady-BW11"
      "Snow-110BW"
  Fabjan Igor   "Pirueta"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Renegade 1"
      "Yearning"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Milrocky bay"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Gift to the future"
TAIWAN
  Kuo Mei Hui   "CRANE CRYING"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Fishing village 02"
      "Raft"
      "Shadow"
  Li Ching Shun   "Ba Jia Jiang"
      "Dancing4"
      "Formosan macaque7"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
      "Into the pit"
  Wang An Sheng   "Solitarily"
      "stairs flight"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceA mono"
      "hardwork BB mono"
TURKEY
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "Emin 931"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 830"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bakirci Dukkani"
      "Oyun Zamani"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 604s"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_camel_tourism"
      "TRmtufn_oiled wrestling"
USA
  Carr Randy   "Waiting Patiently"
  Patel Dilip   "Food Forum"
  Shi Xiaoying   "Fall drop"
      "Falling horse"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
      "my camels"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Cham and brother"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "MUA"
      "NHIP DIEU CUOC SONG"
  Vothi Kimcuong   "NGHE GOM TRUYEN THONG"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Sky High"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
852 215 53 203 121 42
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Extraterrestial Nymph"
      "Karo Grandma and Child"
      "Intergalactic Warrior Princess"
  Sharples Jan   "Fitting the lip piece"
  Wei Linda Ky   "Washing"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Safari with a difference"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Watermusic2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Traces of life"
      "Departure"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way 27"
      "Tribal people32"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Corn husking"
      "Fifty-six ethnic group weddings"
  Cai Chaoyang   "Fishing family of Lijiang4"
      "Good-looking"
  Chen Shaohua   "Wait"
      "In the blue space"
  Chen Xinxin   "African Impression"
  Feng Jiashun   "yearn for the future"
  Gao Yunhu   "Uygur old man"
  Gu Jing   "Reading Newspapers"
      "Blessing"
  Huang Deying   "Vendor"
  Huang Guixiang   "Tribal People 21"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 3"
  Huang Siyuan   "Train Story 15"
  Li Binyuan   "Tribal people portrait 6"
  Li Jing   "Young Monk and His Master Walking Through Bridge"
      "Lift up 1"
      "Repairing Fishing Net"
  Li Min   "Have Great Originality"
      "Good friends 2"
  Li Ming   "High summer"
      "Pentecostes 1"
  Li Xiaoling   "fairyland"
  Lin Yong   "Tribe kids"
      "Little monk"
  Liu Xiu   "Paddle"
  Lu Xuehai   "Brave"
      "Scare"
  Qiu Yanping   "Cooperation"
      "Help"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The old woman"
      "child interest"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson 5"
      "Jehiel"
  Xie Ling   "Train Festival4"
  Xu Xiaomei   "After peak seasons"
      "Attentive"
      "Be prepared"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Ethiopia15"
  Yang Rongmao   "inherit"
  Ye Wei   "Look forward to 036"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Rob sheep race 15"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Jakob"
      "Worries"
      "Man from Bilye 7"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Yiallouris George   "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Sikora Mario   "Old Time"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
      "Nada 3"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "The Enforcer"
  Bray David   "Spooked In The Yard"
  Goode Bob   "Sweep and Nick"
      "Quiet Moment"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Wong Yin   "Alex and Alexandra"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Pose 2"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Depression"
  Salonen Kalle   "Waiting room"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Energetic Elli Berlin"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dark Seduction"
      "Rhea"
      "Sciarra"
      "Tippytoe"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Flower Power"
      "Heavy Weight"
      "Its cold"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Joli 27"
  Paris Raimund   "Yellow KC"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Trapez"
      "Old age"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Hurry 01"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Happy Children"
  Poon Wai Keung   "Dragon boat race"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Soul mirror"
  Kranitz Roland   "Contemplation"
      "Sincere smile"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Station"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Girl in cloth"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "I love my home"
      "School moments"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FLIPPED"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Black on white"
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "Hand in Hand"
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Near the river"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Blue Fairy"
  Marzio Vizzoni   "VIETAMESE 4"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Mandalay Fisherman 1"
      "Fishermen Returning Home"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Woman with Pumpkins"
      "Husband with wife"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Alone"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
      "Traditional Watchmaker"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bong Appetit"
      "Friends Forever"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Man Reading Book"
      "Man With A Long Beard Smoking A Pipe"
      "Fisherman"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "A Maid"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "zainteresiranost 5"
  Colak Mimoza   "Tadic"
  Kolevski Dejan   "The old soldier"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "From Above"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Lines "
      "Time"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Snowman"
  Willis Jennifer   "Shyness is Her Beauty"
      "Time for Home Dad"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush hour"
      "Metro mood"
      "Two Chairs"
  Sveen Atle   "Chiara V"
      "Ilva at the museum"
      "Julia Zu X"
      "Katia and Chiara IV"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Farnaz"
      "Hope Smile"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the shepherd of camels"
      "man with brown hat"
      "my grandmother"
  Almasrouri Basil   " child and camel"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "My herd"
      "Sadness"
      "The Birdsa"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "World War 2 Evacuee 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "At the herders 33"
      "Little Nenets Nedko 21"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "Mothers are great"
      "extreme poverty "
  Alameer Amal   "Hindo"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Lonely 3"
      "Stunned"
  Mamula Vesna   "Brothers"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Big hat"
  Radojevic Slavoljub   "Arsenal je publika"
      "Nadvlacenje konopca"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Balkans night life"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Seaweed Patrol"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The mask of Venice"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Travel"
  Fabjan Igor   "Tribe Cheif"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Grandmom from Lokosnica"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Blind runner legs"
SRI LANKA
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Face of Solemnity"
      "Ladies corner"
      "Life in the circle 02"
      "Quick wash"
TAIWAN
  Kuo Mei Hui   "PIPE SMOKING FOR WOMEN"
      "HIDE AND SEEK"
      "LITTLE LAMAS LITTLE FUN"
      "SISTERHOOD"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Mud game 05"
  Li Ching Shun   "SurfingBW2"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Out the pit"
      "Drink morning tea"
      "Leisure moments of coal miners"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Demirci"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_Colorsky Antalya "
      "TRmtufn_Indian girl"
USA
  Patel Dilip   "Back Lodging"
      "Mother Love"
      "Loyalty"
  Veljic Nikola   "New Yorker"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
      "recollect"
      "the way home in the flood season"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Humans and water"
      "lonely"
      "Motherhood great"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "CONG VIEC HANG NGAY"
      "VUOT SONG"
      "RA DAM"
  Tien Dat Dao   "WELCOM TO YOU"
      "HIGHLAND CHILDHOOD No 3"
  Tran Phong   "My grandchild"
      "Glar old man"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Cleaning Girl"
      "Let Them Eat Cake"
Please wait...