Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2019
Salon PERASTO results

 
Salon PERASTO results
Salon ELEMA results
Salon CACAK results
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Hank Roland - Germany
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co ve Van Long"
PSA Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Beautiful morning"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ho Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "In the crop"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Dojran lake 1-17"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The Rope"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lakatos Krisztian, Hungary   "waterworld afternoon"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "Thgwah"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Van Toan , Vietnam   "Transplant in Tu le"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Ngay mua o Tam Coc "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Bereft"
  Murray Eileen, England   "Maja and the mannequin"
PSA Honorable mention
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "St. Monans Pier"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Flutter 2"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way 22"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "VENICE"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Stripes"
  Atalay Baris , Turkey   "Baris 913"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "Silhouette on orange"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Starting season 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Mirror"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "camel home"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Dusk in Canyon"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "a noble pallor-1"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Benniu 2"
  Milentijevic Jelica, Serbia   "Red lake in Bor"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fanos Nestor, Greece   "run little girl"
  Bell John, Wales   "Corona open competition"
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The night glow"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "maternal love-10"
  Jia Jim, Australia   "never give up"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Bow pose"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Smedal Tom Erik, Norway   "A place among the elements"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Into the Light"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "fisherman"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Ekmek"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "joust158"
PSA Gold medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Breakfast"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Wonderful hunting skills"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Nho rung"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Airborne"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chen Lien Ching, Taiwan   "Spoiled"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Schuetze Horst, Germany   "Laguna Honda"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Thanh Hai Nguyen, Vietnam   "CHAM CON"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Javan Kingfisher 1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Diving Fishing"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Three cheetah cubs"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-1000"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Honey Buzzard 02"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu, Hong Kong   "Hot Spring Bath"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "Snacking"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
  Niemi Matti, Finland   "Forest in Sunset"
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Impala leaping"
  Brisley Peter, England   "Sambar Stepping Stones"
  Bieshaar Gilbert, Netherlands   "3 keer aap"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu, India   "The Venom"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Alfa"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Monkey mother love"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Laguna grande"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Bear Brawl 2266"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Fish Eagle Preying"
  Sanguinetti Hajime, Chile   "looking through the eye"
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Walking in Hope"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Shaping"
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Goeat the rain 1"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Osprey 10"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Davis Robert, USA   "Balancing spoonbill"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Two great crested grebes fighting"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Raufusskauz"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Walch Michael, Germany   "Tiger im Tank"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "CHANEL"
PSA Gold medal
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Spain   "Misty Stokksnes"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yildiz Murathan, Turkey   "Murathan 800"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lu Ping, China   "Duo Tian Spring Outing3"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Au Lap Fung, Hong Kong   "China view"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Living Pigs"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Korunoski Dimce, North Macedonia   "Kotor"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Norwegen"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kuronen Vili, Finland   "Siesta in Cambodia"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Cheung Sinkai, Australia   "Santorini 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "Close Encounter"
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Follow my mother home 030"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Printing and dyeing"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "La Geria"
  Kanunnikov Viktor, Russian Federation   "Bangladesh train 6"
  Lim Guek Cheng, Malaysia   "Morning"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua vang Tam Coc Ninh Binh"
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Drying Laundry"
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Santa Magdalena"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "CubaCarPanning02"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "SIDEWALK 1"
  De Decker Ivo , Belgium   "hoseriding in Landmannalaugar"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
  Wang Su Jong, Taiwan   "encircling fishing 1"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Across The Beach"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Triple Red"
  Shinner Gary, Wales   "The red lighthouse of Kjeungskjaer"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Sentinel"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Working at river"
  An Xiping, China   "Fifty six ethnic group weddings"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Golden autumn Xizhou grazing horses"
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "Honorary guards 04"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishermans path"
  Yang Huiqian, China   "rely on"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Cooking"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Pigeon Man"
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Hipik"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Biggio Roberto, Italy   "ARBIA"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "In the space of lines"
PSA Gold medal
  Henn Annelie, Germany   "Perishable"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Humming"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Going home"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night duty"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "Horse eye"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva at the museum"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Stoica Laura , Romania   "Ending roads"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "BOLIVIAN VILLAGE"
PSA Honorable mention
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Hold Tight"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Sensitive Confusion"
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "sis"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Macoro Niso Nisim, Turkey   "macoro 741"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Wheelchair Racing"
  Fry Martin, England   "Winter Light"
  Lerzy Denis, France   "vernon jet 140"
  Elgin Keith, Northern Ireland   "Here With Me"
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopia's tribe15"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Prelet-XBW"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
  Kruger Willem, South Africa   "Leopard head BW kill"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "All in lines"
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran, India   "Kite Flying"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Two bodies"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Outside the window 1"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Blue Cypress Lake View"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Pole Vault 3"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russian Federation   "two women"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Thu luoi"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Nenets child11"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Entwined"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Holy Helena"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Scooter Generations"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Roses for loved ones"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wang Su Jong, Taiwan   "leisure time"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopia's tribe1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Bearded veteran"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Tea Transport"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "hard work"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Chen Yichao, China   "Life beside the rails26"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chen Lien Ching, Taiwan   "Difficuty return"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "Women with a horse"
  Marafioti Lou, Australia   "Donato"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara helige Geborene"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "For what"
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Pelivani 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Simitci"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Thu luoi "
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Goode Bob, England   "Communication"
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   "Girl surfing 20"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "While your lips are still Red"
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Fishing with Brimstone"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "go to farming"
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Mans best friend"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "A path of new life"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Cho vung cao"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bodyguard"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Ludovic"
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "Alojz"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Agonizing effort"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Wedding in Florence"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Carbon work 1"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "bull fight"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Family group"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1286 323 53 327 202 47
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Pray 9"
      "Xiapu22"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Healthy lunch"
  Jia Jim   "never give up"
  Rowlands David   "Tungkilo Ruins"
      "Bear Rolling"
      "Bow Lake"
  Venning Jeffrey   "Morning Pellet Plant"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
      "Bull By The Horns"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "Lone ride"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "c Mine 8530"
      "Kinderdijk 8930"
  De Decker Ivo   "fisherman"
  Gillard Pol F   "The tree in the house"
  Joseph Carlo   "waiting"
      "looking "
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Cercle romantique"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
  Lemmens Jef   "Colors of Holland"
  Simon Claude   "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
  Stalmans Luc   "The Cellar Apointment"
      "Balance"
      "The Rope"
  Van Ham Leon   "Misty Forest"
      "Pastorale"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Against The Wall"
      "Fingertips"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Afwachten in de sneeuw"
      "Sprong in 't water"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ENTARDECER 3"
      "FRAMED NUDE 1"
      "GRAPHIC"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Spring day"
      "Beautiful morning"
  Kwan Phillip   "Dusk in Canyon"
      "Bear Catch Salmon 99"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
  Ye Danlei   "Antarctic landscape47"
      "Travel on the way 22"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Arteries in deep valley"
      "Camel dog"
      "Lonely camel"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian child1"
      "Red and Black1"
  Chen Yichao   "Ethiopia's tribe25"
      "The Holy City in Ethiopia1"
  Liu Beimeng   "ZhuGu Village3"
  Lu Ping   "Damei Duotian7"
      "Wetland Tour"
      "Wetland Tour7"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Good horse pentium"
      "Making bricks"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 76"
      "nanwan marine culture 12"
  Yang Huiqian   "Temppeliaukion Church22"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Aircraft"
      "Bafra 2"
      "Baker Street Station"
      "St. Monans Pier"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Freedom in Performing"
      "Glorious Whirling Dervish"
  Ierides Andreas   "Street artist"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Sad Balled Dancer"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Bridge"
DENMARK
  Hansen Michael   "Emporia gold"
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50"
      "Not_present"
      "Olivia050"
      "Olivia878"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "The Clown 2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Haraldsbo Watermill"
      "Windmills before Thunder"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 03"
      "Nudeart 08"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
ENGLAND
  Eroglu Serpil   "soap"
      "zere"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Fryer Alison J   "Morning Feed"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop through the water"
      "Fisherman at the bridge"
  Jenkin Barbara   "At Peace in the Petals"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Through the Gap"
  Murray Eileen   "Maja and the mannequin"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
      "Dawn over Volcano Landscape"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Surfing"
FINLAND
  Kuronen Vili   "White dog on waterfront"
      "Looking the rain"
      "Levels in Paris"
  Niemi Matti   "The Island of Lighthouse"
FRANCE
  Lerzy Denis   "vernon jet 52"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Red Aurora"
      "stormy sea 5"
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Sciarra"
      "Seclusion"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Gondola 2"
      "Rush Hour"
  Kluger Manfred   "a noble pallor-1"
      "golden girl-1"
      "red roses-4"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
      "Islandpony1"
      "Machu Picchu"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Stripes"
      "The Group"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Eifel Maar"
  Schuetze Horst   "Lake Rotarua"
      "Surfer"
      "Visitor"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely T2 108"
  Walch Michael   "Zeitung"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "run little girl"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Wait for the next one"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gray CatWoman7"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "High & Dry"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Old Tailor"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "sunrise 02"
  Billy Wan Man Au Yeung   "Fishermen"
  Chan Hw   "Owl 05"
      "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Flutter 2"
      "Mountain and Water 4"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Workers"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "evening fish002"
  Ho Chi Keung   "do not let the eyebrows"
  Lai Wai San   "Ballet"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Misty evening in Turkey"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Mirror"
  Poon Wai Keung   "SNAKE GOES TO THE SEA"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Weaving 02"
  So Kwai Lin   "Coast night"
  Wong Edward   "Fire_Train-05"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh12"
  Yue Mei Wan   "Early Riding"
      "New Cloths"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Little madcap"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Wearily"
  Kercz Tibor   "Eight"
      "Flamingo composation"
      "Flamingo nursery"
  Kranitz Roland   "Icy angel"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "spring update"
      "waterworld afternoon"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in cloth"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Passing By"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "King Fisher Fly me away"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ENTRY"
      "Three views"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Velluto"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La ballerina"
      "A rainy day"
  Biggio Roberto   "VAL DI FASSA - ITALY"
  Favero Adriano   "Vigorous fight"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO n5"
      "VENICE"
  Nuti Giovanni   "the boatswain"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Residential complex"
      "Impenetrable castes"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Stan House 1"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 3"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Housewife"
      "Late day 2"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Like Dragonfly"
      "My Favorite Breakfast"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Into the Light"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "A glance"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
      "Prespa lake 1-2012"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
      "In memory of Lazarevic Boris"
      "Geometry"
  Korunoski Dimce   "Boats"
      "Four tables and a man"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Circles in Mall"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Sunny Day 2"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Black shoues and green umbrella"
  Espeland Kari E   "NSB Lunch"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Snowblow"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "A place among the elements"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa and barstool"
      "Fredau XXV"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Isfisker IV"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "hands of safe"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Tired"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "The beauty of Turtuk"
      "Gold scarf"
      "strong eyes"
  Almajali Sultan   "Thgwah"
      "AL KMAM"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "The story in her eyes "
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Blue stones"
      "Not existing"
      "Spring ride"
      "The night glow"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Architects dream1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams"
      "Golden Path"
      "Falmer "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "In the Shadow"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Frozen family"
      "Jigsaw"
      "White balance"
  Stoica Laura   "Bow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Silhouette on orange"
      "in museum"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "The mind is absent"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Bow pose"
      "Linked by arms"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis in Orange"
      "Bereft"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Karaklic Milos   "cages"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Heavenly enlighment"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Red lake in Bor"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "China 01017"
      "Lost in Mist"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Lucifer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Flamingo 002"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 21"
      "Lofoten shore sunrise"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "A nostalgic man"
      "Dance on the water"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
SPAIN
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Torrisdale Bay and River Borgie"
      "Colors of the North"
      "Misty Morning"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reisterssen 2"
TAIWAN
  Canbo Juang   "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Chang Gwolong   "practice iron"
      "camel home"
      "receiving net"
      "visual inspection"
  Chang Yuehchu   "ploughing 1"
  Chen Fenglin   "Rain or Shine"
      "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Pupet Show"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Jumping sand bunker"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Surfing 36"
      "Surfing 44"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Boy's focus"
      "Cute boy-02"
      "maternal love-10"
  Li Ching Shun   "Surfing12"
  Lin Bangjye   "Fairy"
  Lu Chienhung   "Selfie in the sunset"
  Tsai Min Hsiu   "SilverPheasant 5209"
      "Bubo 7633"
  Wang Su Jong   "sprinkle powder"
  Yang Yating   "Beautiful View 4"
      "protect me"
      "Benniu 2"
  Youlun Wu   "Happy after work"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "armed mum"
      "snake player"
      "my baby"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
  Arici Elif   "Elif 602"
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 900"
      "Baris 913"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 921"
      "Lina 947"
  Cevik Mehmet   "mukaddes"
      "pilaj"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 910"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 700"
      "Meral 705"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 900"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 907"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ekmek"
  Kohen Neli Nil   "Neli 937"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 951"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 612"
      "Ilkem 805"
      "Playful sea"
  Sahin Mustafa   "benim yasamim"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin   "Emin 917"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 700"
  Tetik Suleyman   "Suleyman 807"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 602"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 935"
  Yetisken Kader   "girl picking"
      "snow"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 902"
USA
  Bodkin James   "Serpentine Yellowstone Creek"
  Cheuk Shu   "Morning Clouds And Sails"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe15"
  Cowles Larry   "Archana Lookoff Green Vail"
  Davis Robert   "Kyaking at the Mendenhall Glacier"
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict Lake"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Chung suc"
      "Ngay mua o Tam Coc "
      "Thu hoach che "
      "Chuan bi cho ra khoi"
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Fishing net 4"
      "Fish net in the sea "
  Ho Ngoc Son   "Grandmother"
      "In the crop"
  Le Duc Toai   "Conversation"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Starting season 5"
      "Starting season 14"
      "Starting season 6"
  Nguyen Than   "Denpendency no4"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Field in Khau pha"
      "Transplant in Tu le"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua co ve Van Long"
      "Mua hai che"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "MONG NGUA"
WALES
  Bell John   "Corona open competition"
      "Still in control"
      "He rides another day"
      "2nd round Corona competition"
  Bell Linda   "Jumping the wave"
  Shinner Gary   "In competition"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 232 54 227 134 42
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Egrets 4"
  Killen Roy   "Food worth protecting"
      "Meal break"
  Marafioti Lou   "Wedge Tail Gorging"
  Rowlands David   "Puffin in Flight"
  Twells Alan   "Osprey in Flight"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
      "Gippsland Water Dragon 14"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
  Philippe Christine   "Simba"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lion screaming Cape Cross"
      "Sea lions after mating Cape Cross"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Hongerige Havik"
      "Spiegelende sprong"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Snouted Cobra"
  Vijayan Thomas   "A Big Emperor Family"
      "Flamingo Canvas"
      "Walking in Hope"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Hajime   "looking through the eye"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Rise out of the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "The polar bear31"
  Long Fengying   "Kingfishers29"
  Lu Ping   "Wetland Tour5"
      "Wetland Tour6"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "deprive"
      "Vestrahorn in Iceland2"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Jade"
      "Stay alert"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Alfa"
      "Camouflage"
      "Love is Everywhere"
  Yiallouris George   "LITTLE NEMO "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Deer529"
      "joust158"
      "Savannah_reigns"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Kingfisher 3"
      "Squirrel 12"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bear Brawl 2266"
      "Mountain Lion 2621"
      "Siberian Lynx 1554"
  Brisley Peter   "Sambar Stepping Stones"
  Cowdrey Mike   "Parkland Fallow 1"
  Eroglu Serpil   "hole"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Angry leopard"
      "Iguana"
  Johnson Koshy   "Impala leaping"
      "Northern Pintail taking off"
      "Spot billed pelican skating"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Sawyer Tim   "Crested Gecko Tongue"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Heron night fishing"
      "Resting on snow"
      "Three cheetah cubs"
  Wong Yin   "Emperor Tamarin monkey"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "Forest in Sunset"
      "Itching"
      "It's really calm"
  Salonen Kalle   "At the same pace"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 8"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "African Night"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "White Rhinos"
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Raufusskauz"
      "Schleiereule"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
  Henn Annelie   "Launch"
  Landes Anton   "mood"
      "mayfog"
  Peks Heinz   "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Flamingo"
  Schuetze Horst   "Laguna Honda"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt 4"
      "Gorilla mit Nachwuchs 4"
  Teuschel Peter   "Robin watching 2"
  Walch Michael   "Bald Eagle"
      "Luchs on the Run"
      "Luchs"
      "Tiger im Tank"
  Wiemer Thomas   "double viewing"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "colored"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Fighting"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "little butterfly"
      "little butterfly 01"
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 7 Alaska"
      "Polar Bear 10"
      "Very comfortable"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Love Circle"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Helping Each Other"
      "Hot Spring Bath"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "red frog 061"
  Ho Chi Keung   "you bite i bite"
  Ho Long Ning   "kiss"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Kingfisher catching fish"
      "Snatching food"
      "Catch a long fish"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
  Leung Lai Oi   "kiss moment"
      "love triangle"
      "playing in water 004"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fish"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Kiss 2"
      "Owl 1"
  So Kwai Lin   "Bouncing fish 2"
      "Tide 2"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Snow monkey 779"
HUNGARY
  Kercz Tibor   "Ballet dancers"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "eye ball"
      "prince of dunaszeg"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Hunting Time"
      "The Venom"
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Symmetry"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Pass By manta"
ITALY
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Hunt"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Insularis 6"
      "Wallace Flying Frog 5"
      "Red Purpo Viper 1"
KUWAIT
  Almudhhi Mohammad   "Arabian Fox Cub"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "Flamingos"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Playtime"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "3 keer aap"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Gileski Dejan   "Milenkov Kamen 1-19"
      "Vlasina lake1-2014"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Treskavec"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Forest, Borre"
  Jonsson Nina   "Breakfast"
      "Fishing"
      "Hungry bunch"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Walking Bear"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cubs 2"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Way To trees"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Sunset"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "In flagranti"
      "Low hanging fruit"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Break"
      "Hi man"
SERBIA
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Line"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Javan Kingfisher 1"
      "Meal 5"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Laguna grande"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "UP-1000"
      "Swan-1000"
      "Wood-E44"
  Papic Nevenka   "Watch out"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Elephant baby Chobe 1"
      "Giraffe neck eye"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
      "feed"
      "mother"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Don't run"
  Chen Fenglin   "Feeding 46"
      "Feeding 5"
      "Honey Buzzard 02"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Jumping over"
      "Spoiled"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Magical Trees on the Rock"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Fish Eagle Preying"
      "Hunting"
  Huang Mei Feng   "Snacking"
      "Drowning"
      "Catching fish"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Chestnut bee tiger love love articles"
      " Little Tern loves love"
      "Selfless motherly love"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
      "kingfisher 02"
      "Love of Parent 09"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Bee eagle-03"
      "Monkey mother love"
  Li Ching Shun   "Osprey12"
  Lin Bangjye   "Lunch"
  Tsai Min Hsiu   "Elk 1826"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving Fishing"
      "Small eagle fishing big eagle grabbing on the floating ice"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Elephant family"
  Wang Su Jong   "catching prey 2"
      "flamingo gathering"
      "we are a family"
  Yang Yating   "Mating 1"
      "Osprey 10"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "transparent bug"
      "in nest"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "anatolian owl2"
  Sahin Mustafa   "sarlak"
      "meke"
USA
  Bodkin James   "Cape Griffon Waiting"
      "I Am OK"
  Cheuk Shu   "Curvy Tail With Crimson Food"
  Davis Robert   "Caracara display"
      "Egret in the wind"
      "Balancing spoonbill"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Binh minh song Nho Que"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
      "Shaping"
      "Snail"
  Nguyen Than   "Goeat the rain 1"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Nho rung"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Female peacock tree frog"
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
      "Two great crested grebes fighting"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1047 263 48 266 156 43
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Machu Picchu"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Santorini 2"
  De Blank Chris   "Sandy Streets"
  Killen Roy   "Sunrise reflection"
  Marafioti Lou   "McDonalds"
  Moritz Vicki   "Venice quiet path"
  Stevens Mark   "Storm Clouds"
      "Glacier Front"
  Watson Graeme   "Barangaroo 1"
      "Emerald City 6"
AUSTRIA
  Bertok Bela   "One foggy morning"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Children"
      "Heydar Aliyev Center"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "hoseriding in Landmannalaugar"
  Gillard Pol F   "Cathedral of Brasilia"
  Lemmens Jef   "Faster"
      "Showing Golden Eagle"
  Philippe Christine   "La maison du port d'anvers"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "SIDEWALK 1"
      "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way6"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Hajime   "seven colours mountain"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Fifty six ethnic group weddings"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  Chai Jiajun   "Life in Bangladesh6"
  Chen Xinxin   "The jewish community8"
  Chen Yichao   "Southern gansu43"
  Li Fang   "Chanter"
      "A practitioner"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia36"
      "painting on face59"
      "The jewish community18"
  Lu Ping   "Damei Duotian1"
      "Duo Tian Spring Outing3"
  Luo Wenjie   "A fishing village on the rocks"
      "fight for mastery on yak back"
      "the relay"
  Song Xuede   "Good friend"
      "Caravans"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Desert ship both belong to the"
      "Printing and dyeing"
  Wan Yi   "Berth 3"
  Xie Ling   "Xiapu3"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Fineness"
  Yang Huiqian   "Faraway"
      "rely on"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Catman"
      "Hardware"
      "Pigeon Man"
  Kyprianou Klea   "X Gun"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Behind the Commercials"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
      "Waiting for Train"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Nuns on the Run"
  Eroglu Serpil   "flock"
      "master"
      "teymur1"
  Fry Martin   "Past Times"
      "Clevedon Light"
      "Ices in Edinburgh"
      "Close Encounter"
  Fryer Andy   "Furnace Falls"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the barbers"
      "Train at Kandy station"
      "Cyclist after the rain Trinidad"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hunters in a Frosty Landscape"
  Sawyer Tim   "Grass, Iceland"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani grandmother"
      "Tug of war struggle"
  Wong Yin   "Walking past"
FINLAND
  Kuronen Vili   "Siesta in Cambodia"
      "Motorboat in Amazon"
  Niemi Matti   "Reine"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Shepherd at town 1"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Home in the sky"
      "Santa Magdalena"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 11"
  Dittus Nicole   "Baobab Trees"
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Watching you"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Henn Annelie   "Gallery"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
      "old trade-1"
      "window seat-1"
  Peks Heinz   "DC-3 Wrack19"
      "Norwegen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "La Geria"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Evening Atmosphere"
  Schuetze Horst   "Chaff and Rice"
      "Gasse in Trinidad"
      "Rialto"
  Walch Michael   "Wasserfall in der Ferne"
      "Wolken"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "Valencia 3"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Honorary guards 04"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "China view"
      "Fishermen"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "bicycle player 03"
  Billy Wan Man Au Yeung   "The Venice of the Orient"
  Chan Hw   "Dragon Boat Festival T36"
      "Ice of iceland T7"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "A Dam"
      "Cloud Light"
  Ho Chi Keung   "golden tide off beach"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Morning bridge"
      "Working at river"
  Leung Lai Oi   "sun set"
      "fishing boat 002"
      "working 002"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fishermen"
      "Golden Autumn And Swan Pond"
      "Mirror00"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
      "FIRE BLESSING"
  Sham Lai Sing   "morning working 16"
  Wong Edward   "CubaCarPanning02"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh23"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Ha Po 093a"
      "Dragon boat racing 298"
  Yim Chun Por   "Morning Work01"
      "Sunset01"
  Yue Mei Wan   "Rickshaws"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sentinel"
  Kercz Tibor   "Orange and blue"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Burners look"
      "The old man"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "The Phinisi Temukira"
      "The festival Of Biak II"
      "Traditional Fish Hunter I"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
      "Different windows"
      "Gaudi House"
ITALY
  Biggio Roberto   "ARBIA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "TURBANTE ROSSO"
      "ULTIMA CASTA"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Cannaregio"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Fabrics"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stoker"
      "Waiting Mocanita"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Drying Chilli 2"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Blue Nets 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Across The Beach"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Guek Cheng   "Meeting"
      "Morning"
      "Sunrise 22"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "be free"
  Van Son Max   "Folded"
      "Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw"
      "Afternoon Walk in Marrakech"
      "Triple Red"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Gileski Dejan   "Milenkov Kamen 2-18"
  Korunoski Dimce   "Kotor"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Hipik"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "Church"
      "Trebinje"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Hoi An girls"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "son and his father"
      "reading"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visti To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Four Knights "
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Tracing"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Saint Thomas"
      "Sveti in the mist"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh train 6"
      "Kyrgyzstan 2"
      "Rider 1"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "London"
      "On the stairs"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening at the lake"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Tuscany morning 003"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco dyeman pour paint"
SLOVENIA
  Papic Nevenka   "Fisherman in red"
SPAIN
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Night at Deadvlei"
      "Misty Stokksnes"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Chefchaouen woman"
      "Laundry worker"
  Chen Fenglin   "Bryce Canyon"
      "Cooking"
      "Manpower Tills the Fields"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Dong bullfighting"
      "Go practicing"
      "Drying fish"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Drying Laundry"
  Kuo Ni Cheng   " Herdsmen catch sheep"
      "Mountain city train"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Cowboy-03"
      "Fighting with birds"
  Li Ching Shun   "Surfing14"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Golden autumn Xizhou grazing horses"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Rainy morning 1"
      "Working 15"
      "Cow racing 20"
  Wang Su Jong   "encircling fishing 1"
      "struggling forward"
  Yang Yating   "Dried Fish 2"
      "Drink water"
      "Beautiful View 1"
      "Draw"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "tower bridge"
  Azizoglu Gulbin   "Gulbin 945"
  Copuroglu Mustafa   "Mustafa 901"
      "Mustafa 940"
      "Mustafa 941"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 903"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "Zbanu 903"
  Gencer Ata   "Ata 912"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bakislar"
      "Koyun"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 703"
      "Nese 900"
  Karaibis Birol   "balloon field"
      "paragliding"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
      "macoro 22"
      "macoro 91"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 700"
  Sahin Mustafa   "shah"
      "dalyan"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 901"
  Sazak Mehmet Emin   "Emin 930"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 701"
      "Talat 757"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 922"
      "Harika 924"
  Yetisken Kader   "mus"
      "dangerous"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 800"
      "Murathan 801"
      "Murathan 809"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Bank Of China HK"
  Chiu Bob   "Cuba18"
      "Space"
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
      "MB Sunset"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ngay mua o Lung Cu "
      "Tam Coc"
  Ngo Xuan Hai   "TUNG CHAI"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 14"
      "Returning home"
  Nguyen Than   "Feeding for ducks "
      "Follow my mother home 030"
      "water season 222"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Tu le"
      "Transplant rice in Khau pha"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bua sang o cho vung cao"
      "Khau Vai Meo Vac"
      "Mua vang Tam Coc Ninh Binh"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "DUA BO"
      "RUONG BAC THANG TAY BAC"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Selling his Art"
  Shinner Gary   "The red lighthouse of Kjeungskjaer"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1082 271 53 275 159 42
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Elderly Woman 12"
      "Elephants Fighting 2"
  Stevens Mark   "Stretton Stairway"
  Twells Alan   "Dana Prison"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns 3"
      "Emerald City 1"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Dolmen"
  Joseph Carlo   "Down stairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Centre de la memoire"
      "Fredau nous regarde"
      "Ouvrir le cercle"
      "Ruissellement sur Faith"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
  Stalmans Luc   "Muze Nr.3"
      "Sensitive Confusion"
      "Ars vivendi"
      "In a Solid Fluidium"
  Van Ham Leon   "Showing Off"
      "Mistig Bos"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Tight Up"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BOLIVIAN VILLAGE"
      "HOUSTON 4"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Way home"
      "Peaceful"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 72 Shooting"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Pride Of Africa 1"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Grassland warrior 2"
  Chai Jiajun   "Temppeliaukion Church33"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child11"
      "walk on stilts 3"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Chen Yichao   "Life in Ethiopia42"
      "Mursi Tribe10"
  Long Fengying   "African impression12"
  Lu Ping   "Deer's home"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "child interest"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
  Xie Ling   "Train Festival27"
      "Working in Bangladesh9"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe5"
      "Ethiopia's tribe15"
  Yang Huiqian   "The Indian village20"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Eye to eye"
      "One Way"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dance of Shadows"
      "Two bodies"
      "Red Sarcastic Lips"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
  Yiallouris George   "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Man"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Dallerup"
  Jensen Roland   "AB176BW"
      "Olivia398BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 7SE"
      "Jens 3BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "3 Runners"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Hama Trio"
      "Kid with Kid"
      "Tribal Body Decoration"
  Butler David   "Invader"
  Fry Martin   "Winter Light"
      "The Beach"
      "Wave Crescendo"
  Fryer Alison J   "The Shelter"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Cormorant fisherman"
      "To the galleries"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Dido balanced"
  Murray Eileen   "Schools out"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Woman with AK-47"
      "Mother and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Deserted village"
      "Rugby tackle"
FINLAND
  Kuronen Vili   "Shadows"
  Niemi Matti   "Serenade for you"
      "The time is over"
  Salonen Kalle   "Stairway"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Deep thoughts"
FRANCE
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Six Little Himbas"
      "Au point d'eau"
  Lerzy Denis   "la fraise"
      "vernon jet 140"
      "vernon -jet 179"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
      "Old Richard"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
  Henn Annelie   "Perishable"
      "Sister Golden Hair"
  Peks Heinz   "der richtige Weg_s"
      "Granny Mara_s"
      "Junge5_s"
  Petreska Borchers Menche   "Balance"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
  Schuetze Horst   "Kirchentreppe"
      "Lawinenschutz"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Dampfmaschine 02"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
  Teuschel Peter   "The connoisseur mono"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Maria No 17"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Beautiful line 01"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Beautiful line 06"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Brave 1"
      "Brave 2"
      "Brave 3"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "The Memories"
  Ho Chi Keung   "leisure smoke"
      "tasty"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
  Sham Lai Sing   "dancer 052"
      "water-skier 002"
  So Kwai Lin   "Beautiful eye"
  Song Yilan   "Train Festival12"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh13"
  Wu Bill   "yoga art"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "On the road"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "Attila the herdsman"
      "escape"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "42 Poses"
      "Kite Flying"
ISRAEL
  Dinor Victor   "Archtecture. Dusseldorf"
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Hands"
  Favero Adriano   "Pool side"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
  Nuti Giovanni   "the runner"
      "the scooter"
      "the smartphone"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Shanghai"
      "Old alley"
  Rubboli Veniero   "At the Bus Stop"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Rubbish Scavengers 3"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "concert 2018-12"
  Colak Mimoza   "Tiredness"
  Gileski Dejan   "EXP1"
      "Snow and tree - Kozjak 1-2014"
      "Tree and sbow 2-2019"
      "ZMSD 1"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bike curve"
      "Jelena Sergeevna"
  Kolevski Dejan   "All in lines"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse eye"
      "horses no.6"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 2"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "Enchanting"
      "Sculpted"
      "Catch"
      "Here With Me"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Mona is waiting"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Beyond repair"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Fredau XXII"
      "Ilva at the museum"
      "Julia Zu X"
  Sylta Rolf   "Ompa"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Focus in my eyes "
      "Geometry"
      "look ii"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
      "the road to the tower"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
  Almajali Sultan   "Bacstany studint"
  Alwaheibi Salim   "The Hand"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Thoughts"
  Dubiel Cezary   "In the space of lines"
      "My dendrology"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Batan Face Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "A moment in time"
      "Journey home"
      "Missing my plane"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Still water"
      "Sunrays in the dead of winter"
  Pop Ovi D   "So Many Arches"
  Stoica Laura   "Ending roads"
      "To other shores"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "two women"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bold"
      "Rugby Boy3"
      "shadow under the lines"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Attic light"
      "Entwined"
      "On the boards"
  Mcnairn John   "Magic of the Moment"
      "Moon through a Dragonfly's Wings"
      "The Lure of Light"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Walking between light and dark"
  Iglic Edo   "For the Faith, King and Fatherland"
      "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Karaklic Milos   "morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
      "Julia"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Flok 1"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Let the soul to fly"
      "Oranta"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "Snow-110BW"
  Papic Nevenka   "In peace with himself"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Leopard head BW kill"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "rugby"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Move the sand 1"
      "Outside the window 1"
      "Pigeon Towers"
  Chen Fenglin   "Shot Put"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Harmonious"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Back from Washing"
      "Coastal Rock"
      "Hold Tight"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Surfing 42"
      "Fishing village 02"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Barley boy"
      "Gun child-01"
  Li Ching Shun   "Dancing4"
  Lin Bangjye   "Beauty and the beast"
      "CIRCLE"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Harp bridge"
  Wang Su Jong   "hard working "
      "happy like a fairy"
  Yang Yating   "Color boy"
      "I will be afraid"
  Youlun Wu   "Humming"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "salute"
  Cevik Mehmet   "villagers uncle"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "shoe shiner 2"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 805"
  Gonul Fatih   "Dus"
  Karaibis Birol   "clothier "
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 741"
  Sahin Mustafa   "Lonely man"
      "perper"
  Yetisken Kader   "alone man"
      "loneliness"
      "sis"
      "six"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopian31"
      "Ethiopia's tribe48"
  Cowles Larry   "Man in the Purple Zoot Suite"
      "Blue Cypress Lake View"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ho Mong"
      "Nghe Nhan"
      "Thu luoi"
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Di bien mua mua "
  Le Duc Toai   "Rushed"
      "Sea farning man 2"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in high land2"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Ra khoi"
WALES
  Bell John   "Time to relax"
  Bell Linda   "159 on the bend"
  Shinner Gary   "Symmetry"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
973 245 50 248 146 41
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Maasai Man 3"
  Marafioti Lou   "Donald Fels"
      "Donato"
      "The Cuban"
  Watson Graeme   "Agile Keeper"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Old woman 2"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "modern times"
  Joseph Carlo   "you and me"
  Lemmens Jef   "Milking horse"
  Philippe Christine   "Albator"
  Simon Claude   "Himba deep worry"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Naked Soul"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "PELADA"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Reading"
      "For what"
      "Helpness"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 77"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi vegetable market3"
      "Living in Bangladesh52"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "OLD TOWERING2"
      "Space2"
  Chen Yichao   "Ethiopia's tribe20"
      "Ethiopia's tribe50"
      "Life beside the rails26"
  Huang Haiyan   "Ethiopia's tribe9"
  Liu Beimeng   "Ethiopia's tribe24"
  Lu Ping   "Qinhu Ship Festival9"
  Luo Wenjie   "A treasure of a family"
  Song Xuede   "Get home"
  Wan Yi   "Funny"
      "The big fellow"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Gap"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe1"
      "Ethiopia's tribe43"
      "festival in Longyan19"
      "Life beside the rails4"
  Yang Huiqian   "Tribal Dancing"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bodyguard"
      "Expectancy"
      "Sentiment"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish Dance"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "A path of new life"
  Ozatay Buket   "Shopping"
  Yiallouris George   "THE RED LINE"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "masaier_2"
      "Frida848BW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Boys will be Boys"
      "Sheltering Sisters"
      "Natural Beauty"
      "Horned Headress"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Who Cares"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Goode Bob   "Shopping Camden Market"
      "Communication"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "Life in Pub"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Vin en Carafe"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "My sweet heart of Namibia"
      "La nuit des Sans"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Gared Dirge"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia"
      "Tippytoe"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Flower Power"
      "Phonec call"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Joli"
  Henn Annelie   "Striped"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
      "Kopfjaeger1"
      "Speisung"
  Reibl Klaus   "Mirror"
  Schuetze Horst   "Rinoro and his Son"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Barcelona 2 BW"
      "Buddy 1"
  Teuschel Peter   "The engraver"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "Athens downtown"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
  Toussimis Dimitris   "Girl with Straw Hat"
HONG KONG
  Au Lap Fung   "Farmer Life"
  Chan Hw   "Dragon Boat Festival 1"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Lady 2"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "go to farming"
  Ho Chi Keung   "backing you"
  Leung Lai Oi   "whispering"
  Poon Wai Keung   "BAMBOO PIPE SMOKER"
      "LEAF WORKERS"
  So Kwai Lin   "A Lonely Old Man"
  Song Yilan   "Wuyuan County3"
  Wong Edward   "CubaPeople20"
  Wu Bill   "Water Dancer"
  Yim Chun Por   "Sport"
  Yue Mei Wan   "hope"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Audrey"
      "Esmeralda"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
      "Ludovic"
      "Robin"
      "Spiral"
  Kercz Tibor   "Heatwave"
      "Worker"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "mr mustache"
      "Sandor"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Best friends"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Brick Kiln Boy"
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "When God Poses"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family group"
  Dinor Victor   "Street portrait"
  Goldin Leonid   "Flowers for the beloved"
      "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
      "Wedding in Florence"
      "Chess players"
  Berni Marco   "Craftsman at Work"
  Biggio Roberto   "OLD HARBOUR-GENOA"
  Madeddu Bruno   "ELOGIO DELLA SOLITUDINE"
      "FANCIULLEZZA"
      "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE n9"
      "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
  Nuti Giovanni   "in the pub"
      "two handbikes"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tea Transport"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "war girl"
  Van Son Max   "The Market Trader"
      "Fausto Beccalossi"
      "Joey DeFrancesco"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "concert 2018-11"
  Colak Mimoza   "Peasant shoes maker"
  Gileski Dejan   "Pelivani 1"
      "The western well 2"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "From Above"
  Lukovic Rade   "klepalo"
      "Alojz"
      "Vaso"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Don Korlenone"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Elgin Keith   "Unyeilding Courage"
      "Crash and Splash"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Bedouin Children"
      "Traditional Art"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "man with Brouwn hat"
  Alyarubi Marwa   "A boy of cattle"
      "Mirror"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Women with a horse"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Shopping"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Blinking Eye "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Paparazzi"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
      "Chess"
      "Wichy"
      "Firs exercise"
  Stoica Laura   "Dowry"
      "Fisherman"
      "Vespers"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Bangladesh girl 9"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Between wheat bran"
      "SONS LOVE"
  Angawi Najla   "Let tell you something"
      "Mathematics"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "How Soft the Heart"
      "While your lips are still Red"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 2"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Expectations"
  Iglic Edo   "Photographer on assignment"
      "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Tearless cry"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Professor"
      "Remember"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "China 00630 mono"
  Stojanovic Ivan   "Boy from Ivanovo"
      "Smoke the meat"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "A nap in park"
      "Clairvoyant"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-BW33"
  Papic Nevenka   "Me and my bike"
SPAIN
  Diez De Los Rios Lopez Jose   "MANUEL EL CORDOBES"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Carbon work 1"
      "Moon ship"
  Chen Fenglin   "Forge Ahead Courageously"
      "Fishing with Brimstone"
  Chen Lien Ching   "Sunset fishing"
      "Remembrance"
      "Difficuty return"
      "Sheep fighting"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "A Brave Mother Never Fades"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Sun Screen Protection"
      "Hide her Face"
      "Boiling Eggs"
      "Come Catch Me"
  Lin Bangjye   "PretyBaby"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Girl surfing 20"
      "Old man"
  Wang Su Jong   "dried persimmon"
      "leisure time"
  Yang Yating   "hope 1"
      "Dodge the rain"
      "Carbon work 3"
  Youlun Wu   "hermit"
      "Old miner"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bull fight"
      "air tattoo"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "asura 2"
      "hard work"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ruya"
      "Simitci"
  Kandiyoti Henri   "muhammadali"
  Karaibis Birol   "beetle farmer"
  Koprulu Filiz   "Beklemek"
      "Sevgi"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Tuareg 3"
      "macoro 60"
  Sahin Mustafa   "Anatolia"
  Yetisken Kader   "gepetto"
      "elaborate"
UKRAINE
  Ilyuk Katerina   "Brothers"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo luoi o Hai Hoa "
      "Nguoi khau giay o Pho cao"
      "Thu luoi "
  Ho Ngoc Son   "on the way home 9"
  Nguyen Than   "Catch shrimps at night 05"
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cho vung cao"
      "Nu cuoi lao dong"
  Thanh Hai Nguyen   "NGHE HAP CA"
  Tran Tranvanson   "Beyond"
      "Grounding"
      "Welcome sunny"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Keeping warm life on the street"
      "Mans best friend"
      "Riding the wave"
Please wait...