Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

3rd International Circular Of Photography "GRAND M.S.M. 2018"
2nd International Circular Of Photography "BALKAN FRAME 2018"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "OHRID 2017"
2nd International Circular Of Photography "GRAND M.S.M. CIRCULAR 2017"
1st International Circular Exhibition "Balkan Frame 2017"
1st International Salon of Photography "OHRID 2016"

 

3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. 2018

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Xiaoxi Liao - China
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Girl and Hat"
FSS Gold medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, Macedonia   "In a Gallery"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Dumpy Frogs under the Leaves"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lee Nancy, Canada   "White Water Kayaking W2"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Port in a Storm"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Weather Snake"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Chic dans la decheance"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Marchi Franco, Italy   "Starlings in flight after bathroom"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Krencey Ivan, Austria   "Speed Merchant"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Picardia"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Liao Xiaoxi, China   "Brothers"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bafra"
  Arica Yusuf , Turkey   "yellow"
PSA Honorable mention
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dance on the water"
  Shen Lian, China   "Picking tea from the mountain"
  Ozturk Esra, Turkey   "Esra 500"
  Tansu Gulay, Turkey   "Tahil Ambarlari"
  Murray Eileen, UK   "Eden"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
FSS Praise
  Yan Bin, China   "The African children25"
  Dutta Dibyendu, India   "TERRIFIED"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dupouy Michel, France   "Roxy Pro"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Surfer"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "The Nenets campsite5"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Mandrill6"
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Duesseldorf 03"
  Okay Nazan, Turkey   "nazan 600"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Vaiani Sergio, Italy   "Valencia 243"
  Tam Joseph, Australia   "Hurry Up"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "666"
  Collins Brian, England   "The Beach to Themselves"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "Facing"
  Orbok Ildiko, Hungary   "sunstreet"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Throwing net 123"
  Boznar Emil, Slovenia   "CHAPEL"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Vietnam 103"
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "four plus three 101"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel, Ireland   "Blue Passion"
  Brdej Jan, Poland   "Coffee Break"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Triangle"
  Angawi Najla, Saudi Arabia   "Sadhu Pashupatinath2"
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Gracefulness"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "Stories from red lips No 07"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung, Hong Kong   "Flamigo 001"
PSA Gold medal
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "the Wall of Protection"
FSS Gold medal
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Plotted Hunt"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Food is coming 3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Guardami Negli Occhi"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Roy Partha, India   "Close Encounter"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "CHEETAH HUNT"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Bouresli Hamad, Kuwait   "Egrets fught"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Devine Bob, UK   "cheetah with 3 cubs"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Humpback-Whale"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Love fighting"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "SO MUCH LOVE"
  Lee Chen Shin, Taiwan   "phantom"
PSA Honorable mention
  Li Ying Wu, Taiwan   "Snail climbing"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Raufusskauz"
  Wang Lung Tsai, Taiwan   "bluebird24"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Sahara"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Leopard with impala "
  Mazansky Cyril, USA   "Navajo Trail Trees 1"
FSS Praise
  Dutta Goutam Kumar, India   "DANCING_SNAKE"
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "Gannet in love_10226"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Andrae Gerhard, Austria   "die Mandarinente"
  Bezdan Jozsef, Hungary   "Frog_love"
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Honey Buzzard 22"
  Hofmann Marc, Germany   "Der Fischer"
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad, Australia   "WBSE pair in flight D50_6502"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Fresh and Delicious"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Raubadler02"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Borneo Eared Frog 13"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Onsen"
  Moyes David, Scotland   "Squirrel at Lockerbie"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Hairy warthog"
  Dao Tan Phat, Vietnam   "Rhino rat snake"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ciesielski Marcin, UK   "Dune 45"
  Krencey Ivan, Austria   "Portrait 2"
  Boehle Rob, Netherlands   "trying Arjans new pond"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Team Work"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Boo Window in Papua"
  Sarkar Rahul, India   "SNAKEBIRD WITH KILL 08"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Odemis Unsal, Turkey   "Love"
  Larsen Una Streit, Denmark   "Young deer"
  Wormald Kim, Australia   "Flying Fox Yoga"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fowlie Paul, England   "On Guard"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dao Tan Phat, Vietnam   "Floating fishing village"
PSA Gold medal
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "ice miracle"
FSS Gold medal
  Odemis Unsal, Turkey   "Summit"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Time Going Home"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dean Gordon, Australia   "Twists & Turns"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Majumdar Anindya, India   "Joint Venture"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Liao Xiaoxi, China   "Group Photo"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Romero Calatayud Manuel, Spain   "Crosses for freedom"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   "Go working at rainy morning"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Pfeiff Bernhard, Germany   "Niagara Falls 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Simon Jean Pierre, France   "Rock church of Lalibela"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Maung Thi Ha, Myanmar   "PLASTIC AND CLEANING FOR RECYCLE"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "val d orcia 19"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "tunnel of lovers"
PSA Honorable mention
  Omur Nur Tansu, Turkey   "omur 700"
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "three plus seven 101"
  Brdej Jan, Poland   "Winter Competitions"
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "lloyds bank"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "unknown soldier monument 5"
  Demir Gunes, Turkey   "gunes 006"
FSS Praise
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
  Lee Peter, Canada   "Rafting"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "New age arabesque"
  Newland Martin, Australia   "Guggenheim Museum - Bilbao"
  Thomson Ian, UK   "Loch Linnhe"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "Sliding over the Water"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Jinshanling Great Wall"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Valdorcia 64"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Visit to Plitvice Lakes"
  Shit Sourav, India   "FISHING TIME"
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Rainy Pray"
  Ozcan Mukaddes , Turkey   "Mukaddes 616"
  Gorse Gerard, France   "Mont Saint Michel 10"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Brsakoski Roberto, Macedonia   "LUTINA"
  Urel Cigdem, Turkey   "kar"
  Lee Nancy, Canada   "Aurora Borealis in Reine -Norway 3"
  Demirci Nuray Baser, Turkey   "Nuray 609"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Ancient town charm 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on the height"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "Lina 602"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "Typical landscape of Iceland"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten mountains 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Morning Clouds 1"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Larsen Una Streit, Denmark   "Olympic"
PSA Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Under The Bridge"
FSS Gold medal
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Thunderstorm 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 22-m"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Boyle Judy, Ireland   "twin boys at the fair"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "New Star 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel, Ireland   "My Doll"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "El Capitan Yosemite USA"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Black dreams I"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Start of Work Day"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sou Su Fu, Macau   "Cock Fighting B1"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "RTS Slalom"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Very old Bushman mama"
  Gibson James, UK   "Sebastian and Ben"
PSA Honorable mention
  Liao Xiaoxi, China   "Ethiopic Girl_BW"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Be careful"
  Meertens Jacqueline, Belgium   "Centre Niemeyer 1"
  Cossettini Valentino, Italy   "Fencing"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Preparing for Fishing BW"
  Ovidiu Gabor, Romania   "Roxanne"
FSS Praise
  Basak Abhishek, India   "HANDS OF FREEDOM "
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "So Many Years"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Serfontein Andre, South Africa   "Backstroke Swimmer"
  Tam Joseph, Australia   "Lets Dance"
  Edmunds Glyn, England   "Fishnet & Lace"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Thirst"
  Ashton Charles, UK   "Sumo"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Way out"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Guerra Pasquale, Italy   "Attrazioni"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Holy Helena"
  Tallett Kyle, England   "The abandoned trawler"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Darmos Tevdorashvili"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PERTRANSICAO"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Playing Skateboard"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Jusqu'au bout des ongles"
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Majestic study 20"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man, Hong Kong   "football game 2"
  Tasci Furkan, Turkey   "iki_arkadas"
  Kuo Mei Hui , Taiwan   "Fearless Fighters"
  Christian Blondel, France   "TEMPETE AU HAVRE"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Upstairs 4"
  Ward Des, UK   "Vaulter"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja, Macedonia   "Women"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ducker Chris, Ireland   "Feeling Conflicted"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1380 345 56 414 236 54
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Picardia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "Cradle Mountain revealed"
  Chu Chen   "Fight With The Waves"
      "Shock"
      "Terraced Rays"
  Dean Gordon   "Surfing a Reef"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "The Reflection"
  Hunter Alex   "Gathering Firewood"
  Jia Jim   "The game of fierce"
      "Dive roll"
      "The ultimate fighter"
  Lee Grace   "Fantasy Surfer"
  Mirabile Mario   "Solitude"
  Moritz Vicki   "City women"
  Newland Martin   "Under the Semaphore Jetty"
  Tam Joseph   "Oh My Arm"
      "Hurry Up"
      "Off My Back"
  Trevan Nadia   "Two oldies"
  Watson Graeme   "Balloon 4"
  Wormald Kim   "Intensity"
  Yong Robin   "i Bagnanti di Sengalia"
      "The Bellboy"
AUSTRIA
  Andrae Gerhard   "Hallein"
  Hammer Franz   "Habicht Hase"
  Krencey Ivan   "Mating Season 2"
      "Speed Merchant"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Courser"
      "Taksim -Tunel"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Kirkjufell Falls"
      "Upstairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "La courtisane"
      "Mary statue"
      "Rouge galerie SF 003"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
  Lemmens Jef   "Kawasaki"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Fantasy girl"
  Moortgat Wim   "Sabi"
  Simon Claude   "Birds and their shadow"
      "Evening in Deadvlei"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Chemin de traverse"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Jutro_4357"
      "Ostrvo u suton"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "PORTAL"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "After the Rain"
      "Homeward"
      "Colour and Shine"
  Lee Nancy   "White Water Kayaking"
      "White Water Kayaking W2"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Junior cowboy"
      "Rodeo 98"
      "Winning second"
  Vijayan Thomas   "First Light"
      "Gearing Up"
      "Glacier Boy"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora1"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel shadow in water"
      "Pastoral 2"
  Chai Jiajun   "Nenets child8"
  Huang Haiyan   "Life60"
  Li Ming   "The old woman in the slum 2"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Mother and Son 8"
      "Brothers"
      "Ethiopic Boy"
      "Folks"
  Liu Zhuxian   "Light and shadow"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia24"
  Luo Wenjie   "Grazing in the early morning"
      "the mystical power"
      "the rushing torrent"
  Shen Lian   "Picking tea from the mountain"
  Tang Fuying   "Penguins"
      "The sunset"
      "Winter rhyme"
  Wan Yi   "curtain 2"
      "Inside the yard"
  Wu Jinrong   "Back from Grazing"
      "The beauty of the aurora"
  Xiao Jinsheng   "Omo River Valley5"
      "The African children13"
  Yan Bin   "Omo River Valley6"
      "The African children25"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Bitter coffee"
  Yang Shenghua   "Son of the prairie"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bafra"
      "Sunset Fighters"
  Theodorou Doros   "Desparate dancer"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Dancing Silhouettes"
      "Surfer"
  Yiallouris George   "WAITING FOR THE BOSS"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Great Horned owl young1"
      "Faith Starr 4"
      "Katrine 103"
      "light on the bed"
  Larsen Una Streit   "Golden girl"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Rodriguez Jose   "beauty"
ENGLAND
  Collins Brian   "The Beach to Themselves"
  Fowlie Paul   "The Fall"
  Fryer Alison J   "Nanette"
  Fryer Andy   "Candlemaker"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Sun Worship 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Block Pose"
  Munday Jim   "Port in a Storm"
      "Storm Force"
      "Wreck of the Helvetia"
  O Neill Norman   "BMX Rider"
      "View down the Severn"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dangerous sport"
  Tallett Kyle   "Colourful text"
      "The reader"
FINLAND
  Salonen Kalle   "Burned wall"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "KINDERDIJK"
  Dumangin Jacky   "PAPY LIT"
  Dupouy Michel   "Roxy Pro"
      "Wildwater Canoeing"
  Frances Georges   "Groc"
      "Vintage camera and photographer"
  Gorse Gerard   "canue"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Gaucho"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lost place 6"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia 3"
      "Kasa"
  Guenther Hans   "Blue hour in Wolfsburg"
      "Greenhouses"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Gondola 2"
      "Hau weg den Dreck"
      "Himalaya"
  Hofmann Marc   "Wall of waters"
      "Niah Cave"
      "Splashing waters"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "jump"
  Laskowski Renja   "Duesseldorf 03"
      "Meli 5"
  Paris Raimund   "Des Malers Tisch"
      "Gracefulness"
      "Im Bachlauf"
      "In the Cooling Tower"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Red house"
  Reibl Klaus   "The Group"
  Riehle Gunther   "four plus three 101"
  Schmidt Barbara   "K21 artistic space"
  Stucke Friedrich   "Der Anker"
      "Raeucherei"
  Walch Michael   "Kampf"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Omonia Station"
      "Stories from red lips No 07"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Cast iron wok C1"
      "Cannot get away 1"
      "Flutter 2"
      "Gather to join"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "All for you"
      "Dive for the win 2"
      "Happy little monk 1"
      "Lamb snatching 1"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Great Grey Owl in Flight 22"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Line Art 2"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "bubble fun"
      "homeless 2"
      "tea house"
      "old woman 3"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Beautiful dance"
      "Two Hoopoes"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Lie Down"
  Tang Chun Choi   "BUTCHER"
      "DANCE ONE MORE TIME"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Dragon game 008"
      "Throwing net 123"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Nude girl 582E"
      "Milky way in Victoria harbour"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Closing_time"
      "I_dream_of_horses"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "At work"
  Orbok Ildiko   "together"
      "sunstreet"
      "joy"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Butterfly dance"
      "Sparrow hawk"
INDIA
  Banerjee Anupam   "HOLI"
      "SILENCE"
      "SPLASH"
      "WORKING HOURS"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "BEACH COWS"
      "TEAM WORK"
  Das Anuruddha   "Eye Contact"
      "Black and Red"
      "The Old Lady"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "GANESHA"
      "TERRIFIED"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "FISHING_AT_FLOOD"
      "RED_JUICE"
  Dutta Surajit   "LIFE"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "SWING"
      "LONG WALK"
      "NETTING FOR LIFE"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Yellow and Blue"
  Paul Abani   "FACE PAINT"
  Ray Chaudhuri Supratim   "Afternoon"
  Roy Kabita   "Reflection"
  Roy Partha   "Sunbird on a sunny day"
  Sarma V K R S   "DESERT LIFES"
  Shit Sourav   "ACTIONFUL MOMENT"
      "BLUE WALL CLEANER"
      "HANDS OF HUNGER"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Aurora In Bergsbotn Norway2"
      "Crossing the bridge"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Round and around"
      "In a hurry"
  Conroy Derville   "Triangle"
  Ducker Chris   "Not until the next time"
  Maher Paul   "Mullinhassig 2"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Blue Passion"
      "The white Horse"
  Wasiak Kasia   "Green_Melancholy"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Farmer in the mountains"
  Goldin Leonid   "Girl and Hat"
      "Give back"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Cella Roberto   "Monks in the fields"
      "Rice farmer"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 8.12"
      "Maramures 8.13"
  Marchi Franco   "Starlings in flight after bathroom"
      "Heron in bathroom 2"
  Merello Marco   "Il Bagnetto"
      "Il Dono"
  Monchi Silvano   "Guerriglieri Prigionieri 60"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Little sheperd"
  Vaiani Sergio   "Valencia 243"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Housewife"
      "NYC 182"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Playing Time"
  Sou Su Fu   "Water Labyrinth"
      "Fire Dragon C1"
      "Line Drawing"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Dose"
      "Izabo"
      "Petelo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Galerija 02"
      "Hm..."
  Brsakoski Roberto   "HABANA GETO 1"
      "HABANA GETO 2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Beekeepr"
      "Pop"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Vladimir"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
      "Two World"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "In a Gallery"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Grazing at Mountain Foot"
      "Net Making Team"
      "Working on Net"
  Koh Yeokkian   "Happy meal 33"
      "Tree"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Facing"
      "The Hope of Tomorrow"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "FAMILY AND TOP OF HILL"
      "ONE MAN AND OLD COLOR BUILDING"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Bilbao"
      "Norunn with Veil"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "At Hvasser"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "galaxy"
POLAND
  Brdej Jan   "Coffee Break"
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
      "Reverie"
      "Lady M I"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "In the province"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "Alex land"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "touch"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Golden Path"
      "Blinking Eye"
      "Shakur"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Mushrooms"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Budapest Air Race"
  Pop Ovi D   "Weather Snake"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "666"
      "Morning on Li iver"
      "Northern Ireland"
      "Sunrise"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Color forms"
      "Reflections"
      "Silhouette on the orange"
  Suloev Alexey   "Lion Roar-Africa"
      "Surrounded"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Dakshinkali man"
      "Sadhu Pashupatinath2"
  Sanad Hussain   "Kids waterfall 5"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Threave at Dawn"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
      "Homeless"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Near the broken window 031"
      "Sword 003"
      "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dumpy Frogs under the Leaves"
      "Lonely Shadow"
      "Olympics Diver"
      "Vietnamese Fishmonger"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dance on the water"
      "Looks"
  Boznar Emil   "CHAPEL"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Serfontein Andre   "Bikini Surfer"
      "Oops I mis the Board"
      "Surfer at Sunrise"
  Venter Francois   "Portree"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ARRASTRANDO SU PASADO"
      "MANOS A LA OBRA"
  Romero Calatayud Manuel   "Interstellar lighthouse keeper"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Frames"
      "Going Up"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Towards Green Light"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Cakemaker"
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lilo   "tea farm and milky way"
      "tea farm and milky way-b"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "await"
  Chu Chin Chang   "Taiwan Sulfur Fishing"
  Ghiahsiang Chiu   "Lead Generals"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "Greenstone trough"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Innocent Childhood"
      "Ribbon Dance"
      "the Competition among Three Fish"
  Lee Chen Shin   "SurferSurfer"
      "Open face"
  Li Ying Wu   "Indonesia-Diligent study"
      "Flower in the fog"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Burden of life"
      "Child in the water"
      "Crazy traveler"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Charcoal open kiln_start working in the early morning 0030 am because it is too hot during the day"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Japanese White-eye2"
      "South island wedding2"
  Wang Su Jong   "floating nets fishing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Swing"
  Wu Yingjuh   "Happy"
TURKEY
  Arel Engin   "Engin 600"
      "Engin 609"
  Arica Yusuf   "yellow"
      "junkman"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 607"
  Eguz Meral   "meral615"
      "meral609"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "canan 22"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 91"
      "zbanu 18"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 609"
  Guido Niko   "Vietnam 112"
      "Vietnam 111"
      "Vietnam 103"
      "Vietnam 105"
  Gunes Hakan   "hakan 600"
      "hakan 603"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 601"
      "nese 695"
  Odemis Unsal   "Potter"
  Okay Nazan   "nazan 265"
      "nazan 600"
  Ozturk Esra   "Esra 500"
      "Esra 603"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 625"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tahil Ambarlari"
  Tasci Furkan   "mother_and_daughter"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 625"
      "Harika 602"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "Nilufer 613"
      "nilufer 611"
  Urel Cigdem   "cayeli"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 602"
      "Murathan 603"
UK
  Ashton Charles   "Playing My Ace"
      "Rebelling Since 1976"
      "Chi Break"
  Brown David   "Red bicycle"
  Cathie Brian   "Sapphires Pearls and Lace"
      "Glenbrittle Fairy Pools"
  Ciesielski Marcin   "Waiting for a High Tide"
  Devine Bob   "cheetah with adoring cub"
      "lion cubs of kenya"
      "zebra crossing"
  Duncan Valerie   "Portrait of Derrick"
      "Clown at the Faded Circus"
  Gibson James   "Melting Moments"
      "Running the bulls"
  Gibson Susan   "Jonny and Kat"
  Murray Eileen   "Goldilocks"
      "Eden"
  Thomson Ian   "Home Sweet Home"
  Ward Des   "Modern Farming"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 12"
      "Mel and recorder 19"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Bengin   "Arab Falconer"
      "Prayer of Kurdistan Horse"
      "The Call in Liwa Desert"
USA
  Livoti John   "Bodie Abandon Room 1"
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Rice Fields"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Acanthosaura Nataliae"
      "Encounter"
      "Blue viper"
  Le Duc Toai   "Coastal life 6"
      "Early sunshine on the sea"
      "Life on the river 1"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "The boathouse "
      "The Sentinal"
      "Victorian girl urchin "
  Roberts Gwladys   "Connie"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
946 239 54 279 149 43
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Laguna de Los Tres Panoramica"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "WBSE pair in flight D50_6502"
  Barrien Peter   "On the hunt"
  Chu Chen   "Happy Birds"
      "Watch up"
  Day Liane   "Chameleon eating"
      "AyeAye loves coconut"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Kingfisher in Spotlight"
  Killen Roy   "Leopard with impala "
      "Master weaver"
  Mirabile Mario   "Gemini"
      "Robber fly 4"
  Moritz Vicki   "SM looking down"
  Prince Heather   "Rainbow Bee-Eater"
  Watson Graeme   "Reflected Australian Pelican 1"
  Wormald Kim   "Careful Preening"
      "Flying Fox Yoga"
  Yong Robin   "Two Frogs Together"
      "Grenouille"
AUSTRIA
  Andrae Gerhard   "die Mandarinente"
  Hammer Franz   "Raubadler02"
      "Amazonasfischer"
  Krencey Ivan   "Kuck"
      "Little Monkey"
      "Portrait 2"
BELGIUM
  Daneels Nadia   "snail"
  Lemmens Jef   "Delicious"
      "Heidelibel"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
      "Buraqueira"
      "Scale"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEACH 1"
      "DESERTO"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Humpback-Whale"
      "Atlantic Puffin Taking Off"
  Fu Wei   "chipmunk play"
  Kwan Phillip   "Steller Eagle Landing 97"
      "Red Fox Playing 6"
  Lee Nancy   "White Swans Courtship"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Winter Migration"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Lion Matting"
      "Plotted Hunt"
      "Posing Tiger"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Grass blown by wind"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Families"
      "Intimate"
      "Extend Greetings to"
      "Have A Competition"
  Long Fengying   "Red-crowned Crane4"
  Luo Wenjie   "land of happiness"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Molting penguins"
      "Escort"
  Yang Shenghua   "Quiet home"
      "The flamingos in the moonlight"
      "The galloping horses"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Coracias Garrulus"
  Michael Iosif   "Make love not war"
  Theodorou Doros   "A Golden morning"
      "Fighting for a Kiss"
      "Ready to go"
  Yiallouris George   "LOW PASS"
      "CHAMELEON CY"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "conductor."
      "In_snow"
      "Limosa1"
  Larsen Una Streit   "Young deer"
  Skov Soren   "Gannet in love_10226"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bear Brawl 2262"
      "White Pelican 4261"
  Fowlie Paul   "On Guard"
      "Sound Of The Highlands"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Ambilobe Chameleon"
      "Borneo Eared Frog 13"
      "Purple Freesia Frog 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Frog on Leaf Reflected"
  O Neill Norman   "Panther Chameleon"
      "Kestrel with Carrion"
      "Bearded Dragon"
      "Kestrel Walking"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Hairy warthog"
      "Night thirst"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Femelle Taurica"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Camargue horses"
      "Flying gazelle"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Waterfalls of Kuang Si"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mixed run"
  Hank Roland   "Love is in the air"
      "Mindful"
      "Raufusskauz"
  Hofmann Marc   "Der Fischer"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "Poppy meadow "
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 01"
      "Schmetterling 8"
  Paris Raimund   "Bienenfresser"
      "leckere Blume"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Greenland 7"
      "Greenland 16"
  Reibl Klaus   "Uhu"
  Riehle Gunther   "emperor colony iss 209"
      "emperor penguin colony iss 16"
      "midnight antarctic sun 6"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Take of"
  Stucke Friedrich   "Angriff"
      "Duo"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Floral Chess 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 1_Alaska"
      "Polar Bear 15"
      "Snow wild ape 47"
      "Dancing in the snow 3"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Family sand Spa"
      "Food is coming 3"
      "Loving you 9"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle 12"
      "Golden Eagle 25"
      "Golden Eagle 32"
      "Honey Buzzard 22"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Aurora 010"
      "Flamigo 001"
      "Monkey 003"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "spinning"
      "eagle catch"
      "sweet family 5"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Catch fish"
      "Egrets Love"
      "In Love BW"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Damsel Fly"
  Tang Chun Choi   "FAMILY GATHERING"
      "LUNCH TIME"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Motion capture"
      "Flying 016"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Bird 100"
      "Bird 086"
      "Bird 964"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Frog_love"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Twins"
      "Yellow-blue Iceland"
      "Zabriskie"
INDIA
  Allamaprabhu Dinesh   "Bee-eater pair with feed"
      "Bee-eater in flight with dragonfly"
      "Indian Scops Owl family"
  Banerjee Anupam   "02 WHISKERED TERN"
      "04 WHISKERED TERN"
      "PURPLE HERON SNAKE KILL"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH HUNT"
      "KEEL BACK TOUCAN"
      "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
      "HUMMING BIRDS DRAWING NECTAR"
  Das Anuruddha   "Lunch Time"
  Dutta Dibyendu   "MA TUJHE SALAM"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "DANCING_SNAKE"
      "SNAKE_PAIR"
  Dutta Surajit   "ADORATION II"
      "NO LET ME GO"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "RUBBER FLY WITH PREY"
  Majumdar Anindya   "And quiet flows Zanskar"
      "Green eyed killer"
      "Machhapuchchhre"
  Paul Abani   "THIRSTY"
  Roy Partha   "Close Encounter"
      "Colorful Mesia"
  Sarkar Rahul   "SNAKEBIRD WITH KILL 08"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Boo Window in Papua"
      "Hiding turtle"
      "Yellow fish in group"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Leopard Seal"
      "Penguins on Ice 2"
  Maher Paul   "Hind in the Woods"
ISRAEL
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Mating"
      "Monster"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Onsen"
      "The prey"
  Cella Roberto   "Walruses"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Pulsatilla"
  Maina Andrea   "Male and female"
  Marchi Franco   "Pheasant in flight"
      "Two spoonbills in flight 2"
  Merello Marco   "A becchi corti"
      "Batti becchi"
      "Guardami Negli Occhi"
      "Tenerezza Riflessa"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Family in the rain"
      "Lioness suffocating tommy"
      "Love fighting"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Fear Macaques Colour"
      "Insomnia"
KUWAIT
  Bouresli Hamad   "Egrets fught"
      "Little Grebe Fight"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MACAU
  Sou Su Fu   "Bird and Buffalo"
      "Big and Small"
      "The Higher"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Team Work"
      "We are Ten"
  Koh Yeokkian   "Fly mating 1"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "WAITING FOR SOME FOOD"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "niet voeren maar mag ik een noot"
      "trying Arjans new pond"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Twoheaded Antilope"
  Jartveit Geir   "SPLIT"
      "EAGLES SPLASHING WATER"
POLAND
  Brdej Jan   "Romance"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "morning rut"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Angel Wings"
      "Bird talk"
      "Double the trouble"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "New Zealand"
      "Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "Wet and serious"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Squirrel at Lockerbie"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Hungry"
      "On the Hunt"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "FIGHT"
  Mihevc Elo   "ATTACK"
      "SPRING IS NEAR"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "SO MUCH LOVE"
  Venter Francois   "Big tree"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Tusker Nalaka"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Kingfisher mating ritual"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Fresh and Delicious"
      "Hahaha Choir"
      "Mom is Back"
      "The Monkey Family"
  Chen Hsiuo   "green river-2"
  Ghiahsiang Chiu   "Greenery in Tofu Rock"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "the Wall of Protection"
      "Who Will Win"
  Lee Chen Shin   "Let's go baby"
      "Dragon soars"
      "phantom"
      "Prey"
  Li Chen You   "Ant 18"
      "Couple 155"
      "Suffering 8"
  Li Ying Wu   "frog"
      "Snail climbing"
  Liao Chienhsing   "Ernest Jesus Light SunriseAutumn Dream Valley Waterfall"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
      "Waterfall and oblique light_Wulai Taiwan"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Feeding"
      "Fighting"
      "Catch fish"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "bluebird24"
  Wu Yingjuh   "Insect"
TURKEY
  Odemis Unsal   "Love"
      "Walse"
      "White"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 718"
  Urel Cigdem   "sari"
UK
  Ashton Charles   "Owl Portrait"
  Cathie Brian   "Catch of the Day"
  Ciesielski Marcin   "Dune 45"
  Devine Bob   "cheetah with 3 cubs"
      "lion cub attacks"
      "osprey flies with fish"
      "great grey owl hunting on snow"
  Duncan Valerie   "Tree Frog Encounter"
      "Tiger Leg Frog Climbing 02"
      "Mouse on Seedheads"
  Whitty Chris   "Flight of the Condor 1"
USA
  Dimke Sandy   "Huspah Reflections"
  Johnson Norman   "Cubs on Lookout"
      "The Lunge"
      "Two Cubs with Mom"
  Kramer Irene   "Red Fox in Autumn"
      "Dog-faced Bats Hanging Out"
      "Screaming Golden Eagle"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Navajo Trail Trees 1"
      "Zion Virgin Narrows 6"
  Nguyen Minh   "Yosemite Fall Season"
  Tran Tuan   "Nesting Materials 2"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Boiga cyanea"
      "Rhino rat snake"
      "Bee eater with butterfly"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Red Kite"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1042 261 52 323 177 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Rieles con sal"
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "Mud Run"
      "Twists & Turns"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Blue Powder"
      "City in the Clouds"
  Mirabile Mario   "On guard"
      "Venice reflected"
  Moritz Vicki   "Musee DOrsay entry"
  Newland Martin   "Guggenheim Museum - Bilbao"
      "Havana 1"
      "Good Shepard Church - Tekapo - NZ"
  Prince Heather   "Off to Market Ethiopia"
      "Taj Mahal Sunrise"
  Watson Graeme   "Balloon 3"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Barcelona"
  Hammer Franz   "Duenenwanderer"
  Krencey Ivan   "Vienna Fenestre 3"
      "Vienna Fenestre"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Jinshanling Great Wall"
      "Winter Roundup"
  Simon Claude   "Selen after waking up"
      "Selen and baby"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MOUNTAINS OF RIO"
      "NUNS"
      "PERUANA"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora Dance 64"
      "Aurora Over Mountain 38"
  Lee Nancy   "Aurora Borealis in Reine -Norway 3"
      "Dog Sled Race 1"
      "Kayaking"
  Lee Peter   "Rafting"
  Vijayan Thomas   "I am melting"
      "Melting Arctic"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Come back from sea"
      "Misty port"
      "Soip of life"
  Li Ming   "Walk on the rail 5"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Foggy Morning_A"
      "Group Photo"
      "Revel In"
      "Tussle"
  Liu Zhuxian   "Gallop"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Beautiful scenery"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Metro"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Bridge in the sea"
  Michael Iosif   "Evzones - Presidential Guard"
  Theodorou Doros   "Between Realities"
      "Coming from the Ocean"
      "Endless curves"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Rowing Under Ponte Vecchio"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Sled_dog_races"
      "Steam train"
  Larsen Una Streit   "Italian flavor"
  Skov Soren   "Cremation_SSK_2778"
      "lloyds bank"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Nyhavn Copenhagen"
      "Bad Car"
ENGLAND
  Collins Brian   "Living on the train line"
  Fryer Alison J   "Bridge to St Pauls"
      "Gunnerside Barns"
  Heaton Beryl   "Eilean Donan Castle"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "The Old Water Carrier"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Magical night"
      "Novice monks Bagan"
FRANCE
  Gorse Gerard   "Mont Saint Michel 10"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Young Hmong woman and skirts"
  Simon Jean Pierre   "Rock church of Lalibela"
      "Avenue de torii"
      "Crossing of the Andes"
      "Rice fields in warer"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten mountains 1"
  Guenther Hans   "Meditation"
      "Cherokee Reservation"
  Hank Roland   "Porter"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "tramp lissabon"
  Paris Raimund   "Aurora"
      "Hamburger Hafen"
      "Moschee bei blauer Stunde"
      "Westerhever Leuchtturm"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Dubai 1"
      "Dubai 3"
      "Niagara Falls 1"
      "St Peters square 2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Meteora"
      "Lanzarote"
      "Burano"
  Riehle Gunther   "three plus seven 101"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Hook Head 8"
      "Irische Kueste 3"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete - 072"
      "Santorin-587"
  Teuschel Peter   "Chao Phraya"
  Walch Michael   "Gerber"
      "Wolken"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Morning Clouds 1"
      "Fraueninsel 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "unknown soldier monument 5"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki n10"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Smog Lotus pond 1"
      "Antelope Canyon 6"
      "Beginning of the night"
      "Lake Bled_Ljubljana"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Colourful nets 2"
      "Festival dance from Bhutan"
      "Land above in the sky"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Dream Home"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Jumping Over Fire 001"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "fire cracker dragon boat"
      "fiery dragon 2"
      "flower shower dance"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Contend"
      "Jump over the fire"
      "Through the net"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Dyeing Factory"
  Tang Chun Choi   "HANDS ON HANDS"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Wu Nam 508"
      "Wu Nam 025"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Fisherman 214"
      "Yellowknife 95"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Stormy_ Australia"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Riding days"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "Fishing pond"
INDIA
  Banerjee Anupam   "DARJEELING STATION"
  Basak Abhishek   "BOYS IN MATLA RIVER"
      "JUMP OF JOY"
      "FISHING"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "URBAN SCAPE"
  Das Anuruddha   "Appealing"
      "Bhutan"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "CURVE_ROAD"
      "HOLY_FLUTE"
  Dutta Surajit   "KL NIGHT"
  Karmakar Ratan Chandra   "MEHRANA FORT"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Joint Venture"
      "The castle"
  Paul Abani   "MAHAKUMBHA THE SAGES"
  Roy Partha   "Dubai Palace"
      "Fiery Sunset Over The City"
      "Spiral Dubai"
  Sarkar Rahul   "HOMEBOUND"
  Shit Sourav   "WORLDCUP IS COMING"
      "SHOOTING ALL MOMENTS"
      "FISHING TIME"
      "PLAYGROUND"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Peeking Penguin"
  Maher Paul   "Leisurely Cycle"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Different windows"
      "In a month of sundays"
      "Male and female"
      "The Barcelona metro"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Festival"
      "Shapes"
      "Waving"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "The duks"
  Berni Marco   "Torres del Paine"
  Boddi Simone   "val d orcia 19"
      "val d orcia 21"
      "val d orcia 22"
      "ximenes house 4"
  Broetto Sabina   "Il Gioco 2"
      "Tuscany 2"
      "Tuscany 3"
  Cella Roberto   "Castle Stalker"
      "Mesa Arch"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 8.14"
      "Goreme 8.07"
      "Goreme 8.05"
  Monchi Silvano   "Classe Numerosa 2"
      "Valdorcia 64"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Donga in fight"
      "Karo"
      "Scarification"
      "Omo river woman"
  Vaiani Sergio   "Afragola AV Station 5"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 1"
      "Children Happy Jump 5"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
      "NYC Windows 181"
MACAU
  Lam Lik   "Fishing under Cotton Tree"
      "Catching a ride "
  Sou Su Fu   "Beautiful Twilight C1"
MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "Trebinje"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Call of Pangong Mountain"
  Tan Min   "Morning Fishing"
      "Time Going Home"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "PLASTIC AND CLEANING FOR RECYCLE"
      "PREPARATION FOR NET"
      "PRAYING THE LORD BUDDHA"
      "TWO NOVICES AND INVESTIGATION"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "gleis zwo"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Lady in Red"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Mont Saint Michel"
  Jartveit Geir   "Winter Waves"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "tunnel of lovers"
  Brdej Jan   "Rainy Train"
      "On the Beach"
      "Winter Competitions"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Motor show"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "storm is coming"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "destruction"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Four Knights "
      "Pink City Post "
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Holly Montain"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Forth Bridge"
  Pop Ovi D   "Rainy Pray"
      "Up Caravan"
      "Hammer to Fall"
  Stan Valentina   "Visit to Plitvice Lakes"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Dunes"
      "Venice II"
      "Venice "
  Suloev Alexey   "Fitzroy Falls"
      "Typical landscape of Iceland"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Blackpool pier"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
      "Smoked"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Phatthalung Sunrise"
SLOVAKIA
  Pastucha Daniel   "Stairs Bratislava Castle"
  Szabo Ladislav   "Wedding Preparation for Martos"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Leader tanner in Fes"
      "New age arabesque"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Stone haven"
SPAIN
  Romero Calatayud Manuel   "Crosses for freedom"
      "Passion"
      "Up Up"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "3 SPIDERMEN"
      "JOGGER"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiuo   "rainbow bridge milky way"
  Kuo Kung Ko   "Sharing the joy of the grandmother"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Skiing in the White"
      "Sliding over the Water"
      "Wheel Rolling Fun"
  Lee Chen Shin   "Sunrise"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Crowded Train"
  Ming Te Liu   "Beach view"
      "The porter on the beach_"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Chongqing Tongliang Fire Dragon"
      "Enjoyable dream life_Taiwan Taichung Opera House bustling crowd walking between real and reflection"
      "Tree of Life_the low tide beach presents two trees patterns and people walk un between"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Go working at rainy morning"
  Wang Su Jong   "flying over time and space"
      "floating net cleaning"
TURKEY
  Akpinar Isin   "isin 399"
      "isin 08"
      "isin 130"
  Arel Engin   "engin 602"
  Arica Yusuf   "bookstore in the pera"
      "they are..."
  Arici Elif   "Elif 609"
      "Elif 602"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 602"
      "Lina 710"
      "Lina 709"
  Cakmakci Tanar   "Tanar 600"
  Demir Gunes   "gunes 006"
      "gunes 24"
  Demirci Nuray Baser   "Nuray 609"
      "Nuray 607"
  Eguz Meral   "Meral 625"
      "Meral 602"
  Ergin Zeynep Banu   "zbanu 601"
  Erzene Tulu   "tulu 77"
      "tulu 21"
  Geylan Mehmet   "Mehmet 600"
  Guido Niko   "Vietnam 110"
      "Vietnam 108"
  Gunes Hakan   "Hakan 601"
  Hamamciyan Serli   "Serli 601"
      "Serli 603"
  Karaarslan Nese   "nese 607"
      "nese 605"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 22"
  Odemis Unsal   "Rise"
      "Summit"
  Okay Nazan   "nazan 700"
      "nazan 690"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 700"
      "omur 701"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 500"
      "ilkem 502"
      "ice miracle"
  Ozcan Mukaddes   "Mukaddes 616"
  Ozcan Zeliha   "zeliha 31"
  Ozturk Esra   "Esra 501"
      "Esra 55"
      "Esra 330"
  Peker Sevil Gurel   "Sevil 701"
      "sevil 60"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 621"
  Tasci Furkan   "ikiz_gemiler"
      "those_watching_beauty"
  Topaloglu Yucel Harika   "Harika 601"
      "Harika 603"
  Uluevren Nilufer Kuzu   "nilufer 301"
  Urel Cigdem   "kar"
      "yol"
  Yildiz Murathan   "Murathan 600"
UK
  Brown David   "Gannets on Bass Rock"
      "Low water at Staithes"
  Kozok Corinne   "Angry Arctic Tern"
      "We Have Visitors"
  Thomson Ian   "Loch Linnhe"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Tanning"
USA
  Mazansky Cyril   "Sadhu at Varanasi Festival 4"
  Nemeroff Ira   "Panama Canal 21"
      "WTC 60"
  Nguyen Minh   "Camels"
      "Going Home"
      "Adventures"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Floating fishing village"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
  Le Duc Toai   "Bau Truc Ceramic"
      "Maritime domain women "
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1223 307 57 359 202 49
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aguja del Midi"
      "Aranas en formacion"
      "Juan Carlos"
AUSTRALIA
  Barrien Peter   "An Austrian in Florence"
  Chu Chen   "Halfway Down"
      "Jump Up"
      "Fairyland"
  Dean Gordon   "Inside Out"
      "Maiden on the Rocks"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Bearded Man"
  Killen Roy   "Elephant twins"
  Mirabile Mario   "Around the bend"
      "Umbrella reflections"
      "Welcome to the machine"
  Tam Joseph   "Lets Dance"
      "Off the Hook"
      "Halfway Fall"
      "Fishing"
  Watson Graeme   "So Many Years"
      "Tasting The Air"
      "Womens Rugby Union 6"
  Wormald Kim   "Secrets"
  Yong Robin   "Children of the Khmer Countryside"
      "Monza"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Luchs"
  Hammer Franz   "Wueste"
  Krencey Ivan   "Jaguar"
      "Toko BW"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Stokksnes Black Beach"
      "Under The Bridge"
  Daneels Nadia   "birds"
      "cleaning"
  Gabriels Sara   "Jacques"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Lemmens Jef   "Harbour"
      "RTS Slalom"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Centre Niemeyer 1"
      "Maree basse 2"
  Moortgat Wim   "Stretch"
  Simon Claude   "Bushman smoking "
      "Very old Bushman mama"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Jusqu'au bout des ongles"
      "Upstairs"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FACES"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
      "THE KISS"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Chase"
  Kwan Phillip   "Beach and Mountain 46 BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "A hurting fall"
      "Girl skaters"
  Ye Danlei   "The Nenets14"
      "The polar bear6"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "MERCEDES"
  Chai Jiajun   "Cambodia3-m"
      "Cuba23-m"
  Liao Xiaoxi   "Ethiopic Girl_BW"
      "Fighting Men"
      "With Mum"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia7"
      "Omo River Valley1"
  Luo Wenjie   "eager for returning"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 11-M"
  Wu Jinrong   "A passionate violinist"
  Xiao Jinsheng   "Omo River Valley2"
      "The African children1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Years when I was young"
      "Boys and girls"
  Yan Bin   "Omo River Valley8"
      "The African children4"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Think about"
  Yang Shenghua   "Expect"
      "Happy smiling face"
      "Smile"
      "The years of time"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 22-m"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 28-m"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Ayse"
      "Hero"
      "Huzur"
  Michael Iosif   "The walking man"
  Theodorou Doros   "Street thoughts"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 05"
      "BELIEF"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Ballet_shoes_BW"
      "by the windowBW"
      "FaithBW"
      "Sheep_guardianBW"
  Johansen Danne   "Looking left"
      "Man and woman in windows"
      "On the trailway"
  Larsen Una Streit   "Beauty balance"
      "Olympic"
      "Woman on bridge"
  Skov Soren   "Staring eyes_SSK_7751"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Maima 5"
      "Falconer 3"
      "Girl with Cross"
      "Upstairs 4"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Rodriguez Jose   "delicate"
      "pride"
ENGLAND
  Collins Brian   "Apple for the Teacher"
      "Rooster Man"
      "The Old Monk"
  Edmunds Glyn   "Fishnet & Lace"
  Fryer Alison J   "Alone"
  Fryer Andy   "Pettico Wick Bay"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Tough Girl"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Ballet Warm Up"
  Mowatt Chris   "Out of the foam"
      "Russian Women's Sprint Pursuit Team"
  Munday Jim   "Banjo Pier Swanage "
      "Riders on the Storm"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
  Tallett Kyle   "The abandoned trawler"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Ballet"
      "Enrico"
      "two"
  Salonen Kalle   "Tyres"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "TEMPETE AU HAVRE"
  Dupouy Michel   "Morgane 2"
  Gorse Gerard   "au bistrot"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Ice 1 sw"
  Dittus Nicole   "Holy Helena"
      "the last Dance"
  Guenther Hans   "MDR-Tower"
      "Alles im Blick"
  Hank Roland   "Siegi Bogart"
  Hofmann Marc   "Glowing"
      "La defense"
  Paris Raimund   "Holzkiste"
      "Patrick"
      "vertikal Spagat"
  Pfeiff Bernhard   "Big dune"
      "Metropol Parasol Sevilla"
      "Window cleaner"
  Reibl Klaus   "The Visitor"
      "Companion"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Kubis-0651"
      "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
      "Tiger Trip-2424"
  Teuschel Peter   "Hopeless"
  Walch Michael   "Freunde"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the generations"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Protect with body Bw"
      "Shiofumi 19 Bw_Japan"
      "Curved Bridge M1"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Happy childhood 3"
      "Happy kids"
      "Is Mine"
      "New Star 2"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Buzz 3"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Man At Beach 003"
  Lam Wendy Wai Man   "football game 2"
      "spinning lady 2"
      "village old folk"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Playing Skateboard"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Impact BW"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Desert Eagle BW"
      "Blacksmith BW"
      "Dancing Girl BW"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Circle game"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "White_cliffs"
      "Homeward"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 20"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Darmos Tevdorashvili"
  Ligeti Laszlo   "Pensively"
  Rajkai Gyorgy   "The Modell 2"
INDIA
  Basak Abhishek   "TOWARDS THE LIGHT"
      "HANDS OF FREEDOM "
  Das Anuruddha   "Radiant face"
      "Washed-up"
  Dutta Surajit   "DANCING BIRD"
  Majumdar Anindya   "Adolescence"
      "Moichhara"
      "Trio"
  Ray Chaudhuri Supratim   "belpahari life 1"
  Roy Kabita   "Figure 12"
  Roy Partha   "Innocent Beast"
      "Morning Serenity"
      "Morning Silent"
  Sarkar Rahul   "BULL RUN"
  Sarma V K R S   "DESERT LIFES"
      "TWIN CARRYING"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "inle boatmaker 2"
  Shit Sourav   "NEVER ENDING JOURNEY"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "twin boys at the fair"
      "the goat whisperer"
      "three goats"
  Bushe Catherine   "On the move"
  Conroy Derville   "Contradictions"
      "Daughter of Man"
  Ducker Chris   "Feeling Conflicted"
      "Feeling Maternal"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "city stroll"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Mermaids Call"
      "My Doll"
      "The Potter"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "TEXAS"
      "Where Earth Ends"
  Shepelev Yuri   "Midday tram"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "Conductor"
      "The artisan"
  Berni Marco   "Symmetry"
  Broetto Sabina   "Tuscany 1"
  Cella Roberto   "A small talk in the village 2"
      "La Defense 4"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Fencing"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 8.51"
  Guerra Pasquale   "Faith"
      "Attrazioni"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE 9"
      "SPECIAL DANCE 1"
  Maina Andrea   "Mainsail"
  Monchi Silvano   "Ciudad de las Artes 21"
      "Fratelli"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Indonesian children"
      "King in the rain"
      "Be careful"
  Vaiani Sergio   "Expo 2015 33"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Bajau Family BW 1"
      "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Meditation"
      "Mourning"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Crows Greeting"
      "Thirst"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Sou Su Fu   "Temple Pattern"
      "Cat and Old Monk B1"
      "Cock Fighting B1"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Nedeljko"
      "Pisatelot"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "BALERINA 2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Waiting for bred"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "Body in milk"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Women"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Silky Rocks"
      "Start of Work Day"
  Tan Min   "Novice Monk"
      "Teahouse Smoker"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Bamboo Flute Talent"
      "Muddy Faces"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "QUEUE AND SMALL NOVICE"
      "THE SONS OF BUDDHA"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Marching on"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Barcode"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Corfe Castle"
  Jartveit Geir   "HARRY POTTER"
      "SPLIT-SECOND CONTACT"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "reflection"
  Haratym Jacek   "Black dreams I"
      "Rocky sky"
  Kulasik Arkadiusz   "Catching the light I"
      "Catching the light II"
      "Heat of the sun"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "My masters"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex pause"
      "little miss"
      "two plans two stories"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "black soul"
      "candle flame"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Returning home"
      "Sunrays in the dead of winter"
      "Watchtower"
  Moraru Radu   "Scent of a woman"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Andreea's look"
      "Roxanne"
  Stan Valentina   "Way to the Light"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Moeraki"
      "Vinece"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Vatican spiral"
      "Empire State view"
      "Resistance"
  Suloev Alexey   "Hug"
      "Irons and money"
      "Mountains and trees of Patagonia"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Reproach of silence2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Followers 3"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Way out"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Nikos"
      "el grande Milovan"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Detail"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Preparing for Fishing BW"
      "Spectacular Eyes BW"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Man with birds"
      "Milking on pastureland 2"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Serfontein Andre   "Backstroke Swimmer"
      "Surfer Focus"
  Venter Francois   "Looking back"
      "Small in a big world"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "RECUERDOS"
  Romero Calatayud Manuel   "Brumas"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "CRAFTSMAN"
      "FEEDING"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Black Mannequin"
      "Crossing the Line No 1"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer10"
  Chen Chidi   "A Coal Miner"
  Chen Hsiuo   "drum maker-b"
  Chou Hsiu Chuan   "show"
      "charm"
  Ku Min Sheng   "Children With Water M1"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "Fearless Fighters"
      "Little Lamas Little Fun"
      "Love between the Child and her Grandpa"
      "Savoring Buttered Tea"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Crowded station"
      "Elderly worker"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Traditional industry10-m"
  Wang Su Jong   "smoking old man"
TURKEY
  Akpinar Isin   "isin 381"
  Arica Yusuf   "smile"
  Demir Gunes   "gunes 17"
      "gunes 2"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 42"
  Odemis Unsal   "semah"
  Ozcan Zeliha   "zeliha 05"
  Sertkalayci Ahmet Niyazi   "mirror"
  Tasci Furkan   "iki_arkadas"
      "iyilik_ve_merhamet"
UK
  Ashton Charles   "Sumo"
  Baker Brian   "Low Land Gorilla"
      "Majestic"
      "Parrot Portrait"
  Cathie Brian   "Isolation"
      "Just Fredau"
  Duncan Valerie   "Annas Necklace bw"
      "Tiger Leg Monkey Frog bw"
      "Roseanna mono"
      "Passing Down the Ball bw"
  Gibson James   "Peeky blinders"
      "Sebastian and Ben"
      "Splash"
  Gibson Susan   "Bringing the bulls home"
      "Kat and Jonny"
  Price David   "On the Run"
  Spence Hugh   "just droping in"
      "nude with candles"
  Thomson Ian   "Misty"
      "Beech Roots"
  Ward Des   "Vaulter"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ahmad Bengin   "Yazidi Zarathustrian Man"
USA
  Kramer Irene   "Sand Dunes At Daybreak"
  Nguyen Minh   "Team Work"
      "El Capitan Yosemite USA"
  Tran Tuan   "Performers 7B17BW"
  Whitson Dave   "Closeup of Ashley 3 BW"
      "Emily Sitting BW"
      "The Ballet Leap BW"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tan Phat   "Soon bird"
  Le Duc Toai   "Dance new day"
      "New day 4"
      "Thunderstorm 3"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "The harlot and the maid "
Please wait...