Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

2nd International Circular Of Photography "BALKAN FRAME 2018"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "OHRID 2017"
2nd International Circular Of Photography "GRAND M.S.M. CIRCULAR 2017"
1st International Circular Exhibition "Balkan Frame 2017"
1st International Salon of Photography "OHRID 2016"

 

2ND INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

OHRID 2017

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Quang Vinh Dang - Vietnam
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "In the eye 1167CVT"
PSA Gold medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete"
FSM Gold medal
  Choi Wonja, South Korea   "raise me up"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Luo Wenjie, China   "Imagination of heaven and earth"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PORTAL"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "just in time"
PSA Silver medal
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "SUBIENDO"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Rain for happiness"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "family laundry"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Corsini Carlo, Italy   "Listen"
PSA Bronze medal
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Hanging Around"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Murphy Deirdre, Ireland   "Aly in Purple"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, Macedonia   "High Key 1"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Papuan soccer 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lee Hon Kwong, Hong Kong   "Sunshine with wet playing"
  Saraiva Oscar, Portugal   "Dezembro"
PSA Honorable mention
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Freehorse"
  Bernamont Laurence, France   "Va y avoir du Grain"
  Putti Elisa, Finland   "Follow the leader"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Playing Time"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "El surfista"
  Pyo Sok Choung , South Korea   "A Stranger In A City"
FSM Honorable mention
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Keep your head above the wave"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ng Kiah Hwa, Malaysia   "The Flying Nets"
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Lobster houses"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Carousel"
  Csilla Bolvari, Hungary   "Sureal"
  Basak Dr Sanjib, India   "SYMMETRY"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Street Darken"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Alicja Przybyszowska, Poland   "The night glow"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilvy in a nest"
  Dang Quang Vinh , Vietnam   "Vu khuc tren bien "
  Zaffonato Alessandro, Italy   "Maria Chiara 001"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Revolution 2017_2"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Semberija 113"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "La ultima luz"
  Hendarta Johnny, Indonesia   "Worship"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Ashura festival-02"
  Cui Hong, China   "come again and again"
  Zhang Yongjiang, China   "Clouds of dirty smoke"
  Shen Wende, China   "Indian girls 15"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Sprint final"
PSA Gold medal
  Zhu Ling, China   "The Hard Journey"
FSM Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Stop"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Pole vault 3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lee Hak Young, South Korea   "My Confession-2"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Paul Martin, France   "la une au vent"
PSA Silver medal
  Stein Leibold Isolde, Germany   "black and white"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Turner Clive D, Scotland   "Auschwitz Revisited"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ravnak Andreja, Slovenia   "black light 04"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Ilievski Filip, Macedonia   "Ringi Ringi"
PSA Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Car Park Coffee"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Desolata 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Home Return"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Alekseev Vladimir, Russia   "Accurate throw"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "The Terrorist"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Model N2BW"
PSA Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Seta"
  Krishna Das Amal, India   "CHASING"
  Ye Wei, China   "Walk through years"
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Circles"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "despair"
  Yang Shizhong , China   "Chase the wind and race the sun"
FSM Honorable mention
  Alriyami Khalifa, Oman   "Alone"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Aprillina Dewi Yudhia , Indonesia   "Morning Walk"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Time is running out"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Beside the wall"
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Feeding Frenzy"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "farewell"
  Shit Sourav, India   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Mocko Ivan, Slovakia   "Smoking girl"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Bass Passion"
  Lee Hon Kwong, Hong Kong   "The sixth tube"
  Qian Shihu, China   "Winter pastoral"
  Wilson Ronald, USA   "Secrets BW"
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Surfing Storm Brian"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Usmanov Rashid, Russia   "Contact"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Joy of going home"
  Zhou Liping, China   "Snowland"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russia   "two women"
  Morata Alain, France   "RETOUR"
  Zhou Lihe, China   "Cleaner on prairie"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "The King of savannah"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Chunling, China   "rambling"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Qian Shihu, China   "Ethereal"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Morning in Namib"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
PSA Silver medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "SM its snowing"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mehmet Shefik, Cyprus   "beauty and the beast"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Bird paradise"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Hofmann Marc, Germany   "Der Fischer"
PSA Bronze medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "The Leader"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mo Zhigang, China   "Love each other dearly"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Almushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower "
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Tjua Parulian , Indonesia   "Finding mate"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Food is coming 3"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Tree Frog above a Lily"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "LOW PASS"
  Alekseev Vladimir, Russia   "Swim"
  Hagan Jim, USA   "SStorm In The Tetons"
  Ma Xinghui, China   "The family"
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Penguins on Ice 2"
  Soon Seng Leong, Malaysia   "share with me 488"
FSM Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Dear 5"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Schutte Christo, South Africa   "Lewerik Dance"
  Kai Hypen, Finland   "Under the umbrella"
  Boyd Cyril, Ireland   "Orangutan"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "White dance - Canada"
  Preradovic Sasa, Serbia   "Sphingidae 04"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Alushevski Sasho, Macedonia   "kozjak"
  Dang Quang Vinh , Vietnam   "Con Dao "
  Devine Bob, UK   "osprey flies with fish"
  Tran Nguyen Vu, Vietnam   "Tung Canh"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut"
  Toft Maureen, UK   "Young Calf"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Yang Liming, China   "Courtship"
  Saifaldeen Ali, Qatar   "In The Middle"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Nasi"
  Lam Weng Hei, Macau   "Heaven of Japanese Crane"
  Li Wenyuan, USA   "Red Tree Green Tree"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zhu Ling, China   "Camel bells to the heaven"
PSA Gold medal
  Almushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Heyder Museum "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SEMBERIJA 110"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alushevski Sasho, Macedonia   "x-o"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Wang Jian, China   "The way forward"
PSA Silver medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "In the melaleuca forest"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Another amazing space"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Lamb snatching 1"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Tang Chun Choi, Hong Kong   "Discovering Whale Tail"
PSA Bronze medal
  Muellers Theo, Germany   "San Giorgio Maggiore"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Family"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Winter Flachau"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Lake George Dawn 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Stein Leibold Isolde, Germany   "La Geria"
  Sumawan Harjanto, Indonesia   "Yongshuo Sanjie Liu"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yang Liming, China   "Ship of the desert"
  Mondal Kalyan, India   "GROUP APART"
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Basilika"
  Huynh Tan Thang, Vietnam   "LUOI XIEP"
  Ng Kiah Hwa, Malaysia   "The Golden Nets"
FSM Honorable mention
  Li Yushan , China   "Wrestling"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Corsini Carlo, Italy   "Etna graphic"
  Yan Xin, China   "Grazing back in the snow"
  Huang Zeyuan , China   "Fiery dragon warriors"
  Wang Hui, China   "Chinese year"
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Contemplation"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "field"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Das Mahapatra Atanu, India   "WAITING-III"
  Gunawan Lina, Indonesia   "Winter Horse Hearding"
  Yu Songmao, China   "Magic horses"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Excavator 02882"
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "The Banner"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Ski fahrn"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Yuan Weiliang, China   "The Clockmaker"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung , Indonesia   "Walking at stepwell Chandbaori"
  Basak Abhishek, India   "FISHING"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "tunel of lovers"
  Kasprzyk Tomasz, Poland   "Poverty"
  Zhao Peigen , China   "Stepping on the snow"
 
SECTION E CHILD, MAN & WOMAN - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ileri Tevfik, Cyprus   "FACE TO FACE"
PSA Gold medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Emotional"
FSM Gold medal
  Paul Martin, France   "perspective"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Sasic Aleksandar, Ireland   "Savamala"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Shizhong , China   "Red bean"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Lander Igor, Ukraine   "The Conductor of the Wonderland"
PSA Silver medal
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "FOREVER"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Basu Supritam, India   "Me And My Friend"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Koncz Desi, Hungary   "Fairy"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Kim Mi Gyeong, South Korea   "heritage of tradition"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zaffonato Alessandro, Italy   "Basket"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tran Nguyen Vu, Vietnam   "Getting fun"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rebola Muriel, France   "little girl"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Alshkili Hwaishal, Oman   "flying my girl"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "on the stairs"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Exhibition"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mocko Ivan, Slovakia   "Discobolos without disc"
  Joulin Pierre Yves, France   "Misty girls"
  Stipsits Ibolya, Hungary   "Jasmine"
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Love"
  Kasprzyk Tomasz, Poland   "In Krakow"
  Liang Huizhen, China   "Sisters"
FSM Honorable mention
  Sygnarowicz Piotr, Poland   "nonna rossi"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Paletti Silvestro, Italy   "THE BODY IN THE DANCE"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Tres Chic 4 BW"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Play with me"
  Mondal Kalyan, India   "BOY"
  Dean Gordon, Australia   "LOOKING OUTSIDE"
  Li Caidi, China   "Left-behind child"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Corsini Carlo, Italy   "Little Women"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "In My Mind"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
  Li Ming, China   "attractive"
  Maksimovski Gligor, Macedonia   "Gabori"
  Preradovic Sasa, Serbia   "Star 1999b"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Chen Lanfeng, China   "TEACH"
  Lee Hon Kwong, Hong Kong   "Last crashing"
  Lukovic Rade, Macedonia   "vaso"
  Wells Peter, UK   "Contemplation"
  Chromiak Jozef, Slovakia   "Helpless"
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Parturition"
 
SECTION F PORTRAITS - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Disgusting"
PSA Gold medal
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "His cross"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Donna Sensitiva"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Treinmachinist"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Pyo Sok Choung , South Korea   "laughter"
PSA Silver medal
  Huynh Vo Thi, Vietnam   "MISSING MOM_2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mocko Ivan, Slovakia   "Black magic woman"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Li Wenyuan, USA   "Eyes"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Conductor mono"
PSA Bronze medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja, Macedonia   "Painting"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zhou Lichun , China   "Golden wedding"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Racki Neda, Croatia   "About to leave"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alp Esra, Turkey   "harmless"
  Nagy Lajos, Romania   "Smile"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nedreboe Bente, Norway   "Love is dead"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "FACES"
  Mikulski Andrzej, Poland   "Weronika"
  Spence Hugh, UK   "The teacher"
  Palfrader Josef, Austria   "Jola"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "GABRY 1"
FSM Honorable mention
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Tajik woman1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tidman Christine, UK   "On the dockside"
  Mirabile Mario, Australia   "Paddy"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "MR RAWAT"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "A Sentimental Mood"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Pompeji 2"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "The Boatman"
  Suljanovic Jasmin, Slovenia   "Felicija"
  Ilencik Peter, Slovakia   "Gabika"
  Alamri Majid, Oman   "Girl Falatah10"
  Sahut Michel, France   "Actrice"
  Li Jidong, China   "Confused"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Hore Santanu, India   "BLUE VEIL"
  Brennan Pat, Ireland   "Mischka"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Michele 2"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Indo Grandma Seamstress"
  Guo Ying, China   "The girl wearing beaded crown"
  Filiaggi Nadia, Australia   "Boy with Sad Eyes"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1454 366 57 458 257 51
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Rieles en la salina"
      "La ultima luz"
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "HIGH FLYER No2"
  Mirabile Mario   "En passant"
  Newland Martin   "Henley Jetty at Sunset"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "MOTHERS TOUCH"
  Tedder Kathlyn   "From Lake to Sea"
      "Just Look at That"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 1"
  Willshaw Karen   "The Wild Surf"
  Yong Robin   "Flowers of Ethiopia"
AUSTRIA
  Palfrader Josef   "Zum Bartgeierhorst"
      "Ich muss auch mal"
      "Warten auf Godot"
  Peer Albert   "Gondolas"
      "Marius 3"
      "Michael"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Lebensweg"
BELGIUM
  Bommerez Monique   "Madame Bozzo"
      "Ruelle parisienne"
  Cochain Vincent   "Grand Jete Julie"
  Eric Weytens   "LA CITE DE LA FEMME"
      "LA DEFENSE RED"
  Simon Claude   "Autisme"
  Stalmans Luc   "Aphrodite Melaina"
      "Hopefull Waiting"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Serpentine 22"
      "Semberija 113"
      "Stanari-6687"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Felicidade da alma"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "PORTAL"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Happy Himba Children"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Track cycling"
  Vijayan Thomas   "In The Paradise"
CHINA
  An Qi   "Team lab 1"
      "Team lab 2"
  An Xiping   "Match of man and horse"
      "Misty village"
  Chang Qing   "prairie hero"
      "Holi Festival 2"
      "explorer in canyon"
  Chen Chiue   "Two Dragons for blessing"
  Chen Jinghui   "RUNNING HORSE NO3"
  Chen Junjie   "Green valley"
      "To be Number One"
  Chen Lanfeng   "eager water"
      "I love blue and white porcelain 3"
  Cui Hong   "come again and again"
      "China dragon"
      "crane dancing"
      "face the earth"
  Dong Guangmin   "Home"
  Guo Jing   "Blue town"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Autumn rhyme in morning light"
      "Dreamlike intertidal zone"
      "Tea village impression"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "trek"
      "Men in the Yellow River"
  Li Caidi   "Hand-pulled noodles"
      "One pillar to prop up the sky"
  Li Chunling   "expedition"
  Li Jingju   "Migration"
  Li Ming   "galloping 4"
      "praying"
  Li Xin   "Movement of new city"
  Li Yushan   "Heroic style of the Wrestler"
  Liang Huizhen   "Paradise"
  Liu Yan   "Se-da in demolition"
  Lu Ping   "Silent"
      "The glow of rosy clouds dyed gold"
  Luo Wenjie   "Imagination of heaven and earth"
  Ma Xinghui   "All kinds of shape"
  Mo Zhigang   "Night sky"
      "Quiet Populus"
  Qian Shihu   "Dusk uben Bridge"
      "Practice"
  Shen Wende   "European girls 5"
      "Angel 2"
      "Indian girls 15"
  Shi Yongjian   "Face the sea"
      "Sunning kelp"
      "Bask crops"
      "Foundry Workers"
  Song Dongfeng   "New branches of old tree"
      "Grinding Tofu"
  Wan Yi   "Fishing 4"
  Wang Hui   "residence"
      "thirsty for knowledge"
      "get water"
  Wang Ming   "Form and shadow"
      "Fishing"
  Wang Shuaiqi   "Longing for return"
      "On the way"
  Yan Xin   "Milking"
  Yang Liming   "The Elder of collecting firewood"
      "Accompany"
  Yang Shizhong   "Burst out"
      "The east is growing light"
      "Steeds in boundless land"
  Ye Wei   "Harvest season"
      "Emergency rise"
      "The Journey Home"
      "Afternoon of festival"
  Yuan Weiliang   "Crowded"
  Zeng Wei   "Camels in the desert"
      "The Story of small town"
  Zhang Yongjiang   "Grazing in the sunset"
      "Clouds of dirty smoke"
  Zhao Peigen   "Millennial waiting"
  Zheng Yuexing   "Fly"
  Zhou Fengyi   "Gold rain"
  Zhou Lichun   "Pole dance on construction site"
  Zhou Lihe   "Miaoling Kam Grand Choir"
  Zhu Hanju   "Dreamlike"
  Zhu Ling   "Symphony of desert"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "breaking through"
      "one man"
  Makarovic Zoran   "D - Man"
      "Girl from Bilye 2"
      "Baranya party 5x"
  Racki Neda   "Estrangement"
      "Tkalca street"
      "Unexpected guest"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "After work shopping"
      "In a spin"
  Ozatay Buket   "Recreation"
      "Uygar"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Hanging Around"
  Yiallouris George   "The Avlona Shephed 01"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "In the eye 1167CVT"
      "Golden scarf II 1471CT"
      "Natalia 1297CVT "
      "Gentle 9069CVT"
  Johansen Danne   "Nun in window I"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 6"
      "Model N11"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Putting out Fire"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Fear"
      "Street Darken"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Goode Bob   "Barber Shop"
  Hart Jenny   "Hurrying Down"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Blue in the Circle"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Frog at Play"
  Mortimer Sue   "High Kicker"
  Preece Caroline   "Final Rest"
  Stelling Julian   "Agony or Ecstasy"
      "Hanging On"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Time to get out"
  Thorndike John   "The Prisoner"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "basement hatch"
      "splash"
  Kai Hypen   "Taking off"
  Kihlberg Tapio   "Heavy Rain"
      "Metro Station 2"
  Lyomila Johanna   "A new morning"
  Putti Elisa   "Follow the leader"
FRANCE
  Bernamont Laurence   "Les Enfants de la Sanch"
      "Va y avoir du Grain"
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Hair in the wind"
  Morata Alain   "NAV 6 CHAUME"
  Rebola Muriel   "monks stroll"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "the Huts at the Lake"
  Felgentraeger Thomas   "bedroom reflection"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Namib Coastline"
      "Road crossing"
  Hank Roland   "Field of tears"
  Hofmann Marc   "Munich down under"
      "Subway"
  Lang Bernhard   "im Rotlicht"
  Muellers Theo   "Cranehouse Cologne"
      "Light and shadow"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Forest Edge"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stair"
      "Upstair"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Andenbahn"
      "just in time"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "Flamingo Love"
      "Herbststurm"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Crane in morning fog 5"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "My younger brother"
      "Dive for the win 1"
      "Papuan soccer 2"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Confront 22"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Magic working hours"
      "Sunshine with wet playing"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Causeway Bay Night"
      "Good View of Aurora"
      "Lady in net"
      "View of Sky"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Sandy Beach"
      "Two Beauties"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Closing_ time"
  Csilla Bolvari   "Sureal"
  Erdelyine Csorba Edit   "Family"
      "Under the stars"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Carousel"
      "In the rain"
  Kiss Imre   "Blue pail"
      "Red water"
      "Side of the road"
  Koncz Desi   "WING"
      "Red and Blue"
      "Sunbathing"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Persistent"
      "Water mirror"
  Stefan Mogyorosi   "Barbi 2"
      "Those ribs"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "The monastery cat"
      "Walking"
  Zobokibarat Adrienn   "Piers"
      "The schack"
INDIA
  Acharyya Chowdhury Somnath   "UNANSWERED"
  Agarwala Adit   "STREET DANCERS"
  Banerjee Sounak   "In the Trail of Desert Stars"
      "Pathway of Colours"
  Basak Abhishek   "STAND STILL"
      "STARE"
      "BETWEEN THE WALLS"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "THE HOLY MAN OF VRINDAVAN"
      "SYMMETRY"
  Basu Supritam   "Creator with his Creations"
      "Rituals"
  Deb Joydeep   "SHINNING LIVES IN SHADOWS"
      "SINE QUA NON"
  Dutta Sudip   "MOICHARA 1"
  Ghosh Prabuddha   "Last Rite"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "HIDE n SEEK"
  Katyal Neetu   "SUNNY SIDE"
  Mondal Kalyan   "SHELTER"
      "STOP VIOLENCE"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "Misty sunrise"
  Shit Sourav   "LIFE PARTNER"
INDONESIA
  Aprillina Dewi Yudhia   "Devil drum"
      "No way out"
  Gunawan Lina   "Life lines"
      "The Race"
  Hendarta Johnny   "Worship"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Into the Sun"
  Lie Kristanto   "Come Together"
      "Perfect Throwing"
      "Giant and Cows"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Lie Fisherman"
  Rukmantara Adji   "Cow herding"
  Sugeng Apin Budiarto   "The Curtain"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Brave men from Ijen Crater"
      "Fish Netting"
      "Ganga Riverside"
  Tjua Parulian   "Gotcha"
      "Harvest Festival"
      "Village in the sky"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Net fixing"
      "Waiting for the sun"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Anna"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Aly in Purple"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "the cave"
  Sasic Aleksandar   "Fermanagh boot"
      "Blue R"
      "Islensk stelpa"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "BE SEEN BY MILLIONS"
      "For Mercedes owners"
      "Ideal Figure"
      "Rain for happiness"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Going to the cross"
  Corsini Carlo   "Listen"
      "Like in a dream"
      "Fog in Tuscany"
      "Youth in color"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Revolution 2017_2"
      "Basilicata landscape 5"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "VINCENZO"
  Paolucci Miriano   "The valley of death"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Stoker"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Imma 002"
      "Maria Chiara 001"
      "Maria Chiara 002"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Depth"
      "Shower"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "IN CIRCLE OF LIGHT"
      "REPROACH"
      "REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Will Follow You"
      "Playing Time"
      "Tea Transport"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "red room"
      "Doce"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Galerija 02"
      "Velosipedist"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Christmas morning"
      "FE1"
      "FE2"
      "FE3"
  Colak Mimoza   "A glance"
  Georgievska Meri   "Dance"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Cleaning Time"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Scissors"
      "Dog Day Afternoon"
      "High Key 1"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Rear window"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "The Start Of A New Day"
      "The Flying Nets"
  Soon Seng Leong   "fish seller 524"
      "hard working 41"
      "mask painting 120"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete"
      "Passant"
      "Dame met hoed"
      "Up stairs 7"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Winters tafereel"
      "Bevroren waterplas"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Snowwalking"
      "Freehorse"
NORWAY
  Nedreboe Bente   "Step by step"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river III"
      "Ilvy in a nest"
OMAN
  Alamri Majid   "omani art9"
  Alriyami Khalifa   "princess"
  Alshkili Hwaishal   "learning the boy"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "By the road"
      "Monastery in the valley"
      "The night glow"
  Bawiec Marcin   "train of lovers"
  Haratym Jacek   "Black dreams"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Bon Appetit"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "way to the light"
      "last gadabout"
      "where the light there hope"
      "family laundry"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "rainy morning"
      "julias story 3"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "touch"
PORTUGAL
  Bacelar Jorge   "Waiting for Her Husband"
  Saraiva Oscar   "Dezembro"
      "Dia nublado"
      "Nevoeiro outonal"
  Scarpa Ana Filipa   "Sea Heroes"
      "The color of silence"
      "walk on the beach"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Confusing "
      "Lovely Story"
      "Aya"
      "Shakur "
ROMANIA
  Nagy Lajos   "The ships of the desert"
  Stan Valentina   "Red Blanket"
      "Street in Vienna"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Heaven song"
      "Ice of Baikal"
      "Patagonia sky"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Ireland I"
      "Ireland II"
      "UK 2"
      "UK"
  Suloev Alexey   "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
      "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Art Zone"
      "Rains in Havana"
      "Take me in your arms"
SCOTLAND
  Turner Clive D   "Lochan na h Achlaise in Winter"
      "Wheelchair racer"
SERBIA
  Preradovic Sasa   "Jeca Lavica 15 02 04 03"
      "Simke"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "light in wood"
SINGAPORE
  Depari Leonardus   "Tunnel of Faith"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pull Cow Muddy"
SLOVAKIA
  Chromiak Jozef   "Twins"
  Ilencik Peter   "Alone"
  Mocko Ivan   "Pear and dead roses"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Magical forest-777"
      "Swan-W3000"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-31"
      "Modern pyramid"
  Mauko Daniel   "Quickly home"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Tante Julika"
  Ternar Igor   "shadow on the wall"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Nag Min   "Prayer"
  Choi Wonja   "midnight"
      "protection of Earth"
      "raise me up"
  Hwang Cheol Ho   "Surfing"
  Kim Mi Gyeong   "pine forest and fog"
  Lee Hak Young   "Deep Thinking"
      "Landscape of my mind -2"
  Lee Sang Won   "Power Energy"
      "Road Tunnel"
      "Worship"
  Namkoong Bongok   "INVITATION"
      "Snow in Temple"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "A Stranger In A City"
      "Lonely Musician"
      "Childen Protection Zone"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "BLUE"
      "SUBIENDO"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "El rodillo"
      "Purificacion en el Taj Mahal"
      "Juego de luces"
      "El surfista"
SRI LANKA
  Gunasinghe Anushka   "Light show"
  Kirinde Ranmali   "Lonely Child"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Spines"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline 7109"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Water Beauty"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Ashura festival-02"
  Yun Chao Huang   "surf"
TURKEY
  Alp Esra   "mosque"
  Eren Munise   "birds"
      "boats"
      "students"
  Yapici Sadullah   "BAZAAR"
      "FARMER"
      "PEASANT_GIRL"
      "WHEELWRIGHT"
  Yetisken Kader   "memoli"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Through Mud and Wire"
      "Maja in Blue"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Smoking Ban"
  Ferguson Niall   "Hurricane Imminent In Solent"
      "Ready for the Flight"
      "Take Your Dog With You by Rail"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "A New Dawn"
      "The Red Carpet"
  Mead Ann   "RIDER IN THE DUST"
  Tidman Christine   "Gotcha"
  Toft Maureen   "Deer in Mist"
  Wells Peter   "Deja Vu"
      "Eye See You"
  Wong Yin   "VA Lady in red"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "In the Nets"
      "Requiem for seafaring"
      "Tete-a-tete"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Dripping paint"
      "Ole"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Wild Flowers 103a"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Hoang hon "
      "Chieu chang vang "
      "Vu khuc tren bien "
      "Nhung nguoi phu nu va luoi "
  Huynh Vo Thi   "BAKING ROOM"
      "BAKING ROOM_2"
      "COOKING "
      "PRODUCT BY HANDS_2"
  Huynh Tan Thang   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "BAT CA LOC"
      "VU DIEU DAN CHAI"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Scare "
      "Fear "
  Pham Huy Trung   "Inside the balloon"
      "Lobster houses"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Dry Season"
      "Alone"
      "Following Mum"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Keep your head above the wave"
      "Windsurfing at Lake Garda"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1365 343 57 396 236 52
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Refugio en la montania"
      "Bajo el cielo matutino"
      "La mirada de la ninia"
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "ON THE EDGE"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Sunrise at Chilli Beach"
  Dunne Danny   "Mountain"
  Mirabile Mario   "Long way to the top"
  Moritz Vicki   "Korean festival parade smile"
  Smallegange Ann   "Pinnacles Textures BW"
  Strudwick Michelle   "Patricia lake"
      "Tokyo lunch hour"
  Watson Graeme   "Arms And legs"
      "Car Park Coffee"
  Yong Robin   "Bathing the Cockerel"
      "Kecak Dancing - The Ramyana Monkey Chant"
      "Sisters"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Lighthouse"
  Palfrader Josef   "Brueder"
  Peer Albert   "Marius"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nika"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Beschwerlicher Weg"
      "Dagmar"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "Finish"
      "Tennis court-3"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "BASKET BALL KID"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Grand jete Julie 1"
  Eric Weytens   "GRAPHIC"
  Stalmans Luc   "Stairmeeting"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Seta"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Death sentinel"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "JUMP"
      "NUNS"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Headstrong BW"
      "Going Home Together BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Fighting with calf"
      "Playing for champion"
      "The fury horse"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Born To Run"
      "Live and Let Live"
      "On a Walk"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Galloping"
  Chang Qing   "sorrow for the sky"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Transitions on the road C"
  Chen Xinxin   "Grab from arms 2b"
  Cui Hong   "charming winter"
  Dong Guangmin   "Start Point of Champion"
  Fang Li   "Grabing sheep on cows7"
  Huang Yuecin   "Surfing"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Herding back"
      "Walk into terrace"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "go to market 2"
  Li Caidi   "Happy children"
  Li Chunling   "spring pastoral"
      "saintly homeland"
  Li Jidong   "Shipbuilding"
  Li Ming   "self improvement girl"
      "go out with snow"
      "parently love"
  Li Yang   "Shy"
      "Father and son"
  Li Yushan   "The Journey in the wind"
      " Female worker in workshop"
  Liang Huizhen   "Expecting"
  Lu Ping   "carefree"
      "Dream town"
  Lu Ping   "The Great Beauty of Sendo"
  Mo Zhigang   "Bend the lane"
      "Desert camel belll"
      "farmland"
      "River fog"
  Qian Shihu   "Beaches labyrinth"
      "Winter pastoral"
  Wan Yi   "Castle channel3"
  Wang Hui   "sorrow city"
      "wine industry 6"
  Wang Jianguo   "U Bein Bridge"
      "Care under Mount Kilimanjaro"
  Wang Shuaiqi   "Herding back"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Man of highland"
  Yan Xin   "Urge horses with a whip"
  Yang Liming   "Left-behind women and children"
      "Maasai girl"
      "Yi People in the mountain"
  Yang Shenghua   "Camel big fellow BW"
      "Camel return in afterglow BW"
      "The years of time"
  Yang Shizhong   "Thick hair and plump appearance"
      "Return"
      "Ship of the desert"
      "Chase the wind and race the sun"
  Ye Wei   "God blessing Bhadgaon"
      "Walk through years"
  Zeng Wei   "The past"
  Zhai Guangsheng   "Unique landscape"
  Zhou Lichun   "Old Song at Dusk"
  Zhou Lihe   "Cleaner on prairie"
      "Joy in the rain"
  Zhou Liping   "Snowland"
      "Winter Shepherd"
  Zhu Hanju   "Shadow of the Mermaid"
  Zhu Ling   "The Hard Journey"
      "Praying in the snow"
      "Pastoral song in ancient town"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "nude-3"
      "one man-3"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Worker from Bilye"
  Racki Neda   "Black and white"
      "In the dark passage"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Enjoy your coffee"
      "Relax and dont worry"
  Ileri Tevfik   "THE UNHAPPY PEOPLE"
      "THE BLACK STAR"
  Ozatay Buket   "Unchanged"
  Yiallouris George   "Great Wall 03"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Tuscan landscape 2182MCT"
      "Woman on couch 7101MCT"
  Johansen Danne   "Jasva on the floor"
      "Troll"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 40BW"
      "Model N2BW"
      "Sophie Moet 11BW"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Road"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
      "The Terrorist"
      "Lonely Runner"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Feeding Frenzy"
  Fryer Alison J   "The Sea Defence"
  Heaton Beryl   "Beach Paling 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Miriam and Rope"
  Sawyer Tim   "Ruins By Night"
  Thorndike John   "The Stare"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Ballet"
  Seppala Antti   "Snowy hills"
FRANCE
  Morata Alain   "RETOUR"
  Paul Martin   "ascension"
      "la une au vent"
      "perplexite"
  Sahut Michel   "Paris"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "Gulch of the Waterfalls"
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Trees in the wind"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "Hau weg den Dreck"
      "Pole vault 3"
      "Stille"
  Hofmann Marc   "Backlight"
      "La defense"
  Lang Bernhard   "Woelkchen"
  Ludwig Peter   "body IX"
  Peks Heinz   "Hindi-Priester"
      "Hiwot"
      "Junge3"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Hand"
      "Bass Passion"
      "Jurassic Theatre bw"
  Schmidt Barbara   "head down"
      "it is magic"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "black and white"
      "Engel der Nacht"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Stairwell"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Next to Heaven 2"
      "Lonely Tree 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Animal husbandry 8 Bw"
      "Riverside"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Happy childhood 3"
      "Old tea house 2"
      "Stop"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Really Cold"
      "The sixth tube"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Xinhui Product BW"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "To the Rice Field"
      "Three Against Three"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Four wheels"
  Eifert Janos   "The Magic of Love"
  Erdelyine Csorba Edit   "Disagreement"
      "Twins"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Beside the wall"
      "Dust"
  Kiss Imre   "Three horses"
  Koncz Desi   "Laura"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Captaino"
  Zobokibarat Adrienn   "Above the clouds"
      "Free"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "DISASTER-2"
      "MORNING DUTY"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Shadows and Stairs"
      "Threes Company"
  Basak Abhishek   "FULL OF ACTION"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "WAITING"
  Basu Supritam   "Innocence"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "INSPECT"
  Deb Joydeep   "CIRCLE DELIGHT"
  Dutta Sudip   "2017 MOICHARA 6"
      "ESTABLISHING CONTROL 3"
      "PORTRAIT OF A BOY"
  Hore Santanu   "OLD MAN"
  Katyal Neetu   "7EYES"
  Krishna Das Amal   "CHASING"
  Mondal Kalyan   "TEACHING"
      "WINNING FIGHT"
  Paul Abani   "GEOMATRY"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "Daybreak"
      "Landscape 5"
      "United"
      "The Fisherman"
  Shit Sourav   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
INDONESIA
  Aprillina Dewi Yudhia   "Morning exercise"
      "Morning Walk"
  Gunawan Lina   "Affection"
      "Down the hallway"
  Hendarta Johnny   "Dont Push Me"
      "The X-Road"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Jaisalmer at dusk"
      "misty borobudur"
      "Stepwell Chandbaori"
  Lie Kristanto   "Chase to Tame BW"
      "Woman in Action BW"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Pottery craftman"
  Rukmantara Adji   "Salute"
  Sugeng Apin Budiarto   "Chef"
      "Fish Netting"
      "Let us have a rest"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Craftman guitar"
  Tjua Parulian   "Life in the dust"
      "Pacet Falls"
      "Pegadung beach"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Circle of Life"
      "S route"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Winning is all"
      "Hurdles"
  Conroy Derville   "The Tailor"
      "The Baker"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "relax"
  Sasic Aleksandar   "Dream"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me "
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "To the sea of winter 4"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Corsini Carlo   "The wait"
      "Homage to Igor Mitoraj"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Desolata 1"
      "HOPE"
      "FLAGELLANTI 1"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "daily life 2"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "LUCE DI SPERANZA"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Piety"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Alice 3"
      "Brent de l'Art 002"
      "Brent de l'Art 003"
      "Marianna 001"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Buffaloes"
      "Fish Hunter"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
      "OLD WINDOW"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Working In The Morning"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "CC"
      "WTF"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Oslo"
      "Treskavec"
  Colak Mimoza   "Rainy day"
  Georgievska Meri   "Mirror"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Love5"
  Lukovic Rade   "konji"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Friendship"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "AKT -3-2017"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Mimicry"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Spot light 1"
      "Spot light 2"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "Joss Sticks Worker"
      "The Lonely Fisherman"
      "The Soya Source Worker"
  Soon Seng Leong   "ironsmith 267"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Not so fast"
      "To the basement"
      "Exit 3"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Circles"
      "Diagonal"
      "Forte"
      "Bridgehead"
NORWAY
  Nedreboe Bente   "A long way to go"
  Sveen Atle   "Fanny XXIII"
      "Fredau VII"
OMAN
  Alriyami Khalifa   "Alone"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Emptiness"
      "Ladder"
      "Snow trail"
  Bawiec Marcin   "light in the tunnel"
  Brodziak Ewa   " UP THE STAIRS"
      "SKY-HIGH REFLECTION"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Shaman"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex I"
      "farewell"
      "Hephaestus"
      "two planes two stories"
PORTUGAL
  Scarpa Ana Filipa   "The umbrella man"
      "Ballet Dancers"
      "The shadow"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Bedwani "
      "Zebra Lines"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Fog Bridge"
ROMANIA
  Nagy Lajos   "Empire of the snow"
      "Winter in the Carpathians 06"
  Stan Valentina   "Almost White"
      "A Bit of City Charm"
      "Two Bicycles"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Accurate throw"
      "Life in Ice 2"
  Antipov Igor   "The Stopped Time"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Moeraki New Zealand"
      "Shapes and Lines of Sahara"
      "Spine"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "two women"
  Suloev Alexey   "Bear with cubs"
      "Dance of the White Shaman-Yamal"
      "Summer style"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact"
      "Sweet dreams "
SCOTLAND
  Turner Clive D   "Auschwitz Revisited"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mud Charge"
      "Seamstress Xiapu BW"
  Tan Thiam Siong   "Diving in the Flooded Lake"
SLOVAKIA
  Chromiak Jozef   "Night cooking I"
      "Spartan Race IV"
  Mocko Ivan   "Discobolos without disc"
      "Smoking girl"
  Ondko Martin   "Reflection"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "A-401BW"
      "Winter-22BB"
  Debevec Igor   "B and W One"
      "Seller II"
  Mauko Daniel   "Signpost"
      "Winter Idylle1"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Absent-minded"
      "Deep thoughts"
      "Time is running out"
  Ravnak Andreja   "1960 vol V"
      "black light 04"
      "welcome into the unknown"
  Suljanovic Jasmin   "Slovenija"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Nag Min   "Challenge"
      "Toward Hope"
  Choi Wonja   "birth"
  Hwang Cheol Ho   "Prayer"
  Kim Mi Gyeong   "woman"
  Lee Hak Young   "My Confession-2"
  Lee Sang Won   "Full Load of Fish"
  Namkoong Bongok   "Happy Holi Festival"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "a stranger"
      "first love"
      "the passing rain"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "EL MONASTERIO"
      "LA ESCALERA"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Sprint final"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "memories"
      "The Judgment"
SRI LANKA
  Gunasinghe Anushka   "Catch"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "On tracks"
      "Under the bridge"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "My boy No2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Fiserwoman"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Hard work-02"
      "Joy of going home"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Affection"
      "Smokes"
TURKEY
  Alp Esra   "family"
  Eren Munise   "arrival"
      "prayer"
      "relaxtion"
  Yapici Sadullah   "LITTLE_GIRL"
      "TWO_FRIENDS"
  Yetisken Kader   "eyes"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Having Fun mono"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Great Court"
      "Hut in the Trees"
      "Striding on Stripes"
  Ferguson Niall   "Hold the Train"
      "Hunting the Wave Dolphin"
  Mead Ann   "UTAH ROAD"
  Spence Hugh   "a dark profile"
  Wells Peter   "Roadie"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Lace-maker BW"
USA
  Hagan Jim   "Morning Fog In The Tetons"
      "Storm On The Dunes"
      "The Gateway Arch"
  Li Wenyuan   "Grandma with Girl BW"
  Wilson Ronald   "Casey With Wings BW"
      "Secrets BW"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Ve muon "
      "Day hang khoi "
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "despair"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Home Return"
      "Ducks Keeper 1"
      "Ducks Keeper 2"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Looked forward "
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Irish Kiss"
  Porter Glenn   "Surfing Storm Brian"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1091 275 56 354 183 51
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Las dos cascadas"
      "Mirador del Pliegue Tumbado"
      "Dos tempanos"
      "Cerros nevados"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "SM its snowing"
  Newland Martin   "Antelope Canyon - Arizona"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "COOL TOUCH"
  Sharples Jan   "THREE OF A KIND"
  Smallegange Ann   "Darter Juggling Fish"
  Strudwick Michelle   "Overlander Falls"
      "Snow monkey"
      "Shake it off"
  Tedder Kathlyn   "Eastern Red Kangaroo on Alert"
  Watson Graeme   "Hunpback Whale Calf Breaching"
  Willshaw Karen   "Feed Me"
      "Mothers Love"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Curiosity"
  Palfrader Josef   "Hepaticia 5"
  Peer Albert   "departure 2"
      "Waldohreule"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Adlerkopf"
      "Endstation"
      "Kya"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "Dove"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Regard de singe"
  Doms Luc   "Butterfly"
      "Gannet with seaweed"
      "In beweging"
  Verelst Greta   "GLACIER"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Drina u svitanje"
      "Jezera na mjesecu"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Banho de sol"
      "Praise god"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEACH"
      "DESERTO"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Kiss Kiss"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Great Immigration Birds Eye View"
      "The bear hunt"
      "Tonkean Macacque"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "FLOWERS BLOSSOMING NO2"
  Chen Junjie   "King of the land"
      "on an expedition"
      "Chasing the sun"
      "Unhurriedly"
  Chen Lanfeng   "CAIXTA SKY1"
      "To hunt"
  Chen Xinxin   "A Walking bear17"
      "Face to each other6"
      "Stay alert5"
  Chen Yuhou   "The March"
      "Alone"
      "Vigilant"
      "Thirsty"
  Cui Hong   "lean close"
      "treasure horse"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "crane dance"
      "nightfall"
      "homeland"
      " charming flying"
  Li Chunling   "chatting"
      "rambling"
      "keep guard"
  Li Jingju   "Care"
      "Bright sunglow"
      "Dependence"
  Li Ming   "painting the earth 6"
  Liang Huizhen   "Crystallization of love"
  Liu Meichih   "Shoulder to shoulder"
  Lu Ping   "Light ladder"
      "Mysterious forest"
      "The waves of fog"
  Ma Xinghui   "Confrontation"
      "Longing for return"
      "Dressing"
      "The family"
  Mo Zhigang   "Love each other dearly"
  Qian Shihu   "Close together to keep warm"
      "Enormous weight"
      "Ethereal"
      "The first lesson of survival"
  Shi Yongjian   "Clean"
      "Mother and son in the snow"
      "Breeding"
  Wang Hui   "red forest 1"
      "way to home"
  Wang Jianguo   "Confrontation"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Leopard on a tree"
      "Star trek"
  Yang Liming   "Rising tornado and clouds"
      "Lonely elf"
      "Courtship"
      "Fight for life"
  Yang Shenghua   "Bird paradise"
      "Quiet home"
      "The deer of the birch 1"
  Zeng Wei   "Gold mountain under sunset"
  Zhang Yongjiang   "Galloping"
  Zhou Lichun   "Surging waterfall"
  Zhu Ling   "Loving couple"
      "Wait and see"
CROATIA
  Knebl Biljana   "Kasha Katuwe-8"
      "Zabriskie Point4"
  Kucelin Zvonko   "concert-2"
      "overflight-41"
      "vrana lake-2"
  Racki Neda   "The coronet"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Flamingo pair"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Mehmet Shefik   "milky rocks"
      "beauty and the beast"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Big Burden"
      "Natural Flow"
      "Stand By"
  Yiallouris George   "LOW PASS"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Deer 0737"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
      "Dear 5"
      "Dear 15"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Lunch"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Blue Sun"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Bonellis Eagle 1161"
      "BrahaminyKite 8855"
      "Genet 0601"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Polypedates Otilophus 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Chameleon 2"
      "Tree Frog above a Lily"
  Sawyer Tim   "Water Vole"
  Stone Marie Laure   "One lucky bird"
      "Sleeping hippos and ox peckers"
      "Water sparring"
FINLAND
  Kai Hypen   "Under the umbrella"
  Putti Elisa   "In the sunset"
  Salonen Kalle   "Domestic 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Alien"
      "Rays of light"
      "To Heaven"
  Morata Alain   "AIGLE D'AMERIQUE"
GERMANY
  Felgentraeger Thomas   "save at sea-2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Red Lechwes"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Guck mal"
      "Steinadler"
  Hofmann Marc   "Der Fischer"
      "Puma Concolor"
  Lang Bernhard   "gannet 21"
  Ludwig Peter   "An der Ilse"
  Peks Heinz   "Nasi"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Little Wilderness"
  Reibl Klaus   "Single"
      "Reptilian"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Sumatra Lady"
      "Verzasca"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Entdeckt 2 C"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "Blickrichtung"
      "dance with me"
      "Eulenflug"
      "wenn zwei sich streiten"
GREECE
  Kartsonakis Manolis   "Flamingos I"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Brown bear 50 _Alaska"
      "Polar bear 20"
      "Brisk walking"
      "Bathing in the snow 2"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Family sand Spa"
      "Food is coming 3"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Tasty"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Confront 20"
      "Burst Out 22"
      "Good Lunch 17"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Waiting for target"
      "Happy Hour BW"
      "It is my turn"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Wind wings"
  Eifert Janos   "Dawn"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Saffron whit bokeh"
      "Whoosh"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Hour of Ecstacy"
      "Mating Lions 2"
      "Paths crossed"
  Basak Abhishek   "LIZARD"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "GOLDEN CROWN OF PRINCESS NUN"
  Basu Supritam   "Horizon"
      "Peaks and Reflections"
      "Sunrise at Tso Moriri"
  Dutta Sudip   "PURPLE HERON TAKE OFF"
  Krishna Das Amal   "DREAMLAND"
      "NATURES GIFT"
  Paul Abani   "BRAHMANI KITE WITH CATCH"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "Birds on a tree"
      "Restful"
      "Chase"
INDONESIA
  Gunawan Lina   "Feeding time"
      "Parade of the Kings"
      "The Kungfu Master"
  Lie Kristanto   "My Friend ND"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Amazing Padar Island"
      "Rainbow Colors"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Grand Canyon at dawn"
      "The Eye"
  Tjua Parulian   "BFF"
      "Co workers"
      "Finding mate"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Colourful Beach"
      "Danxia Landform"
      "View of Mount Cook"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Orangutan"
      "Time for a snack"
  Conroy Derville   "Penguins on Ice 2"
      "They went that way"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Kingfisher male and female"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "discussion between greenfinches-7"
      "Kingfisher with prey-1"
  Paolucci Miriano   "The King of savannah"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Il giocoliere"
      "Over the mountains"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Anger"
      "Fighting"
      "Goshawk"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Der Staeubling"
MACAU
  Lam Weng Hei   "Heaven of Japanese Crane"
      "Japanese Crane Family"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "kozjak"
  Angelovski Dejan   "P22016"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Norway3"
      "Norway4"
  Joveva Ana   "BEAUTIFUL NATURE"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Planina Cer"
      "Ravna Gora"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "Sunrise at Huang Shan"
      "Sunset At Huang Shan"
      "Sea of Cloud"
  Soon Seng Leong   "share with me 488"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Genegenheid in ZwW"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Poisonfrog"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Bear on log"
OMAN
  Alamri Majid   "Gradients3"
      "Giraffes family3"
      "conflict4"
      "conflict6"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Lonely"
  Bawiec Marcin   "such a situation"
      "SOKOLICA"
  Haratym Jacek   "Circus aeruginosus"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "Out of the blue"
      "Water trail"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest 2"
      "in the golden morning"
      "morning rut"
      "piece of spring"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain"
      "Lonely Plant "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Scary"
      "Who are You"
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Kings of Mara"
      "The Gang"
      "In The Middle"
      "Super-Wildebeest"
ROMANIA
  Nagy Lajos   "Carpathian brown bear"
      "Upupa epopee feeding"
      "White egret fishing 10"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Construction of the nest"
      "Swim"
  Antipov Igor   "Blue eyes 2"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise in Patagonia"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "I want to fly-Alaska"
      "The Solitude-Antarctica"
      "White dance - Canada"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Family photo"
      "Life on the edge"
SERBIA
  Preradovic Sasa   "Sphingidae 04"
SINGAPORE
  Depari Leonardus   "The Lion King"
      "Hang On"
SLOVAKIA
  Ilencik Peter   "Last light"
  Moravcik Jaroslav   "Seasons"
  Pastucha Daniel   "Ra Gusela Dolomity"
      "Sassolungo Dolomity"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000W"
      "Forest-W90"
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
      "Fields and trees III"
      "Lavender fields X"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Glen canyon"
      "Morning in Namib"
  Ravnak Andreja   "deer"
  Suljanovic Jasmin   "Zora"
  Ternar Igor   "Winter is comming"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Owl at dawn"
  Schutte Christo   "Egrit building a nest"
      "Lewerik Dance"
      "Picking up Sticks"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Nag Min   "Eagle Owl"
  Kim Mi Gyeong   "birds of the dawn"
  Lee Sang Won   "Pine Tree and Bamboo"
      "Pine tree"
  Namkoong Bongok   "Magnolia"
      "Mysterious Moss Valley"
      "Secret Garden"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "ZEBRA 1"
      "LA MIRADA DETENIDA"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Semillas"
SRI LANKA
  Gunasinghe Anushka   "Generation"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Blue hour"
      "Elevated conversation"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Fighting zebras"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Weissbartgus 7"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "The Two Chorus"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Aspiration-01"
      "concerto-01"
      "Looking-01"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Colored birds"
TURKEY
  Eren Munise   "good morning"
      "purple"
UK
  Devine Bob   "lion cub attacks"
      "cheetah with 3 cubs"
      "osprey flies with fish"
  Duncan Valerie   "Harvest Mouse Eating Wheat"
      "Tiger Leg Frog 04"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Oryx in Etosha"
      "Mongoose"
  Hudson John   "Long-tongued Bats"
      "Yellow Eyelash Viper"
  Toft Maureen   "Cheetah with Catch"
      "Young Calf"
  Wells Peter   "Panther Chameleon"
      "Peacock Tree Frogs"
  Wong Yin   "Giant tortise"
USA
  Hagan Jim   "Alpine Flowers"
      "Silver Lake Dunes"
      "SStorm In The Tetons"
  Li Wenyuan   "Blue Mount Lake"
      "Red Tree Green Tree"
      "Tree"
  Wilson Ronald   "Grizzly Beras 1"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Tim moi "
      "Con Dao "
      "Mua kho "
  Huynh Vo Thi   "REFLEX"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Waterfalls buk jai"
      "Waterfalls Kpung"
  Pham Huy Trung   "The Leader"
      "Rising"
      "Ta Dung lake"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Tung Canh"
WALES
  Thomas Neil   "Cuckoo with Grub"
      "Kingfisher Takeaway"
      "Osprey Homeward Bound"
      "Sparrow hawk with Prey"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1290 326 56 406 220 53
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "En la caballeriza"
      "Arreo en Estancia Condor"
      "Frente del Glaciar"
      "El Malecon"
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "FLIP"
      "HELD TOGETHER"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Ballooning Cappadocia"
  Dunne Danny   "Manual Threshing"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Camel at Sunset"
      "Three Men and their Camels"
  Mirabile Mario   "Blue Venice"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "DEPTH WALK"
  Tedder Kathlyn   "City by the Sea"
  Watson Graeme   "Kianinny Storm 1"
      "Lake George Dawn 2"
  Yong Robin   "Bow of the Omo River"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Fifth Avenue New York"
      "Venice Gondola"
  Palfrader Josef   "Pirchkogel"
      "Rinnenspitze"
      "Villnoess"
  Peer Albert   "Svolvaer"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Basilika"
      "Toy Museum"
BELGIUM
  Eric Weytens   "FOGGY"
      "BONZE"
  Verelst Greta   "ATLAS MAROLLK"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SEMBERIJA 105"
      "SEMBERIJA 110"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "GAS STATION"
      "PASSAGEIRA"
      "BIAGEM"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Cattle Range In Abruzzo"
  Dey Taraknath   "MIST OF NIAGARA"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Festival day"
CHINA
  An Qi   "The night of city"
  Chen Junjie   "Competition"
      "Window of knowledge"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Festive Lantern Festival1"
      "Forever Dao Lang 1"
  Chen Xinxin   "Aurora8"
      "Beautiful music notes"
  Cui Hong   "Dongjiang River"
      "painter"
  Dong Guangmin   "Run to the future"
      "Horizon"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Morning rhyme of tea village"
      "Fiery dragon warriors"
      "Morning grazing in forest"
  Li Caidi   "Joyful song during festival"
  Li Chunling   "morning herd"
      "spring song of the earth"
      "storming road"
  Li Jidong   "Beach comb"
      "Athletics on Plateau"
  Li Ming   "joyful spray"
      "deep love in snow"
  Li Xin   "Return from beach comb"
  Li Yang   "Yi Ethnic People 6"
  Li Yushan   "Wrestling"
      "Joyful Desert"
  Liang Huizhen   "My heart flies"
  Lin Yu   "Donggou"
      "Sparkles of stepping horses 5"
  Liu Peng   "Graze"
  Liu Risheng   "The Middle of net"
  Lu Ping   "Centennial Cake"
  Lu Ping   "Linzhou secret land"
      "Lead the field"
  Luo Wenjie   "Return"
  Ma Xinghui   "Herding horses"
      "Lasso a horse"
  Mo Zhigang   "Grassland melody"
      "path in woodland"
  Qian Shihu   "Put the sky lights"
      "The festival of the people"
  Shi Yongjian   "Out of desert"
      "Autumn love"
      "Camel bell rings"
  Wan Yi   "Path 3"
  Wang Cai   "Working Fishing Women"
  Wang Hui   "Chinese year"
      "explore into canyon"
  Wang Jian   "Grazing"
      "Starry sky of Guge ruins"
      "The way forward"
  Wang Jianguo   "Hold up the sky"
      "Fishing light"
  Wang Shuaiqi   "Mushroom Cloud on Gobi Desert"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Another amazing space"
      "Train under galaxy"
  Yan Xin   "Partner"
      "Grazing back in the snow"
      "Autumn scenery"
      "Morning fog of Yi Village"
  Yang Liming   "Maasai Pastoral Song"
      "Ship of the desert"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Camel in desert"
      "Night tour of Stilted buildings"
  Ye Wei   "New Year Impression in Nepal"
      "The return of the king"
      "Rhythm of rain"
  Yu Songmao   "Magic horses"
  Yuan Weiliang   "Old craftsmanship of 70 years"
      "The Clockmaker"
  Zeng Wei   "Walk into spring"
  Zhao Peigen   "Prairie pageant"
      "Stepping on the snow"
      "The Great Wall covered by snow"
  Zhou Lichun   "Spring Festival atmosphere"
  Zhou Lihe   "Tok Panjang in forest"
      "Wind and Dust all the way"
      "Greeting guests"
  Zhu Hanju   "Sitting alone"
      "Scenery in the distance"
  Zhu Ling   "Camel bells to the heaven"
      "Camel bell rings in Silk Road"
      "Gold beach in Xiapu"
CROATIA
  Knebl Biljana   "Only One"
  Racki Neda   "Who knows where"
CYPRUS
  Mehmet Shefik   "love of the snow"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Boats"
  Yiallouris George   "THE DRUMMERS"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rollers"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Harmo Players"
      "Windmills"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "The Shell"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Out of the Coccoon"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Thamas Barrier 3456"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "View From Top Floor Of The Library"
  Mortimer Sue   "Jungfrau Sunset "
  Stelling Julian   "Steam Power"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Hill tribe smoker"
  Thorndike John   "A Pebble On The Beach"
      "The Walk To Alvor"
FINLAND
  Kai Hypen   "The wall"
  Putti Elisa   "Reading time"
FRANCE
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Concrete sunset"
      "Reflection"
  Morata Alain   "GAZTELUGAXTE"
      "PEEBLES 5"
  Sahut Michel   "Balade"
      "On the road"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Light of Tibet"
  Hofmann Marc   "Niah cave"
      "Travling Taj Mahal"
  Muellers Theo   "Gare Liege"
      "San Giorgio Maggiore"
      "Violent storm"
      "Walk by the sea"
  Peks Heinz   "Norwegen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Meteora"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Freudenberg"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss"
      "Ski fahrn"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "La Geria"
      "Rucios Mill"
      "Valencia modern"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete - 072"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "At the Edge"
GREECE
  Kartsonakis Manolis   "Charles Bridge at dawn"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Dragon Boat Festival 19"
      "Shepherd 3"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Old tea house 1"
      "Lamb snatching 1"
      "First light at Bagan"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Lake Shadows"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Discovering Whale Tail"
      "Dawn in Jilin BW"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Between stones"
  Kiss Imre   "Lonely cyclist"
      "Morning fishing"
  Koncz Desi   "Budapest"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Contemplation"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Chilling"
      "Repose"
  Zobokibarat Adrienn   "Convolution"
INDIA
  Acharyya Chowdhury Somnath   "LEISURE TIME"
      "MORNING MIST"
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI REVELRY 5"
      "TOURISTS AT TAJ"
  Banerjee Sounak   "The Hunchback"
      "The Monk Walk"
      "Yogi on River"
  Basak Abhishek   "FISHING"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "DOWN MEMORY LANE"
  Basu Supritam   "Reflection of Camel Riders"
      "Solitude at Pangong Lake"
      "Zig Zag Route of Zuluk at Dusk"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "WAITING-III"
      "CONTRAST"
  Deb Joydeep   "CLOSE DEALS IN HEELS"
  Dutta Sudip   "DOUBLE DECKER ROOT BRIDGE"
      "NANDGAON HOLI"
      "LAITLUM MEADOWS"
  Hore Santanu   "SILK ROUTE"
  Krishna Das Amal   "DESERT WALK C"
      "WWW NO 1"
      "RAJBASI KHELE"
  Mondal Kalyan   "GROUP APART"
      "KNOCK"
  Mukherjee Dr Pinaki   "Paddy field Kausani"
      "Sunset at sagar"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "Reflections 1"
  Shit Sourav   "MONSOON FUN"
      "TOP VIEW"
  Vyas Amit   "GOING HOME"
      "DESERT PLAYING"
      "GLORY MORNING"
INDONESIA
  Aprillina Dewi Yudhia   "Across the Bridge"
      "Woman in Red"
  Gunawan Lina   "Winter Horse Hearding"
      "Yangon golden temple"
  Hendarta Johnny   "Baloons Over Bagan"
      "Fishing Gear"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Huranga at Dauji temple"
      "Walking at stepwell Chandbaori"
  Sugeng Apin Budiarto   "Bagan and Pagodas"
      "Colors of life"
      "Puja in Ganga"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "The Mighty Falls"
      "Yongshuo Sanjie Liu"
  Tjua Parulian   "Cock fighting"
      "Milkyway over bromo"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Good Shepherd Church"
      "Lamayuru Vista Point"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "The Banner"
  Murphy Deirdre   "City of Art and Science"
      "Glendalough Sunrise2"
      "Reflections City of Art and Science"
  Sasic Aleksandar   "Mad confused normal"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Edge of the Earth"
      "Departures"
      "In private"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Leghorn-La Terrazza 2"
  Corsini Carlo   "Cromie in Burano"
      "Etna graphic"
      "Walking the time"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "alba dorata 4"
      "alba dorata 2"
      "Venezia 1"
      "Matera 1"
  Paolucci Miriano   "African butchery"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "The Ascetic"
      "The Sadu Man"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Gander mecht Grenz zu Altwies"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Across Stone Bridge"
      "Cleaning Leave"
      "Follow The Water Mark"
  Lam Weng Hei   "Across the Bridge"
  Lau Chung To   "cooking mama"
      "go home"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "fubal"
      "time goes by"
      "x-o"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Alesund"
      "Oslo"
  Ilievski Filip   "Budim"
  Lukovic Rade   "kaneo3"
      "bistrab"
      "ohr"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "The Golden Nets"
      "Lonely Boat"
      "The Colourful Nets"
      "Joss Sticks Worker"
  Soon Seng Leong   "woven rattan 702"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Zeelandbrug"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Krommeweg"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Winter Flachau"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Blue hour sunset"
      "January sunset in Norway"
OMAN
  Alamri Majid   "Effects2"
      "Knights of Oman5"
  Alshkili Hwaishal   "The jump"
      "weman"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Horse in the city"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou 2"
      "The call to prayer Kosowo"
  Bawiec Marcin   "MY CITY"
      "tunel of lovers"
  Kasprzyk Tomasz   "Poverty"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Similarity"
      "Prayer"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "brotherhood"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "gondola"
      "sunset in Honolulu"
PORTUGAL
  Saraiva Oscar   "Repouso dos rabelos"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Heyder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Pink City Post"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Windows"
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Freezing"
ROMANIA
  Nagy Lajos   "Inner Mongolia 2017"
      "Parcels of land with train"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Tatranska star trails"
  Stan Valentina   "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Undiscovered coast"
      "Meeting with iceberg"
      "Layers of Antarctica"
      "The solar eclipse in the Arctic"
  Antipov Igor   "Lost city 2"
      "Night storm"
      "Nyhavn"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Buddha Myanmar"
      "Children of Buddha"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Cafe dog"
      "Looking up 3"
      "New York from the street"
  Suloev Alexey   "Chat up at the Chum-Yamal"
      "Father and sons-Yamal"
      "Race reindeer-Yamal"
      "Racing on the reindeer-Yamal"
  Usmanov Rashid   "The manifold cults "
SCOTLAND
  Turner Clive D   "Armadillo Impression Glasgow"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Excavator 02882"
      "Excavator 02904w2"
SINGAPORE
  Depari Leonardus   "The Cycling"
  Tan Lee Eng   "YeePeng Let Go"
  Tan Thiam Siong   "Great Wall of China"
      "The Tulou"
SLOVAKIA
  Ondko Martin   "Jolulsarlon III"
      "Milos February morning"
  Pastucha Daniel   "Spis Castle_I"
      "Spie Castle_II"
      "Stairs Bratislava Castle"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Winter-E99"
      "House-11BW"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Family"
  Mauko Daniel   "Hundertwasser House"
      "Lines to sky"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Black kitchen"
      "Endless love"
      "On a fish market 2"
  Ravnak Andreja   "autumn in Toscana 07"
      "Moravia waves 06"
  Suljanovic Jasmin   "Zagreb"
  Ternar Igor   "Dirty work"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Nag Min   "Fisherman Life"
  Choi Wonja   "Go To The work"
      "Go To The Market"
  Kim Mi Gyeong   "the kings magnolia"
      "prairie 3"
  Lee Hak Young   "Passing Memory"
  Namkoong Bongok   "Fisherwomen"
      "Fishing Life"
      "Fishing Net"
      "Go Home"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "go to the temple"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "PESCADOR CHINO"
      "FISHERMAN"
      "TEJEDORA DE REDES"
      "LI RIVER 2"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Feria del camello en Puskar"
      "Cuba 2012"
SRI LANKA
  Gunasinghe Anushka   "Arora "
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Evening chat in Remedios"
      "Mountain cabins"
      "No more riding"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Tough times"
      "Bathing children"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Cote dAzur1"
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Earth building-01"
      "Sun salt-02"
TURKEY
  Alp Esra   "crucifix"
      "straw"
  Eren Munise   "monkey"
  Yapici Sadullah   "MAKE_MOLASSES"
  Yetisken Kader   "shadow"
UK
  Devine Bob   "whos watching who"
  Duncan Valerie   "Driving the Horses Home bw"
      "The Library Stairs 02"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Chinese Fishing Nets-Kerala"
  Tidman Christine   "Rough seas at Porthcawl"
  Toft Maureen   "The Chili Man"
      "Good Shot"
      "Jump 4"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Shadows of forgotten ancestors"
      "Hurricane"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
  Hagan Jim   "Battleship Rock"
  Li Wenyuan   "Wave "
      "Wave Red Borad"
  Wilson Ronald   "Giraffes 178"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Tam Coc Bich Dong "
      "Thac Vai Yem "
      "Va luoi "
  Huynh Tan Thang   "TRANH TAI"
      "LUOI XIEP"
      "VU DIEU CHAMPA"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "field 02"
      "field"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Fishing"
      "Home Return"
      "In the melaleuca forest"
      "Waterlily Packing"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "A cold Penarth pier"
 
SECTION E CHILD, MAN & WOMAN - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1194 304 53 364 208 48
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Corte de guampas"
      "Mario y su caballo"
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "LOOKING OUTSIDE"
  Mirabile Mario   "Face-off"
  Newland Martin   "Family Life in The Street - Havana"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "I NEED YOU MOM"
      "SHAMA"
  Strudwick Michelle   "My first train ride"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Bubble Boy 1"
      "Tea For Two"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Sunny"
  Palfrader Josef   "Warten"
      "Daria"
  Peer Albert   "many children"
  Pichler Thomas   "Reflection"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Crossing Together"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "In the recreation park"
BELGIUM
  Eric Weytens   "COUCHEE"
  Stalmans Luc   "Dwain"
      "In My Mind"
      "Guilty"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Starica_2782"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "O silencio"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "NUS"
      "PERUANA"
CANADA
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Do not overtake me"
      "Go away"
      "Jumper 547"
      "Monk soccer"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Gain by contrast"
  Chang Qing   "boating life"
  Chen Lanfeng   "HAPPY TIME"
      "TEACH"
      "THINKING"
  Cui Hong   "back from market"
      "we have guests"
  Fang Li   "Family life"
      "Finishing the cellar2"
  Guo Jing   "Deep thinking"
      "Joy"
  Huang Zeyuan   "Craftsman of red umbrella"
  Li Caidi   "Left-behind child"
      "Childishness"
  Li Chunling   "a qualified successor"
      "Massai football boys"
      "night reading"
  Li Jingju   "Camel merchant"
  Li Ming   "attractive"
      "joyful victory"
  Li Yushan   "Mien of the Chicken Farmer"
  Liang Huizhen   "Sisters"
      "Crazy train"
  Liu Yan   "Little girl in Angkor"
  Luo Wenjie   "Incisively and vividly"
  Mo Zhigang   "Worried eyes"
  Qian Shihu   "Look forward to return"
      "Mother and son"
      "Reading in the morning"
      "Tibetan chiildren"
  Shen Wende   "Colombian girl 1"
      "Spanish girl 9"
  Shi Yongjian   "Competition of strength"
  Wan Yi   "marry 8"
  Wang Hui   "newly marriage"
  Wang Jian   "Little Tibetan lama"
  Wang Ming   "Mother and daughter"
  Wong Yat Loretta   "The Smoking Man"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Tenderly hold you"
  Yan Xin   "Innocent"
  Yang Liming   "Sisters"
      "The Story of wattled wall"
  Yang Shenghua   "Expect"
      "Hmong event"
  Yang Shizhong   "Red bean"
      "Bind"
  Ye Wei   "Home on slope"
  Yu Songmao   "Silk girl"
  Yuan Weiliang   "African children"
  Zhou Lichun   "Five Golden Flowers"
  Zhou Lihe   "Old father"
      "Facial-tattooed grandma"
  Zhu Hanju   "Blossom season dream"
      "Cool elf"
      "Gazing affectively"
  Zhu Ling   "Daughter of Shepherding Family"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Her love"
      "X - Man"
  Racki Neda   "Family"
      "Weight of life"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Close shave"
      "Hoping for a catch"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Dance your dance"
  Ileri Tevfik   "FACE TO FACE"
  Ozatay Buket   "Berfin"
      "Parturition"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Charming Look"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Sculpture 1091MCT"
      "Soul scars 2955CBB"
      "Upside down 1622CVT"
  Johansen Danne   "Down the corner"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Model N16BW"
      "Trapez 2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Adam Christmas"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Reclinded"
      "The Avenue"
  Goode Bob   "Repose"
  Hart Jenny   "Wonderland"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "The Gentleman"
  Mortimer Sue   "Maddona"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Birthday Boy"
      "Feeling a bit hungry"
  Lyomila Johanna   "Heavy"
      "White lady"
  Salonen Kalle   "Heating"
  Seppala Antti   "Sauna day"
FRANCE
  Bernamont Laurence   "Dou Mouv"
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Misty girls"
      "Take a break"
  Paul Martin   "voyageuses"
      "perspective"
      "route joyeuse"
  Rebola Muriel   "welcome"
      "little girl"
  Sahut Michel   "Passage"
      "Shopping"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Roofer"
      "Samstagnachmittag im Schlosspark"
  Felgentraeger Thomas   "really"
  Hank Roland   "Begegnung"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Two Girls"
      "Lifelines"
      "Emotional"
  Reibl Klaus   "Girls with Hound"
      "Father and Son"
      "Exhibition"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Tres Chic 4 BW"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "halt mich"
      "Rock Love"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "The Man at the Platform"
GREECE
  Kartsonakis Manolis   "Love me do"
HONG KONG
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Ages 1"
      "Shepherd 1"
      "Butter tea party"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Last crashing"
      "No barrier"
  Tang Chun Choi   "So Slim BW"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Jump No More"
      "The Survivors"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Doroti"
      "Shades"
  Eifert Janos   "In Motion"
      "Love"
  Kiss Imre   "Sludge bath"
  Koncz Desi   "Fairy"
      "Sitting act"
  Stefan Mogyorosi   "Barbi 4"
      "Hard times"
      "Twins"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Jasmine"
      "Manashi"
  Zobokibarat Adrienn   "Teddy bear"
INDIA
  Acharyya Chowdhury Somnath   "BE HAPPY"
      "FEEL OF MONSOON"
      "LOST IN THOUGHT"
  Agarwala Adit   "HEN RIDER"
      "HOPE - 2"
      "WATER CARRIER"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Circle of Love"
      "Pray to the Ganges"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "KRISHNAKALI"
      "CHILDHOOD"
      "THE LOOK"
      "CONNECTION"
  Basu Supritam   "Me And My Friend"
  Deb Joydeep   "CAPTURED CHILDHOOD"
  Dutta Sudip   "MONSOON SOCCER"
      "DANDI AT CHHATT FESTIVAL"
  Hore Santanu   "COLOURS OF LIFE"
      "ETERNAL LOVE 1"
      "PLAYFUL CHILDREN"
      "WOMAN AT WORK"
  Katyal Neetu   "NAUGHTY EYES"
  Krishna Das Amal   "MOTHER AND CHILD"
      "MAHABISHWE MAHAKASHE"
  Mondal Kalyan   "BOY"
      "FLY HIGH"
  Mukherjee Dr Pinaki   "Fantastic pose"
  Shit Sourav   "FACE AND HANDS"
      "FREEDOM"
      "FRIENDS FOREVER"
  Vyas Amit   "RESTING TIME"
      "DESERT MUSIC"
      "SEARCHING FOR WATER"
INDONESIA
  Aprillina Dewi Yudhia   "My playground"
  Gunawan Lina   "Look into the future"
      "Novices"
  Hendarta Johnny   "Modern VS Classic"
      "Morning activity"
      "Sisters"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Behind the glass"
  Lie Kristanto   "Morning Exercise"
      "Twin Sisters"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "New gossip"
      "Play with me"
  Sugeng Apin Budiarto   "Balinese girls"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Life between walls"
      "Waikabubak Villager"
  Tjua Parulian   "Dani tribe"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Helping Grandma"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Easy chair"
  Brennan Pat   "Lost in the Dance"
  Conroy Derville   "Triangle"
      "Castle Door"
  Murphy Deirdre   "The Mermaid"
      "On the Rocks"
      "Nude by Window"
      "Taking a Moment"
  Sasic Aleksandar   "Ikarus and Em"
      "Savamala"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Children in the Temple"
      "Manicure and Pedicure"
      "Security service"
ITALY
  Borella Aurelio   "Sheperd"
  Bugli Pietro   "Veil"
  Corsini Carlo   "Expressions"
      "Little Women"
      "Lose face"
      "Climb on musical notes"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "generation extinction 6"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "FRATE CON IL BASTONE"
      "LUCIO"
  Paletti Silvestro   "THE BODY IN THE DANCE"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Basket"
      "Maramures woman I"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "ALL FAIRY TALES END"
      "AUTUMN MELODY"
      "FOREVER"
      "YOU CAN"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Happy Childs"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "lamb"
      "Nedeljko"
      "Petelo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "DA02"
      "Gige 2016"
      "Mace 2017_3"
  Ilievski Filip   "Family"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Baba"
  Lukovic Rade   "vaso"
      "klepalo"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Gabori"
      "Two World"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "TV kijkers"
      "Naar boven"
      "Girl friends"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gearceerde handen"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Met paard en kar"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Beachparty"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame on the porch"
OMAN
  Al Jadidi Hassan   "A MAN INFRONT OF HISTORY"
      "A LITTLE LIGHT A LITTLE HOPE"
  Alamri Majid   "mother"
      "They are going"
  Alshkili Hwaishal   "CARING MOTHER"
      "the happy woman"
      "mama"
      "flying my girl"
POLAND
  Alicja Przybyszowska   "Race 3"
      "The Birdsa"
  Brodziak Ewa   "MODERN ART"
  Kasprzyk Tomasz   "Need of love"
      "A girl with apple"
      "In Krakow"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Cry"
  Muskalski Krzysztof   "With our dad"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "nonna rossi"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "girl with a medallion"
PORTUGAL
  Bacelar Jorge   "Affection"
  Scarpa Ana Filipa   "reflections of a life"
      "Happyness"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Beautiful profile"
  Stan Valentina   "Carousel"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Who's there"
      "Meeting of girlfriends"
      "Racing with the wind"
      "Little Nenets"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Helper Vietnam"
      "Kashmir India"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Sri-Lanka child"
  Suloev Alexey   "It is time to cook diner-Yamal"
      "Little Monk and Buddha-Myanmar"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Older brother "
SERBIA
  Preradovic Sasa   "Star 1999b"
      "Kalemegdan 10bw"
SINGAPORE
  Depari Leonardus   "The Novice Monks"
SLOVAKIA
  Chromiak Jozef   "Helpless"
  Mocko Ivan   "Discobolos without disc"
      "Woman with flowers in hair "
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-M22"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places I-6"
      "Fairyland V-1"
      "Young warriors"
  Mauko Daniel   "Janos Eifert"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Monks dance"
      "On the stairs"
  Ravnak Andreja   "cross-country"
      "not same story"
  Suljanovic Jasmin   "Play 1"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Wonja   "return home"
      "the way to work"
      "young Buddhist non"
  Kim Mi Gyeong   "heritage of tradition"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "Buddhist monk"
      "loves talk2"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "THE WOMAN IN RED"
      "THE BOY"
      "FLOATING MARKET"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Jugando en la playa"
      "Guarderia indu"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "In the Chapel"
      "on the stairs"
      "stages of life"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Boy in blue"
      "NB Unconnected people"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Mother and daughter"
      "Angry little man"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Water Bride"
  Yun Chao Huang   "keeping warm"
      "vicissitudes-1"
TURKEY
  Eren Munise   "peasant"
  Yapici Sadullah   "GIRL_AND_GOAT"
  Yetisken Kader   "handsome"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Follow Me mono"
      "Play with Me Mum bw"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Edwardian Splendour"
      "Gossamer Dancer"
  Reynolds Steve   "Bus ride to school"
      "Questions"
  Spence Hugh   "In half light"
  Wells Peter   "Contemplation"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "The Conductor of the Wonderland"
USA
  Li Wenyuan   "Me BW"
      "Yes BW"
      "Two into One"
      "Grandmason"
  Wilson Ronald   "Splash 3"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Luoi moi "
      "APSARA "
      "Bien gio long "
      "Phu nu mien bien "
  Huynh Vo Thi   "HURRY"
  Huynh Tan Thang   "GIO HOC COMPUTER"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VAN NGHE MIEN BIEN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Waiting for help"
      "Work diligent"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Clams collecting"
      "The Look"
      "Home Return"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Getting fun"
 
SECTION F PORTRAITS - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1090 280 52 354 197 45
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Edward"
      "Timoteo"
      "La costumbre de Oscar"
AUSTRALIA
  Dunne Danny   "White Model No 1"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Boy with Sad Eyes"
  Mirabile Mario   "Paddy"
  Newland Martin   "Self Portrait"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "THE BUTCHER"
  Sharples Jan   "BEAUTY IN WHITE"
  Strudwick Michelle   "Lady in red"
      "Little Yota"
      "Mr Tatts"
  Watson Graeme   "So Many Years"
  Willshaw Karen   "Modern James Dean"
      "Looking out the Window"
      "Heart in the Hand"
  Yong Robin   "Ethiopian Ladies"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Enigmatic Smile"
  Palfrader Josef   "Jola"
      "Saji"
      "Omar"
      "Riccardo"
  Pichler Thomas   "Red Chili"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Portrait 5"
  Eric Weytens   "DAVON"
  Simon Claude   "Abate violette"
      "Luna in black"
      "Night and day"
  Stalmans Luc   "Bella Donna"
      "Donna Sensitiva"
      "Madame Bouvary II"
      "See Me"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Pletilja"
      "SADNESS 1"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Bela vida"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FACES"
CANADA
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Anna"
      "Disgusting"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Children in Bangladesh7"
      "Tajik woman1"
  Fang Li   "Shy little girl"
  Guo Ying   "Mr Du"
      "The girl wearing beaded crown"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "African children 1"
  Li Jidong   "Confused"
      "Mystery"
  Li Yushan   "Desired and bright eyes"
  Liang Huizhen   "Man and woman"
      "Years"
  Qian Shihu   "Liangshan man"
      "Liangshan mother-child"
      "Morning Light"
  Shen Wende   "Latin girl 5"
      "Turkey girl 1"
      "Indian girls 16"
  Shi Yongjian   "The elderly"
  Wan Yi   "Andrea"
      "Luther"
  Wang Cai   "Stare"
  Wang Jian   "Little girl of Liangshan"
  Wang Jianguo   "Expecting"
      "Staring"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Persian beauty"
  Yang Liming   "Son of the mountain"
      "Yi Ethnic Elder"
      "Yi Ethnic Mother 1"
  Yang Shenghua   "Western Hunan villager"
      "Window Flower"
  Zhou Lichun   "Golden wedding"
  Zhou Lihe   "Naiman Show"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "friends"
      "glance-13"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 4"
      "His cross"
      "I am angry"
  Racki Neda   "About to leave"
      "Man with a pipe"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Dream on"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Claus von Hensen 3313"
      "Madeleine 4409MC"
      "The Gentleman 1100CVT"
  Johansen Danne   "Leva with hat"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 37"
      "Model N5"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Mette"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Simone 4"
      "Wizard"
      "Two Women in Motion"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Daydreamer"
      "Reflective Moment"
      "Serene"
      "The Barge Man"
  Goode Bob   "The Boatman"
  Heaton Beryl   "Phoebe"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Golden Madonna"
      "Happy Purple"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Mono Tillie"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Gemma In Blue"
      "Jolie In A Shirt"
  Stelling Julian   "Going Under"
  Thorndike John   "The Gardener"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Enrico"
  Kihlberg Tapio   "Not So Very Happy"
  Putti Elisa   "Dream girl"
  Salonen Kalle   "Morning Coffee"
  Seppala Antti   "Self portrait"
FRANCE
  Bernamont Laurence   "Chapeau"
      "Faustine"
  Morata Alain   "DEB 12"
      "DEB 13"
  Paul Martin   "duo"
  Sahut Michel   "Actrice"
      "Marie"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia"
      "Golden Queen"
      "Pompeji 2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A nice boy"
  Hank Roland   "Siegi Bogart"
  Hofmann Marc   "Back in Town"
      "Glowing"
      "Tatjana"
  Muellers Theo   "Different Colors"
      "Tao 2"
      "Tenderness"
  Peks Heinz   "Uma"
      "grimmig"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "A Sentimental Mood"
      "Blues Legend"
      "Shout"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Dorka Portrait 5 BW"
      "Reflection 1 BW"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "Amore Napoli"
      "Havanna Mama"
      "Special Moment"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Melancholie"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Eager eyes 4"
      "Think about it"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Himba old woman"
      "Mary"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Enlightening"
      "In Good Mood"
HUNGARY
  Csilla Bolvari   "Evelin in the rain"
      "Noemi"
  Eifert Janos   "Empathy"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Biborka"
      "Sarah and the horse"
  Koncz Desi   "White"
      "Sophie"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "The old reaper"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Madison"
  Zobokibarat Adrienn   "Shoemaker"
INDIA
  Acharyya Chowdhury Somnath   "BEAUTY IN WHITE"
      "GENTLE LADY"
  Agarwala Adit   "MR RAWAT"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Intense bw"
  Basak Abhishek   "INTO THE DARKNESS"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "PAARI"
  Basu Supritam   "The Saint"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "SISTERS"
  Dutta Sudip   "BAISHNABI"
      "KUMBH DEVOTEE 1"
  Hore Santanu   "BLUE VEIL"
  Katyal Neetu   "SHAILJA PORTRAIT"
      "HARMAN PORTRAIT"
      "GLOW WITHIN"
  Krishna Das Amal   "BLACK BEAUTY 4 M"
      "HAIR DESIGNED 2"
      "AMRITA 5"
  Mondal Kalyan   "OLD BEAUTY 1"
      "SPARKLE"
  Mukherjee Dr Pinaki   "Hair style 01"
      "Masculine"
      "Stylish head gear"
  Paul Abani   "INQUSITIVE-2"
  Shit Sourav   "LITTLE GIRL"
INDONESIA
  Gunawan Lina   "Cheerful lady"
      "Crusty"
      "The Look"
  Hendarta Johnny   "Smoked Lady"
  Lie Kristanto   "Vigorous old Man"
  Sugeng Apin Budiarto   "Grandma"
      "The Smoke"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Harmonious"
      "Scars of life"
      "The musician"
      "Traditional haircut"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Stephanie with scarf"
      "The Dreamer"
  Brennan Pat   "Mischka"
  Conroy Derville   "Blue"
  Crockett Paul   "Hannah 10"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Aly in black"
  Sasic Aleksandar   "Em"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Girl and Hat"
      "My name is Solomon"
      "Tables for non-smokers"
ITALY
  Borella Aurelio   "Old man n 1"
  Bugli Pietro   "Lia"
  Corsini Carlo   "Maliciously"
      "Sweet black"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Tonino 3"
      "Michele 2"
      "MIMO"
      "Thoughts of life Lived"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "ARTISTA DEL DUCATO"
      "GABRY 1"
      "MARY 2"
  Paolucci Miriano   "Black and white girl 2"
      "After the match"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Camilla 001"
      "Stripes"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Hard Working"
      "The Years"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "ARREST"
      "LUNCH"
      "NATIVE"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Taa"
      "Tsmara"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Irina"
      "Irina2"
  Colak Mimoza   "Green market seller"
      "Smile"
  Georgievska Meri   "Portrait"
  Ilievski Filip   "Mane"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Deda solunac"
      "Dzo"
      "Fraer iz Stuble"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Baba Gorka"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "She and she "
      "Katja"
      "Katja 2"
  Shtrkova Kochovska Katja   "Painting"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Mono Contpiep"
      "Creavrouwtje achter raam"
      "Hallo"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Female hat"
NORWAY
  Nedreboe Bente   "Love is dead"
      "Emma"
  Sveen Atle   "Julia Zu VI"
      "Linea in mono"
OMAN
  Al Buraiki Iman   "Me"
      "alook"
      "yumnaa"
  Alamri Majid   "Eye2"
      "Girl Falatah10"
  Alriyami Khalifa   "Hope"
  Alshkili Hwaishal   "The hidden smile"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "marcelina1"
  Brodziak Ewa   "BOW"
  Kasprzyk Tomasz   "painted with light"
      "prayer and contemplation"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Weronika"
      "Weronika's look"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex land III"
      "Alex pause"
      "look"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "julias story"
      "milena 2"
PORTUGAL
  Bacelar Jorge   "Girl with Cat"
      "Fruits of labour"
  Scarpa Ana Filipa   "Lighting stripes"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Lady"
ROMANIA
  Nagy Lajos   "Man portrait with cigarette"
      "Purity"
      "Smile"
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Sebastian's look"
      "TeoDora"
  Stan Valentina   "Man with Hood"
      "Man with Long Hair"
RUSSIA
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "portrait with a towel"
      "Havana men portrait"
  Suloev Alexey   "English lesson-Yamal"
      "Evening mood"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Grandpa Lee"
SCOTLAND
  Turner Clive D   "The Holy Man"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
      "Undergroung Master 02"
      "Vlada"
  Preradovic Sasa   "Dragomir Olujic"
      "Baba sa gihtom"
      "Jelena Zivkov_1BW"
      "Amra 15 07 25 01"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Indo Grandma Seamstress"
  Tan Thiam Siong   "Nun at column edge"
SLOVAKIA
  Chromiak Jozef   "Insomnia"
  Ilencik Peter   "Gabika"
      "Silent"
  Mocko Ivan   "Black magic woman"
      "Maria"
      "Michaela"
      "Maria with Trux"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lucija-33BW"
  Debevec Igor   "Nordic Beauty"
      "Pandora box II"
  Mauko Daniel   "Black white man"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Women 1"
  Ravnak Andreja   "1960 vol II"
      "1960 vol IV"
  Suljanovic Jasmin   "Captain Rudolf"
      "Felicija"
      "Feliks"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Wonja   "mountian people"
      "gaze"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "laughter"
      "grandmother and grandoughter"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "HOMBRE DEL RAJASTAN"
      "KAYAN WOMAN"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Nomadas"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "Anais"
      "VALERIE"
      "Visions"
      "Woman"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
TURKEY
  Alp Esra   "angry girl"
      "harmless"
  Eren Munise   "dream"
      "look"
      "see"
UK
  Duke Michael J   "Out Of The Dark"
  Duncan Valerie   "Conductor mono"
      "Matilda"
      "The Military Policeman bw"
      "Tilda mono"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Nic"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Edwardian Lady"
  Reynolds Steve   "mr red and blue"
  Spence Hugh   "Lottie"
      "Sarah"
      "The teacher"
  Tidman Christine   "On the dockside"
  Toft Maureen   "Red Turban"
  Wells Peter   "Jake"
      "The Boilerman"
      "Daydream V5A"
  Wong Yin   "Ragged Victorian Shepherd"
USA
  Hagan Jim   "Maestro Napierala"
  Li Wenyuan   "Eyes"
      "Old Man with L BW"
  Wilson Ronald   "Rachael With Scarf 5622"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "CHAMPA "
      "Tre em mien bien "
      "Lao nong "
  Huynh Vo Thi   "CHAM LADY "
      "COLD"
      "MISSING MOM_2"
  Huynh Tan Thang   "BAN GIA"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "SUY TU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Smile of mother 03"
      "Definition of time "
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Time"
      "Relaxation moment"
      "Blue eye girl"
Please wait...