Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

2nd International Circular Of Photography "GRAND M.S.M. CIRCULAR 2017"
1st International Circular Exhibition "Balkan Frame 2017"
1st International Salon of Photography "OHRID 2016"

 

1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

OHRID 2016

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Daniel LYBAERT - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Szabo Ferenc, Hungary   "Calvary"
PSA Gold medal
  Pranagal Robert, Poland   "Christmas Carol"
FSM Gold medal
  Li Hong, China   "Mother and son"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zeman Mato, Croatia   "Coloured Fields"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "the throw"
FIAP Silver medal
  Lee Hengki, Indonesia   "Blue Lullaby"
PSA Silver medal
  Alibrahim Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Rope jumping"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "Stormy Weather No 2"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Adhikary Subrata, India   "Youngest tutelar"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Ghersberg Meer, Moldavia   "Bunte Felder"
PSA Bronze medal
  Huynh Tan Thang, Vietnam   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lambeth Roy, England   "Colours of Cuba"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Zhao Hua, China   "Pastoral song"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Blue Mountains"
  Jensen Roland , Denmark   "Katrine snow"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Her cat"
  Jirka Otto, Czech Republic   "PEARL OF SPRING"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Sails 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Alone"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi, Italy   "Free beach"
  Grachev Oleg, Russia   "Little monk from Mingun"
  Lakatos Krisztian, Hungary   "Spring uppdate"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Surge forward"
  Rezola Lander, Spain   "Denboraren Arrastoak"
FSM Honorable mention
  Ferenc Molnar, Hungary   "Jano Bari painter No3"
  Smith Geoff, UK   "Shadows On The Wall"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "W-3001"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Morning tram"
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "onwards"
  Frances Georges, France   "Le banc a la derive"
  Angelovski Dejan, Macedonia   "Hm"
  Kohl Anna, Germany   "The end of the season"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Kashmir India"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Critical moment"
  Shtrkov Kiril, Macedonia   "She and she"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Autumn mornings"
  Sadati Seyed Saeid, Iran   "man on Sand dune"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika, Sri Lanka   "PAST TRADITION"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Baglar Hasan, Cyprus   "Zeybeks 4"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Flamingos Taking Off"
FSM Gold medal
  Devine Bob, UK   "osprey with fish"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "whirlwind at sea"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Hudson John, UK   "Pallid Bat over water"
FIAP Silver medal
  Jourdain Roger, France   "Elephants Testing Tarangire"
PSA Silver medal
  Almushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cioni Mario, Italy   "Dancing grebes"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Sandor Horosnyi , Hungary   "Touch the sky"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Live ran"
PSA Bronze medal
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan, Bangladesh   "Dominating"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lakatos Krisztian, Hungary   "Prince of Dunaszeg"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Sabol Petar, Croatia   "Natural abstract 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Young blood"
  Aerts Jozef, Belgium   "Kraanvogel-close up"
  Maltsev Vladimir, Ukraine   "Loneliness"
  Morgan Craig, South Africa   "Crow versus Vulture"
  Earl Greg, Australia   "Ibis 1"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Sea Eagle 20"
PSA Honorable mention
  Carati Alberto, Italy   "Fight for a female"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Flying fisherman"
  Peer Albert, Austria   "American eagle"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan, Romania   "Lost"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
  Mahdavi Arash, Iran   "Pubes of Desert"
FSM Honorable mention
  Brechtel Baerbel, Germany   "Beach"
  King Francis, Canada   "Red Fox Hunting In Deep Snow"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cossettini Valentino, Italy   "Polyommatus Icarus"
  Bozycki Lukasz, Poland   "The alphabet"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Emeralds eye"
  Louw Isabel, South Africa   "High five"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick, Hong Kong   "KING FISHER"
  Hwang Chae Chun, South Korea   "peacok"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Flying moment"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Egret in rain"
  Bhat Krishna, India   "Rock Striations"
  Alabdullatif Hussain, Saudi Arabia   "Mountains and Clouds"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Hope that god blesses"
  Dehghan Amin, Iran   "Desert3"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Sprint final"
PSA Gold medal
  Acuna Raul, Argentina   "Don Ramon 1"
FSM Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Shepherd girl"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "little miss"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Sapienza Graziella, Italy   "Reslessness"
FIAP Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
PSA Silver medal
  Li Hong, China   "Child on Daliang mountain 13"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mammucari Claudio, Italy   "presenze 3"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Lee Hengki, Indonesia   "Reflection"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "The tree signpost"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zakrevskiy Leonid, Ukraine   "Age"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ashton Jones Howard , UK   "Zigging the Zag"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "Letter to Me"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Makarov Zinaida, Israel   "Girl and Swing"
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
  Larsen Peter Helmut, Denmark   "The tree"
  Mcdowall Norma, Scotland   "Alpine Trails"
  Tang Chan Seng, Macau   "Eyes Attack"
  Ilievski Filip, Macedonia   "Bicycle"
PSA Honorable mention
  Abdulla Duaa, Saudi Arabia   "Materity"
  De Jong Franke, Netherlands   "Traffic and trees"
  Nazemzadeh Farzin, Iran   "No where and every where"
  Pan Jinming, China   "Pull"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "jump-13"
  Watson Margaret, Spain   "The Lonesome Tree"
FSM Honorable mention
  Paul Tapas Kumar, India   "Day Beginning"
  Maltsev Vladimir, Ukraine   "Boy scout"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "Exit "
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Image-XBW"
  Podobnik Rafael, Slovenia   "A Strange Thought"
  Lau Ingo, Germany   "Einsamer Baum"
  Alibrahim Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Sick child"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "fatalisme"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Follow the Shade"
  Murray Tony, Ireland   "Body and soul"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Black and White"
  Almushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
  Wu Xiaorong, China   "Little Sister"
  Jirka Otto, Czech Republic   "ROUTE OF HEAVEN"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1442 362 61 430 236 55
ARGENTINA
  Acuna Raul   "Espera de promesantes"
      "Una mirada"
      "Primer cajon"
  Moreschi Martha Alicia   "Equilibrio estable"
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Beach Huts at St James"
  Earl Greg   "Bayside 76"
      "Loch an Eileen Castle Ruins"
  Kirby Annette   "Taking a stroll "
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo thriling 6"
      "Sails 2"
      "Surfing open n"
AUSTRIA
  Haerting Siegfried   "Feuer"
  Nagy Stefan   "Kathi"
      "Nude"
      "red Shoes"
  Peer Albert   "Oia before sunset"
  Pichler Thomas   "Shocked"
  Pillik Manfred   "Aufgetaucht"
      "Der Zylinderhut"
      "Poker"
      "Wakeboard 1"
  Radislovich Thomas   "gut behuetet"
      "Palace nude II"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Rasterlocken"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Anmutig-4"
      "Zebras"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Daily Life "
      "Family of Janakpur "
      "Nepal Family "
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Fire Fighter"
      "Kartika Vrata"
      "Playing in Dusty Dusk"
      "Women Collecting Dry Chilies"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Boze blik"
      "Oude man"
  Discart Chris   "behind"
      "my sister"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Blue Hat"
  Schnabel Jurgen   "Alynera"
  Simon Claude   "Elephants Babwata NP1"
  Van Tendeloo Dis   "Atalanta X2"
  Verelst Greta   "I PHONE"
BULGARIA
  Planinski Zhecho   "Waterpolo3"
      "Look"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Body Block"
  King Francis   "Iconic Red Church Of Iceland"
      "Peace And Tranquility II"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Critical moment"
      "Dragon Boats 182"
CHINA
  Chen Jianzhen   "Fuzhou PingXi"
      "Happy smile"
  Chen Yangfu   "Dream weaving"
  Huang Ruchuan   "Dongjiang morning rhyme"
      "Peasant autumn"
      "Tulou somebody else"
  Li Hong   "Mother and son"
      "Village barbershop"
      "Village Class"
      "Yi woman8"
  Lin Wuwang   "go to market"
      "If the dream is picturesque"
  Lin Yun   "Crazy journey"
  Lu Fanjing   "Dream tea garden"
      "Tea garden rhythm"
  Pan Jinming   "Nowhere to Hide"
  She Jiahu   "Fishing song under moonlight"
      "Golden beach under sunshine"
  Wang Suping   "Gold beach"
  Wu Xiaorong   "outside the window"
  Zhang Qingwen   "sunned tea"
  Zhao Hua   "Pastoral song"
      "Desert soul"
      "Seine"
      "Hero tree"
  Zheng Xiaoyun   "Return"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "the race"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Her cat"
      "In the field of poppies"
  Racki Neda   "Waiting man"
  Sabol Petar   "Dream land"
      "Golden sunset 2 "
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
      "Step"
      "Storm"
  Zeman Mato   "Coloured Fields"
CYPRUS
  Baglar Hasan   "Coastal Colours"
      "The Mask"
      "Palazzo Pubblico"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Cervidae"
      "Magnificence"
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "Fourth rail bridge"
  Kotsonis Romos   "a womans thoughts"
      "Emptiness"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Show Me the Way"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Jirka Otto   "PEARL OF SPRING"
      "TWO CANDLES"
      "GUARDIAN OF THE LAND"
      "GUARDIAN OF THE TREASURE"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Black Sun1"
      "Katrine snow"
  Larsen Peter Helmut   "The door"
  Rytter Benny   "Blue Veil"
      "Hypnotica"
      "Silky Clouds"
  Skov Soren   "The tourist_SSK5277"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Fairfield"
  Fryer Alison J   "Clematis"
      "The Barge Man"
  Fryer Andy   "Past Champion"
  Heaton Beryl   "Going Up"
  Lambeth Roy   "Colours of Cuba"
  Nash John   "Tight Turn"
  Thomson Ian   "Autumn Mist"
      "Purple Spiral"
      "Woodland Mist"
FINLAND
  Kihlberg Tapio   "Balloon Has Landed"
      "Dead Bride"
  Lalli Marjo   "Beautiful landscape in the swamp"
  Lyomila Johanna   "Gazing"
  Mankki Jukka   "Marina in Winter"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Oliviers a San Giacomo"
  Angelo Di Tommaso   "Renaissance 25"
      "Delivrance"
  Barbier Gerard   "Poupee et tourterelle"
  Bordier Claude   "Ombre et lumiere"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Cavaliers a l Assaut"
      "Chabrol"
  Dupouy Michel   "Attraction"
      "Bravade"
      "Roxy Pro"
  Frances Georges   "Le banc a la derive"
  Gaboriau Christine   "MAULEVRIER"
  Jourdain Roger   "Free Wheels 2011 No01"
      "Masais In Sunset"
      "Suku Bajo Benteg Children"
  Morata Alain   "ILBARRITZ 3"
  Rondel Brigitte   "Athletor 164"
      "Inishmeer Plassey"
      "Verriere"
  Vincent Boirie   "Aero"
GERMANY
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Lights in the night"
  Guenther Hans   "Greenhouses"
      "Waiting for Godot"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Namib coastline"
      "Road crossing"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Expecting"
  Kohl Anna   "The end of the season"
  Lau Ingo   "Das Saegewerk"
      "Ueber den Wolken"
  Olfert Peter   "Fitst fish"
  Schmitt Joachim   "Hunderennen Landstuhl 31"
      "Sechssam am Strand"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Running Man"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Manga-Girl"
      "Nightly forest"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Sky in the water3"
      "Rocky mountain 1"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Bear Fight 04"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "CHEER UP"
      "FEEDING"
      "HAVING FUN"
      "WRESTLING"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Ballet"
      "Horses Splash"
      "Run quickly"
      "Surge forward"
HUNGARY
  Biro Lajos   "Widower"
      "Potter"
  Csaki Lajos   "The Coffee"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Wavering hill"
  Ferenc Molnar   "Jano Bari painter No3"
      "In prayers"
  Ildiko Bolvari   "Forms"
      "Madcap"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Life in the mud"
      "Yelena"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "dawn of Dunaszeg"
      "nutcracker"
      "Spring uppdate"
      "Waterworld afternoon"
  Laskay Ildiko   "Purple Dream"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Murky"
      "Burner"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Madison"
      "The monastery cat"
  Szabo Ferenc   "Calvary"
      "Last hermit No7"
      "Time gate"
      "Time line No12"
INDIA
  Adhikary Subrata   "Youngest tutelar"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
      "Desert Horizons"
      "Men who stare at goats"
      "Streets of blue"
  Basu Koshal   "Godess in Forest"
  Chakraborty Rathin   "SRAVANBELGOLA"
  Das Tuhin Kanti   "LOAD CARRIERS"
  De Rupak   "STEPS"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Life vs Graffiti"
      "Sagar Bath"
  Kataruka Sitaram   "MARCH OF CIVILIZATION"
  Kg Padmanabha   "HOUSE IN SOLITUDE"
      "SPOTLIGHT"
  Mishra Arabinda Kumar   "Mud Landscape Leh"
  Muthmurdu Nagendra   "Splashed Joy 3"
  Paul Tapas Kumar   "Affection"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "Blue Lullaby"
      "Concord"
  Zulhen Afrinaldi   "Flow of Worship"
IRAN
  Dehghan Amin   "Back to top"
      "Horse without a rider 2"
  Ejlali Siavosh   "Dirty hand"
      "look out"
  Khorasani Mohammad Ali   "In the rain"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Amazing Autumn"
      "Desert Passenger"
  Roozitalab Mehrnaz   "hard life"
      "The poor girl"
  Sadati Seyed Saeid   "man on Sand dune"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "TRESS"
      "ROMA KID WITH HORSES"
      "KIDS AT THE RCH"
  Mceneaney Conor   "Cooley Woolly Jumpers"
  Murray Tony   "Venice"
      "Catching a butterfly"
  Whelan Niall   "Raphaella on Point"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Morning tram"
      "Fashionable shoes"
      "Witch window"
      "Named desire tram"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Rhythm"
      "Three"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Equilibrium"
      "Mountaineer"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 6"
      "Urban forms 10"
  Carati Alberto   "The gaze"
      "The mask"
  Ferrati Giuseppe   "THE TAILOR"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Free beach"
      "Out of the tunnel"
  Mammucari Claudio   "nucleo 3"
      "scugnizzi"
  Persano Antonio   "His way"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Maramures 5119"
      "Orthodox Church"
      "Railway tunnel 1"
LATVIA
  Kalnins Juris   "Undine"
  Links Viesturs   "AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH"
      "LITTTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT"
      "RESCUERS"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Tiredness"
      "Upstairs 1"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Moving Up"
      "Fighting for Food"
      "Conceit"
      "Follow the Foot Mark"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Beauty behind Glass"
      "The Forgotten Spirit"
      "Crow Angel"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Dose"
      "Melankolija"
  Angelovski Dejan   "German 10"
      "Hm"
  Ilievski Filip   "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Street5"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Angel killer"
      "Paprikar"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Girls"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "She and she"
      "Kratovo"
MOLDAVIA
  Ghersberg Meer   "Bunte Felder"
      "Musik"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Reading the music"
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Winter IJzendijke"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Nee Ja Wat"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
      "Winterochtend"
      "Gecorrigeerde vlucht"
  Verheesen Will   "feeling very small"
      "the Guggenheim"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Light Blue Umbrella"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river"
      "Ivory Flame in ivy III"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Alshugibi Raed   "desert lines 1"
POLAND
  Bozycki Lukasz   "Fear"
  Domagala Wojciech   "Bird In The City"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "come out in the wash"
      "road to paradise"
  Pranagal Robert   "Christmas Carol"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Lonely chapel"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Friends Will Be Friends"
      "Golden Joy"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Shakur "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboow Mosque"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Suturing"
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Meditate Nature"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Balancing the world"
      "Ohrid by nigth"
  Pop Ovi D   "Alone"
      "The Church"
  Silaghi Octavian   "in the spotlight 2"
      "sheep lines"
  Stan Valentina   "Venice"
      "Contrast"
  Stanese Radu   "Convicted to Five Senses"
      "Pygmalions Selfie"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "STEPHANIE"
RUSSIA
  Grachev Oleg   "U Bein bridge"
      "Little monk from Mingun"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Golden Autumn in Patagonia"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Lavender mood Provence"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Childhood life"
      "Her House"
  Abussaud Firas   "Arabic Dance"
      "Looking-color"
  Alabdullatif Hussain   "go ahead to the future"
      "Read"
      "Tailor1"
      "The old image 7"
  Alibrahim Ahmed   "Abashment-2"
      "Rope jumping"
      "Village girl"
      "Spinning wool"
  Alrabeai Nasser   "Disabled"
      "fatigue"
      "Our lives"
SCOTLAND
  Berndt Alexander   "Hose Down"
      "Round Window Curved Wall"
  Quig Robert   "Autumnal Frost"
      "River Coe Rapids"
      "Tree in Cotton Grass"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "Way of branding"
  Jozsef Roncsak   "Unnamed Heroes I"
      "Unnamed Heroes I"
  Radovanovic Radenko   "Pokret"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Colori"
      "Cherfully"
SINGAPORE
  Cheong Edward Chee Hong   "My Support"
      "You Win"
  Tan Kok Siong   "Horse power"
      "Man working in the snow"
      "The farmer and his wife"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old Man smoking"
      "Phatthalung Haul"
      "the throw"
  Wee Seng Goh   "onwards"
      "antly"
      "car"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Horse emotions"
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-3001"
      "Fantasy-M77"
      "TS-6010"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Field in summer"
      "Leaf"
      "Modern pyramid"
  Mavric Maja   "Evening Serenity"
  Ravnak Andreja   "no hesitation"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Morgan Craig   "Little Fishing Boat"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Cheol Ho   "Boundary line"
      "Surfing"
  Lee Jong Il   "Fighting"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "The city of the dreams"
  Choliz Santiago   "disobedience"
      "the walk"
  Elias Joan   "Arlequi"
      "Bales de blat"
      "Escala de cargol"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "El Surfista"
      "Pescadores vietnamitas"
      "El faro del Fangar"
  Rezola Lander   "Denboraren Arrastoak"
  Saez Diez Jose Angel   "La Donna nel vello"
      "Valeria in red"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Mahesh Prasanna   "Old boat in the sea"
  Gunarathne Tharaka   "On his way to home"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "CYCLIST"
      "MY BIKE"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious"
      "Walking away"
  Kirinde Ranmali   "Cycling to school"
  Manjula Deveni   "Gang"
      "Struggle of life"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "LIFE JUMP"
      "PAST TRADITION"
  Ratnayake R M Samara Bandara   "Collector"
      "Eyes Of Hope"
      "Stripes Of Life"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Stormy Weather No 2"
      "Towards Green Light"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Desert sailing02"
      "fly a kite01"
  Li Chen You   "Ant 15"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Blacksmith"
      "Folks"
TURKEY
  Purclutepe Erdogan   "Ag Cekmek"
      "Balikci"
UK
  Ashton Jones Howard   "Windswept"
  Hill Simon   "Castlerigg Stone Circle - Cumbria - England"
  Rendell Angela   "In The Cloister"
  Smith Geoff   "Shadows On The Wall"
  Spence Hugh   "determination"
  Welford Peter M   "Roma fair"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
UKRAINE
  Maltsev Vladimir   "Virtuoso"
  Zakrevskiy Leonid   "Shepherds house"
      "Awakening"
      "In the meadow"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Blue Ring Pose"
  Dao Larry Tho   "Men and Cows Under Rain"
      "Roasted Ducks"
  Li Wenyuan   "Red Girl Train Running"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tho   "01- SMOKE"
      "WATER PLAY STATION"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "BAKED CERAMICS"
      "GREEN FIELD "
  Huynh Tan Thang   "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
      "HOANG HON DAI NGAN"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "GIO HOC KINH KORAN No3"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Vesak in Viet Nam"
      "Recycled tires "
WALES
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Yellow"
      "No_95 banking"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1216 309 60 381 189 53
ARGENTINA
  Acuna Raul   "Camino a la luz"
      "Campo extrano"
      "Ojo de Agua"
      "Tarde de cinco miles"
AUSTRALIA
  Allworth Stephen   "Attitude"
      "Green Bay"
      "Mum"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Tawny Frogmouth Pair"
  Earl Greg   "Watching"
      "Ibis 2"
      "Ibis 1"
      "Puffin"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Two little kingfishers"
      "Little kingfishers"
      "Forest"
  Wormald Kim   "Yellow Robin"
      "Brolga Preening"
      "Juvenile Fantail"
AUSTRIA
  Haerting Siegfried   "Aquila Chrysaetos"
      "Wurm im Maul"
  Nagy Stefan   "Vulcan"
      "Reiher"
  Peer Albert   "American eagle"
      "Fennek"
      "king vulture"
  Pichler Thomas   "My Booty"
      "Pelican"
  Pillik Manfred   "Der Alte"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Live ran"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Schmieding"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Dominating"
      "Lets Hug "
      "Water Droplets On Compound Eyes"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Leaf green"
      "Blue on flower"
      "Kraanvogel-close up"
  Cuppens Jos   "Libelle"
      "Three meerkats"
  Discart Chris   "stand up"
  Jaspers Monique   "looking for food"
      "parlemoervlinder"
  Oeyen Roger   "Vale gier"
      "Laplanduil1"
      "Kruising2"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Banded Darter"
      "Blue Bell"
      "Ruddy Darter"
  Riga Jean Marie   "Alcedo Atthis"
  Simon Claude   "Stiff neck Etosha "
      "Vultures Mamili 1"
      "Yellow-billed hornbill"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Koninginnepage"
  Vercammen Willy   " South Africa B"
  Verelst Greta   "LOVE"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
      "Papa mosca"
BULGARIA
  Planinski Zhecho   "Landing"
      "Talk"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Flamingos Taking Off"
      "Grizzly Snatches Salmon With Eggs"
      "Too Hungry To Walk"
  King Francis   "First Come First Served"
      "Red Fox Hunting In Deep Snow"
      "Rushing In For The Kill"
      "Waiting For The Hunt II"
CHINA
  Chen Jianzhen   "Danxia landform"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "dance-8"
  Racki Neda   "White fish"
  Sabol Petar   "Farewell"
      "fish hunter"
      "Hello friend"
      "Natural abstract 3"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Fish and reflection"
  Zeman Mato   "To Reach the Sky-Spring"
CYPRUS
  Baglar Hasan   "Zeybeks 4"
      "Damaselfly"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Fly"
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "up and down"
      "whirlwind at sea"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Calmness"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Dancing gracefully"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Pair of Gannets"
      "New Zealand Pigeon"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Great spotter"
      "Manslaughter"
      "Winter Supplies"
  Larsen Peter Helmut   "Sanderling"
  Rytter Benny   "King watching"
      "Look up"
      "Snowowl 13_3"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Shaggy Scalycaps-Pholiota squarrosa"
      "Wrens Dawn Chorus"
  Bramham Gordon   "Griffon and Lammergeier 7846"
      "Dalmation Pelican 3749"
      "Lammergeier 5429"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Two Micomys Minutus"
  Nash John   "Hoverfly Feeding on Thistle"
      "White Backed Vultures"
FINLAND
  Keranen Kauko   "a bear morning"
      "Dancing Sifaka 1"
  Kihlberg Tapio   "Egret in the Blue Sky"
  Lyomila Johanna   "Cygnet"
      "Snow in the autumn"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Parcae 20160526"
      "White-throated Dipper"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Anthocharis et Filicaria 3"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Barbier Gerard   "Gorge bleue vol"
      "3 anemones"
      "Caugek 07"
  Bordier Claude   "Carangues en couple"
      "Le repaire de l ophiure"
  Cailloux Jose   "les mouettes 1"
  Dallavalle Jean   "attention j arrive"
      "escadrille"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Parade"
  Gaboriau Christine   "Le chef du clan"
  Jourdain Roger   "Blue Tit And Ice"
      "Chacals A Chabraque No1"
      "Elephants Testing Tarangire"
      "Mating Pink Flamingos 2015"
  Rondel Brigitte   "Lynx 3"
  Vincent Boirie   "Papillon"
GERMANY
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Beach"
      "Ice "
  Guenther Hans   "Okertal"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Flying Yellowbilled Stork"
  Lau Ingo   "Gollinger Wasserfall"
      "Schmetterling2"
  Olfert Peter   "Competitor"
      "Protest vegetarians"
      "Young blood"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Who is shouting"
      "Snow wild ape 25"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Good catch 21"
      "Brown Bear Fishing 02"
      "Monkey Fight 01"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BIG BEND"
      "CATCH OF THE DAY"
      "KING FISHER"
      "PAMPER"
HUNGARY
  Biro Lajos   "The winner"
      "The mousetrap"
  Ferenc Molnar   "Doubles landing"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Early morning"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Flying moment"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Graylag"
  Kiss Imre   "Have a rest"
      "Insects"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "morning patterns"
      "Prince of Dunaszeg"
  Laskay Ildiko   "Golden Haze"
      "The Great Splash"
  Sandor Horosnyi   "Autumn leaf"
      "Touch the sky"
INDIA
  Adhikary Subrata   "Hunting Mood"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Stripes of Nature"
      "The Art of Pelicans"
      "Ecstacy"
      "Mating Lions"
  Basu Koshal   "Mom And Baby"
  Bhat Krishna   "Rock Striations"
      "Spoonbills vs Crocodile"
  Chakraborty Rathin   "HALL OF FLAME"
      "OTHER PLANET"
  Das Tuhin Kanti   "DAWN"
      "NEIGHBOUR"
      "PLAIN TIGER"
  De Rupak   "Parental care 13"
  Kg Padmanabha   "LIONS IN LOVE"
      "WHITE EYE IN FIGHT"
  Marathe Suniel   "LONG CHASE"
      "FIGHT IN AIR"
      "DELAYED LANDING"
      "ITS ALL MINE"
  Mishra Arabinda Kumar   "Paradise Male"
  Mukherjee Santanu   "Alert Parents"
  Muthmurdu Nagendra   "Bugs Mating"
      "Nuthatch Feeding Chicks 3"
  Paul Abani   "BABY PHEASANT TAILED JACANA"
  Paul Tapas Kumar   "Balaka"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "In The Arm of Silence"
      "Paused"
  Zulhen Afrinaldi   "Wadi Darbat"
IRAN
  Dehghan Amin   "Desert3"
      "Wild Goat"
      "zebra4"
  Hadaegh Nia Mahmoud   "lizard"
  Jowkar Kamal Abadi Mohammad Javad   "Like clear water"
      "Milky Way above the lake"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Germination"
      "Pubes of Desert"
      "Terns Birthplace"
  Nazemzadeh Farzin   "nice"
  Sharifi Michael   "pana"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "The group and the excluded"
  Carati Alberto   "Fight for a female"
      "Gazes by savannah"
      "The beakful"
      "Heated discussions"
  Cioni Mario   "Dancing grebes"
      "Grebes fighting"
      "In flight"
      "Oregon"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Polyommatus Icarus"
  Mammucari Claudio   "cormorani"
      "fenicotteri 4"
      "Orso bruno"
  Sapienza Graziella   "Breath of ocher sunset"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Valter Igor   "Undersea world"
LATVIA
  Kalnins Juris   "Dinner time"
      "Winter rhythms II"
  Links Viesturs   "HUGGING MYSELF"
      "LONELINESS"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning with heron 2"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Flying Moth"
      "Yawning"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Anger Birds 4"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Flower Keeper"
      "Egret 6"
      "Snow Monkey 2"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Bura"
MOLDAVIA
  Ghersberg Meer   "Zodiak Fisch"
NETHERLANDS
  Bink Huub   "Vulture drying"
  De Jong Franke   "Hunting the starlings"
      "Dreambeam"
      "Dunes and clouds"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Blauwgroene liefde"
      "Gierenkop 2"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in rain"
      "Little owls"
      "Poledancer"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Atlantic tern 4"
      "Hummelfossen 2"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Lovely desert9"
      "Lonely tree"
  Alshugibi Raed   "early sunraise"
      "milkway"
POLAND
  Bozycki Lukasz   "Angel"
      "White-tailed eagle"
      "The alphabet"
  Chmiel Henryk   "Anger"
      "The beechen forest"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "last gasp of winter"
      "in the golden morning"
  Stelmachowicz Ryszard   "Autumn reverie"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Foamy stresm"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines"
      "Tree Of Life"
      "After The Rain"
      "The Quite Desert"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Finally"
      "Who are You"
  Saifaldeen Ali   "Three Brothers"
      "Journey of Life"
      "I Love You Mam"
ROMANIA
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "October flight"
      "Lost"
  Pop Ovi D   "Lunch is ready"
  Silaghi Octavian   "a delicate moment"
      "the magic forest"
  Stan Valentina   "Flying"
      "Winter"
RUSSIA
  Grachev Oleg   "Mountains Dolgie"
      "Natural minimalism"
      "Baikal ice"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
      "Sunrise Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Look Through"
  Alabdullatif Hussain   "Mountains and Clouds"
      "SUNSET"
  Alibrahim Ahmed   "Elephant 2"
      "Milky way 1"
      "Zebra"
  Alrabeai Nasser   "Gold crown"
      "Tears desert"
SCOTLAND
  Berndt Alexander   "Grey Langurs in the Grass"
      "Atlantic Puffin Portrait"
      "Red Squirrel with Nut"
  Quig Robert   "Common Blue on Eyebright"
      "Green Hairstreak on Oak"
      "Orange Tips on Cuckoo Flower"
  Scott Cameron   "Female Sparrowhawk 3"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "Dragon snow tree"
      "Snow snake"
      "The tree way"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Habitat"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Purple Heron 003"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Look for food"
  Wee Seng Goh   "scenery"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Blake lake"
      "Dead guard"
      "Dead valley"
      "Emeralds eye"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XXL"
      "Frog-C67"
      "Up-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Lavender fields IV"
      "Seljalandsfoss"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Common tern"
      "Arctic tern"
  Mauko Daniel   "Teeny in the woods"
  Mavric Maja   "Waterfall"
  Ravnak Andreja   "shaggy mushrooms"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Louw Isabel   "Catch of the day"
      "High five"
      "Take away"
  Louw Johan   "Spearpoint"
      "Giraffes in the dust"
      "shortcut to the water"
  Morgan Craig   "Crow versus Vulture"
      "Mother Hyena and Cubs"
      "Gaze of an Ugandan Mountain Gorilla"
      "White backed Vulture"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "peacok"
  Lee Jong Il   "Foggy Fields"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Blue Lagoon"
      "Double Arch"
      "Iceland Paradise"
  Elias Joan   "Fried_egg_jellyfish"
      "Medusa blanca"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Delta del LLobregat"
  Negredo Sanchez Julian   "Widebeests grazing"
  Watson Margaret   "Crocodile at Ranthambhore"
SRI LANKA
  Gunarathne Tharaka   "The World of Butterflies"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "BREAKFAST"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Friends forever"
      "Eye in the Wood"
      "Flying fisherman"
      "Free buffet"
  Manjula Deveni   "Fly for life"
      "Gentle giants"
      "Hunting lessons"
      "Rays of hope"
  Marasinghe Ashane   "The Beast"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Male lion in rain 01"
      "Sea Eagle 20"
      "Sea Eagle 26"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Gecko3"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Stinkbug nymph03"
  Li Chen You   "Couple 110"
      "Going home 3"
TURKEY
  Purclutepe Erdogan   "Yilki Ati"
UK
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "osprey with fish"
      "goshawk 1"
  Hudson John   "Hummingbird Aggression"
      "Pallid Bat over water"
      "Nocturnal redeyed frog"
      "Hummingbird in flight"
  Jones Matthew   "Growth"
      "The wall of shrooms"
      "lonesome Amanita Muscaria"
  Smith Geoff   "Whites Tree Frog"
      "Female Kestrel Stretching"
      "Starlings Bathtime"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
UKRAINE
  Maltsev Vladimir   "Blind rain"
      "Loneliness"
  Plokhotin Oleksandr   "Host of heaven"
  Zakrevskiy Leonid   "Fog river"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Northern Pintail at Bosque"
      "Dining at the Paintbrush"
  Grant Brian   "Brown Anole Display 72"
  Johnson Norman   "Cubs Following Mom"
      "Staying Close to Mom"
      "Two Cubs with Mom"
  Li Wenyuan   "Fall "
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "HUNTING"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1402 351 61 401 221 55
ARGENTINA
  Acuna Raul   "Don Ramon 1"
      "El patron"
      "En el rancho"
      "Ovejas en Ineau"
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Towards the Light"
  Earl Greg   "Tenby Point"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo open 4 bw"
      "Stroll 6 bw"
      "Desert bw"
      "Smoker 2 bw"
  Meddings Rose   "Aphrodite"
  Wormald Kim   "Wingspan"
AUSTRIA
  Haerting Siegfried   "4er Sprung"
      "Crash boom bang"
      "Familienfoto"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "River"
      "Triangle"
  Peer Albert   "forbidding coastline"
      "Waterski"
  Pichler Thomas   "Woman with Hat"
  Radislovich Thomas   "Denisa with bush"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Nachdenklich"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Baby Sitter "
      "Study Time "
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Caged"
      "Walk in light and shadow"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "India-the daybreak"
  Discart Chris   "fatalisme"
      "herinneringen"
  Meubis Jos   "Poor family"
  Oeyen Roger   "Rustbank"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Mandi Boys Class"
  Schnabel Jurgen   "Puddle of Water"
  Simon Claude   "Cry The Beloved Country"
  Vercammen Willy   "walk"
  Verelst Greta   "CATHY"
      "SEPTET"
BULGARIA
  Planinski Zhecho   "Duet"
      "Lines"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Solitude"
      "The Fifty Cent Haircut BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Painful Landing"
      "Rodeo 01"
      "Speed"
CHINA
  Chen Yangfu   "The mountain people"
  Huang Ruchuan   "Morning Tune of Fog jiang"
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 7"
      "Child on Daliang mountain 13"
      "Country school1"
      "Hard study"
  Lin Wuwang   "Liangshan girl"
  Lin Yun   "Old man"
      "The cradle of portable"
  Pan Jinming   "Pull"
  She Jiahu   "landscape in dream"
      "sunglow like rain"
  Wu Xiaorong   "Little Sister"
  Yang Shenghua   "In the rain"
  Zhang Qingwen   "garden soy sauce aroma"
  Zhao Hua   "In deep desert"
      "Graze in snow 1"
  Zheng Xiaoyun   "Farmer"
      "Under the moonlight"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "jump-13"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 3"
      "Sadness"
      "His horse 4"
  Sabol Petar   "Old lady and chairs"
      "Pet play"
      "Sarajlija"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Life passes 3"
      "Man in black"
      "Walker"
  Zeman Mato   "Boy of the Rings"
      "Corn Fields"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "WORLD NEWS"
  Baglar Hasan   "Spirals"
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Flute"
      "Touch"
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "master of masters"
      "smoke"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Looking for the light"
      "Striped baloon"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Moments below"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Jirka Otto   "ROUTE OF HEAVEN"
DENMARK
  Broxgaard Rainer   "Musiker 1"
  Jensen Roland   "After bathBW"
      "Hard life2BW"
      "Polar bear3"
  Larsen Peter Helmut   "Crossing"
      "The forest"
      "The tree"
  Lorenzen Helle   "At the table lll"
      "Early morning"
      "Out of the darkness"
  Rytter Benny   "Afrique"
      "Checkers"
  Skov Soren   "Clown eyes_SSK_0224"
      "Romanian farmer_SSK3345"
      "Thug_DSC_3813"
      "The sanatorium_SSK_1380"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "The Lonely Road"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Derwentwater Morning"
  Lambeth Roy   "Beach Roamer"
      "Geometric Shapes "
  Thomson Ian   "Balconies"
      "Museum"
      "Triangular"
FINLAND
  Keranen Kauko   "the maiden window 1"
  Korhonen Marjut   "I wonder"
  Kytola Jorma   "The Races"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Calm cool"
      "Sans tete 1"
  Angelo Di Tommaso   "En velo"
      "Regards croisees"
      "sous la pluie a Luxembourg"
  Barbier Gerard   "Carcasse"
      "Retour de peche"
  Dupouy Michel   "Empreintes"
      "In the mist"
  Gaboriau Christine   "Contemplation"
  Jourdain Roger   "Curiosity"
      "Drummer Lilou No1"
      "Inspection in Masai School "
GERMANY
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Skyscapers"
  Guenther Hans   "Shadow on the wall"
  Kohl Anna   "Bridge"
  Lau Ingo   "Einsamer Baum"
  Olfert Peter   "Storm omen"
  Schmitt Joachim   "Eiswueste"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Library"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "The farm on water 4_Xiapu"
      "Repair net frame 2"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Good Catch 22 BW"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "DONT CRY"
      "STRIVE TO WIN"
      "SURFING PARADISE"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Couple and shadow BW"
      "Couple Dancing BW"
      "In the shadow BW"
HUNGARY
  Biro Lajos   "Reminiscences"
      "Widows Christmas"
  Bozsik Jozsef   "Day to day"
  Ferenc Molnar   "Mourners"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Alone at last"
      "Lonely wanderer"
      "Marvel at something"
  Hamor Szabolcs   "Pray"
  Ildiko Bolvari   "Rainy twilight"
      "Downy oak"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Shepherd girl"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "The yawning"
      "Travellers"
  Kiss Imre   "Alexandra"
      "Bend"
  Lakatos Krisztian   "Alone"
      "I am thinking"
  Szabo Ferenc   "Grandfather"
      "In cemetery"
      "Last hermit No8"
  Varga Gyorgy   "Balaton"
      "Sikator"
INDIA
  Adhikary Subrata   "Introduction"
  Basu Koshal   "Joy"
  Bhat Krishna   "Cattle Taming"
      "Porters on Frozen River BW"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Boss"
      "Table Top"
  Kataruka Sitaram   "ENTERING THE ARENA"
  Kg Padmanabha   "PLAYFUL MONKS"
  Mishra Arabinda Kumar   "Grandpa and we"
      "Prospects"
  Mukherjee Santanu   "Fore-Seeing"
  Muthmurdu Nagendra   "Splashed Joy B4"
  Paul Tapas Kumar   "Day Beginning"
      "Two Children in rickshaw"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "The little Omani"
  Vaddadi Suryaprakasarao   "Jogger"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "Over The Horizon"
      "Prelude To The Dream"
      "Reflection"
  Zulhen Afrinaldi   "Hope"
      "Pacu Jawi"
      "Traffic Hill"
IRAN
  Farhadi Kaletani Mohammad   "dim"
  Hadaegh Nia Mahmoud   "light through hole"
  Jafari Siamak   "the lost"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Winter Road"
  Nazemzadeh Farzin   "Displaced"
      "No where and every where"
  Rahmani Mehdi   "graybeard"
      "hands"
  Sharifi Michael   "bicycle"
  Shokranimoghadam Gholamhosein   "the balance"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "TWO FACES"
      "THE LINE UP"
      "JUST PLAYING"
  Bushe Catherine   "Long shadows"
  Doyle Dick   "MARLFIELD MIST"
  Mceneaney Conor   "Winter Waters"
      "The Path to Me"
      "Kilfarrasy Swirl"
  Murray Tony   "Body and soul"
      "ElleBeth nude by window"
      "In my dreams"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "taking a walk"
  Whelan Niall   "Dark Beauty Bink"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Grandfather Grandson and Time"
      "Serenade"
  Makarov Alexander   "Rainy day-2"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Down the Stairs"
      "Girl and Swing"
ITALY
  Cioni Mario   "The driver"
  Ferrati Giuseppe   "SCHOOL 2"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Trabucco di Molinella IV"
  Mammucari Claudio   "Francesca 12"
      "impronte 2"
      "presenze 3"
  Persano Antonio   "Alone"
      "The rock"
  Sapienza Graziella   "Reslessness"
  Tarantini Francesco   "footprints 8"
      "prudent steps 33"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Valter Igor   "God willing"
LATVIA
  Kalnins Juris   "Apparition"
  Links Viesturs   "EVE"
      "INFORMAL PORTRAIT"
      "MOST LOWEST NOTE"
      "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Upstairs"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Follow the Shade"
      "Dong Jiang Lake"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Eyes Attack"
      "Secret Shadows 4"
      "Exciting Rugby Game"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Terrified Viktoriya"
      "Rising Dance Star"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "pisac"
      "Lebed"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Fabrika 03"
  Georgievska Meri   "windows"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Here I Come"
      "Revolution"
      "Table"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "ARM"
      "Kumanovo 2012-02"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Libra"
      "Way out"
      "Walk"
      "waiting"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Black holes"
      "Traffic and trees"
      "Portretgalerij no2"
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Antwerpen tunnel"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
      "Stiekem"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
      "Drie schapen"
  Verheesen Will   "privacy"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva by the window"
      "Ilvy in the wall"
      "Julia on chair"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Mystic man"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Alone at Desert15"
POLAND
  Chmiel Henryk   "First snow"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
      "Alex pause"
      "on the height"
      "fatigue"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Letter to Me"
      "Meditation and Reading II"
QATAR
  Almushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holy Quran BW"
      "The Cave"
ROMANIA
  Ovidiu Gabor   "Sheepfold in winter nigth"
  Pop Ovi D   "Shape"
      "Radial"
  Stan Valentina   "Two Umbrellas"
      "Black and White"
  Stanese Radu   "Ascendance"
RUSSIA
  Grachev Oleg   "Maya 2"
      "Xeny bw"
      "Southern Ural mountains"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Alone"
  Urzhumov Sergey   "champagne"
      "the road for two"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abdulla Duaa   "Her House 2"
      "Materity"
      "Pool in the road"
  Abussaud Firas   "Life BW"
  Alabdullatif Hussain   "ALI"
  Alibrahim Ahmed   "Sad child"
      "Sick child"
      "Eyes"
  Alrabeai Nasser   "My future"
      "scowl"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Alpine Trails"
  Quig Robert   "Lochan Lines"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "Bike"
      "Four"
      "To the dark light"
  Jovanovic Ljiljana   "Curious"
  Jozsef Roncsak   "Pigeons"
  Radovanovic Radenko   "No problem"
  Slijepcevic Petar   "SELF PORTRAIT"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "The Womans House"
      "Thorns"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Walker 077"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Cheong Edward Chee Hong   "Baking"
      "My Love"
  Heng Zee Kek   "Oh rain M"
      "Porter M"
  Tan Kok Siong   "Perfect Throw"
      "Casting Net"
  Tan Lee Eng   "IceBerg afloat"
      "Phatthalung Dip"
  Wee Seng Goh   "whiteman"
      "blowing up"
      "future"
      "glamour"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Lake after storm"
      "Portrait of dairyman"
      "XXI century foot-bridge"
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-X200"
      "W-700BW"
      "Image-XBW"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places I-6"
      "Big brother is watching you"
      "Seller II"
  Gorup Stojan   "Last control"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "In the rain"
  Mauko Daniel   "Checking the vine"
      "The tree signpost"
      "Lines to sky"
  Mavric Maja   "Midday Walk"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Transitoriness"
      "A Strange Thought"
  Ravnak Andreja   "foggy abstracts 5"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "reminisce"
      "go home"
  Lee Jong Il   "A Family Love"
      "Peace"
SPAIN
  Choliz Santiago   "sorceress 3"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Sprint final"
      "Eva"
      "La escuela"
  Negredo Sanchez Julian   "The old shepherd"
      "The white dog"
  Rezola Lander   "Dizebi"
      "Mirror"
  Watson Margaret   "The Lonesome Tree"
SRI LANKA
  Gunarathne Tharaka   "A Successful Day"
      "Hungry Birds"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "BURDENED"
      "SMILING KIDS"
  Marasinghe Ashane   "Hard Life"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "CEREMONIAL"
      "REST"
  Ratnayake R M Samara Bandara   "Load Larger Than Life"
      "Old Fisherman"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Man and Horse"
      "Resting"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Cloud2SW"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Go to the market"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Busy man"
TURKEY
  Purclutepe Erdogan   "Ag Cekmek"
      "At Sevgisi"
      "Ekmek"
UK
  Ashton Jones Howard   "Whoosh"
      "Zigging the Zag"
  Hill Simon   "Attitude - Florence - Italy"
      "Gjabakkavegur - Sudhurland - Iceland"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "The Apprentice"
  Smith Geoff   "Early Morning Swim"
  Tillotson John D   "Gunnerside Barns"
UKRAINE
  Maltsev Vladimir   "Life taught to hurry slowly "
      "Boy scout"
      "Way upward"
  Zakrevskiy Leonid   "Age"
      "Home"
      "One"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Sam Black Hat and Fur"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tho   "GRAND MORTHER AND GRAND SON"
      "SALT TO SEASON-2"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "BACK FARM"
      "COLD "
  Huynh Tan Thang   "CHAN CUU No4"
      "VA LUOI"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "HOC CHU CHAMPA No3"
      "DAY CON HOC"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Exit "
      "Walk Alone "
      "Children in Nam Cuong "
WALES
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Night walk in Montmartre"
      "Since 1952"
Please wait...